Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver, MA, July 28, 2012

[Age Groups | Kids Race | Male Open Teams | Female Open Teams | Male Masters Teams | Female Masters Teams | Male Senior Teams | Female Senior Teams | Male Veteran Teams ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Results by RaceWire


Carver Cranberry Road Race 5 Mile

Carver Cranberry Road Race

5 Mile

Overall Finish List

July 28, 2012


RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN HARVEY                      Boston Athletic Ass    19    25   M       1 20-29               24:20.6      4:52/M
       2    COLMAN HATTON                     Boston Athletic Ass    20    24   M       2 20-29               24:24.9      4:53/M
       3    KEVIN JOHNSON                     Western Mass Distan   300    23   M       3 20-29               24:25.1      4:53/M
       4    NATE JENKINS                      Central Mass Stride    75    31   M       1 30-39               24:36.4      4:55/M
       5    ERIC ASHE                         Boston Athletic Ass    13    24   M       4 20-29               24:46.6      4:57/M
       6    SEAN DUNCAN                       X-WMDP                306    23   M       5 20-29               24:50.0      4:58/M
       7    BRANDON NEWBOULD                  Whirlaway             328    30   M       2 30-39               25:06.5      5:01/M
       8    DAVID JOHNSON                     Western Mass Distan   299    23   M       6 20-29               25:06.7      5:01/M
       9    JASON AYR                         Western Mass Distan   292    24   M       7 20-29               25:15.6      5:03/M
      10    BRENNAN BONNER                    Greater Boston Trac   135    27   M       8 20-29               25:19.9      5:04/M
      11    ADAM MALEK                        Central Mass Stride    78    24   M       9 20-29               25:26.4      5:05/M
      12    JUSTIN FREEMAN                    Team RUN              408    35   M       3 30-39               25:29.5      5:06/M
      13    KIBROM TEMELSO                    Greater Boston Trac   167    35   M       4 30-39               25:29.6      5:06/M
      14    DAN VASSALLO                      Central Mass Stride    84    27   M      10 20-29               25:31.6      5:06/M
      15    SCOTT VANDERMOLEN                 Western Mass Distan   305    23   M      11 20-29               25:32.9      5:06/M
      16    JIM JOHNSON                       Central Mass Stride    76    35   M       5 30-39               25:35.1      5:07/M
      17    JESSE REGNIER                     Western Mass Distan   289    25   M      12 20-29               25:38.9      5:08/M
      18    JARED MARKOWITZ                   Boston Athletic Ass    26    29   M      13 20-29               25:46.6      5:09/M
      19    JOSEPH NAVAS                      Whirlaway             327    41   M       1 40-49               25:47.4      5:09/M
      20    MATTHEW HARINGA                   Greater Boston Trac   149    28   M      14 20-29               25:51.3      5:10/M
      21    MICHAEL BROUILETTE                Greater Springfield  7214    34   M       6 30-39               25:52.9      5:10/M
      22    SCOTT LESLIE                      Central Mass Stride  7210    33   M       7 30-39               25:55.1      5:11/M
      23    JOHN MESSER                       Western Mass Distan   303    26   M      15 20-29               25:58.0      5:12/M
      24    JASON DEDONATO                    Team RUN              378    26   M      16 20-29               25:59.7      5:12/M
      25    EDWARD BREEN                      Greater Boston Trac   136    30   M       8 30-39               26:09.2      5:14/M
      26    DAVID SWANSON                     Cambridge Running C    34    26   M      17 20-29               26:12.0      5:14/M
      27    MIKE QUINTAL                      Central Mass Stride    81    34   M       9 30-39               26:13.8      5:15/M
      28    BENJAMIN MEARS                    Western Mass Distan   578    23   M      18 20-29               26:21.5      5:16/M
      29    CRAIG MCMAHON                     Boston Athletic Ass  7950    22   M      19 20-29               26:26.8      5:17/M
      30    ALEX GOMES                        Greater Boston Trac   145    23   M      20 20-29               26:26.9      5:17/M
      31    TITUS MUTINDA                     Team RUN              461    47   M       2 40-49               26:30.5      5:18/M
      32    WILL FELDMAN                      Greater Boston Trac   143    26   M      21 20-29               26:31.1      5:18/M
      33    JOSE ORTIZ                        Whirlaway             329    23   M      22 20-29               26:31.9      5:18/M
      34    RYAN IRWIN                        Greater Boston Trac   151    28   M      23 20-29               26:33.4      5:19/M
      35    BEN COUGHLIN                      Team RUN              374    24   M      24 20-29               26:35.9      5:19/M
      36    STEVE CREAMER                     Western Mass Distan   294    23   M      25 20-29               26:36.3      5:19/M
      37    DMITRY DROZDOV                    Somerville Road Run   272    40   M       3 40-49               26:38.2      5:20/M
      38    ROBERT DEEGAN                     Western Mass Distan   295    23   M      26 20-29               26:38.2      5:20/M
      39    JACOB BARNETT                     Somerville Road Run   270    27   M      27 20-29               26:39.2      5:20/M
      40    RYAN MILLER                       Sisu Project          580    29   M      28 20-29               26:43.9      5:21/M
      41    ROBERT CIPRIANO                   Somerville Road Run   271    52   M       1 50-59               26:45.9      5:21/M
      42    TODD CALLAGHAN                    Gate City Striders    101    42   M       4 40-49               26:48.1      5:22/M
      43    ORLANDO CORDERO                   Greater Springfield   222    22   M      29 20-29               26:51.2      5:22/M
      44    SONNY GAMBLE                      Western Mass Distan   296    24   M      30 20-29               26:51.4      5:22/M
      45    SAM JUREK                         Greater Boston Trac   153    25   M      31 20-29               26:54.6      5:23/M
      46    JOSEPH KOECH                      Team RUN              438    43   M       5 40-49               26:56.2      5:23/M
      47    ALAN BERNIER                      Central Mass Stride    72    37   M      10 30-39               26:56.4      5:23/M
      48    DAVID METZGER                     Team RUN              457    26   M      32 20-29               26:57.8      5:23/M
      49    STEPHEN GRANGER-BEVAN             Cambridge Sports Un    49    27   M      33 20-29               26:58.6      5:24/M
      50    JOE RYAN                          Team RUN              487    26   M      34 20-29               27:01.1      5:24/M
      51    WAYNE LEVY                        Boston Athletic Ass    25    47   M       6 40-49               27:04.1      5:25/M
      52    DOUGLAS MARTYN                    Whirlaway             325    52   M       2 50-59               27:06.2      5:25/M
      53    XAVIOUR WALKER                    Greater Boston Trac   171    31   M      11 30-39               27:13.1      5:27/M
      54    DANIEL PRINCIC                    Whirlaway             332    32   M      12 30-39               27:14.7      5:27/M
      55    PATRICK ARD                       Whirlaway             308    28   M      35 20-29               27:15.3      5:27/M
      56    GREG PUTNAM                       Central Mass Stride    80    42   M       7 40-49               27:15.9      5:27/M
      57    CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK              Somerville Road Run   267    29   M      36 20-29               27:18.3      5:28/M
      58    JACOB BREWER                      Western Mass Distan   293    24   M      37 20-29               27:20.1      5:28/M
      59    JOE SHAIRS                        Central Mass Stride    82    44   M       8 40-49               27:21.4      5:28/M
      60    DAVE DUNHAM                       Central Mass Stride    73    48   M       9 40-49               27:22.8      5:28/M
      61    PAUL HAMMOND                      Whirlaway             321    52   M       3 50-59               27:24.2      5:29/M
      62    CHRIS LOWE                        Greater Boston Trac   157    30   M      13 30-39               27:26.9      5:29/M
      63    MARC LEBLANC                      Whirlaway             533    32   M      14 30-39               27:28.9      5:30/M
      64    STEPHEN CZUPRYNA                  Western Mass Distan   290    24   M      38 20-29               27:30.3      5:30/M
      65    JIM PAWLICKI                      Central Mass Stride    79     0   M       1  0- 0               27:31.4      5:30/M
      66    JOE HEGARTY                       Whirlaway             322    28   M      39 20-29               27:34.1      5:31/M
      67    HENRY SCOLLARD                    Whirlaway             333    48   M      10 40-49               27:35.6      5:31/M
      68    DANIEL CROTEAU                    Greater Newbedford    537    22   M      40 20-29               27:36.1      5:31/M
      69    SCOTT MCGRATH                     Whirlaway             326    25   M      41 20-29               27:37.6      5:31/M
      70    STEVE DOWSETT                     Whirlaway             316    24   M      42 20-29               27:37.8      5:31/M
