Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Joe Donahue Indoor Games

Boston, MA, January 27, 2012

[Women's Results & Scores ]

Men's Results & Scores


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 10:03 PM
                      Joe Donahue Collegiate Indoor Games                      
                 Northeastern University - Reggie Lewis Center                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Velez, Darius                Northeastern              6.42q  1 
  2 Cummings, Darnell            Connecticut               6.47q  1 
  3 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut               6.50q  1 
  4 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern              6.55q  1 
  5 Del Duca, Frank              Maine                     6.58q  1 
  6 Fenner, Chandler             Holy Cross                6.63q  2 
  7 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern              6.64q  2 
  8 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                 6.65q  4 
  9 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                  6.68   2 
 10 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas              6.70   1 
 11 Nowell, Jared                Williams                  6.71   1 
 12 Keating, Evan                Vermont                   6.72   2 
 13 Rhine, Fredrick              Brown                     6.74   2 
 14 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                 6.76   2 
 15 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross                6.76   3 
 16 Acciavatti, Raymond          Umass Amhers              6.77   3 
 17 Hilgart, Jonathan            Brown                     6.78   2 
 18 Boles, Elijah                Central Conn              6.78   4 
 19 Krampa, Selasie              Amherst                   6.80   4 
 20 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                  6.80   2 
 21 Megee, Conor                 Umass Amhers              6.80   7 
 22 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern              6.81   4 
 23 Chu, Kyle                    Vermont                   6.81   4 
 24 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                 6.82   3 
 25 Lewis, Harry                 Central Conn              6.84   3 
 26 Diggs, Ansu                  Hartford                  6.85   4 
 27 Etienne, Jean-Luc            Williams                  6.89   3 
 28 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers              6.89   7 
 29 Kelley, Mike                 Merrimack                 6.92   5 
 30 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross                6.92   5 
 31 Pesaturo, Nicholas           New Hampshir              6.93   5 
 32 Arzo, Julio                  Merrimack                 6.93   3 
 33 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                   6.96   5 
 34 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern              6.97   5 
 35 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                  7.04   6 
 36 Chapman, Jesse               Connecticut               7.06   5 
 37 Roper, Ralph                 Hartford                  7.07   6 
 38 Davis, Austin                Vermont                   7.11   3 
 39 Quitzau, Eric                Hartford                  7.14   6 
 40 Brown, Jordan                Hartford                  7.20   6 
 41 Darouichi, Mark              Hartford                  7.30   6 
 42 Centrone, Ed                 Merrimack                 7.35   6 
 43 Mingo, Matt                  Hartford                  7.39   5 
 44 Ong, Jonathan                Wesleyan                  7.44   4 
 45 White, Armani                Wesleyan                  7.46   6 
 46 Gil, Raul                    Wheaton (Mas              7.66   7 
 47 Carnes, Robert               Williams                  7.68   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Velez, Darius                Northeastern              6.40   10   
  2 Cummings, Darnell            Connecticut               6.45    8   
  3 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut               6.52    6   
  4 Del Duca, Frank              Maine                     6.56    5   
  5 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                 6.61    4   
  6 Fenner, Chandler             Holy Cross                6.62    3   
  7 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern              6.68    2   
Preliminaries
  4 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern                    
  9 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                        
 10 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas                    
 11 Nowell, Jared                Williams                        
 12 Keating, Evan                Vermont                         
 13 Rhine, Fredrick              Brown                           
 14 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                       
 15 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross                      
 16 Acciavatti, Raymond          Umass Amhers                    
 17 Hilgart, Jonathan            Brown                           
 18 Boles, Elijah                Central Conn                    
 19 Krampa, Selasie              Amherst                         
