Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marlborough Triathlon

Marlborough, MA, June 10, 2012

[Awards Listing | Overall Women | Overall Men | Relay Teams | Top 10 Legs | Jet Blue Fastest Transition ]

Individual Division Results



                                                                           Marlborough Triathlon
                                                                              Marlborough, MA
                                                                               June 10, 2012

                                                                ********** FEMALE ELITE RESULTS ***********
                                                                                     
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 333 Alicia KAYE            28 Cohassett          MA  6:14  1:04    1   1:10   38:52 23.2    1   0:29 20:21  6:10    1  1:07:03.5       
    2   7 Keri BOYLE             39 Wellesley          MA  7:41  1:19    3   1:49   45:04 20.0    2   0:37 25:22  7:41    2  1:20:30.6       
    3   6 Robin SANDOS           32 Gardner            MA  6:37  1:08    2   1:06                                                            

                                                                 ********** MALE ELITE RESULTS ***********
                                                                                     
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1   3 Stephen WRIGHT         21 Holliston          MA  6:28  1:07    1   1:10   36:10 24.9    2   0:22 20:41  6:16    1  1:04:48.3       
    2   4 Matt GARCEAU           41 Atkinson           NH  8:03  1:23    2   1:38   42:14 21.3    3   0:55 22:27  6:49    2  1:15:14.3       
    3   5 Terrance MCKEON        43 Northfield         MA  8:18  1:25    3  16:27   28:01 32.1    1   0:18 24:59  7:34    3  1:17:59.7       
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 1 - 19
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  18 Teresa GROTON          16 Charlestown        NH  6:54  1:11    1   1:23   45:13 19.9    1   0:51 23:55  7:15    1  1:18:13.2       
    2  20 Rachel SPRING          19 Westborough        MA  8:25  1:26    2   1:54   53:06 16.9    2   0:51 29:53  9:04    2  1:34:05.8       
    3  17 Lisa GIFFORD           16 Westminster        MA 11:22  1:57    3   4:01 1:04:20 14.0    3   0:49 32:02  9:43    3  1:52:31.1       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                        Sprint Triathlon MEN 1 - 19
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 249 Alexander ENSIGN       16 Sudbury            MA 13:54  2:22    3   3:21   50:06 18.0    1   1:09 27:48  8:26    1  1:36:15.2       
    2 248 Kevin RODGERS          15 Bradford           MA  8:52  1:31    1   1:45   53:21 16.9    2   0:59 35:39 10:48    4  1:40:33.9       
    3 251 Tyler LOBISSER         18 Medway             MA 10:43  1:50    2   3:05 1:01:18 14.7    3   0:30 28:10  8:32    2  1:43:43.7       
    4 247 Anthony STANLEY        15 Pepperell          MA 18:59  3:14    4   2:56 1:04:04 14.0    4   1:11 32:07  9:44    3  1:59:15.0       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 20 - 24
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  21 Sonja KENT             20 West Boylston      MA  6:49  1:10    1   1:05   44:24 20.3    2   0:27 22:18  6:46    1  1:15:00.8       
    2  27 Rebecca FAHRINGER      23 Providence         RI  8:11  1:24    2   1:36   43:03 20.9    1   0:52 23:06  7:00    2  1:16:44.5       
    3  26 Ella DAMIANO           23 Greenwich          CT 11:21  1:56    9   2:14   49:02 18.4    3   0:55 26:24  8:00    4  1:29:53.1       
    4  29 Hawley RAE             23 Marlborough        MA 11:13  1:55    7   2:54   53:58 16.7    4   1:37 26:11  7:56    3  1:35:49.9       
    5  24 Maia FITZSTEVENS       21 Wellesley          MA  8:25  1:26    3   2:27   54:28 16.5    5   2:04 29:30  8:57    5  1:36:50.7       
    6  22 Rebecca LACH           20 Framingham         MA  8:28  1:27    4   2:49   58:55 15.3    8   0:50 30:28  9:14    6  1:41:27.7       
    7  25 Maria HAYES            22 Middleton          MA 12:35  2:09   10   2:09   55:48 16.1    7   0:39 31:00  9:24    7  1:42:08.6       
    8  30 Kendra MARGULIES       23 Weston             MA 10:24  1:47    6   2:19   55:05 16.3    6   1:31 36:07 10:57   10  1:45:23.3       
    9 323 Catherine LOOKE        22 Burlington         VT 11:15  1:55    8   2:37 1:06:15 13.6   10   0:42 33:24 10:08    9  1:54:10.1       
   10  28 Robin AREL             23 Worcester          MA  9:37  1:39    5   2:22 1:05:33 13.7    9   0:44 38:54 11:48   11  1:57:08.1       
   11  23 Ashley CARRESI         20 Billerica          MA 13:59  2:23   11   4:55 1:09:11 13.0   11   1:10 31:34  9:34    8  2:00:46.9       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 20 - 24
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 253 Dustin WEIGL           21 Southborough       MA  7:38  1:19    3   1:27   38:20 23.5    1   0:35 19:43  5:59    1  1:07:41.5       
    2 258 Ian STEARNS            24 New York           NY  7:02  1:12    1   1:51   40:28 22.2    2   0:27 20:23  6:11    2  1:12:07.1  2:00 
    3 254 Brian LANDRY           22 Yorktown           NY  7:05  1:13    2   2:29   46:28 19.4    5   0:52 23:53  7:15    3  1:20:44.2       
    4 256 Kyle STRICKLAND        24 Colchester         VT 10:51  1:51    5   1:08   45:26 19.8    3   0:30 24:44  7:30    4  1:22:37.0       
    5 257 Stanford TRAN          24 Providence         RI 10:17  1:45    4   1:01   46:25 19.4    4   0:21 29:55  9:04    6  1:27:55.7       
    6 252 Neal VIGEANT           20 Marlborough        MA 16:52  2:53    6   4:50   58:59 15.3    6   0:59 27:47  8:25    5  1:49:23.8       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 25 - 29
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  32 Madeline MCKEEVER      25 Providence         RI  9:01  1:33    2   1:40   41:21 21.8    1   0:53 21:19  6:28    1  1:14:11.3       
    2  50 Bronwen PRICE          28 Brighton           MA  6:31  1:07    1   1:45   44:33 20.2    2   0:36 23:40  7:11    2  1:17:02.7       
    3  47 Mary RHOADS            28 Cambridge          MA 12:44  2:11   12   1:57   52:33 17.1    4   1:20 25:45  7:48    3  1:34:16.5       
    4  43 Rebecca PANZER         27 Auburndale         MA 10:30  1:48    8   2:24   51:57 17.3    3   0:42 30:44  9:19    6  1:36:15.4       
    5  33 Alison REYNOLDS        25 Medford            MA 10:19  1:46    7   2:21   54:15 16.6    8   1:09 28:53  8:46    4  1:36:54.5       
    6  45 Janelle GORFINKLE      28 Clinton            MA 10:17  1:46    6   3:25   54:29 16.5    9   1:22 30:22  9:12    5  1:39:52.2       
    7  49 Rachel TWOMEY          28 Marlborough        MA 10:04  1:43    5   2:37   54:11 16.6    7   0:55 32:24  9:49   11  1:40:07.8       
    8  46 Sarah NEE              28 Brighton           MA  9:04  1:33    3   3:43   54:05 16.6    6   1:23 31:59  9:42    9  1:40:12.6       
    9  38 Jessica COHEN          26 Boston             MA 11:08  1:54    9   3:08   53:34 16.8    5   1:31 33:48 10:15   13  1:43:06.1       
   10  40 Katelyn NADEAU         27 Somerville         MA 11:19  1:56   10   2:05   57:20 15.7   10   1:25 31:54  9:40    8  1:44:01.7       
