Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Norwood Firecracker Road Race

Norwood, MA, July 4, 2012

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Results by RaceWire


Norwood Firecracker Road Race 5K

Norwood Firecracker Road Race

5K

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2012


RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    JUSTIN LUTZ                       FRAMINGHAM  MA         75    32   M       1 Top Fin             15:09.1      4:52/M
       2    MIGUEL ORDUNA                     MEXICO                 69    29   M       2 Top Fin             15:52.6      5:06/M
       3    DANILO CORDEIRO                   NORWOOD  MA            71    30   M       3 Top Fin             15:57.0      5:08/M
       4    TITUS MUTURY                      DORCHESTER  MA        157    47   M       1 36-49               16:06.1      5:11/M
       5    JENNIFER DONOVAN                  FRAMINGHAM  MA         76    30   F       1 Top Fin             17:08.4      5:31/M
       6    JOHN SULLIVAN                     WEST ROXBURY  MA       94    51   M       1 50-59               17:18.6      5:34/M
       7    ALEX SANDRO MOREIRA               SOMERVILLE  MA         73    31   M       1 20-35               17:38.5      5:40/M
       8    STEPHEN CURLEY                    NORWOOD  MA            53    20   M       2 20-35               17:55.3      5:46/M
       9    TOM VOSSEN                        NORWOOD  MA            50    38   M       2 36-49               18:18.5      5:53/M
      10    ERIN LOPEZ                        NORWOOD  MA            98    31   F       2 Top Fin             18:32.1      5:58/M
      11    BOB RUEL                          WHITMAN  MA            83    59   M       2 50-59               18:57.1      6:06/M
      12    LIAM GAVIN                        WESTON  MA             81    36   M       3 36-49               19:10.9      6:10/M
      13    EMILY HURLEY                      BRIGHTON  MA          116    30   F       3 Top Fin             19:27.7      6:15/M
      14    MATTHEW GALLANT                   NORWOOD  MA            40    44   M       4 36-49               19:33.0      6:17/M
      15    NICHOLAS HAWES                    WESTWOOD  MA           64    19   M       1  1-19               19:40.8      6:19/M
      16    CORY HOFMANN                      NORWOOD  MA            92    24   M       3 20-35               20:07.6      6:28/M
      17    BOBBY WALLACE                     NORWOOD  MA            95    24   M       4 20-35               20:11.0      6:29/M
      18    JOHN LAMANUZZI                    UXBRIDGE  MA           31    17   M       2  1-19               20:23.4      6:33/M
      19    MICHAEL LOPEZ                     NORWOOD  MA            99    30   M       5 20-35               20:29.8      6:35/M
      20    MARISSA BLUME                     WALPOLE  MA            38    28   F       1 20-35               20:31.0      6:36/M
      21    MATT PETHERICK                    NORWOOD  MA           115    35   M       6 20-35               20:32.0      6:36/M
      22    PATRICIA BROWNELL                 WEST ROXBURY  MA       70    35   F       2 20-35               20:39.5      6:38/M
      23    JIMMY CONLEY                      NORWOOD  MA            58    15   M       3  1-19               20:57.6      6:44/M
      24    ANDREA PAWLICZEK                  NIWOT  CO              16    32   F       3 20-35               21:14.4      6:50/M
      25    EMILY PAPPAS                      NORWOOD  MA            51    25   F       4 20-35               21:31.5      6:55/M
      26    ERIC BRISTOL                      LEXINGTON  MA          15    31   M       7 20-35               21:32.9      6:55/M
      27    MICHAEL GLYNN                     WAYLAND  MA            88    49   M       5 36-49               21:36.1      6:57/M
      28    DAVE CUNNINGHAM                   NORWOOD  MA           155    34   M       8 20-35               21:42.7      6:59/M
      29    JOANNE BARTUCCA                   NORWOOD  MA            12    36   F       1 36-49               21:49.0      7:01/M
      30    JEFF WEIDENAAR                    NORWOOD  MA             3    46   M       6 36-49               21:51.0      7:02/M
      31    JOSH OSTROM                       NORWOOD  MA            85    14   M       4  1-19               21:52.7      7:02/M
      32    MARIA CONLEY                      NORWOOD  MA            59    48   F       2 36-49               22:01.6      7:05/M
      33    TOM MARCUCELLA                    FOXBORO  MA           108    41   M       7 36-49               22:06.6      7:06/M
      34    DANIEL GAVIN                      ROSLINDALE  MA        119    34   M       9 20-35               22:12.3      7:08/M
      35    STEPHANIE CASE                    FRAMINGHAM  MA         74    31   F       5 20-35               22:20.1      7:11/M
