Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Summer Race Series #3

Pittsfield, MA, July 25, 2012

Race #3 Results and Standings

Courtesy of Berkshire Lightning

7th Annual Summer Race Series 
Results 3rd of 8 races  3.5 miles
Cascade St Wednesday Nights
07/25/12
Place		Name	Div	Time	per Mile
1	*	Lemme	Kent	M4049	19:19	5:31
2	*	Freadman	Blaine	M4049	21:45	6:13
3	*	Stevens	Alexander	M1719	21:57	6:16
4	*	Breslin	Luke	M3039	22:44	6:30
5	*	Gage	Paul	M4049	23:00	6:34
6	*	MacAlpine	JD	M1719	24:12	6:55
7		Carpenter	Kevin	M1719	24:31	7:00
8	*	Lemme	Jackie	F2029	24:42	7:03
9	*	Davilla	Steve	M1416	25:08	7:11
10	*	Mauer	Kara	F3039	25:15	7:13
11	*	Kushi	Carmel	F4049	25:18	7:14
12	*	Engelberger	Sydney	F1719	25:53	7:24
13	*	Saharczewski	Ed	M4049	26:00	7:26
14	*	Drake	Tim	M5059	26:01	7:26
15		Hall	Dave	M4049	26:07	7:28
16		Candilori	Tracy	F3039	26:17	7:31
17		Bradley	Scott	M5059	26:40	7:37
18	*	Shaffer	Brian	M3039	27:03	7:44
19	*	Magri	Kelsey	F1416	28:03	8:01
20		Mauer	Brendon	M2029	28:20	8:06
21	*	Serafin	Caitlin	F2029	29:11	8:20
22	*	Lemieux	Jackie	F4049	31:35	9:01
23	*	Willis	Jessica	F4049	32:19	9:14
24	*	Stedman	Roger	M1416	33:09	9:28
25	*	Bradley	Karin	F5059	35:10	10:03
26	*	Lipka	Pete	M6069	36:48	10:31
*Seasonís Best

Name		Div	Week	Points
Castagna	Kendra	F1113		1
Magri	Kelsey	F1416	1	1
Engelberger	Sydney	F1719	1	2
Serafin	Caitlin	F2029	1	2
Lemme	Jackie	F2029	2	2
Mauer	Kara	F3039	2	8
Candilori	Tracy	F3039	1	4
Benlien	Heather	F3039		3
Kushi	Carmel	F4049	3	5
Willis	Jessica	F4049	1	2
Lemieux	Jackie	F4049	2	2
Volastro	Laura	F4049		1
Dottavio	Wendy	F5059		3
Bradley	Karin	F5059	1	2
Schwartz	Laurie	F5059		1
Rabasco	Matt	M1416		7
Alberti	Jackson	M1416		5
Herrick	Ben	M1416		2
Davilla	Steve	M1416	2	2
Larson	Tommy	M1416		1
White	Shamus	M1416		1
Stedman	Roger	M1416	1	1
Stevens	Alexander	M1719	3	6
Rabasco	Mark	M1719		6
Carpenter	Kevin	M1719	1	4
MacAlpine	JD	M1719	2	2
Allard	Tim	M2029		4
Mauer	Brendon	M2029	1	3
Breslin	Luke	M3039	2	8
Shaffer	Brian	M3039	1	5
Nopper	Chris	M3039		1
Freadman	Blaine	M4049	4	18
Gage	Paul	M4049	3	15
Kellar	Ted	M4049		9
Moore	Jack	M4049		9
VanOrden	Tim	M4049		7
Hall	Dave	M4049	1	6
Saharczewski	Ed	M4049	2	5
Lemme	Kent	M4049	5	5
Kittler	William	M4049		2
Herrick	Jim	M4049		2
Adorna	Chris	M4049		1
Bradley	Scott	M5059	1	9
Barry	John	M5059		6
Drake	Tim	M5059	2	6
Aldrich	John	M5059		5
McKeever	Paul	M5059		4
Serafin	Stan	M5059		3
Rabasco	Gregg	M5059		1
Lipka	Pete	M6069	1	1




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News