   11  37 Jaclyn BASTARACHE      26 Hudson             MA 13:26  2:18   13   3:08   58:26 15.4   11   2:06 32:28  9:51   12  1:49:31.2       
   12  41 Amanda HARVEY          27 Ashland            MA 15:13  2:36   14   3:44 1:04:26 14.0   13   2:55 31:37  9:35    7  1:57:51.5       
   13  34 Julie MELLEN           25 Newton             MA  9:21  1:36    4   2:17 1:07:28 13.3   15   1:04 37:44 11:26   14  1:57:52.0       
   14  44 Danielle CARLSON       28 Hudson             MA 11:52  2:02   11   2:46 1:03:04 14.3   12   1:14 39:05 11:51   15  1:57:57.4       
   15  42 Stephanie JOHNSON      27 Marlborough        MA 15:13  2:36   15   3:45 1:04:28 14.0   14   2:51 32:13  9:46   10  1:58:28.3       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 25 - 29
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 263 Gregory DIERKSEN       26 Brighton           MA  5:51  1:00    1   1:06   39:58 22.5    1   0:27 20:12  6:08    1  1:07:30.3       
    2 272 Adam JONES             29 Boston             MA  9:06  1:33    5   1:03   43:14 20.8    2   0:34 20:19  6:10    2  1:14:13.8       
    3 270 Paul SIMON             28 Gloucester         MA  8:11  1:24    2   2:01   43:49 20.5    3   0:46 22:55  6:57    4  1:17:39.0       
    4 260 Gregory BARR           25 Somerville         MA  9:56  1:42    8   1:57   44:25 20.3    4   1:00 22:08  6:43    3  1:19:23.3       
    5 259 Jonathan THORNDIKE     25 Providence         RI 10:10  1:44   10   2:18   45:31 19.8    5   0:49 25:29  7:44    7  1:24:14.1       
    6 262 David STURGEON         26 Portsmouth         NH  8:48  1:30    4   2:28   47:21 19.0    7   1:02 26:24  8:00    9  1:25:59.4       
    7 266 Mark SLATER            27 Arlington          MA  8:13  1:24    3   2:52   47:27 19.0    8   1:13 27:42  8:24   12  1:27:24.1       
    8 261 Tyler JOWAISAS         25 Christiansted      VI  9:50  1:41    6   1:30   49:29 18.2   10   0:41 26:20  7:59    8  1:27:46.9       
    9 269 Oleksiy ANTOSHKO       28 Cambridge          MA 10:03  1:43    9   3:46   48:27 18.6    9   1:07 24:55  7:34    5  1:28:15.2       
   10 264 Joe MARTELLY           27 Salem              MA 10:52  1:52   13   2:04   46:49 19.2    6   2:02 26:32  8:03   10  1:28:17.2       
   11 268 Justin STROUD          28 Clinton            MA 10:19  1:46   12   2:45   52:27 17.2   13   1:37 25:12  7:39    6  1:32:18.3       
   12 265 Daniel ROWE            27 Boston             MA 10:15  1:45   11   3:45   51:38 17.4   12   1:37 30:10  9:09   14  1:37:23.9       
   13 329 David REGAN            29 Boston             MA  9:54  1:42    7   6:05   56:09 16.0   14   0:29 27:41  8:24   11  1:40:15.1       
   14 267 Christophe COOPER      28 Marlborough        MA 14:42  2:31   14   4:52   50:39 17.8   11   2:18 29:16  8:53   13  1:41:44.3       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 30 - 34
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  57 Meaghan CASEY          31 Somerville         MA  6:33  1:07    1   1:27   48:19 18.6    3   0:31 23:33  7:09    1  1:20:21.0       
    2 326 Dara Lynn FREYTAG      32 Pembroke           MA  8:50  1:31    4   1:40   44:54 20.0    2   0:37 25:49  7:50    2  1:21:47.6       
    3  60 Trish HENWOOD          32 Boston             MA  8:48  1:30    3   1:54   44:40 20.1    1   0:47 27:20  8:17    6  1:23:27.6       
    4  63 Kaia CUNNINGHAM        33 Gloucester         MA  8:36  1:28    2   1:53   48:36 18.5    4   1:04 29:12  8:51    8  1:29:18.0       
    5  55 Kara SPERA             30 Lynn               MA  9:51  1:41    7   2:59   55:59 16.1   10   0:45 26:34  8:03    5  1:36:05.8       
    6  54 Sara LUND              30 Somerville         MA 15:35  2:40   13   2:59   51:22 17.5    5   1:26 26:16  7:58    4  1:37:34.3       
    7  66 Erika HABERSAAT        34 Rocky Point        NY 11:11  1:55   10   3:28   57:07 15.8   11   0:58 26:05  7:55    3  1:38:46.8       
    8  56 Erica CHARIS           31 Arlington          MA 13:38  2:20   12   2:51   51:45 17.4    6   1:51 28:50  8:45    7  1:38:53.2       
    9  62 Shannon BLAKE          32 Woburn             MA  9:32  1:38    6   2:29   55:13 16.3    8   1:54 33:06 10:02   10  1:42:10.5       
   10  64 Christine DEROSA       33 Charlestown        MA  9:01  1:33    5   5:14   55:56 16.1    9   2:01 30:37  9:17    9  1:42:45.7       
   11  53 Julia WILSON           30 Somerville         MA 12:41  2:10   11   2:46   53:26 16.8    7   2:57 37:13 11:17   11  1:49:00.0       
   12  65 Curran LEAHY           34 Westborough        MA 10:29  1:48    8   2:57 1:00:22 14.9   12   1:40 39:03 11:50   13  1:54:27.6       
   13  61 Lauren MILLS           32 Spencer            MA 11:07  1:54    9   4:14 1:12:15 12.5   13   0:58 37:29 11:22   12  2:06:01.1       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 30 - 34
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 288 Eric LAMBI             33 Auburndale         MA 10:02  1:43   11   1:56   41:17 21.8    2   0:36 21:58  6:40    2  1:15:45.7       
    2 332 Joe BIEDEKAPP          34 Newton             MA  8:38  1:29    2   1:51   44:02 20.4    5   1:03 21:30  6:31    1  1:17:02.0       
    3 289 Adam SMALLEY           33 Brockton           MA  8:50  1:31    3   2:00   43:24 20.7    3   0:30 22:34  6:51    3  1:17:15.8       
    4 290 Karl KLEMM             33 Marlborough        MA  8:51  1:31    4   1:31   44:06 20.4    6   0:22 23:16  7:03    4  1:18:04.5       
    5 282 Jay TOUTANT            31 Auburndale         MA  7:02  1:12    1   1:35   43:37 20.6    4   0:37 25:53  7:51    8  1:18:41.0       
    6 291 Patrick ROYCE          34 Sutton             MA  9:48  1:41    9   2:33   45:08 19.9    8   0:48 23:57  7:16    5  1:22:11.0       
    7 281 Mark STOUGHTON         31 Boston             MA  9:56  1:42   10   1:56   44:13 20.4    7   1:02 26:32  8:03    9  1:23:36.2       
    8 273 Justin TUCKER          30 Bellingham         MA  9:27  1:37    8   1:54   45:46 19.7    9   1:17 27:03  8:12   10  1:25:25.1       
    9 274 Ryan LEONARD           30 Medford            MA  9:14  1:35    5   2:02   48:32 18.5   12   0:48 25:33  7:45    7  1:26:06.5       
   10 278 David BICHARA          30 Cambridge          MA  9:16  1:35    6   1:44   49:22 18.2   15   1:14 25:12  7:39    6  1:26:45.3       
   11 283 Matthew HADDAD         31 Worcester          MA 10:13  1:45   12   2:35   48:05 18.7   10   0:49 28:03  8:30   13  1:29:43.2       
   12 280 Jason SAUVAGEAU        31 East Brookfield    MA 10:30  1:48   14   2:02   48:19 18.6   11   1:09 28:38  8:41   14  1:30:35.6       
   13 327 Kevin FREYTAG          31 Pembroke           MA 10:41  1:50   15   2:58   49:21 18.2   14   1:29 27:37  8:23   11  1:32:03.0       
   14 284 Adam NORIGE            32 Hudson             MA  9:19  1:36    7   2:14   49:17 18.3   13   0:42 33:45 10:14   15  1:35:14.7       
   15 287 Senay ABBAY            33 Lawrence           MA 10:18  1:46   13   3:48   59:07 15.2   16   0:54 34:37 10:30   16  1:48:40.0       
   16 275 Brian CUSSEN           30 Marlborough        MA 13:38  2:20   17  48:24   20:25 44.1    1   3:01 27:58  8:29   12  1:53:24.0       
   17 276 Andrew GLENN           30 Boston             MA 12:13  2:05   16   3:36 1:05:29 13.7   17   1:12 36:23 11:02   17  1:58:50.3       
   18 292 James HEIMERLE         34 Boston             MA 35:54  6:07   18                                                                   
