Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 New England Triathlon Tour Falmouth Sprint

Falmouth, MA, July 14, 2012

[Individual Results | Relay Team Results | Elite Results | Age Group Results | Team Division Results ]

Special Division Results


                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 14 2012       Swim .3  Mi./9.25 Bike/Run 3.1 Mi.             Falmouth, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 10 - 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Daniel Howland              356  18 M   1:07:10         
    2 Wesley Viola                826  17 M   1:15:55         
               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 20 - 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Pablo Madera                474  27 M   1:05:52         
    2 Matthew McEvily             511  27 M   1:09:33         
    3 Darren Thomason             800  23 M   1:12:27         
    4 Carlo Jacob                 378  27 M   1:13:03         
    5 Mason Pires                 631  20 M   1:13:32         
    6 Sean Kelley                 395  21 M   1:13:53         
    7 Tyrel Hansen                319  25 M   1:14:18         
    8 Jay Sylvia                  781  20 M   1:17:29         
    9 Eric Dahl                   179  23 M   1:17:55         
   10 Matthew O'Connell           589  25 M   1:18:47         
   11 Chris Tholke                793  28 M   1:19:31         
   12 Matt Skane                  735  25 M   1:22:41         
   13 Andrew Pocius               637  28 M   1:23:41         
   14 Joseph Hurley               368  26 M   1:24:33         
   15 Alex Ortiz                  601  22 M   1:24:40         
   16 Nolan Burns                  99  26 M   1:27:25         
   17 Michael Webber              838  23 M   1:38:46         
   18 Michael Anastasia            29  28 M   1:45:05         
   19 Dennis Murphy               552  23 M   1:47:51         
   20 Mathew Tabacco              782  25 M   1:52:03         
               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 30 - 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 David Murphy                550  36 M     57:17         
    2 Robert Canelli              110  30 M   1:04:06         
    3 Christopher Gilmour         292  39 M   1:07:14         
    4 Scott Levin                 449  36 M   1:08:22         
    5 Christopher Casey           118  38 M   1:08:41         
    6 Joshua Miller               530  38 M   1:08:47         
    7 Michael Raynus              660  38 M   1:09:10         
    8 Kevin Madden                473  31 M   1:14:40         
    9 Scott Parent                897  39 M   1:17:44         
   10 Ari Daniel Shapiro          720  33 M   1:18:50         
   11 Tim Stanton                 756  36 M   1:19:26         
   12 Darrin Forehand             258  39 M   1:24:15         
   13 Michael Pastore             614  31 M   1:26:13         
   14 Casey Handrahan             316  32 M   1:28:59         
   15 Andrew Bonica                72  31 M   1:33:59         
   16 Ian White                   850  36 M   1:36:17         
   17 Jeffrey McBeth              498  36 M   1:38:02         

               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 40 - 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 John Morse                  541  41 M   1:09:12         
    2 Sean McDonald               510  40 M   1:11:22         
    3 Maxim Rivkin                676  45 M   1:11:36         
    4 Randall Stafford            754  47 M   1:11:52         
    5 Jason Reynolds              665  44 M   1:12:49         
    6 John Summey                 776  49 M   1:15:53         
    7 Habib Mourad                543  43 M   1:17:19         
    8 Matt Field                  239  44 M   1:19:19         
    9 Leo Paulding                617  47 M   1:20:42         
   10 Leonid Naimark              556  45 M   1:20:54         
   11 Edward Fleming              254  46 M   1:21:07         
   12 Ed Hughes                   364  43 M   1:25:38         
   13 Jason Hammond               314  41 M   1:43:18         
               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 50 - 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Les Taylor                  789  50 M   1:11:56         
    2 Scott Henion                338  51 M   1:13:31         
    3 Paul Gannett                271  54 M   1:13:32         
    4 Paul Michienzie             528  51 M   1:19:06         
    5 Steven Goldfarb             298  52 M   1:20:07         
    6 Slade Burton                103  50 M   1:21:07         
    7 Doug Hill                   343  55 M   1:24:58         
    8 Steven McSharry             520  58 M   1:28:21         
    9 Anthony Pires               630  58 M   1:28:30         
   10 Thomas Webber               839  55 M   1:36:33         
   11 Keith MacDonald             468  50 M   1:39:34         
               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 60 - 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 70 - 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
              MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 80 & OVER
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 


