Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF East Region and New England Masters Indoor Championships

Providence, MA, January 29, 2012

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



       2012 East Region /  New England Masters - 1/29/2012 to 1/29/2012
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships
            Providence Career and Technical Academy, Providence, R.I.
                               
W30-84 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1   803 Battle, Tracey     W44 Potomac Vall              8.68   10
  2   888 McCarthy, Sue      W48 Mass Velocit              9.47   10
  3   916 Richburg, Ginny    W52 Mass Velocit              9.76   10
  4   804 Becker, Tanya      W54 Ronald McDon             10.12    8
  5   953 Williams, Kimberly W57 Mass Velocit             10.37   10
  6   461 Simpson, Jane      W70 Golden West Athl         13.09   10
  7   908 Peterson, Patricia W85 unattached               14.32   10
M30-79 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   918 Roberts, Jeremy    M49 unattached                7.87   10
  1   826 Crivalo, James     M35 unattached                7.87   10
  3   854 Henson, Daniel     M47 unattached                8.41    8
Section  2
  1   941 Sumrell, Joseph    M53 unattached                8.03   10
  2   945 Travers, Michael   M53 Mass Velocit              8.28    8
  3   801 Anton, Eugene      M54 unattached                8.37    6
  4   890 McDonough, Bill    M54 Mass Velocit              8.73    5
  5   892 Merians, Edward    M53 unattached                8.78    4
  6   891 McMahon, Oliver    M59 Gate City St              9.90   10
Section  3
  1   909 Pierce, Roger      M67 Mass Velocit              8.64   10
  2   838 Effler, Kenneth    M60 Twilight Thr              8.94   10
  3   898 Novak, John        M63 Mass Velocit              9.17    8
  4   884 Marchetti, Robert  M60 Mass Velocit              9.22    6
Section  4
  1   624 Weaver, Roosevelt  M74 unattached                9.79   10
  2   827 Daly, J Burr       M72 Philadelphia              9.86    8
  3   977 Kent, Ed           M75 unattached               10.66   10
  4   836 Duncan, James      M79 unattached               11.62    8
  5   831 Dayton, Donald     M78 unattached               12.25    6
W30-89 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1   888 McCarthy, Sue      W48 Mass Velocit             29.41   10
  2   823 Clark, Beth        W45 Mass Velocit             30.78    8
  3   908 Peterson, Patricia W85 unattached               54.70   10
Section  2
  1   916 Richburg, Ginny    W52 Mass Velocit             32.41   10
  2   953 Williams, Kimberly W57 Mass Velocit             34.74   10
  3   804 Becker, Tanya      W54 Ronald McDon             36.03    8
 --   461 Simpson, Jane      W70 Golden West Athl           DNF
M30-84 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1   849 Greve, Theodore    M71 unattached               34.58   10
  2   827 Daly, J Burr       M72 Philadelphia             35.50    8
  3   831 Dayton, Donald     M78 unattached               42.27   10
  4   627 Waters, Herbert    M81 unattached               50.32   10
Section  2
  1   807 Blake, Carroll     M61 Mass Velocit             27.35   10
  2   909 Pierce, Roger      M67 Mass Velocit             28.63   10
  3   898 Novak, John        M63 Mass Velocit             29.95    8
  4   929 Schumacher, Milton M67 Gate City St             33.87    8
Section  3
  1   950 Wallace, Richard   M55 unattached               28.06   10
  2   942 Taft, Tucker       M58 Mass Velocit             28.58    8
  3   890 McDonough, Bill    M54 Mass Velocit             28.82   10
  4   987 Leonard, Donadio   M53 unattached               29.99    8
Section  4
  1   882 Makino, Shigeki    M45 Mass Velocit             25.57   10
  2   910 Pilo, Carey        M36 unattached               26.74   10
  3   856 Hickey, Christophe M48 unattached               28.02    8
  4   626 Zuehlke, John      M42 Central Park             28.21   10
