Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #3

Boston, MA, January 4, 2012

[Scores ]

Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/4/2012 07:18 PM
                     Dual County League Meet #3 - 1/4/2012                     
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $  7.20  2011        Rebecca Robinson, Arlington HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Amanda            SO Notre Dame A              7.38   5 
  2 Kee, Julia                SR Weston HS                 7.49   4 
  3 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame A              7.50   5 
  4 Thames, Krayon'na         JR Wayland                   7.63   3 
  5 Visnick, Kyra             JR Newton South              7.70   1 
  6 Lawless, Hannah           JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.78   1 
  7 Butts, Kela               JR Wayland                   7.78   3 
  8 Tanimura, Rui             SO Acton-Boxbor              7.80   2 
  9 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl              7.91   3 
 10 Vining, Rachel            FR Westford Aca              8.01   2 
 11 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS                 8.05   4 
 12 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A              8.06   5 
 13 Chen, Katherine           JR Acton-Boxbor              8.07   2 
 14 Garcia, Mercedes          SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.09   1 
 15 Blackshaw, Lily           FR Acton-Boxbor              8.09   2 
 16 Hatzis, Andrea            th Boston Latin              8.10   5 
 17 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.11   1 
 18 Yoon, Denise              JR Boston Latin              8.13   5 
 19 Cullen, Katherine         FR Newton South              8.14   1 
 20 Cohen, Annelise           SR Wayland                   8.14   3 
 21 Bulpin, Morgane           JR Acton-Boxbor              8.18   2 
 22 Balcom, Alexandra         SO Notre Dame A              8.20   5 
 23 Fronk, Taylor             FR Bedford H. S              8.26   4 
 24 Kaul, Richa               SR Westford Aca              8.26   2 
 25 Gregory, Julia            SO Concord-Carl              8.33   3 
 26 Soloperto, Natalie        SO Lincoln-Sudb              8.36   1 
 27 Cho, Ester                SO Newton South              8.39   1 
 28 Lozada, Samantha          JR Concord-Carl              8.41   3 
 29 Fukumuru, Yuriko          SO Newton South              8.49   1 
 30 Marentes-Taradji, Iliana  SO Concord-Carl              8.63   3 
 31 Smith, Isabelle           FR Bedford H. S              8.72   4 
 32 Eliopoulos, Caroline      SO Westford Aca              8.75   2 
 33 Cocce, Christine          SR Wayland                   8.90   3 
 34 Courchaine, Jackie        SR Westford Aca              9.01   2 
 35 Jost - Price, Emma        th Boston Latin              9.31   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $  8.64  2011        Lauren Ready, Lincoln Sudbury               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perko, Margaret           SR Concord-Carl              8.72   3 
  2 Craib, Savanna            JR Acton-Boxbor              9.29   2 
  3 Pietras, Katy             SR Westford Aca              9.48   2 
  4 Doan, Morgan              SO Acton-Boxbor              9.65   2 
  5 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A              9.72   4 
  6 Williams, Emily           SR Waltham                   9.74   4 
  7 Lozada, Samantha          JR Concord-Carl             10.29   3 
  8 Smith, Julia              JR Lincoln-Sudb             10.46   1 
  9 Toulmin, Sarah            SR Acton-Boxbor             10.46   2 
 10 Katugam, Kavya            JR Acton-Boxbor             10.61   5 
 11 Garrity, Kathleen         SR Newton South             10.62   1 
 12 Olins, Jennifer           JR Newton South             10.63   1 
 13 Allen, Catherine          JR Acton-Boxbor             10.81   5 
 14 Bert, Andrea              FR Westford Aca             10.98   2 
 15 Klein, Madeleine          SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.09   1 
 16 Callon, Charlotte         SO Westford Aca             11.18   2 
 17 Hafez, Aleya              SO Acton-Boxbor             11.18   2 
 18 Bickford, Bailey          JR Weston HS                11.22   4 
 19 Rub, Julie                SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.41   1 
 20 Qi, Yiwei                 JR Weston HS                11.43   4 
 21 Smith, Isabelle           FR Bedford H. S             11.48   4 
 22 Shaffer, Courtney         SR Westford Aca             11.50   2 
 23 Zizza, Audrey             FR Wayland                  11.54   3 
 24 Karle, Samantha           SO Wayland                  11.95   3 
 25 Conroy, Emma              SO Wayland                  12.02   3 
 26 Kruy, Victoria            FR Lincoln-Sudb             12.08   1 
 27 Murphy, Laura             FR Waltham                  12.10   4 
 28 Morgan, Eliza             JR Notre Dame A             12.14   4 
 29 Crossman, Mary Jane       SO Acton-Boxbor             12.23   5 
 30 Longo, Aubrey             FR Westford Aca             12.27   5 
 31 Johnson, Amelia           SO Concord-Carl             12.31   3 
 32 Mushlitz, Emily           FR Concord-Carl             12.46   3 
 33 Murali, Namrita           SO Acton-Boxbor             12.64   5 
 34 Ma, Sarah                 JR Acton-Boxbor             13.01   5 