      71    MATT PEABODY                      Western Mass Distan   291    22   M      43 20-29               27:40.5      5:32/M
      72    MICHAEL COONEY                    Whirlaway             310    50   M       4 50-59               27:43.5      5:33/M
      73    JONATHAN MAY                      Somerville Road Run  7921    43   M      11 40-49               27:44.5      5:33/M
      74    DAN VERRINGTON                    Central Mass Stride    85    50   M       5 50-59               27:45.6      5:33/M
      75    KEVIN GORMAN                      Central Mass Stride    74    35   M      15 30-39               27:46.2      5:33/M
      76    MATT THEODOROS                    Greater Lowell Road   218    30   M      16 30-39               27:46.4      5:33/M
      77    CALEB EVANTER                     Greater Boston Trac   141    24   M      44 20-29               27:50.6      5:34/M
      78    CHAS MITCHELL                     Greater Boston Trac   163    23   M      45 20-29               27:51.6      5:34/M
      79    GREG WARD                         Central Mass Stride    86    40   M      12 40-49               27:53.9      5:35/M
      80    JASON GARRITY                     Greater Boston Trac   133    26   M      46 20-29               27:55.1      5:35/M
      81    BO WANG                           Greater Boston Trac   173    25   M      47 20-29               27:58.1      5:36/M
      82    MATTHEW HERMAN                    Boston Athletic Ass    22    36   M      17 30-39               27:58.5      5:36/M
      83    MANUEL GONZALEZ                   Greater Boston Trac   146    22   M      48 20-29               28:00.1      5:36/M
      84    BRIAN MCNAMARA                    Greater Boston Trac   161    29   M      49 20-29               28:02.4      5:36/M
      85    BRIAN ALLEN                       Whirlaway             307    40   M      13 40-49               28:03.6      5:37/M
      86    TERRY MCNATT                      Cambridge Sports Un    52    47   M      14 40-49               28:03.8      5:37/M
      87    TIM VAN ORDEN                     Central Mass Stride    83    44   M      15 40-49               28:04.4      5:37/M
      88    JEFFREY KELLY                     Greater Boston Trac   154    45   M      16 40-49               28:06.6      5:37/M
      89    CRAIG FRAM                        Whirlaway             318    53   M       6 50-59               28:11.4      5:38/M
      90    KEVIN GRAVINA                     Cambridge Running C  7202    33   M      18 30-39               28:15.7      5:39/M
      91    IVAN CORDERO                      Greater Springfield   221    25   M      50 20-29               28:18.8      5:40/M
      92    MARK GIBSON                       Whirlaway             319    45   M      17 40-49               28:21.7      5:40/M
      93    CARLOS RIVERA                     Greater Springfield   226    38   M      19 30-39               28:30.5      5:42/M
      94    MARK REEDER                       Greater Lowell Road   211    52   M       7 50-59               28:33.1      5:43/M
      95    SACHITH DUNATUNGA                 Cambridge Running C  8335    23   M      51 20-29               28:34.7      5:43/M
      96    CHRISTOPHER SMITH                 Somerville Road Run   504    46   M      18 40-49               28:36.3      5:43/M
      97    KYLE LINN MACQUEEN                Greater Boston Trac   159    27   F       1 20-29               28:38.3      5:44/M
      98    JAMES SULLIVAN                    Greater Lowell Road   216    27   M      52 20-29               28:40.1      5:44/M
      99    JOE O'LEARY                       Somerville Road Run   278    44   M      19 40-49               28:40.4      5:44/M
     100    JAYSON SULLIVAN                   Colonial Road Runne   573    36   M      20 30-39               28:43.0      5:45/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    KEVIN DELANEY                     Cambridge Sports Un    46    43   M      20 40-49               28:44.4      5:45/M
     102    BRIAN CULLINAN                    Somerville Road Run   539    32   M      21 30-39               28:47.3      5:45/M
     103    JAMES DONEGAN                     GMAA                  122    32   M      22 30-39               28:49.1      5:46/M
     104    BRIAN MURPHY                      Boston Athletic Ass    29    41   M      21 40-49               28:54.9      5:47/M
     105    JASON BUI                         Greater Lowell Road   184    32   M      23 30-39               28:57.4      5:47/M
     106    E J HRYNOWSKI                     Greater Lowell Road   197    49   M      22 40-49               28:57.6      5:47/M
     107    PATRICK BAZINET                   Cambridge Running C    35    37   M      24 30-39               29:03.1      5:49/M
     108    ANTHONY CRUDALE                   Boston Athletic Ass    16    35   M      25 30-39               29:04.9      5:49/M
     109    LORY GRAY                         adidas New England    249    32   F       1 30-39               29:06.3      5:49/M
     110    JEFFREY SILVEIRA                  Somerville Road Run   262    50   M       8 50-59               29:10.5      5:50/M
     111    PAUL DOE                          Whirlaway             314    53   M       9 50-59               29:16.5      5:51/M
     112    DANIEL GREEN                                           7949    20   M      53 20-29               29:18.1      5:52/M
     113    ALLISON MCCABE                    Greater Boston Trac   160    30   F       2 30-39               29:18.6      5:52/M
     114    BRIELLE CHABOT                    Boston Athletic Ass    11    24   F       2 20-29               29:18.7      5:52/M
     115    EMILY RAYMOND                     Greater Boston Trac   164    30   F       3 30-39               29:20.3      5:52/M
     116    GARY CATTARIN                     Greater Boston Trac   138    49   M      23 40-49               29:21.4      5:52/M
     117    HELEN DINAN                       Whirlaway             313    31   F       4 30-39               29:29.6      5:54/M
     118    LINDSAY WILLARD                   Boston Athletic Ass    31    33   F       5 30-39               29:31.9      5:54/M
     119    KATE HAILS                        Somerville Road Run   275    24   F       3 20-29               29:39.8      5:56/M
     120    JAMES DELUCA                      Greater Lowell Road   219    29   M      54 20-29               29:41.6      5:56/M
     121    MATTHEW FUHRMEISTER               Somerville Road Run   273    26   M      55 20-29               29:45.4      5:57/M
     122    MARIA SERVIN                      Whirlaway             334    49   F       1 40-49               29:47.5      5:57/M
     123    RUSSELL JOHNSON                                         531    22   M      56 20-29               29:48.3      5:58/M
     124    ALY MILLETT                       Greater Boston Trac   175    24   F       4 20-29               29:52.0      5:58/M
     125    NICK ORLANDO                                            466    17   M       1 10-19               29:58.6      6:00/M
     126    TOMAS BOK                         Somerville Road Run   574    43   M      24 40-49               29:59.7      6:00/M
     127    JOHN BRODIE                       Greater Lowell Road   182    41   M      25 40-49               30:07.6      6:01/M
     128    MICHAEL MCGRANE                   Boston Athletic Ass    27    42   M      26 40-49               30:10.3      6:02/M
     129    AMANDA BREWSTER                   Cambridge Running C    36    32   F       6 30-39               30:14.5      6:03/M
     130    TOM VARICK                        Gate City Striders    113    47   M      27 40-49               30:16.9      6:03/M
     131    CHRISTIN DONESKI                  Whirlaway             315    41   F       2 40-49               30:22.2      6:04/M
     132    JASON SALONY                      Cambridge Running C  7934    30   M      26 30-39               30:30.5      6:06/M
     133    KEVIN CORDARO                     Greater Boston Trac   139    23   M      57 20-29               30:30.9      6:06/M
     134    JENNIFER DAGAN                    Greater Boston Trac   597    28   F       5 20-29               30:35.6      6:07/M
     135    DAVID CONSIGLI                    Boston Athletic Ass    15    47   M      28 40-49               30:36.6      6:07/M
     136    TOM DMUKAUSKAS                    Cambridge Sports Un    47    36   M      27 30-39               30:44.5      6:09/M
     137    MATT THOMAS                       Winner's Circle       593    31   M      28 30-39               30:50.6      6:10/M
     138    JUSTIN KNUTH                                            437    18   M       2 10-19               30:53.5      6:11/M
     139    JOE CANNISTRARO                   Greater Boston Trac   137    45   M      29 40-49               30:56.1      6:11/M
     140    LARISSA PARK                      adidas New England   8347    32   F       7 30-39               30:57.1      6:11/M
     141    TOM KELLY                         GMAA                  126    37   M      29 30-39               31:03.5      6:13/M
     142    BRIAN BOURQUE                                           366    41   M      30 40-49               31:03.6      6:13/M
     143    CHRISTINE HAGAN                   GMAA                  227    30   F       8 30-39               31:06.4      6:13/M
     144    DAVE MINGORI                      Central Mass Stride    69    45   M      31 40-49               31:10.4      6:14/M