 20 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                        
 21 Megee, Conor                 Umass Amhers                    
 22 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern                    
 23 Chu, Kyle                    Vermont                         
 24 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                       
 25 Lewis, Harry                 Central Conn                    
 26 Diggs, Ansu                  Hartford                        
 27 Etienne, Jean-Luc            Williams                        
 28 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers                    
 29 Kelley, Mike                 Merrimack                       
 30 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross                      
 31 Pesaturo, Nicholas           New Hampshir                    
 32 Arzo, Julio                  Merrimack                       
 33 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                         
 34 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern                    
 35 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                        
 36 Chapman, Jesse               Connecticut                     
 37 Roper, Ralph                 Hartford                        
 38 Davis, Austin                Vermont                         
 39 Quitzau, Eric                Hartford                        
 40 Brown, Jordan                Hartford                        
 41 Darouichi, Mark              Hartford                        
 42 Centrone, Ed                 Merrimack                       
 43 Mingo, Matt                  Hartford                        
 44 Ong, Jonathan                Wesleyan                        
 45 White, Armani                Wesleyan                        
 46 Gil, Raul                    Wheaton (Mas                    
 47 Carnes, Robert               Williams                        
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top two heats - 5 competitors
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Twombly, Kyle                Connecticut              22.52   1  10   
  2 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas             22.75   1   8   
  3 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                22.88   2   6   
  4 Rettenmeier, John            Connecticut              22.90   1   5   
  5 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                 22.91   4   4   
  6 McFadden, D'Mahl             New Hampshir             23.00   3   3   
  7 Boles, Elijah                Central Conn             23.04   2   2   
  8 Leithiser, Jake              Maine                    23.07   5   1   
  9 Daring, Emmanuel             Williams                 23.13   4 
 10 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               23.15   3 
 11 Viola, Joseph                Maine                    23.17   3 
 12 Roukey, Daniel               Maine                    23.19   1 
 13 Fusco, Richard               Williams                 23.24   2 
 14 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 23.29   3 
 15 Dailey, Chris                Connecticut              23.30   2 
 16 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 23.41   4 
 17 Matthews, Jason              Northeastern             23.42   5 
 18 Whyte, Chris                 Connecticut              23.45   3 
 19 Penn, Isaiah                 New Hampshir             23.48   2 
 19 Merrill, Scott               Maine                    23.48   6 
 21 Chu, Kyle                    Vermont                  23.53   4 
 22 Megee, Conor                 Umass Amhers             23.55   5 
 23 DeSalvo, Paul                Connecticut              23.55   3 
 24 Acciavatti, Raymond          Umass Amhers             23.60   5 
 25 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amhers             23.72   6 
 26 Krampa, Selasie              Amherst                  23.76   5 
 27 Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack                23.84   7 
 28 Keating, Evan                Vermont                  23.85   6 
 29 Graham, Gario                Hartford                 23.86   6 
 30 Harris, Michael              Stonehill                24.00   6 
 31 Kelley, Mike                 Merrimack                24.06   7 
 32 Diggs, Ansu                  Hartford                 24.08   7 
 33 Brown, Jordan                Hartford                 24.15   7 
 34 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                24.20   7 
 35 Calhoun, Wesley              Umass Amhers             24.27  11 
 36 Davis, Austin                Vermont                  24.38   8 
 37 Lewis, Harry                 Central Conn             24.42   5 
 38 Techiera, Michael            Holy Cross               24.49   9 
 39 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                 24.59   8 
 40 Casey, Jared                 Hartford                 24.63   6 
 41 Howard, Gray                 Merrimack                24.64   9 
 42 Etienne, Jean-Luc            Williams                 24.66  10 
 43 Richey, Thomas               Holy Cross               24.71   9 
 44 Grube, AJ                    Umass Amhers             24.91  11 
