Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Holden/Fitchburg, MA, January 4, 2012

[Fitchburg Team Scores | Wachusett Dual Meet Results | Wachusett Team Scores ]

Fitchburg Dual Meet Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2012 09:23 AM
                        Mid Wach Dual Meets - 1/4/2012                         
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 JR Algonquin             47-04.00  
  2 Jeremy Adams              SR Algonquin             45-01.00  
  3 Eric Myles                SR Fitchburg             43-00.00  
  4 Tommy Duong               JR Fitchburg             38-00.00  
  5 Eric Comeau               SR Fitchburg             37-11.00  
  6 Sebastian Dalmaud-Belmon  SR Fitchburg             36-11.00   35-1
  7 Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin            J36-11.00   34-10
  8 Ken McPherson             SR Lunenburg             36-04.00  
  9 Cam Brilliant             SR Algonquin             36-03.00  
 10 Mike Babine               SR Algonquin             36-01.50  
 11 Ricky Collins             Sr Gardner               35-09.00  
 12 Kelvin Rivera             JR Fitchburg             35-03.00  
 13 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont               34-08.50  
 14 Josh Surapine             JR Milford               34-05.00  
 15 Trevor Brown              FR Oakmont               33-10.50  
 16 Brandon Lambert           JR North Middle          33-07.50  
 17 Sam Hale                  SR Milford               33-04.50  
 18 Hunter Sallila            SO Fitchburg             33-04.00  
 19 Chris Alberto             SR Milford               32-06.00  
 20 Moe Daeipour              JR Algonquin             32-03.00  
 21 James Maynard             JR Murdock               32-02.00  
 22 Matt Schmalenberger       JR Milford               31-10.50  
 23 Kevin de Souza            SR Milford               31-07.50  
 24 Bennie Lowe               JR North Middle          31-03.50  
 25 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock               30-04.50  
 26 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont               29-09.00  
 27 Ethan Ward                JR North Middle          29-04.00  
 28 Josh Foley                Jr Gardner               29-03.50  
 29 Alfredo Franco            SO Leominster            28-08.00  
 30 David Kelly               JR Leominster            28-04.00  
 31 Mitch McNanna             SR Milford               27-01.00  
 32 Colby Goodhue             JR North Middle          26-05.00   26-3
 33 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont              J26-05.00   24-6.5
 34 Matt Gordon               So Gardner               25-11.00  
 35 Patrick O'Connell         JR Oakmont               25-01.50  
 36 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg             25-00.00  
 37 Trevor Murphy             SO North Middle          24-08.50  
 38 Max Corbett               FR Lunenburg             24-08.00  
 39 Evan Phillips             JR Oakmont               24-04.00  
 40 Luis Calderon             SO Leominster            24-03.50  
 41 Robert Pesce              FR Murdock               24-01.00  
 42 Nico Dandini              SO Leominster            23-05.00  
 43 John Muphy                 7 Murdock               19-03.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cam Brilliant             SR Algonquin              6-00.00  
  2 Oluwatoni Onikeku         SR Fitchburg              5-10.00  
  3 Brian Dignazio            SO Milford               J5-10.00  
  4 Jack McDonald             JR Algonquin              5-08.00  
  5 Shane Duffy               JR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  6 Brandon Lambert           JR North Middle           5-04.00  
  6 James Reif                FR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  8 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                5-02.00  
  8 Zac Hamilton              JR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  8 Jonah Kattau              So Gardner                5-02.00  
 11 Ezra Brice                JR Fitchburg             J5-02.00  
 11 Peter Montalvo            SR Fitchburg             J5-02.00  
 13 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock               J5-02.00  
 14 Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 14 David Albertini           JR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
 16 shawn Luce                SR Milford               J5-00.00  
 17 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                4-08.00  
 17 Nate Macarelli            SR Murdock                4-08.00  
 17 Dylan Mei                 FR Oakmont                4-08.00  
 17 Tyrel Wood                SO Leominster             4-08.00  
 17 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont                4-08.00  
 -- Adam Moeckel              FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Connor Lemieux            JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock                     NH  
 -- Matt Leblanc              FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Thomas Vaillant           SO Leominster                  NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarret Ross               SR North Middle           10:37.4  