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 17-08.50  2007        Natalie Crutchfeld, Acton Boxborough     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perko, Margaret           SR Concord-Carl          15-10.75  
  2 Meurer, Sarah             JR Westford Aca          15-04.75  
  3 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl          15-03.25  
  4 Visnick, Kyra             JR Newton South          15-02.50  
  5 Williams, Emily           SR Waltham               15-02.00  
  6 Fries, Randi              SR Acton-Boxbor          15-01.25  
  7 Butts, Kela               JR Wayland               14-08.50  
  8 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS             14-07.00  
  9 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SR Lincoln-Sudb          14-06.75  
 10 Henry, Marypat            SR Notre Dame A          14-02.00  
 11 Fronk, Taylor             FR Bedford H. S          14-00.00  
 12 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A          13-09.50  
 12 Shapiro, Laura            JR Westford Aca          13-09.50  
 14 Tanimura, Rui             SO Acton-Boxbor          13-07.50  
 15 Garcia, Vicki             JR Lincoln-Sudb          13-04.75  
 16 Lawless, Hannah           JR Lincoln-Sudb          13-01.50  
 17 Bert, Andrea              FR Westford Aca          13-00.00   second best 12-10
 17 Baras, Maria              JR Waltham               13-00.00   second best 10-00
 19 Marentes-Taradji, Iliana  SO Concord-Carl          12-09.75  
 20 Bichara, Josephine        SO Weston HS             12-08.50  
 21 Tompkins, Cate            SR Boston Latin          12-07.50  
 22 Obermiller, Lauren        SR Wayland               12-05.00  
 23 Hyman, Sophie             JR Boston Latin          12-01.00  
 24 Wong, Michaela            FR Newton South          11-10.00  
 25 Ayanian, Caroline         JR Wayland               11-05.50  
 26 Siffra, Kaina             JR Boston Latin           9-08.25  
 -- Lawrence, Kayla           JR Weston HS                 FOUL  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 38.96  2011        Rebecca Robinson, Arlington HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moen, Wil                 SR Boston Latin             42.76   5 
  2 Jarostchuk, Maya          JR Acton-Boxbor             42.98   2 
  3 Kee, Julia                SR Weston HS                43.38   3 
  4 Madison, Acton            SR Lincoln-Sudb             43.89   1 
  5 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame A             43.97   5 
  6 Henry, Marypat            SR Notre Dame A             44.83   5 
  7 Faubert, Brianna          SO Acton-Boxbor             45.09   2 
  8 Gregory, Julia            SO Concord-Carl             45.49   4 
  9 Fineman, Elizabeth        SO Newton South             45.63   1 
 10 Shah, Kavita              SO Westford Aca             45.93   2 
 11 Zaccheo, Allison          SO Notre Dame A             45.98   5 
 12 Mepham, Sarah             JR Lincoln-Sudb             46.51   1 
 13 Turner, Margot            FR Wayland                  47.03   4 
 14 Obermiller, Lauren        SR Wayland                  47.23   4 
 15 Howe, Meghan              SO Acton-Boxbor             47.34   2 
 16 Hinkle, Elise             FR Lincoln-Sudb             47.76   1 
 17 Meurer, Sarah             JR Westford Aca             47.76   2 
 18 Giles, Margaret           SO Concord-Carl             48.91   4 
 19 Yoon, Denise              JR Boston Latin             49.10   5 
 20 Brown, Laila              FR Wayland                  49.34   4 
 21 Delheim, Caroline         FR Newton South             49.56   1 
 22 Grujic, Kaya               8 Boston Latin             51.20   5 
 23 Belgrad, Jillian          JR Weston HS                51.99   3 
 24 Chary, Sravya             SO Westford Aca             53.95   2 
 25 Kardon, Isabel            SO Weston HS                58.03   3 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 6-05.25  2009        Sam Wuest, Lincoln Sudbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGinty, Mitchell         SR Lincoln-Sudb           6-00.00  
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Aca          J6-00.00  
  3 Crowell, Tristan          SR Lincoln-Sudb           5-10.00  
  4 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South          J5-10.00  
  5 McCarthy, Tyler           SR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-10.00  
  6 Pierre-Louis, Nathan      SR Waltham               J5-10.00  
  7 Kachadurian, Kyle         SR Weston HS              5-08.00  
  8 Avdagic, Dino             JR Waltham               J5-08.00  
  9 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor           5-05.00  
  9 McCabe, Jamal             SO Bedford H. S           5-05.00  
 11 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir      FR Westford Aca          J5-05.00  
 12 Gannon, Michael           SR Weston HS              5-02.00  
 12 Scharff, Dylan            SO Bedford H. S           5-02.00  
 12 Dunk, Patrick             SR Concord-Carl           5-02.00  
 15 Bodemann, Chad            SO Westford Aca          J5-02.00  
 15 Post, Chris               JR Acton-Boxbor          J5-02.00  
 15 Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS             J5-02.00  
 
Event 10  Girls High Jump
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $  5-06  1977        Marie Wood, Weston                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lucy           SO Lincoln-Sudb           5-02.00  