 45 Samoura, Laye                Williams                 24.93  11 
 46 Thaffe, Wrenford             Amherst                  24.97   9 
 47 Watkins, Jordan              Central Conn             24.97   8 
 48 Carnes, Robert               Williams                 25.21  11 
 49 Roper, Ralph                 Hartford                 25.22   7 
 50 Aleshinloye, Kasope          Amherst                  25.25  10 
 51 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan                 25.33  10 
 52 Copeland, Gregory            Umass Amhers             25.41   8 
 53 Quitzau, Eric                Hartford                 25.46   9 
 54 Ong, Jonathan                Wesleyan                 25.48  10 
 55 Marvel-Coen, James           Williams                 25.48   8 
 56 Darouichi, Mark              Hartford                 25.79  10 
 57 Quaye, Kobina                Amherst                  25.85  10 
 58 Malone, Ryan                 Northeastern             26.12   8 
 59 Mingo, Matt                  Hartford                 26.54   9 
 60 Clifford, Tim                Merrimack                27.06  11 
 61 Gil, Raul                    Wheaton (Mas             27.19  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopson, Tyler                Connecticut              49.37   1  10   
  2 Leithiser, Jake              Maine                    49.68   2   8   
  3 Araujo, Aaron                Umass Amhers             49.86   3   6   
  4 Whyte, Chris                 Connecticut              50.31   1   5   
  5 Galasso, Michael             Holy Cross               50.40   2   4   
  6 Fruster, Jamal               Central Conn             50.45   1   3   
  7 Grafov, Paul                 Umass Amhers             50.54   3   2   
  8 Dailey, Chris                Connecticut              50.67   1   1   
  9 Keefer, Zach                 Brown                    50.99   3 
 10 Brown, Ajani                 Brown                    51.11   1 
 11 Fusco, Richard               Williams                 51.19   2 
 12 Melton, Matt                 Amherst                  51.28   1 
 13 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                 51.66   4 
 14 Sullivan, Nicholas           New Hampshir             51.72   3 
 15 Merrill, Scott               Maine                    51.75   4 
 16 Ameri, Luca                  Wesleyan                 51.89   5 
 17 Graham, Gario                Hartford                 51.96   5 
 18 Driscoll, John               Stonehill                52.15   4 
 19 Judge, Alex                  Vermont                  52.26   3 
 20 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 52.38   4 
 21 Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack                52.58   5 
 22 Rodriguez, Chris             Hartford                 52.62   3 
 23 Switzer, Mitchell            Vermont                  53.02   2 
 24 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                  53.42   6 
 25 Duncan, Mallory              Vermont                  53.45   7 
 26 Casey, Jared                 Hartford                 53.53   5 
 27 Dottin, James                Wesleyan                 53.61   6 
 28 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                  54.00   6 
 29 Acciavatti, Raymond          Umass Amhers             54.16   5 
 30 McCoy, Jasper                Northeastern             54.17   4 
 31 Abraham, Nathan              Umass Amhers             54.92   6 
 32 Nichols, Noah                Wesleyan                 55.20   7 
 33 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               55.32   7 
 34 Daring, Emmanuel             Williams                 55.39   2 
 35 Aleshinloye, Kasope          Amherst                  55.44   7 
 36 Thaffe, Wrenford             Amherst                  55.88   7 
 37 Tyner, Will                  Wesleyan                 56.31   6 
 38 Sheridan, Nathan             Wheaton (Mas             56.55   6 
 39 Howard, Gray                 Merrimack                57.20   7 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Twombly, Kyle                Connecticut            1:05.25   1  10   
  2 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams               1:05.93   1   8   
  3 DeSalvo, Paul                Connecticut            1:06.21   1   6   
  4 Doyle, Joseph                Umass Amhers           1:06.27   2   5   
  5 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mas           1:06.35   2   4   
  6 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford               1:06.46   1   3   
  7 Rettenmeier, John            Connecticut            1:06.84   2   2   
  8 Mitchell, Sean               New Hampshir           1:07.08   1   1   
  9 Hopper, Dan                  Central Conn           1:07.20   1 
 10 Souza, Steven                New Hampshir           1:07.73   3 
 11 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern           1:07.83   3 
 12 Budd, Ryan                   Central Conn           1:08.19   3 
 13 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack              1:08.20   3 
 14 Codola, Nick                 Amherst                1:08.39   4 
 15 Archer, Nick                 Vermont                1:08.53   2 
 16 Durkee, Alex                 Amherst                1:08.61   3 
 17 Savvidou, Chris              Central Conn           1:08.76   4 
