Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #3

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 4, 2012

[Northbridge results | Northbridge team scores | Tantasqua team scores ]

Tantasqua Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2012 09:45 AM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #1                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.20  12/14/2011  Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge                  7.20#  2 
  2 Audrey Schmidt            SR Millbury                  7.30   2 
  3 Debora Lopes              JR Uxbridge                  7.50   3 
  4 Olivia Martin             SO Notre Dame                7.60   6 
  5 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 7.70   2 
  6 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame                7.80   6 
  6 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury                  7.80   3 
  6 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame                7.80   7 
  9 Cassie Lavallee           SO Tantasqua                 8.00   3 
  9 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag                   8.00   1 
 11 Glenda Morales            FR Southbridge               8.10   6 
 12 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                 8.20   4 
 13 Elizabeth Prest           SO Leicester                 8.30   4 
 14 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil              8.40   3 
 14 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty              8.40   6 
 14 Abby Soraci               SR Tantasqua                 8.40   5 
 17 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                    8.50   1 
 17 Liza Perreault            JR Notre Dame                8.50   7 
 17 Lauren Tuiskula           JR Leicester                 8.50   2 
 20 Katie Kozlowski           JR Leicester                 8.70   3 
 21 Kim Brown                 JR Bartlett                  8.80   6 
 21 Katelyn Richard            8 Millbury                  8.80   4 
 21 Dinnea DiGrigoli          JR Quaboag                   8.80   1 
 24 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil              8.90   4 
 24 Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                   8.90   1 
 26 Ashley Martinelli         JR Oxford                    9.00   1 
 26 Mary Boucher              SO Uxbridge                  9.00   4 
 28 Anna Duong                So David Prouty              9.10   6 
 28 Alondra Rodriguez         JR Southbridge               9.10   7 
 30 Kimberly Sanchez          Jr Southbridge              J9.10   7 
 31 Ashley White              So David Prouty              9.20   7 
 31 Taylor Abner              SO Quaboag                   9.20   5 
 33 Felicia St George         SO Leicester                 9.30   5 
 33 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                    9.30   1 
 35 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty              9.60   7 
 36 Brianna Mendez            JR Millbury                 10.30   5 
 37 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                   12.60   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.40  12/14/2011  Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                   42.40#  1 
  2 Audrey Schmidt            SR Millbury                 45.30   3 
  3 Debora Lopes              JR Uxbridge                 45.50   3 
  4 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua                47.00   3 
  5 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                   47.20   1 
  6 Emily Roxo                 8 Uxbridge                 47.50   4 
  7 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame               48.20   8 
  8 Jenny Quan                FR Millbury                 48.60   4 
  9 Payten Darger             SO Tantasqua                49.10   4 
 10 Mary Boucher              SO Uxbridge                 49.40   5 
 11 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame               49.60   9 
 12 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame               49.70   7 
 13 Robyn Thornburg           SO Millbury                 50.30   5 
 14 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty             50.50   7 
 15 Glenda Morales            FR Southbridge              50.60   7 
 16 Lauren Tuiskula           JR Leicester                50.80   2 
 17 Ali Gustavson             FR Tantasqua                51.00   6 
 18 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil             53.60   3 
 18 Dominique Lessieur        JR Oxford                   53.60   2 
 20 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil             53.70   4 
 21 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame               53.80  10 
 22 Coutney Boilard           SR Leicester                54.00  10 
 23 Sadie King                 8 Uxbridge                 54.70   6 
 24 Adriana Pino              FR Southbridge              56.00   8 
 25 Allison Minchoff          SR Tantasqua                56.40   5 
 26 Harlie Wdoviak            SO Quaboag                  56.70   1 
 27 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             56.80   8 
 28 Alexis Podedworny         SR Bartlett                 57.50   7 
 29 Kristen Curren            FR David Prouty             59.80  10 
 30 Ashley White              So David Prouty           1:00.70   9 