  2 Chris Skelly              FR North Middle           10:38.2  
  3 Christian Robichaud       SR Oakmont                10:52.0  
  4 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                11:05.1  
  5 David Albertini           JR Lunenburg              11:06.1  
  6 Christopher Smith         FR Leominster             12:10.3  
  7 Ryain MacLean             SO Fitchburg              12:14.2  
  8 Spencer Roffee            So Gardner                12:16.3  
  9 Brandon Miller            SO Oakmont                12:20.4  
 10 shawn Luce                SR Milford                12:22.1  
 11 Travis Spinelli           SO Leominster             12:24.9  
 12 Nick Bowker               SO Algonquin              12:30.5  
 13 Mike Martin               Sr Gardner                12:51.1  
 14 Zack Gilfix               FR Algonquin              12:59.7  
 15 Max Robichaud              7 Murdock                13:00.6  
 16 Gavin Thomas              FR North Middle           13:06.1  
 17 Mathew Johnson            FR Leominster             13:19.2  
 18 Matthew Galat              8 Murdock                13:38.2  
 19 Jamie Sanguinet           FR Leominster             13:43.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Darmiento            SR Algonquin                  7.9   1 
  2 Zac Hamilton              JR Algonquin                  8.6   1 
  3 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock                    9.2   3 
  4 Caleb Neilon              JR Fitchburg                  9.3   1 
  5 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                    9.5   3 
  5 Emmanuel Bamgbose         SO Fitchburg                  9.5   1 
  7 Anthony Ardagna           FR Oakmont                    9.7   3 
  8 Ryan Fields               JR Algonquin                  9.8   1 
  9 Mike Hallaron             JR Algonquin                 J9.8   1 
 10 Mitch McNanna             SR Milford                   10.1   2 
 11 Chris Alberto             SR Milford                  J10.1   2 
 12 Tai Huynh                 JR Leominster                10.2   2 
 12 James Reif                FR Lunenburg                 10.2   3 
 14 Andrew Keir               SO Lunenburg                J10.2   2 
 15 Tyler Roffee              Sr Gardner                   11.3   3 
 16 Steve Challenger          SO Gardner                   12.0   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Lambert           JR North Middle               6.8   1 
  2 Mike Babine               SR Algonquin                 J6.8   1 
  3 Colin Kraft               JR Algonquin                 J6.8   1 
  4 Justin Atwood             SO North Middle              J6.8   1 
  5 Berny Platel              JR Fitchburg                 J6.8   1 
  6 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                  6.9   5 
  7 Oluwatoni Onikeku         SR Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  8 Tyler Zech                FR North Middle               7.2   2 
  8 Gabe Vasquez              SO Algonquin                  7.2   2 
  8 Brandon Rodriguez         FR Milford                    7.2   3 
 11 Emmanuel Bamgbose         SO Fitchburg                 J7.2   2 
 12 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont                    7.3   4 
 12 Tyrel Wood                SO Leominster                 7.3   3 
 12 Cam Clermont              FR North Middle               7.3   2 
 12 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock                    7.3   5 
 16 George Chakalos           SO Milford                   J7.3   3 
 16 Kyle Mannion              SR Algonquin                 J7.3   2 
 16 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont                   J7.3   4 
 19 Jonathan Rodriguez        FR Milford                   J7.3   3 
 20 Thomas Vaillant           SO Leominster                J7.3   3 
 21 Sean Cooney               SR Lunenburg                  7.4   5 
 21 Patrick O'Connell         JR Oakmont                    7.4   4 
 23 Brian Connors             Sr Gardner                    7.6   4 
 23 Josh Emerson              SR Murdock                    7.6   5 
 25 Darius Flowers            FR Fitchburg                  7.7   2 
 25 David Kelly               JR Leominster                 7.7   3 
 25 Ethan Proctor             JR Lunenburg                  7.7   5 
 25 Steve Challenger          SO Gardner                    7.7   4 
 29 Matt Ridley               Sr Gardner                    8.1   4 
 30 Nate Macarelli            SR Murdock                    9.7   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Skelly            SR North Middle            5:05.3  
  2 Daniel Fournier           SO Murdock                 5:14.9  
  3 Bobby Johnston            JR North Middle            5:20.5  
  4 Daniel Denette            JR Murdock                 5:22.8  
  5 Jerry Shyne               SR Milford                 5:25.6  
  6 Kevin Cerritelli          SR Leominster              5:29.7  
  7 Joshua LeShane            SO Fitchburg               5:31.2  
  8 Nick Koulopoulos          JR North Middle            5:31.5  
  9 Anthony Blood             SO Oakmont                 5:33.2  