 18 Anderson, James              New Hampshir           1:09.49   4 
 19 Lawrence, Wayne              Hartford               1:09.55   3 
 20 Iosebashvili, Michael        Hartford               1:09.86   4 
 21 Mudgett, Andrew              New Hampshir           1:10.33   4 
 22 Maina, Edwin                 Williams               1:10.51   2 
 23 Padilla, Daniel              Stonehill              1:11.44   5 
 24 Montague, Jim                Vermont                1:13.32   5 
 25 Santa Maria, Thomas          Holy Cross             1:17.91   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Jay Carisella Race
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst                1:51.42   10   
  2 Clark, Joe                   Connecticut            1:54.33    8   
  3 Bevil, Matt                  Brown                  1:54.71    6   
  4 Agati, James                 Connecticut            1:54.86    5   
  5 Caldwell, Phil               Connecticut            1:55.11    4   
  6 Cooney, Patrick              Stonehill              1:55.55    3   
  7 Waterbury, Mike              Central Conn           1:55.61    2   
  8 Elder, Nathan                Brown                  1:55.82    1   
  9 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                1:56.48  
 10 Farrington, Joey             Central Conn           1:56.66  
 11 Madsen, Stephen              Holy Cross             1:57.07  
 12 Athanasidy, Nicholas         Holy Cross             1:57.37  
 13 McGrath, Samuel              Holy Cross             1:57.61  
 14 Dutton, Trevor               Holy Cross             1:57.66  
 15 Deluna, Nick                 Vermont                1:58.07  
 16 Petsky, Nicholas             Holy Cross             1:58.17  
 17 Giardina, Michael            Umass Amhers           1:59.80  
 18 Hildenbrandt, Zachary        Umass Amhers           1:59.95  
 19 Poles, Nicholas              Holy Cross             1:59.99  
 20 Cronin, Shawn                Stonehill              2:00.26  
 21 Stys, Eric                   New Hampshir           2:00.32  
 22 Nee, Liam                    Maine                  2:00.43  
 23 Hopkins, Jake                Vermont                2:00.96  
 24 Taylor, Antony               Umass Amhers           2:00.99  
 25 Dwyer, Andrew                Hartford               2:01.25  
 26 Reddy, Jared                 Umass Amhers           2:01.54  
 27 Howe, Eli                    Amherst                2:01.73  
 28 Brandon, Kevin               Hartford               2:02.10  
 29 McDonough, Michael           Umass Amhers           2:02.50  
 30 Braz, Evan                   Merrimack              2:02.75  
 31 Kennedy, Michael             Maine                  2:02.76  
 32 Leveran, Tal                 Wesleyan               2:03.18  
 33 Perez, Andrew                Vermont                2:03.63  
 34 Lazarus, Ben                 Central Conn           2:03.80  
 35 Owen, Curt                   Umass Amhers           2:04.05  
 36 Rice, Andrew                 Northeastern           2:04.25  
 37 Hubbell, Patrick             Central Conn           2:04.29  
 38 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amhers           2:04.51  
 39 O'Donnell, Gregory           Maine                  2:04.52  
 40 Erickson, Chris              Amherst                2:04.72  
 41 Weston, Robert               Central Conn           2:06.40  
 42 Connors, Dave                Vermont                2:06.54  
 43 Pleskacz, Borys              Hartford               2:08.66  
 44 Onah, Michael                Wesleyan               2:08.86  
 45 Skurman, Peter               Amherst                2:09.43  
 46 Foley, Nick                  Wheaton (Mas           2:13.68  
 47 Burnett, Dan                 Amherst                2:19.05  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berg, Erik                   Brown                  2:27.98   10   
  2 Greene, Kevin                New Hampshir           2:28.19    8   
  3 Johnson, Scott               Connecticut            2:29.49    6   
  4 Elnick, Thomas               Brown                  2:30.16    5   
  5 Mullen, Thomas               Umass Amhers           2:31.64    4   
  6 Fraeilli, Zachary            Northeastern           2:31.98    3   
  7 Bhatt, Dean                  New Hampshir           2:32.32    2   
  8 Elnick, Michael              Brown                  2:32.56    1   
  9 Conway, Will                 Brown                  2:33.30  
 10 Gaidus, Tommy                Williams               2:34.02  
 11 McBrien, Ethan               Vermont                2:34.15  
 12 Lebovitz, Lucas              Amherst                2:35.24  
 13 Morgosh, Andrew              Williams               2:35.39  
 14 Smith, Postyn                Williams               2:36.07  
 15 Reighard, Charlie            Amherst                2:36.63  
 16 Putzeys, Sebastian           Northeastern           2:36.92  
 17 Grant, Daniel                Northeastern           2:36.94  
 18 Wolf, Nick                   Williams               2:37.53  
 19 Cruz, Luis                   Merrimack              2:38.69  
 20 Dionne, Ethan                New Hampshir           2:39.78  
 21 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas           2:40.19  
 22 Ainslie, Geoff               Amherst                2:42.69  