 31 Briana Vazquez            SR Southbridge            1:02.00   9 
 32 Felicia St George         SO Leicester              1:02.10   2 
 33 Emily Jeghelian           FR Millbury               1:02.20   6 
 34 Savannah Demetrius         7 Quaboag                1:03.00   1 
 35 Theresa Robinson          JR Bartlett               1:03.90   8 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachael Smith             SR Tantasqua              1:48.00  
  2 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame             1:50.30  
  3 Haley Chamberlain         SO Shepherd Hil           1:51.20  
  4 Emily Thibaud             SO Shepherd Hil           1:53.30  
  5 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              1:54.80  
  6 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua              1:57.70  
  7 Kerri Jones               SO Uxbridge               1:58.20  
  8 Kelsie Cummings            7 Millbury               1:58.30  
  9 Alicia Morales            SR Uxbridge               1:58.40  
 10 Erin Reil                 JR Tantasqua              1:58.60  
 11 Charity Wright            SR Leicester              1:59.20  
 12 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil           2:04.00  
 13 Mary Cayer                JR Shepherd Hil           2:06.00  
 13 Cierra Ryan               FR Notre Dame             2:06.00  
 15 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:06.30  
 16 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame             2:08.90  
 17 Faith Macharia            JR Southbridge            2:09.40  
 18 Ryan Anderson             JR Leicester              2:09.50  
 19 Sofia Alves                8 Uxbridge               2:09.70  
 20 Chelsey Pousland          JR Millbury               2:10.00  
 21 Corrine Bianco             8 Uxbridge               2:10.80  
 22 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester              2:13.30  
 23 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil           2:15.70  
 24 Marissa Moquin            FR Millbury               2:15.90  
 25 Ely Seguin                SO Notre Dame             2:17.00  
 26 Angelica Sudyka           SO Shepherd Hil           2:18.00  
 27 Michelle Aube             SO Notre Dame             2:18.60  
 28 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                2:20.40  
 29 Lisa Iudiciani            JR Oxford                 2:21.50  
 30 Christina White           SO Tantasqua              2:22.20  
 31 Allie Buckley             JR Notre Dame             2:22.90  
 32 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                 2:23.60  
 32 Saige Hengen              SO Tantasqua              2:23.60  
 34 Hailey Millette            8 Uxbridge               2:25.10  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.10  12/14/2011  Jane Clark, Notre Dame                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SO Notre Dame             3:16.10# 
  2 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           3:23.20  
  3 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           3:28.40  
  4 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              3:28.80  
  5 Jessica Fitzgerald        FR Uxbridge               3:31.90  
  6 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               3:43.30  
  7 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 3:48.00  
  8 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury               3:54.70  
  9 Courtney Diamond          JR Millbury               3:55.00  
 10 Katrina Wright            SR Leicester              3:55.30  
 11 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           3:56.30  
 12 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame             3:56.50  
 13 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua              3:57.00  
 14 Alex Jameson              SO Uxbridge               4:00.40  
 15 Maddie Creamer            SO Tantasqua              4:01.30  
 16 Gillian Harvey            SO Notre Dame             4:01.60  
 17 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           4:02.40  
 18 Sandy Ghobrial            FR Uxbridge               4:04.40  
 19 Georgia Eisenmann         SO Notre Dame             4:05.20  
 20 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester              4:07.80  
 21 Marissa Rousseau          SO Uxbridge               4:08.80  
 22 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty           4:10.00  
 23 Alana Wright              SO Leicester              4:13.20  
 24 Athena Abdien             FR Notre Dame             4:14.00  
 25 Mandy Koska                7 Quaboag                4:14.50  
 26 Leah Dunbar                7 Bartlett               4:15.40  
 27 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua              4:21.10  
 28 Maya Jade Duffy           SO Notre Dame             4:21.50  
 29 Page Maryyanek            So David Prouty           4:28.00  
 30 Sidhi Srinivasachar       SO Tantasqua              4:28.40  
 31 Heidi Sadusky             Jr David Prouty           4:28.50  
 32 Tiffany Floria             7 Quaboag                4:33.60  
 33 Sarah Jenkel               7 Millbury               4:37.50  
 34 Evelyn Avila              JR Southbridge            4:37.70  
 35 Gina Manzi                JR Oxford                 4:56.90  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           5:43.00  
