Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #4

Boston, MA, January 5, 2012

[Team Scores | Girls Events ]

Boys Events

  Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site Ls MEET MANAGER  9:24 PM  1/5/2012  Page 1
                                 Tri County Track & Field  League
                                   2011-12  Meet #4  - 1/5/2012
                                        Reggie Lewis Center
                                              Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   396 Toner, Clayton      So Cardinal Spe              7.72
  2   828 Silya, Maurico      SO Brockton Hig              8.01
  3   897 Spur, Connor        SO Catholic Memorial         8.64
  4   295 Fouhey, Tyler       SO Bishop Fenwick            9.51
  5   278 Alexander, Connor   FR Bishop Fenwick            9.79
Section  2
  1  1028 Beauregard, Dave     9 St. John's Prep           7.47
  2  1039 Curley, Jack        10 St. John's Prep           7.62
  3  1001 Santoso, Matthew    SO Saint John's              7.83
  4   982 Jordan, Luke        FR Saint John's              8.03
  5   837 Healy, Patrick      SO Brockton Hig              8.17
  6   898 Desilva, Christian  SO Catholic Memorial         8.25
  7   917 Cummins, Declan     Fr Malden Catholic           8.77
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   113 Lynch, Bernard      SR Arlington Ca              7.12
  2    98 Cho, Kevin          JR Arlington Ca              7.27
  3   111 Lee, Chris          JR Arlington Ca              7.46
  4   441 Philippe, Sage      JR Cathedral HS              7.63
Section  2
  1    15 Garlington, Trento  JR Archbishop Williams       7.08
  2   307 Razney, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwick            7.31
  3    23 Truong, Kevin       SR Archbishop Williams       7.49
  4   287 Corcoran, Pat       JR Bishop Fenwick            7.91
  5    22 Sands, Neil         SR Archbishop Williams       8.33
  6   302 Malone, Matt        JR Bishop Fenwick            8.78
  7    11 Cicerone, Mike      FR Archbishop Williams       9.42
Section  3
  1   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe              7.09
  2   378 Chester, Ian        So Cardinal Spe              7.45
  3   555 Jiminez, Radalfo    SO St. Mary's - Lynn         7.53  7.521
  4   380 Gabriel, Dominique  Jr Cardinal Spe              7.53  7.527
  5   395 Soberanis, Justin   Sr Cardinal Spe              7.55
  6   542 Abarca, Christian   SO St. Mary's - Lynn         7.95
Section  4
  1   170 Bundock, Chris      12 Austin Prep HS            7.43
  2   183 Morgan, Sam         10 Austin Prep HS            7.48
  3   189 Russell, Michael    10 Austin Prep HS            7.64
  4   193 Sverdlone, Michael  10 Austin Prep HS            8.04
  5   498 Hadjah, Jerry       SO Marian HS                 8.10
  6   493 Dupre, Garrett      SO Marian HS                 9.02
Section  5
  1   813 Monteiro, Jesse     SR Brockton Hig              6.84
  2   793 Edwards, Leon       JR Brockton Hig              7.10
  3   795 Finjap, Fedric      JR Brockton Hig              7.31
  4  1007 White, Nick         JR Saint John's              7.42
  5   980 Inman, Charlie      FR Saint John's              7.47
  6   985 Lee, Greg           SO Saint John's              7.47
  7   986 Lim, Justin         JR Saint John's              7.48
 --   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig                FS
Section  6
  1   666 Biggs, William      SO Boston College High       6.77
  2  1030 Browne, Bryan       12 St. John's Prep           6.81
  3   662 Antoine, Adriel     SO Boston College High       7.20
  4   704 Greenidge, Lawrenc  JR Boston College High       7.30
  5  1081 Powers, Connor      11 St. John's Prep           7.31
  6  1047 Dumas, Joey         12 St. John's Prep           7.31
  7  1031 Burkett, Patrick    11 St. John's Prep           7.69
Section  7
  1   894 West, Curtis        SR Catholic Memorial         6.88