     145    JOSE LOUREIRO                     Merrimack Valley St   247    44   M      32 40-49               31:11.1      6:14/M
     146    AMY BERNARD                       Whirlaway             309    34   F       9 30-39               31:15.1      6:15/M
     147    CATHY PEARCE                      Whirlaway             330    49   F       3 40-49               31:18.4      6:16/M
     148    ALYSE ROCCO                       Greater Boston Trac   165    22   F       6 20-29               31:22.9      6:16/M
     149    LAURA HUTCHINSON                  Western Mass Distan   298    30   F      10 30-39               31:23.6      6:17/M
     150    GRETCHEN SPEED                    Greater Boston Trac   166    31   F      11 30-39               31:30.4      6:18/M
     151    BRADLEY HARRIS                    Somerville Road Run   281    34   M      30 30-39               31:31.4      6:18/M
     152    AMANDA COOK                       Cambridge Running C    37    27   F       7 20-29               31:34.1      6:19/M
     153    MICHAEL MCDONALD                                       7500    25   M      58 20-29               31:35.1      6:19/M
     154    THOMAS DORR                       Colonial Road Runne   548    37   M      31 30-39               31:35.9      6:19/M
     155    ANNE PAREDES                      Western Mass Distan   304    31   F      12 30-39               31:36.1      6:19/M
     156    JOHN GOODWIN                      Winner's Circle       559    57   M      10 50-59               31:38.6      6:20/M
     157    MATT GEANACOPOULOS                Western Mass Distan   297    24   M      59 20-29               31:41.4      6:20/M
     158    KEVIN RICHARD                     Somerville Road Run   268    52   M      11 50-59               31:41.9      6:20/M
     159    PATRICK BUGBEE                    Cambridge Sports Un    44    29   M      60 20-29               31:42.1      6:20/M
     160    KEVIN SHEEHAN                     Colonial Road Runne    87    23   M      61 20-29               31:42.9      6:20/M
     161    BECKY HUTCHINSON                  Cambridge Running C    39    31   F      13 30-39               31:42.9      6:20/M
     162    BILL KOLE                         Greater Boston Trac   155    52   M      12 50-59               31:46.2      6:21/M
     163    COURTNEY TESTA                    Greater Boston Trac   168    22   F       8 20-29               31:46.5      6:21/M
     164    JON WALDRON                       Cambridge Sports Un    58    54   M      13 50-59               31:46.8      6:21/M
     165    DIONA FULTON                      Somerville Road Run   274    32   F      14 30-39               31:47.6      6:21/M
     166    SCOTT CANNIFF                                          7502    52   M      14 50-59               31:48.4      6:22/M
     167    JOHN WEBBER                       Winner's Circle       288    54   M      15 50-59               31:49.5      6:22/M
     168    CHRIS SPINNEY                     Whirlaway             335    52   M      16 50-59               31:53.4      6:23/M
     169    MARIAH TINGER                     Somerville Road Run  7911    35   F      15 30-39               31:54.5      6:23/M
     170    TIMOTHY HARDEN                    Somerville Road Run   276    26   M      62 20-29               31:56.6      6:23/M
     171    MICHAEL LACOMBE                   Winner's Circle       340    52   M      17 50-59               31:58.9      6:24/M
     172    DENNIS DONOGHUE                   Winner's Circle      7948    56   M      18 50-59               31:59.4      6:24/M
     173    JERRY LEARNED                                           442    63   M       1 60-99               32:02.8      6:24/M
     174    BRIAN KANE                        Gate City Striders    103    50   M      19 50-59               32:05.1      6:25/M
     175    DANIEL HAGAN                      GMAA                  529    34   M      32 30-39               32:07.1      6:25/M
     176    KATIE FAMOUS                      Greater Boston Trac   142    32   F      16 30-39               32:10.6      6:26/M
     177    SCOTT O'BRIEN                     Greater Lowell Road   206    30   M      33 30-39               32:11.0      6:26/M
     178    DAVID LAPIERRE                    Central Mass Stride    71    48   M      33 40-49               32:11.4      6:26/M
     179    GORDON MACFARLAND                 Cambridge Sports Un    51    64   M       2 60-99               32:13.4      6:27/M
     180    BRENDA GREENE                     Greater Boston Trac   147    28   F       9 20-29               32:13.8      6:27/M
     181    ZACK DAY                                                377    15   M       3 10-19               32:17.9      6:27/M
     182    STEFANI PENN                      Boston Athletic Ass    30    27   F      10 20-29               32:21.6      6:28/M
     183    WILL FOSTER                                             407    13   M       4 10-19               32:22.5      6:28/M
     184    LISA KAPLAN                       Boston Athletic Ass    23    41   F       4 40-49               32:23.4      6:29/M
     185    MEAGHAN MUNROE                    Cambridge Running C    41    26   F      11 20-29               32:26.2      6:29/M
     186    KAREN PATTELENA                   Gate City Striders    109    44   F       5 40-49               32:31.9      6:30/M
     187    BRIAN LAMOUREUX                                         441    34   M      34 30-39               32:34.9      6:31/M
     188    MELISSA DONAIS                    Central Mass Stride    63    28   F      12 20-29               32:35.5      6:31/M
     189    MARSHALL RANDOLPH                 Cambridge Sports Un    55    63   M       3 60-99               32:36.6      6:31/M
     190    PETER HESLAM                      Winner's Circle       337    45   M      34 40-49               32:41.6      6:32/M
     191    BARBARA MCMANUS                   Central Mass Stride    67    44   F       6 40-49               32:47.3      6:33/M
     192    SEAN MCDONOUGH                    Somerville Road Run   277    51   M      20 50-59               32:49.1      6:34/M
     193    LIZ HOLLENBACH                    GMAA                  125    34   F      17 30-39               32:51.1      6:34/M
     194    MICHAEL TURNER                    Heartbreak Hill Str   236    45   M      35 40-49               32:53.4      6:35/M
     195    MICHAEL CRYANS                    Greater Lowell Road   187    61   M       4 60-99               32:55.6      6:35/M
     196    NORA SULLIVAN                     Cambridge Running C    42    28   F      13 20-29               32:56.1      6:35/M
     197    MICHAEL WADE                      Gate City Striders    114    43   M      36 40-49               32:56.8      6:35/M
     198    GORDON PILOTTE                    Somerville Road Run   550    51   M      21 50-59               33:05.6      6:37/M
     199    KARLA STEELE                      Central Mass Stride    68    35   F      18 30-39               33:09.2      6:38/M
     200    THEO KINDERMANS                   Cambridge Sports Un    50    52   M      22 50-59               33:11.0      6:38/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    JOHN HADCOCK                      Cambridge Running C    33    54   M      23 50-59               33:12.1      6:38/M
     202    MIKE BESSETTE                     GMAA                  119    42   M      37 40-49               33:13.4      6:39/M
     203    MICHAEL MCKECHNIE                 Boston Athletic Ass    28    37   M      35 30-39               33:16.6      6:39/M
     204    ERROL YUDELMAN                    Heartbreak Hill Str   237    53   M      24 50-59               33:19.4      6:40/M
     205    RICK WALSH                        Winner's Circle       344    53   M      25 50-59               33:20.6      6:40/M
     206    CANDICE GAGNON                    Greater Lowell Road   195    30   F      19 30-39               33:20.6      6:40/M
     207    ALLY MASLOWSKI                    Greater Lowell Road   204    30   F      20 30-39               33:23.4      6:41/M
     208    MARTIN VAN WALSUM                 Somerville Road Run   269    54   M      26 50-59               33:24.0      6:41/M
     209    KERRY MAY                         Somerville Road Run  7920    42   F       7 40-49               33:26.4      6:41/M
     210    MATT STORY                        Greater Lowell Road   215    38   M      36 30-39               33:26.4      6:41/M
     211    JOHN GORMAN                       Whirlaway             320    54   M      27 50-59               33:31.3      6:42/M
     212    MIKE RAYMOND                      Gate City Striders    110    55   M      28 50-59               33:31.9      6:42/M
     213    DANIEL RYAN                                             591    52   M      29 50-59               33:33.9      6:43/M
     214    BOB STROUT                        Winner's Circle      8343    56   M      30 50-59               33:34.1      6:43/M
     215    LISA MOTTA                        Colonial Road Runne    94    54   F       1 50-59               33:34.1      6:43/M
     216    MICHAEL QUINN                     Somerville Road Run   264    48   M      38 40-49               33:35.0      6:43/M
     217    TRISH BOURNE                      Greater Lowell Road   180    48   F       8 40-49               33:35.1      6:43/M
     218    AMY LANE                          Western Mass Distan   301    32   F      21 30-39               33:37.9      6:43/M
