Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Buzzards Bay 1.2 Mile Swim

New Bedford, MA, July 7, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | High School Individual Results | High School Team Results | Five Person Team Results | Four Person Team Results | Three Person Team Results ]

Age Group Results

                   2012 SWIM BUZZARDS BAY 1.2 MILE SWIM
              NEW BEDFORD, MA 7/7/2012, 7:20 AM, 76F SUNNY  
                                     
                             AGE GROUP RESULTS
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com
                                        

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 17  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1     2   352 Alex Turner               M 17 LAKEVILLE, MA          22:08 
    2     3   191 Alex Gallant              M 15 LAKEVILLE, MA          22:14 
    3     7   269 Jarrett Jones             M 14 FALMOUTH, MA           22:54 
    4    15   159 Jonathan Mariner          M 17 MARION, MA             23:34 
    5    26   197 Eric Pauls Jr.            M 15 WESTPORT, MA           24:51 
    6    32   187 Kyle Medeiros             M 16 LAKEVILLE, MA          25:47 
    7    35   250 Devon Turner              M 15 LAKEVILLE, MA          25:57 
    8    40   188 Heson Oh                  M 16 NORTH ANDOVER, MA      26:33 
    9   134   175 Joshua Borden             M 17 NEW BEDFORD, MA        35:23 
   10   169   248 Jake Feiter               M 16 PLYMOUTH, MA           37:56 
   11   194   313 Cameron Walsh             M 16 NEWTON, MA             40:45 
   12   236   420 Leighton Marcovici        M 12 DARTMOUTH, MA          47:49 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 17  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1     4   367 Elizabeth Mahoney         F 15 PLYMOUTH, MA           22:40 
    2     9   342 Isabella Walko            F 16 FALMOUTH, MA           22:58 
    3    12   150 Mollie Westrick           F 14 LINCOLN, RI            23:11 
    4    16   220 Josie Cuoco               F 15 FAIRHAVEN, MA          23:53 
    5    17   360 Palma Walko               F 13 FALMOUTH, MA           24:03 
    6    18   365 Lauren O'Neil             F 15 FALMOUTH, MA           24:03 
    7    56   334 Sarah Sherwood            F 15 NORTH FALMOUTH, MA     28:30 
    8    68   174 Brigid Kennedy            F 12 EAST GREENWICH, RI     29:24 
    9    74   205 Savannah Roth             F 12 FAIRHAVEN, MA          30:10 
   10    87   178 Anna Pauls                F 13 WESTPORT, MA           30:47 
   11    94   413 Shannon Fain              F 13 SAUNDERSTOWN, RI       31:46 
   12    98   322 Aubrey Williams           F 16 NEW BEDFORD, MA        32:10 
   13   119   310 Abigail Jupin             F 12 NEW BEDFORD, MA        34:08 
   14   167   417 Lori Hannan               F 15 FAIRHAVEN, MA          37:52 
   15   172   411 Grace Galinha             F 14 FAIRHAVEN, MA          38:09 
   16   173   370 Mia Morgan                F 12 NEW BEDFORD, MA        38:11 
   17   211   435 Natalie Westrick          F 12 LINCOLN, RI            42:54 
   18   221   449 Oriana Barthelmes         F 15 DARTMOUTH, MA          44:17 
   19   253   333 Maia Shenker              F 12 POCASSET, MA           57:02 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 22  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1    10   195 Max Trojano               M 18 LAKEVILLE, MA          23:00 
    2    52   223 Maxwell Kearns            M 18 MARION, MA             28:18 
    3   108   162 Nick Poole                M 21 NORTH FALMOUTH, MA     33:05 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 22  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1    13   155 Morgan McCarthy           F 22 EAST ORLEANS, MA       23:19 