 10 Bobby Gardner             SO Lunenburg               5:37.6  
 11 Juma Kombe                FR Leominster              5:39.1  
 12 Glen Harlen               SO Algonquin               5:39.7  
 13 John Cicciu               FR Milford                 5:43.7  
 14 Devin Luce                SO Milford                 5:45.5  
 15 Spencer Roffee            So Gardner                 5:46.0  
 16 Andrew Keir               SO Lunenburg               5:48.0  
 17 Brian Croteau             JR North Middle            5:48.7  
 17 Ben Weiderman             SR Oakmont                 5:48.7  
 19 Christopher Smith         FR Leominster              5:57.9  
 20 Vincent Bonetti           FR Leominster              5:58.3  
 21 Chris Hill                FR Oakmont                 5:58.4  
 22 Travis Spinelli           SO Leominster              5:58.5  
 23 Ben Rutan                 JR Algonquin               6:00.2  
 24 John Donahue              SO Milford                 6:01.1  
 25 Connor Dufour             SO Fitchburg               6:02.3  
 26 Mike Martin               Sr Gardner                 6:04.1  
 27 Alex Emerson              SO Murdock                 6:09.7  
 28 Charlie Dias              SO Milford                 6:20.7  
 29 Evan Phillips             JR Oakmont                 6:25.1  
 30 Dylan Mei                 FR Oakmont                 6:30.8  
 31 Sean Cairney              JR Milford                 6:32.4  
 32 Carlos Chong              SO Milford                 6:32.6  
 33 Steve Ingman               6 Murdock                 6:33.9  
 34 Jonathan Jean              7 Murdock                 6:34.7  
 35 Shawn McGrath             SO Lunenburg               6:36.2  
 36 James Harvey              SO Algonquin               6:37.8  
 37 Wesley Rogers             SO Algonquin               6:40.3  
 38 J. J. Courtney            JR Algonquin               6:52.2  
 -- Matt Rose                 FR Milford                    DNF  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Kody               SR Algonquin               1:29.0   1 
  2 Dave McGovern             SR Algonquin               1:33.0   2 
  3 Shane Duffy               JR Algonquin               1:33.4   1 
  4 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 1:35.5   3 
  5 Garnette Goorahlal        JR North Middle            1:37.1   1 
  6 Peter Montalvo            SR Fitchburg               1:37.4   1 
  6 Justin Asam               SO Milford                 1:37.4   3 
  8 Nathan Alexander          JR North Middle            1:38.5   2 
  9 Diosmar Reynoso           SO Fitchburg               1:39.1   2 
 10 Tai Huynh                 JR Leominster              1:40.6   3 
 11 Mike Karpuk               SR Algonquin               1:42.4   2 
 12 Matt LeBlanc              FR Milford                 1:43.5   4 
 13 Ben Lewis                 Sr Gardner                 1:44.1   5 
 14 Elmer Melendez            Jr Gardner                 1:44.2   5 
 15 Moe Daeipour              JR Algonquin               1:46.6   4 
 16 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                 1:51.4   6 
 17 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock                 1:51.7   6 
 18 Brandon Miller            SO Oakmont                 1:52.7   5 
 19 Joshua Bedarian           JR Lunenburg               1:54.5   6 
 20 Alex Frieband             SR Milford                 1:57.8   4 
 21 Joel Sousa                SR Milford                 1:57.9   4 
 22 Adam Klien                JR Algonquin               1:59.7   7 
 23 Jamie Sanguinet           FR Leominster              2:00.6   3 
 24 Maximillian Dresen        Fr Gardner                 2:03.5   5 
 25 Shawn McGrath             SO Lunenburg               2:10.9   6 
 26 Jonathan Jean              7 Murdock                 2:12.2   7 
 27 John Muphy                 7 Murdock                 2:26.2   7 
 28 James Huff                 7 Murdock                 2:26.6   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis Kraft               JR Algonquin                 39.7   1 
  2 Malik Daley               SO Algonquin                 39.9   2 
  3 Connor Lemieux            JR Fitchburg                 40.3   1 
  4 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                 40.4   9 
  5 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock                   40.9   9 
  5 Ezra Brice                JR Fitchburg                 40.9   2 
  7 Skyler Whitney            SR North Middle              41.4   1 
  8 Jon O'Neil                SO Milford                   41.5   4 
  8 Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin                 41.5   3 
 10 Trevor Raux               Fr Gardner                   41.9   6 
 11 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont                   42.2   6 
 12 Brandon Pounds            SO Milford                   42.4   4 
 13 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                   43.5   9 
 14 Nico Dandini              SO Leominster                43.6   4 
 15 Brian Croteau             JR North Middle              44.0   3 
 16 Matt Wheeler              SO North Middle              44.9   2 
 17 Spencer Leheureux         So Gardner                   45.4   6 