 23 Vernimb, Phil                Vermont                2:42.87  
 24 Hagan, Sean                  Holy Cross             2:43.45  
 25 Griffin, John                Holy Cross             2:44.67  
 26 Joyce, Daniel                Umass Amhers           2:46.07  
 27 Smith, Joey                  Merrimack              2:49.32  
 28 Gopinath, Varun              Vermont                2:54.17  
 29 Caruso, Joe                  Merrimack              3:18.27  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kevin                Brown                  4:12.49   10   
  2 Schurz, Anthony              Brown                  4:12.63    8   
  3 Bennatan, Tim                Connecticut            4:14.82    6   
  4 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan               4:15.14    5   
  5 Savage, Colin                Brown                  4:15.19    4   
  6 Grogan, Conor                Brown                  4:15.31    3   
  7 Zawalich, Daniel             Stonehill              4:15.83    2   
  8 Townsend, Cole               Williams               4:15.84    1   
  9 Grimes, Patrick              Amherst                4:15.86  
 10 Bennatan, Alex               Connecticut            4:16.02  
 11 Schmid, Jeremy               Central Conn           4:16.83  
 12 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill              4:17.14  
 13 Sollowin, Stephen            Northeastern           4:17.65  
 14 Deardorff, Briggs            Vermont                4:18.38  
 15 Koima, Josephat              Williams               4:19.06  
 16 Taylor, Antony               Umass Amhers           4:19.07  
 17 Spencer, Sam                 Stonehill              4:19.53  
 18 Boyle, Brendan               Brown                  4:19.54  
 19 Hardiman, Ryan               Maine                  4:20.00  
 20 Aguila, Nicholas             Connecticut            4:20.10  
 21 Bush, Jeff                   Brown                  4:20.48  
 22 Moretti, Jeffrey             New Hampshir           4:20.81  
 23 Mullen, Thomas               Umass Amhers           4:21.54  
 24 Cullenberg, E Kelton         Maine                  4:22.21  
 25 Phillips, Taylor             Maine                  4:22.41  
 26 Reddy, Jared                 Umass Amhers           4:22.56  
 27 Johnson, Timothy             Stonehill              4:23.06  
 28 Blaszczyk, Justin            Stonehill              4:23.38  
 29 Cogswell, Chris              Williams               4:23.78  
 30 Jennings, Connor             Vermont                4:24.02  
 31 Weston, Robert               Central Conn           4:24.34  
 32 Hathaway, Nathaniel          New Hampshir           4:24.35  
 33 Villescas, Dylan             Holy Cross             4:24.56  
 34 Inde, Aldis                  Williams               4:24.83  
 35 Lazarus, Ben                 Central Conn           4:24.87  
 36 LaBerge, Maxwell             Williams               4:25.01  
 37 Dooley, Christopher          Stonehill              4:25.54  
 38 Sinotte, Cory                New Hampshir           4:25.81  
 39 McGurrin, Mark               Brown                  4:26.11  
 40 Hubbell, Patrick             Central Conn           4:26.19  
 41 Giardina, Michael            Umass Amhers           4:26.53  
 42 Harlow, Kent                 New Hampshir           4:26.74  
 43 Sklar, Romey                 Amherst                4:27.28  
 44 Roth, Sam                    Wesleyan               4:27.68  
 45 Morales, Alvaro              Amherst                4:27.69  
 46 Biekert, Brian               Central Conn           4:27.74  
 47 Moser, Alexander             Maine                  4:27.87  
 48 Mentas, Chris                Northeastern           4:28.62  
 49 O'Hara, Michael              New Hampshir           4:29.03  
 50 Owen, Curt                   Umass Amhers           4:30.08  
 51 Wyatt, Matt                  Williams               4:30.69  
 52 Hamalian, Gregory            Holy Cross             4:32.09  
 53 Ryan, Michael                New Hampshir           4:32.77  
 54 Szotka, Aaron                Vermont                4:34.89  
 55 Duchemin, Corey              New Hampshir           4:35.07  
 56 Cicchetti, John              Holy Cross             4:36.27  
 57 Lee, Chris                   Williams               4:36.49  
 58 Vernimb, Phil                Vermont                4:36.58  
 59 Mendoza, Steve               Williams               4:36.79  
 60 Mackenzie, Michael           Northeastern           4:37.23  
 61 Sears, Jon                   Vermont                4:37.95  
 62 Joyce, Daniel                Umass Amhers           4:38.39  
 63 Saviano, Louis               New Hampshir           4:38.58  
 64 Lustig, Alexander            Stonehill              4:39.09  
 65 Brown, Timothy               New Hampshir           4:39.22  
 66 Little, John                 Vermont                4:39.24  
 67 Busque, John                 Hartford               4:39.89  
 68 Choiniere, Jonathan          Hartford               4:41.13  
 69 Greenstein, Gus              Amherst                4:41.95  
 70 Giuliani, Bobby              Hartford               4:42.91  
 71 Mortner, David               Vermont                4:43.25  
 72 Doherty, John                Merrimack              4:43.36  