  2   940 Stone, Derrick      Jr Malden Catholic           6.93
  3   856 Conrad, Hanif       SO Catholic Memorial         7.14
  4   942 Virgile, Dimitri    Jr Malden Catholic           7.69
  5   941 Tormo, Joe          Fr Malden Catholic           7.74
  6   933 Norton, Shane       So Malden Catholic           8.09
Section  8
  1   766 Hailey, Matt        SO Boston College High       7.52
  2   740 Pham, Nick          FR Boston College High       7.92
  3  1176 Greeley, Matt       FR Xaverian                  7.95
  4  1137 Baer, Carl          SO Xaverian                  8.45
  5  1151 Chemburkar, Jon     FR Xaverian                  9.03
  6  1158 Cunniff, Patrick    FR Xaverian                  9.93
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1    98 Cho, Kevin          JR Arlington Ca             39.35
  2   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca             40.56
  3   445 Turner, Justice     FR Cathedral HS             40.62
  4   432 Brevard-Jackson, J  FR Cathedral HS             42.04
  5   111 Lee, Chris          JR Arlington Ca             44.76
Section  2
  1   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwick           40.31
  2    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop Williams      41.03
  3    12 Dillon, Patrick     SR Archbishop Williams      41.60
  4   279 Alexander, Shane    SR Bishop Fenwick           41.62
  5   292 Enos, Greg          SO Bishop Fenwick           44.51
  6    11 Cicerone, Mike      FR Archbishop Williams      48.84
Section  3
  1   305 Onessimo, Nick      SO Bishop Fenwick           45.98
  2   284 Cameron, Josh       FR Bishop Fenwick           49.66
  3    13 Dillon, Tom         SO Archbishop Williams      52.13
  4   280 Barrett, Aiden      SO Bishop Fenwick           55.52
Section  4
  1   394 Siracusa, Anthony   Jr Cardinal Spe             38.85
  2   386 Looney, Rob         Sr Cardinal Spe             40.35
  3   563 Ryan, Timmy         FR St. Mary's - Lynn        40.73
  4   389 O'Donnell, Patrick  Jr Cardinal Spe             42.20
  5   553 Halas, Paul         SO St. Mary's - Lynn        46.34
  6   567 Trask, Wesley       SR St. Mary's - Lynn        46.67
Section  5
  1   380 Gabriel, Dominique  Jr Cardinal Spe             41.65
  2   557 Meirellas Neto, He  SO St. Mary's - Lynn        43.31
  3   406 DeLuca, Nick        SO Cardinal Spe             44.02
  4   566 Tobias, Albert      SR St. Mary's - Lynn        46.01
  5   399 Wu, Chong Yeh       So Cardinal Spe             46.43
  6   559 Morin-Plante, Patr  FR St. Mary's - Lynn        50.36
Section  6
  1   194 Vinchesi, Scott      9 Austin Prep HS           41.50
  2   173 Cappello, Phil      12 Austin Prep HS           43.05
  3   182 Miller, Jake        12 Austin Prep HS           43.78
  4   500 Hargraves, Erik     SR Marian HS                45.23
  5   491 Chan, Nick          SO Marian HS                47.64
Section  7
  1   832 Walker, Clarence    SR Brockton Hig             37.74
  2   817 Piagris, Rokas      SR Brockton Hig             38.73
  3   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig             39.13
  4  1006 Wassef, David       SR Saint John's             39.29
  5  1010 Zawalich, Tim       SR Saint John's             40.45
  6  1008 Wick, John          JR Saint John's             41.02
Section  8
  1   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig             39.30
  2   794 Fairbarn, Kyle      JR Brockton Hig             41.00
  3   820 Pognon, John        JR Brockton Hig             42.50
  4   982 Jordan, Luke        FR Saint John's             44.58
  5  1002 Sarasin, Ryan       JR Saint John's             44.90
Section  9
  1  1030 Browne, Bryan       12 St. John's Prep          36.98
  2   730 Nosamiefan, Yosa    SR Boston College High      37.01
  3  1058 Hubbell, Josh       10 St. John's Prep          38.44
  4   764 Zaccheo, Joe        JR Boston College High      39.67
  5  1081 Powers, Connor      11 St. John's Prep          40.39