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 35 - 39
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  74 Jocelyn WINZER         36 Holliston          MA  8:37  1:29    3   1:47   46:12 19.5    2   1:02 30:06  9:08    6  1:27:41.0       
    2  68 Emily HOSTETLER        35 Boston             MA  8:05  1:23    1   2:12   49:49 18.1    3   1:00 26:55  8:10    2  1:27:58.4       
    3  84 Samantha DERY          39 Manchester         MA 12:27  2:08   12   3:14   44:13 20.4    1   2:15 27:06  8:13    3  1:29:12.0       
    4  69 Susan BRUCE            35 Newton             MA 10:57  1:52    8   2:10   50:47 17.7    4   1:08 26:17  7:58    1  1:31:15.0       
    5  79 Elizabeth FRIAS        36 Hudson             MA  9:02  1:33    4   2:41   53:27 16.8    8   0:58 28:15  8:34    4  1:34:20.0       
    6  77 Kimberly BRADLEY       36 Wakefield          MA  9:49  1:41    6   3:23   50:49 17.7    5   1:14 28:29  8:38    5  1:35:41.0  2:00 
    7  67 Lian RUNDELL           35 Brookfield         MA  8:36  1:28    2   2:13   53:08 16.9    7   0:47 31:55  9:41   10  1:36:37.3       
    8  82 Erika BARIL            38 Hampton            NH 10:08  1:44    7   2:54   52:02 17.3    6   1:31 30:52  9:21    7  1:37:24.5       
    9  86 Bethany EDWARDS CROCE  39 Watertown          MA  9:47  1:40    5   3:23   57:03 15.8   11   1:15 32:09  9:45   12  1:43:34.7       
   10  83 Jody BLANK             38 Brookline          MA 11:49  2:01    9   3:43   56:08 16.0   10   1:21 32:01  9:42   11  1:45:00.0       
   11  70 Alison PENDLETON       35 Somerville         MA 12:13  2:05   11   5:05   56:07 16.0    9   2:33 30:54  9:22    8  1:46:48.9       
   12  76 Sara COLLAMORE         36 Westford           MA 12:56  2:13   13   3:28 1:00:13 14.9   13   1:13 31:05  9:25    9  1:48:52.5       
   13  80 Valerie SALVATORE      37 Boston             MA 11:53  2:02   10   4:20 1:00:03 15.0   12   1:54 32:47  9:56   13  1:50:54.1       
   14  72 Christine TIERNEY      35 Malden             MA 15:29  2:39   14   4:06 1:06:58 13.4   14   0:52 35:37 10:48   14  2:03:00.0       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 35 - 39
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 313 Jeromie SCHUMACHER     39 Morris             CT  8:14  1:24    1   1:31   40:22 22.3    2   0:38 19:43  5:59    1  1:10:25.3       
    2 308 Edward PARSONS         38 Burlington         MA  8:54  1:31    3   1:12   40:54 22.0    3   0:37 23:48  7:13    3  1:15:22.7       
    3 302 Robin IRELAND          36 Plymouth           MA  9:14  1:35    6   1:44   42:38 21.1    4   0:41 23:38  7:10    2  1:17:51.8       
    4 305 William BRUCE          37 Newton             MA 10:09  1:44    9   2:11   45:12 19.9    5   0:55 25:08  7:37    5  1:23:31.5       
    5 320 Guillermo NUNEZ        39 Watertown          MA 10:21  1:46   11   1:11   47:51 18.8    8   0:29 24:57  7:34    4  1:24:46.6       
    6 315 Hylton SOUTHEY         39 Framingham         MA 10:06  1:44    8   3:12   48:02 18.7    9   1:49 26:49  8:08    6  1:29:56.5       
    7 314 Jon ALFORD             39 Southborough       MA  9:10  1:34    4   3:21   47:13 19.1    7   1:24 29:20  8:54   11  1:30:25.3       
    8 300 Steven THIBAULT        36 Westborough        MA 10:28  1:47   13  36:42   14:36 61.6    1   1:41 28:25  8:37    9  1:31:49.2       
    9 311 Mark PELLETIER         38 Ashland            MA  9:15  1:35    7   2:20   49:02 18.4   10   1:29 31:12  9:28   13  1:33:15.0       
   10 317 Thorsten BUERGER       39 Marlborough        MA 10:25  1:47   12   3:14   47:04 19.1    6   1:37 31:38  9:35   16  1:33:55.8       
   11 319 Mark TIEDE             39 Franklin           MA  9:13  1:35    5   2:54   53:56 16.7   15   1:16 27:51  8:27    7  1:35:07.7       
   12  78 Robert BRADLEY         36 Wakefield          MA 13:26  2:18   16   3:06   51:45 17.4   13   1:28 27:57  8:28    8  1:37:38.7       
   13 307 Christophe BRUNO       38 Hudson             MA  8:30  1:27    2   1:58   50:41 17.8   11   1:08 35:49 10:51   17  1:38:03.6       
   14 295 Haroldo MELO           35 Raynham            MA 12:42  2:10   15   2:17   51:42 17.4   12   1:12 30:14  9:10   12  1:38:04.5       
   15 316 Jake BROWN             39 Sudbury            MA 13:40  2:20   18   3:21   52:43 17.1   14   2:37 29:07  8:50   10  1:41:25.5       
   16 318 Stephen MAHAN          39 Dorchester         MA 10:14  1:45   10   4:19   56:22 16.0   16   0:43 31:36  9:35   15  1:43:11.6       
   17 309 Bob CATY               38 Hopkinton          MA 10:33  1:48   14   2:45   57:33 15.6   17   1:24 31:16  9:29   14  1:43:28.4       
   18 331 Art SAAVEDRRA          39 Nahant             MA 13:53  2:22   19   2:48   58:14 15.5   18   2:02 37:52 11:29   19  1:54:46.9       
   19 301 Dennis NASH            36 Whitman            MA 15:04  2:34   20   4:27 1:00:28 14.9   19   1:45 36:15 10:59   18  1:57:56.5       
   20 303 Peter GRACEY           36 Marlborough        MA 13:34  2:19   17   4:57 1:07:40 13.3   20   1:10 45:55 13:55   20  2:13:14.1       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 40 - 44
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 206 Gayle GALLETTA         43 Shrewsbury         MA  8:17  1:25    1   1:44   42:40 21.1    1   0:42 25:20  7:41    1  1:18:40.1       
    2 205 Christine JOHANSEN     42 Marlborough        MA  8:49  1:31    3   1:49   43:14 20.8    2   0:37 26:15  7:58    3  1:20:41.7       
    3 195 Sara KRUK              40 Shelburne          VT  9:40  1:39    6   2:15   46:36 19.3    3   0:59 26:15  7:58    4  1:25:43.0       
    4 209 Jillian MADISON        43 Hanover            MA 10:48  1:51    7   1:59   50:48 17.7    5   0:52 25:45  7:49    2  1:30:10.4       
    5 212 Mironda SHEPPARD       44 Gloucester         MA 14:30  2:29   15   3:05   50:03 18.0    4   1:05 26:54  8:09    5  1:35:34.4       
    6 213 Susan SOTIR            44 Waltham            MA  9:14  1:35    4   1:23   53:11 16.9    6   0:34 35:58 10:54   14  1:40:17.7       
    7 204 Denise GUTTENBERG      42 Westford           MA 11:33  1:58    9   3:09   55:53 16.1    9   1:28 28:23  8:37    6  1:40:24.2       
    8 199 Aimee HENDRIGAN        41 Boston             MA  8:23  1:26    2   2:25   56:37 15.9   11   1:36 32:25  9:50    8  1:41:23.2       
    9 197 Mandi BRUCE-MAGURA     40 Wayland            MA 11:48  2:01   11   3:33   53:14 16.9    7   2:02 32:59 10:00   10  1:43:33.6       
   10 208 Cherie LE PENSKE       43 Hingham            MA  9:33  1:38    5   4:15 1:00:02 15.0   12   1:34 29:16  8:52    7  1:44:38.0       
   11 214 Kate Eliza LANE        44 Stow               MA 10:58  1:53    8   3:05   56:08 16.0   10   1:45 33:53 10:16   12  1:45:47.3       
   12 207 Brenda BUERGER         43 Marlborough        MA 11:35  1:59   10   5:17   55:47 16.1    8   2:28 33:14 10:05   11  1:48:18.8       
   13 211 Jennifer SHIELDS       44 Shewsbury          MA 13:42  2:20   14   4:07 1:01:48 14.6   14   1:22 32:30  9:51    9  1:53:26.1       
   14 215 Nancy ROSS             44 Medford            MA 12:24  2:07   13   4:58 1:00:06 15.0   13   2:29 35:36 10:48   13  1:55:29.4       
   15 201 Lisa SCHLIKER          41 Hudson             MA 19:47  3:23   16   4:18 1:05:24 13.8   17   2:02 39:59 12:07   16  2:11:27.0       
