Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver, MA, July 28, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups | Kids Race | Female Open Teams | Male Masters Teams | Female Masters Teams | Male Senior Teams | Female Senior Teams | Male Veteran Teams ]

Male Open Teams

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver Cranberry Road Race

July 28, 2012


RaceWire

Final Team Results

Men's Open

5 Mile

Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:05:45.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     19  BRIAN HARVEY            BOSTON  MA             M     1      1     24:20.6    24:20.6
      2     20  COLMAN HATTON           BRIGHTON  MA           M     2      3     24:24.9    48:45.6
      3     13  ERIC ASHE               ALLSTON  MA            M     5      8     24:46.6  1:13:32.3
      4     26  JARED MARKOWITZ         CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    18     26     25:46.6  1:39:18.9
      5   7950  CRAIG MCMAHON                                  M    29     55     26:26.8  2:05:45.8
      6     25  WAYNE LEVY              WABAN  MA              M    51    106     27:04.1  2:32:50.0
      7     22  MATTHEW HERMAN          NEWTON  MA             M    82    188     27:58.5  3:00:48.5
      8     29  BRIAN MURPHY            DUXBURY  MA            M   103    291     28:54.9  3:29:43.4
      9     16  ANTHONY CRUDALE         WEST WARWICK  RI       M   107    398     29:04.9  3:58:48.4
     10     27  MICHAEL MCGRANE         NEWTON  MA             M   118    516     30:10.3  4:28:58.7
     11     15  DAVID CONSIGLI          MEDWAY  MA             M   122    638     30:36.6  4:59:35.3
     12     28  MICHAEL MCKECHNIE       NORFOLK  MA            M   166    804     33:16.6  5:32:52.0
     13     12  CHRISTOPHER ASHE        CANTON  MA             M   184    988     34:06.1  6:06:58.2
     14     17  KEVIN GRANT             NORWICH  CT            M   192   1180     34:31.0  6:41:29.3
     15     21  DENNIS HERMAN           NEWTON  MA             M   210   1390     35:49.4  7:17:18.8
     16     14  HARRY CARTER            BLACKSTONE  MA         M   265   1655     40:20.4  7:57:39.3

Team - Western Mass Distance Project Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:05:59.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    300  KEVIN JOHNSON           WEST LEBANON  NH       M     3      3     24:25.1    24:25.1
      2    299  DAVID JOHNSON           MADISON  WI            M     8     11     25:06.7    49:31.8
      3    292  JASON AYR               WESTFIELD  MA          M     9     20     25:15.6  1:14:47.5
      4    305  SCOTT VANDERMOLEN       TEWKSBURY  MA          M    15     35     25:32.9  1:40:20.4
      5    289  JESSE REGNIER           EASTHAMPTON  MA        M    17     52     25:38.9  2:05:59.3
      6    303  JOHN MESSER             WESTFIELD  MA          M    23     75     25:58.0  2:31:57.4
      7    578  BENJAMIN MEARS          AMHERST  MA            M    28    103     26:21.5  2:58:19.0
      8    294  STEVE CREAMER           STOUGHTON  MA          M    36    139     26:36.3  3:24:55.4
      9    295  ROBERT DEEGAN           PEMBROKE  MA           M    38    177     26:38.2  3:51:33.6
     10    296  SONNY GAMBLE            SALEM  MA              M    44    221     26:51.4  4:18:25.0
     11    293  JACOB BREWER            SPRINGFIELD  MA        M    58    279     27:20.1  4:45:45.2
     12    290  STEPHEN CZUPRYNA        CHICOPEE  MA           M    64    343     27:30.3  5:13:15.6
     13    291  MATT PEABODY            PORTLAND  ME           M    71    414     27:40.5  5:40:56.1
     14    297  MATT GEANACOPOULOS      SPRINGFIELD  MA        M   135    549     31:41.4  6:12:37.5