                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 14 2012       Swim .3  Mi./9.25 Bike/Run 3.1 Mi.             Falmouth, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 10 - 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Katherine Vanasse           821  18 F   1:11:17         
    2 Julia Reynolds              664  16 F   1:11:30         
    3 Nancy Mangels               483  19 F   1:13:11         
    4 Mikaela Holme-Miller        352  19 F   1:15:30         
    5 Bridget Jaklitsch           379  19 F   1:15:43         
    6 Sarah Higgins               342  19 F   1:17:01         
    7 Kathryn Burton              101  19 F   1:17:25         
    8 Avery Forrow                260  19 F   1:26:25         
    9 Julie Doyle                 209  19 F   1:27:36         
   10 Katie Lessard               445  16 F   1:38:54         
              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 20 - 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Louise Van Den Heuvel       819  20 F   1:05:41         
    2 Reiko Akimoto                20  20 F   1:10:13         
    3 Monica Passeno              612  25 F   1:10:24         
    4 Michaela Colbert            140  21 F   1:11:24         
    5 Alexandra Taylor            788  20 F   1:12:29         
    6 Kathleen Russell            696  22 F   1:12:58         
    7 Alexis Dunn                 218  28 F   1:13:35         
    8 Nicola Rizzo                678  29 F   1:13:46         
    9 Rachel Allen                 25  28 F   1:13:49         
   10 Claire Ciabotti             132  24 F   1:16:18         
   11 Kristina Knight             411  28 F   1:17:19         
   12 Emily Corwin                157  27 F   1:17:30         
   13 Leanne Rizzitano            677  24 F   1:18:24         
   14 Kate McCarthy               502  20 F   1:18:44         
   15 Katherine Kirwan            408  28 F   1:18:53         
   16 Lauren Neelon               565  26 F   1:20:12         
   17 Katelyn Bruno                91  28 F   1:21:35         
   18 Lark Nierenberg             572  24 F   1:21:44         
   19 Anna Russell                695  25 F   1:21:49         
   20 Rebecca Nichols             570  22 F   1:22:08         

              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 30 - 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Tara Gilmour                293  37 F   1:09:09         
    2 Spiros Giannaros            917  37 F   1:12:23         
    3 Cara Fitzpatrick            246  32 F   1:14:31         
    4 Lisa Thompson               801  33 F   1:16:49         
    5 Genevieve Sandoli           703  30 F   1:16:52         
    6 Giulia Marchiori            485  30 F   1:16:57         
    7 Athena Giannaros            282  36 F   1:18:26         
    8 Stacy Willman               855  33 F   1:25:44         
    9 Maura Mikan                 529  30 F   1:27:13         
   10 Adrienne Okon               594  36 F   1:29:34         
   11 Rory Lindstrom              453  32 F   1:39:04         
   12 Megan Waring                837  30 F   1:39:56         
   13 Lily Belle Berezin           56  31 F   1:54:59         
   14 Elnora McBeth               499  36 F   1:59:09         
   15 Lisa Faria                  232  39 F   2:27:47         
              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 40 - 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jennifer Ryan               699  41 F   1:13:20         
    2 Janice Burton               102  49 F   1:15:51         
    3 Sandra Burt                 100  44 F   1:16:01         
    4 Mary Pollard                638  45 F   1:17:10         
    5 Sarah Connolly              150  40 F   1:18:39         
    6 Eliska Suryckova            778  44 F   1:18:59         
    7 Jennifer Scales             900  42 F   1:19:07         
    8 Cheryl Riley                674  42 F   1:19:28         
    9 Sheila Harrity              330  47 F   1:20:42         
   10 Chantal Desgagne            197  45 F   1:21:15         
   11 Christina Crawford          159  40 F   1:21:24         
   12 Heather Neal                561  44 F   1:21:36         
   13 Elena Kontorovich           414  45 F   1:22:07         
   14 Susan Coutinho              908  42 F   1:22:22         
   15 Wendy Carroll               117  48 F   1:22:40         
   16 Natalia Tkachenko           803  43 F   1:22:45         
   17 Kelly Fleming               253  48 F   1:24:12         
   18 Melody Eckardt              221  42 F   1:25:19         
   19 Brenda Farley               233  43 F   1:25:40         
   20 Jennifer Murphy             551  42 F   1:28:48         
              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 50 - 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Laura Robinson              683  51 F   1:24:57         
    2 Christine Henion            337  50 F   1:26:05         
    3 Stacy Goldfarb              299  51 F   1:42:30         
    4 Geraldine Healey-Dame       335  56 F   1:56:24         
              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 60 - 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Mary Ellen Kirwan           407  60 F   1:33:43         
    2 Linda Crawford              160  65 F   2:08:47         
    3 Nancy Serventi              716  63 F   2:29:40         

