Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Cod Championship 5k

Osterville, MA, July 21, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:44  5:05    1 15-19    1 M    70 Nate Sullivan               Southlake,TX                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:53  5:46    1 20-29    1 F   343 Jenna Davidner              North Easton,MA                                              



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    1 70-98   36 M   386 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                               
 2     29:24  9:29    2 70-98  142 M   493 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                               
 3     30:36  9:52    3 70-98  155 M   112 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 4     30:41  9:54    4 70-98  157 M   430 Bill Markey                 Osterville,MA                                                
 5     35:46 11:32    5 70-98  188 M   466 Daniel O'Leary              Brookline,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:58  7:25    1 60-69   58 M   261 John McGrath                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     23:11  7:29    2 60-69   63 M    63 Thomas Nally                So Dennis,MA                                                 
 3     24:54  8:02    3 60-69   95 M   360 John Mahoney                Mashpee,MA                                                   
 4     25:26  8:12    4 60-69  100 M   295 William Davis               Athens,GA                                                    
 5     27:16  8:48    5 60-69  118 M   203 Lawrence Rayment            Hyannis,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 50-59   11 M    36 Ken Gartner                 Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     20:32  6:37   18 50-59  161 M   288 Joseph Whelan               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 3     21:12  6:50    3 50-59   34 M    58 Jim McLaughlin              S.Sandwich,MA                                                
 4     21:24  6:54    4 50-59   37 M   369 Kevin Doherty               Carver,MA                                                    
 5     24:06  7:46    5 50-59   79 M    10 Geoffrey Lenk               East Sandwich,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 40-49    8 M     6 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 2     18:17  5:54    2 40-49   12 M   375 Paul Partridge              Delmar,NY                                                    
 3     18:23  5:56    3 40-49   13 M   407 Edward Hampston             Yoorheersville,NY                                            
 4     18:45  6:03    4 40-49   14 M   374 Rich Partridge              Needham,MA                                                   
 5     19:04  6:09    5 40-49   15 M   359 Jim Preite                  North Andover,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:38  5:22    1 30-39    3 M   424 Thomas Giardino             Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     16:50  5:26    2 30-39    6 M   411 Steve Ruane                 Winchester,MA                                                
 3     17:09  5:32    3 30-39    9 M   394 Brian Pike                  Shruboak,WT                                                  
 4     19:11  6:11    4 30-39   16 M   377 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                    
 5     19:28  6:17    5 30-39   18 M   483 Brian Greenbery             Osterville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:36  5:21    1 20-29    2 M   373 Rory Jenkins                Centerville,MA                                               
 2     16:49  5:25    2 20-29    5 M   251 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     19:55  6:25    3 20-29   23 M    25 Mike Buckley                Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     20:43  6:41    4 20-29   31 M   272 Trevor Pieri                New York,NY                                                  
 5     22:09  7:09    5 20-29   46 M   419 Greg Noulin                 ,MA                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:39  5:22    2 15-19    4 M   351 Christian Gentile           Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     16:51  5:26    3 15-19    7 M     2 Greg Hardy                  Osterville,MA                                                
 3     17:28  5:38    4 15-19   10 M   262 Tim McLaughlin              Osterville,MA                                                
 4     19:25  6:16    5 15-19   17 M   269 Christian Papadellis        Osterville,MA                                                
 5     19:53  6:25    6 15-19   22 M   402 Jack Canterbury             Pocasset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 10-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:50  6:24    1 10-14   21 M   306 Matthew Fernandez           San Francisco,CA                                             
 2     22:07  7:08    2 10-14   43 M   312 Sean Rayment                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     22:08  7:08    3 10-14   44 M   371 Liam Nolan                  Hingham,MA                                                   
 4     22:44  7:20    4 10-14   55 M   219 John Chilinski              Dennisport,MA                                                
 5     22:51  7:22    5 10-14   56 M   390 Mark Taylor                 Glasgow,DS                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:02  8:05    1 01-9    96 M   163 Caleb Gartner               Falmouth,MA                                                 
 2     27:55  9:00    2 01-9   122 M   173 Theodore Mollano            Hopkinton,NH                                                
 3     28:59  9:21    3 01-9   136 M   485 Charlie Ewald               Osterville,MA                                               
 4     32:07 10:22    4 01-9   171 M   143 George Barclay              Pilaski,NY                                                  