  2 Craib, Savanna            JR Acton-Boxbor           5-00.00  
  3 Potter, Leah              SR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-00.00  
  4 Klapper, Meghan           JR Lincoln-Sudb           4-10.00  
  5 Lawrence, Kayla           JR Weston HS             J4-10.00  
  6 Katugam, Kavya            JR Acton-Boxbor           4-08.00  
  7 Steeves, Meghan           JR Notre Dame A           4-05.00  
  7 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A           4-05.00  
  9 Chaparala, Alekhya        SO Newton South          J4-05.00  
  9 Cebulla, Catherine        JR Weston HS             J4-05.00  
  9 Sailor, Anna              SR Wayland               J4-05.00  
 12 Dray, Dakota              SR Concord-Carl          J4-05.00  
 13 Kennedy, Taylor           SO Notre Dame A          J4-05.00  
 14 Pietras, Katy             SR Westford Aca           4-02.00  
 14 Bichara, Josephine        SO Weston HS              4-02.00  
 14 Kimble, Kristin           FR Lincoln-Sudb           4-02.00  
 17 Bolen, Kelly              SO Acton-Boxbor          J4-02.00  
 17 Shapiro, Laura            JR Westford Aca          J4-02.00  
 -- Halperin, Whitney         FR Wayland                     NH  
 -- Garrity, Kathleen         SR Newton South                NH  
 -- Wong, Michaela            FR Newton South                NH  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 21-05.75  2005        Sam Peagram, Wayland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxbor          20-04.75  
  2 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South          20-00.00  
  3 Papapietro, Scott         SR Lincoln-Sudb          19-09.50  
  4 Willis, Akhiel            SR Acton-Boxbor          19-02.75  
  5 Zhou, Henry               JR Acton-Boxbor          19-01.50  
  6 Shea, Spencer             SR Weston HS             18-08.00  
  7 Dykes, Greg               SR Lincoln-Sudb          18-07.25  
  8 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca          18-06.50  
  9 Hallinan, Tyler           SR Boston Latin          18-02.75  
 10 Spivey, Gabriel           SR Concord-Carl          18-02.50  
 10 Wong, Christopher         SR Newton South          18-02.50  
 12 Keonig, Anderson          SR Lincoln-Sudb          18-01.00  
 13 Miller, Tom               FR Waltham               17-11.25  
 14 Yan, James                JR Weston HS             17-08.50  
 15 Ng, Nick                  JR Wayland               17-07.50  
 16 Pawlak, Kevin             FR Westford Aca          16-11.00  
 17 Holloway, Darius          SR Waltham               16-08.00  
 17 Chen, Brian               JR Concord-Carl          16-08.00  
 19 Paez, Senen               SR Bedford H. S          16-06.50  
 20 Lydon, Brendan            FR Waltham               15-05.50  
 21 Pappas, Alexander         SR Westford Aca          15-05.00  
 22 Ma, Alex                  SR Wayland               15-04.25  
 23 Chen, Jonathan            SR Wayland               14-08.25  
 24 Reinstein, Daniel         FR Concord-Carl          12-04.50  
 25 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin          11-03.50  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 40-02  2003        Grace Cunnigham, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boebel, Marina            SR Bedford H. S          36-10.25  
  2 Nyholm, Karolyn           SR Concord-Carl          30-09.00  
  3 Magaw, Rachelle           SR Westford Aca          30-08.25  
  4 Perez, Lauren             JR Lincoln-Sudb          30-04.00  
  5 Higgins, Athena           SO Acton-Boxbor          29-08.50  
  6 Rub, Julie                SR Lincoln-Sudb          29-07.00  
  7 Harrison, Jonee           JR Newton South          28-03.00  
  8 Boebel, Elliana           FR Bedford H. S          27-08.00  
  9 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SO Notre Dame A          27-03.50  
 10 Vasquez, Ariana           JR Weston HS             27-03.00  
 11 Marrcellus, Martine       JR Waltham               27-01.00  
 12 Veitch, Julia             SO Concord-Carl          26-11.25  
 13 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS             26-09.00  
 14 Klapper, Meghan           JR Lincoln-Sudb          26-06.25  
 15 Potter, Leah              SR Lincoln-Sudb          25-11.00  
 16 Desrochers, Cassie        JR Waltham               25-07.00  
 17 An, Jiyoon                SO Newton South          25-05.00  
 18 Cote, Clare               JR Acton-Boxbor          24-09.00  
 19 Dottin, Sharai            SO Concord-Carl          24-01.00  
 20 Edmonds, Catherine        JR Acton-Boxbor          23-11.00  
 21 Bourne, Kelsey            JR Acton-Boxbor          23-09.00  
 22 Leung, Stormy             SR Notre Dame A          23-06.75  
 23 Fowler, Megan             JR Westford Aca          22-08.25  
 24 McQuestion, Catherine     SR Waltham               22-05.75  
 25 Cohen, Annelise           SR Wayland               21-03.00  
 26 O' Donnell, Shannon       SR Waltham               20-10.25  
 27 Gabriel, Siobhan          SO Notre Dame A          20-06.00  
 28 Gilmer, Mayah             SO Concord-Carl          20-00.50  
 29 Siffra, Kaina             JR Boston Latin          19-09.50  
 30 Pittel, Hannah            FR Newton South          19-03.50  
 30 Soto, Abby                SO Bedford H. S          19-03.50  
 32 Cocce, Christine          SR Wayland               19-01.25  
 33 Burke, Christine          FR Wayland               18-09.00  
