Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

AIC Run for Education

Springfield, MA, June 10, 2012

Overall Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   1st Annual "Run For Education" 5K Race - 6/10/2012                    
                             American International College                              
                               Springfield, Massachusetts                                
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 5k Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    98  Terer, Philemon            M26  5K Runner                    16:00.01      1
    2    40  Hummel, Nicholas           M19  Mile Tree Racers             18:43.87       
    3    91  Brynthon, Billy            M16  5K Runner                    19:50.89      2
    4   103  Mattews, John              M55  Southwick                    19:58.40       
    5   102  Scott, Cameron             M14  5K Runner                    20:40.90      4
    6    41  Julian, Bill               M53  Running Wounded              20:46.49       
    7    94  O'Neil, Patrick            M25  5K Runner                    21:01.72      6
    8    62  Pear, Daniel               M36  Springfield Renaissance S    21:03.37       
    9    69  Rucki, Frank               M62  Grading on the Curve         21:06.24       
   10     1  Aguda, Jason               M33  Sci-Tech                     21:12.42       
   11    92  Fuehr, Williem             M14  Tornado Track Club           21:52.20       
   12    93  O'Connor, Elizabeth        W49  Tornado Track Club           22:04.92      1
   13    36  Hayes, Susan               W48  Newingonton High School R    22:23.27      2
   14    25  Frasier, Chris             M36  Granger 1                    22:25.65       
   15    60  Okscin, Eric               M25  Granger 1                    22:40.37       
   16    10  Bousquet, Sarah            W30  Running Wounded              22:46.98       
   17    80  Tetrault, Kristin          W31  Grading on the Curve         22:47.63       
   18    97  Adams, Andrew              M23  Ware Public                  22:51.95       
   19    66  Rivera, Pablo              M32  Springfield Renaissance S    22:52.98       
   20    95  Bolduc, Jessica            W30  Ware Public                  22:59.86       
   21    29  Grant, Darrel              M40  Grading on the Curve         23:19.14       
   22   100  Fuehr, Madeline            W17  Tornado Track Club           23:30.59      8
   23    99  Cardujo, Kylie             W17  Tornado Track Club           23:37.76     10
   24   101  Foley, Abby                W16  Tornado Track Club           23:41.04     14
   25    23  fairbanks, jodi            W24  5K Runner                    23:52.22     17
   26     2  Aguda, Melissa             W31  Sci-Tech                     24:25.38       
   27    37  Hevey, Debra               W51  Running Wounded              24:46.36       
   28    65  Rist, David                M36  Granger 1                    24:55.04       
   29    20  Devlin, Maura              W47  Consolidated Health Plans    24:57.89      5
   30    24  Fazio, Matthew             M22  K-12 Teachers Alliance       25:20.99       
   31    57  Mroz, Joseph               M41  K-12 Teachers Alliance       25:21.34       
   32    39  Hummel, Lauren             W51  Mile Tree Racers             25:31.52      3
   33    73  sheils, Caitrin            W27  5K Runner                    25:45.74     19
   34    31  Harrington, Whitney        W36  Mile Tree Racers             27:33.18     21
   35    70  Russell, Michael           M25  Team Admission II            27:46.25       
   36    82  Trippodo, Malori           W28  Granger 2                    27:57.10     22
   37   107  Rood, Michael              M60  5K Runner                    28:02.80      5
   38    35  Hayes, Maddie              W20  Newingonton High School R    28:18.43     23
   39   108  Riley, Ken                 M34  Ware Public                  28:23.51       
   40    76  Spanos- Gearing, Allison   W46  Mile Tree Racers             28:35.70      6
   41    34  Hayes, Hannah              W22  Team Admission II            28:43.57     24
   42    21  Dideriksen, Johnni         M23  Student Affairs              28:45.35      7
   43   109  Riley, Meghan              W33  Ware Public                  28:51.80       
   44    44  Lackie, Jeremy             M34  5K Runner                    28:55.09      8
   45    83  Underwood, Erin            W28  Student Affairs              29:01.25       
   46    84  Walters, Stephanie         W31  Granger 1                    29:10.56       
   47   110  Aponte, Mike               M40  5K Runner                    29:19.61      3
   48    55  McComb, Patty              W53  Newingonton High School R    29:31.79      4
   49    52  Martins, Stacey            W24  Newingonton High School R    29:36.21     25
   50    64  Richards, Maureen          W23  Student Affairs              30:02.74       
   51    71  Salomao, Cheryl            W39  Granger 2                    30:14.98     26
   52     3  Anagnostou, Kevin          M21  Student Affairs              30:35.77      9
   53    79  Steiner, Erica             W30  Sci-Tech                     30:54.16       
   54    15  Clark, Pam                 W45  Mile Tree Racers             31:02.09     11
   55    33  Haskins, Amanda            W24  Team Admission II            31:12.16     27
   56    74  Slaughter, Glenda          W37  Dragon Chi                   31:19.97     28
   57    27  Giambrone, Andrew          M34  Sci-Tech                     31:25.29       
   58    32  Harris, Teka               W35  Dragon Chi                   31:28.75     29
   59     9  Bosjolie, Krystyna         W35  Dragon Chi                   31:29.57     30
   60    75  Soufane, Wally             M48  Team Admission II            31:37.24       
   61    90  DiGiorgio, Drew            M41  Consolidated Health Plans    31:49.05       
   62    19  Devlin, Mark               M48  Consolidated Health Plans    31:49.96       
   63    50  Wilkins, Amy               W31  Dragon Chi                   31:59.76     31
   64    86  Wisniowski, Danielle       W27  Team Admission II            32:39.94     32
   65    56  Mercurio, Chris            M31  Student Affairs              34:03.54     10
   66    89  Zella, Meg                 W25  Newingonton High School R    34:33.41     33
   67    96  Cohen, Chava               W29  5K Runner                    34:55.27     34
   68    46  Lafond, Tara               W34  Granger 3                    35:20.90     35
   69    18  DeGeorge, Collen           W37  Granger 3                    35:21.14     36
   70    72  Sanders, Jessie            W27  Granger 2                    35:22.00     37
   71    45  Lafleur, Kim               W47  5K Runner                    35:28.83     12
   72     8  Blackman, Tiara            W36  Dragon Chi                   36:56.14     38
   73    54  Matys, Marikate            W15  Consolidated Health Plans    38:35.44     39
   74    53  Matys, Karen               W40  Consolidated Health Plans    38:36.16     15
   75    47  Lefebvre, Barbara          W55  5K Runner                    38:40.20      7
   76   105  Luz, Estrada               W12  5K Runner                    39:06.44     40
   77    38  Holmboe, Janelle           W31  Team Admissions              39:23.39     41
   78    13  Capuano, Rebecca           W35  Team Admissions              39:23.70     42
   79     4  August, Ruthann            W45  Wozzy Ladies                 41:37.59     18
   80    59  O'Malley, Cindy            W58  Wozzy Ladies                 41:38.06      9
   81     7  Berman, Jayne              W55  Wozzy Ladies                 43:31.19     13
   82    14  Cherry, Susie              W54  Team Admissions              45:44.07     16
   83    43  Kutz, Kristen              W29  Granger 2                    46:31.47     43
   84    48  Longhi, Lauren             W22  Granger 3                    46:37.82     44
   85    85  Wilkinson, Herman          M58  Team Admissions              47:04.33       
   86   106  Brunelle, Megan            W33  5K Runner                    54:12.74     45
   87   104  Silano, Lorrie             W43  5K Runner                    54:12.95     20



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News