Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League

Boston, MA, January 30, 2012

OCL Championship Meet

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               OCL Championship Meet - Jan. 30, 2012 - 1/30/2012               
                              2011 - 2012 Indoor                               
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mendes, Dominique         SO Taunton                5:41.06  
  2 Sullivan, Jess            SR B-R                    5:41.52  
  3 Desrochers, Molly         FR B-R                    5:52.25  
  4 Rota, Andrea              FR B-R                    6:23.15  
  5 Kornhiser, Cassandra       8 Barnstable             6:45.23  
  6 Hebert, Rachel             8 Taunton                6:46.52  
  7 Mattson, Amanda           JR Taunton                6:50.47  
  8 Sturtevant, Samantha      FR B-R                    6:56.79  
  9 Mark, Maegan              SR Dartmouth              6:58.36  
 10 Murphy, Halee              8 Barnstable             7:21.29  
 11 Belfiore, Emmalisa         8 Barnstable             7:30.33  
 12 Weinstein, Arialle        SO Dartmouth              8:36.39  
 13 DaSilva, Amy              SO Dartmouth              9:09.35  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patneaud, Logan           SO Dartmouth              4:47.34  
  2 Cunningham, Thomas        JR Barnstable             4:53.90  
  3 Tran, Scott               JR Taunton                4:55.36  
  4 Henrich, Jason            JR Taunton                4:55.60  
  5 Kelly, Luke               JR Dartmouth              5:07.03  
  6 Brady, Mitchell           SR B-R                    5:09.22  
  7 Shagrue, Peter            JR Dartmouth              5:15.35  
  8 Pimental, Justin          JR Dartmouth              5:22.59  
  9 Machado, Christian        SO Dartmouth              5:32.90  
 10 Tersland, Alex            SO Dartmouth              5:36.01  
 11 Hanson, Lucas             FR B-R                    5:40.36  
 12 Cormier, Ethan            SR Dartmouth              5:51.11  
 13 Lopez, Santiago            8 Taunton                5:56.07  
 14 Bentley, Zack             08 Taunton                6:00.76  
 15 Mattson, Alex              8 Taunton                6:09.19  
 16 Sly, Brian                FR B-R                    6:13.50  
 17 Keyes, Anthony            FR B-R                    6:23.12  
 18 Wu, Kenny                 JR Barnstable             6:23.49  
 19 Primavera, Shawn          FR B-R                    6:32.14  
 20 Monahan, Connor           FR B-R                    6:35.61  
 -- DeCosta, Timothy           8 Barnstable                  DQ   Broke in early
 -- Matieo, Franco            SR B-R                         DQ   Broke in early
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonough, Molly          JR Barnstable                9.39q  1 
  2 Fox, Courtney             SO Dartmouth                10.16q  1 
  3 Dreher, Mikayla           SR Dartmouth                10.40q  3 
  4 Cavallaro, Jessica        SO B-R                      10.44q  1 
  5 Mullen, Jenna             SO Taunton                  10.90q  2 
  6 Caprio, Olivia            FR Barnstable               11.60q  3 
  7 Perella-Theriault, Bianc  FR Barnstable               11.63q  1 
  8 Resendes, Yasmina         FR Taunton                  11.68q  2 
  9 McCuddy, Colleen          JR B-R                      11.69   3 
 10 Correia, Angela           FR B-R                      11.70   3 
 11 Dias, Ali                 SO B-R                      11.96   2 
 12 Burchill, Kaitlyn         FR B-R                      12.12   2 
 13 Bloom, Alicia             FR Barnstable               12.24   2 
 14 Murray, Angela            JR B-R                      12.36   3 
 15 Fula, Kelly Ann           FR B-R                      12.39   1 
 16 Markham, Emilee           FR B-R                      12.42   1 
 17 Nickerson, Nicole         FR B-R                      15.65   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonough, Molly          JR Barnstable                9.32  
  2 Fox, Courtney             SO Dartmouth                 9.93  
  3 Dreher, Mikayla           SR Dartmouth                 9.98  
  4 Cavallaro, Jessica        SO B-R                      10.42  
  5 Mullen, Jenna             SO Taunton                  10.91  
  6 Perella-Theriault, Bianc  FR Barnstable               11.36  
  7 Resendes, Yasmina         FR Taunton                  11.48  
  8 Caprio, Olivia            FR Barnstable               11.57  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Brendan            SR Dartmouth                 8.30q  2 
  2 Dillingham, John          SR Dartmouth                 8.51q  1 
  3 Soares, Dalton            SO Dartmouth                 9.01q  2 