      36    BRIAN MEALY                       WALPOLE  MA           156    40   M       8 36-49               22:39.4      7:17/M
      37    MOLLY HOLM                        NORWOOD  MA            41    28   F       6 20-35               22:42.1      7:18/M
      38    MICHAEL MULLEN                    NATICK  MA            127    53   M       3 50-59               22:42.1      7:18/M
      39    SEAN SULLIVAN                     BOSTON  MA             93    19   M       5  1-19               22:42.6      7:18/M
      40    TIM RESKER                        WESTWOOD  MA          135    49   M       9 36-49               22:47.2      7:20/M
      41    KEVIN HAWLEY                      WALPOLE  MA           103    54   M       4 50-59               22:50.2      7:21/M
      42    MIKE SULLIVAN                     WALPOLE  MA            39    31   M      10 20-35               22:56.9      7:22/M
      43    TED LAWRIE                        WALPOLE  MA            42    47   M      10 36-49               23:16.5      7:29/M
      44    LAUREN OSTROM                     NORWOOD  MA            84    32   F       7 20-35               23:19.1      7:30/M
      45    DENNIS BISHOP                     ATTLEBORO  MA          60    36   M      11 36-49               23:37.5      7:36/M
      46    MICHAEL GORIN                     BEVERLY  MA            80    27   M      11 20-35               23:43.4      7:38/M
      47    ALFRED KORIR                      DEDHAM  MA            153    33   M      12 20-35               23:44.3      7:38/M
      48    STEVE HOWARD                      HALIFAX  MA            29    37   M      12 36-49               24:04.6      7:44/M
      49    AIDAN REARDON                     NORWOOD  MA            54    11   M       6  1-19               24:20.2      7:49/M
      50    KIMBERLY GREENE                   NORTON  MA             34    39   F       3 36-49               24:26.1      7:51/M
      51    JUDD OSTROM                       NORWOOD  MA            86    65   M       1 60-99               24:29.1      7:52/M
      52    SHERRY LANE                       NORWOOD  MA           148    50   F       1 50-59               24:59.3      8:02/M
      53    ROB CERULLO                       MILLIS  MA             91    47   M      13 36-49               25:01.6      8:03/M
      54    MIKE LOCKARD                      NORWOOD  MA           154    35   M      13 20-35               25:02.1      8:03/M
      55    COLIN PAN                         WESTWOOD  MA           46    50   M       5 50-59               25:03.6      8:03/M
      56    TOM MCCLINTOCK                    NORWOOD  MA            67    59   M       6 50-59               25:04.3      8:04/M
      57    OLIVER HOELTJE                    DEDHAM  MA            150    37   M      14 36-49               25:04.3      8:04/M
      58    JOHN RAU                          MANSFIELD  MA          79    51   M       7 50-59               25:04.9      8:04/M
      59    MAURA LYDON                       NORWOOD  MA            17    24   F       8 20-35               25:07.6      8:05/M
      60    MARK FITZGERALD                   NEEDHAM  MA            18    25   M      14 20-35               25:07.8      8:05/M
      61    JOHN MALONEY, SR.                 NORWOOD  MA           104    49   M      15 36-49               25:10.5      8:06/M
      62    DEAN PARLON                       NORTON  MA             35    22   M      15 20-35               25:28.6      8:11/M
      63    CHRISTOPHER HAYWARD               BRAINTREE  MA          21    42   M      16 36-49               25:30.5      8:12/M
      64    BILLY CERULLO                     MILLIS  MA             68    19   M       7  1-19               25:32.6      8:13/M
      65    KRISTAN RICCARDI                  NORWOOD  MA            14    35   F       9 20-35               25:38.0      8:15/M
      66    TIM BOPP                          NORWOOD  MA           102    24   M      16 20-35               25:39.6      8:15/M
      67    MEREDITH HOBAN                    NORWOOD  MA            63    22   F      10 20-35               25:48.6      8:18/M
      68    CHARLIE HUDSON                    NORTH EASTON  MA       89    61   M       2 60-99               25:51.5      8:19/M
      69    THOMAS MARCUCELLA                 FOXBORO  MA           109     8   M       8  1-19               25:56.2      8:20/M
      70    MEGHAN PARTRIDGE                  NORWOOD  MA             7    29   F      11 20-35               25:56.6      8:20/M
      71    BRIAN HOFFMAN                     NORWOOD  MA           107    35   M      17 20-35               25:58.6      8:21/M
      72    IAN HUDSON                        NORTH EASTON  MA        2    29   M      18 20-35               26:02.6      8:22/M
      73    CHLOE LARA-RUSSACK                ROSLINDALE  MA        118    33   F      12 20-35               26:03.6      8:23/M