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:07:04.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     75  NATE JENKINS            ANDOVER  MA            M     4      4     24:36.4    24:36.4
      2     78  ADAM MALEK              WORCESTER  MA          M    11     15     25:26.4    50:02.8
      3     84  DAN VASSALLO            PEABODY  MA            M    14     29     25:31.6  1:15:34.5
      4     76  JIM JOHNSON             EAST WAKEFIELD  NH     M    16     45     25:35.1  1:41:09.6
      5   7210  SCOTT LESLIE            RUTLAND  MA            M    22     67     25:55.1  2:07:04.8
      6     81  MIKE QUINTAL            NORTH ANDOVER  MA      M    27     94     26:13.8  2:33:18.7
      7     72  ALAN BERNIER            PROVIDENCE  RI         M    47    141     26:56.4  3:00:15.1
      8     80  GREG PUTNAM             STONEHAM  MA           M    56    197     27:15.9  3:27:31.0
      9     82  JOE SHAIRS              PEABODY  MA            M    59    256     27:21.4  3:54:52.5
     10     73  DAVE DUNHAM             BRADFORD  MA           M    60    316     27:22.8  4:22:15.4
     11     79  JIM PAWLICKI            LYNN  MA               M    65    381     27:31.4  4:49:46.8
     12     85  DAN VERRINGTON          BRADFORD  MA           M    74    455     27:45.6  5:17:32.5
     13     74  KEVIN GORMAN            NORWOOD  MA            M    75    530     27:46.2  5:45:18.7
     14     86  GREG WARD               W. BOYLSTON  MA        M    79    609     27:53.9  6:13:12.6
     15     83  TIM VAN ORDEN           BENNINGTON  VT         M    87    696     28:04.4  6:41:17.1
     16     69  DAVE MINGORI            CHARLTON  MA           M   129    825     31:10.4  7:12:27.5
     17     71  DAVID LAPIERRE          CHELMSFORD  MA         M   151    976     32:11.4  7:44:38.9

Team - Greater Boston Track Club Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:09:17.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    135  BRENNAN BONNER          DORCHESTER  MA         M    10     10     25:19.9    25:19.9
      2    167  KIBROM TEMELSO          BOSTON  MA             M    13     23     25:29.6    50:49.6
      3    149  MATTHEW HARINGA         BRIGHTON  MA           M    20     43     25:51.3  1:16:40.9
      4    136  EDWARD BREEN            SOMERVILLE  MA         M    25     68     26:09.2  1:42:50.2
      5    145  ALEX GOMES              PEABODY  MA            M    30     98     26:26.9  2:09:17.1
      6    143  WILL FELDMAN            BOSTON  MA             M    32    130     26:31.1  2:35:48.2
      7    151  RYAN IRWIN              NEWTON  MA             M    34    164     26:33.4  3:02:21.7
      8    153  SAM JUREK               BRIGHTON  MA           M    45    209     26:54.6  3:29:16.3
      9    171  XAVIOUR WALKER          DORCHESTER  MA         M    53    262     27:13.1  3:56:29.5
     10    157  CHRIS LOWE              BOSTON  MA             M    62    324     27:26.9  4:23:56.4
     11    141  CALEB EVANTER           MARBLEHEAD  MA         M    77    401     27:50.6  4:51:47.1
     12    163  CHAS MITCHELL           CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    78    479     27:51.6  5:19:38.8
     13    133  JASON GARRITY           TOPSFIELD  MA          M    80    559     27:55.1  5:47:33.9
     14    173  BO WANG                 BOSTON  MA             M    81    640     27:58.1  6:15:32.1
     15    146  MANUEL GONZALEZ         BRIGHTON  MA           M    83    723     28:00.1  6:43:32.3
     16    161  BRIAN MCNAMARA          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    84    807     28:02.4  7:11:34.7
     17    154  JEFFREY KELLY           BYFIELD  MA            M    88    895     28:06.6  7:39:41.4
     18    138  GARY CATTARIN           MARLBOROUGH  MA        M   111   1006     29:21.4  8:09:02.8
     19    139  KEVIN CORDARO           WHITMAN  MA            M   121   1127     30:30.9  8:39:33.7
     20    137  JOE CANNISTRARO         WESTON  MA             M   126   1253     30:56.1  9:10:29.9
     21    155  BILL KOLE               SAGAMORE BEACH  MA     M   139   1392     31:46.2  9:42:16.1
     22    134  JOEL BARGMANN           LINCOLN  MA            M   178   1570     33:48.1  10:16:04.3
     23    140  TOM DERDERIAN           WINTHROP  MA           M   195   1765     34:43.4  10:50:47.7
     24    162  DOUG MCTERNAN           NEWBURYPORT  MA        M   235   2000     37:38.4  11:28:26.2
     25    118  GARY CIRCOSTA           RUTLAND  MA            M   249   2249     38:34.2  12:07:00.5