 17 Eric Tran                 SO Fitchburg                 45.4   3 
 19 Josh Foley                Jr Gardner                   46.1   7 
 19 Jon Miranda               SO Milford                   46.1   5 
 21 Josh Swain                SR Lunenburg                 46.4   9 
 22 Matt Leblanc              FR Oakmont                   46.5   6 
 23 Nathan Blood              FR Oakmont                   46.7   8 
 24 Don Kim                   So Gardner                   46.8   7 
 25 Carlos Santana            FR Leominster                47.2   4 
 26 Quinn Cavaco              SO Fitchburg                 47.5   1 
 27 Christian Newton          So Gardner                   47.7   8 
 28 Sam Arciprete             SO Lunenburg                 48.2  10 
 29 Alfredo Franco            SO Leominster                48.5   5 
 30 Calvin Wong               So Gardner                   48.7  11 
 31 Justin Harris             SO Murdock                   49.0  10 
 32 Kyle Beyroutey            Fr Gardner                   49.1   8 
 33 Andre Doolan              SR Fitchburg                 49.4   3 
 34 Jesse Ross                FR North Middle              49.5   2 
 35 David Frongillo           SO Milford                   49.7   5 
 36 Grant Prokopis            SO Milford                   50.0  11 
 37 Luis Calderon             SO Leominster                50.8   5 
 38 Adam Moeckel              FR Oakmont                   51.3   8 
 39 Jordan Manuel              7 Murdock                   52.1  10 
 39 Giovanni Delduca          FR Oakmont                   52.1   7 
 41 Miguel Gonzalez           FR Oakmont                   55.2   7 
 42 Robert Pesce              FR Murdock                   57.1  10 
 43 Joshua Ramsey              6 Murdock                 1:02.2  11 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Skelly            SR North Middle            2:56.1  
  2 Jarret Ross               SR North Middle            2:57.3  
  3 Brndon Harty              Jr Gardner                 3:02.2  
  4 Chris Skelly              FR North Middle            3:04.2  
  5 Bobby Johnston            JR North Middle            3:06.3  
  6 Christian Robichaud       SR Oakmont                 3:06.5  
  7 Zach Miller               SR North Middle            3:08.4  
  8 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 3:09.4  
  9 Daniel Fournier           SO Murdock                 3:09.9  
 10 Jerry Shyne               SR Milford                 3:12.0  
 11 Kevin Cerritelli          SR Leominster              3:12.4  
 12 Juma Kombe                FR Leominster              3:14.5  
 13 Daniel Denette            JR Murdock                 3:14.7  
 14 Zac Peterson              SO Fitchburg               3:16.5  
 15 Richard Thompson          JR Algonquin               3:17.1  
 16 Ryain MacLean             SO Fitchburg               3:21.3  
 17 Jonathan Hastings         FR Leominster              3:23.9  
 18 Devin Luce                SO Milford                 3:24.5  
 19 Joshua Ufland             SO Algonquin               3:26.6  
 20 Dan Madden                SO Milford                 3:26.7  
 21 Luis Saa                  SR Milford                 3:29.0  
 22 Nick Koulopoulos          JR North Middle            3:29.4  
 23 Peter Bae                 JR Milford                 3:30.0  
 24 Gavin Thomas              FR North Middle            3:34.4  
 25 Chris Hill                FR Oakmont                 3:36.9  
 26 Johnson Dang              FR Fitchburg               3:43.6  
 27 Alex Emerson              SO Murdock                 3:45.3  
 28 Gerald Lane               JR Lunenburg               3:46.1  
 29 Jeongki Kim               Fr Gardner                 3:49.1  
 30 Dylan Mei                 FR Oakmont                 3:54.3  
 31 Sebastian Moronta         FR Milford                 3:54.4  
 32 Matthew Galat              8 Murdock                 3:58.7  
 33 Andrew Gaughan            FR Leominster              4:08.9  
 34 James Huff                 7 Murdock                 4:23.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:53.1   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                      4:02.8   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            4:13.3   1 
  4 Gardner                                              4:29.8   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              4:33.9   2 
  6 Lunenburg                                            4:37.2   2 
  7 Murdock                                              4:53.2   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:42.6   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:43.4   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                      1:47.2   1 
  4 Milford                                              1:49.4   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              1:51.0   3 
  6 Leominster                                           1:52.5   2 
  7 Lunenburg                                            1:56.7   3 
  8 Gardner                                              1:56.8   3 
  9 Murdock                                              1:57.3   3 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siaina Campbell           JR Milford               33-09.00  