 34 Burton, Michelle          JR Boston Latin          17-06.00  
 35 Gordon, Katelyn           JR Weston HS             16-01.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 59-11.25  1968        Joseph Naughton, Weston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halsted, Jason            SR Lincoln-Sudb          42-09.00  
  2 Kim, Ryan                 SO Newton South          42-08.00  
  3 Palmer, Wes               SR Concord-Carl          42-03.00  
  4 Mannherz, William         SR Lincoln-Sudb          38-06.00  
  5 Rudder, Michael           SR Lincoln-Sudb          38-04.00  
  6 Drinan, Brandon           SR Waltham               37-11.25  
  7 Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS             37-10.25  
  8 Nyholm, Karl              SO Concord-Carl          37-09.00  
  9 Shah, Akash               SR Acton-Boxbor          37-06.25  
 10 Hatfield, Ben             SR Lincoln-Sudb          37-02.00  
 11 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S          35-09.00  
 12 Vanaria, Alby             SR Waltham               35-07.50  
 13 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor          35-00.00  
 14 Macomber, Bryce           SO Westford Aca          34-05.50  
 15 Hallinan, Tyler           SR Boston Latin          33-03.50  
 16 Brogie, Kevin             JR Acton-Boxbor          33-02.00  
 17 Bruttomesso, Thomas       JR Concord-Carl          33-00.00  
 18 Leblanc, Andrew           SO Westford Aca          31-06.50  
 19 Gemelli, Stephen          JR Concord-Carl          30-08.25  
 20 Wright, Shane             SO Westford Aca          30-04.00  
 21 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      SR Bedford H. S          30-02.50  
 22 Evans, Tim                SO Westford Aca          29-01.00  
 23 Fagundo, Matt             SO Newton South          28-05.00  
 24 Cogan, Drew               SR Acton-Boxbor          28-04.00  
 25 Wilson, Cory              JR Bedford H. S          26-08.50  
 26 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin          26-04.00  
 27 Merrifield, Matt          JR Waltham               25-10.00  
 28 Glynn, Matt               SR Wayland               25-09.00  
 29 Dahan, Shahar             SO Wayland               24-02.00  
 30 Postell, Charles          SR Waltham               23-06.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierre-Louis, Nathan      SR Waltham                  35.61   5 
  2 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxbor             36.06   2 
  3 Koenig, Anderson          JR Lincoln-Sudb             36.32   1 
  4 Lopci, Marini             JR Newton South             36.43   1 
  5 O'Hagan, Andrew           SR Newton South             37.06   1 
  6 Chen, Sam                 JR Lincoln-Sudb             37.55   1 
  7 Nord, Eric                SR Acton-Boxbor             37.79   2 
  8 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S             37.96   3 
  9 Gauthier, Andrew          JR Westford Aca             38.10   2 
 10 Shea, Spencer             SR Weston HS                38.42   3 
 11 Erickson, Peter           SO Newton South             38.59   1 
 12 Paez, Senen               SR Bedford H. S             38.72   3 
 13 Miller, Tom               FR Waltham                  38.92   5 
 14 Dunne, Andrew             JR Westford Aca             39.16   2 
 15 Chueng, Anthony           JR Boston Latin             39.28   5 
 16 Martin, Matthew           SR Weston HS                39.33   3 
 17 Wallace, Kayshawn         SR Wayland                  39.49   4 
 18 Ford, John                SR Westford Aca             39.85   2 
 19 Nyholm, Karl              SO Concord-Carl             40.64   4 
 20 Carroll, Ben              SO Bedford H. S             40.77   3 
 21 Canning, Patrick          JR Lincoln-Sudb             41.14   1 
 22 Parra, Will               SO Concord-Carl             41.29   4 
 23 Ssenyonjo, Martin         JR Waltham                  42.09   5 
 24 Capasso, Kevin            JR Wayland                  42.46   4 
 25 Keenan, Martin            JR Boston Latin             42.71   5 
 26 Ma, Alex                  SR Wayland                  42.80   4 
 27 Filmara, John              8 Boston Latin             43.13   5 
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 1:33.39  2011        Andrea Keklak, Lincoln Sudbury            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brew, Liz                 JR Acton-Boxbor           1:43.14  
  2 Guild, Eliza              FR Lincoln-Sudb           1:43.79  
  3 Chaparala, Alekhya        SO Newton South           1:44.17  
  4 Conway, Ellen             SR Acton-Boxbor           1:44.35  
  5 Pohl, Abigail             JR Weston HS              1:45.16  
  6 Kohler, Meri              JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:45.21  
  7 O'Leary, Mollie           JR Notre Dame A           1:48.20  
  8 McCabe, Jenessa           FR Bedford H. S           1:48.93  
  9 Dachille, Mary Claire     SO Notre Dame A           1:49.24  
 10 Conroy, Emma              SO Wayland                1:52.25  
 11 Ehlers, Rachel            JR Concord-Carl           1:52.41  
 12 Nair, Sonya               SO Newton South           1:52.47  
 13 Brewer, Mackenzie         SR Westford Aca           1:53.84  
 14 Hanlon, Brynna            SR Notre Dame A           1:54.48  
 15 Lee, Julia                FR Newton South           1:57.99  