    2    38   144 Devon Degrazia            F 20 WESTPORT, MA           26:09 
    3    58   126 Kendra Medina             F 19 MARION, MA             28:37 
    4    60   300 Erika Fernandes           F 22 WESTPORT, MA           28:40 
    5    61   131 Mara Honohan              F 18 NEW BEDFORD, MA        28:48 
    6    84   230 Lea Anthony               F 19 NEW BEDFORD, MA        30:37 
    7    95   142 Kelsey Hopkins            F 20 LAKEVILLE, MA          31:51 
    8   100   261 Allison Medina            F 18 MARION, MA             32:40 
    9   130   139 Stephanie Trott           F 21 CEDAR GROVE, NJ        35:08 
   10   135   196 Sofia Shuman              F 18 TACOMA, WA             35:26 
   11   239   409 Molly Clark               F 20 HOUSATONIC, MA         48:49 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  23 - 35  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1    41   136 Jaren Hawxwell            M 32 BERKLEY, MA            26:38 
    2    47   177 Rich Droser               M 26 NORTHAMPTON, MA        27:23 
    3    57   101 Adam Barkley              M 27 MIDDLEBOROUGH, MA      28:31 
    4   113   305 Angelo Gala               M 30 BOSTON, MA             33:51 
    5   124   179 Graham Cottrell           M 26 SWANSEA, MA            34:32 
    6   156   325 Justin Tonelli            M 28 EAST FREETOWN, MA      36:49 
    7   161   221 George J. Borden          M 34 NEW BEDFORD, MA        37:12 
    8   178   249 Paul Fathallah            M 28 MARION, MA             38:27 
    9   188   312 Nicholas Jupin            M 31 NEW BEDFORD, MA        39:54 
   10   203   209 Derek Affonce             M 34 FOXBORO, MA            41:24 
   11   249   419 Jonathan Barboza          M 32 DARTMOUTH, MA          53:04 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  23 - 35  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1    20   167 Diane Leith-Doucett       F 29 WAKEFIELD, RI          24:14 
    2    28   326 Sarah Sweney              F 27 WASHINGTON, DC         25:07 
    3    33   184 Chelsea Gilliam           F 26 SOUTH BOSTON, MA       25:53 
    4    45   119 Sarah Renaud              F 27 NORTON, MA             27:17 
    5    48   359 Kirby Aarsheim            F 27 BOSTON, MA             27:36 
    6    55   100 Charis Anderson           F 33 NEW BEDFORD, MA        28:26 
    7    63   169 Julie Hamel               F 33 ACUSHNET, MA           29:03 
    8    65   118 Andrea Desjardins         F 29 PAWTUCKET, RI          29:09 
    9    75   156 Amy Howland               F 34 JAMAICA PLAIN, MA      30:11 
   10    76   105 Laura Robertson           F 25 SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA    30:11 
   11    78   251 Elizabeth Kalife          F 33 NEW BEDFORD, MA        30:24 
   12    93   263 Becky Holloway            F 31 WALTHAM, MA            31:39 
   13    96   145 Tara Hawxwell             F 29 BERKLEY, MA            32:02 
   14    99   439 Leah Trafford             F 25 NORMAN, OK             32:37 
   15   104   243 Sarah Merianos            F 25 BROCKTON, MA           32:50 
   16   109   264 Tara Moll                 F 30 BRISTOL, RI            33:24 
   17   122   203 Kelly Wright              F 30 BROOKLINE, MA          34:25 
   18   136   226 Jennifer Buonaccorsi      F 29 PROVIDENCE, RI         35:28 
   19   139   363 Pamela Reitsma            F 33 WAREHAM, MA            35:34 
   20   142   194 Anastasia Rudenko         F 25 HYANNIS, MA            35:55 
   21   152   233 Tara Couto                F 29 FAIRHAVEN, MA          36:45 
   22   160   181 Emily Chandler            F 25 MARION, MA             37:11 
   23   163   340 Judy Meissner             F 25 PROVIDENCE, RI         37:18 
   24   168   451 Keally Cieslik            F 23 PROVIDENCE, RI         37:53 