  6   692 Dwyer, Joey         JR Boston College High      41.84
Section  10
  1  1105 Waldron, Shawn      10 St. John's Prep          40.06
  2   687 Davis, Frankie      SR Boston College High      40.36
  3   728 Moynahan, Jimmy     SR Boston College High      41.73
  4   670 Bolivar, Jeffrey    SR Boston College High      42.55
  5  1031 Burkett, Patrick    11 St. John's Prep          43.02
  6  1038 Cunningham, Tim     12 St. John's Prep          46.56
Section  11
  1   894 West, Curtis        SR Catholic Memorial        38.09
  2   851 Berment, David      SR Catholic Memorial        38.31
  3   932 Norris, Peter       Jr Malden Catholic          39.20
  4   856 Conrad, Hanif       SO Catholic Memorial        39.37
  5   944 Wong, Kevin         Sr Malden Catholic          42.76
  6   931 McCarron, James     Sr Malden Catholic          43.60
Section  12
  1   876 MacDonald, Todd     JR Catholic Memorial        39.58
  2   860 Dalton, James       FR Catholic Memorial        43.11
  3   941 Tormo, Joe          Fr Malden Catholic          44.53
  4   857 Cooley, Trevor      FR Catholic Memorial        45.77
  5   924 Kaestner, Lucas     So Malden Catholic          46.05
  6   921 Goulette, Sam       Fr Malden Catholic          49.10
Section  13
  1  1039 Curley, Jack        10 St. John's Prep          42.25
  2  1160 DeAllie, Ian        SO Xaverian                 42.26
  3   671 Brook, Robert       SO Boston College High      42.90
  4   747 Rozanski, Ross      SO Boston College High      43.18
  5  1148 Carrigan, John      FR Xaverian                 44.68
  6  1201 McKenzie, Owen      SO Xaverian                 44.91
Section  14
  1  1028 Beauregard, Dave     9 St. John's Prep          42.26
  2   685 D'Alelio, Brett     FR Boston College High      45.81
  3  1156 Connelly, Fred      FR Xaverian                 46.28
  4  1187 Hudner, Michael     JR Xaverian                 47.38
  5  1145 Boutin, Seamus      FR Xaverian                 48.07
  6   767 Haddad, Daniel      FR Boston College High      48.49
  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   118 Noonan, Conor       SO Arlington Ca           1:43.94
  2   108 Kirkpatrick, Phili  FR Arlington Ca           1:50.82
  3   444 Tompkins, Christop   7 Cathedral HS           1:52.34
  4   103 Georges, Christian  SO Arlington Ca           1:55.12
  5    92 Breen, Patrick      SO Arlington Ca           1:57.42
Section  2
  1   289 Deschenes, Dan      JR Bishop Fenwick         1:32.54
  2   315 White, Ian          SR Bishop Fenwick         1:35.06
  3    15 Garlington, Trento  JR Archbishop Williams    1:36.71
  4   299 Iebba, Nicholas     SR Bishop Fenwick         1:43.87
  5   311 Tambini, Frankie    JR Bishop Fenwick         1:44.84
  6    11 Cicerone, Mike      FR Archbishop Williams    1:50.32
  7    17 Lane, Joey          SO Archbishop Williams    1:51.87
  8    19 McClelland, Liam    SO Archbishop Williams    1:53.70
Section  3
  1   375 Campbell, Chris     Jr Cardinal Spe           1:34.89
  2   374 Blanchard, Sean     Sr Cardinal Spe           1:34.91
  3   405 Walsh, Ryan         SR Cardinal Spe           1:36.52
  4   550 Feliz, Joshua       SO St. Mary's - Lynn      1:56.82
  5   551 Foley, Liam          8 St. Mary's - Lynn      2:01.54
  6   545 Carroll, Jack        6 St. Mary's - Lynn      2:15.20
  7   548 Divirgilio, Spence   6 St. Mary's - Lynn      2:20.57
  8   385 Lesandrini, Nick    Fr Cardinal Spe           2:31.45
Section  4
  1   497 George, Marc        SR Marian HS              1:30.56
  2   175 Doherty, Tommy      12 Austin Prep HS         1:40.09
  3   505 Yoon, Chan          JR Marian HS              1:41.28
  4   167 Blake, David        11 Austin Prep HS         1:42.82
  5   499 Hager, Cameron      JR Marian HS              1:43.85
Section  5
  1   991 Monahan, Griffin    SR Saint John's           1:29.32
  2   999 Paddock, Dylan      JR Saint John's           1:31.07
  3   972 Dix, Ryan           SO Saint John's           1:34.36