  2 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              5:59.50  
  3 Jessica Fitzgerald        FR Uxbridge               6:07.80  
  4 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil           6:16.70  
  5 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               6:18.40  
  6 Kelsie Cummings            7 Millbury               6:21.10  
  7 Valerie Thibaud           SO Shepherd Hil           6:26.40  
  8 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua              6:26.80  
  9 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 6:28.00  
 10 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                 6:31.90  
 11 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           6:36.90  
 12 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty           6:43.80  
 13 Rachel Joyce              FR Notre Dame             6:46.30  
 14 Stephanie Dooley          SO Notre Dame             6:46.80  
 15 Georgia Eisenmann         SO Notre Dame             6:49.10  
 16 Alex Jameson              SO Uxbridge               6:51.30  
 17 Ally Gordon                8 Uxbridge               6:52.90  
 18 Sandy Ghobrial            FR Uxbridge               6:54.90  
 19 Kellie Powers             SR Bartlett               6:55.40  
 20 Alana Wright              SO Leicester              6:58.00  
 21 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              7:09.20  
 22 Athena Abdien             FR Notre Dame             7:12.00  
 23 Beth Trancan              JR Leicester              7:17.20  
 24 Mary Sullivan             FR Notre Dame             7:24.90  
 25 Claire Russell            FR Notre Dame             7:26.40  
 26 Sarah Jenkel               7 Millbury               7:48.80  
 27 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua              7:51.60  
 28 Ivy Richter               FR Millbury               7:56.00  
 29 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty           8:13.60  
 30 Laura Wood                JR Quaboag                9:03.10  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Knox                SO Notre Dame            13:15.50  
  2 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          13:16.00  
  3 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                13:25.10  
  4 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua             13:25.70  
  5 Alicia Morales            SR Uxbridge              13:32.70  
  6 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              13:48.40  
  7 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil          13:57.90  
  8 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty          14:02.00  
  9 Kellie Powers             SR Bartlett              14:03.80  
 10 Cailee King                8 Uxbridge              14:14.10  
 11 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil          14:36.70  
 12 Courtney Diamond          JR Millbury              14:39.00  
 13 Samatha Pajer             SR Leicester             14:48.40  
 14 Michelle Pajer            FR Leicester             15:34.60  
 15 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua             15:55.00  
 16 Mandy Koska                7 Quaboag               16:35.90  
 17 Sara Cammuso              SR Notre Dame            16:49.20  
 18 Liz McNamara              SR Notre Dame            17:30.90  
 -- Paige Rembiszewski         8 Millbury                   DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.50  12/14/2011  Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    8.50#  1 
  2 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge                  8.70   3 
  3 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury                  9.50   4 
  4 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                    9.70   1 
  5 Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury                  9.80   3 
  6 Amber Army                JR Leicester                10.10   3 
  7 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua                10.30   3 
  7 Maggie Smith              SR Millbury                 10.30   5 
  9 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil             10.60   3 
 10 Emily West                JR Millbury                 10.80   3 
 10 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame               10.80   6 
 10 Sydney Barnes             SO Tantasqua                10.80   4 
 13 Lauren Gerrish            SO Tantasqua                10.90   5 
 14 Jessica Soojian           SR Leicester                11.00   5 
 15 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                  11.10   1 
 15 Harlie Wdoviak            SO Quaboag                  11.10   2 
 17 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame               11.20   7 
 17 Christina White           SO Tantasqua                11.20   5 
 17 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                   11.20   1 
 17 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester                11.20   4 
 21 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester                11.30   4 
 21 Katelyn Rainville         SO Notre Dame               11.30   6 
 21 Corinne Michaud           SO Notre Dame               11.30   7 
 24 Adriana Pino              FR Southbridge              11.60   7 
 24 Kim Brown                 JR Bartlett                 11.60   6 