   16 196 Penelope HAUCK         40 Southborough       MA 25:38  4:22   17   4:45 1:04:59 13.8   16   1:00 38:32 11:41   15  2:14:52.3       
   17 203 Jenna JACKSON          42 Leominster         MA 11:54  2:02   12   3:47 1:02:47 14.3   15   2:00                                   
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 40 - 44
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  90 Chris BARRETT          41 Westford           MA  6:34  1:07    1   1:36   40:44 22.1    1   0:35 21:27  6:30    3  1:10:52.9       
    2 111 Scott STAVELY          44 Franklin           MA  7:57  1:22    5   1:33   40:59 22.0    2   0:29 22:16  6:45    4  1:13:12.0       
    3 110 Theo SHARP             44 Hingham            MA  7:20  1:15    3   2:00   43:12 20.8    5   0:43 20:07  6:06    1  1:13:20.4       
    4  94 Michael BOLIO          42 Concord            MA  8:11  1:24    9   1:39   41:51 21.5    3   0:44 23:20  7:05    6  1:15:41.6       
    5  95 John WERNER            42 Brookline          MA 12:16  2:06   19   1:40   43:36 20.6    6   0:37 21:09  6:25    2  1:19:15.1       
    6  92 Matt REILING           41 Norwood            MA  8:00  1:22    6   2:36   44:31 20.2    9   0:50 24:00  7:17    7  1:19:56.0       
    7 330 Christophe SILVA       41 Marlborough        MA  8:08  1:23    7   1:59   46:28 19.4   11   0:52 22:46  6:54    5  1:20:09.1       
    8  89 Brett JOHNSTON         40 Belmont            MA  8:50  1:31   12   2:18   44:21 20.3    8   0:34 25:31  7:44   12  1:21:32.0       
    9 102 Robert HURLEY          43 Northborough       MA  8:59  1:32   13   3:06   44:00 20.5    7   1:44 25:02  7:35    9  1:22:48.9       
   10 107 Mark WILKINS           43 Cambridge          MA 10:10  1:44   15   2:13   43:11 20.8    4   1:31 26:41  8:06   14  1:23:43.5       
   11 113 Jon MARTIN             44 Southborough       MA  8:09  1:24    8   2:22   47:29 19.0   12   0:57 25:26  7:43   11  1:24:19.9       
   12 112 Albert PRESCOTT        44 Westford           MA  7:13  1:14    2   2:45   45:09 19.9   10   1:00 29:47  9:02   21  1:25:51.4       
   13  88 Jean-Louis DEGAY       40 Upton              MA 10:30  1:48   16   2:13   49:07 18.3   13   1:14 25:16  7:40   10  1:28:17.3       
   14  97 Michael CIRILLO        42 Hudson             MA  9:11  1:34   14   2:21   49:09 18.3   14   1:22 29:44  9:01   20  1:31:44.0       
   15  91 Philippe SCHENK        41 Lexington          MA  8:31  1:27   10   3:33   51:51 17.4   17   1:38 27:42  8:24   16  1:33:12.4       
   16  99 Michael ENOS           42 Marlborough        MA 14:02  2:24   24   2:35   50:58 17.7   16   0:52 25:41  7:47   13  1:34:05.9       
   17 115 Adam BERTUCH           44 Boston             MA  7:40  1:19    4   2:04   59:36 15.1   24   0:50 24:41  7:29    8  1:34:48.6       
   18 108 Peter BIRO             43 Wellesley          MA  8:50  1:31   11   3:22   52:44 17.1   20   1:41 28:43  8:42   19  1:35:17.4       
   19 103 Andrew LUCKHARDT       43 Londonderry        NH 13:25  2:18   23   6:41   49:49 18.1   15   0:28 27:24  8:18   15  1:37:43.2       
   20  96 Rick ST. ONGE          42 Methuen            MA 12:43  2:10   20   3:45   51:58 17.3   18   1:46 28:26  8:37   18  1:38:35.6       
   21 106 John DUFF              43 Tolland            CT 12:48  2:11   21   2:25   52:26 17.2   19   1:11 31:49  9:39   22  1:40:36.6       
   22  93 James RILEY            41 Shrewsbury         MA 14:19  2:27   25   4:21   55:50 16.1   23   1:30 27:51  8:27   17  1:43:49.2       
   23 105 Dominic SCHIAVONE      43 Hudson             MA 11:44  2:00   18   3:54   54:56 16.4   22   2:20 32:31  9:52   24  1:45:23.2       
   24 114 James WILCOX           44 Framingham         MA 11:10  1:55   17   4:46   54:19 16.6   21   1:33 33:50 10:16   25  1:45:35.7       
   25  98 James KLOSOWSKI        42 Ridgefield         CT 12:59  2:13   22   4:46 1:00:14 14.9   25   3:04 31:55  9:41   23  1:52:56.5       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 45 - 49
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 228 Nancy THOMSON          48 Sudbury            MA  7:16  1:15    1   1:40   45:13 19.9    1   0:33 27:13  8:15    4  1:21:52.2       
    2 231 Beth WILLIS            49 Gloucester         MA  7:31  1:17    2   2:46   45:57 19.6    2   1:14 27:25  8:19    5  1:24:50.4       
    3 324 Claire MURPHY          47 Needham            MA 10:41  1:50    5   2:00   48:09 18.7    3   1:07 25:23  7:42    1  1:27:17.5       
    4 223 Carol PEARL            47 Marlboro           MA  7:42  1:19    3   2:34   53:04 17.0    6   0:32 26:18  7:58    3  1:30:06.6       
    5 325 Carroll PIERCE         49 Boston             MA 10:37  1:49    4   3:01   52:26 17.2    5   1:32 25:37  7:46    2  1:33:10.4       
    6 217 Carolyn GIFFORD        45 Westminter         MA 11:50  2:01    7   3:16   51:56 17.3    4   1:07 33:31 10:10   10  1:41:37.9       
    7 220 Kate BENSON            46 Lexington          MA 11:25  1:57    6   4:18   59:21 15.2    7   1:22 32:05  9:44    8  1:48:29.4       
    8 322 Maureen CROCKER        49 Framingham         MA 12:09  2:05    9   3:31   59:51 15.0   10   0:53 32:09  9:45    9  1:48:29.9       
    9 221 Yoshino KITAJIMA       46 Somerville         MA 18:38  3:11   13   2:35   59:34 15.1    8   1:59 28:43  8:43    6  1:51:26.2       
   10 222 Susan ROBINSON         46 Marshfield Hills   MA 11:54  2:02    8   3:41 1:00:35 14.9   11   2:08 34:46 10:33   12  1:53:01.9       
   11 224 Beverly MORRISON       47 Wilmington         MA 14:58  2:33   12   4:39   59:41 15.1    9   1:45 33:40 10:12   11  1:54:40.7       
   12 219 Deborah CANALE         45 Wilmington         MA 12:10  2:05   10   5:12 1:09:46 12.9   13   1:40 30:35  9:16    7  1:59:20.8       
   13 230 Linda BERARD           49 Shrewsbury         MA 14:02  2:24   11   5:24 1:02:07 14.5   12   2:16 38:03 11:32   13  2:01:49.7       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 45 - 49
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 133 Marcus ALEXANDER       47 Cambridge          MA  9:32  1:38   12   1:52   39:33 22.8    2   0:41 21:04  6:23    2  1:12:38.9       
    2 134 Robert MEALEY          47 Norwood            MA  8:27  1:27    5   1:20   40:37 22.2    4   0:28 22:02  6:41    4  1:12:50.6       
    3 126 Scott FULLER           46 Burlington         MA  8:30  1:27    6   2:16   40:25 22.3    3   1:02 22:53  6:56    5  1:15:03.5       
    4 124 Neil WALLACK           45 Natick             MA  8:12  1:24    4   2:35   44:31 20.2    7   1:09 21:26  6:30    3  1:17:50.1       
    5 135 Mark BROWNELL          47 Douglas            MA  8:48  1:30    8   1:57   42:22 21.2    5   0:50 25:05  7:36    8  1:18:59.1       
    6 146 Charles SAGERSTROM     48 Shrewsbury         MA 10:10  1:44   14   2:47   42:22 21.2    6   0:51 22:54  6:57    6  1:19:02.7       
    7 141 Kevin KERTSCHER        48 South Dartmouth    MA  7:57  1:22    1   3:28   45:34 19.8    8   0:53 28:20  8:36   13  1:26:09.1       
    8 117 Jim MCPHILLIPS         45 Hingham            MA  9:16  1:35    9   2:07   47:13 19.1    9   1:04 27:26  8:19   10  1:27:04.4       
    9 131 Peter HIGGINS          46 Medford            MA  7:59  1:22    3   4:16   47:33 18.9   11   1:40 28:04  8:31   11  1:29:30.0       
   10 143 Jim LEE                48 Wakefield          MA  8:44  1:30    7   3:17   48:31 18.6   12   1:48 27:22  8:18    9  1:29:39.1       