 --   927 Sawyer, Michael    M44 unattached                 DNF
W30-89 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1   911 Pomeroy, Diane     W45 Mass Velocit           1:08.61   10
  2   916 Richburg, Ginny    W52 Mass Velocit           1:13.27   10
  3   835 Dorn, Nancy        W53 Greater Lowe           1:35.05    8
  4   461 Simpson, Jane      W70 Golden West Athl       1:56.32   10
  5   908 Peterson, Patricia W85 unattached             2:28.76   10
M30-84 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   924 Rush, C  Christoph M75 unattached             1:18.40   10
  2   829 DaPonte, Tony      M75 Ronald McDon           1:24.42    8
  3   855 Hettrich, Peter    M77 unattached             1:36.93    6
Section  2
  1   807 Blake, Carroll     M61 Mass Velocit           1:03.21   10
  2   898 Novak, John        M63 Mass Velocit           1:10.56    8
  3   929 Schumacher, Milton M67 Gate City St           1:14.23   10
Section  3
  1   942 Taft, Tucker       M58 Mass Velocit           1:04.27   10
  2   870 Kolb, Tom          M56 Gate City St           1:23.80    6
Section  4
  1   501 Newmann, Paul      M52 Mass Velocit             57.57   10
  2   933 Smith, Ian         M52 Mass Velocit             57.68    8
  3   987 Leonard, Donadio   M53 unattached             1:05.34    6
  4   891 McMahon, Oliver    M59 Gate City St           1:15.60    8
Section  5
  1   813 Buckle, Karl       M47 unattached               56.77   10
  2   938 Steeves, Scott     M47 Mass Velocit             59.14    8
  3   854 Henson, Daniel     M47 unattached             1:05.52    6
Section  6
  1   910 Pilo, Carey        M36 unattached               58.85   10
  2   626 Zuehlke, John      M42 Central Park           1:02.55   10
  3   844 Georges, Frank     M34 Greater Lowe           1:10.07   10
W30-79 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1   911 Pomeroy, Diane     W45 Mass Velocit           2:36.04   10
  2   848 Golemme, Leslie    W46 Liberty Athl           3:03.35    8
  3   835 Dorn, Nancy        W53 Greater Lowe           3:22.68   10
  4   955 Wright, Regina     W69 Liberty Athl           3:38.88   10
M30-79 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   815 Capparella, Mark   M42 unattached             2:19.00   10
  2   943 Talib, Salih       M66 So Cal Track           2:30.42   10
  3   913 Pullman, Bill      M57 Mass Velocit           2:30.88   10
  4   628 Johnson, Brad      M65 Gate City St           2:47.82    8
  5   929 Schumacher, Milton M67 Gate City St           2:51.79    6
  6   810 Bowser, Robert     M58 Mass Velocit           2:54.49    8
  7   870 Kolb, Tom          M56 Gate City St           2:59.55    6
  8   937 Spencer, Bill      M75 The New Engl           3:02.68   10
  9   924 Rush, C  Christoph M75 unattached             3:04.37    8
 10   891 McMahon, Oliver    M59 Gate City St           3:06.38    5
 11   829 DaPonte, Tony      M75 Ronald McDon           3:14.05    6
 12   931 Skinner, Kenneth   M71 unattached             3:32.69   10
 13   855 Hettrich, Peter    M77 unattached             3:56.44    5
Mixed 1000 Meter Run Open 1000m
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   490 Fujimori, Samuel   M14 Emerging Elites        2:44.19
  2   454 Fordyce, Allie     W14 Emerging Elites        3:07.68
  3   469 Kassa, Daniel      M13 Emerging Elites        3:12.26
  4   482 Gordon, Naomi      W16 Emerging Elites        3:33.43
  5   457 Aschale, Martha    W16 Emerging Elites        3:38.48
  6   483 Morrissey, Mary Ka W16 Emerging Elites        3:39.25
W30-79 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   875 Lein, Karen        W53 Liberty Athl           6:50.13   10
M30-79 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   821 Chisholm, Chris    M49 Hartford Tra           4:45.62   10
  2   833 Degirmenci, Robis  M42 Bellmore Str           4:48.47   10
  3   815 Capparella, Mark   M42 unattached             4:55.65    8
  4   919 Rogers, Charles    M43 Shore Athlet           4:58.12    6