  4 Thomas, Sam               SR Dartmouth                 9.37q  1 
  5 Wadsworth, Kevin          JR B-R                       9.42q  2 
  6 Fredricks, Nate           SR Taunton                   9.94q  1 
  7 Pires, Jacob              SO Taunton                  10.04q  2 
  8 Wellman, Shane            JR Taunton                  10.61q  2 
  9 Grady, Zach               SR Taunton                  10.65   1 
 10 Myers, Conor              JR B-R                      10.93   1 
 11 Frizado, Ryan             FR Taunton                  10.95   1 
 12 Katinas, Joris            JR Barnstable               11.06   2 
 13 Thomas, David             SO Dartmouth                11.11   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Brendan            SR Dartmouth                 8.18  
  2 Dillingham, John          SR Dartmouth                 8.68  
  3 Soares, Dalton            SO Dartmouth                 8.92  
  4 Wadsworth, Kevin          JR B-R                       9.57  
  5 Pires, Jacob              SO Taunton                   9.61  
  6 Thomas, Sam               SR Dartmouth                 9.64  
  7 Fredricks, Nate           SR Taunton                   9.73  
  8 Wellman, Shane            JR Taunton                  10.09  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henson, Amanda            SO Barnstable                7.46q  2 
  2 Trappier, Anisha          SR Taunton                   7.71q  4 
  3 Barnett, Sarah            JR B-R                       7.76q  2 
  4 Trappier, Shannel         SR Taunton                   8.01q  4 
  5 Santos, Caterina          SO Dartmouth                 8.12q  1 
  6 Remie, Amanda             SO Barnstable                8.14q  1 
  7 Georgadarellis, Gina      SR Dartmouth                 8.24q  1 
  8 Gorrill, Elizabeth        SO Barnstable                8.35q  4 
  9 Page, Molly               FR B-R                       8.44   4 
 10 Stott, Morgan             JR Dartmouth                 8.51   3 
 11 Pantano, Nicole           SO B-R                       8.56   4 
 12 Bettencourt, Alison       SR Dartmouth                 8.69   2 
 13 Horn, Mary                JR Barnstable                8.69   4 
 14 Tsonis, Korinna           JR Dartmouth                 8.72   2 
 15 Cotta, Tyler              SO Dartmouth                 8.74   1 
 16 Breslin, Shaelyn          FR B-R                       8.83   2 
 17 Silvia, Hilary            JR Dartmouth                 8.84   1 
 18 Duffy, Rachael            FR B-R                       8.90   3 
 19 Foley, Amelia             JR B-R                       8.90   1 
 20 Tierney, Danielle         FR B-R                       8.94   4 
 21 Arruda, Tess              JR Dartmouth                 9.07   3 
 22 Magee, Elizabeth          FR B-R                       9.32   2 
 23 Banville, Morgan          FR Dartmouth                 9.40   3 
 24 Choubah, Rachel           SO Dartmouth                 9.55   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henson, Amanda            SO Barnstable                7.42  
  2 Trappier, Anisha          SR Taunton                   7.68  
  3 Barnett, Sarah            JR B-R                       7.78  
  4 Trappier, Shannel         SR Taunton                   7.79  
  5 Santos, Caterina          SO Dartmouth                 8.07  
  6 Remie, Amanda             SO Barnstable                8.16  
  7 Georgadarellis, Gina      SR Dartmouth                 8.34  
  8 Gorrill, Elizabeth        SO Barnstable                8.40  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Connor, Neil            JR Taunton                   6.80q  5 
  2 Henson, Ben               JR Barnstable                6.91q  4 
  3 Vial, Devin               SR Dartmouth                 7.00q  1 
  4 Loranger, Mitch           JR Dartmouth                 7.02q  2 
  5 Carey, Tyler              SO B-R                       7.10q  3 
  6 Roumbakis, Joey           JR Taunton                   7.15q  1 
  7 Cohen, Jared              JR B-R                       7.21q  4 
  8 Kiley, Jed                SR Dartmouth                 7.28q  3 
  9 Gibson, Terrence          FR Taunton                   7.32   2 
 10 Charest, Luke             SR Taunton                   7.34   1 
 11 Cabral, Steve             SO Dartmouth                 7.45   5 
 12 Inacio, Corey             SO Taunton                   7.55   2 
 13 Remey-Miller, Parker      SO Dartmouth                 7.58   1 
 14 Gallagher, Brendan        FR B-R                       7.65   4 
 15 Bonitto, Trevor           JR B-R                       7.70   1 
 16 Mitchell, Gianni           8 Taunton                   7.73   2 
 17 Sheran, Jack              JR Barnstable                7.74   1 
