Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Quaboag Plantation Sprint Triathlon

W Brookfield, MA, July 7, 2012

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Groups

Top Males Overall
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1 103   Peter Russo                48 M 8:10:00   05:56   00:48 0:29:32   00:48 0:17:56 0:55:00
2  96   Bob Lamothe                58 M 8:10:00   06:56   01:00 0:29:50   00:42 0:18:49 0:57:17  Warwick
3  24   Michael Roberts            37 M 8:01:00   06:53   00:47 0:32:09   00:30 0:17:34 0:57:53  Holden

Top Females Overall
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1 122   Johanna Lawrence           49 F 8:15:00   07:05   00:50 0:31:47   00:40 0:18:27 0:58:49  Bedford
2 112   Tonya Spagnuolo            41 F 8:15:00   07:20   00:34 0:33:01   00:30 0:20:02 1:01:27  Grafton
3  45   Darcy Foley                35 F 8:05:00   08:57   00:46 0:33:04   00:32 0:19:40 1:02:59  Sturbridge

Men 25 & Under
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1  32   Haroldas Subertas          20 M 8:01:00   07:06   01:14 0:34:42   00:35 0:15:51 0:59:28
2  21   Matt Pearson               25 M 8:01:00   07:03   00:47 0:33:59   00:21 0:19:38 1:01:48  Shrewsbury
3  30   Drew Jelt                  99 M 8:01:00   08:23   01:01 0:34:55   01:00 0:18:58 1:04:17
4  34   Ryan Donnovan              15 M 8:01:00   06:21   01:05 0:41:00   00:28 0:19:38 1:08:32  Brimfield
5 172   Christopher Bassett        24 M 8:01:00   09:27   03:03 0:35:15   00:44 0:22:11 1:10:40  W Brookfield
6  11   Christopher Everson        23 M 8:01:00   10:01   01:42 0:39:33   00:51 0:25:40 1:17:47  Fiskdale
7   6   Alex Cuccurullo            16 M 8:01:00   09:15   02:09 0:47:58   00:17 0:21:33 1:21:12  Newton
8   1   Matt Arsenault             25 M 8:01:00   11:44   02:36 0:39:11   00:52 0:27:10 1:21:33  Gardner
9 166   Andrew Sarja               23 M 8:01:00   10:44   02:43 0:50:31   00:45 0:21:59 1:26:42  W Brookfield
10  5   Calvin Chase               17 M 8:01:00   11:47   02:10 0:49:33   00:39 0:26:33 1:30:42  West Brookfield
11  4   Benjamin Ashley Jr         17 M 8:01:00   08:29   03:43 0:51:34   01:32 0:28:47 1:34:05  Southampton
12 18   Patrick McCaffrey          15 M 8:01:00   11:15   01:46 0:53:37   00:51 0:28:31 1:36:00  West Brookfield
13 14   Matthew Glick              24 M 8:01:00   09:09   02:29 0:53:22   01:15 0:30:24 1:36:39  North Grafton
14 17   Connor McCaffrey           15 M 8:01:00   12:15   02:01 0:58:38   00:58 0:33:25 1:47:17  West Brookfield
Men 26-34
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1  13   Jesse Gadarowski           30 M 8:01:00   07:57   01:09 0:35:08   00:46 0:22:48 1:07:48  Gardner
2  23   Isaac Rattin               32 M 8:01:00   11:55   01:08 0:43:41   01:17 0:21:11 1:19:12  Wales
3 170   Brandon Simmons            27 M 8:01:00   12:17   01:20 0:39:13   00:35 0:27:00 1:20:25  Baltimore
4  16   Nicholas Maroni            30 M 8:01:00   11:39   02:16 0:40:55   01:46 0:25:36 1:22:12  Athol
Men 35-39