  5   983 Tighe, Martin      M53 unattached             5:22.54   10
  6   887 Matthews, John     M55 unattached             5:23.51   10
  7   866 Johnston, Mark     M54 Ronald McDon           5:36.76    8
  8   929 Schumacher, Milton M67 Gate City St           5:55.49   10
  9   842 Galgano, Richard   M52 Mass Velocit           6:02.72    6
 10   805 Berit, Jon         M53 Greater Bost           6:17.17    5
 11   832 Dedrick, Fred      M63 unattached             6:20.99   10
 12   870 Kolb, Tom          M56 Gate City St           6:28.10    8
 13   937 Spencer, Bill      M75 The New Engl           6:38.20   10
 14   891 McMahon, Oliver    M59 Gate City St           6:59.70    6
 15   905 Peacock, Wayne     M73 Ronald McDon           7:15.37   10
 16   931 Skinner, Kenneth   M71 unattached             7:43.50    8
W30-79 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   871 Lacher-Katz, Molly W32 Ronald McDon          11:18.79   10
  2   814 Burley, Kathleen   W51 Greater Lowe          12:18.41   10
  3   880 Lundin, Katherine  W53 Hartford Tra          12:34.02    8
  4   848 Golemme, Leslie    W46 Liberty Athl          12:36.72   10
  5   893 Michelsohn, Marie- W70 Central Park          13:15.88   10
  6   875 Lein, Karen        W53 Liberty Athl          15:02.90    6
  7   852 Harada, Mary       W76 Liberty Athl          17:06.68   10
M30-79 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   841 Fram, Craig        M53 Whirlaway Ra           9:57.15   10
  2   983 Tighe, Martin      M53 unattached            10:30.20    8
  3   940 Sullivan, Joseph   M55 Ronald McDon          12:07.71   10
  4   907 Peckiconis, Stephe M52 Cambridge Sports      12:09.99    6
  5   870 Kolb, Tom          M56 Gate City St          12:11.61    8
  6   810 Bowser, Robert     M58 Mass Velocit          12:13.55    6
  7   832 Dedrick, Fred      M63 unattached            12:24.15   10
  8   947 Viegas, Stephen    M63 Mass Velocit          13:04.42    8
  9   952 Weatherhead, Jeffr M60 Mass Velocit          13:08.10    6
 10   923 Rudert, Rich       M73 Ronald McDon          14:18.10   10
M30-84 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Livingston, Sean   M42 Whirlaway Ra          16:26.70   10
  2   837 Dunham, Dave       M47 Central Mass Str      16:52.39   10
  3   983 Tighe, Martin      M53 unattached            17:29.42   10
  4   935 Soucy, Justin      M30 Gate City St          17:49.01   10
  5   844 Georges, Frank     M34 Greater Lowe          19:31.63    8
  6   974 Derderian, Tom     M62 Greater Bost          20:16.20   10
  7   805 Berit, Jon         M53 Greater Bost          21:28.98    8
  8   907 Peckiconis, Stephe M52 Cambridge Sports      22:02.10    6
  9   891 McMahon, Oliver    M59 Gate City St          23:44.45   10
M30-79 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   801 Anton, Eugene      M54 unattached                9.36   10
  2   914 Ransbury, Terry    M50 Hpc Elite                 9.82    8
  3   870 Kolb, Tom          M56 Gate City St             20.76   10
Section  2
  1   885 Marovich, David    M68 Philadelphia             14.99   10
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       5:55.26   10
     1) 953 Williams, Kimberly 57       2) 823 Clark, Beth 45
     3) 835 Dorn, Nancy 53              4) 916 Richburg, Ginny 52
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       4:38.38   10
     1) 942 Taft, Tucker 58             2) 898 Novak, John 63
     3) 913 Pullman, Bill 57            4) 626 Zuehlke, John 42
W30-79 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1   872 Lattes, Jain       W35 unattached               1.40m   10
  2   917 Roberge, Lynne     W42 Mass Velocit             1.35m   10
  3   921 Roman, Mary        W76 Mass Velocit             0.95m   10
  3   461 Simpson, Jane      W70 Golden West Athl         0.95m   10
M30-79 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   914 Ransbury, Terry    M50 Hpc Elite                1.50m   10
  2   894 Montieth, David    M66 unattached               1.40m   10