   25   170   454 Lena Schulze              F 26 FALMOUTH, MA           37:58 
   26   171   164 Jocelyn Mitchell          F 24 FAIRHAVEN, MA          38:08 
   27   177   180 Ashley Vandiver           F 24 NEW BEDFORD, MA        38:23 
   28   179   345 Mollie Quelle             F 25 LAKEVILLE, MA          38:30 
   29   180   341 Kendra Merrill            F 25 TAUNTON, MA            38:30 
   30   186   440 Ellena Crotty             F 30 DORCHESTER, MA         39:30 
   31   189   186 Michelle Prevost          F 27 PROVIDENCE, RI         39:59 
   32   197   255 Kelly Manchester          F 28 DARTMOUTH, MA          41:05 
   33   201   403 Sonya Beausoleil          F 33 FALL RIVER, MA         41:10 
   34   213   405 Amanda Bobola             F 32 FAIRHAVEN, MA          42:59 
   35   217   331 Kaitlin Furrey            F 24 SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA    43:26 
   36   218   441 Emily Lauderdale          F 24 NEENAH, WI             43:27 
   37   226   427 Korrin Petersen           F 34 MIDDLEBORO, MA         45:27 
   38   228   229 Sarah Clark               F 25 BEVERLY, MA            45:40 
   39   256   444 Serap Hidir               F 27 CAMBRIDGE, MA          59:17 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 45  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1     1   122 Matt Shenker              M 42 POCASSET, MA           21:34 
    2     8   166 Douglas Sayles            M 44 MIDDLETOWN, RI         22:55 
    3    14   317 James McDonald            M 45 SHARON, MA             23:28 
    4    21   347 Andrew Pittman            M 39 NEEDHAM, MA            24:22 
    5    24   242 Matthew Esposito          M 43 LITTLE COMPTON, RI     24:46 
    6    27   267 Jonathan Haisman          M 44 DARTMOUTH, MA          25:05 
    7    29   153 David Lyons               M 44 SHREWSBURY, MA         25:13 
    8    46   107 Brett Pacheco             M 37 NEW BEDFORD, MA        27:17 
    9    54   357 Jason Munnis              M 38 BRAINTREE, MA          28:23 
   10    77   252 David Korb                M 39 BOSTON, MA             30:15 
   11    81   106 Alexander Orr             M 42 WRENTHAM, MA           30:25 
   12   103   171 Adam Guild                M 43 LA, CA                 32:43 
   13   107   338 Troy Hebert               M 39 NEW BEDFORD, MA        32:59 
   14   111   149 Matt Sylvain              M 37 SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA    33:35 
   15   114   227 Brendan Cavanaugh         M 43 SCITUATE, MA           33:52 
   16   125   202 Matthew Poyant            M 41 FAIRHAVEN, MA          34:32 
   17   133   311 Benjamin Ostiguy          M 39 NORTHAMPTON, MA        35:18 
   18   140   208 William Roth              M 45 FAIRHAVEN, MA          35:44 
   19   157   408 Mark Carvalho             M 44 SEEKONK, MA            36:57 
   20   158   216 Saint Aufranc             M 44 WELLESLEY, MA          37:04 
   21   190   212 Brendan Annett            M 39 COTUIT, MA             40:02 
   22   205   238 Marc Yaggi                M 41 NEW YORK, NY           41:42 
   23   206   447 Dan Bartholomew           M 37 PLYMOUTH, MA           41:43 
   24   214   358 Grant Nelson              M 44 RESTON, VA             43:06 
   25   240   201 Thomas Dunlop             M 43 FALMOUTH, ME           49:19 
   26   262   446 Mark Rasmussen            M 42 FAIRHAVEN, MA        1:02:21 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 45  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1     5   307 Meredith Gilson           F 40 FALMOUTH, MA           22:43 
    2    42   453 Lisa Cloitre              F 40 BOSTON, MA             26:47 
    3    64   103 Laurie Hellstrom          F 39 FAIRHAVEN, MA          29:04 
    4    71   183 Kelly Onanian             F 36 WEST WAREHAM, MA       29:49 