 16 Gonzales, Selena          FR Acton-Boxbor           1:58.59  
 17 Glode, Emileigh           FR Acton-Boxbor           1:58.61  
 18 Bolivar, Courtney         JR Wayland                1:58.66  
 19 Miller, Bryn              SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:58.77  
 20 Keane, Aishling           FR Bedford H. S           1:59.96  
 21 Lawson, Kate              FR Lincoln-Sudb           2:00.10  
 22 Dole, Amanda              SO Notre Dame A           2:02.51  
 23 Miller, Mel               FR Wayland                2:07.03  
 24 Rans, Monique             10 Boston Latin           2:07.19  
 25 Dangelmaier, Emily        FR Weston HS              2:09.05  
 26 Haley, Sophia             JR Weston HS              2:09.30  
 
Event 16  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 1:20.93  2002        Logan Jones, Weston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Timothy              JR Acton-Boxbor           1:25.10  
  2 Sciuto, Nicholas          JR Westford Aca           1:26.24  
  3 Kerber, Joshua            SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:27.58  
  4 Abacherli, Dominic        SR Acton-Boxbor           1:27.65  
  5 Remy, Brooks              SR Newton South           1:28.14  
  6 Usoff, Nick               JR Acton-Boxbor           1:28.22  
  7 Ward, Mike                JR Boston Latin           1:28.32  
  8 Pendergast, Geoffrey      JR Weston HS              1:28.51  
  9 Arakelian, Armen          SR Bedford H. S           1:28.66  
 10 Hickey, Joe               JR Newton South           1:28.68  
 11 Potochnik, Cary           SR Newton South           1:28.83  
 12 Rice, Mike                SR Waltham                1:29.79  
 13 Keyes, Bennett            SO Wayland                1:30.27  
 14 Santangelo, Nick          SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:30.77  
 15 Blaides, Timothy          FR Concord-Carl           1:30.94  
 16 Liebich, Sam              SR Concord-Carl           1:32.24  
 17 Cuomo, Matthew            JR Concord-Carl           1:32.53  
 18 Robertson, Dan            SR Waltham                1:33.83  
 19 Mathers, Kevin            SR Weston HS              1:35.10  
 20 Shanahan, Ben             JR Boston Latin           1:37.04  
 21 McKenney, Seamus          SR Westford Aca           1:37.85  
 22 Connors, Ryan             JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:40.24  
 23 Boland, Kyle              JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:40.36  
 24 Hamouti, Ouassama         JR Boston Latin           1:42.18  
 25 Belson, Ryan              FR Bedford H. S           1:43.80  
 26 Lidington, Andrew         SO Wayland                1:43.95  
 27 McKenney, Sean            SR Westford Aca           2:06.03  
 
Event 17  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 2:50.15  2011        Andrea Keklak, Lincoln Sudbury            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaScaleia, Katie          JR Lincoln-Sudb           3:08.18  
  2 Knaul, Emily              SR Lincoln-Sudb           3:09.27  
  3 Brackett, Olivia          SR Weston HS              3:11.34  
  4 Ratcliffe, Megan          JR Concord-Carl           3:16.03  
  5 Friedman, Hannah          SR Newton South           3:17.40  
  6 Rhatigan, Anna            SO Newton South           3:19.01  
  7 Merlo, Lori               JR Bedford H. S           3:22.22  
  8 Caggiano, Emily           JR Newton South           3:22.28  
  9 Violich, Ava              SO Boston Latin           3:23.17  
 10 Ng, Lauren                FR Acton-Boxbor           3:24.02  
 11 Eisenberg, Naomi          SO Newton South           3:24.04  
 12 Smith, Emily              JR Notre Dame A           3:26.89  
 13 Driscoll, Catherine       SO Notre Dame A           3:27.38  
 14 Hoey, Melissa             SO Concord-Carl           3:29.13  
 15 Makino, Lina              JR Weston HS              3:29.49  
 16 Rigobon, Alexandra        SR Weston HS              3:30.29  
 17 Maguire, Anne             FR Lincoln-Sudb           3:33.89  
 18 Graham, Juliana           FR Westford Aca           3:34.30  
 19 Ying, Jessie              FR Acton-Boxbor           3:35.41  
 20 Donnelly, Katherine       FR Concord-Carl           3:38.49  
 21 Durant, Brielle           Jr Wayland                3:38.51  
 22 Aiken, Kara               FR Westford Aca           3:41.16  
 23 Goswami, Diana            SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:41.85  
 24 Wood, Reagan              SO Acton-Boxbor           3:46.75  
 25 Piatt -stegman, Robin     JR Boston Latin           3:47.73  
 26 Cahill, Kathleen          JR Notre Dame A           4:02.41  
 
Event 18  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 2:34.74  2011        Curtis Owen, Acton Boxborough             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeFuria, Dominic          JR Acton-Boxbor           2:45.77  
  2 Neill, Connor             SR Concord-Carl           2:46.00  
  3 Goodrich, Luke            JR Lincoln-Sudb           2:48.48  
  4 Seiferth, Fergal          SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:50.70  
  5 Moisescu, Victor          SR Newton South           2:52.34  
  6 Lacroix, Andre            SR Westford Aca           2:52.46  
  7 Barbehenn, Alton          JR Bedford H. S           2:55.24  
  8 Stuart, Justice           SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:55.35  
  9 Bridi, Georges            SR Newton South           2:56.54  