Team - Team RUN Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:11:31.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    408  JUSTIN FREEMAN                                 M    12     12     25:29.5    25:29.5
      2    378  JASON DEDONATO                                 M    24     36     25:59.7    51:29.2
      3    461  TITUS MUTINDA                                  M    31     67     26:30.5  1:17:59.7
      4    374  BEN COUGHLIN                                   M    35    102     26:35.9  1:44:35.6
      5    438  JOSEPH KOECH                                   M    46    148     26:56.2  2:11:31.9
      6    457  DAVID METZGER                                  M    48    196     26:57.8  2:38:29.8
      7    487  JOE RYAN                                       M    50    246     27:01.1  3:05:30.9

Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:11:46.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    328  BRANDON NEWBOULD        NOTTINGHAM  NH         M     7      7     25:06.5    25:06.5
      2    327  JOSEPH NAVAS            NORTH EASTHAM  MA      M    19     26     25:47.4    50:54.0
      3    329  JOSE ORTIZ              METHUEN  MA            M    33     59     26:31.9  1:17:25.9
      4    325  DOUGLAS MARTYN          NORTH ANDOVER  MA      M    52    111     27:06.2  1:44:32.1
      5    332  DANIEL PRINCIC          READING  MA            M    54    165     27:14.7  2:11:46.9
      6    308  PATRICK ARD             RAYMOND  NH            M    55    220     27:15.3  2:39:02.2
      7    321  PAUL HAMMOND            LEXINGTON  MA          M    61    281     27:24.2  3:06:26.5
      8    533  MARC LEBLANC            NATICK  MA             M    63    344     27:28.9  3:33:55.4
      9    322  JOE HEGARTY             SPRINGFIELD  MA        M    66    410     27:34.1  4:01:29.6
     10    333  HENRY SCOLLARD          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    67    477     27:35.6  4:29:05.3
     11    326  SCOTT MCGRATH           ANDOVER  MA            M    69    546     27:37.6  4:56:42.9
     12    316  STEVE DOWSETT           NEWBURYPORT  MA        M    70    616     27:37.8  5:24:20.8
     13    310  MICHAEL COONEY          CHELMSFORD  MA         M    72    688     27:43.5  5:52:04.4
     14    307  BRIAN ALLEN             FITCHBURG  MA          M    85    773     28:03.6  6:20:08.1
     15    318  CRAIG FRAM              PLAISTOW  NH           M    89    862     28:11.4  6:48:19.5
     16    319  MARK GIBSON             DURHAM  NH             M    92    954     28:21.7  7:16:41.2
     17    314  PAUL DOE                DERRY  NH              M   109   1063     29:16.5  7:45:57.8
     18    335  CHRIS SPINNEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M   143   1206     31:53.4  8:17:51.2
     19    320  JOHN GORMAN             NORTH ANDOVER  MA      M   171   1377     33:31.3  8:51:22.6

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:15:06.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    272  DMITRY DROZDOV          LINCOLN  MA            M    37     37     26:38.2    26:38.2
      2    270  JACOB BARNETT           MEDFORD  MA            M    39     76     26:39.2    53:17.5
      3    271  ROBERT CIPRIANO         BELMONT  MA            M    41    117     26:45.9  1:20:03.4
      4    267  CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK    SOMERVILLE  MA         M    57    174     27:18.3  1:47:21.7
      5   7921  JONATHAN MAY                                   M    73    247     27:44.5  2:15:06.3
      6    504  CHRISTOPHER SMITH       WOBURN  MA             M    96    343     28:36.3  2:43:42.7
      7    278  JOE O'LEARY             MEDFORD  MA            M    98    441     28:40.4  3:12:23.1
      8    539  BRIAN CULLINAN          SOMERVILLE  MA         M   101    542     28:47.3  3:41:10.4
      9    262  JEFFREY SILVEIRA        CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   108    650     29:10.5  4:10:20.9
     10    273  MATTHEW FUHRMEISTER     BURLINGTON  MA         M   113    763     29:45.4  4:40:06.3
     11    574  TOMAS BOK                                      M   116    879     29:59.7  5:10:06.1
     12    281  BRADLEY HARRIS          SOMERVILLE  MA         M   131   1010     31:31.4  5:41:37.5
     13    268  KEVIN RICHARD           CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   136   1146     31:41.9  6:13:19.5
     14    276  TIMOTHY HARDEN          SOMERVILLE  MA         M   144   1290     31:56.6  6:45:16.2
     15    277  SEAN MCDONOUGH          STERLING  MA           M   158   1448     32:49.1  7:18:05.3
     16    550  GORDON PILOTTE                                 M   162   1610     33:05.6  7:51:11.0
     17    269  MARTIN VAN WALSUM       CARLISLE  MA           M   169   1779     33:24.0  8:24:35.1
     18    264  MICHAEL QUINN           ARLINGTON  MA          M   175   1954     33:35.0  8:58:10.1
     19    266  ADRIAN BELLANDO         SOMERVILLE  MA         M   255   2209     39:06.3  9:37:16.5