  4   798 Gilbert, Roland     JR Brockton Hig           1:39.43
  5   829 Sin, Christopher    JR Brockton Hig           1:50.12
  6   787 Chery, Darvence     FR Brockton Hig           2:00.24
Section  6
  1   746 Roy Liguori, Gabe   SR Boston College High    1:29.67
  2  1052 Gauthier, Andrew    12 St. John's Prep        1:30.72
  3  1107 Zucco, Andrew       11 St. John's Prep        1:32.51
  4   665 Bent, Peter         JR Boston College High    1:32.53
  5  1098 Stark, Will         11 St. John's Prep        1:35.22
  6   750 Sennott, Billy      JR Boston College High    1:35.73
  7  1043 Davis, Brian        12 St. John's Prep        1:36.26
Section  7
  1   871 Henry, Donovan      SR Catholic Memorial      1:25.89
  2   925 Kelly, Andrew       So Malden Catholic        1:36.28
  3   915 Compres, Priamo     Jr Malden Catholic        1:38.21
  4   884 Norcross, Colin     JR Catholic Memorial      1:47.93
Section  8
  1   717 Mastrocola, A.J.    FR Boston College High    1:39.58
  2   741 Plouffe, Bill       FR Boston College High    1:42.25
  3  1109 Snyder, Justin      SO St. John's Prep        1:46.92
  4  1209 Nicholson, Patrick  SO Xaverian               1:47.29
  5  1206 Nadeem, Faraaz      FR Xaverian               1:47.68
  6  1153 Chowdhury, Sam      FR Xaverian               1:47.99
  7  1190 Kozdrowicz, Adam    SO Xaverian               1:49.06
  8  1101 Sweeney, Nathan      9 St. John's Prep        1:49.27
  9   759 Walsh, Matt         FR Boston College High    1:49.32
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   119 Nowell, Nick        SR Arlington Ca           3:16.69
  2    20 Nguyen, Brian       SR Archbishop Williams    3:17.53
  3    90 Bissereth, Sebasti  SO Arlington Ca           3:18.46
  4    10 Anselme, Sasha      SR Archbishop Williams    3:18.99
  5   294 Flanagan, Ryan      SR Bishop Fenwick         3:22.70
  6    25 Vo, Will            SR Archbishop Williams    3:28.08
  7    96 Canniff, Nick       SO Arlington Ca           3:30.11
  8   309 Silva, RJ           SO Bishop Fenwick         3:30.33
  9   303 McCarthy, Brendan   SO Bishop Fenwick         3:43.03
Section  2
  1   388 Norton, Matt        Jr Cardinal Spe           2:45.21
  2   497 George, Marc        SR Marian HS              2:57.21
  3   381 Gordon, Ben         So Cardinal Spe           2:57.98
  4   506 Seymour, Nick       SO Marian HS              2:59.28
  5   391 Redmond, John       Sr Cardinal Spe           3:02.82
  6   496 Enge, Rob           SR Marian HS              3:24.02
  7   542 Abarca, Christian   SO St. Mary's - Lynn      3:33.59
  8   569 Dill, Brad          SO St. Mary's - Lynn      4:09.18
  9   384 Lally, Jack         Fr Cardinal Spe           4:13.96
Section  3
  1   994 Murphy, Connor      SO Saint John's           2:42.68
  2   970 Crowley, Alex       JR Saint John's           2:43.58
  3   669 Blake, Ryan         SR Boston College High    2:43.85
  4  1096 Smith, Jake         12 St. John's Prep        2:44.73
  5   801 Hume, Jacob         JR Brockton Hig           2:46.19
  6  1070 Massey, Brendan     11 St. John's Prep        2:52.78
  7  1049 Fecteau, Nick       11 St. John's Prep        2:56.46
  8   733 O'Donnell, Tom      JR Boston College High    3:02.30
  9  1003 Sarkis, Benjamin    SO Saint John's           3:06.29
 10  1045 Donahue, Kyle       11 St. John's Prep        3:11.61
 11  1092 Runnals, Jon        11 St. John's Prep        3:17.58
 12   821 Rich, Dylan         SO Brockton Hig           3:18.07
Section  4
  1   885 Reid, Ryan          JR Catholic Memorial      2:57.60
  2   862 DeLuca, Ed          JR Catholic Memorial      2:57.75
  3   686 D'Alelio, Ryan      FR Boston College High    3:07.53
  4   919 Dyer, Colin         Jr Malden Catholic        3:14.25
  5   758 Walsh, Kevin        FR Boston College High    3:26.06
  6   890 Wadsworth, Justin   FR Catholic Memorial      3:26.86
  7   695 Evitts, Jack        FR Boston College High    3:28.38
  8  1132 Alexander, Trevor   SO Xaverian               3:32.73