 73 Richard, Michael             Wheaton (Mas           4:48.93  
 74 Quitadamo, Bryan             Hartford               4:50.75  
 75 Underkoffler, Brent          Vermont                4:53.49  
 76 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas           4:55.40  
 77 Stoutz, Matthew              Hartford               4:55.42  
 78 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas           4:55.63  
 79 LeFavor, Jason               Merrimack              4:56.66  
 80 Novaris, Nick                Merrimack              5:02.03  
 81 McGee, Mike                  Merrimack              5:07.52  
 82 Flaman, Eric                 Hartford               5:08.36  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 24 entries
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             14:47.81   10   
  2 Snyder, Austin               Brown                 14:49.24    8   
  3 Cummins, Skyler              Wesleyan              14:51.58    6   
  4 Chellman, Nathan             Brown                 14:52.77    5   
  5 Currier, David               Maine                 14:55.37    4   
  6 Abasolo, Brandon             Williams              14:55.56    3   
  7 Decrescenzo, Daniel          New Hampshir          15:02.75    2   
  8 Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford              15:07.53    1   
  9 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               15:08.11  
 10 Raduazo, Anthony             Williams              15:10.72  
 11 Krell, John                  Central Conn          15:12.14  
 12 McElwain, Spencer            Maine                 15:14.01  
 13 Rodilitz, Scott              Williams              15:14.65  
 14 Altenau, Daniel              Holy Cross            15:24.46  
 15 Davis, Wade                  Williams              15:26.97  
 16 Marsh, Bryan                 Wesleyan              15:27.42  
 17 Turissini, Greg              Amherst               15:27.54  
 18 Gagnon, Samuel               New Hampshir          15:29.79  
 19 Beaulieu, Alexander          New Hampshir          15:31.41  
 20 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst               15:36.91  
 21 Gonsalves, Anthony           Central Conn          15:57.95  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 7.61q  1 
  2 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern              7.67q  2 
  3 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amhers              7.73q  1 
  4 McFadden, D'Mahl             New Hampshir              7.79q  1 
  5 Maxwell, Selwyn              Connecticut               7.81q  1 
  6 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                 7.93q  1 
  7 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              7.94q  1 
  8 Lindblom, Nick               Central Conn              7.95q  2 
  9 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amhers              8.09   3 
 10 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                  8.11   1 
 11 Von Marschall, Arthur        Maine                     8.13   2 
 12 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern              8.13   3 
 13 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                  8.14   2 
 14 Warwick, Hunter              Brown                     8.16   2 
 15 Watkins, Jordan              Central Conn              8.18   3 
 16 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut               8.22   3 
 17 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                     8.22   2 
 18 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshir              8.27   3 
 19 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross                8.31   3 
 20 Feeley, Matt                 Vermont                   8.37   2 
 21 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross                8.38   4 
 22 Samoura, Laye                Williams                  8.47   2 
 23 Johnson, Daniel              New Hampshir              8.50   4 
 24 Krug, Mickey                 Vermont                   8.51   4 
 25 Quitzau, Eric                Hartford                  8.58   4 
 26 Budd, Ryan                   Central Conn              8.58   3 
 27 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                  8.66   3 
 28 Hopkins, Douglas             New Hampshir              8.83   4 
 29 Mudgett, Andrew              New Hampshir              8.84   4 
 30 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers              8.85   5 
 31 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan                  8.90   4 
 32 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers              8.90   5 
 33 Marvel-Coen, James           Williams                  9.28   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Advance top 8 times to final heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 7.48   10   
  2 Maxwell, Selwyn              Connecticut               7.55    8   
  3 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amhers              7.75    6   
  4 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                 7.77    5   
  5 McFadden, D'Mahl             New Hampshir              7.80    4   
  6 Lindblom, Nick               Central Conn              7.82    3   
  7 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              7.86    2   
