Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mill City Triathlons & AquaBike

Lowell, MA, July 8, 2012

[International Overall Winners | International Age Group Results | International Overall Results with Splits | International Team Results | International Team Results with Splits | International AquaBike Overall Winners | International AquaBike Overall Results | International AquaBike Overall Results with Splits | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Age Group Results | Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Overall Results with Splits | Sprint AquaBike Overall Winners | Sprint AquaBike Overall Results | Sprint AquaBike Overall Results with Splits ]

International Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     2012 LOWELL MILL CITY TRIATHLONS
                  LOWELL, MA 7/8/2012, 8 AM, 73F SUNNY  
                                     
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    ***** INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE *****
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com
                                        
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Time      Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ========= ======= ======= 
    1    52 MATT         POKRESS       38 M ARLINGTON          MA   1/11   M35-39  2:04:47.4         2:04:48 
    2    43 DAN          MORIARTY      43 M NASHUA             NH   1/12   M40-44  2:10:25.2         2:10:26 
    3    12 GARY         DAVID         42 M STOW               MA   2/12   M40-44  2:12:08.6         2:12:09 
    4    11 DAVID        DAVALA        53 M MANCHESTER         NH   1/5    M50-54  2:14:38.7         2:14:39 
    5    96 PAUL         GAFFORI       32 M                         1/3    M30-34  2:15:05.1         2:15:06 
    6    94 STEVE        O'BRIEN       24 M                         1/3    M20-24  2:15:18.4         2:15:19 
    7    97 CHRIS        POULOS        39 M                         2/11   M35-39  2:16:19.8         2:16:20 
    8    39 DANIEL       LEVESQUE      37 M WILTON             NH   3/11   M35-39  2:20:30.2         2:20:31 
    9    27 GINGER       HOWELL        26 F NEWTON             MA   1/2    F25-29  2:23:39.3         2:23:40 
   10    30 NORMAN       KIM           51 M WESTFORD           MA   2/5    M50-54  2:23:55.1         2:23:56 
   11    68 ZANE         ZEEH          41 M BOXFORD            MA   3/12   M40-44  2:24:14.1         2:24:15 
   12    21 REBECCA      FAHRINGER     22 F PROVIDENCE         RI   1/1    F20-24  2:24:17.0         2:24:17 
   13    24 DAVID        HERNANDEZ     36 M FORT WAYNE         IN   4/11   M35-39  2:25:56.2         2:25:57 
   14    31 MIKE         KOENIG        47 M BOXFORD            MA   1/9    M45-49  2:26:57.8         2:26:58 
   15    46 BROOKE       OCONNOR       38 F BILLERICA          MA   1/5    F35-39  2:27:41.0         2:27:41 
   16    89 BOB          COURTEMANCHE  45 M                         2/9    M45-49  2:28:31.3         2:28:32 
   17    59 CHRISTOPHER  STEVENSON     23 M REHOBOTH           MA   2/3    M20-24  2:29:14.4         2:29:15 
   18    91 NEIL         WASHINGTON    36 M                         5/11   M35-39  2:29:17.8         2:29:18 
   19     2 KELSEY       ABBOTT        33 F FREEPORT           ME   1/4    F30-34  2:29:29.9         2:29:30 
   20    41 KAMM         MEEHAN        48 M ARLINGTON          MA   3/9    M45-49  2:30:00.9         2:30:01 
   21    44 ADAM         NABEWANIEC    36 M BELMONT            MA   6/11   M35-39  2:31:37.3         2:31:38 
   22    83 ZACHARY      SZYMANSKI     25 M                         1/2    M25-29  2:32:19.6         2:32:20 
   23    58 MARC         SHAPONICK     47 M TEWKSBURY          MA   4/9    M45-49  2:33:51.8         2:33:52 
   24    93 ROBERT       SAMPSON       41 M                         4/12   M40-44  2:34:59.7         2:35:00 
   25    67 JOHN         YEN           42 M WINCHESTER         MA   5/12   M40-44  2:35:48.8         2:35:49 
   26    36 MATT         LEAHY         46 M CONCORD            NH   5/9    M45-49  2:36:42.6         2:36:43 
   27     1 MIKA         LATVA-KOKKO   37 M ANDOVER            MA   7/11   M35-39  2:37:54.4         2:37:55 
   28    47 CANDY (ELIZA OTOOLE        52 F CHESTER            NH   1/4    F50-54  2:38:11.0         2:38:11 
   29    16 ROGER        DOOLEY        42 M AYER               MA   6/12   M40-44  2:38:23.7         2:38:24 
   30    53 MICHAEL      POSANKA       36 M BOXFORD            MA   8/11   M35-39  2:39:22.7         2:39:23 
   31    92 TED          NUNES         38 M                         9/11   M35-39  2:40:25.3         2:40:26 
   32    13 SAMANTHA     DERY          39 F MANCHESTER         MA   2/5    F35-39  2:41:33.1         2:41:34 
   33    57 STEVE        SEIDE         58 M NORTH ANDOVER      MA   1/2    M55-59  2:42:06.5         2:42:07 
   34    20 DIANA        EISENHAURE    36 F BARRINGTON         NH   3/5    F35-39  2:42:19.1         2:42:20 
   35    64 JULIE        VALENTI       50 F DANVERS            MA   2/4    F50-54  2:43:02.7         2:43:03 
   36    32 MICHAEL      KRAMER        35 M PORTLAND           ME  10/11   M35-39  2:43:05.9         2:43:06 
   37    95 DAVID        SEDGWICK      43 M                         7/12   M40-44  2:43:32.3         2:43:33 
   38    14 JAN          DIK           50 F BOXFORD            MA   3/4    F50-54  2:44:29.1         2:44:30 
   39    66 KEN          WHITE         61 M BEVERLY            MA   1/2    M60-64  2:45:59.4         2:46:00 
   40    81 JOHN         KLESCHINSKY   54 M                         3/5    M50-54  2:46:00.0         2:46:00 
   41    29 SHARON       JOHNSON       55 F ANDOVER            MA   1/1    F55-59  2:46:07.7         2:46:08 
   42    25 ERIC         HOBERMAN      35 M MANCHESTER         NH  11/11   M35-39  2:46:28.5         2:46:29 
   43     9 PAUL         CURTIN        44 M WESTFORD           MA   8/12   M40-44  2:47:00.3         2:47:01 
   44    33 WILLIAM      KRZEWICK      30 M SOMERVILLE         MA   2/3    M30-34  2:47:00.4         2:47:01 
   45    56 PAUL         SEDGWICK      48 M TEWKSBURY          MA   6/9    M45-49  2:47:08.3         2:47:09 
   46    50 ALISON       PHILLIPS      48 F NEEDHAM            MA   1/2    F45-49  2:47:10.7         2:47:11 
   47    51 LEONARD      PIERCE        46 M NORTH READING      MA   7/9    M45-49  2:47:31.2         2:47:32 
   48    18 LARRY        DUBE          46 M PLAISTOW           NH   8/9    M45-49  2:48:17.8         2:48:18 
   49    63 ELIZABETH    TOWNSEND      43 F IPSWICH            MA   1/1    F40-44  2:50:01.4         2:50:02 
   50    34 LINDSEY      LANDRY        32 F BARRINGTON         NH   2/4    F30-34  2:50:23.8         2:50:24 