Team - Cambridge Running Club Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:22:36.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  DAVID SWANSON           CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    26     26     26:12.0    26:12.0
      2   7202  KEVIN GRAVINA                                  M    90    116     28:15.7    54:27.7
      3   8335  SACHITH DUNATUNGA       CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    95    211     28:34.7  1:23:02.5
      4     35  PATRICK BAZINET         CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   106    317     29:03.1  1:52:05.6
      5   7934  JASON SALONY                                   M   120    437     30:30.5  2:22:36.1
      6     33  JOHN HADCOCK            DEDHAM  MA             M   164    601     33:12.1  2:55:48.2
      7   7931  KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY                              M   236    837     37:42.9  3:33:31.2

Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:22:54.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    218  MATT THEODOROS          NORTH CHELMSFORD  M    M    76     76     27:46.4    27:46.4
      2    211  MARK REEDER             BRIGHTON  MA           M    94    170     28:33.1    56:19.5
      3    216  JAMES SULLIVAN          CHELMSFORD  MA         M    97    267     28:40.1  1:24:59.7
      4    184  JASON BUI               AYER  MA               M   104    371     28:57.4  1:53:57.2
      5    197  E J HRYNOWSKI           ARLINGTON  MA          M   105    476     28:57.6  2:22:54.8
      6    219  JAMES DELUCA            ARLINGTON  MA          M   112    588     29:41.6  2:52:36.5
      7    182  JOHN BRODIE             STOWE  MA              M   117    705     30:07.6  3:22:44.2
      8    206  SCOTT O'BRIEN           CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   150    855     32:11.0  3:54:55.2
      9    187  MICHAEL CRYANS          HANOVER  NH            M   160   1015     32:55.6  4:27:50.9
     10    215  MATT STORY              WESTFORD  MA           M   170   1185     33:26.4  5:01:17.3
     11    203  CHIP MANN               TOWNSEND  MA           M   181   1366     33:59.4  5:35:16.7
     12    196  KEN GOODIN              LOWELL  MA             M   191   1557     34:27.9  6:09:44.7
     13    214  GLENN STEWART           N. CHELMSFORD  MA      M   194   1751     34:36.1  6:44:20.9
     14    179  BENJAMIN BOURNE         TEWKSBURY  MA          M   196   1947     34:44.2  7:19:05.1
     15    208  TOM PETERS              FRANCESTOWN  NH        M   203   2150     35:25.4  7:54:30.6
     16    181  MICHAEL BRODEUR         LOWELL  MA             M   223   2373     36:27.4  8:30:58.0
     17    199  STAVROS KANARACUS       LOWELL  MA             M   239   2612     37:50.6  9:08:48.7
     18    192  LUIS ESCOBAR            LOWELL  MA             M   246   2858     38:26.6  9:47:15.3
     19    212  MATTHEW SHAPIRO         CHELMSFORD  MA         M   293   3151     43:20.7  10:30:36.0
     20    210  DENNIS PRICE            CHELMSFORD  MA         M   319   3470     49:08.1  11:19:44.1
     21    213  JAMES  LEE SHELTON      LOWELL  MA             M   336   3806     52:57.2  12:12:41.3
     22    194  MICHAEL FEENEY          METHUEN  MA            M   341   4147     55:15.1  13:07:56.5
     23    217  DOUGLAS SYLVESTER       MARLBOROUGH  MA        M   350   4497     59:45.1  14:07:41.6

Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:26:13.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     49  STEPHEN GRANGER-BEVAN   CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    49     49     26:58.6    26:58.6
      2     52  TERRY MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            M    86    135     28:03.8    55:02.5
      3     46  KEVIN DELANEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M   100    235     28:44.4  1:23:47.0
      4     47  TOM DMUKAUSKAS          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   123    358     30:44.5  1:54:31.5
      5     44  PATRICK BUGBEE          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   137    495     31:42.1  2:26:13.7
      6     58  JON WALDRON             NEWTON  MA             M   140    635     31:46.8  2:58:00.6
      7     51  GORDON MACFARLAND       ARLINGTON  MA          M   152    787     32:13.4  3:30:14.0
      8     55  MARSHALL RANDOLPH       WELLESLEY  MA          M   156    943     32:36.6  4:02:50.7
      9     50  THEO KINDERMANS         WALTHAM  MA            M   163   1106     33:11.0  4:36:01.8
     10     54  STEPHEN PECKICONIS      ROSLINDALE  MA         M   187   1293     34:14.6  5:10:16.4
     11     57  PETER VEZERIDIS         BOSTON  MA             M   209   1502     35:48.1  5:46:04.6
     12     53  MICHAEL MENOVICH        LEXINGTON  MA          M   222   1724     36:26.9  6:22:31.6