 24 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty             11.60   7 
 27 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             11.70   6 
 28 Emily Rock                JR Quaboag                  11.80   1 
 29 Juleanna Schultz          FR Shepherd Hil             11.90   4 
 30 Sadie King                 8 Uxbridge                 12.00   4 
 30 Katie Yuelenski           JR Bartlett                 12.00   7 
 32 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil             12.30   5 
 33 Page Maryyanek            So David Prouty             12.50   6 
 34 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                   12.60   2 
 35 Adriana Medina            FR Southbridge              13.30   6 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           2:01.80   2 
  2 Millbury                                            2:03.70   2 
  3 Uxbridge                                            2:06.60   2 
  4 Quaboag                                             2:06.90   1 
  5 Notre Dame                                          2:07.00   3 
  6 Shepherd Hill                                       2:07.90   2 
  7 Leicester                                           2:08.90   1 
  8 Southbridge                                         2:15.90   3 
  9 Oxford                                              2:18.70   1 
 10 David Prouty                                        2:19.10   3 
 11 Bartlett                                            2:29.10   3 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-04  12/14/2011  Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge               5-04.00# 
  2 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame             4-10.00  
  3 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  4 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                 4-06.00  
  4 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty           4-06.00  
  6 Julia Curley              FR Notre Dame            J4-06.00  
  7 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury              J4-06.00  
  8 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  9 Katie Knox                SR Notre Dame            J4-04.00  
 10 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
 11 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame             4-02.00  
 11 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge               4-02.00  
 13 Robyn Phillipo            FR Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
 14 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-02.00  
 15 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          J4-02.00  
 15 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester             J4-02.00  
 17 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil          J4-02.00  
 18 Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury               4-00.00  
 19 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-00.00  
 19 Deanna Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett              J4-00.00  
 21 Debora Lopes              JR Uxbridge              J4-00.00  
 22 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester              3-10.00  
 22 Sadie King                 8 Uxbridge               3-10.00  
 24 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                J3-10.00  
 -- Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Amber Costello            JR Leicester                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hil          27-00.00  
  2 Chantel Borsnert          JR Leicester             26-11.00  
  3 Jordan Kingman            JR Tantasqua             25-03.00  
  4 Alicia Garamy             SR Bartlett              24-10.50  
  5 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua             24-09.00  
  6 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              24-08.00  
  7 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury              24-02.50  
  8 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge              24-02.00  
  9 Kelsey Fuller             SR Leicester             23-09.00  
 10 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua             23-03.50  
 11 Molly Covill              SR Shepherd Hil          23-01.50  
 12 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag               23-00.00  
 13 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          22-07.00  
 14 Lindsey Crain             SO Millbury              22-02.50  
 15 Jessica Koehne            SR Uxbridge             J22-02.50  
 16 Devyn Stearns             SR Shepherd Hil          21-07.50  
 17 Olivia Martin             SO Notre Dame            21-06.50  
 18 Faith Macharia            JR Southbridge           21-01.50  
 19 Delaney Benison           JR Notre Dame            20-11.50  
 20 Lisa Iudiciani            JR Oxford                20-05.50  
 21 Laura Wood                JR Quaboag               20-01.00  
 22 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua            J20-01.00  
 23 Dinnea DiGrigoli          JR Quaboag               19-11.00  
 24 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame            19-10.00  
 25 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty          18-09.50  
 26 Mary Morcos               SO Uxbridge              18-03.50  
 27 Katherine Cota            SO Uxbridge              17-09.50  
 28 Dzovig Varjakedion        JR Leicester             17-03.50  