 5     32:12 10:23    5 01-9   172 M   164 Henry Gartner               Falmouth,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:07  7:47    1 60-69   30 F   158 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                    
 2     28:32  9:12    2 60-69   99 F   185 Barbara Vinall              Wallingford,CT                                               
 3     28:38  9:14    3 60-69  100 F    61 Patricia Nally              So Dennis,MA                                                 
 4     30:53  9:58    4 60-69  129 F   495 Jeanne Eagan                Osterville,MA                                                
 5     31:52 10:17    5 60-69  140 F    92 Lynn Carver                 Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:27  7:15    1 50-59   15 F   347 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:32  7:16    2 50-59   17 F    55 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     23:49  7:41    3 50-59   25 F   167 Carol Higgins               Centerville,MA                                               
 4     24:09  7:47    4 50-59   31 F    50 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                
 5     24:15  7:49    5 50-59   32 F   349 Kathleen Agostinelli        Cumberland,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:32    1 40-49   20 F   190 Natalie Davis               South Dennis,MA                                              
 2     23:42  7:39    2 40-49   23 F   431 Amy Finn                    Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     23:46  7:40    3 40-49   24 F   496 Lynne Witham                Centerville,MA                                               
 4     23:50  7:41    4 40-49   26 F    72 Margaret Barclay            Pilaski,NY                                                   
 5     24:28  7:54    5 40-49   35 F   436 Lori Baldwin                Needham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:32  6:18    1 30-39    4 F   361 Amy Kvilhaug                New York,NY                                                  
 2     20:29  6:36    2 30-39    6 F   370 Sarah Newcomb               Orleans,MA                                                   
 3     21:20  6:53    3 30-39    7 F   384 Kim Newman                  Mclean,VA                                                    
 4     21:29  6:56    4 30-39    8 F   423 Amy Lawson                  Winthrop,ME                                                  
 5     21:54  7:04    5 30-39    9 F   435 Patty Germami               Osterville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  6:24    2 20-29    5 F   410 Megan Spina                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     22:18  7:12    3 20-29   11 F   183 Liz Tocci                   Osterville,MA                                                
 3     22:20  7:12    4 20-29   12 F   399 Erin Grinsby                Middletown,RI                                                
 4     22:31  7:16    5 20-29   16 F   168 Katie Horan                 Hanover,MA                                                   
 5     22:36  7:17    6 20-29   18 F   214 Ainsley Brown               Groton,CT                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:58  6:07    1 15-19    2 F   122 Ella Martin                 Woods Hole,MA                                                
 2     19:17  6:13    2 15-19    3 F     7 Molly Bent                  Centerville,MA                                               
 3     24:27  7:53    3 15-19   34 F   114 Sarah Kapelner              Cotuit,MA                                                    
 4     24:59  8:04    4 15-19   40 F   144 Harriet Davison             Osterville,MA                                                
 5     25:06  8:06    5 15-19   42 F   311 Bailey Rayment              Medfield,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  7:37    1 10-14   22 F   162 Juliette Farmer             Orleans,MA                                                   
 2     26:14  8:28    2 10-14   52 F    98 Megan Dombrowski            Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     28:06  9:04    3 10-14   87 F   159 Hadley D'Esopo              Osterville,MA                                                
 4     30:50  9:57    4 10-14  128 F   480 Megan Kelleher              Bridgewater,MA                                               
 5     31:04 10:01    5 10-14  132 F   439 Reed Jouller                Osterville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:35  7:36    1 01-9    21 F   395 Nicole Durbury              Brockton,MA                                                 
 2     32:31 10:29    2 01-9   152 F   109 Riley Hammond               East Falmouth,MA                                            
 3     35:36 11:29    3 01-9   203 F   110 Ashley Hammond              East Falmouth,MA                                            
 4     38:08 12:18    4 01-9   219 F   145 Grace Doyle                 Osterville,MA                                               
 5     44:30 14:21    5 01-9   227 F   486 Lee Singer                  Burlington,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:44  5:05    1 15-19    1 M    70 Nate Sullivan               Southlake,TX                                                 
 2     16:36  5:21    1 20-29    2 M   373 Rory Jenkins                Centerville,MA                                               
 3     16:38  5:22    1 30-39    3 M   424 Thomas Giardino             Falmouth,MA                                                  
 4     16:39  5:22    2 15-19    4 M   351 Christian Gentile           Melrose,MA                                                   
 5     16:49  5:25    2 20-29    5 M   251 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                   
 6     16:50  5:26    2 30-39    6 M   411 Steve Ruane                 Winchester,MA                                                
 7     16:51  5:26    3 15-19    7 M     2 Greg Hardy                  Osterville,MA                                                