      74    MARY GAVIN                        ROSLINDALE  MA        117    31   F      13 20-35               26:03.7      8:23/M
      75    BRIAN KELLEY                      NORWOOD  MA           149    42   M      17 36-49               26:16.8      8:27/M
      76    VICTORIA ZENLEA                   SHARON  MA            139    25   F      14 20-35               26:25.8      8:30/M
      77    HANK PIWOWARSKI                   NORWOOD  MA            27    56   M       8 50-59               26:34.6      8:33/M
      78    MICHAEL CONWAY                    NORWOOD  MA           158    27   M      19 20-35               26:35.4      8:33/M
      79    NEAL PATEL                        WALPOLE  MA            96    41   M      18 36-49               26:37.9      8:34/M
      80    CULLENE MURPHY                    BROOKLINE  MA         110    58   F       2 50-59               26:41.3      8:35/M
      81    NATHAN CAGNON                     WALPOLE  MA           125    14   M       9  1-19               26:42.1      8:35/M
      82    MAUREEN LARKIN                    WALPOLE  MA           124    48   F       4 36-49               26:42.1      8:35/M
      83    BARRY RUBENSTEIN                  NORWOOD  MA            33    51   M       9 50-59               26:58.6      8:40/M
      84    PAUL LEWIS                        RANDOLPH  MA           97    62   M       3 60-99               27:19.5      8:47/M
      85    JEFF GIBBONS                      DEDHAM  MA            106    36   M      19 36-49               27:41.8      8:54/M
      86    BILL BLINSTVUB                    HOLLISTON  MA          72    30   M      20 20-35               27:52.6      8:58/M
      87    JENNIFER NAUGHTON                 NORWOOD  MA           136    40   F       5 36-49               28:07.5      9:02/M
      88    JIM GOUTHRO                       WALPOLE  MA             4    58   M      10 50-59               28:11.6      9:04/M
      89    RICH GOODMAN                      WESTWOOD  MA          114    53   M      11 50-59               28:17.1      9:06/M
      90    MIKE FLAHERTY                     WALPOLE  MA           142    36   M      20 36-49               28:29.3      9:10/M
      91    THOMAS BRISSETTE                  NORWOOD  MA             9    63   M       4 60-99               28:43.8      9:14/M
      92    JULIE LYONS                       NORWOOD  MA           147    49   F       6 36-49               28:44.6      9:14/M
      93    MICHELE PAGE SINOTTE              NORWOOD  MA           128    43   F       7 36-49               28:48.7      9:16/M
      94    WENDY VITARISI                    NORWOOD  MA           132    43   F       8 36-49               28:59.4      9:19/M
      95    JORRY MICHEL                      HYDE PARK  MA         152    22   M      21 20-35               29:15.7      9:24/M
      96    LARA SMITH                        RANDOLPH  MA           30    38   F       9 36-49               29:22.6      9:27/M
      97    LAUREN MCFARLAND                  BRIGHTON  MA           87    26   F      15 20-35               29:27.8      9:28/M
      98    GRACE ALLENDORF                   NORWOOD  MA           146    29   F      16 20-35               29:48.5      9:35/M
      99    DONNA GREEN                       WESTWOOD  MA           24    62   F       1 60-99               30:17.5      9:44/M
     100    DARYLE DWAN                       MEDFIELD  MA           47    41   M      21 36-49               30:20.1      9:45/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    STEPHEN CONNELL                   WALPOLE  MA            45    56   M      12 50-59               30:23.5      9:46/M
     102    GARRETT REARDON                   NORWOOD  MA            56     7   M      10  1-19               30:25.9      9:47/M
     103    ELLEN GALLAGHER                   WALPOLE  MA           141    54   F       3 50-59               31:25.1     10:06/M
     104    SUSANNE MCFARLAND                 ASTORIA  NY            28    25   F      17 20-35               31:25.2     10:06/M
     105    AUSTIN REARDON                    NORWOOD  MA            55    11   M      11  1-19               31:42.7     10:12/M
     106    BRADY SHEEHAN                     NORWOOD  MA           145     9   M      12  1-19               31:54.1     10:15/M
     107    DARON SNYDER                      ROCKLAND  MA          138    37   M      22 36-49               32:00.1     10:17/M
     108    DEVINE JEFFREY                    NORWOOD  MA            82    27   M      22 20-35               32:08.1     10:20/M
     109    PAUL CLERICI                      WALPOLE  MA            43    46   M      23 36-49               32:28.7     10:26/M
     110    DAVE ORAVETZ                      CANTON  MA             78    59   M      13 50-59               33:00.0     10:37/M
