Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Strive to Fitness Olympic Triathlon

Holland, MA, July 15, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits | Fastest Event Times ]

Age Group Results


                    STRIVE TO FITNESS OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
                SWIM 0.6 MILE, BIKE 28.4 MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE
                 HOLLAND, MA     15 JULY 2012  73F, SUNNY

                       ***** AGE GROUP WINNERS *****
            ** (Top Overall Male and Female Winner Excluded) **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     7   177 JOHN              SAULENAS III      M 25 AGAWAM           MA 2:33:50 
    2    23   182 ADAM              DOHERTY           M 21 BOXBOROUGH       MA 3:02:29 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    18   238 ELIZABETH         ROSEN             F 23 N. ATTLEBORO     MA 2:54:14 
    2    26   180 NATASHA           BANGEL            F 27 ELLINGTON        CT 3:24:47 
    3    33   154 BROOKE            TASSE             F 20 STURBRIDGE       MA 3:44:43 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     2   178 MATTHEW           DUERR             M 34 LEDYARD          CT 2:16:43 
    2     5   156 TIMOTHY           WEEDEN            M 34 STURBRIDGE       MA 2:26:05 
    3     9   152 MICHAEL           FARINA            M 33 WAKEFIELD        MA 2:34:23 
    4    13   157 CORY              MOODY             M 37 CHARLTON         MA 2:43:56 
    5    19   163 JASON             SZCZYPIEN         M 39 BROOKFIELD       MA 2:54:25 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    15   161 PATRICIA          RIVARD            F 38 GRANBY           CT 2:45:10 
    2    16   165 MARIA             DUMOULIN          F 39 MIDDLEBURY       CT 2:52:17 
    3    25   169 AMY               SANTANELLA        F 31 ENFIELD          CT 3:07:50 
    4    31   183 LISA              TOTZ              F 37 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA 3:43:58 
    5    32   179 ELIZABETH         ZAGATA            F 36 AVON             CT 3:44:31 
    6    36   158 HEIDI             MOODY             F 39 CHARLTON         MA 3:53:34 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     3   171 COLMAN            RYAN              M 44 FOUNTAIN HILLS   MA 2:16:52 
    2     6   168 ARI               SCHWARTZ          M 42 SHARON           MA 2:26:45 
    3    10   191 KYLE              RENAUD            M 44 STURBRIDGE       MA 2:37:11 
    4    14   174 HERB              TERNS             M 43 SCHENECTADY      NY 2:44:04 
    5    24   181 ADAM              LONG              M 42 WILBRAHAM        MA 3:04:48 
    6    28   176 SETH              BURGETT           M 42 GLEN CARBON      IL 3:29:50 
    7    30   175 BRYAN             LYONS             M 42 METHUEN          MA 3:43:30 
    8    35   164 DENNIS            CHARLES           M 41 FRAMINGHAM       MA 3:50:13 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    12   167 MARY              VINCITORIO        F 41 MIDDLEBURY       CT 2:40:27 
    2    27   190 YVETTE            LAVIGNE           F 48 HOLLAND          MA 3:29:07 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     8   153 JEFF              TASSE             M 52 STURBRIDGE       MA 2:34:16 
    2    21   173 MICHAEL           LYMAN             M 51 FEEDING HILLS    MA 2:56:59 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    34   162 STANLEY           PIORUN            M 66 N. GROSVENOR DAL CT 3:50:02 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    37   184 DICK              HOYT              M 71 HOLLAND          MA 3:57:41 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 43 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News