 29 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                17-00.00  
 30 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty          16-10.00  
 31 Jean Vozella              SO Notre Dame            16-06.50  
 32 Briana Vazquez            SR Southbridge           16-02.50  
 33 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty          15-10.00  
 34 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                12-08.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  6.90   6 
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                 J6.90   6 
  3 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  7.00   2 
  3 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                 7.00   3 
  6 Jacob Jachimczyk          SO Shepherd Hil             J7.00   2 
  6 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil             J7.00   3 
  7 Nick Rivelli              JR Oxford                    7.10   1 
  7 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 7.10   2 
  9 Jon Janosz                   Quaboag                   7.20   1 
  9 John Aust                 Jr David Prouty              7.20   6 
  9 Alfred Koroma             SO Millbury                  7.20   3 
  9 Zach Fahey                So David Prouty              7.20   7 
  9 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil              7.20   4 
 15 Ben Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua                J7.20   4 
 15 Alexander Gillard         JR Southbridge              J7.20   6 
 16 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty              7.30   6 
 16 Owen Walter               SO Tantasqua                 7.30   5 
 16 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester                 7.30   2 
 16 DJ Henn                   SR Tantasqua                 7.30   3 
 16 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                    7.30   1 
 21 Caleb Santa               Sr Southbridge              J7.30   6 
 22 Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                    7.40   1 
 22 Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil              7.40   5 
 24 Derek French              JR Uxbridge                  7.50   3 
 24 Nick Morales              JR Southbridge               7.50   7 
 26 Ian St. Pierre            FR Uxbridge                  7.60   4 
 26 Joey Zalatores            JR Quaboag                   7.60   1 
 28 Mark Cormier              FR Millbury                  7.70   4 
 28 Kenneth Morales           SO Southbridge               7.70   7 
 28 Chris Storey              SR Uxbridge                  7.70   5 
 28 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury                  7.70   2 
 32 Ambrose DeMarco           SO Leicester                J7.70   4 
 33 Matthew McKay             SR Bartlett                  7.90   7 
 33 Alec Barber               FR Leicester                 7.90   5 
 35 Josh Cantillon            Jr David Prouty              8.00   7 
 35 Ross Popham               FR Millbury                  8.00   5 
 37 Nate Rucki                FR Quaboag                   8.10   2 
 38 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                    8.20   3 
 38 Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                   8.20   1 
 40 Matthew Bernier           SO Bartlett                  8.40   7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerry Drane               SR Uxbridge                 39.60   3 
  2 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge                 40.10   4 
  3 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua                40.30   3 
  3 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                 40.30   7 
  5 Adam Banks                SR Shepherd Hil             41.00   3 
  6 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua                41.50   4 
  7 Jack Coakley              Jr David Prouty             41.70   7 
  8 Tony Petrillo             SR Uxbridge                 42.00   5 
  9 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua                42.90   5 
 10 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                 43.20   3 
 11 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua                43.30   6 
 11 Alexander Gillard         JR Southbridge              43.30   8 
 13 Alexander Zeilinski       SO Shepherd Hil             43.40   5 
 14 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty             43.80   9 
 15 Nick Morales              JR Southbridge              43.90  10 
 16 John Simkus               JR Oxford                   44.40   1 
 17 Alfred Koroma             SO Millbury                 44.80   4 
 18 Derek French              JR Uxbridge                 44.90   6 
 19 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                   45.40   2 
 20 Rhett Champagne           FR Millbury                 45.80   6 
 21 Kenneth Morales           SO Southbridge              46.00   7 
 22 Tristian Day              FR David Prouty             47.20  10 
 23 Alex Blanchette           SR Leicester                47.80   8 
 24 Dustin Todt               SO David Prouty             48.10   8 
 25 Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester                50.00   9 
 26 Brandon McMullen           8 Quaboag                  51.60   2 
 27 Chad Grendell             FR Leicester                51.90   7 