 18 Hawkins, Drew             JR Dartmouth                 7.87   3 
 19 Dulak, Josiah             SR Barnstable                7.89   1 
 20 MacKinnon, Cam            SO B-R                       7.92   5 
 21 Lima, Mitchell            SR Dartmouth                 7.95   2 
 22 Parnell, Harry            FR Dartmouth                 8.02   3 
 23 Zhang, Michael            FR Dartmouth                 8.04   5 
 24 Leonetti, Chris           SO Taunton                   8.10   3 
 25 Thorne, Bruce             SO B-R                       8.11   3 
 26 Bettincourt, Brian        FR Dartmouth                 8.11   2 
 27 Molinari, Eric            JR B-R                       8.16   4 
 28 Riendieau, Alec           SO Taunton                   8.20   4 
 29 Miller, Tom               SO B-R                       8.24   5 
 30 Bresnahan, Luke            8 Taunton                   8.66   5 
 31 Pryne, Nick                8 Taunton                   8.71   4 
 32 Demello, Shawn            JR Dartmouth                 8.75   1 
 33 Botelho, Austin            8 Taunton                   8.82   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Neil            JR Taunton                   6.79  
  2 Henson, Ben               JR Barnstable                6.86  
  3 Loranger, Mitch           JR Dartmouth                 6.91  
  4 Vial, Devin               SR Dartmouth                 6.98  
  5 Carey, Tyler              SO B-R                       7.04  
  6 Roumbakis, Joey           JR Taunton                   7.09  
  7 Cohen, Jared              JR B-R                       7.19  
  8 Kiley, Jed                SR Dartmouth                 7.26  
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Julia              SR Dartmouth              3:21.64  
  2 Maki, Jessica             FR Taunton                3:24.27  
  3 Rettig, Carly             JR B-R                    3:29.12  
  4 Sullivan, Emma            FR B-R                    3:32.06  
  5 Corliss, Rebecca          JR Barnstable             3:37.86  
  6 Beneski, Renee            JR B-R                    3:40.18  
  7 Sneyd, Lindsey             8 Taunton                3:46.04  
  8 Carney, Morgan            SO Dartmouth              3:46.20  
  9 McLaughlin, Leah          FR Taunton                3:46.33  
 10 Friedman, Helen           SO Dartmouth              3:50.94  
 11 Dang, DeAnna              SO Dartmouth              3:54.20  
 12 Cummings, Sarah           SR Dartmouth              3:56.27  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gafney, Kyle              JR Dartmouth              2:46.82  
  2 Hall, Ed                  JR B-R                    2:48.15  
  3 Rider, James              SR Dartmouth              2:48.33  
  4 Correiro, Colby           SR Taunton                2:48.60  
  5 Breault, Peter            JR Dartmouth              2:52.12  
  6 Price, Cory               JR Taunton                2:54.63  
  7 Russell, Dan              SO B-R                    2:57.41  
  8 Shurtleff, Nick           SO Taunton                3:03.51  
  9 Carriero, Jeff            JR Dartmouth              3:03.94  
 10 Almieda, Lucas            SO Dartmouth              3:04.08  
 11 Issaacs, Jeremy           JR Dartmouth              3:04.10  
 12 Biron, Ray-Paul           SR Dartmouth              3:04.14  
 13 Diniz, Tyler              SO Taunton                3:12.34  
 14 Rogers, Cole              FR Taunton                3:17.25  
 15 Bell, Doug                SR Dartmouth              3:21.78  
 16 Duarte, Logan              8 Taunton                3:22.94  
 17 McCarthy, Drew            FR Dartmouth              3:23.75  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent, Alana             8 Taunton                1:42.61   3 
  2 Frye, Sarah               SR B-R                    1:43.39   3 
  3 Bunszell, Rose            SO B-R                    1:47.84   3 
  4 Marion, Riley             SR Dartmouth              1:51.87   3 
  5 Dowd, Kayla               SR Dartmouth              1:58.00   3 
  6 Dias, Miranda             FR Taunton                1:58.12   2 
  7 Kim, Minji                FR Dartmouth              2:04.91   2 
  8 Forgue, Glenna            FR Dartmouth              2:08.42   2 
  9 Gela, Marina              SO Dartmouth              2:10.99   1 
 10 Huang, Michelle           JR Dartmouth              2:18.39   1 
 11 Valm, Anneli              FR Dartmouth              2:25.53   1 
 12 Brum, Katherine           FR Dartmouth              2:37.70   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martins, Sam              SR Dartmouth              1:28.86   3 
  2 MacArthur, James          SR B-R                    1:29.56   3 
  3 Condon, Patrick           JR Dartmouth              1:31.68   3 