     219    RICH STOCKDALE                    Gate City Striders    112    61   M       5 60-99               33:39.6      6:44/M
     220    KAREN MCGAHIE                     Central Mass Stride    66    50   F       2 50-59               33:42.5      6:44/M
     221    TIM BLOUIN                        North Medford Club    556    55   M      31 50-59               33:44.6      6:45/M
     222    TINA DOWLING                      adidas New England   7216    46   F       9 40-49               33:47.5      6:45/M
     223    CATHY MERRA                       Gate City Striders    106    53   F       3 50-59               33:47.8      6:45/M
     224    JOEL BARGMANN                     Greater Boston Trac   134    60   M       6 60-99               33:48.1      6:46/M
     225    CHRISTOPHER VINCENT                                     546    39   M      37 30-39               33:50.1      6:46/M
     226    LAWRENCE MCNALLY                  Heartbreak Hill Str   235    52   M      32 50-59               33:51.1      6:46/M
     227    ALICE MCKEON                      Central Mass Stride    70    49   F      10 40-49               33:51.3      6:46/M
     228    CHIP MANN                         Greater Lowell Road   203    60   M       7 60-99               33:59.4      6:48/M
     229    CHARLES SALMOND                   North Medford Club    600    60   M       8 60-99               34:00.4      6:48/M
     230    NORMAN EVERTT                                           558    24   M      63 20-29               34:03.6      6:49/M
     231    CHRISTOPHER ASHE                  Boston Athletic Ass    12    50   M      33 50-59               34:06.1      6:49/M
     232    NICK PAQUETTE                     Winner's Circle       342    42   M      39 40-49               34:12.6      6:50/M
     233    KEITH ESTES                                             395    51   M      34 50-59               34:13.4      6:51/M
     234    STEPHEN PECKICONIS                Cambridge Sports Un    54    53   M      35 50-59               34:14.6      6:51/M
     235    NICHOLAS COSTA                                          373    15   M       5 10-19               34:14.6      6:51/M
     236    KRISTEN ALLEN                     Greater Lowell Road   176    38   F      22 30-39               34:15.2      6:51/M
     237    CRAIG CHAZAN                      Stadium Runners       282    45   M      40 40-49               34:21.1      6:52/M
     238    JOAN MILLER                       Liberty Athletic Cl   241    55   F       4 50-59               34:24.1      6:53/M
     239    XI CHEN                           Central Mass Stride    62    24   F      14 20-29               34:26.1      6:53/M
     240    ROGER SPRING                                            506    50   M      36 50-59               34:26.4      6:53/M
     241    KEN GOODIN                        Greater Lowell Road   196    57   M      37 50-59               34:27.9      6:53/M
     242    HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN                Cambridge Running C    40    25   F      15 20-29               34:28.6      6:54/M
     243    KEVIN GRANT                       Boston Athletic Ass    17    46   M      41 40-49               34:31.0      6:54/M
     244    KEN SCHATZ                        GMAA                  130    58   M      38 50-59               34:33.1      6:55/M
     245    GLENN STEWART                     Greater Lowell Road   214    62   M       9 60-99               34:36.1      6:55/M
     246    TOM DERDERIAN                     Greater Boston Trac   140    63   M      10 60-99               34:43.4      6:57/M
     247    BENJAMIN BOURNE                   Greater Lowell Road   179    19   M       6 10-19               34:44.2      6:57/M
     248    JESSICA BOLDUC                    GMAA                  120    36   F      23 30-39               34:45.1      6:57/M
     249    MIAE JACOBS                       Whirlaway             323    52   F       5 50-59               34:46.1      6:57/M
     250    MARTIN WILLARD                                          521    53   M      39 50-59               34:50.3      6:58/M
     251    BILL RIVERS                       Colonial Road Runne   582    33   M      38 30-39               34:57.4      6:59/M
     252    JULIA CHABRIER                    Cambridge Running C    32    27   F      16 20-29               34:59.1      7:00/M
     253    STEPHEN DROUIN                    North Medford Club    251    57   M      40 50-59               34:59.4      7:00/M
     254    BRIAN BYRNE                       North Medford Club    252    64   M      11 60-99               35:08.4      7:02/M
     255    SIDNEY LETENDRE                   Central Mass Stride    61    57   F       6 50-59               35:09.4      7:02/M
     256    CHRISTA MARR                      Western Mass Distan   302    26   F      17 20-29               35:09.6      7:02/M
     257    KAREN DURANTE                     Whirlaway             317    61   F       1 60-99               35:10.1      7:02/M
     258    RICK ROY                          Gate City Striders    111    51   M      41 50-59               35:12.6      7:02/M
     259    RACHAEL COLACINO                  Western Mass Distan  8344    36   F      24 30-39               35:15.0      7:03/M
     260    TAYLOR KRAJEWSKI                  Greater Boston Trac   156    22   F      18 20-29               35:15.3      7:03/M
     261    HAZEL KREIDER                     GMAA                  127    34   F      25 30-39               35:17.5      7:03/M
     262    SARAH PRESCOTT                    Whirlaway             331    46   F      11 40-49               35:19.9      7:04/M
     263    STEPHEN CHMIEL                                          370    32   M      39 30-39               35:21.1      7:04/M
     264    TOM PETERS                        Greater Lowell Road   208    60   M      12 60-99               35:25.4      7:05/M
     265    AMANDA LEARNED                    Central Mass Stride    65    28   F      19 20-29               35:26.9      7:05/M
     266    NICK SHURTLEFF                                          500    16   M       7 10-19               35:29.6      7:06/M
     267    SAM ESTES                                               396    16   M       8 10-19               35:31.5      7:06/M
     268    MICHAEL EMOS                                            562    33   M      40 30-39               35:32.0      7:06/M
     269    LIANE PANCOAST                    Greater Lowell Road   207    54   F       7 50-59               35:35.4      7:07/M
     270    ABBY JACKSON                      Winner's Circle       339    32   F      26 30-39               35:37.1      7:07/M
     271    SUAN AYGARN-KOWALSKI                                    576    41   F      12 40-49               35:42.9      7:08/M
     272    GONZALO DEL SAZ                                         379    14   M       9 10-19               35:43.4      7:09/M
     273    STEPHEN WARREN                                          519    51   M      42 50-59               35:45.1      7:09/M
     274    PETER VEZERIDIS                   Cambridge Sports Un    57    31   M      41 30-39               35:48.1      7:10/M
     275    DENNIS HERMAN                     Boston Athletic Ass    21    66   M      13 60-99               35:49.4      7:10/M
     276    WARREN CHILDS                     Colonial Road Runne   563    53   M      43 50-59               35:52.6      7:10/M
     277    TREVOR WARD                       Gate City Striders    116    62   M      14 60-99               35:57.1      7:11/M
     278    JOHN LEWICKE                      Gate City Striders    104    64   M      15 60-99               36:00.1      7:12/M
     279    MEREDITH WHITE                    GMAA                  132    33   F      27 30-39               36:00.5      7:12/M
     280    BETHANY KNOETTNER                 Greater Lowell Road   201    37   F      28 30-39               36:02.6      7:12/M
     281    ALLISON LYNCH                     Greater Boston Trac   158    21   F      20 20-29               36:03.4      7:13/M
     282    HEATHER BRUNNER                   Stadium Runners       283    31   F      29 30-39               36:03.6      7:13/M
     283    KURT HANLON                                             416    44   M      42 40-49               36:09.3      7:14/M
     284    ANDREW ELLIS                                            392    15   M      10 10-19               36:15.1      7:15/M
     285    SETH KAUFMAN                                            433    42   M      43 40-49               36:15.3      7:15/M
     286    CHRISTIAN JOHNSON                                       430    19   M      11 10-19               36:16.4      7:15/M
     287    WENDY PALTO                       Somerville Road Run   265    35   F      30 30-39               36:17.6      7:15/M
     288    KEVIN DOHERTY                                          7918    53   M      44 50-59               36:19.6      7:16/M
     289    CHRIS LACEY                                             439    42   M      44 40-49               36:21.9      7:16/M
     290    MIKE AUGER                        North Medford Club    355    52   M      45 50-59               36:22.1      7:16/M
     291    JOHN ROZEN                                              485    48   M      45 40-49               36:23.5      7:17/M
     292    MICHAEL MENOVICH                  Cambridge Sports Un    53    61   M      16 60-99               36:26.9      7:17/M