  9  1157 Crognale, Joe       FR Xaverian               3:34.09
 10  1221 Rombalski, James    FR Xaverian               3:39.00
 11  1208 Neubeker, Troy      FR Xaverian               3:40.45
 12   861 DeLuca, Ben         FR Catholic Memorial      3:42.98
 13  1174 Foster, Wes         FR Xaverian               3:47.33
 14   712 Kraemer, Billy      FR Boston College High    3:58.10
  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   506 Seymour, Nick       SO Marian HS              4:56.50
  2   391 Redmond, John       Sr Cardinal Spe           4:56.56
  3   381 Gordon, Ben         So Cardinal Spe           4:59.34
  4    21 Ryan, Sean          JR Archbishop Williams    4:59.49
  5   505 Yoon, Chan          JR Marian HS              5:06.19
  6     9 Alkins, Brian       SR Archbishop Williams    5:06.71
  7   304 Mendes, Bryan       JR Bishop Fenwick         5:24.68
  8   119 Nowell, Nick        SR Arlington Ca           5:30.24
  9   496 Enge, Rob           SR Marian HS              5:38.42
 10   105 Judd, Allen         SO Arlington Ca           5:41.77
 11   115 Maressa, Arthur     FR Arlington Ca           5:46.56
 12   300 Loehle, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwick         5:47.72
 13   109 Kumar, Michael      SO Arlington Ca           5:49.83
 14   169 Buckley, Frank      12 Austin Prep HS         5:56.86
 15   408 Stone, Max          FR Cardinal Spe           6:04.13
 16   123 Plowden, Alex       SO Arlington Ca           6:26.05
Section  2
  1   987 Lucey, Connor       SR Saint John's           4:36.00
  2   812 Mohamed, Liban      SR Brockton Hig           4:37.71
  3  1004 Strzepa, Ryan       SR Saint John's           4:50.64
  4   882 Muldoon, Dennis     SR Catholic Memorial      5:04.05
  5   881 Muldoon, Connor     SR Catholic Memorial      5:11.93
  6   811 McGuinness, Evan    JR Brockton Hig           5:16.12
  7   989 Mercadante, Nichol  JR Saint John's           5:24.60
  8   978 Halloran, John      JR Saint John's           5:25.03
  9   973 Donahue, Andrew     JR Saint John's           5:26.78
 10   821 Rich, Dylan         SO Brockton Hig           5:30.08
 11   998 Owen, Forrest       JR Saint John's           5:35.78
Section  3
  1   729 Newman, Dylan       SR Boston College High    4:32.07
  2  1096 Smith, Jake         12 St. John's Prep        4:34.42
  3  1066 Loener, Tim         11 St. John's Prep        4:50.02
  4   748 Santos, Ryan        SR Boston College High    4:57.69
  5  1067 MacMullin, Evan      9 St. John's Prep        5:07.08
  6  1029 Brennan, John       10 St. John's Prep        5:07.13
  7  1084 Raposa, Josh         9 St. John's Prep        5:09.08
  8   732 O'Donnell, Jimmy    SO Boston College High    5:17.70
  9   682 Cosentino, Nick     FR Boston College High    5:19.23
 10  1026 Atwood, Scott       10 St. John's Prep        5:19.56
 11  1180 Henry, Alexander    FR Xaverian               5:21.58
 12  1173 Fletcher, Matt      FR Xaverian               5:45.08
 13  1185 Houser, Matt        FR Xaverian               5:55.06
 --   691 Duehren, Andy       SO Boston College High         DQ
  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   976 Green, Jonathan     JR Saint John's           9:33.89
  2   734 O'Leary, Ian        JR Boston College High   10:21.22
  3  1066 Loener, Tim         11 St. John's Prep       10:27.97
  4   984 Kenyon, Ryan        SR Saint John's          10:28.41
  5   786 Burns, John         JR Brockton Hig          10:35.27
  6   698 Flaherty, Mike      JR Boston College High   10:35.29
  7  1035 Contois, Tim        12 St. John's Prep       10:48.03
  8   752 Sweeney, Jack       JR Boston College High   10:48.61
  9   975 Fedor, Nick         SR Saint John's          11:06.63
 10   881 Muldoon, Connor     SR Catholic Memorial     11:19.04
 11   816 Perry, Peter        SO Brockton Hig          11:27.89
 12  1224 Sette, Nick         FR Xaverian              12:32.55
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop Williams       9.43