  2 Erynne Kelley             SR Milford               29-09.00  
  3 Emily Polanowicz          Sr Algonquin             29-05.50  
  4 Aitnis Alvarez            JR Fitchburg             29-02.50  
  5 Sarah Jackson             So Algonquin             27-09.50  
  6 Abby Solis                Sr Algonquin             26-09.50  
  6 Meghan Bliss              Sr Gardner               26-09.50  
  8 Katie Ellmore             SR Milford               25-10.00  
  9 Taylor Henry              Sr Algonquin             25-09.50  
 10 Cameo Dorais              Jr Gardner               25-07.50  
 11 Abigail Clark             FR Lunenburg             25-03.50  
 12 Rachel Durgin             SO Murdock               25-01.50  
 13 Grace DiFrancesco         SR Fitchburg             25-01.00  
 13 Payton Vautour            Jr Gardner               25-01.00  
 15 Andrea Fanciullo          SR North Middle          24-09.50  
 16 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock               24-07.00  
 17 Ariel Thompson            So Algonquin             24-01.00  
 18 Kacie Dunham              Fr Gardner               24-00.00  
 19 Sedona Harris             Sr Gardner               23-08.00  
 20 Alyssa LaBrack             7 Murdock               23-03.00  
 21 Lizzie Stallone           JR Milford               22-10.50  
 22 Jordan Tremont            SO Lunenburg             22-10.00  
 23 Kelsey Bourdon            Jr Algonquin             22-08.00  
 23 Andreana Robinson         SO Fitchburg             22-08.00  
 25 Caitie Powers             JR Milford               22-06.50  
 26 Sam Lathrop               JR Milford               22-04.50  
 27 Allison Rivard            SR Lunenburg             22-03.00  
 28 Corinne Wyson             SR Lunenburg             22-02.50  
 29 Marissa Vazquez           JR Lunenburg             21-04.00  
 30 Taylor Walsh              JR Fitchburg             21-01.00  
 31 Erin Mawhinney            SR Oakmont               20-06.00  
 32 Alicia Cote               JR Lunenburg             20-04.50  
 33 Alexandra Dimond          SR Leominster            20-01.00  
 34 Gabby Ciccolini           FR Oakmont               19-05.00  
 35 Katie Stone               FR Oakmont               18-11.00  
 36 Vanessa Archangelo         8 Oakmont               17-05.50  
 37 Ayla Sheridan             Sr Gardner               17-05.00  
 38 Elyssa Reida              SR Oakmont               16-09.00  
 39 Melissa Johnson           FR Oakmont               15-01.00  
 40 Clari Simmers-Swanson      6 Murdock               12-11.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford                5-00.00  
  2 Andrea Fanciullo          SR North Middle          J5-00.00  
  3 Juliana Sheehan           SR Milford               J5-00.00  
  4 Whitney Mansfield         SO Lunenburg              4-10.00  
  5 Bridget Owen              So Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  6 Alisha Faherty            So Algonquin              4-08.00  
  7 Alex Moy                  So Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  8 Brogan Ulf                SO Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  9 Emily Mauro               Jr Algonquin             J4-08.00  
 10 Melanie Burke             JR Milford                4-06.00  
 10 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock                4-06.00  
 12 Julia Touhey              JR Milford               J4-06.00  
 13 Aisha Mathieu             FR Fitchburg             J4-06.00  
 14 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                4-04.00  
 14 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                4-04.00  
 14 Sophia Holman              8 Lunenburg              4-04.00  
 17 Brittney Logan            SR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
 17 Madeline Cocharn          FR Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 19 Melissa Tobin             SR Milford               J4-04.00  
 20 Katherine Weber           SO Milford                4-02.00  
 20 Lauren Ouellette          SR Oakmont                4-02.00  
 20 Evie Rodgerson            Jr Gardner                4-02.00  
 23 Katya Stassen             JR Leominster            J4-02.00  
 23 Marissa Bennett           SO Oakmont               J4-02.00  
 25 Maddie Partridge          So Algonquin              4-00.00  
 26 Samantha Shepard          SO Leominster             3-08.00  
 26 Melissa Dobbelsteijn      JR Fitchburg              3-08.00  
 26 Grace DiFrancesco         SR Fitchburg              3-08.00  
 -- Caylin Rymph              FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Annie Bourgault           SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Sarah Dubois              FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Jenn Markevich            JR Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          SR Lunenburg              12:38.2  
  2 Felica Ingman             SO Murdock                13:25.4  
  3 Sadie Marciano            JR Leominster             13:38.6  
  4 Paige Casey               Jr Algonquin              13:41.9  
  5 Lauren Keisling           SO Milford                13:46.0  
  6 Allison Freeman           JR Lunenburg              14:02.2  