     293    MICHAEL BRODEUR                   Greater Lowell Road   181    51   M      46 50-59               36:27.4      7:17/M
     294    ADAM NISSON                       Winner's Circle      8339    57   M      47 50-59               36:28.6      7:18/M
     295    LISA DOUCETT                      Cambridge Sports Un    48    57   F       8 50-59               36:29.0      7:18/M
     296    MATT BONOMO                                            7212     0   M       2  0- 0               36:36.3      7:19/M
     297    JOSE SANCHEZ                      Stadium Runners       284    25   M      64 20-29               36:40.2      7:20/M
     298    JAN HOLMQUIST                     Liberty Athletic Cl   243    68   F       2 60-99               36:42.4      7:20/M
     299    RUSS COOKE                        GMAA                  121    60   M      17 60-99               36:45.9      7:21/M
     300    RUSSELL STATMAN                   GMAA                  131    52   M      48 50-59               36:47.1      7:21/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     301    ANDREA SAWLER                                          7930    30   F      31 30-39               36:47.9      7:21/M
     302    JAVIER GARRIDO                                          409    19   M      12 10-19               36:48.7      7:22/M
     303    JOHN KLESCHINSKY                  Merrimack Valley St   248    53   M      49 50-59               36:50.3      7:22/M
     304    ALISON GRAY                       Cambridge Running C    38    27   F      21 20-29               36:51.5      7:22/M
     305    NANCY CORSARO                     Whirlaway             312    53   F       9 50-59               36:58.6      7:24/M
     306    ROBERT SAYERS                     GMAA                  129    58   M      50 50-59               36:58.9      7:24/M
     307    KELLY SPRING                                            505    49   F      13 40-49               37:00.4      7:24/M
     308    FAWN KRUMPELBECK                  Sisu Project          579    26   F      22 20-29               37:02.5      7:24/M
     309    ERIC ZACCHINI                                           528    40   M      46 40-49               37:07.4      7:25/M
     310    ALLYSON CASEY                     Greater Lowell Road   186    34   F      32 30-39               37:10.1      7:26/M
     311    LAURIE GAUDREAU                   Winner's Circle      7929    43   F      14 40-49               37:10.6      7:26/M
     312    NANCY DORN                        Greater Lowell Road   190    53   F      10 50-59               37:14.9      7:27/M
     313    AMANDA MAFFEI                     Greater Lowell Road   202    52   F      11 50-59               37:26.4      7:29/M
     314    JOSEPH EUFRAZIO                                         397    39   M      42 30-39               37:27.4      7:29/M
     315    AMANDA MAHONEY                    Heartbreak Hill Str   234    34   F      33 30-39               37:31.9      7:30/M
     316    JOSHUA MCDERMOTT                                        536    38   M      43 30-39               37:32.5      7:30/M
     317    DOUG MCTERNAN                     Greater Boston Trac   162    60   M      18 60-99               37:38.4      7:32/M
     318    KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY                 Cambridge Running C  7931    40   M      47 40-49               37:42.9      7:32/M
     319    JARED OUELLETTE                                         467    15   M      13 10-19               37:47.6      7:33/M
     320    SANDRA JOHNSON                                          586    43   F      15 40-49               37:48.1      7:34/M
     321    DANIEL FLOCKTON                                        7917    17   M      14 10-19               37:49.6      7:34/M
     322    STAVROS KANARACUS                 Greater Lowell Road   199    67   M      19 60-99               37:50.6      7:34/M
     323    KRISTI CABOT                      Cambridge Sports Un    45    25   F      23 20-29               37:51.8      7:34/M
     324    DAVID JORDAN                                            544    33   M      44 30-39               37:52.2      7:34/M
     325    STAN KOLPA                        Greater Springfield   224    61   M      20 60-99               37:53.1      7:35/M
     326    ROB FLYNN                         Heartbreak Hill Str   231    51   M      51 50-59               37:54.9      7:35/M
     327    YVONNE YAMANAKA                   Cambridge Sports Un    60    26   F      24 20-29               38:00.9      7:36/M
     328    LISA MACIEL                       Merrimack Valley St   245    42   F      16 40-49               38:01.2      7:36/M
     329    MAX MAROLDA                                             453    15   M      15 10-19               38:12.5      7:38/M
     330    TIM FALLOWS                                             404    43   M      48 40-49               38:13.5      7:39/M
     331    JOE NOONAN                        Gate City Striders    108    68   M      21 60-99               38:13.7      7:39/M
     332    RACHEL STAFFORD                   North Shore Strider   253    36   F      34 30-39               38:20.1      7:40/M
     333    YILI YAO                          Somerville Road Run   557    42   F      17 40-49               38:20.3      7:40/M
     334    SUE DONOVAN                       Greater Lowell Road   189    44   F      18 40-49               38:20.5      7:40/M
     335    LUIS ESCOBAR                      Greater Lowell Road   192    29   M      65 20-29               38:26.6      7:41/M
     336    JOHN GREENWOOD                                         8349    50   M      52 50-59               38:29.2      7:42/M
     337    ELIZABETH COONEY                  Somerville Road Run   263    57   F      12 50-59               38:30.4      7:42/M
     338    STEVE GARBACZ                     Heartbreak Hill Str   232    53   M      53 50-59               38:31.5      7:42/M
     339    KIMBERLY D'ANGELO                                      7919    38   F      35 30-39               38:33.2      7:43/M
     340    GARY CIRCOSTA                     Greater Boston Trac   118    65   M      22 60-99               38:34.2      7:43/M
     341    MARLI PICCOLO                     Greater Lowell Road   209    42   F      19 40-49               38:37.7      7:43/M
     342    LEONARD BUSA                                            368    56   M      54 50-59               38:39.9      7:44/M
     343    DAVID GULLEY                                           8346    48   M      49 40-49               38:47.2      7:45/M
     344    THOMAS STRACQUALURSI                                    508    37   M      45 30-39               38:54.4      7:47/M
     345    CHARLIE HESLIN                                          419    27   M      66 20-29               38:55.1      7:47/M
     346    JULES BURGO                       Gate City Striders    100    43   M      50 40-49               38:59.8      7:48/M
     347    ADRIAN BELLANDO                   Somerville Road Run   266    48   M      51 40-49               39:06.3      7:49/M
     348    JULIE WEISMAN                     Cambridge Sports Un    59    55   F      13 50-59               39:09.7      7:50/M
     349    JORDAN JOHNSON                                          585    16   F       1 10-19               39:11.9      7:50/M
     350    SUSAN GUSTAFSON                   Liberty Athletic Cl   239    66   F       3 60-99               39:12.0      7:50/M
     351    BETH LOGAN                        Somerville Road Run   261    43   F      20 40-49               39:13.6      7:51/M
     352    DANIEL KEATING                                         8342    41   M      52 40-49               39:14.9      7:51/M
     353    STEVEN DEAN                                            7916    45   M      53 40-49               39:19.1      7:52/M
     354    DRUSILLA PRATT-OTTO               Liberty Athletic Cl   242    53   F      14 50-59               39:22.7      7:52/M
     355    MICHELLE SHANNON                                        494    47   F      21 40-49               39:24.9      7:53/M
     356    SUSAN STIRRAT                     Whirlaway             336    56   F      15 50-59               39:30.0      7:54/M
     357    VAN JOHNSON                                             432    52   M      55 50-59               39:37.4      7:55/M
     358    JODI HIRSCHMAN                    Central Mass Stride    64    56   F      16 50-59               39:40.8      7:56/M
     359    MATTHEW WILLIAMS                                        523    38   M      46 30-39               39:42.9      7:56/M
     360    WAYNE SHULMAN                     Stadium Runners       285    40   M      54 40-49               39:46.3      7:57/M
     361    JOHN MURPHY                       Colonial Road Runne  8338    66   M      23 60-99               39:47.3      7:57/M
     362    ARIANA ROZEN                                            484    14   F       2 10-19               39:51.2      7:58/M
     363    DAVID HAMMOND                     GMAA                  124    52   M      56 50-59               39:54.2      7:59/M
     364    KAREN SHANLEY                     Liberty Athletic Cl   244    58   F      17 50-59               39:56.4      7:59/M
     365    GAIL BRESLOW                      Cambridge Sports Un    43    57   F      18 50-59               40:03.4      8:01/M