  2    23 Truong, Kevin       SR Archbishop Williams       9.68
  3   106 Kelly, Danny        JR Arlington Ca              9.99
  4   312 Tambini, Nick       SO Bishop Fenwick           10.24
  5   107 Kelly, Stephen      JR Arlington Ca             11.14
Section  2
  1   378 Chester, Ian        So Cardinal Spe              9.88
  2   396 Toner, Clayton      So Cardinal Spe             11.11
  3   169 Buckley, Frank      12 Austin Prep HS           11.22
  4   567 Trask, Wesley       SR St. Mary's - Lynn        12.12
  5   499 Hager, Cameron      JR Marian HS                12.13
  6   564 Soundis, Chris      SR St. Mary's - Lynn        12.26
  7   556 Kingoo, Fahd        SO St. Mary's - Lynn        12.37
  8   489 Allen, John         JR Marian HS                12.45
Section  3
  1   813 Monteiro, Jesse     SR Brockton Hig              8.12
  2   805 Lambert, Roody      SR Brockton Hig              8.59
  3  1000 Powell, Matt        JR Saint John's              9.11
  4   782 Arthur, Alessandro  SR Brockton Hig              9.23
  5   993 Morette, Connor     SR Saint John's              9.67
  6   980 Inman, Charlie      FR Saint John's              9.71
  7   835 Alarmquist, Richar  JR Brockton Hig             10.49
  8   985 Lee, Greg           SO Saint John's             10.51
Section  4
  1   762 Willock, Tyler      SR Boston College High       8.49
  2  1085 Raven, Will         11 St. John's Prep           8.64
  3   855 Charles, Joshua     SR Catholic Memorial         8.70
  4  1104 Triglione, Spencer  11 St. John's Prep           9.15
  5   709 Kelley, Brent       JR Boston College High       9.20
  6   699 Frazer-Nichols, At  SO Boston College High       9.26
  7   877 Malone, Matthew     FR Catholic Memorial        11.84
Section  5
  1  1217 Pierre-Canal, Rind  SO Xaverian                  8.91
  2  1184 Horton, Alexander   SO Xaverian                 10.41
  3   740 Pham, Nick          FR Boston College High      10.57
  4  1090 Rowell, Zach         9 St. John's Prep          11.09
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   833 Williams, Aaron     FR Brockton Hig             11.08
  2  1001 Santoso, Matthew    SO Saint John's             11.52
  3   965 Cimino, Tom         FR Saint John's             11.99
  4   800 Hennessey, Bryan    SO Brockton Hig             13.49
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:48.60
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:56.34
  3 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 4:04.75
  4 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:09.63
Section  2
  1 Brockton High School  'B'                           3:39.05
  2 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:40.70
Section  3
  1 Boston College High  'A'                            3:39.07
  2 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:42.36
  3 St. John's Prep  'B'                                3:47.79
  4 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:13.99
  5 Xaverian  'A'                                       4:28.32
  6 Boston College High  'B'                            4:32.51
  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig           5-10.00
  2  1000 Powell, Matt        JR Saint John's           5-08.00
  3  1010 Zawalich, Tim       SR Saint John's           5-06.00
  4   965 Cimino, Tom         FR Saint John's           5-00.00
 --   820 Pognon, John        JR Brockton Hig                NH
 --   786 Burns, John         JR Brockton Hig                NH
Flight  2
  1  1087 Robinson, Deklan    12 St. John's Prep        6-00.00
  2   699 Frazer-Nichols, At  SO Boston College High   J5-08.00
  3   674 Canon, Rich         JR Boston College High   J5-06.00
  4   702 Gomes, Tyler        SO Boston College High   J5-06.00
  5  1085 Raven, Will         11 St. John's Prep       J5-06.00
  6  1104 Triglione, Spencer  11 St. John's Prep       J5-02.00
Flight  3
  1   855 Charles, Joshua     SR Catholic Memorial      5-04.00
Flight  4
  1  1217 Pierre-Canal, Rind  SO Xaverian               5-08.00