  3   930 Sheehan, Michael   M51 unattached               1.37m    8
  4   904 Palleschi, Hartley M56 Philadelphia             1.27m   10
  5   816 Carlozzi, Joseph   M75 unattached               1.15m   10
  5   885 Marovich, David    M68 Philadelphia             1.15m    8
  7   951 Wallin, Carl       M70 Thor's Stone             1.10m   10
  8   870 Kolb, Tom          M56 Gate City St             1.05m    8
 --   907 Peckiconis, Stephe M52 Cambridge Sports            NH
M30-79 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   946 Tylock, James      M49 Patriot Pole          13-06.00   10
  2   932 Smith, Gerrod      M56 unattached            10-06.00   10
  3   928 Schaefer, Dyrick   M60 Patriot Pole           8-06.00   10
W30-79 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   803 Battle, Tracey     W44 Potomac Vall             4.93m   10
  2   916 Richburg, Ginny    W52 Mass Velocit             4.11m   10
  3   461 Simpson, Jane      W70 Golden West Athl         2.39m   10
M30-79 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   838 Effler, Kenneth    M60 Twilight Thr             4.09m   10
  2   884 Marchetti, Robert  M60 Mass Velocit             3.99m    8
  3   899 O'Brien, John      M60 unattached               3.65m    6
  4   977 Kent, Ed           M75 unattached               3.57m   10
  5   885 Marovich, David    M68 Philadelphia             3.29m   10
  6   827 Daly, J Burr       M72 Philadelphia             3.21m   10
  7   863 Jacobson, Joel     M71 unattached               2.41m    8
Flight  2
  1   625 Rowles, Brian      M47 Mass Velocit             5.95m   10
  2   822 Choppa, Richard    M52 unattached               5.08m   10
  3   862 Ivy, Douglas       M48 unattached               4.95m    8
  4   914 Ransbury, Terry    M50 Hpc Elite                4.88m    8
  5   945 Travers, Michael   M53 Mass Velocit             4.76m    6
  6   824 Clark, Frederick   M59 unattached               4.67m   10
  7   825 Clark, James       M57 unattached               4.65m    8
  8   987 Leonard, Donadio   M53 unattached               3.95m    5
  9   891 McMahon, Oliver    M59 Gate City St             3.39m    6
 10   870 Kolb, Tom          M56 Gate City St             2.83m    5
W30-79 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1   803 Battle, Tracey     W44 Potomac Vall             9.80m   10
  2   872 Lattes, Jain       W35 unattached               8.85m   10
  3   917 Roberge, Lynne     W42 Mass Velocit             7.57m    8
  4   461 Simpson, Jane      W70 Golden West Athl         5.11m   10
M30-79 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   977 Kent, Ed           M75 unattached               7.30m   10
  2   951 Wallin, Carl       M70 Thor's Stone             6.78m   10
  3   885 Marovich, David    M68 Philadelphia             6.71m   10
  4   827 Daly, J Burr       M72 Philadelphia             6.39m    8
  5   863 Jacobson, Joel     M71 unattached               5.25m    6
Flight  2
  1   625 Rowles, Brian      M47 Mass Velocit            11.60m   10
  2   802 Battle, Marcus     M53 Potomac Vall            11.54m   10
  3   946 Tylock, James      M49 Patriot Pole            11.07m    8
  4   825 Clark, James       M57 unattached               9.94m   10
  5   824 Clark, Frederick   M59 unattached               9.91m    8
W30-84 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1   876 Lewis, Oneithea    W51 Shore Athlet            12.65m   10
  2   872 Lattes, Jain       W35 unattached               9.20m   10
  3   809 Borchers, Ruth     W51 Twilight Thr             8.11m    8
  4   916 Richburg, Ginny    W52 Mass Velocit             7.78m    6
  5   921 Roman, Mary        W76 Mass Velocit             7.67m   10
  6   948 Wagner, Janet      W56 Shore Athlet             7.45m   10
  7   897 Murphy, Patricia   W50 unattached               6.77m    5
  8   868 Katz, Roslyn       W69 unattached               5.75m   10
  9   857 Hicks, Amy         W79 unattached               5.72m    8
 10   858 Higgins, Jane      W63 Thor's Stone             5.47m   10