  7 Felicia Banda             Fr Gardner                14:06.2  
  8 Alex Buckman              FR Leominster             14:07.1  
  9 Libby Ward                SR North Middle           14:29.7  
 10 Erin Bresnahan             8 Oakmont                14:34.8  
 11 Meghan Lincoln            So Gardner                14:39.0  
 12 Beth Bourgault            JR Fitchburg              15:15.9  
 13 Rebeca Campuzano          So Gardner                15:56.5  
 14 Veronica Mueller          So Algonquin              16:10.3  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          SR North Middle               8.7   1 
  2 Juliana Sheehan           SR Milford                    9.2   3 
  3 Grace DiFrancesco         SR Fitchburg                  9.5   1 
  4 Maggie Kiley              Jr Algonquin                  9.7   2 
  4 Brittney Logan            SR Oakmont                    9.7   4 
  6 Brogan Ulf                SO Lunenburg                 10.0   5 
  7 Kate Fazio                Jr Algonquin                 10.1   2 
  7 Emily Baron               JR Milford                   10.1   3 
  8 Kate Monica               SR Milford                  J10.1   3 
 10 Sophia Holman              8 Lunenburg                 10.2   5 
 11 Jenna Veillette           So Algonquin                 10.3   1 
 11 Emily Dahlstrom           So Algonquin                 10.3   2 
 13 Chelsey Thompson          So Algonquin                 10.4   1 
 13 Olivia Grose              SR Milford                   10.4   3 
 15 Sarah Berry               JR Lunenburg                 10.7   5 
 15 Melissa Tobin             SR Milford                   10.7   3 
 15 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                   10.7   4 
 18 Maggie McEvilly           SO Leominster                11.0   3 
 19 Missy Whalen              Sr Gardner                   11.3   4 
 19 Brianna Dellechiaie       SO Murdock                   11.3   5 
 20 Rachel Durgin             SO Murdock                  J11.3   5 
 22 Lisa Torgersen            SR Fitchburg                 11.4   1 
 23 Kate Foster               Fr Algonquin                 11.5   2 
 24 Samantha Benoit           FR Fitchburg                 11.6   2 
 24 Sarah Dubois              FR Oakmont                   11.6   4 
 26 Marissa Galat              8 Murdock                   11.8   5 
 27 Jenn Markevich            JR Oakmont                   11.9   4 
 28 Liz Tarra                 Sr Gardner                   12.8   4 
 29 Maggie Bourdon            Fr Algonquin                 13.0   2 
 -- Hannah Lindgren           Jr Algonquin                   DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Davis               Sr Algonquin                  7.7   1 
  2 Matrisha Boddie           JR Fitchburg                 J7.7   1 
  3 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                    7.8   4 
  3 Lindsay Hyde              SR Lunenburg                  7.8   5 
  5 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      JR Algonquin                  7.9   1 
  6 Haley Hughes              Jr Algonquin                  8.0   2 
  6 Lauren Hanna              JR Milford                    8.0   3 
  6 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock                    8.0   5 
  7 Bridget Owen              So Algonquin                 J8.0   2 
  7 Heidi Giancola            JR Lunenburg                 J8.0   5 
 11 Kaley Pratt               FR Milford                    8.1   3 
 11 Abbie McCann              So Algonquin                  8.1   2 
 11 Lexie Merchant            SR Lunenburg                  8.1   5 
 14 Alyssa Robinson           JR North Middle               8.2   2 
 15 Aisha Mathieu             FR Fitchburg                 J8.2   2 
 16 Emily Diprima             Fr Gardner                    8.3   4 
 16 Samantha Aviles           FR Leominster                 8.3   3 
 18 Lizzie Stallone           JR Milford                    8.4   3 
 18 Ailynn Tiernan            SO Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
 19 Kelly Charest             JR North Middle              J8.4   1 
 21 Gabby Ciccolini           FR Oakmont                    8.5   4 
 21 Marissa Galat              8 Murdock                    8.5   5 
 22 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                   J8.5   4 
 23 Marissa Knoll             So Gardner                   J8.5   4 
 25 Melissa Johnson           FR Oakmont                    8.6   4 
 25 Jemina Shepard            FR Leominster                 8.6   3 
 27 Marissa Spagnolo          JR North Middle               8.8   1 
 28 Angela Edmonds            JR Fitchburg                  9.0   2 
 29 Rebekah Amburgey          FR Leominster                 9.1   3 
 30 Cloe Fitzgerald           SO Murdock                    9.5   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                 5:44.9  
  2 Kyra Shreeve              So Algonquin               5:48.5  
  3 Lauren Conner             SR North Middle            5:53.0  
  4 Ashley Hyde               FR Lunenburg               5:53.5  
  5 Lisa Maki                 JR Oakmont                 5:54.0  
  6 Annie Sullivan            So Algonquin               6:18.3  