  2  1187 Hudner, Michael     JR Xaverian               5-00.00
  2  1090 Rowell, Zach         9 St. John's Prep        5-00.00
 --  1201 McKenzie, Owen      SO Xaverian                    NH
 --  1144 Booth, Coloe        SO Xaverian                    NH
Flight  5
  1   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca           5-05.00
Flight  6
  1    21 Ryan, Sean          JR Archbishop Williams    5-03.00
  2   281 Blaisdell, Bryon    SR Bishop Fenwick        J4-11.00
  3   285 Carlin, Andrew      JR Bishop Fenwick        J4-11.00
 --    10 Anselme, Sasha      SR Archbishop Williams         NH
Flight  7
  1   405 Walsh, Ryan         SR Cardinal Spe           5-03.00
  1   570 Canelo, Noah        FR St. Mary's - Lynn      5-03.00
  3   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe           5-01.00
  4   378 Chester, Ian        So Cardinal Spe           4-11.00
 --   555 Jiminez, Radalfo    SO St. Mary's - Lynn           NH
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca          17-02.00
  2    98 Cho, Kevin          JR Arlington Ca          16-09.00
  3   113 Lynch, Bernard      SR Arlington Ca          16-03.00
Flight  2
  1    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop Williams   17-10.50
  2    15 Garlington, Trento  JR Archbishop Williams   17-02.50
  3    20 Nguyen, Brian       SR Archbishop Williams   15-00.50
  4   315 White, Ian          SR Bishop Fenwick        14-01.00
  5   282 Blanchard, John     FR Bishop Fenwick        13-10.00
Flight  3
  1   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe          17-05.00
  2   394 Siracusa, Anthony   Jr Cardinal Spe          16-10.50
  3   388 Norton, Matt        Jr Cardinal Spe          15-05.00
Flight  4
  1   497 George, Marc        SR Marian HS             16-01.50
  2   491 Chan, Nick          SO Marian HS             13-11.50
Flight  5
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig          21-05.00
  2  1000 Powell, Matt        JR Saint John's          19-01.50
  3   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig          18-11.50
  4   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig          18-01.25
  5  1007 White, Nick         JR Saint John's          17-00.00
  6   985 Lee, Greg           SO Saint John's          14-08.00
Flight  6
  1   730 Nosamiefan, Yosa    SR Boston College High   21-00.50
  2  1087 Robinson, Deklan    12 St. John's Prep       19-08.25
  3  1058 Hubbell, Josh       10 St. John's Prep       19-00.00
  4   664 Baptista, Kevin     SR Boston College High   17-11.00
  5   704 Greenidge, Lawrenc  JR Boston College High   17-05.25
 --  1047 Dumas, Joey         12 St. John's Prep           FOUL
Flight  7
  1   851 Berment, David      SR Catholic Memorial     19-01.25
  2   932 Norris, Peter       Jr Malden Catholic       18-06.00
  3   925 Kelly, Andrew       So Malden Catholic       17-03.00
  4   876 MacDonald, Todd     JR Catholic Memorial     16-04.25
  5   941 Tormo, Joe          Fr Malden Catholic       15-02.00
  6   856 Conrad, Hanif       SO Catholic Memorial     15-01.00
Flight  8
  1  1090 Rowell, Zach         9 St. John's Prep       15-01.00
  2  1145 Boutin, Seamus      FR Xaverian              13-06.50
 --  1133 Alford-Getchell, T  FR Xaverian                    ND
 --  1144 Booth, Coloe        SO Xaverian                  FOUL
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   447 Welcome, Derek      JR Cathedral HS          35-01.50
  2   436 Hernandez-Vazquez,  SR Cathedral HS          31-09.00
  3   125 Rockwell, Chris     JR Arlington Ca          31-07.00
  4   100 Dolan, Bobby        JR Arlington Ca          29-09.50
  5    97 Canniff, Tom        SO Arlington Ca          29-02.00
  6    93 Buccheri, David     SR Arlington Ca          29-00.00
  7   110 LaPan, Andre        JR Arlington Ca          25-00.25
  8   442 Regis, Lutterland   SR Cathedral HS          23-05.25
Flight  2
  1   285 Carlin, Andrew      JR Bishop Fenwick        36-01.50