 11   461 Simpson, Jane      W70 Golden West Athl         4.75m   10
M30-84 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   840 Feick, Ray         M80 Philadelphia             8.76m   10
  2   861 Hudson, Donald     M80 Twilight Thr             8.26m    8
  3   902 Palazzo, Antonio   M84 Twilight Thr             6.73m    6
  4   939 Stinson, Jack      M83 Thor's Stone             6.10m    5
Flight  2
  1   951 Wallin, Carl       M70 Thor's Stone            12.30m   10
  2   816 Carlozzi, Joseph   M75 unattached              10.56m   10
  3   922 Rosen, Leonard     M77 Twilight Thr             9.94m    8
  4   836 Duncan, James      M79 unattached               9.09m    6
  5   867 Joyce, Edmund      M75 unattached               8.86m    5
Flight  3
  1   920 Roll, Charles      M65 Shore Athlet            14.24m   10
  2   896 Moss, Ken          M64 Potomac Vall            13.33m   10
  3   838 Effler, Kenneth    M60 Twilight Thr            10.91m    8
  4   954 Worden, G. Kent    M64 Twilight Thr             9.90m    6
  5   885 Marovich, David    M68 Philadelphia             8.99m    8
  6   808 Bookin-Weiner, Jer M65 Potomac Vall             8.88m    6
  7   906 Pearce, James      M66 Potomac Vall             8.47m    5
  8   820 Chamberas, Jim     M68 Twilight Thr             8.18m    4
  9   859 Hindle, Joe        M67 unattached               7.94m    3
 10   811 Brooker, David     M68 Thor's Stone             7.77m    2
Flight  4
  1   889 McDermott, Arthur  M50 unattached              14.23m   10
  2   934 Sommer, Robert     M53 Twilight Thr            12.82m    8
  3   904 Palleschi, Hartley M56 Philadelphia            12.22m   10
  4   949 Wallace, Daniel    M56 Twilight Thr            11.20m    8
  5   895 Morse, Tim         M55 Twilight Thr            10.97m    6
  6   819 Cedrone, Bob       M57 Twilight Thr            10.95m    5
  7   914 Ransbury, Terry    M50 Hpc Elite               10.68m    6
  8   892 Merians, Edward    M53 unattached              10.51m    5
  9   818 Castelli, George   M58 unattached               9.65m    4
 10   847 Goldstein, Michael M59 unattached               8.67m    3
 11   900 O'Donnell, Frank   M56 unattached               8.63m    2
Flight  5
  1   944 Toland, Patrick    M45 Shore Athlet            12.19m   10
  2   851 Hannay, Scott      M47 Twilight Thr            11.27m    8
  3   903 Palazzo, Robert    M45 Twilight Thr             8.70m    6
W30-84 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1   876 Lewis, Oneithea    W51 Shore Athlet            17.29m   10
  2   921 Roman, Mary        W76 Mass Velocit            10.47m   10
  3   948 Wagner, Janet      W56 Shore Athlet            10.29m   10
  4   809 Borchers, Ruth     W51 Twilight Thr             9.00m    8
  5   868 Katz, Roslyn       W69 unattached               8.48m   10
  6   857 Hicks, Amy         W79 unattached               8.14m    8
  7   858 Higgins, Jane      W63 Thor's Stone             6.74m   10
  8   897 Murphy, Patricia   W50 unattached               5.76m    6
  9   461 Simpson, Jane      W70 Golden West Athl         5.25m   10
M30-84 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   951 Wallin, Carl       M70 Thor's Stone            17.67m   10
  2   860 Holmes, Edgar      M78 unattached              13.69m   10
  3   840 Feick, Ray         M80 Philadelphia            12.32m   10
  4   861 Hudson, Donald     M80 Twilight Thr            11.27m    8
  5   867 Joyce, Edmund      M75 unattached              11.19m    8
  6   902 Palazzo, Antonio   M84 Twilight Thr             9.99m    6
Flight  2
  1   896 Moss, Ken          M64 Potomac Vall            18.25m   10
  2   920 Roll, Charles      M65 Shore Athlet            14.18m   10
  3   954 Worden, G. Kent    M64 Twilight Thr            13.42m    8
  4   885 Marovich, David    M68 Philadelphia            11.68m    8
  5   808 Bookin-Weiner, Jer M65 Potomac Vall            11.32m    6
  6   906 Pearce, James      M66 Potomac Vall            11.15m    5
  7   820 Chamberas, Jim     M68 Twilight Thr             9.53m    4