    5    72   337 Deb Levesque              F 39 MARION, MA             29:53 
    6    80   143 Bethany Daniels           F 36 SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA    30:24 
    7   101   368 Cristina Mitchell         F 44 PROVIDENCE, RI         32:41 
    8   110   231 Jennifer Costa            F 39 SOMERSET, MA           33:29 
    9   116   148 Page Stites               F 36 SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA    33:55 
   10   117   189 Amy Goldberg              F 44 PROVIDENCE, RI         33:58 
   11   123   137 Mary-Jane Strom           F 37 SOMERVILLE, MA         34:31 
   12   138   259 Kristi Paradis            F 36 JAMAICA PLAIN, MA      35:30 
   13   141   450 Debra Foschi              F 40 FALMOUTH, MA           35:47 
   14   148   433 Dana Tatlock              F 42 CRANSTON, RI           36:27 
   15   153   168 Molly Olver               F 40 WARWICK, RI            36:46 
   16   200   154 Andrea Marcovici          F 41 DARTMOUTH, MA          41:09 
   17   219   253 Dawna Leger Phillips      F 42 FRAMINGHAM, MA         43:27 
   18   222   320 Juliet Xifaras            F 37 MATTAPOISETT, MA       44:22 
   19   225   247 Marianne Reardon          F 37 SUDBURY, MA            45:22 
   20   231   428 Nicole Rhind              F 43 SOUTHBOROUGH, MA       46:48 
   21   237   407 Christa Brady             F 45 SOUTHBOROUGH, MA       48:06 
   22   243   423 Mariah Mitchell           F 45 BROOKLINE, MA          50:34 
   23   254   332 Soraya Shenker            F 43 POCASSET, MA           57:15 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 59  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1     6   192 Bruce Novis               M 47 JAMESTOWN, RI          22:48 
    2    11   268 Steve Hubbard             M 54 HYANNIS, MA            23:03 
    3    19   123 Joe Hebert                M 59 AMHERST, MA            24:14 
    4    22   215 Dj Atkins                 M 47 PELHAM, NH             24:24 
    5    23   235 Jonathan Dell             M 50 BRISTOL, RI            24:35 
    6    25   133 Rob Thieler               M 47 FALMOUTH, MA           24:49 
    7    30   224 Mark Alexander            M 53 BROOKLINE, MA          25:30 
    8    36   204 John Littlefield          M 48 LAKEVILLE, MA          26:04 
    9    37   335 James Kindelan            M 50 CHARLESTOWN, RI        26:04 
   10    39   308 Greg Glavin               M 51 MARION, MA             26:22 
   11    44   109 Paul Dow                  M 58 PORTSMOUTH, RI         27:07 
   12    49   117 Richard MacK              M 57 BRISTOL, RI            27:54 
   13    53   241 Winthrop Dyer             M 47 LITTLETON, CO          28:20 
   14    66   157 Vincent Murphy            M 49 MARION, MA             29:16 
   15    67   236 Joseph Deverna            M 58 SAGAMORE, MA           29:21 
   16    69   108 Patrick Ryll              M 47 TIVERTON, RI           29:26 
   17    73   128 David Lapalme             M 57 NORTH DARTMOUTH, MA    29:59 
   18    79   330 David Small               M 48 BARRINGTON, RI         30:24 
   19    82   200 Onne Van Der Wal          M 56 NEWPORT, RI            30:32 
   20    88   207 Dirk Murphy               M 46 MATTAPOISETT, MA       30:55 
   21    90   260 Bryan Robertson           M 59 SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA    31:26 
   22    91   158 Allan Pineda              M 55 MATTAPOISETT, MA       31:26 
   23   105   232 Michael Costello          M 57 MATTAPOISETT, MA       32:52 
   24   121   219 Peter Carson              M 59 MIDDLETOWN, RI         34:21 
   25   131   115 Daniel Vasconcellos       M 52 PEMBROKE, MA           35:11 
   26   137   344 Christopher Schlesinger   M 56 CAMBRIDGE, MA          35:29 
   27   145   146 Steve Johnson             M 55 CAMBRIDGE, MA          36:06 