   11 142 Jeffrey GOLDEN         48 Needham            MA 10:00  1:43   13   4:41   56:45 15.9   22   1:25 16:57  5:08    1  1:29:44.8       
   12 139 Francis FLOYD          47 Ayer               MA 12:13  2:05   22   2:26   49:06 18.3   14   1:08 24:55  7:33    7  1:29:46.8       
   13 136 Dan BRABANDER          47 Newton             MA 10:53  1:52   17   2:34   48:54 18.4   13   1:14 28:15  8:34   12  1:31:47.9       
   14 144 William ULIASZ         48 Northborough       MA  7:59  1:22    2   2:33   51:58 17.3   18   1:18 28:39  8:41   14  1:32:24.9       
   15 140 Matthew BAUM           47 West Newton        MA 13:49  2:22   25   2:42   47:19 19.0   10   1:19 29:14  8:52   16  1:34:21.5       
   16 123 Christophe DAVIES      45 Worcester          MA  9:23  1:36   10   3:08   49:49 18.1   15   2:09 31:18  9:30   21  1:35:45.7       
   17 129 Todd JACKSON           46 Leominster         MA 11:32  1:58   19   2:25   51:04 17.6   16   1:04 29:48  9:02   17  1:35:50.2       
   18 138 Jim BARR               47 Duxbury            MA 11:52  2:02   21   1:52   51:59 17.3   19   0:58 30:44  9:19   19  1:37:22.7       
   19 127 Daniel ISON            46 North Attleboro    MA 11:03  1:53   18   2:58   53:12 16.9   21   1:45 29:08  8:50   15  1:38:04.2       
   20 128 Michael BISSANTI       46 Franklin           MA 10:20  1:46   15   3:48   51:53 17.3   17   1:25 31:32  9:34   22  1:38:55.2       
   21 137 Edward ONEIL           47 Whitman            MA 12:19  2:06   23   4:02   52:24 17.2   20   2:39 29:59  9:05   18  1:41:20.9       
   22 149 Christophe EGAN        49 Westborough        MA 11:37  1:59   20   3:29   59:30 15.1   25   0:54 31:04  9:25   20  1:46:31.6       
   23 121 Phineas BAXANDALL      45 Cambridge          MA 10:51  1:51   16   4:59   58:51 15.3   24   0:51 33:01 10:01   24  1:48:31.1       
   24 125 Mark HABERSAAT         45 Berlin             MA 14:09  2:25   26   3:52   58:34 15.4   23   1:09 33:46 10:14   25  1:51:27.8       
   25 122 Fred ABRAHAMS          45 Brooklyn           NY 19:11  3:16   27  41:24   17:37 51.1    1   0:55 32:33  9:52   23  1:51:37.8       
   26 130 Hector ORTIZ           46 Willington         CT  9:27  1:37   11   6:12 1:11:27 12.6   27   1:42 37:57 11:30   26  2:06:43.5       
   27 119 Peter CUTTING          45 Sterling           MA 12:34  2:09   24   6:54 1:04:36 13.9   26   2:02 42:39 12:56   27  2:08:42.5       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                      Sprint Triathlon WOMEN 50 - 54
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 232 Ann DOMIGAN            50 Reading            MA  9:43  1:40    3   2:09   45:17 19.9    2   1:04 26:30  8:02    1  1:24:39.7       
    2 237 Lisa JENZEH            50 Wayland            MA 11:14  1:55    6   2:44   51:10 17.6    4   1:20 27:32  8:21    2  1:33:57.2       
    3 233 Kris GINES             50 Carlisle           MA  9:26  1:37    2   1:55   50:56 17.7    3   1:07 32:32  9:52    5  1:35:54.2       
    4 241 Karen RAE              51 Marlborough        MA 11:31  1:58    7   2:43   53:18 16.9    5   1:25 29:09  8:50    3  1:38:02.8       
    5 238 Mary WAKEHAM           51 Lynn               MA  9:43  1:40    4   3:47   53:48 16.7    6   2:03 31:21  9:30    4  1:40:39.9       
    6 246 Janice MERK            54 Marlborough        MA 12:51  2:12    9   2:15   56:15 16.0    7   1:30 35:38 10:48   10  1:48:26.0       
    7 235 Cindy QUITZAU          50 Mansfield          MA 11:44  2:00    8   3:51   59:34 15.1    9   0:59 33:53 10:16    8  1:49:57.1       
    8 243 Diane GITTLEN          52 Northborough       MA 13:45  2:21   12   3:39   59:08 15.2    8   1:40 34:51 10:34    9  1:52:59.5       
    9 234 Mireya WESSOLOSSKY     50 Shrewsbury         MA 10:07  1:44    5   2:36 1:02:46 14.3   10   1:51 40:45 12:21   11  1:58:03.7       
   10 244 Charlene STARRATT      52 Worcester          MA 15:59  2:44   13   3:38 1:06:01 13.6   12   1:04 33:21 10:07    6  2:00:01.2       
   11 242 Rhonda BUDAS           52 Sudbury            MA 13:25  2:17   11   3:02 1:03:25 14.2   11   1:38 43:12 13:06   12  2:04:40.3       
   12 245 Debra QUILLEN          53 Shrewsbury         MA 13:16  2:16   10   2:38 1:14:56 12.0   13   1:14 33:30 10:09    7  2:05:30.8       
   13 239 Caroline KAVANAGH      51 Westford           MA  8:07  1:23    1   1:44   42:53 21.0    1   1:21                                   
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 50 - 54
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 156 Richard RANTI          50 Newtonville        MA  9:08  1:34    5   1:51   45:08 19.9    4   0:41 24:23  7:24    1  1:21:09.8       
    2 171 Robert CRANE           54 Subury             MA  9:07  1:34    4   1:54   44:58 20.0    3   0:38 25:14  7:39    3  1:21:48.0       
    3 164 Donald MORSE           53 Foxboro            MA  8:10  1:24    2   1:50   43:54 20.5    1   0:49 28:06  8:31   10  1:22:46.7       
    4 152 Warren BAYEK           50 Hampstead          NH  9:25  1:37    6   2:37   44:06 20.4    2   1:15 27:36  8:22    9  1:24:56.8       
    5 162 Steven SKLIVAS         52 Medford            MA  8:07  1:23    1   2:06   49:35 18.2   10   1:04 24:42  7:30    2  1:25:32.0       
    6 154 Steven HOLM            50 Northbridge        MA 10:05  1:43    9   2:14   46:25 19.4    6   1:01 26:47  8:07    7  1:26:28.5       
    7 160 Tom BAILLIE            52 Reading            MA 12:15  2:06   15   2:24   45:55 19.6    5   1:15 26:45  8:07    6  1:28:30.5       
    8 161 Jim GORSKE             52 Holden             MA  8:35  1:28    3   2:52   49:10 18.3    8   0:57 27:32  8:21    8  1:29:04.4       
    9 158 Thomas LITTLE          51 Newton             MA 11:10  1:54   11   1:54   49:34 18.2    9   0:58 28:42  8:42   12  1:32:15.6       
   10 170 Stephen GARBACZ        53 Natick             MA  9:27  1:37    7   3:32   49:56 18.0   11   1:17 28:08  8:32   11  1:32:16.9       
   11 165 Michael VOLK           53 Hudson             MA 11:35  1:59   12   3:34   49:01 18.4    7   2:34 25:42  7:48    4  1:32:22.6       
   12 172 Jack DRESSER           54 Wayland            MA 11:44  2:00   13   2:57   51:03 17.6   12   1:26 25:58  7:52    5  1:33:05.5       
   13 159 David LESLIE           52 Wellesley          MA  9:43  1:40    8   3:21   51:12 17.6   13   1:36 31:00  9:24   16  1:36:48.6       
   14 153 David BILLO            50 Stoughton          MA 10:31  1:48   10   2:54   53:05 17.0   14   1:48 29:35  8:58   13  1:37:51.5       
   15 166 Robert PASCUCCI        53 Marlborough        MA 15:58  2:44   19   2:23   53:48 16.7   16   1:08 30:04  9:07   14  1:43:19.2       
   16 168 Juan J MIRET           53 Shrewsbury         MA 13:20  2:17   17   2:50   53:11 16.9   15   1:58 34:27 10:27   19  1:45:43.9       
   17 157 Brian DUCHARME         51 Lunenburg          MA 12:06  2:04   14   3:54   54:44 16.4   17   2:37 32:51  9:58   18  1:46:09.8       
   18 150 Paolo GAUDIANO         50 Boston             MA 14:32  2:29   18   3:46   54:56 16.4   18   2:00 31:15  9:28   17  1:46:26.6       
   19 169 Shawn PUDDESTER        53 Wrentham           MA 12:23  2:07   16  31:15   56:09 16.0   19   2:26 30:38  9:17   15  2:12:49.8       
                                                                                     