     111    STACY BRUCKER                     NORWOOD  MA             5    31   F      18 20-35               33:09.6     10:40/M
     112    NADINE KING                       NORWOOD  MA            13    35   F      19 20-35               33:14.6     10:41/M
     113    CHARLOTTE WALSH                   WESTWOOD  MA          122    45   F      10 36-49               33:15.9     10:41/M
     114    GORDON WALSH                      WESTWOOD  MA          123    10   M      13  1-19               33:19.2     10:43/M
     115    LAURIE SWANSEY                    NORWOOD  MA            61    44   F      11 36-49               33:27.4     10:45/M
     116    MICHAEL SWANSEY                   NORWOOD  MA            62     8   M      14  1-19               33:29.2     10:46/M
     117    JASON DEEKS                       NORWOOD  MA            32    38   M      24 36-49               33:33.1     10:47/M
     118    RUSSELL BOOTH                     NORWOOD  MA            36    31   M      23 20-35               33:37.6     10:49/M
     119    MICHAELA BRANDSMA                 NORWOOD  MA            37    32   F      20 20-35               33:42.1     10:50/M
     120    CAROLINE CURRAN                   NORWOOD  MA           100     6   F       1  1-19               33:44.4     10:51/M
     121    LAURA HAJAR                       DEDHAM  MA            137    35   F      21 20-35               34:06.4     10:58/M
     122    MAGGIE CURRAN                     NORWOOD  MA           101     9   F       2  1-19               34:08.0     10:59/M
     123    ISABELLE VITARISI                 NORWOOD  MA           130     9   F       3  1-19               34:09.1     10:59/M
     124    CHRISTOPHER ROGERS                NORWOOD  MA             8    39   M      25 36-49               34:29.4     11:05/M
     125    NATASHA ARCHER                    ROXBURY  MA            20    35   F      22 20-35               34:33.4     11:07/M
     126    JAN HARTMANN                      ROXBURY  NJ            22    32   M      24 20-35               34:34.0     11:07/M
     127    ERNEST CARRUTHERS                 WALPOLE  MA             1    30   M      25 20-35               34:35.6     11:07/M
     128    LUKE MASON                        NORWOOD  MA            65    12   M      15  1-19               34:52.1     11:13/M
     129    LEE MASON                         NORWOOD  MA            66    51   F       4 50-59               34:53.1     11:13/M
     130    KEVIN FLAHERTY                    FOXBORO  MA           112    42   M      26 36-49               35:02.2     11:16/M
     131    OWEN FLAHERTY                     FOXBORO  MA           113     8   M      16  1-19               35:03.1     11:16/M
     132    ALIEN HURT                        NORWOOD  MA           111     8   M      17  1-19               35:04.6     11:17/M
     133    JEN PUTT                          NORFOLK  MA            90    39   F      12 36-49               35:24.4     11:23/M
     134    JEREMY ZENLEA                     SHARON  MA            140    25   M      26 20-35               36:07.7     11:37/M
     135    CAIT KENNEDY                      SCITUATE  MA          133     9   F       4  1-19               36:32.6     11:45/M
     136    EILEEN KENNEDY                    SCITUATE  MA          134    39   F      13 36-49               36:33.6     11:45/M
     137    KAREN WALSH                       NORWOOD  MA            77    52   F       5 50-59               36:48.4     11:50/M
     138    ELIZABETH PARKINSON               NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   120    10   F       5  1-19               36:51.2     11:51/M
     139    ELLEN PARKINSON                   NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   121    41   F      14 36-49               36:54.2     11:52/M
     140    JOHN MALONEY, JR.                 NORWOOD  MA           105    14   M      18  1-19               37:25.1     12:02/M
     141    STEVE BORBEE                      WEST ROXBURY  MA      126    49   M      27 36-49               38:00.6     12:13/M
     142    BILL BRUCKER                      NORWOOD  MA             6    30   M      27 20-35               38:21.1     12:20/M
     143    MARY TYLER                        FRAMINGHAM  MA         48    64   F       2 60-99               39:18.6     12:38/M
     144    BRIAN VITARISI                    NORWOOD  MA           129    41   M      28 36-49               40:31.8     13:02/M
     145    KYRA VITARISI                     NORWOOD  MA           131     9   F       6  1-19               40:33.7     13:02/M
     146    ANNEMARIE MCDONALD                WEYMOUTH  MA           44    74   F       3 60-99               42:43.2     13:44/M
     147    JONATHAN SAUER                    EAST WALPOLE  MA      144    62   M       5 60-99               43:51.4     14:06/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News