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1   9   Brian Dubey                39 M 8:01:00   07:08   01:16 0:32:32   00:32 0:18:07 0:59:35  Dudley
2  26   Mark Swistak               35 M 8:01:00   08:15   00:37 0:34:01   00:30 0:18:16 1:01:39  West Brookfield
3  22   Joshua Potvin              37 M 8:01:00   09:39   01:03 0:32:08   00:32 0:20:42 1:04:04  West Brookfield
4  19   Cory Moody                 37 M 8:01:00   07:01   02:35 0:36:40   01:14 0:19:17 1:06:47  Charlton
5  29   Jason Julian               35 M 8:01:00   09:10   01:10 0:35:10   00:53 0:24:27 1:10:50
6  28   Christopher Reynolds       35 M 8:01:00   10:00   01:07 0:35:47   00:54 0:23:11 1:10:59
7  20   Marc Ortins                37 M 8:01:00   07:46   01:43 0:34:58   01:50 0:24:59 1:11:16  Reading
8  27   Jeff White                 39 M 8:01:00   08:26   01:16 0:37:57   00:53 0:23:42 1:12:14  Brookfield
9   3   John Ashley                39 M 8:01:00   08:55   01:55 0:37:39   01:09 0:23:10 1:12:48  East Freetown
10  25   Antonio Silva              38 M 8:01:00   11:57   01:32 0:37:00   00:49 0:25:24 1:16:42  Reading
11  31   Joshua Spooner             37 M 8:01:00   09:18   02:26 0:40:52   00:42 0:23:38 1:16:56  Sturbridge
12   8   Justin Davey               37 M 8:01:00   08:20   02:02 0:38:41   01:06 0:28:10 1:18:19  Charlton
13  33   Roger Anderson             39 M 8:01:00   12:56   02:20 0:45:14   00:30 0:20:07 1:21:07  Grafton
14   2   Ben Ashley                 39 M 8:01:00   10:17   02:31 0:39:20   02:07 0:27:09 1:21:24  Southampton
15   7   Jack Curtis Jr             39 M 8:01:00   12:52   02:17 0:44:54   01:18 0:33:03 1:34:24
Men 40-44
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1  71   Sean Blood                 41 M 8:10:00   06:40   00:46 0:31:00   00:49 0:19:22 0:58:37  Worcester
2  72   Joshua Tucker              41 M 8:10:00   07:45   01:48 0:40:25   00:55 0:24:44 1:15:37  NY
3 107   Philip Beyln               40 M 8:10:00   09:31   01:12 0:38:46   01:12 0:26:19 1:17:00  Lee
4  78   Victor Espinoza            44 M 8:10:00   10:36   01:47 0:46:34   01:34 0:29:46 1:30:17  Fiskdale
5  70   Jonathan Stapel            40 M 8:10:00   12:03   03:20 0:46:31   01:58 0:27:50 1:31:42  Leicester
6  77   Michael Canty              44 M 8:10:00   10:43   01:44 0:44:38   00:51 0:34:02 1:31:58  Dudley
7  76   Edwin McCaffrey            42 M 8:10:00   15:09   02:09 0:45:52   01:41 0:28:09 1:33:00  West Brookfield
Men 45-50
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1  79   Thomas Connor              45 M 8:10:00   07:21   01:02 0:29:46   00:42 0:19:37 0:58:28  Leominster
2 104   Ron Chofay                 49 M 8:10:00   06:49   01:13 0:30:54   00:42 0:21:11 1:00:49  Wakefield
3  99   Richard Keating            50 M 8:10:00   10:30   01:20 0:33:29   00:58 0:19:37 1:05:54
4  84   Gary Moynihan              48 M 8:10:00   07:31   01:12 0:33:45   00:33 0:24:12 1:07:13  Windsor
5  82   Randy Soucia               47 M 8:10:00   08:00   01:10 0:33:22   00:58 0:24:29 1:07:59  Belchertown