                                                                      Page 2
                     2012 LOWELL MILL CITY TRIATHLONS
                  LOWELL, MA 7/8/2012, 8 AM, 73F SUNNY  
                                     
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                    ***** INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE *****
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com
                                        
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Time      Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ========= ======= ======= 
   51    45 BRENDA       BUSTA         45 F                         2/2    F45-49  2:50:53.8         2:50:54 
   52    49 STEPHEN      PELLERIN      30 M PELHAM             NH   3/3    M30-34  2:51:03.7         2:51:04 
   53    23 HEWITT       HEISERMAN     52 M SOUTHBOROUGH       MA   4/5    M50-54  2:51:12.9         2:51:13 
   54    15 PATRICK      DININO        40 M HUDSON             NH   9/12   M40-44  2:52:40.2         2:52:41 
   55    54 JAY          POWELL        55 M TYNGSBORO          MA   2/2    M55-59  2:52:48.1         2:52:49 
   56    35 RANDY        LEACH         41 M CHELMSFORD         MA  10/12   M40-44  2:56:35.2         2:56:36 
   57    87 ERIC         PENNINGTON    42 M                        11/12   M40-44  3:01:49.5         3:01:50 
   58     7 LISA         CORBETT       51 F HAMPTON            NH   4/4    F50-54  3:01:50.5         3:01:51 
   59    86 MARK         CULLINANE     46 M                         9/9    M45-49  3:03:19.3         3:03:20 
   60    61 BRETT        SWYGART       41 M WESTFORD           MA  12/12   M40-44  3:03:25.8         3:03:26 
   61    65 RACHEL       WASILEWSKI G  30 F YALESVILLE         CT   3/4    F30-34  3:05:15.8         3:05:16 
   62    22 DAN          FRANK         53 M SOUTHBOROUGH       MA   5/5    M50-54  3:08:40.7         3:08:41 
   63     5 CHRISTOPHER  CALITRI       17 M                         1/1    M14-19  3:11:30.3         3:11:31 
   64    88 CLAY         LUNARDINI     22 M                         3/3    M20-24  3:13:25.2         3:13:26 
   65     8 KAREN        COWLES        60 F SUDBURY            MA   1/1    F60-64  3:15:57.1         3:15:58 
   66    42 LORI         MEUSE         35 F METHUEN            MA   4/5    F35-39  3:17:16.4         3:17:17 
   67    37 ALICIA       LEEMAN        34 F LOWELL             MA   4/4    F30-34  3:19:20.2         3:19:21 
   68    82 MICHAEL      BURKE         69 M                         1/1    M65-69  3:22:06.6         3:22:07 
   69     3 RUDOLF       AGNITE        28 M BRIGHTON           MA   2/2    M25-29  3:25:57.9         3:25:58 
   70    19 LINDSAY      DUMAS         27 F SOMERVILLE         MA   2/2    F25-29  3:39:41.1         3:39:42 
   71    62 CAROLINE     TOWNSEND      36 F BOSTON             MA   5/5    F35-39  3:46:32.8         3:46:33 
   72    40 BARRY        LEWIN         61 M TEWKSBURY          MA   2/2    M60-64  4:01:41.4         4:01:42 
   73    85 CONSTANCE    BRESBIA       69 F                         1/1    F65-69  4:02:34.8         4:02:35 
   74    84 JIM          BRESBIA       72 M                         1/1    M70-99  4:40:56.7         4:40:57 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News