  2   287 Corcoran, Pat       JR Bishop Fenwick        35-00.00
  3    14 Dunford, Jack       SO Archbishop Williams   31-09.00
  4   302 Malone, Matt        JR Bishop Fenwick        29-10.50
  5    22 Sands, Neil         SR Archbishop Williams   27-09.75
  6    11 Cicerone, Mike      FR Archbishop Williams   27-08.00
Flight  3
  1   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe          36-01.00
  2   564 Soundis, Chris      SR St. Mary's - Lynn     32-08.75
  3   397 Veira, Dan          So Cardinal Spe          30-00.50
  4   376 Canning, Patrick    Fr Cardinal Spe          27-00.00
  5   392 Redmond, William    Fr Cardinal Spe          25-00.00
  6   566 Tobias, Albert      SR St. Mary's - Lynn     22-09.50
  7   400 Zooleck, Max        Fr Cardinal Spe          20-09.00
Flight  4
  1   166 Barry, Joe          12 Austin Prep HS        42-01.50
  2   490 Brecken, Chris      SR Marian HS             34-06.50
  3   180 Maradei, Mark       12 Austin Prep HS        33-05.00
  4   500 Hargraves, Erik     SR Marian HS             32-11.25
  5   178 Kramer, Will        11 Austin Prep HS        29-06.25
  6   493 Dupre, Garrett      SO Marian HS             25-11.50
  7   507 Murphy, Colin          Marian HS             24-02.00
  8   502 McIntyre, Wesley    JR Marian HS             21-07.50
  9   192 Sullivan, Shane     10 Austin Prep HS        21-07.00
 --   177 Jepeal, Steven      12 Austin Prep HS            FOUL
Flight  5
  1   962 Anger, Ryan         SR Saint John's          46-09.25
  2   790 DaVeiga, Junior     SR Brockton Hig          38-00.50
  3   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig          36-08.00
  4   789 Daveiga, Iderson    JR Brockton Hig          35-01.50
  5   831 Vacca, Dean         SO Brockton Hig          34-01.00
  5   819 Place, Trevor       SR Brockton Hig          34-01.00
  7   988 Marfo, Michael      JR Saint John's          32-04.50
  8   990 Monahan, Eric       JR Saint John's          30-04.25
  9   996 O'Neill, Brendan    JR Saint John's          28-10.00
Flight  6
  1  1060 Johnson, Morgan     12 St. John's Prep       45-02.00
  2   753 Tassone, Jordan     SR Boston College High   44-02.50
  3   765 Thekaekara, Tom     SR Boston College High   42-06.25
  4  1044 Dombrowski, Evan    10 St. John's Prep       42-01.75
  5   672 Brown, Marty        SR Boston College High   39-02.50
  6  1083 Provenzano, Anthon  11 St. John's Prep       37-10.50
  7  1099 Sullivan, Dan       11 St. John's Prep       36-04.00
  8   701 Glinski, Dennis     JR Boston College High   35-06.00
  9  1079 Perry, Anthony      10 St. John's Prep       34-10.50
 10   736 Oteri, Mike         SR Boston College High   33-07.75
Flight  7
  1   873 Igbokwe, Godswill   JR Catholic Memorial     41-03.00
  2   912 Bialock, RJ         Sr Malden Catholic       39-07.00
  3   934 O'Donovan, Alex     Sr Malden Catholic       38-09.00
  4   874 Kelly, Dan          JR Catholic Memorial     38-03.00
  5   853 Brewer, Elijah      JR Catholic Memorial     34-07.50
  6   858 Coyne, Christian    JR Catholic Memorial     33-01.50
  7   875 Leahy, Conor        JR Catholic Memorial     31-02.00
  8   937 Richard, Dan        Sr Malden Catholic       30-08.75
  9   930 Mayes, Stephen      So Malden Catholic       29-08.50
 10   936 Politis, Costa      So Malden Catholic       29-01.00
Flight  8
  1   720 McLaughlin, Conor   SO Boston College High   38-06.00
  2  1078 Parrott, Steve      10 St. John's Prep       34-00.50
  3  1082 Prisco, Matt        10 St. John's Prep       32-00.50
  4   683 Coyne, Declan       SO Boston College High   31-03.25
  5  1097 Stark, John          9 St. John's Prep       28-11.00
  6  1110 Settlemeyer, Doug   FR St. John's Prep       28-01.00
  7  1193 Lantz, John         SO Xaverian              26-03.25
  8  1236 Tuite, Owen         SO Xaverian              24-06.75
  9  1142 Bloom, Zach         FR Xaverian              21-10.25




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News