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:27:26.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   7214  MICHAEL BROUILETTE      SOUTH HADLEY  MA       M    21     21     25:52.9    25:52.9
      2    222  ORLANDO CORDERO         SPRINGFIELD  MA        M    43     64     26:51.2    52:44.1
      3    221  IVAN CORDERO            SPRINGFIELD  MA        M    91    155     28:18.8  1:21:03.0
      4    226  CARLOS RIVERA           SPRINGFIELD  MA        M    93    248     28:30.5  1:49:33.5
      5    224  STAN KOLPA              VERNON  VT             M   241    489     37:53.1  2:27:26.6
      6    376  BRYON DAILEY            WEST SPRINGFIELD  M    M   295    784     43:37.9  3:11:04.6
      7    223  JIM GURZENSKI           LONGMEADOW  MA         M   326   1110     50:40.2  4:01:44.8

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:35:39.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    101  TODD CALLAGHAN          BEVERLY  MA            M    42     42     26:48.1    26:48.1
      2    113  TOM VARICK              LITCHFIELD  NH         M   119    161     30:16.9    57:05.1
      3    103  BRIAN KANE              MERRIMACK  NH          M   148    309     32:05.1  1:29:10.2
      4    114  MICHAEL WADE            NASHUA  NH             M   161    470     32:56.8  2:02:07.1
      5    110  MIKE RAYMOND            AMHERST  NH            M   172    642     33:31.9  2:35:39.0
      6    112  RICH STOCKDALE          MASON  NH              M   176    818     33:39.6  3:09:18.7
      7    111  RICK ROY                NASHUA  NH             M   201   1019     35:12.6  3:44:31.4
      8    116  TREVOR WARD             MERRIMACK  NH          M   212   1231     35:57.1  4:20:28.6
      9    104  JOHN LEWICKE            MASON  NH              M   213   1444     36:00.1  4:56:28.7
     10    108  JOE NOONAN              LEXINGTON  MA          M   245   1689     38:13.7  5:34:42.4
     11    100  JULES BURGO             MILFORD  NH            M   254   1943     38:59.8  6:13:42.3
     12    102  TOM CASSETTY            NASHUA  NH             M   269   2212     40:35.7  6:54:18.0

Team - Winner's Circle Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:38:17.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    593  MATT THOMAS             AMESBURY  MA           M   124    124     30:50.6    30:50.6
      2    559  JOHN GOODWIN            ANDOVER  MA            M   134    258     31:38.6  1:02:29.3
      3    288  JOHN WEBBER             HAMPTON  NH            M   142    400     31:49.5  1:34:18.8
      4    340  MICHAEL LACOMBE         WEST NEWBURY  MA       M   145    545     31:58.9  2:06:17.8
      5   7948  DENNIS DONOGHUE         ROWLEY  MA             M   146    691     31:59.4  2:38:17.2
      6    337  PETER HESLAM            NEWBURYPORT  MA        M   157    848     32:41.6  3:10:58.9
      7    344  RICK WALSH              WEST NEWBURY  MA       M   168   1016     33:20.6  3:44:19.5
      8   8343  BOB STROUT              SALISBURY  MA          M   174   1190     33:34.1  4:17:53.7
      9    342  NICK PAQUETTE           PORTSMOUTH  NH         M   185   1375     34:12.6  4:52:06.3
     10   8339  ADAM NISSON             IPSWICH  MA            M   224   1599     36:28.6  5:28:34.9
     11    345  BRETT NELSON            N. HAMPTON  NH         M   274   1873     41:19.3  6:09:54.3