6  83   Stephen Murphy             47 M 8:10:00   09:13   01:51 0:34:11   01:15 0:24:08 1:10:38  Holyoke
7  80   Paul Sawyer                47 M 8:10:00   09:56   01:08 0:36:47   00:20 0:22:28 1:10:39  West Brookfield
8 106   Robert Roy                 50 M 8:10:00   10:12   02:03 0:34:54   01:06 0:23:56 1:12:11  Hardwick
9  85   Brian Trimby               49 M 8:10:00   09:46   03:30 0:32:40   01:37 0:25:32 1:13:05  Oakham
10 101   Matthew Hart               47 M 8:10:00   07:09   03:19 0:38:47   01:40 0:26:47 1:17:42  Sturbridge
11  86   Hans De Klerk              50 M 8:10:00   11:34   03:46 0:39:42   02:19 0:24:36 1:21:57  Spencer
12 100   Tim Hasner                 46 M 8:10:00   12:20   04:11 0:47:27   00:40 0:24:28 1:29:06
Men 51+
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1  89   Jeff Tasse                 52 M 8:10:00   07:37   01:09 0:33:32   00:53 0:20:54 1:04:05  Sturbridge
2 105   Frank Gorham               56 M 8:10:00   10:22   01:51 0:35:01   00:58 0:22:18 1:10:30  Charlton City
3  88   Steve Jankins              51 M 8:10:00   09:28   01:21 0:36:28   01:10 0:22:51 1:11:18  Hampton
4  94   Peter Hutchinson           55 M 8:10:00   10:34   01:25 0:36:50   00:55 0:23:06 1:12:50  Westfield
5  93   Richard Lawrence           54 M 8:10:00   11:43   01:51 0:36:20   00:47 0:28:21 1:19:02  Sturbridge
6  90   Barry Troie                52 M 8:10:00   11:13   01:49 0:38:30   01:26 0:26:30 1:19:28  Bondsville
7  98   Parker Wellington          64 M 8:10:00   08:25   01:56 0:40:11   01:32 0:30:59 1:23:03  Sutton
8  97   Ronald Ignotz              58 M 8:10:00   12:21   02:12 0:45:53   00:36 0:24:42 1:25:44  Brimfield
9  91   David Broschart            52 M 8:10:00   12:52   03:36 0:41:28   01:12 0:28:55 1:28:03  West Brookfield
10  92   glenn colliss              53 M 8:10:00   15:28   05:27 0:47:22   02:59 0:29:43 1:40:59  Canandaigua
11 102   Dick Hoyt                  72 M 7:59:00   17:08   04:53 0:56:52   06:10 0:30:26 1:55:29  Holland
Women 25 & Under
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1  46   Olivia Jankins             19 F 8:05:00   10:47   01:42 0:37:40   00:24 0:19:25 1:09:58  West Brookfield
2  62   Lisa Trimby                20 F 8:05:00   10:31   02:16 0:39:53   00:33 0:22:50 1:16:03  oakham
3  68   Kenai Adams                24 F 8:05:00   11:58   01:13 0:44:02   00:53 0:26:04 1:24:10  W Brookfield
4  60   Brooke Tasse               20 F 8:05:00   07:05   01:37 0:45:40   01:14 0:31:06 1:26:42  Sturbridge
5  42   Amanda Delanski            25 F 8:05:00   13:57   02:18 0:52:37   01:12 0:25:40 1:35:44  West Warren
6  59   Anna Stefano               17 F 8:05:00   15:14   02:53 0:50:06   01:41 0:27:00 1:36:54  West Brookfield
7  53   Becky Pearson              23 F 8:05:00   08:13   02:40 0:57:11   02:07 0:40:28 1:50:39  Sturbridge
Women 26-34
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1  64   Pauline Reynolds           30 F 8:05:00   09:32   01:07 0:38:54   01:22 0:27:39 1:18:34
2  50   Kelly Neff                 33 F 8:05:00   08:47   01:23 0:42:01   00:57 0:27:12 1:20:20  Charlton