 10 Stricker, Keegan          JR Newton South           2:56.99  
 11 Langille, Hunter          JR Westford Aca           2:57.13  
 12 Vitale, Benjamin          SO Acton-Boxbor           2:57.18  
 13 Shankar, Aditya           SR Westford Aca           2:58.00  
 14 Balkema, Grant            SO Newton South           2:59.84  
 15 Babayan, Arthur           SR Waltham                3:01.62  
 16 Ackly, Nick               FR Lincoln-Sudb           3:01.65  
 17 Frazier, Stephen          SO Bedford H. S           3:03.18  
 18 Elwood, Josh              SO Concord-Carl           3:03.99  
 19 Boyle, Bart               JR Concord-Carl           3:04.02  
 20 Obrien, Matthew           JR Acton-Boxbor           3:05.82  
 21 Kussmaul, Chris           SR Weston HS              3:07.15  
 22 Engert, Ryan              SO Acton-Boxbor           3:08.84  
 23 Crawley, Jake             SR Boston Latin           3:10.50  
 24 Hoopes, Tommy             SR Wayland                3:11.20  
 25 Dvorak, Adam              JR Weston HS              3:11.24  
 26 Casey, Tom                JR Boston Latin           3:11.63  
 27 Mordas, Corey             SO Wayland                3:13.40  
 28 Phung, Thanh              SO Waltham                3:16.12  
 29 Vides - Curnen, Emilio    FR Boston Latin           3:19.73  
 30 Haspel, Ben               JR Wayland                3:19.77  
 31 Leonard, Cody             SR Waltham                3:30.34  
 32 Miller, Matt              SR Westford Aca           3:38.51  
 
Event 19  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 4:59.95  2009        Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowe, Marika             SR Lincoln-Sudb           5:24.05  
  2 Walmsley, Charlotte       SR Weston HS              5:28.24  
  3 Lawlor, Caitlin           SO Concord-Carl           5:30.30  
  4 Whitaker, Kelsey          SR Notre Dame A           5:32.32  
  5 Davis, Christine          JR Acton-Boxbor           5:32.82  
  6 Lanagan, Olivia           SO Notre Dame A           5:50.22  
  7 Caplan, Michaela          SO Acton-Boxbor           5:51.33  
  8 Cook, Samantha            JR Lincoln-Sudb           5:59.68  
  9 Maguire, Kaileigh         JR Lincoln-Sudb           6:01.00  
 10 O'Sullivan, Lucy          FR Concord-Carl           6:02.58  
 11 Dietz, Erin               FR Bedford H. S           6:02.60  
 12 Moskowitz, Sarah          FR Newton South           6:03.96  
 13 Mellen, Caroline          JR Wayland                6:04.03  
 14 Mccusker, Bridget         FR Westford Aca           6:04.66  
 15 Hashemi, Yasmine          SO Newton South           6:09.39  
 16 Callon, Charlotte         SO Westford Aca           6:10.03  
 17 Kessler, Caroline         FR Lincoln-Sudb           6:11.21  
 18 Wang, Sara                SO Newton South           6:11.96  
 19 Frazier, Talia            SO Waltham                6:17.41  
 20 Connors, Mary             SO Lincoln-Sudb           6:19.96  
 21 Violich, Francesca        SO Boston Latin           6:21.85  
 22 Cramer, Abby              JR Concord-Carl           6:24.77  
 23 Love, Olivia              JR Notre Dame A           6:26.73  
 24 Brophy, Kaitlyn           SO Waltham                6:31.02  
 25 Endress, Katie            SO Acton-Boxbor           6:35.17  
 26 Kimker, Alexa             JR Waltham                6:37.29  
 27 Prendeville, Anna         SR Notre Dame A           6:50.06  
 28 Coote, Carrie             SO Weston HS              6:54.58  
 29 Stewart, Skyler           JR Waltham                6:57.73  
 30 Minahan, Beth             JR Boston Latin           7:06.88  
 31 Hall, Dayo                JR Boston Latin           7:06.95  
 32 Herosian, Julia           JR Waltham                7:07.77  
 -- Chan, Pamela              FR Wayland                    DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 4:22.20  1976        Alberto Salazar, Wayland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Matt              SR Lincoln-Sudb           4:30.07  
  2 Quint, Mike               SR Lincoln-Sudb           4:30.38  
  3 Shiu, Allen               SO Newton South           4:41.49  
  4 Freeman, David            SR Weston HS              4:44.52  
  5 Siddique, Bashir          SR Acton-Boxbor           4:44.60  
  6 Herzig, Matthew           JR Weston HS              4:44.72  
  7 Forgo, Carl               SR Acton-Boxbor           4:44.92  
  8 Kline, Gabe               FR Acton-Boxbor           4:45.30  
  9 Stephens, Thomas          SO Newton South           4:50.60  
 10 Orie, Tim                 JR Lincoln-Sudb           4:50.92  
 11 Bradford, Sam             SO Bedford H. S           4:51.60  
 12 McGee, Dillon             SO Westford Aca           4:54.30  
 13 Barberio, Nick            SR Waltham                4:55.80  
 14 Rich, Brian               JR Concord-Carl           4:55.85  
 15 Gupta, Samarth            SO Acton-Boxbor           4:59.50  
 16 Kyathappala, Nikhil       SR Westford Aca           5:07.90  
 17 Shew, Reilly              SR Lincoln-Sudb           5:07.99  
 18 Mulcahy, Andrew           SO Westford Aca           5:08.20  
 19 Joachim, Zack             SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:08.37  
 20 Kelleher, Chris           SO Waltham                5:09.10  
 21 Bradford, Will            SR Concord-Carl           5:14.67  
 22 O'Neal, Brian             SR Westford Aca           5:16.30  
 23 Condry, Nick              JR Wayland                5:16.43  