 8     16:53  5:27    1 40-49    8 M     6 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 9     17:09  5:32    3 30-39    9 M   394 Brian Pike                  Shruboak,WT                                                  
 10    17:28  5:38    4 15-19   10 M   262 Tim McLaughlin              Osterville,MA                                                 
 11    17:41  5:42    1 50-59   11 M    36 Ken Gartner                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 12    18:17  5:54    2 40-49   12 M   375 Paul Partridge              Delmar,NY                                                     
 13    18:23  5:56    3 40-49   13 M   407 Edward Hampston             Yoorheersville,NY                                             
 14    18:45  6:03    4 40-49   14 M   374 Rich Partridge              Needham,MA                                                    
 15    19:04  6:09    5 40-49   15 M   359 Jim Preite                  North Andover,MA                                              
 16    19:11  6:11    4 30-39   16 M   377 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                     
 17    19:25  6:16    5 15-19   17 M   269 Christian Papadellis        Osterville,MA                                                 
 18    19:28  6:17    5 30-39   18 M   483 Brian Greenbery             Osterville,MA                                                 
 19    19:38  6:20    6 30-39   19 M   307 Christopher Crema           West Barnstable,MA                                            
 20    19:48  6:23    7 30-39   20 M   107 Russell Greenwald           Dedham,MA                                                     
 21    19:50  6:24    1 10-14   21 M   306 Matthew Fernandez           San Francisco,CA                                              
 22    19:53  6:25    6 15-19   22 M   402 Jack Canterbury             Pocasset,MA                                                   
 23    19:55  6:25    3 20-29   23 M    25 Mike Buckley                Brighton,MA                                                   
 24    20:01  6:27    7 15-19   24 M   389 Thomas Taylor               Glasgow,DS                                                    
 25    20:01  6:27    6 40-49   25 M   453 Mark Goodman                Waban,MA                                                      
 26    20:24  6:35    8 15-19   26 M    85 Maxwell Bearse              West Barnstable,MA                                            
 27    20:32  6:37   18 50-59  161 M   288 Joseph Whelan               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 28    20:35  6:38    8 30-39   28 M   405 Dannis Caron                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 29    20:36  6:39    7 40-49   29 M   204 Craig Shipman               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 30    20:38  6:39    9 30-39   30 M   408 Derek Napoli                South Hadley,MA                                               
 31    20:43  6:41    4 20-29   31 M   272 Trevor Pieri                New York,NY                                                   
 32    20:48  6:43    9 15-19   32 M   391 Adam Taylor                 Glasgow, Scottl,DS                                            
 33    20:51  6:44    8 40-49   33 M   206 Alex Tripp                  Garrison,NY                                                   
 34    21:12  6:50    3 50-59   34 M    58 Jim McLaughlin              S.Sandwich,MA                                                 
 35    21:16  6:52   10 30-39   35 M   152 John Byrne                  Watertown,MA                                                  
 36    21:22  6:54    1 70-98   36 M   386 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                                
 37    21:24  6:54    4 50-59   37 M   369 Kevin Doherty               Carver,MA                                                     
 38    21:26  6:55    9 40-49   38 M    93 Douglas Chope               Osterville,MA                                                 
 39    21:32  6:57   11 30-39   39 M   264 Vincent Napoli Jr           Holyoke,MA                                                    
 40    21:47  7:02   10 40-49   40 M   372 Gregg Nolan                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 41    22:02  7:06   11 40-49   41 M   335 Michael Dunford             Forestdale,MA                                                 
 42    22:04  7:07   12 30-39   42 M   333 Doug Pheeney                Darien,CT                                                     
 43    22:07  7:08    2 10-14   43 M   312 Sean Rayment                Medfield,MA                                                   
 44    22:08  7:08    3 10-14   44 M   371 Liam Nolan                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 45    22:08  7:08   10 15-19   45 M   415 Brendan Mingle              Osterville,MA                                                 
 46    22:09  7:09    5 20-29   46 M   419 Greg Noulin                 ,MA                                                           
 47    22:10  7:09   12 40-49   47 M   452 Ian Saarmann                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 48    22:15  7:11   11 15-19   48 M   366 Matthew Krey                Windsor, Canada,ON                                            
 49    22:29  7:15    6 20-29   49 M   188 Stephen Poulin              Boxborough,MA                                                 
 50    22:34  7:17   13 30-39   50 M   456 Jeremy Fuller               Marston Mills,MA                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:53  5:46    1 20-29    1 F   343 Jenna Davidner              North Easton,MA                                              
 2     18:58  6:07    1 15-19    2 F   122 Ella Martin                 Woods Hole,MA                                                
 3     19:17  6:13    2 15-19    3 F     7 Molly Bent                  Centerville,MA                                               