  4 Collins, Damian           SO Taunton                1:32.93   3 
  5 Brandso, Jarred           JR Dartmouth              1:33.14   3 
  6 Skov, Justin              JR B-R                    1:34.30   2 
  7 Dwinell, Zach             SR B-R                    1:34.43   3 
  8 Clark, Ben                JR Taunton                1:35.91   2 
  9 Sleight, Brendan          JR Dartmouth              1:36.46   2 
 10 Blanchard, Alex           SO Taunton                1:36.85   2 
 11 Ferrigno, Nick            SO B-R                    1:36.87   2 
 12 Maxime, Farnel            JR Taunton                1:36.93   2 
 13 Schoening, Connor         SR Dartmouth              1:39.91   1 
 14 Li, Kurvin                SR Dartmouth              1:42.26   1 
 15 O'Connor, Tim             JR B-R                    1:43.29   1 
 16 McKenna, Connor           SR Dartmouth              1:48.28   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cook, Arleigha            SR Dartmouth                43.15   2 
  2 Phieffer, Katie           JR B-R                      43.89   2 
  3 Morrissey, Katelin        JR Taunton                  44.27   2 
  4 Esposito, Mikaela         SR B-R                      46.32   2 
  5 Mota, Marissa             SO Dartmouth                46.66   2 
  6 Harwood, Ashley           JR Dartmouth                46.98   1 
  7 Pimental, Tara            SO Dartmouth                47.94   1 
  8 Masterson, Caitlyn        JR B-R                      50.54   1 
  9 Arikian, Tess             SR Taunton                  52.85   1 
 10 Marszalek, Elizabeth      SO Dartmouth                53.54   1 
 11 Gin, Kelly                FR Dartmouth                54.39   1 
 -- Bunszell, Eva             SR B-R                         DQ   2  Interference
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Biron, Ethan              SO Dartmouth                36.88   5 
  2 Lounsbury, Matt           JR Barnstable               37.53   5 
  3 Travers, Carson           SR Taunton                  38.27   5 
  4 Bishop, David             SR Dartmouth                38.31   5 
  5 Valm, Alex                SO Dartmouth                38.94   5 
  6 Petty, Matt               JR B-R                      39.19   5 
  7 Sullivan, Justin          SO B-R                      40.32   4 
  8 Ledoux, Scott             SO B-R                      40.52   4 
  9 Peterson, Brett           SR Taunton                  40.69   4 
 10 Miller, Matt              SO B-R                      40.78   4 
 11 Hamalian, Mark            SO B-R                      41.24   3 
 12 Davis, Evan               FR Dartmouth                41.38   3 
 13 Holt, Matthew              8 Taunton                  41.82   3 
 14 Ruiz, Nicholas            SO Taunton                  41.83   4 
 15 Frisco, Kyle              JR B-R                      42.15   4 
 16 Simmons, Kai              FR Taunton                  43.70   2 
 17 Cherenfant, Brian          8 Taunton                  43.87   2 
 18 Adiramia, Youssef         FR Dartmouth                44.19   2 
 19 Forte, Michael            FR Taunton                  44.31   3 
 20 Rego, Nicholas            FR Dartmouth                44.57   2 
 21 Minoli, Tyler             SO Taunton                  45.24   3 
 22 Farley, Tyler             SO Taunton                  45.50   3 
 23 Condon, Garret            FR Dartmouth                51.77   1 
 24 Machado, Lucas            FR Dartmouth                53.08   1 
 25 Sullivan, Luke            SO Dartmouth                54.12   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Alicia            FR B-R                   13:10.46  
  2 Bornemann, Jackie         SO Taunton               13:11.15  
  3 Warner, Cali              SR Dartmouth             13:34.08  
  4 Bumpus, Emily             FR B-R                   14:04.48  
  5 Porter, Kayla             FR B-R                   14:47.80  
  6 Goulart, Cynthia          SO Taunton               15:25.04  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jake              SR Taunton               10:44.26  
  2 Czepiel, Chris            JR Taunton               10:49.40  
  3 Capparella, Paul          JR Barnstable            10:55.07  
  4 Nee, Rob                  SR B-R                   11:10.71  
  5 Putt, Ryan                SR B-R                   11:28.76  
  6 Baggen, Eric              SR Dartmouth             11:28.96  
  7 Boslee, David             FR Taunton               11:39.13  
  8 Kielty, Dereck            SR Dartmouth             11:51.82  
  9 Tisdale, Drew             SO Dartmouth             12:23.54  
 10 Wysong, Trevor             8 Taunton               12:28.47  
 11 Silliman, Derek           FR Barnstable            12:28.97  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:54.52  