  7 Sade Cole                 SR Milford                 6:29.3  
  8 Erica Mallozzi            Sr Gardner                 6:32.5  
  9 Reme DiGiovanni           Jr Algonquin               6:41.5  
 10 Lauren Keisling           SO Milford                 6:43.5  
 11 Kelsey Beddard            FR Leominster              6:49.4  
 12 Natasha Jacobson          JR Milford                 6:51.9  
 13 Nina Vogelsang            JR North Middle            6:56.3  
 14 Maeghan Spear             FR Leominster              7:03.8  
 15 Marissa Gilliat           SR Milford                 7:14.6  
 16 Heather Hunt               8 Lunenburg               7:14.9  
 17 Whitney Payton            JR Fitchburg               7:16.2  
 18 Marissa Bennett           SO Oakmont                 7:17.1  
 19 Demetra Edwards           JR Milford                 7:18.9  
 20 Jordan Corbett            SO Milford                 7:20.9  
 21 Vanessa DeMoura           FR Milford                 7:23.3  
 22 Sam Lathrop               JR Milford                 7:26.3  
 23 Meghan Bliss              Sr Gardner                 7:30.0  
 24 Kristina Allain           JR Murdock                 7:31.5  
 25 Shannon Hoar              JR Milford                 7:36.8  
 26 Kellie Cooper             JR Milford                 7:36.9  
 27 Mileena McCarthy          SO Milford                 7:41.3  
 28 Bryanna Morey             SO Fitchburg               7:41.4  
 29 McKenzie Hammond          FR Milford                 7:53.6  
 30 Joiya Sousa               SO Milford                 8:11.6  
 31 Kayla Graceffa            FR Milford                 8:31.0  
 32 Marina Hannah             JR Milford                 8:32.4  
 33 Caitie Powers             JR Milford                 8:32.7  
 34 Priya Patel               JR Milford                 8:44.5  
 35 Megan Bosclair            SO Milford                 8:54.1  
 36 Kate Richard              JR Milford                 8:56.1  
 -- Courtney Torres           JR Oakmont                     DQ   lap short
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford                 1:49.9   3 
  2 Brook Hansel              FR Lunenburg               1:51.6   6 
  3 Sydney Sanford            JR Lunenburg               1:51.9   6 
  4 Emily Thompson            Jr Gardner                 1:55.3   5 
  5 Emily Brown               Sr Algonquin               1:55.9   1 
  6 Jessica Damour            Sr Gardner                 1:56.7   5 
  7 Dasia Aldarondo           FR Fitchburg               2:00.2   2 
  8 Emily Seiple              Fr Algonquin               2:00.6   2 
  9 Alyssa Robinson           JR North Middle            2:01.5   1 
 10 Kate Sears                Jr Algonquin               2:01.7   1 
 11 Kate Monica               SR Milford                 2:03.6   3 
 12 Daphne Hilaire            FR Fitchburg               2:03.9   2 
 13 Audra Harris              JR Leominster              2:05.3   3 
 14 Sarah Berry               JR Lunenburg               2:06.0   6 
 15 Lindsay Brown             So Algonquin               2:06.5   4 
 16 Ashley Archangelo         SO Oakmont                 2:08.4   5 
 17 Mairathe Casey            Fr Algonquin               2:10.5   4 
 18 Samantha Shepard          SO Leominster              2:11.0   3 
 19 Melanie Lincoln           So Gardner                 2:12.8   7 
 20 Kayla Williamson          SO Milford                 2:13.0   4 
 21 Missy Whalen              Sr Gardner                 2:13.2   7 
 22 Michaela Guillette         8 Lunenburg               2:16.0   6 
 23 Morgan Cooper             JR Fitchburg               2:16.1   1 
 24 Jessica Pellitier         SO Milford                 2:17.0   4 
 25 Courtney Rouse            FR Fitchburg               2:28.4   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matrisha Boddie           JR Fitchburg                 45.8   1 
  2 Brenna Stewart            Jr Algonquin                 46.5   1 
  3 Lauren Ouellette          SR Oakmont                   46.9   6 
  4 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                   47.1   5 
  5 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock                   47.3   7 
  6 Karin Rozelsky            Jr Algonquin                 47.7   2 
  7 Lindsay Hyde              SR Lunenburg                 47.9   7 
  8 Lisa Nguyen               SR Gardner                   48.1  11 
  9 Kristene Haywood          JR Fitchburg                 48.5   2 
 10 Abbie McCann              So Algonquin                 48.9  11 
 11 Jill Aalto                So Gardner                   49.3   5 
 12 Kelsey Pratt              JR Milford                   49.5   3 
 13 Sydney Wyman              SO Lunenburg                 49.7   8 
 14 Lizzie Stallone           JR Milford                   49.9   3 
 14 Rachel Bousquet           FR Oakmont                   49.9   6 
 16 Alisha Faherty            So Algonquin                 50.0  10 
 17 Nisa Mann                 SR Oakmont                   50.1   5 
 18 Haley Hughes              Jr Algonquin                 50.2   1 
 19 Alex Moy                  So Algonquin                 50.3   9 
 20 Samantha Aviles           FR Leominster                50.5   3 
 21 Chelsea Brown             SO Milford                   50.6   4 