     366    NATHAN DENNIS                                           534    37   M      47 30-39               40:07.0      8:01/M
     367    KATE NAPLES                       Gate City Striders    107    44   F      22 40-49               40:14.3      8:03/M
     368    SUSAN TALON                       Winner's Circle       343    54   F      19 50-59               40:16.7      8:03/M
     369    DAVE BELLANDO                                           358    41   M      55 40-49               40:19.2      8:04/M
     370    JULIE SEROWIK                                           492    45   F      23 40-49               40:20.0      8:04/M
     371    HARRY CARTER                      Boston Athletic Ass    14    75   M      24 60-99               40:20.4      8:04/M
     372    JIMMY FALLON                                            403    52   M      57 50-59               40:20.4      8:04/M
     373    BRIE WALL                                               518    32   F      36 30-39               40:21.2      8:04/M
     374    OLIVIA ZITOLI                                          7935    20   F      25 20-29               40:30.7      8:06/M
     375    LISA HART                         Winner's Circle       338    49   F      24 40-49               40:31.0      8:06/M
     376    DEAN PETERSON                                           475    39   M      48 30-39               40:31.6      8:06/M
     377    JOE CONTI                                                98    39   M      49 30-39               40:33.0      8:07/M
     378    TOM CASSETTY                      Gate City Striders    102    34   M      50 30-39               40:35.7      8:07/M
     379    PAUL CLARK                                             8345    45   M      56 40-49               40:44.6      8:09/M
     380    TARA MCGOFF                       North Shore Strider   551    33   F      37 30-39               40:46.4      8:09/M
     381    STEPHANIE BERRY                                         360    37   F      38 30-39               40:46.7      8:09/M
     382    RICK RIPLEY                       RMHP                  256    62   M      25 60-99               40:47.1      8:09/M
     383    GEORGE GEIS                       North Shore Strider   552    71   M      26 60-99               40:48.3      8:10/M
     384    BETH WHIPPLE                      Gate City Striders    117    46   F      25 40-49               40:50.7      8:10/M
     385    MARIE VITALE                                           7211    43   F      26 40-49               40:52.5      8:10/M
     386    ROSA EVORA                                              401    44   F      27 40-49               40:58.7      8:12/M
     387    ED KELLY                                                564    60   M      27 60-99               41:04.1      8:13/M
     388    KATIE CRONIN                      Waltham Track Club    549    13   F       3 10-19               41:09.6      8:14/M
     389    ROGINA MODESTOW                   Greater Springfield   225    51   F      20 50-59               41:12.2      8:14/M
     390    BRETT NELSON                      Winner's Circle       345    44   M      57 40-49               41:19.3      8:16/M
     391    LENI WEBBER                       Liberty Athletic Cl   240    65   F       4 60-99               41:21.9      8:16/M
     392    MICHAEL MCDONAGH                                        455    39   M      51 30-39               41:23.4      8:17/M
     393    CHRISTOPHER MAKI                                        530    30   M      52 30-39               41:27.1      8:17/M
     394    PJ BONNER                         Colonial Road Runne  8336    41   M      58 40-49               41:27.9      8:17/M
     395    MATTHEW JOHNSON                                         431    14   M      16 10-19               41:38.0      8:20/M
     396    MARY PECORELLI                                          473    38   F      39 30-39               41:47.2      8:21/M
     397    LOUISE VALOIS                     Winner's Circle       341    49   F      28 40-49               41:52.0      8:22/M
     398    LAUREN GROPPI                                           413    33   F      40 30-39               41:54.0      8:23/M
     399    JILL RICH                                               483    30   F      41 30-39               41:54.0      8:23/M
     400    JOHN JACOBS                                             426    55   M      58 50-59               42:00.9      8:24/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     401    ELISE JACOBS                                            425    46   F      29 40-49               42:01.2      8:24/M
     402    ELI DOW                                                 389    12   M      17 10-19               42:10.7      8:26/M
     403    STEPHEN CUSHING                   Colonial Road Runne    95    50   M      59 50-59               42:11.3      8:26/M
     404    LESLIE RIGBY-KASH                                       255    56   F      21 50-59               42:17.8      8:27/M
     405    DENNIS WOOD                                             524    39   M      53 30-39               42:19.0      8:28/M
     406    CAROL MCSWEENEY                                         456    50   F      22 50-59               42:26.9      8:29/M
     407    JEAN CONNOLLY-COCHRANE                                  372    61   F       5 60-99               42:27.4      8:29/M
     408    STEVEN HOWARD                                          8334    37   M      54 30-39               42:37.2      8:31/M
     409    ANDY HOLMAN                                            8348    46   M      59 40-49               42:39.5      8:32/M
     410    BONNIE KING                                            7213    45   F      30 40-49               42:40.5      8:32/M
     411    JAMES DRAKAKIS                                          391    47   M      60 40-49               42:48.2      8:34/M
     412    NATHAN FERBERT                                          260    35   M      55 30-39               42:48.8      8:34/M
     413    KRISTIN POULICAKUS                                     8330    43   F      31 40-49               42:53.9      8:35/M
     414    KEVIN DONNELLY                                          383    61   M      28 60-99               42:58.4      8:36/M
     415    SHERRY RICKER                     GMAA                  128    41   F      32 40-49               43:01.7      8:36/M
     416    PATRICK MORGAN                                          459    15   M      18 10-19               43:04.4      8:37/M
     417    ALISON ARENDT                                           352    32   F      42 30-39               43:04.7      8:37/M
     418    CAM EVANS                                               398    17   M      19 10-19               43:05.3      8:37/M
     419    CHRIS RICARDI                                           482    12   M      20 10-19               43:05.9      8:37/M
     420    RICHARD DONOGHUE                                        386    43   M      61 40-49               43:10.1      8:38/M
     421    CHARLEY GOLDBERG                                        410    14   M      21 10-19               43:12.6      8:38/M
     422    KRISTEN DENNIS                                          535    37   F      43 30-39               43:18.7      8:40/M
     423    MATTHEW SHAPIRO                   Greater Lowell Road   212    40   M      62 40-49               43:20.7      8:40/M
     424    JOSEPH HOOD                                             421    28   M      67 20-29               43:21.1      8:40/M
     425    RACHELLE LEMIEUX                                        444    45   F      33 40-49               43:22.1      8:40/M
     426    ANNAJEAN MCMAHON                  North Shore Strider   254    60   F       6 60-99               43:31.2      8:42/M
     427    JUDY BALZARINI                                          357    41   F      34 40-49               43:33.3      8:43/M
     428    ALISON LACKEY                     Somerville Road Run   280    31   F      44 30-39               43:33.7      8:43/M
     429    MITZI HOLLENBEEK                  Colonial Road Runne  7235    31   F      45 30-39               43:33.7      8:43/M
     430    BRYON DAILEY                      Greater Springfield   376    57   M      60 50-59               43:37.9      8:43/M
     431    LUCY VALLESIO                                           513    22   F      26 20-29               43:38.4      8:44/M
     432    BROOKE PIERCE                                           478    15   F       4 10-19               43:42.6      8:44/M
     433    JIM LYON                                                448    39   M      56 30-39               43:51.3      8:46/M
     434    VICKY YEE                         North Shore Strider   527    48   F      35 40-49               43:57.8      8:47/M
     435    PAUL BRYDEN                                             560    51   M      61 50-59               44:01.7      8:48/M
     436    EILEEN PARADISE                                         470    54   F      23 50-59               44:07.6      8:49/M
     437    DANIEL PARADISE                                         469    54   M      62 50-59               44:08.5      8:50/M
     438    KAREN BOOTH                                             365    39   F      46 30-39               44:10.9      8:50/M
     439    DILIA MEDEIROS                    RMHP                  257    55   F      24 50-59               44:12.9      8:50/M