 28 Dan Para                   7 Quaboag                  56.30   1 
 29 Connor Mc Carthy           8 Quaboag                  59.50   1 
 30 Nate Russo                 7 Quaboag                1:20.90   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           1:32.50  
  2 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           1:34.90  
  3 Johnny Lamanuzzi          JR Uxbridge               1:35.50  
  4 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge               1:38.40  
  5 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:39.80  
  6 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua              1:40.70  
  7 Sean Lammi                Jr David Prouty           1:41.60  
  8 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              1:43.70  
  9 Greg Ensom                JR Uxbridge               1:44.00  
 10 Andrew Callahan           SO Uxbridge               1:46.00  
 11 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                 1:46.10  
 12 Louis Luccio              JR Uxbridge               1:48.40  
 13 Zac Silva                 SO Tantasqua              1:49.40  
 14 Nick Beaudry              SO Tantasqua              1:50.80  
 15 Congke Li                 SO Shepherd Hil           1:51.40  
 16 James Simpson             SO Tantasqua              1:59.50  
 17 Kurt Bilis                SO Shepherd Hil           2:01.10  
 18 Josh Lavallee             Fr David Prouty           2:02.00  
 19 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury               2:02.50  
 20 Dan Hutchinson            SO Shepherd Hil           2:02.90  
 21 Anthony Smith             SO Uxbridge               2:03.50  
 22 Casey Germain             FR Oxford                 2:04.20  
 23 Christian Lopez            8 Millbury               2:05.40  
 24 Dan Butler                SO Shepherd Hil           2:08.00  
 25 Tobias Simonovitch        FR David Prouty           2:09.10  
 26 Connor Mentzer             8 Quaboag                2:09.80  
 27 Tyler McCarthy            FR Oxford                 2:12.20  
 28 Derek Girardin            FR Bartlett               2:14.40  
 29 Phil Young                FR David Prouty           2:22.40  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           2:57.70  
  2 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              2:58.10  
  3 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           3:01.40  
  4 Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge               3:01.60  
  5 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              3:06.30  
  6 Paul Peso                 JR Uxbridge               3:11.50  
  7 Simon Wanjigi             SR Southbridge            3:14.90  
  8 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty           3:15.80  
  9 Blake Rowe                JR Tantasqua              3:17.00  
 10 Cam Graves                SR Millbury               3:18.40  
 11 Jeremy Guyette            FR Bartlett               3:18.50  
 12 Hunter Schultz            SO Shepherd Hil           3:18.90  
 13 Thomas Cloutier           JR Tantasqua              3:21.70  
 14 Charlie DeCataldo         SR Tantasqua              3:22.10  
 15 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              3:22.60  
 16 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               3:24.90  
 17 Alec McAleer              SR Shepherd Hil           3:27.20  
 18 Patrick Kobel             FR Shepherd Hil           3:28.20  
 19 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua              3:28.50  
 20 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                 3:30.70  
 21 Deval Patel               SO Uxbridge               3:31.50  
 22 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury               3:42.80  
 23 Erik Mc Cormick           FR Quaboag                3:49.40  
 24 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               3:51.80  
 25 Devon Neuhaus              8 Millbury               3:56.70  
 26 Evan Robinson              7 Millbury               3:59.90  
 27 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           4:06.10  
 28 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           4:45.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              4:57.00  
  2 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           4:57.20  
  3 Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge               5:08.20  
  4 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              5:14.60  
  5 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua              5:21.50  
  6 Paul Peso                 JR Uxbridge               5:30.80  
  7 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 5:31.30  
  8 Jordan Rowe               JR Tantasqua              5:32.00  
  9 Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil           5:33.70  
 10 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               5:35.20  
 11 Alec McAleer              SR Shepherd Hil           5:35.50  
 12 Jason Bangs               SO Shepherd Hil           5:36.10  
 13 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 5:38.40  
 14 Jason Mannka              SR Uxbridge               5:38.70  
 15 Camden Dacey              SO David Prouty           5:40.20  
 16 Rich Demerest             SR Uxbridge               5:51.70  