  8   811 Brooker, David     M68 Thor's Stone             8.46m    3
  9   859 Hindle, Joe        M67 unattached               8.45m    2
Flight  3
  1   895 Morse, Tim         M55 Twilight Thr            16.54m   10
  2   819 Cedrone, Bob       M57 Twilight Thr            16.07m    8
  3   818 Castelli, George   M58 unattached              13.79m    6
  4   944 Toland, Patrick    M45 Shore Athlet            12.63m   10
  5   949 Wallace, Daniel    M56 Twilight Thr            12.26m    5
  6   904 Palleschi, Hartley M56 Philadelphia            12.09m    4
  7   834 DeSisto, Anthony   M53 Twilight Thr            11.40m   10
  8   851 Hannay, Scott      M47 Twilight Thr            11.07m    8
  9   874 LeClair, Jon       M35 unattached              10.74m   10
 10   903 Palazzo, Robert    M45 Twilight Thr            10.62m    6
 11   900 O'Donnell, Frank   M56 unattached              10.53m    3
W30-84 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1   876 Lewis, Oneithea    W51 Shore Athlet            12.17m   10
  2   809 Borchers, Ruth     W51 Twilight Thr             6.73m    8
  3   921 Roman, Mary        W76 Mass Velocit             5.79m   10
  4   868 Katz, Roslyn       W69 unattached               5.70m   10
  5   857 Hicks, Amy         W79 unattached               5.48m    8
M30-84 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   840 Feick, Ray         M80 Philadelphia             7.45m   10
  2   860 Holmes, Edgar      M78 unattached               7.27m   10
  3   902 Palazzo, Antonio   M84 Twilight Thr             7.06m    8
  4   867 Joyce, Edmund      M75 unattached               6.38m    8
Flight  2
  1   896 Moss, Ken          M64 Potomac Vall             8.61m   10
  2   920 Roll, Charles      M65 Shore Athlet             8.46m   10
  3   954 Worden, G. Kent    M64 Twilight Thr             6.44m    8
  4   885 Marovich, David    M68 Philadelphia             6.26m    8
  5   906 Pearce, James      M66 Potomac Vall             5.93m    6
  6   820 Chamberas, Jim     M68 Twilight Thr             4.01m    5
Flight  3
  1   819 Cedrone, Bob       M57 Twilight Thr             8.59m   10
  2   895 Morse, Tim         M55 Twilight Thr             8.23m    8
  3   818 Castelli, George   M58 unattached               6.87m    6
  4   949 Wallace, Daniel    M56 Twilight Thr             6.13m    5
  5   834 DeSisto, Anthony   M53 Twilight Thr             5.50m   10
 --   904 Palleschi, Hartley M56 Philadelphia              FOUL
Flight  4
  1   944 Toland, Patrick    M45 Shore Athlet             8.74m   10
  2   903 Palazzo, Robert    M45 Twilight Thr             6.58m    8
W30-79 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1   828 Daniel, Maryanne   W53 unattached            15:25.15   10
  2   846 Godfrey, Patricia  W65 unattached            21:37.98   10
M30-79 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   873 Lawrence, Donald   M52 Fleet Feet A          15:23.07   10
  2   901 O'Rourke, Edward   M50 New England           16:18.25    8
  3   839 Epstein, Larry     M53 New England           16:28.13    6
  4   879 Logan, Bruce       M47 Park Racewal          16:33.47   10
  5   926 Savilonis, Brian   M61 New England           17:27.03   10
  6   830 Davis, Gustave     M74 unattached            22:11.87   10
 --   907 Peckiconis, Stephe M52 Cambridge Sports            DQ
                             Female Team Scores                               
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mass Velocity Track Club           A15             182  
                2 Golden West Athletic               GWA              70  
                3 Liberty Athletic Club              A14              54  
                4 Shore Athletic Club                A22              50  
                5 Potomac Valley Track Club          A20              30  
                6 Greater Lowell Road Runners        A11              28  
                7 Ronald McDonald House of Provi     A21              26  