              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 70 - 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
             FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 80 & OVER
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 


                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 14 2012       Swim .3  Mi./9.25 Bike/Run 3.1 Mi.             Falmouth, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 10 - 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 20 - 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jon Elbert                  224  29 M   1:03:21         
    2 Ryan Hussey                 370  27 M   1:07:36         
    3 Matthew Abbott               14  25 M   1:24:54         
                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 30 - 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Stephen Qualey              654  38 M   1:03:43         
    2 Michael Kennedy             398  37 M   1:07:27         
    3 Dan Ryan                    698  36 M   1:08:03         
    4 Marc Frisoli                264  39 M   1:09:09         
    5 Joe Wesolaski               843  37 M   1:09:44         
    6 Geoffrey Hardie             323  35 M   1:12:55         
    7 David Gunzburger            310  32 M   1:13:19         
    8 Dan Bartholomew              43  38 M   1:13:39         
    9 Dan O'Brien                 588  32 M   1:14:36         
   10 David Core                  154  38 M   1:14:49         
   11 Daniel Hammond              313  33 M   1:15:13         
   12 Timothy Driscoll            211  37 M   1:20:06         
   13 Henrik Gulmann              308  39 M   1:20:20         
   14 Benjamin Cavallo            123  36 M   1:28:01         
   15 Isaiah Silva                730  34 M   1:35:50         
                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 40 - 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 James McDonald              509  46 M     53:35         
    2 William Stasinos            757  42 M   1:07:51         
    3 Bobby Bartlett               44  43 M   1:08:09         
    4 David West                  845  42 M   1:09:33         
    5 Pat Burke                    96  48 M   1:10:20         
    6 Tim Adams                    18  43 M   1:15:23         
    7 Michael Seymour             718  45 M   1:15:34         
    8 Peter Bengtson               54  45 M   1:16:14         
    9 Greg Lane                   429  43 M   1:16:43         
   10 Carter Hunt                 366  41 M   1:19:27         
   11 Timothy Flaherty            249  47 M   1:19:50         
   12 Michael Keyes               400  40 M   1:24:36         

                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 50 - 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Ken Losordo                 461  51 M   1:15:55         
    2 Michael Higgins             341  50 M   1:21:41         
    3 Albert C Stetson            763  57 M   1:23:54         
    4 Frederick McDermott         508  57 M   1:54:52         
                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 60 - 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Paul Hartel                 331  62 M   1:21:28         
    2 Robert Davis                184  66 M   1:44:02         
                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 70 - 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                  AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 80 & OVER
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 


                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                        'Falmouth Sprint Triathlon'
July 14 2012       Swim .3  Mi./9.25 Bike/Run 3.1 Mi.             Falmouth, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 10 - 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 20 - 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Whitney Thomas              799  28 F   1:12:25         
    2 Harriet Alexander            22  25 F   1:19:20         
    3 Tara Flaherty               248  24 F   1:23:18         
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 30 - 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Emily Leventhal             447  35 F   1:18:00         
    2 Nichole Jones               384  39 F   1:18:53         
    3 Lorna Riach                 899  39 F   1:30:29         
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 40 - 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jean Murray                 554  48 F   1:25:54         
    2 Constance Stergiou          762  41 F   1:30:23         
    3 Bethany Blackburn            64  46 F   1:33:03         
    4 Cindy Jackson               377  46 F   1:34:42         
    5 Debra MacNeil               472  46 F   1:49:20         
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 50 - 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Lisa Spellman               751  54 F   1:23:22         
    2 Carol Cremmen               161  50 F   1:23:59         
    3 Beth Sylvia                 780  51 F   1:36:51         
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 60 - 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 70 - 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                    AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 80 & OVER
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News