     440    MARY CONNOLLY                                           371    57   F      25 50-59               44:13.9      8:51/M
     441    HOLLY RUDNIK                                            486    43   F      36 40-49               44:16.3      8:51/M
     442    ELISABETH O'BRIAN                                      8333    46   F      37 40-49               44:17.2      8:51/M
     443    THOMAS HESLIN                                           420    57   M      63 50-59               44:23.7      8:53/M
     444    HAL SHURTLEFF                                           499    40   M      63 40-49               44:25.6      8:53/M
     445    ALICE PEARL                                             472    17   F       5 10-19               44:29.1      8:54/M
     446    IAN HUDSON                                              423    29   M      68 20-29               44:32.5      8:54/M
     447    JOE POVOAS                                              479    56   M      64 50-59               44:51.4      8:58/M
     448    MARK PLANTE                                             566    41   M      64 40-49               44:51.6      8:58/M
     449    KERIN TOWNE                       Colonial Road Runne    88    32   F      47 30-39               44:54.8      8:59/M
     450    LARAH MCCLAIN                                           454    36   F      48 30-39               44:57.7      8:59/M
     451    REBECCA WAGNER                                          515    44   F      38 40-49               44:58.3      9:00/M
     452    JENNIFER DIRICO                                         541    45   F      39 40-49               44:59.2      9:00/M
     453    JENNIFER WALKER                   Greater Boston Trac   170    30   F      49 30-39               45:08.0      9:02/M
     454    KATHY DONOGHUE                                          385    40   F      40 40-49               45:08.7      9:02/M
     455    PATRICIA EVERETT                                        399    59   F      26 50-59               45:14.9      9:03/M
     456    MICHELLE VIVEIROS                                       555    51   F      27 50-59               45:16.0      9:03/M
     457    SHERRY ROYALL                     RMHP                  258    55   F      28 50-59               45:20.6      9:04/M
     458    TERRENCE STRONG                                         509    37   M      57 30-39               45:28.3      9:06/M
     459    SHIRLEY WILLARD                                         522    53   F      29 50-59               45:34.4      9:07/M
     460    FAITH SHANLEY                                           493    15   F       6 10-19               45:38.1      9:08/M
     461    TOM SULIVAN                                             567    67   M      29 60-99               45:41.3      9:08/M
     462    ELIZABETH GOLDREDEN               Colonial Road Runne  7910    46   F      41 40-49               46:01.0      9:12/M
     463    CHRISTINA HUGHES                                        424    45   F      42 40-49               46:06.7      9:13/M
     464    GINA DETRANI                                            381    34   F      50 30-39               46:09.1      9:14/M
     465    JOANNE SMITH                                           7932    41   F      43 40-49               46:11.1      9:14/M
     466    ASHLEY PIERCE                                           477    18   F       7 10-19               46:11.9      9:14/M
     467    SCOTT SMITH                                             594    43   M      65 40-49               46:24.7      9:17/M
     468    LINDA MCCARTHY                    Greater Lowell Road   205    48   F      44 40-49               46:28.2      9:18/M
     469    KAREN PATALANO                    Central Mass Stride  7236    56   F      30 50-59               46:32.4      9:18/M
     470    SUZANNE WIKLE                                           545    31   F      51 30-39               46:35.7      9:19/M
     471    HEATHER WEYDT                                           520    38   F      52 30-39               46:45.7      9:21/M
     472    LARRY MORRIS                      North Medford Club    250    65   M      30 60-99               46:55.2      9:23/M
     473    LEANNE HALUNEN                                          415    48   F      45 40-49               46:57.8      9:23/M
     474    JOHN DUNSER                                            8424    44   M      66 40-49               47:02.4      9:24/M
     475    KATHLEEN HAYES                    Colonial Road Runne    93    36   F      53 30-39               47:11.4      9:26/M
     476    SANDY ALLEN                                             347    46   F      46 40-49               47:12.9      9:26/M
     477    STEFANIE CRONIN                   Heartbreak Hill Str   228    43   F      47 40-49               47:18.9      9:28/M
     478    CAROLINE TODD                                           512    33   F      54 30-39               47:36.6      9:31/M
     479    JULIE ALLEN                                             346    36   F      55 30-39               47:37.4      9:31/M
     480    EMILY HART                                              418    34   F      56 30-39               47:41.9      9:32/M
     481    JAKE PATOTA                                             471    15   M      22 10-19               47:47.1      9:33/M
     482    HILLARY PACHECO                                         468    25   F      27 20-29               47:48.6      9:34/M
     483    STACY JOHN                                              428    28   F      28 20-29               47:53.0      9:35/M
     484    LEEANN WARD                       Gate City Striders    115    60   F       7 60-99               47:57.3      9:35/M
     485    LAURA FERBERT                                           259    31   F      57 30-39               48:04.2      9:37/M
     486    PAUL LEMIEUX                                            443    55   M      65 50-59               48:07.6      9:37/M
     487    MARY KIMINSKI                                           435    55   F      31 50-59               48:12.7      9:38/M
     488    DAN LINDAHL                                             446    45   M      67 40-49               48:18.2      9:40/M
     489    KYLE LINDAHL                                            447    15   M      23 10-19               48:18.4      9:40/M
     490    MIMI SUN                          Cambridge Sports Un    97    50   F      32 50-59               48:20.6      9:40/M
     491    JACK DEVINE                       Heartbreak Hill Str   229    65   M      31 60-99               48:23.4      9:41/M
     492    IRA GRAY                                                411    48   M      68 40-49               48:28.8      9:42/M
     493    JOSHUA EAGER                                           8337    29   M      69 20-29               48:32.6      9:42/M
     494    JASON DOWD                                              390    28   M      70 20-29               48:33.7      9:43/M
     495    PHILIP CRAWLEY                                          375    60   M      32 60-99               48:34.6      9:43/M
     496    CAROL PEPIN                       Heartbreak Hill Str   238    55   F      33 50-59               48:35.6      9:43/M
     497    TARA GREAVES                      Colonial Road Runne    92    36   F      58 30-39               48:57.4      9:47/M
     498    MEGAN FANE-HERVEY                                       599    23   F      29 20-29               48:59.9      9:48/M
     499    CARAGH FANE-HERVEY                                      554    18   F       8 10-19               49:00.4      9:48/M
     500    THOMAS DINON                                            382    33   M      58 30-39               49:02.6      9:48/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     501    TAMARA SEGALLA                                          491    45   F      48 40-49               49:07.3      9:49/M
     502    DENNIS PRICE                      Greater Lowell Road   210    31   M      59 30-39               49:08.1      9:50/M
     503    KATHLEEN HOOD                                           422    25   F      30 20-29               49:08.9      9:50/M
     504    TRISTAN ARENDT                                          354    11   M      24 10-19               49:12.1      9:50/M
     505    MARK LEONARDO                                           445    46   M      69 40-49               49:15.4      9:51/M
     506    KATHY LYON                                              449    33   F      59 30-39               49:18.9      9:52/M
     507    PAUL EVERETT                                            400    60   M      33 60-99               49:19.4      9:52/M
     508    ROBERT DOVENO                                           388    59   M      66 50-59               49:20.1      9:52/M
     509    GINGIE VREELAND                                         514    56   F      34 50-59               49:33.7      9:55/M
     510    HENRY FOSTER                                            406    11   M      25 10-19               49:37.5      9:55/M
     511    MAX SHARP                                               495    11   M      26 10-19               49:38.1      9:56/M
     512    NICOLE WEDSWAN                                         7928    19   F       9 10-19               49:43.4      9:57/M