Team - GMAA Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:39:46.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    122  JAMES DONEGAN           HINESBURG  VT          M   102    102     28:49.1    28:49.1
      2    126  TOM KELLY               WESTFORD  VT           M   127    229     31:03.5    59:52.6
      3    529  DANIEL HAGAN            BURLINGTON  VT         M   149    378     32:07.1  1:31:59.8
      4    119  MIKE BESSETTE           SHELDON  VT            M   165    543     33:13.4  2:05:13.2
      5    130  KEN SCHATZ              SOUTH  BURLINGTON      M   193    736     34:33.1  2:39:46.3
      6    121  RUSS COOKE              WILLISTON  VT          M   227    963     36:45.9  3:16:32.3
      7    131  RUSSELL STATMAN         PLATTSBURGH  NY        M   228   1191     36:47.1  3:53:19.5
      8    129  ROBERT SAYERS           HUNTINGTON  VT         M   231   1422     36:58.9  4:30:18.4
      9    124  DAVID HAMMOND           HUNTINGTON  VT         M   262   1684     39:54.2  5:10:12.6

Team - Colonial Road Runners Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:42:52.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    573  JAYSON SULLIVAN                                M    99     99     28:43.0    28:43.0
      2    548  THOMAS DORR             ABINGTON  MA           M   133    232     31:35.9  1:00:18.9
      3     87  KEVIN SHEEHAN           ROCKLAND  MA           M   138    370     31:42.9  1:32:01.9
      4    582  BILL RIVERS             BRIDGEWATER  MA        M   198    568     34:57.4  2:06:59.3
      5    563  WARREN CHILDS                                  M   211    779     35:52.6  2:42:52.0
      6   8338  JOHN MURPHY             ABINGTON  MA           M   261   1040     39:47.3  3:22:39.3
      7   8336  PJ BONNER               ABINGTON  MA           M   277   1317     41:27.9  4:04:07.2
      8     95  STEPHEN CUSHING         RAYNAM  MA             M   281   1598     42:11.3  4:46:18.5
      9     96  JOSEPH BAZZINOTTI       KINGSTON  MA           M   331   1929     51:28.5  5:37:47.1
     10   7909  JOHN GOLDBOSEN                                 M   337   2266     53:19.9  6:31:07.0

Team - North Medford Club Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:54:15.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    556  TIM BLOUIN                                     M   177    177     33:44.6    33:44.6
      2    600  CHARLES SALMOND                                M   182    359     34:00.4  1:07:45.1
      3    251  STEPHEN DROUIN          LEOMINSTER  MA         M   199    558     34:59.4  1:42:44.5
      4    252  BRIAN BYRNE             CONCORD  NH            M   200    758     35:08.4  2:17:53.0
      5    355  MIKE AUGER              WESTMINSTER  MA        M   220    978     36:22.1  2:54:15.1
      6    250  LARRY MORRIS            LEMINSTER  MA          M   307   1285     46:55.2  3:41:10.3

Team - Heartbreak Hill Striders Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:56:30.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    236  MICHAEL TURNER          NEEDHAM  MA            M   159    159     32:53.4    32:53.4
      2    237  ERROL YUDELMAN          NEWTON  MA             M   167    326     33:19.4  1:06:12.8
      3    235  LAWRENCE MCNALLY        WELLESLEY  MA          M   180    506     33:51.1  1:40:04.0
      4    231  ROB FLYNN               WATERTOWN  MA          M   242    748     37:54.9  2:17:58.9
      5    232  STEVE GARBACZ           NATICK  MA             M   248    996     38:31.5  2:56:30.5
      6    229  JACK DEVINE             WEST ROXBURY  MA       M   313   1309     48:23.4  3:44:54.0

Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    552  GEORGE GEIS             MARBLEHEAD  MA         M   272    272     40:48.3    40:48.3

Team - RMHP Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    256  RICK RIPLEY             EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    M   271    271     40:47.1    40:47.1

Team - Sisu Project Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    580  RYAN MILLER             ANDOVER  MA            M    40     40     26:43.9    26:43.9

Team - Greater Newbedford Track Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    537  DANIEL CROTEAU          ARUSHNET  MA           M    68     68     27:36.1    27:36.1

Team - X-WMDP Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    306  SEAN DUNCAN             GARDNER  MA            M     6      6     24:50.0    24:50.0

Team - Merrimack Valley Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    247  JOSE LOUREIRO           ANDOVER  MA            M   130    130     31:11.1    31:11.1
      2    248  JOHN KLESCHINSKY        ANDOVER  MA            M   230    360     36:50.3  1:08:01.4

Team - Stadium Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    282  CRAIG CHAZAN            EASTON  MA             M   189    189     34:21.1    34:21.1
      2    284  JOSE SANCHEZ            QUINCY  MA             M   226    415     36:40.2  1:11:01.3
      3    285  WAYNE SHULMAN           STOUGHTON  MA          M   260    675     39:46.3  1:50:47.6



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News