 17 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           5:54.60  
 18 Robert Kenyon             FR Tantasqua              5:57.60  
 19 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua              6:07.10  
 20 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty           6:08.90  
 21 Lucas St. Germain         Sr Southbridge            6:11.30  
 22 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 6:11.80  
 23 Magnus Martin              7 Quaboag                6:12.80  
 24 Matthew Phillips          JR Tantasqua              6:13.60  
 25 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               6:20.10  
 26 Devon Neuhaus              8 Millbury               6:20.70  
 27 Colen Boyle               SO Leicester              6:44.20  
 28 Bryce Wdowiak              8 Quaboag                6:49.80  
 29 Tony Yuelenski            FR Bartlett               6:50.20  
 30 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           7:01.10  
 31 Connor Mentzer             8 Quaboag                7:02.70  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil          10:49.00  
  2 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             11:03.70  
  3 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua             11:11.10  
  4 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil          11:16.10  
  5 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury              11:38.10  
  6 Jason Mannka              SR Uxbridge              11:38.50  
  7 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                11:51.30  
  8 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil          12:00.60  
  9 Cam Graves                SR Millbury              12:03.30  
 10 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua             12:10.70  
 11 Camden Dacey              SO David Prouty          12:15.10  
 12 Rich Demerest             SR Uxbridge              12:35.30  
 13 Michael McCarthy          SO Oxford                12:37.30  
 14 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua             12:40.70  
 15 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                12:46.60  
 16 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury              13:01.60  
 17 Deval Patel               SO Uxbridge              13:02.00  
 18 Tyler Bulak               FR Tantasqua             13:24.70  
 19 Bryce Wdowiak              8 Quaboag               15:16.40  
 20 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty          15:38.90  
 21 Austin Gabriele            8 Bartlett              15:40.10  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.10   2 
  2 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 8.20   2 
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  8.20   6 
  4 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil              8.40   2 
  4 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil              8.40   3 
  6 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge                  8.50   3 
  7 David Baker               SR Uxbridge                  8.60   2 
  7 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    8.60   1 
  9 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua                 9.00   4 
 10 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua                 9.10   3 
 11 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty              9.40   6 
 11 Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hil              9.40   4 
 13 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua                 9.50   5 
 14 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty              9.90   5 
 15 Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil             10.00   5 
 16 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                 10.40   3 
 16 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty             10.40   6 
 18 Alex Blanchette           SR Leicester                10.50   4 
 18 Caleb Santa               Sr Southbridge              10.50   6 
 20 Chris Czernicki           SO Bartlett                 10.60   6 
 21 Sam Legasey               JR David Prouty             10.70   6 
 21 Alex Kuros                FR Uxbridge                 10.70   4 
 23 Matt La Valle              8 Quaboag                  10.90   1 
 23 Zach Nash                 SR Millbury                 10.90   4 
 25 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                   11.00   1 
 25 Chad Grendell             FR Leicester                11.00   2 
 27 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury                 11.30   5 
 28 Brandon McMullen           8 Quaboag                  11.70   1 
 28 Sean Brooks               SO Bartlett                 11.70   5 
 30 Alec Barber               FR Leicester                11.90   3 
 31 Magnus Martin              7 Quaboag                  12.50   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:44.00   2 
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       1:47.00   2 
  3 Tantasqua                                           1:48.00   2 
  4 Oxford                                              1:50.50   1 
  4 Southbridge                                         1:50.50   3 
  6 Leicester                                           1:52.70   1 
  7 David Prouty                                        1:54.10   3 
  8 Millbury                                            1:55.70   2 
