Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sandlot All-Comers Track Meet #2

Amherst, MA, July 13, 2012

Sandlot All-Comers Track Meet #2

Licensed to Sugarloaf Mtn. Athletic Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/13/2012 10:25 PM
                          Sandlot Track - 7/13/2012                            
                                   Meet #2                                   
                 Amherst Regional High School, Amherst,, MA                   
                                   Results                                    
 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
 1 Latour, John             M18 Amherst, MA                       12.40  
 2 Spencer, Diamante'       W16 Springfield, MA                   13.10  
 3 Christian, Arielle       W16 Springfield, MA                   13.90  
 4 Hanke, Marshall          M11 Amherst, MA                       14.70  
 5 Spiegel, Pierre          M11 Amherst, MA                       15.40  
 6 Christie, William        M11 Amherst, MA                       15.90  
 7 Shepard, Isabela         W10 Amherst, MA                       16.60  
 8 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                   17.30  
 9 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                       19.30  
10 Shepard, Juliana          W7 Amherst, MA                       20.70  
11 Farr Goldin, Gabriella   W10 Amherst, MA                       22.40  
12 Huynh, Rachel             W5 Northampton, MA                   24.00  
 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Spencer, Diamante'       W16 Springfield, MA                   27.80  
 2 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                   30.50  
 3 Hanke, Marshall          M11 Amherst, MA                       31.40  
 4 Spiegel, Pierre          M11 Amherst, MA                       32.90  
 5 Christie, William        M11 Amherst, MA                       33.20  
 6 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                   35.10  
 7 Shepard, Isabela         W10 Amherst, MA                       36.30  
 8 Shepard, Juliana          W7 Amherst, MA                       44.40  
 9 Farr Goldin, Gabriella   W10 Amherst, MA                       47.10  
10 Huynh, Rachel             W5 Northampton, MA                   48.40  
 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Nedeau, Erik             M40 Belchertown, MA                 2:03.30  
 2 Heuck, Alejandro         M47 Amherst, MA                     2:12.10  
 3 Sashy, Steve             M26 Amherst, MA                     2:12.40  
 4 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                 2:30.00  
 5 Clark, Richard           M58 Feeding Hills, MA               2:37.10  
 6 Mastroianni, Sasha       W21 Amherst, MA                     2:48.90  
 7 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                 3:07.20  
 8 Shepard, Isabela         W10 Amherst, MA                     3:07.50  
 9 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                     3:52.30  
 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Nedeau, Erik             M40 Belchertown, MA                10:14.50  
 2 Curelop, Nick            M24 Pittsfield, MA                 10:24.60  
 3 Landry, Rob              M43 Ludlow, MA                     10:45.70  
 4 Farrell, Greg            M31 Northampton, MA                11:00.20  
 5 Fois, Joe                M37 South Hadley, MA               11:17.90  
 6 Hansen, Jeff             M42 Greenfield, MA                 11:20.00  
 7 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                13:17.30  
 8 Mastroianni, Sasha       W21 Amherst, MA                    14:02.20  
 9 Hanke, Marshall          M11 Amherst, MA                    14:11.30  
10 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                14:33.90  
11 Parrot, Janna             W8 Amherst, MA                    18:24.50  
12 Parrot, Ed               M42 Amherst, MA                    18:25.90  
13 Christie, William        M11 Amherst, MA                    19:00.00  
 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Ducks                                                        4:16.00  
    1) Preite, Jim 48                  2) Parrot, Ed 42                  
    3) Heuck, Alejandro 47             4) Curelop, Nick 24               
 2 Wet Feet                                                     4:29.00  
    1) Keyes, Amanda 32                2) Jones, Christina 26            
    3) Farrell, Greg 31                4) Stauber, Stefan 24             
 3 Red Hot                                                      6:37.40  
    1) Donohue, Patrick 8              2) Donohue, Jack 10               
    3) Huynh, Rachel 5                 4) Mastroianni, Sasha 21          
 Long Jump
=========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Latour, John             M18 Amherst, MA                    17-11.00  
 2 Donoghue, Tessa          W29 Holyoke, MA                    15-07.00  
 3 Preite, Jim              M48 North Adams, MA                11-07.00  
 4 Hanke, Marshall          M11 Amherst, MA                    10-10.00  
 5 Spiegel, Pierre          M11 Amherst, MA                    10-07.00  
 6 Shepard, Isabela         W10 Amherst, MA                    10-06.00  
 6 Christie, William        M11 Amherst, MA                    10-06.00  
 8 Shepard, Juliana          W7 Amherst, MA                     9-10.00  
 9 Parkman, Jeffrey         M64 North Adams, MA                 8-00.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News