3  39   Laura Cleary               34 F 8:05:00   10:13   02:19 0:45:25   01:42 0:23:57 1:23:36  Spencer
4  37   Amelia Arnold              28 F 8:05:00   08:22   02:09 0:48:45   00:39 0:25:29 1:25:24  Lunenburg
5  55   Alicia Rattin              32 F 8:05:00   09:22   02:45 0:47:38   01:08 0:32:29 1:33:22  Wales
6  43   Molly Domineck             34 F 8:05:00   12:05   03:17 0:53:52   01:24 0:27:58 1:38:36  Paxton
7  35   Betsy Ahearn               31 F 8:05:00   12:03   03:12 0:57:01   00:56 0:36:02 1:49:14  Paxton
8  56   Teresa Hiebler             33 F 8:05:00   19:06   03:32 0:51:07   01:26 0:37:49 1:53:00  Baltimore
Women 35-39
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1  67   Darla Shea                 39 F 8:05:00   07:44   01:13 0:35:12   00:47 0:22:59 1:07:55  W Brookfield
2  38   Jodie Boduch               35 F 8:05:00   08:14   01:44 0:38:27   00:35 0:24:50 1:13:50  Sturbridge
3  63   Tracy Waz                  37 F 8:05:00   09:35   01:32 0:37:52   00:55 0:24:05 1:13:59  West Brookfield
4  65   Jennifer Jarvis            35 F 8:05:00   09:31   01:07 0:39:46   00:32 0:24:52 1:15:48
5  57   Linda Spooner              37 F 8:05:00   11:13   02:32 0:44:06   00:39 0:19:17 1:17:47  Sturbridge
6  48   Anne MacGlaflin            39 F 8:05:00   10:44   01:35 0:39:16   01:30 0:26:02 1:19:07  Claremont
7  58   Heather Stapel             38 F 8:05:00   09:41   02:09 0:49:00   00:27 0:24:35 1:25:52  Leicester
8  44   Robin Fisher               37 F 8:05:00   12:17   03:01 0:45:00   01:08 0:25:42 1:27:08  Brighton
9  49   Heidi Moody                39 F 8:05:00   11:42   02:14 0:43:38   01:15 0:28:52 1:27:41  Charlton
10  52   Sarah Oxman                37 F 8:05:00   10:49   01:33 0:46:08   00:42 0:30:17 1:29:29  Brookfield
11  41   Jamie Curtis               36 F 8:05:00   11:24   01:56 0:42:35   01:24 0:33:14 1:30:33  Raynham
12  66   Tracy Rapose               35 F 8:05:00   12:22   02:50 0:53:22   00:41 0:26:31 1:35:46
13  54   Sinead Rainville           38 F 8:05:00   14:52   02:49 0:50:27   00:49 0:26:58 1:35:55  fiskdale
14  51   Vanessa Noyes              37 F 8:05:00   11:38   01:31 0:47:58   00:49 0:34:58 1:36:54  Charlton
15  36   Katherine Alexander        39 F 8:05:00   12:43   02:28 0:51:23   00:48 0:32:42 1:40:04  Fiskdale
16  47   Heather Lane               38 F 8:05:00   15:15   02:06 0:51:23   00:40 0:31:50 1:41:14  West Brookfield
17  69   Misty ONiel                37 F 8:05:00   12:00   00:09 0:45:54   05:08 0:42:35 1:45:46  Muncie
Women 40-44
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1 142   Debra Williams             41 F 8:15:00   09:43   01:57 0:41:56   01:25 0:22:30 1:17:31
2 143   Heather Boyko              40 F 8:15:00   11:28   01:52 0:37:38   01:48 0:28:04 1:20:50  Lee
3 111   Heidi Peterson             40 F 8:15:00   09:31   01:58 0:44:55   01:25 0:23:09 1:20:58  Oxford
4 110   Mary Bellezza              40 F 8:15:00   10:33   01:39 0:41:06   01:30 0:29:42 1:24:30  Sturbridge