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 55 - 59
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 175 Michael MCCOMBS        56 Marlborough        MA  7:07  1:13    1   1:25   40:25 22.3    1   0:58 25:05  7:36    3  1:14:57.8       
    2 180 Richard DAVIS          59 Concord            MA  7:58  1:22    2   2:06   42:35 21.1    3   0:44 23:10  7:01    1  1:16:30.0       
    3 173 Robert VERGE           55 Medfield           MA 10:08  1:44    5   2:08   42:23 21.2    2   0:59 23:36  7:10    2  1:19:11.5       
    4 181 James HUDSON           59 Concord            MA  9:08  1:34    3   2:14   50:01 18.0    5   1:09 26:46  8:07    5  1:29:15.1       
    5 182 John WIGGLESWORTH      59 Ipswich            MA  9:11  1:34    4   3:54   51:26 17.5    7   0:46 25:56  7:52    4  1:31:10.4       
    6 174 Mark WETZEL            56 Reading            MA 10:15  1:45    6   3:04   49:23 18.2    4   1:49 30:30  9:15    8  1:34:59.0       
    7 178 Mark NORIGE            58 No. Attleboro      MA 11:41  2:00    8   3:09   50:11 17.9    6   1:07 29:12  8:51    6  1:35:17.1       
    8 176 Jim MCNALLY            56 Concord            MA 11:34  1:59    7   2:55   52:11 17.2    8   1:36 29:43  9:01    7  1:37:57.3       
                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                                                                            
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 60 - 64
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 183 Tom KINNEMAN           60 North Andover      MA  9:47  1:40    2   2:28   43:21 20.8    1   0:52 22:45  6:54    1  1:19:09.9       
    2 191 George SMITH           64 Sudbury            MA  9:53  1:41    3   2:10   49:59 18.0    3   1:03 26:13  7:57    2  1:29:15.1       
    3 192 Andrew FLAKE           64 Vineyard Haven     MA  9:13  1:35    1   2:40   47:30 18.9    2   1:04 30:23  9:13    4  1:30:48.1       
    4 186 Ken WHITE              62 Beverly            MA 10:24  1:47    5   2:09   50:36 17.8    4   1:12 28:03  8:30    3  1:32:21.6       
    5 185 Kevin SIECK            62 Sudbury            MA 10:21  1:46    4   2:56   53:14 16.9    6   1:12 35:33 10:47    6  1:43:13.5       
    6 188 David HEFFERNAN        62 Minneapolis        MN 15:53  2:43    8   3:03   51:47 17.4    5   1:47 30:51  9:21    5  1:43:18.5       
    7 187 Gerald LEWIS           62 Ashland            MA 12:51  2:12    6   3:30 1:04:40 13.9    8   1:17 38:14 11:35    7  2:00:29.9       
    8 184 Jim CHILDERS           60 Globe              AZ 14:11  2:25    7   3:22 1:02:38 14.4    7   0:50 41:45 12:39    8  2:02:43.0       
                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 65 - 69
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 193 James MORAN            69 Concord            MA 19:14  3:17    1   5:10 1:00:50 14.8    1   4:38 45:47 13:53    1  2:15:37.7       
                                                                                  
