Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sandlot All-Comers Track Meet #1

Amherst, MA, July 6, 2012

Sandlot All-Comers Track Meet #1

Sponsored by Amherst LSSE, Sugarloaf Mountain AC, Bueno y Sano, Leftclick, Northampton Running Company and Cushman Market.

Licensed to Sugarloaf Mtn. Athletic Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/6/2012 10:33 PM
                          Sandlot Track - 7/6/2012                            
                                   Meet #1                                    
                 Amherst Regional High School, Amherst,, MA                   
                                   Results                                    

400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Frodema, Brian           M25 Northampton, MA                   54.10  
 2 Heuck, Alejandro         M47 Amherst, MA                       59.40  
 3 Johnston, Sam            M16 Amherst, MA                     1:02.40  
 4 Gabor, Nathaniel         M14 Amherst, MA                     1:06.10  
 5 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                 1:06.30  
 6 Foucault Etheridge, Aide M12 Leverett, MA                    1:11.20  
 7 Tyner, Sohan             M13 Leverett, MA                    1:14.10  
 8 Mertens, Elaina          W26 Agawam, MA                      1:15.30  
 9 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                 1:23.20  
10 Shepard, Isabela         W10 MA, MA                          1:28.90  
11 Mattocks, Ella            W8 Shutesbury, MA                  1:38.00  
12 Shepard, Juliana          W7 MA, MA                          1:44.00  
13 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                     1:47.30  
14 Mattocks, Maisie          W6 Shutesbury, MA                  2:04.40  

One Mile Run
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Hosea, Jonathan          M14 Amherst, MA                     5:00.40  
 2 Wright, Owen             M14 Amherst, MA                     5:03.20  
 3 Norton, Sam              M13 Northampton, MA                 5:28.80  
 4 Reinhart, Dave           M60 Florence, MA                    5:32.10  
 5 Mertens, Elaina          W26 Agawam, MA                      5:35.40  
 6 Cabanas, Marcy           W30 Greenfield, MA                  5:44.80  
 7 Aldrich, Lauren          W14 Southampton, MA                 5:53.60  
 8 Tyner, Sohan             M13 Leverett, MA                    6:18.50  
 9 Shepard, Isabela         W10 MA, MA                          6:56.60  
10 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                 6:57.50  
11 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                     8:28.10  

4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Unattached  'A'                                                45.00  
    1) Palmer, Brandon 25              2) Frodema, Brian 25              
    3) Hibert, Michael 25              4) Brown, Conlan 17               
 2 Unattached  'B'                                                45.70  
    1) Kantor, Nate 18                 2) Jacques, Nicholas 15           
    3) Martin, Alex 18                 4) Cravet, Max 18                 
 3 Unattached  'C'                                              1:09.90  
    1) Miller, Quinn 17                2) Brown, Kanya 15                
    3) Mertens, Elaina 26              4) Mattocks, Maisie 6             
 4 Unattached  'D'                                              1:14.90  
    1) Parrot, Janna 8                 2) Shepard, Juliana 7             
    3) Mattocks, Ella 8                4) Shepard, Isabela 10            

100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Brown, Conlan            M17 Amherst, MA                       11.60  
 2 Jacques, Nicholas        M15 Westfield, MA                     11.70  
 3 Brown, Kanya             W15 Amherst, MA                       13.10  
 4 Johnston, Sam            M16 Amherst, MA                       14.00  
 5 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                   14.30  
 6 Foucault Etheridge, Aide M12 Leverett, MA                      14.50  
 7 Mattocks, Kristin        W41 Shutesbury, MA                    16.00  
 8 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                   17.10  
 9 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                       18.80  

5000 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Pitman, Adron            M21 Unterhill, VT                  16:49.10  
 2 Buckley, Dillon          M21 Amherst, MA                    16:49.50  
 3 Landry, Rob              M43 Ludlow, MA                     17:11.40  
 4 Stone, Aaron             M29 Greenfield, MA                 18:58.90  
 5 Cabanas, Marcy           W30 Greenfield, MA                 20:08.40  
 6 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                21:15.70  
 7 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                21:34.30  
 8 Foucault Etheridge, Aide M12 Leverett, MA                   22:03.60  

Long Jump
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Palmer, Brandon          M25 Westfield, MA                  20-02.00  
 2 Hibert, Michael          M25 Marlboro, MA                   20-01.00  
 3 Brown, Conlan            M17 Amherst, MA                    19-00.00  
 4 Cravet, Max              M18 Westfield, MA                  17-07.00  
 5 Jacques, Nicholas        M15 Westfield, MA                  16-01.00  
 6 Miller, Quinn            W17 Chicopee, MA                   14-07.00  
 7 Johnston, Sam            M16 Amherst, MA                    13-06.00  
 8 Brown, Kanya             W15 Amherst, MA                    12-08.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News