  2 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:56.14  
  3 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:56.37  
  4 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:58.60  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:35.30  
  2 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:37.02  
  3 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:39.81  
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:40.06  
 -- Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                      DQ   Pass out of zone 1-2
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   4:19.32  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:20.22  
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:21.95  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:44.96  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:47.67  
  3 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   3:53.73  
  4 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                x4:01.86  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                 11:20.23  
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                11:43.68  
  3 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                  11:55.38  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 9:42.47  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  9:42.74  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fox, Courtney             SO Dartmouth              4-09.00  
  2 Frye, Sarah               SR B-R                   J4-09.00  
  3 Dawson, Sarah             FR B-R                    4-05.00  
  4 Resendes, Yasmina         FR Taunton                4-03.00  
  5 Murphy, Shaelagh          FR Barnstable             4-01.00  
 -- Joyce, Bryanna             8 Taunton                     NH  
 -- McDonough, Molly          JR Barnstable                  NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan         JR B-R                    5-09.00  
  2 Gibson, Terrence          FR Taunton               J5-09.00  
  3 Starkey, James            SR Barnstable             5-07.00  
  4 Clark, Ben                JR Taunton                5-03.00  
  4 Wadsworth, Kevin          JR B-R                    5-03.00  
  6 Patneaud, Logan           SO Dartmouth             J5-03.00  
  7 Smith, Brendan            SR Dartmouth              5-01.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnett, Sarah            JR B-R                   15-11.00  
      15-07.50  15-11  FOUL           
  2 Trappier, Anisha          SR Taunton               14-10.25  
      13-11.50  14-10.25  14-02            
  3 Gorrill, Elizabeth        SO Barnstable            14-09.00  
      14-09  13-11  14-05.25            
  3 Dreher, Mikayla           SR Dartmouth             14-09.00  
      FOUL  13-09.50  14-09            
  5 Morrissey, Katelin        JR Taunton               14-04.00  
      13-07  14-04  FOUL            
  6 Trappier, Shannel         SR Taunton               13-10.25  
      FOUL  13-10.25  13-09            
  7 Harwood, Ashley           JR Dartmouth             12-10.25  
      12-10.25  12-06.50  12-00            
  8 Pantano, Nicole           SO B-R                   12-09.50  
      12-03  12-09.50  12-04            
  9 Bunszell, Rose            SO B-R                   12-05.50  
      ND  12-05.50  12-02.50            
 10 Marion, Riley             SR Dartmouth             12-00.00  
      11-10.50  11-07  12-00            
 11 Georgadarellis, Gina      SR Dartmouth             11-09.00  
      11-08.50  11-09  FOUL           
 -- Kennedy, Jilliann         FR B-R                         ND  
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vial, Devin               SR Dartmouth             20-02.00  
      20-02  19-03  FOUL            
  2 France, Theo              SR Barnstable            19-04.00  
      FOUL  18-05.50  19-04           
  3 Cohen, Jared              JR B-R                   18-05.50  
      16-11  18-05.50  17-07            
  4 Henson, Ben               JR Barnstable            18-00.50  
      18-00.50  PASS  PASS           
  5 O'Connor, Neil            JR Taunton               17-10.00  
      17-10  ND  14-05            
  6 Pires, Jacob              SO Taunton               17-07.00  
      17-07  16-03  17-02.50           
  7 Soares, Dalton            SO Dartmouth             17-05.00  
      17-03  17-04  17-05           
  8 Correia, Jason            SR B-R                   17-01.50  
      16-11  17-01.50  FOUL           
  9 Loranger, Mitch           JR Dartmouth             17-00.50  
      15-02.50  16-07  17-00.50            
 10 Hamalian, Mark            SO B-R                   15-11.00  