                                                                                              
                                                                       Sprint Triathlon MEN 70 - 98
Place Bib    Name               Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 194 Dean PAXSON            72 Sun Lakes          AZ 11:33  1:59    1   2:27   49:30 18.2    1   1:32 28:33  8:39    1  1:33:33.2       
    2   1 Dick HOYT              72 Holland            MA 19:55  3:24    2   6:52 1:21:50 11.0    2   7:48 41:52 12:41    2  2:38:13.8       
                                                                                     
                                                                                    
                                                                                  ATHENA
Place Bib    Name               Bib   Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== ===== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1  31 Rachelle GREEN           31  23 North Andover      MA  7:21  1:15    1   2:27   55:53 16.1    3   0:39 29:46  9:02    1  1:36:04.0       
    2  39 Jennifer HOYT            39  26 Marlborough        MA 10:53  1:52    4   1:57   55:41 16.2    2   0:53 33:02 10:01    2  1:42:23.6       
    3 210 Megan GURLEY            210  43 Hudson             MA  9:09  1:34    3   1:46   57:47 15.6    5   1:30 36:43 11:08    4  1:46:52.1       
    4 216 Joy TOLAN               216  44 Hudson             MA 14:54  2:33    7   4:12   57:19 15.7    4   2:01 33:28 10:09    3  1:51:51.9       
    5  52 Alanna SIECK             52  29 Sudbury            MA  8:45  1:30    2   3:39 1:01:37 14.6    6   2:21 46:47 14:11    7  2:03:05.3       
    6 226 Carol CASELLA           226  47 Medford            MA 17:42  3:01    8   2:47 1:05:59 13.6    8   0:58 40:19 12:13    6  2:07:42.4       
    7 198 Christy ROUSH           198  40 Beverly            MA 18:34  3:10    9   5:13 1:01:56 14.5    7   2:45 39:40 12:02    5  2:10:05.9  2:00 
    8 227 Nancy GLENDINNING       227  47 Salem              NH 12:05  2:04    5   3:08 1:06:01 13.6    9   1:46                                   
    9  81 Kerrie SALWA             81  37 Clinton            MA 14:31  2:29    6  31:19   21:20 42.2    1                                          
                                                                                     