   28   166   111 John Leary                M 52 MYSTIC, CT             37:31 
   29   176   343 George Randall            M 54 HOLDEN, MA             38:22 
   30   183   110 Marc Laplante             M 52 ACUSHNET, MA           39:23 
   31   184   121 Larry Shwartz             M 58 DARTMOUTH, MA          39:24 
   32   187   165 Michael Lipp              M 57 DARTMOUTH, MA          39:33 
   33   191   457 Kevin O'Halloran          M 54 MIDDLETOWN, RI         40:13 
   34   192   429 Mark Snyderman            M 55 BOSTON, MA             40:14 
   35   198   254 William Luderer           M 58 TIVERTON, RI           41:06 
   36   202   256 Mark Heffner              M 57 WARWICK, RI            41:23 
   37   207   125 Douglas Olney             M 52 BROOKLYN, NY           41:58 
   38   208   147 Eric M. Pauls             M 55 WESTPORT, MA           42:30 
   39   210   120 Louis Sardelli            M 57 EAST GREENWICH, RI     42:39 
   40   227   319 Bob Motta                 M 59 NEW BEDFORD, MA        45:31 
   41   233   438 Bobby Wilkey              M 48 FALL RIVER, MA         46:57 
   42   234   414 Tom Gidwitz               M 58 SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA    47:22 
   43   235   198 Tom Poole                 M 46 NORTH FALMOUTH, MA     47:41 
   44   245   222 George W. Borden          M 56 NEW BEDFORD, MA        51:12 
   45   248   424 Frank Mark                M 55 CAMBRIDGE, MA          52:02 
   46   259   458 Douglas Medeiros          M 50 FAIRHAVEN, MA        1:00:12 
   47   260   437 Daniel Wieghmink          M 46 NEW BEDFORD, MA      1:01:22 
   48   263   445 Tony Williams             M 46 ROCHESTER, MA        1:03:30 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 59  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1    43   244 Bethany Aronow            F 46 NEW CANAAN, CT         27:02 
    2    50   151 Judith Westrick           F 49 LINCOLN, RI            27:59 
    3    51   116 Tanya Roy                 F 52 WELLESLEY, MA          28:16 
    4    62   246 Lorena Pugh               F 54 NORTH KINGSTOWN, RI    28:50 
    5    70   135 Patricia White            F 52 NORTH FALMOUTH, MA     29:37 
    6    83   240 Melissa Dyer              F 47 LITTLETON, CO          30:34 
    7    85   130 Helen Ederer              F 58 VERO BEACH, FL         30:41 
    8    86   356 Maureen Wieler            F 49 POCASSET, MA           30:47 
    9    89   328 Sarah Snyderman           F 52 BOSTON, MA             31:15 
   10    92   237 Christine Doyle           F 48 BELMONT, MA            31:27 
   11    97   350 Sue McNeil                F 47 SHELTON, CT            32:10 
   12   118   170 Catherine Olson           F 48 CATAUMET, MA           34:06 
   13   126   430 Erica Sahlin              F 58 DARTMOUTH, MA          34:36 
   14   128   265 Deborah Gove              F 59 FALMOUTH, MA           35:05 
   15   129   163 Patty Pauls               F 46 WESTPORT, MA           35:07 
   16   132   141 Kathleen McDonald         F 48 EAST GREENWICH, RI     35:13 
   17   143   354 Sasha Norkin              F 56 NEW YORK, NY           36:04 
   18   150   362 Katha Diddel-Warren       F 54 GREENWICH, CT          36:34 
   19   151   351 Joanne Navilliat          F 46 EAST GREENWICH, RI     36:42 
   20   154   336 Cindy White               F 54 WESTHAMPTON, MA        36:46 
   21   155   160 Diane Elander-Keys        F 55 NORFOLK, MA            36:48 
   22   159   266 Josie Greene              F 52 NEWTON, MA             37:10 
   23   162   346 Lynn Simpson              F 58 WATCHUNG, NJ           37:16 
   24   165   348 Solange Morrissette       F 50 NEWPORT, RI            37:27 
   25   174   270 Kate Kramer               F 56 SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA    38:16 