 24 Haas, Sam                 SO Newton South           5:22.45  
 25 Miller, Jonathan          SO Westford Aca           5:30.80  
 26 Anderson, Dan             SO Bedford H. S           5:40.88  
 27 McCarthy, Josh            FR Wayland                5:42.48  
 28 Kriesberg, Mike           SO Boston Latin           5:44.48  
 29 Hoopes, Jesse             SO Wayland                5:55.30  
 30 Springer, Noah            SO Waltham                5:59.30  
 
Event 21  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 11:01.84  2002        Emily Johnson, Newton South              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zambarano, Sierra         SR Acton-Boxbor          11:51.59  
  2 Ruggerio, Emily           JR Westford Aca          11:55.98  
  3 Laurence, Anna            SR Newton South          12:23.20  
  4 Budris, Kelseagh          SR Concord-Carl          12:52.44  
  5 Kelleher, Michelle        SR Waltham               12:52.51  
  6 O'Brien, Alannah          FR Boston Latin          12:54.72  
  7 Kiame, Sarah              th Boston Latin          12:56.87  
  8 Olia, Leda                SO Newton South          13:10.66  
  9 Ivey, Amanda              JR Weston HS             13:15.92  
 10 O'Brien, Grace            FR Boston Latin          13:18.89  
 11 Bocuhard, Logan           SO Notre Dame A          13:27.16  
 12 Kimmell, Loluisa          SO Newton South          13:42.55  
 13 Litterio, Tristan         SO Acton-Boxbor          13:53.72  
 -- Harvey, Kayla             JR Lincoln-Sudb               DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 9:06.30  1976        Alberto Salazar, Wayland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           SR Acton-Boxbor           9:29.76  
  2 Shiu, Allen               SO Newton South          10:02.11  
  3 Daley, Connor             SR Lincoln-Sudb          10:04.24  
  4 Lawlor, Seamus            JR Concord-Carl          10:11.20  
  5 Pham, Collin              SO Newton South          10:27.40  
  6 Millet, James             SO Westford Aca          10:52.24  
  7 Penfield, Scott           JR Westford Aca          10:52.49  
  8 Barberio, Nick            SR Waltham               11:09.47  
  9 Scholnick, Nate           SR Bedford H. S          11:12.00  
 10 Kelleher, Chris           SO Waltham               11:12.72  
 11 Towers, Patrick           SO Westford Aca          11:48.67  
 12 Mani, Deepak              JR Acton-Boxbor          11:59.79  
 13 Dawe, Bobby               JR Wayland               12:18.79  
 14 Belmont, Yuta             th Boston Latin          12:20.07  
 15 Galang, Nick              FR Wayland               13:00.17  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 1:45.85  2007        Acton Boxborough, Acton Boxborough        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:51.00   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:52.70   1 
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        1:53.39   1 
  4 Wayland  'A'                                        1:53.45   2 
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:53.92   1 
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:54.24   1 
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:54.66   1 
  8 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:54.72   2 
  9 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:59.18   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 1:32.72  2011        Lincoln Sudbury, Lincoln Sudbury          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:32.42$  1 
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:32.68$  1 
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        1:34.93   1 
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:37.57   2 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:37.82   1 
  6 Newton South  'A'                                   1:37.86   1 
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:39.11   2 
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:40.29   2 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        1:42.28   2 
 10 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  1:43.41   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 3:59.36  2011        Lincoln Sudbury, Lincoln Sudbury          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:09.76   1 
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:12.50   1 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   4:26.58   1 
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:30.08   2 
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:32.18   2 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:34.09   2 
  7 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  4:35.04   2 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               5:00.72   1 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        5:02.29   2 
 10 Boston Latin School  'A'                            5:03.22   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $ 3:28.66  2007        Lincoln Sudbury, Lincoln Sudbury          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   3:32.22   2 
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:33.48   2 
  3 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  3:39.80   1 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:43.32   2 
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:49.12   1 
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:49.24   1 