     513    IRMA WALAT                                              517    72   F       8 60-99               49:49.9      9:58/M
     514    ASHLEY ENGSTROM                                         394    26   F      31 20-29               49:51.1      9:58/M
     515    BETH JOHNSON                                            429    54   F      35 50-59               49:54.3      9:59/M
     516    MICHELE PETIPAS                                        7922    49   F      49 40-49               50:03.7     10:01/M
     517    JESSICA TESORIERO                                       511    34   F      60 30-39               50:10.6     10:02/M
     518    CORY WARD                                               588    21   F      32 20-29               50:35.1     10:07/M
     519    ALEXANDRA WARD                                          587    21   F      33 20-29               50:35.1     10:07/M
     520    JIM GURZENSKI                     Greater Springfield   223    56   M      67 50-59               50:40.2     10:08/M
     521    GERIE OWEN                        Colonial Road Runne   547    51   F      36 50-59               50:44.7     10:09/M
     522    REBECCA O'DOWD                                          465    39   F      61 30-39               50:45.4     10:09/M
     523    RODRIGO DEL SAZ                                         380    16   M      27 10-19               50:52.4     10:10/M
     524    TAYLOR BERRY                                            361    17   F      10 10-19               50:55.2     10:11/M
     525    ADAM SHURTLEFF                                          498    13   M      28 10-19               50:56.8     10:11/M
     526    PHILLIP SCORGIE                                         490    64   M      34 60-99               51:00.1     10:12/M
     527    CATHERINE PEPIN                                         474    50   F      37 50-59               51:11.2     10:14/M
     528    BOB D'AMBROSIO                                         7203    48   M      70 40-49               51:15.1     10:15/M
     529    JOSEPH BAZZINOTTI                 Colonial Road Runne    96    49   M      71 40-49               51:28.5     10:18/M
     530    JESSE BOYLE                                             532    34   M      60 30-39               51:31.5     10:18/M
     531    DIANNE WRIGHT                                           525    57   F      38 50-59               51:33.4     10:19/M
     532    RYAN KELLEY                                             434    12   M      29 10-19               51:35.6     10:19/M
     533    THERESA BERNA                     Gate City Striders     99    43   F      50 40-49               51:35.6     10:19/M
     534    MELINDA SARKIS                                          489    41   F      51 40-49               51:41.1     10:20/M
     535    BRIAN SIM                                               501    36   M      61 30-39               51:45.7     10:21/M
     536    JAY JOHN                                                427    65   M      35 60-99               52:07.2     10:25/M
     537    KATY KANE                                               590    31   F      62 30-39               52:32.6     10:30/M
     538    STEPHANIE CARR                                         7933    34   F      63 30-39               52:39.1     10:32/M
     539    JAMES  LEE SHELTON                Greater Lowell Road   213    57   M      68 50-59               52:57.2     10:35/M
     540    ELIZABETH MANNEY                                        542    35   F      64 30-39               53:01.8     10:36/M
     541    JOHN GOLDBOSEN                    Colonial Road Runne  7909    62   M      36 60-99               53:19.9     10:40/M
     542    RENEE REITANO                                           481    40   F      52 40-49               53:42.0     10:44/M
     543    MAX MANGUM                                              450    71   M      37 60-99               53:43.2     10:45/M
     544    DOUG BREAULT                                            572    41   M      72 40-49               54:13.6     10:51/M
     545    CYRRENE SHARPLES                                        577    27   F      34 20-29               54:26.2     10:53/M
     546    VIKKI GREENWOOD                                         581    55   F      39 50-59               54:34.3     10:55/M
     547    KIMBERLY BALASCO                                        356    34   F      65 30-39               54:35.1     10:55/M
     548    MATT FAGER                                              402    34   M      62 30-39               54:52.4     10:58/M
     549    MICHAEL FEENEY                    Greater Lowell Road   194    55   M      69 50-59               55:15.1     11:03/M
     550    STEPHANIE SHEEHAN                                       497    21   F      35 20-29               55:33.3     11:07/M
     551    ERIC LOGAN                                             7915    24   M      71 20-29               55:33.5     11:07/M
     552    SEAN BOGART                                             364    28   M      72 20-29               55:34.0     11:07/M
     553    SILVIA HIDALGO                    Heartbreak Hill Str   233    33   F      66 30-39               55:38.4     11:08/M
     554    SUE MOODY                                               458    69   F       9 60-99               55:38.6     11:08/M
     555    LOZAN MIKE                                              592    70   M      38 60-99               56:06.2     11:13/M
     556    JOSEPH BLANCHARD                                        362    45   M      73 40-49               56:14.1     11:15/M
     557    ANN MAZZOLI                                             543    31   F      67 30-39               56:14.9     11:15/M
     558    ASHLEY TAYLOR                                           569    13   F      11 10-19               56:26.7     11:17/M
     559    AMANDA LYNE                                            8341    25   F      36 20-29               56:33.4     11:19/M
     560    TOM LYNE                                               8340    61   M      39 60-99               56:33.4     11:19/M
     561    REBECCA SHAW                                            496    29   F      37 20-29               56:41.7     11:20/M
     562    TOM PEEBLES                                            7945    58   M      70 50-59               56:43.9     11:21/M
     563    MAUREEN DEVINE                    Heartbreak Hill Str   230    58   F      40 50-59               57:16.6     11:27/M
     564    JOYCE ROGERS                      Colonial Road Runne    91    59   F      41 50-59               58:45.3     11:45/M
     565    TIM LACROIX                                             440    38   M      63 30-39               59:06.2     11:49/M
     566    DONNA SIMMONS                     Colonial Road Runne    89    45   F      53 40-49               59:10.6     11:50/M
     567    JENNIFER SARAIVA                                        488    33   F      68 30-39               59:25.7     11:53/M
     568    STEVE HARRIS                                            417    62   M      40 60-99               59:26.9     11:53/M
     569    BETH PHILLIPS                                           476    47   F      54 40-49               59:41.4     11:56/M
     570    DOUGLAS SYLVESTER                 Greater Lowell Road   217    42   M      74 40-49               59:45.1     11:57/M
     571    DORENE ALLEN-ENGLAND                                    348    43   F      55 40-49               59:53.8     11:59/M
     572    BRIANNA ENGLAND                                         393    11   F      12 10-19               59:54.0     11:59/M
     573    MARY TYLER                                             8331    65   F      10 60-99             1:00:20.4     12:04/M
     574    JENNIFER BOGART                                         363    28   F      38 20-29             1:01:02.7     12:12/M
     575    JEANNE MALONEY                                         7877    50   F      42 50-59             1:01:21.2     12:16/M
     576    PAUL MOLONEY                                           7234    52   M      71 50-59             1:01:23.1     12:17/M
     577    CHRISTINA BROWN                                         367    44   F      56 40-49             1:01:37.3     12:19/M
     578    ROBIN NOVERCA                                           464    30   F      69 30-39             1:01:54.7     12:23/M
     579    MICHAEL MANGUM                                          451     9   M       1  1- 9             1:02:14.6     12:27/M
     580    PAUL MANGUM                                             452    44   M      75 40-49             1:02:15.4     12:27/M
     581    CHRISTIAN ANDRE                                         349    13   M      30 10-19             1:03:38.8     12:44/M
     582    JENNIFER HAFNER                                         414    34   F      70 30-39             1:04:29.6     12:54/M
     583    MEGAN DOVENO                                            387    20   F      39 20-29             1:04:55.6     12:59/M
     584    BETSY KNAPP                                             436    67   F      11 60-99             1:07:01.0     13:24/M
     585    CINDY ANDRE                                             350    54   F      43 50-59             1:11:45.0     14:21/M
     586    MONICA ANDRE                                            351    34   F      71 30-39             1:12:36.1     14:31/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News