      FOUL  15-11  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Melessa          SO Taunton               32-01.50  
      28-08.75  30-03.75  32-01.50         
  2 Kistner, Kelsey           SO Taunton               26-11.00  
      26-09  26-11  26-08.50           
  3 Chaffee, Audrey           SR B-R                   26-08.00  
      26-08  26-01  25-08.50         
  4 Harris, Pearl             SR Taunton               25-11.00  
      23-05.75  4-08  25-11         
  5 Burgo, Monique            JR Taunton               25-05.50  
      25-05.50  23-11.50  23-05           
  6 Phillips, Sam             SO Taunton               24-04.50  
      21-03.50  24-04.50  23-07.50            
  7 Tsonis, Korinna           JR Dartmouth             23-10.25  
      23-10.25  23-03.25  23-03           
  8 Boukier, Sabrina          SO Dartmouth             23-07.25  
      22-05.75  19-04.75  23-07.25           
  9 DeGrace, Alley            JR B-R                   22-07.50  
      22-07.50  21-04.25  21-06           
 10 Batista, Ana              SR Dartmouth             19-05.00  
      19-05  18-09.75  19-03.75           
 11 Stearns, Nicolle          JR B-R                   18-09.75  
      18-00  18-09.75  FOUL           
 12 Dilley, Paige             JR B-R                   14-08.00  
      14-01.50  14-03.50  14-08           
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fernandes, Jose           SR Dartmouth             46-03.75  
      46-00  46-03.75  43-07            
  2 Vasquez, Mike             JR B-R                   40-03.75  
      38-11.75  40-03.75  40-03.25            
  3 Dulak, Josiah             SR Barnstable            40-02.25  
      39-09.75  38-10.75  40-02.25            
  4 Dillingham, John          SR Dartmouth             39-11.50  
      37-03.50  37-05  39-11.50            
  5 Carreiro, Dylan           SR Dartmouth             39-01.00  
      37-05.25  39-01  FOUL            
  6 Dulak, Manny              SO Barnstable            38-03.00  
      38-03  37-01.25  37-00.25            
  7 Whatley, Devin            JR Taunton               37-10.25  
      37-10.25  37-10.25  FOUL           
  8 Kotsiopolous, Brendan     JR Taunton               37-03.00  
      37-03  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Poh, Spencer              JR B-R                   35-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-05.50            
 10 MacInnis, Joey            JR B-R                   35-01.00  
      35-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Machado, Andrew           JR Dartmouth             34-07.75  
      34-03  33-09.50  34-07.75            
 12 Hamie, Hamie              SO Taunton               33-10.25  
      33-10.25  30-03.25  32-06            
 13 MacKinnon, Cam            SO B-R                   33-09.00  
      33-09  31-05.75  33-02.75            
 14 Pacheco, Trevon           JR Dartmouth             32-06.25  
      30-08  32-06.25  31-08.75            
 15 Fernandes, Brendan        SR Dartmouth             32-02.00  
      31-05  31-03.75  32-02            
 16 Molinari, Eric            JR B-R                   31-06.25  
      31-03.50  31-06.25  29-03            
 17 Perriera, Jake            SO Dartmouth             30-02.50  
      29-01.75  30-02.50  30-01.75            
 18 Sheran, Jack              JR Barnstable            30-02.00  
      30-01  30-02  27-07.25            
 19 Jensen, Ethan             SO Dartmouth             29-02.75  
      28-05  29-02.75  28-03         
 20 Quinn, Brendan            JR Dartmouth             29-01.50  
      28-01.50  29-01.50  28-00.25         
 21 Oliviera, Zach            JR Dartmouth             27-06.50  
      FOUL  27-06.50  26-00.75         
 22 Vieira, Nathan            JR Dartmouth             27-06.00  
      27-06  26-10.25  27-05.50         
 23 Oliviera, Mitchel         JR Dartmouth             25-06.75  
      25-06.75  24-03  FOUL         
 24 Enroth, Austin            SO Dartmouth             23-00.25  
      22-08.25  22-07.50  23-00.25         
 25 Dacosta, Jake             SO Dartmouth             21-10.50  
      20-10.50  20-07  21-10.50           
 26 Medeiros, Chase           FR Dartmouth             18-05.75  
      FOUL  18-04  18-05.75           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. H  73        2) TAUNTON H.S.               60   
    3) DARTMOUTH H.S.              41.50     4) BARNSTABLE H.S.            21.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARTMOUTH H.S.              87        2) TAUNTON H.S.               39.50
    3) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. H  36.50     4) BARNSTABLE H.S.            31   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News