                                                                                CLYDESDALE
Place Bib    Name               Bib   Age City               St Swim  Pace/ Rank  T1    Bike    Mph  Rank  T2    Run   Pace  Rank  Official  Pen   
===== === ===================== ===== === ================== == ===== ===== ====  ===== ======= ==== ====  ===== ===== ===== ====  ========= ===== 
    1 279 Kyle GRADY              279  30 Ashland            MA  9:33  1:38    4   2:22   46:57 19.2    2   0:54 23:51  7:14    1  1:23:35.2       
    2 132 Eric OLSEN              132  46 Weymouth           MA  8:35  1:28    2   2:17   44:36 20.2    1   0:54 27:42  8:24    2  1:24:01.0       
    3 109 Thomas FERNANDES        109  43 Gloucester         MA  8:24  1:26    1   2:04   48:13 18.7    4   0:46 29:36  8:58    5  1:28:59.8       
    4 148 Walter RICHARDSON       148  48 Maynard            MA  9:21  1:36    3   2:13   47:05 19.1    3   1:11 30:26  9:14    6  1:30:13.8       
    5 286 Tom LEARD               286  32 Waltham            MA 11:15  1:55    8   2:05   49:28 18.2    6   1:12 28:47  8:44    3  1:32:45.9       
    6 147 Peter DUNPHY            147  48 Hingham            MA 10:03  1:43    7   3:00   48:24 18.6    5   1:35 32:55  9:59    7  1:35:54.2       
    7 163 Simon MOSELEY           163  52 Townsend           MA  9:45  1:40    5   2:55   53:12 16.9    7   1:23 35:54 10:53   10  1:43:06.8       
    8 321 Marc FRISOLI            321  39 Holbrook           MA  9:57  1:42    6   2:59 1:01:52 14.5   10   2:38 34:02 10:19    9  1:51:24.4       
    9 271 Stephen ABREU           271  28 Medford            MA 13:47  2:21   13   2:44 1:04:09 14.0   11   1:49 29:28  8:56    4  1:51:54.2       
   10 100 Dennis CHARLES          100  42 Framingham         MA 13:39  2:20   12   4:00   58:37 15.4    8   0:49 36:48 11:09   11  1:53:49.2       
   11 298 Joe HEALY               298  35 Hanson             MA 14:18  2:27   14   5:50   59:33 15.1    9   2:32 33:03 10:01    8  1:55:13.5       
   12 179 Jay SANDVOS             179  58 Belmont            MA 13:16  2:16   10   3:01 1:04:19 14.0   12   1:39 42:57 13:01   13  2:05:09.7       
   13 312 Shawn EVANS             312  38 North Billerica    MA 13:22  2:17   11   3:32 1:12:17 12.5   13   1:23 44:33 13:30   14  2:15:04.5       
   14 297 Christophe MERTZ        297  35 Pelham             NH 16:56  2:54   15   4:45 1:20:18 11.2   14   1:45 41:32 12:36   12  2:25:14.5       
   15 293 Trevor BOYLSTON         293  34 Salem              MA 13:14  2:16    9   5:07                                                            


                                                                                     
19:37:45  06/10/2012
                                                                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                                          www.allsportsevents.com



                                                                                     
19:37:45  06/10/2012
                                                                   Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                                          www.allsportsevents.com





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News