  7 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:50.91   1 
  8 Waltham  'A'                                        3:57.20   2 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        3:59.32   1 
 10 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:12.97   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $  6.60  2009        Sam Grad, Westford Academy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Papapietro, Scott         SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.64   1 
  2 Chen, Kevin               JR Boston Latin              6.75   5 
  3 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South              6.76   1 
  4 Willis, Akhiel            SR Acton-Boxbor              6.77   2 
  5 Wallace, Kayshawn         SR Wayland                   6.78   4 
  6 Rudder, Michael           SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.80   1 
  7 Spivey, Gabriel           SR Concord-Carl              6.84   4 
  8 Thay, Ryan                SR Westford Aca              6.84   2 
  9 Holloway, Darius          SR Waltham                   6.89   5 
 10 Shytle, Craig             JR Weston HS                 6.89   3 
 11 Kachadurian, Kyle         SR Weston HS                 6.91   3 
 12 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca              6.91   2 
 13 Blaides, Timothy          FR Concord-Carl              6.94   4 
 14 Peraner, Reed             SR Westford Aca              6.96   2 
 15 Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS                 6.97   3 
 16 Bodemann, Chad            SO Westford Aca              6.99   2 
 17 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S              7.00   3 
 18 Miller, Sam               SR Lincoln-Sudb              7.01   1 
 19 Healy, Harold              9 Boston Latin              7.04   5 
 20 Wang, Jimmy               SO Acton-Boxbor              7.06   2 
 21 Lee, Yougi                JR Newton South              7.07   1 
 22 Sargavakian, Mike         SO Waltham                   7.08   5 
 23 Shea, Spencer             SR Weston HS                 7.08   3 
 24 Mike, Stahr               JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.09   1 
 25 Douglas, Zachary          FR Acton-Boxbor              7.10   2 
 26 Jamir, Salong             FR Newton South              7.10   1 
 27 Lombardi, Dylan           SO Waltham                   7.19   5 
 28 Lee, George               SR Wayland                   7.20   4 
 29 Flores, Javier            JR Concord-Carl              7.25   4 
 30 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin              7.36   5 
 31 Mulcahey, Chris           JR Waltham                   7.38   5 
 32 Herstine, Andrew          SR Wayland                   7.42   4 
 33 Wong, Austin              JR Wayland                   7.45   4 
 34 Seymourian, Jacob         JR Bedford H. S              7.47   3 
 35 Wong, Christopher         SR Newton South              7.47   1 
 36 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      SR Bedford H. S              7.52   3 
 37 Cen, Raymond              JR Boston Latin              7.60   5 
 38 Wilson, Cory              JR Bedford H. S              7.69   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  DCL RECORD: $  7.61  2008        Bryant Wang, Lincoln Sudbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Aca              7.80   2 
  2 Park, Jung                JR Newton South              7.91   1 
  3 Zhou, Henry               JR Acton-Boxbor              8.04   2 
  4 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca              8.18   2 
  5 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       SR Concord-Carl              8.32   3 
  6 Collelo, Ben              SO Lincoln-Sudb              8.35   1 
  7 Rasmussen, Max            JR Acton-Boxbor              8.44   2 
  8 Ng, Nick                  JR Wayland                   8.61   3 
  9 Breen, Matthew            SR Westford Aca              8.75   2 
 10 Miller, Sam               SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.82   1 
 11 Kawai, Kento              SR Weston HS                 9.38   4 
 12 Vu, Tue                   JR Westford Aca              9.48   2 
 13 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor              9.55   2 
 14 Uram, Brian               SO Westford Aca              9.83   5 
 15 Mishra, Sunny             SR Weston HS                 9.97   4 
 16 Lydon, Brendan            FR Waltham                  10.00   3 
 17 Brenner, Andrew           SO Waltham                  10.06   3 
 18 Tsui, Kenneth             SO Weston HS                10.15   4 
 19 Massicotte, Matt          FR Wayland                  10.40   3 
 20 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir      FR Westford Aca             10.40   5 
 21 McCabe, Jamal             SO Bedford H. S             10.57   4 
 22 Aikin-KInney, Connor      FR Lincoln-Sudb             10.68   1 
 23 Chiang, Jeremy            FR Concord-Carl             11.05   3 
 24 Zhang, Shaoran            SO Weston HS                11.22   4 
 25 Wright, Shane             SO Westford Aca             11.31   5 
 26 Wong, Angus               FR Bedford H. S             11.33   4 
 27 Sawyer, Jack              SO Concord-Carl             11.41   3 
 28 McCarthy, Josh            FR Wayland                  11.88   3 
 29 Macomber, Bryce           SO Westford Aca             12.27   5 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News