  9 Quaboag                                             1:57.00   1 
 10 Bartlett                                            2:04.50   3 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury               6-00.00  
  2 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  3 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury               5-06.00  
  4 Joe Fitzgerald            JR Uxbridge               5-04.00  
  4 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil           5-04.00  
  6 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge              J5-04.00  
  7 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                J5-04.00  
  8 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  8 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
 10 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
 11 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty          J5-04.00  
 12 Norman Hodgorney          JR Leicester              5-02.00  
 13 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                J5-02.00  
 14 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil          J5-02.00  
 15 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
 16 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett              J5-00.00  
 17 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
 18 David Baker               SR Uxbridge              J4-10.00  
 18 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury              J4-10.00  
 20 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty          J4-10.00  
 20 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty          J4-10.00  
 -- Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                      NH  
 -- Dustin Todt               SO David Prouty                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty          45-08.00  
  2 Arthur Hackenson          SR Bartlett              40-08.00  
  3 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge              40-04.50  
  4 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          38-00.00  
  5 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury              37-01.25  
  6 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett              36-10.50  
  7 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua             36-01.50  
  8 Nick Rivelli              JR Oxford                35-09.00  
  9 Kiernan Sanders           JR Uxbridge              35-05.00  
 10 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil          35-04.00  
 11 Robert Penalvert          SR Bartlett             J35-04.00  
 12 Jeff Stevens              JR Quaboag               34-10.00  
 13 John Aust                 Jr David Prouty          34-05.50  
 14 Logan Gasco               JR Millbury              33-10.25  
 15 Joe Green                 SR Tantasqua             33-05.50  
 16 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                33-03.50  
 17 Jake Cardinal             So David Prouty          32-11.50  
 18 Joe Fitzgerald            JR Uxbridge              32-10.50  
 19 Sam Louison               SR David Prouty          32-10.00  
 20 Nate Potter               SO Quaboag               32-02.00  
 21 Mark Butler               SO Southbridge           32-00.00  
 22 Miguel Ortiz              SR Southbridge           31-05.00  
 23 Daniel Robbins            JR Shepherd Hil          30-09.00  
 24 Andrew Perez              JR Quaboag               30-06.00  
 25 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua             30-03.50  
 26 Mike Miller               SR Millbury              30-01.00  
 27 Kenvin Grant              JR Leicester             30-00.00  
 28 Xavier Collazo            SR Bartlett              29-04.00  
 29 Dan Haines                JR Uxbridge              29-03.00  
 30 Ryan Arsenault            FR Tantasqua             28-06.50  
 31 Juan Rivera               JR Southbridge           27-02.50  
 32 Aaron Lieske              JR Shepherd Hil          26-03.50  
 33 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                24-00.00  
 34 Tim Smith                 SO Millbury              21-07.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Baker             MSr David Prouty          33-11.00  
  2 Frank Dipadua            MSr David Prouty          31-03.00  
  3 Matt Shemeth             MSo David Prouty          30-01.00  
  4 Matthew Golebiowski      MSO Tantasqua             27-10.00  
  5 Demitrius Lopez           M8 Millbury              26-07.00  
  6 Christopher Wallace      MJr David Prouty          26-04.00  
  7 Nick Adams               MFR Southbridge           25-06.00  
  8 Tom Parsons              MSo David Prouty          25-05.00  
  9 Kurt Bilis               MSO Shepherd Hil          24-07.50  
 10 Julio Martinez           MSo Southbridge           23-11.00  
 11 Yordin Polanco           MSO Southbridge           23-10.00  
 12 Noah McDuffie             M8 Millbury              22-10.00  
 13 Justin Champeau          MFR Tantasqua             22-03.00  
 14 Kevin Viel               MJR Shepherd Hil          22-01.00  
 15 William Butler            M8 Southbridge           19-00.00  
 16 Mikayla Dows             WJR Shepherd Hil          18-08.50  
 17 Trevor McWalters          M7 Millbury              16-00.50  
 18 Jaymie Pelkey            WJR Uxbridge              12-05.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News