   26   175   127 Olga Bravo                F 56 PAWTUCKET, RI          38:21 
   27   185   124 Lynne Brolly              F 48 BETHLEHEM, PA          39:30 
   28   193   239 Kathryn Duff              F 51 NEW BEDFORD, MA        40:24 
   29   199   349 Joy Rosenthal             F 52 BROOKLYN, NY           41:08 
   30   209   161 Ruth Tannert              F 53 ROSLINDALE, MA         42:31 
   31   215   210 Lissa Singer              F 53 REHOBOTH, MA           43:09 
   32   216   324 Barbara Tardiff           F 56 CONCORD, MA            43:10 
   33   223   213 Lee Arietta               F 56 WRENTHAM, MA           44:35 
   34   229   353 Denise Rollinson          F 46 BOSTON, MA             46:06 
   35   232   302 Mary Murphy               F 52 OSTERVILLE, MA         46:56 
   36   241   211 Judy Allen                F 56 NATICK, MA             49:47 
   37   244   401 Martha Arruda             F 52 FALL RIVER, MA         50:45 
   38   247   426 Kim Pelletier             F 56 COVENTRY, CT           52:00 
   39   251   443 Eileen Gunn               F 48 EAST FALMOUTH, MA      54:41 
   40   255   406 Pauline Bowden            F 54 NORTH DARTMOUTH, MA    57:17 
   41   257   402 Susan Bailey              F 58 SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA    59:24 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1    31   258 Frank McQuiggan           M 63 EAST PROVIDENCE, RI    25:42 
    2   102   455 Bob Dorfman               M 61 COTUIT, MA             32:43 
    3   106   361 Kevin Shea                M 60 WESTPORT, MA           32:58 
    4   112   321 Donald Williams           M 62 ADAMSVILLE, RI         33:44 
    5   115   193 Jim Dorsey                M 67 WESTPORT, MA           33:52 
    6   120   421 Douglas McKell            M 64 SPRINGFIELD, MA        34:17 
    7   146   140 Leslie Trott              M 61 CEDAR GROVE, NJ        36:16 
    8   181   102 Grover Baxley             M 62 CATAUMET, MA           38:38 
    9   182   112 Ted Ehrhardt              M 68 BROOKLYN, NY           39:13 
   10   196   129 Lawrence Fish             M 67 BOSTON, MA             41:03 
   11   220   257 Jefferson Hunter          M 65 FLORENCE, MA           44:10 
   12   224   301 Christopher Ford          M 63 BRIDGEWATER, NJ        44:37 
   13   252   452 Ed Tiffany                M 69 MARION, MA             56:34 
   14   264   425 Gerry Payette             M 60 FAIRHAVEN, MA        1:12:03 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1   127   412 Jill Downing              F 60 WELLESLEY, MA          34:45 
    2   147   114 Christine Parks           F 64 FAIRHAVEN, MA          36:25 
    3   204   418 Marcia Hathaway           F 62 DARTMOUTH, MA          41:35 
    4   212   355 Patricia McGovern         F 62 NEW YORK, NY           42:57 
    5   238   442 Julie Allen               F 60 CATAUMET, MA           48:33 
    6   242   309 Sarah Frost               F 60 NEWPORT, RI            50:15 
    7   246   318 Smoky Moak                F 62 NEW BEDFORD, MA        51:25 
    8   250   304 Deborah Gabriel           F 60 NEW BEDFORD, MA        53:22 
    9   258   138 Kimberly Fletcher         F 61 WELLESLEY, MA          59:40 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1   144   436 Richard Wheeler           M 81 ONSET, MA              36:05 
    2   149   306 Anthony Garro             M 70 SOUTH DARTOUTH, MA     36:29 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                      G Ag City                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ========================= = == ==================== ======= 
    1   230   329 Nancy Smith               F 72 NORTH DARTMOUTH, MA    46:45 
    2   261   432 Cynthia Tardif            F 73 SOUTH DARTMOUTH, MA  1:02:06 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News