Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Summer road Race Series

Westford, MA, July 12, 2012

[Results Week 5 | Weekly Winners ]

Standings Week 5

                             TWENTY-SIXTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE SERIES STANDINGS    
                                                                         JULY 12 (RACE 5)  
                                                                                    MEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
610 Shankar, Aditya 12 614 Edwin, Jonathan 7 627 Kiefer, Leo 3
623 Maloy, Harry 11 607 Meklenburg, John 6 668 Mayol, Steven 2
509 Posch, August 7 643 Freihofer, Cody 5 660 Prescott, Adam 2
517 Regan, Dan 5 636 Sullivan, James 4 631 Theodoros, Matt 1
539 Peternell, Adam 5 620 Widmann, Bryan, L 3
638 Dunsmoor, Nicholas 4 632 Pennella, Paul 3
538 Bhagat, Shyam 4 664 Steffero, Ron 2
663 Dunsmoor, Xander 4    
619 Kottas, Joel 3    
671 Wilder, Nicholas 3    
618 Pawlowitz, Jon 2    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
623 Harry Maloy  21:21 643 Cody Freihofer  20:44 631 Matt Theodoros  20:36
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Scott Estabrook  17:57   Eric Beauchesne  17:30 Eric Beauchesne  18:28
1997   1999 2001
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5   CATEGORY 6  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59   60 AND OVER  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
514 Trantanella, Charlie 37 530 Cusson, Michael 42 520 Baldwin, Sam 8
625 Hall, Allen 36 523 Desforge, Peter 36 504 Hildreth, Tom 7
508 Panas, Lee 29 604 Frimanson, Robert 30 502 Flint, Doug 6
606 MacKenzie, Douglas 28 622 Maloy, Jim 27 641 Cullen, Gregory 5
659 O'Brien, Keith 23 602 Graham, Scott 22 646 Stewart, Glenn 4
650 Cassidy, Tom 16 515 Widmann, Bryan 18 601 Dunham, Dave 3
652 Gregg, Richard 14 629 Betz, Bill 17  
628 Bornstein, Harvey 13 522 Carter, Robert 13  
658 Gallagher, Mark 11 512 Posch, Rick 11
647 Nigro, Joe 9 655 Meklenburg, Kurt 10
516 Wilsack, Mike 8 534 Dyer, Tim 10
616 Flaherty, John 6 656 Burk, Rick 9
662 Tully, Michael 6 506 Morrison, Robert 8
608 Feehrer, John 6 661 Cooper, Michael 8
673 Beader, Scott 5 615 Lawlor, John 6
630 LaPierre, David 4 665 Kibblehouse, Eric 6
644 Fiedorczyk, Alex 3 525 Donaghoe, Paul 4
634 Webert, Andrew 2 649 Kyathappala, Raj 3
666 Banatt, Michael 2    
     
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
659 Keith O'Brien  22:22 530 Michael Cusson  21:42 641 Greogory Cullen  27:54
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
James Garcia  18:37   Philip Riley  20:34 Tajima Yusuke  24:23
1999   2002 2006
     
    WOMEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
511 Posch, Laurianne 9 528 McCusker, Maura 8 645 Keyo, Melissa 5
513 Rolt, Caley 6 521 Motyl, Andrea 7 621 Gabor, Tricia 4
674 Dunsmoor, Olivia 4 639 Cirka, Heather 4 637 Dunsmoor, Stehanie 4
676 MacCorkle, Keara 3 624 Naffall, Stephanie 1 526 Donaghoe, Luz 1
635 Maloy, Elena 2 633 Pennella, Catherine 1  
537 Gregg, Olivia 1    
669 Fink, Isabella 1    
527 Velasquez, Michelle 1    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
674 Olivia Dunsmoor  27:50 639 Heather cirka  25:04 645 Melissa Keyo  27:31
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Jessica Parrott  20:55   Cathy Parker  20:25 Kara Haas  20:50
1999   2007 2005
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5     WALKERS  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59        
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
532 Finn, Marybeth 23 605 Meklenburg, Cindy 16 603 Campbell, Alison 13
519 Trantanella, Valerie 20 510 Posch, Dorothy 12 507 Morrison, Terry 12
518 Flanders, Kathy 18 617 Sullivan, Susan 11 609 Dellagroffe, Josef 7
613 Kibblehouse, Lynn 12 642 Pancoast, Liane 6 611 Waldon-Carter, Louise 7
535 Dyer, Julie-Walsh 8 612 Cullen, Gloria 5 600 Page, Betsy 7
648 Flaherty, Andrea 4 670 Marchand, Jody 5 501 Coughlin, Christine 7
667 Banatt, Shannon 4 636 Boisvert, Doreen 4 505 Learned, Kim 7
526 Donaghoe, Luz 4 651 Verdibello, Laura 3 640 Burk, Carol 6
675 Peternell, Alison 4 503 Gladwin, Marge 2 608 Feehrer, John 5
  626 Graham, Christine 1 527 Velasquez, Michelle 2
    529 Cusson, Jean 2
    525 Donaghoe, Paul 1
    657 Kell, Laura 1
   
   
  NEW RECORD  
  642 Liane Pancoast  24:52
   
  BEST ALL TIME  
     
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.      
532 Finn, Marybeth  26:07 CATEGORY 6  
  60 AND OVER  
BEST ALL TIME   NUM.  NAME PTS.
Debbie Barry  21:57    
2007    
  BEST TIME THIS YR.  
     
   
  BEST ALL TIME  
  Betsy Page   37:06
  2000



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News