 22 Aly Kibbee                JR Milford                   50.7   4 
 23 Tanisha McGreevy          SR North Middle              50.9   1 
 24 Sophia Holman              8 Lunenburg                 51.1   7 
 25 Ailynn Tiernan            SO Fitchburg                 51.1   2 
 26 Katya Stassen             JR Leominster                52.0   4 
 27 Sierra Lopez              So Gardner                   52.2   5 
 28 Marissa Vazquez           JR Lunenburg                 52.5  10 
 29 Angel Picucci             SR Lunenburg                 52.8   9 
 30 Katherine Weber           SO Milford                   52.9   9 
 30 Monica Cote                8 Lunenburg                 52.9   8 
 32 Hannah Lemieux            JR Fitchburg                 53.2   2 
 32 Carly Hanna               SR Milford                   53.2   4 
 34 Brianna Dellechiaie       SO Murdock                   53.4   7 
 35 Rachel Durgin             SO Murdock                   53.6   8 
 36 Marissa Knoll             So Gardner                   53.8   6 
 37 Jessica Lutinski          JR Lunenburg                 53.9  11 
 38 Maggie McEvilly           SO Leominster                54.5   3 
 39 Victoria Simmers-Swanson   7 Murdock                   54.6   8 
 40 Katie Stone               FR Oakmont                   56.9  10 
 41 Sarah Dubois              FR Oakmont                   57.2   9 
 42 Liz Tarra                 Sr Gardner                   58.5   6 
 42 Megan Lordan              FR Lunenburg                 58.5  12 
 44 Alicia Cote               JR Lunenburg                 59.2  12 
 45 Phylicia Shippy            8 Murdock                 1:00.2  10 
 46 Alyssa LaBrack             7 Murdock                 1:12.4  11 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          SR Lunenburg               3:16.8  
  2 Laurie Finelli            Sr Algonquin               3:25.0  
  3 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                 3:25.7  
  4 Chapel Guernini           JR North Middle            3:26.1  
  5 Kyra Shreeve              So Algonquin               3:34.5  
  6 Gloria Chen               Jr Algonquin               3:37.3  
  7 Madeline Cocharn          FR Lunenburg               3:39.7  
  8 Sadie Marciano            JR Leominster              3:41.6  
  9 Veronica Lynch            JR Milford                 3:41.7  
 10 Courtney Torres           JR Oakmont                 3:42.7  
 11 Annie Bourgault           SR Fitchburg               3:45.4  
 12 Felica Ingman             SO Murdock                 3:47.3  
 13 Taylor White              SO Milford                 3:49.5  
 14 Brittany Bowker           Sr Algonquin               3:55.9  
 15 Kelsey Beddard            FR Leominster              3:56.2  
 16 Maddie Partridge          So Algonquin               3:58.0  
 17 Jen Beaulieu              SO Milford                 3:59.0  
 18 Madeline Szczypinski      JR Milford                 3:59.4  
 19 Maeghan Spear             FR Leominster              4:02.7  
 20 Hannah Brown              JR Milford                 4:06.2  
 21 Paige Trotta              SO Milford                 4:07.0  
 22 Alyssa Waterman           Fr Algonquin               4:07.6  
 23 Kayla Williamson          SO Milford                 4:16.8  
 24 Katherine Koulopoulos        North Middle            4:18.6  
 25 Cierra Meurant            JR Milford                 4:21.3  
 26 Rachel Levine             JR Milford                 4:22.3  
 27 Meryl Cheney              JR Milford                 4:24.9  
 28 Kelsey Bourdon            Jr Algonquin               4:27.7  
 29 Kristina Allain           JR Murdock                 4:29.4  
 30 Adrianna Sousa            FR Milford                 4:32.4  
 31 Erin Bresnahan             8 Oakmont                 4:36.4  
 32 Sarah Babcock             Jr Algonquin               4:38.1  
 33 Christina Thimble         SR Milford                 4:38.7  
 34 Jessica Ferreira          SR Milford                 4:42.8  
 35 Cassidy Dias              JR Milford                 4:43.0  
 36 Whitney Payton            JR Fitchburg               4:48.9  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            4:40.2   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:42.5   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                      4:43.2   1 
  4 Milford                                              4:56.6   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:00.2   2 
  6 Gardner                                              5:05.4   2 
  7 Leominster                                           5:11.5   2 
  8 Fitchburg                                            5:12.1   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:56.9   1 
  2 Milford                                              2:02.2   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            2:04.6   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            2:06.7   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:09.0   2 
  6 Murdock                                              2:22.8   2 
 -- Gardner                                                  DQ   2  broke in too soon



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News