                8 Twilight Throwers                  A28              24  
                9 Thor's Stone Athletic Club         A27              20  
               10 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)     A5               10  
               11 Hartford Track Club                A12               8  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Twilight Throwers                  A28             236  
                2 Mass Velocity Track Club           A15             235  
                3 Philadelphia Masters               A19             150  
                4 Gate City Striders                 A8              148  
                5 Potomac Valley Track Club          A20              68  
                6 Shore Athletic Club                A22              66  
                7 Ronald McDonald House of Provi     A21              52  
                8 Thor's Stone Athletic Club         A27              50  
                9 Hpc Elite                          A13              32  
               10 Patriot Pole Vault Club            A18              28  
               11 New England Walkers                A16              24  
               12 Greater Boston Track Club          A10              23  
               13 The New England 65 + Running C     A26              20  
               13 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)     A5               20  
               13 Whirlaway Racing Team              A30              20  
               16 Greater Lowell Road Runners        A11              18  
               17 Cambridge Sports Union             CSU              12  
               18 Bellmore Striders                  A3               10  
               18 Hartford Track Club                A12              10  
               18 Fleet Feet Albany Racing           A7               10  
               18 Park Racewalkers, Usa              A17              10  
               18 Central Mass Striders              CMS              10  
               18 So Cal Track Club                  A23              10  
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mass Velocity Track Club           A15             417  
                2 Twilight Throwers                  A28             260  
                3 Philadelphia Masters               A19             150  
                4 Gate City Striders                 A8              148  
                5 Shore Athletic Club                A22             116  
                6 Potomac Valley Track Club          A20              98  
                7 Ronald McDonald House of Provi     A21              78  
                8 Golden West Athletic               GWA              70  
                8 Thor's Stone Athletic Club         A27              70  
               10 Liberty Athletic Club              A14              54  
               11 Greater Lowell Road Runners        A11              46  
               12 Hpc Elite                          A13              32  
               13 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)     A5               30  
               14 Patriot Pole Vault Club            A18              28  
               15 New England Walkers                A16              24  
               16 Greater Boston Track Club          A10              23  
               17 The New England 65 + Running C     A26              20  
               17 Whirlaway Racing Team              A30              20  
               19 Hartford Track Club                A12              18  
               20 Cambridge Sports Union             CSU              12  
               21 Central Mass Striders              CMS              10  
               21 So Cal Track Club                  A23              10  
               21 Fleet Feet Albany Racing           A7               10  
               21 Bellmore Striders                  A3               10  
               21 Park Racewalkers, Usa              A17              10  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News