 4     19:32  6:18    1 30-39    4 F   361 Amy Kvilhaug                New York,NY                                                  
 5     19:51  6:24    2 20-29    5 F   410 Megan Spina                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 6     20:29  6:36    2 30-39    6 F   370 Sarah Newcomb               Orleans,MA                                                   
 7     21:20  6:53    3 30-39    7 F   384 Kim Newman                  Mclean,VA                                                    
 8     21:29  6:56    4 30-39    8 F   423 Amy Lawson                  Winthrop,ME                                                  
 9     21:54  7:04    5 30-39    9 F   435 Patty Germami               Osterville,MA                                                
 10    22:08  7:08    6 30-39   10 F   156 Nicole Colson               Milton,MA                                                     
 11    22:18  7:12    3 20-29   11 F   183 Liz Tocci                   Osterville,MA                                                 
 12    22:20  7:12    4 20-29   12 F   399 Erin Grinsby                Middletown,RI                                                 
 13    22:23  7:13    7 30-39   13 F   812 Jitka Bordwice              Barnstable,MA                                                 
 14    22:25  7:14    8 30-39   14 F   811 Kelly Crosby                Osterville,MA                                                 
 15    22:27  7:15    1 50-59   15 F   347 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    22:31  7:16    5 20-29   16 F   168 Katie Horan                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 17    22:32  7:16    2 50-59   17 F    55 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 18    22:36  7:17    6 20-29   18 F   214 Ainsley Brown               Groton,CT                                                     
 19    22:46  7:21    7 20-29   19 F   115 Margaret Keaveny            Osterville,MA                                                 
 20    23:20  7:32    1 40-49   20 F   190 Natalie Davis               South Dennis,MA                                               
 21    23:35  7:36    1 01-9    21 F   395 Nicole Durbury              Brockton,MA                                                  
 22    23:38  7:37    1 10-14   22 F   162 Juliette Farmer             Orleans,MA                                                    
 23    23:42  7:39    2 40-49   23 F   431 Amy Finn                    Sandwich,MA                                                   
 24    23:46  7:40    3 40-49   24 F   496 Lynne Witham                Centerville,MA                                                
 25    23:49  7:41    3 50-59   25 F   167 Carol Higgins               Centerville,MA                                                
 26    23:50  7:41    4 40-49   26 F    72 Margaret Barclay            Pilaski,NY                                                    
 27    23:58  7:44    8 20-29   27 F    89 Larissa Brewster            Hyannis,MA                                                    
 28    24:02  7:45    9 30-39   28 F   397 Mandy Joyce                 Valrico,FL                                                    
 29    24:02  7:45   15 20-29   54 F   426 Jordanka Macneely           Osterville,MA                                                 
 30    24:07  7:47    1 60-69   30 F   158 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
 31    24:09  7:47    4 50-59   31 F    50 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
 32    24:15  7:49    5 50-59   32 F   349 Kathleen Agostinelli        Cumberland,RI                                                 
 33    24:18  7:50   10 20-29   33 F   326 Gladys Babcock              Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 34    24:27  7:53    3 15-19   34 F   114 Sarah Kapelner              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 35    24:28  7:54    5 40-49   35 F   436 Lori Baldwin                Needham,MA                                                    
 36    24:30  7:54   11 20-29   36 F   406 Taylor Field                South Hadley,MA                                               
 37    24:36  7:56    6 40-49   37 F    57 Suzanne Murray              Garrison,NY                                                   
 38    24:44  7:59   12 20-29   38 F   321 Annemarie Murphy            Boston,MA                                                     
 39    24:46  7:59    6 50-59   39 F    84 Carrie Bearse               West Barnstable,MA                                            
 40    24:59  8:04    4 15-19   40 F   144 Harriet Davison             Osterville,MA                                                 
 41    25:04  8:05    7 40-49   41 F    37 Kristin George              Medfield,MA                                                   
 42    25:06  8:06    5 15-19   42 F   311 Bailey Rayment              Medfield,MA                                                   
 43    25:22  8:11    7 50-59   43 F    23 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 44    25:28  8:13   13 20-29   44 F   153 Laura Cannistraro           Osterville,MA                                                 
 45    25:31  8:14    8 40-49   45 F   421 Amanda Deljou               Atlanta,GA                                                    
 46    25:38  8:16    6 15-19   46 F   461 Meg Ron Schrooter           Osterville,MA                                                 
 47    25:48  8:19   10 30-39   47 F   475 Alissa O'Shaughnessey       Lexington,MA                                                  
 48    25:54  8:21   59 40-49  222 F   449 Jessica Scmitchel           Bridgewater,MA                                                
 49    26:07  8:25    8 50-59   49 F   291 Sandy Yearley               Osterville,MA                                                 
 50    26:10  8:26   11 30-39   50 F   278 Jennifer Segerson           Chatham,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News