5 114   Lisa St Cyr                42 F 8:15:00   11:40   03:30 0:45:15   00:46 0:30:41 1:31:52  Sturbridge
6 139   Amy Dougas                 40 F 8:15:00   10:52   01:49 0:54:24   00:44 0:27:49 1:35:38
7 113   Stacy Chausse              41 F 8:15:00   11:20   03:56 0:55:02   02:37 0:36:14 1:49:09  Warren
Women 45-50
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1 119   Lori Muhr                  46 F 8:15:00   09:53   00:41 0:36:58   00:34 0:19:23 1:07:29  West Brookfield
2 127   Shari Frigon               50 F 8:15:00   11:01   00:46 0:33:18   00:37 0:22:17 1:07:59  Spencer
3 117   Sarah Howe                 46 F 8:15:00   07:31   01:13 0:36:43   00:55 0:23:28 1:09:50  Paxton
4 118   Mary Gubala                46 F 8:15:00   10:31   01:44 0:36:54   01:03 0:22:07 1:12:19  Holyoke
5 116   Carol Rossetti             45 F 8:15:00   12:00   01:24 0:42:54   01:35 0:23:47 1:21:40  Brookfield
6 121   Yvette Lavigne             48 F 8:15:00   10:41   01:02 0:37:55   01:04 0:32:27 1:23:09  Holland
7 120   Mei Martin                 46 F 8:15:00   11:29   02:18 0:47:50   00:38 0:25:15 1:27:30  West Brookfield
8 126   Laraine Lacob              50 F 8:15:00   10:43   02:34 0:48:52   01:11 0:32:39 1:35:59  Auburn
9 140   Pamela Clark               45 F 8:15:00   14:19   03:51 0:49:17   01:23 0:28:36 1:37:26
10 124   Kathryn Acciari            50 F 8:15:00   11:45   03:25 0:46:36   01:35 0:34:38 1:37:59  Fiskdale
11 125   Patricia Longvall          50 F 8:15:00   15:03   02:43 0:51:25   00:46 0:30:25 1:40:22  Paxton
12 123   Maureen Trimby             49 F 8:15:00   12:28   04:19 0:51:43   02:05 0:36:24 1:46:59  Oakham
Women 51+
Pl Bib    Name                       Ag S  Start    SWIM     TA1    BIKE     TA2     RUN  Finish   City
1 134   Jan Shillieto              57 F 8:15:00   08:41   01:11 0:36:15   00:37 0:21:59 1:08:43  West Brookfield
2 132   Sherry Kellaher            53 F 8:15:00   11:11   00:57 0:35:39   01:05 0:27:04 1:15:56  Fiskdale
3 144   Unknown                    99 F 8:15:00   09:39   01:15 0:39:19   01:18 0:26:51 1:18:22
4 138   Margaret Adams             55 F 8:15:00   13:44   01:48 0:43:48   01:14 0:26:26 1:27:00
5 133   Alicia Lenahan             56 F 8:15:00   12:38   02:20 0:46:01   01:04 0:26:19 1:28:22  Brimfield
6 136   Carol Congdon              63 F 8:15:00   12:27   01:47 0:43:10   00:55 0:30:43 1:29:02  Rutland
7 129   Christine Coulthard-Schloss52 F 8:15:00   12:31   02:50 0:48:29   01:41 0:27:27 1:32:58  West Brookfield
8 131   Jennifer Kent              53 F 8:15:00   12:33   03:19 0:44:51   01:52 0:30:47 1:33:22  North Grafton
9 137   Peggy Kocoras              63 F 8:15:00   12:42   03:23 0:46:14   01:10 0:31:09 1:34:38  Wheelwright
10 135   Lynn Buttolph              59 F 8:15:00   13:57   02:32 0:47:28   02:27 0:38:38 1:45:02  Weston
11 130   Janet Callahan             52 F 8:15:00   13:34   05:53 0:52:24   02:44 0:33:55 1:48:30  West Brookfield
12 141   Regina Bensch-Coe          55 F 8:15:00   15:35   02:54 0:54:23   02:50 0:37:11 1:52:53




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News