  8 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern              7.91    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amhers                    
 10 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                        
 11 Von Marschall, Arthur        Maine                           
 12 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern                    
 13 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                        
 14 Warwick, Hunter              Brown                           
 15 Watkins, Jordan              Central Conn                    
 16 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut                     
 17 Weinstock, Evan              Brown                           
 18 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshir                    
 19 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross                      
 20 Feeley, Matt                 Vermont                         
 21 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross                      
 22 Samoura, Laye                Williams                        
 23 Johnson, Daniel              New Hampshir                    
 24 Krug, Mickey                 Vermont                         
 25 Quitzau, Eric                Hartford                        
 26 Budd, Ryan                   Central Conn                    
 27 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                        
 28 Hopkins, Douglas             New Hampshir                    
 29 Mudgett, Andrew              New Hampshir                    
 30 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers                    
 31 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan                        
 32 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers                    
 33 Marvel-Coen, James           Williams                        
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:22.20   1  10   
  2 Brown  'A'                                          3:22.67   1   8   
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.78   1   6   
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:24.89   1   5   
  5 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:25.72   2   4   
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:26.52   2   3   
  7 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:27.64   1   2   
  8 Hartford  'A'                                       3:33.16   2   1   
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:33.57   2 
 10 Amherst  'A'                                        3:37.32   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                       10:10.03   10   
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                   10:10.25    8   
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:18.80    6   
  4 Vermont  'A'                                       10:23.09    5   
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:30.34    4   
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:35.06    3   
  7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:36.72    2   
  8 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:39.84    1   
  9 Williams  'A'                                      10:44.34  
 10 Hartford  'A'                                      10:57.43  
 11 Merrimack  'A'                                     11:28.40  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Opening height - 6'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James, Noel                  Connecticut              2.18m    7-01.75  10   
  2 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                2.13m    6-11.75   8   
  3 Guarente, Matthew            New Hampshir             1.98m    6-06.00   5.50
  3 Belton, Toby                 Connecticut              1.98m    6-06.00   5.50
  5 Trifone, Nick                Central Conn             1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  6 Staley, Nicholas             Stonehill               J1.93m    6-04.00   3   
  7 Grube, AJ                    Umass Amhers             1.88m    6-02.00   2   
  8 Tenney, Aaron                Vermont                 J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
 -- Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Guarente, Jason              New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Combi, Stefano               Northeastern                NH            
 -- Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack                   NH            
 -- Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern                NH            
 -- Malone, Ryan                 Northeastern                NH            
 -- MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Height increments - 13' -14' -14'6" -15'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle                 Connecticut              5.18m   17-00.00  10   
  2 Duggan, Cory                 Connecticut              4.87m   15-11.75   8   
  3 Alexander, Matt              Connecticut              4.72m   15-05.75   6   
  4 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             4.42m   14-06.00   5   
  5 Blades, Justin               Connecticut             J4.42m   14-06.00   4   
  6 Mitros, Bobby                Vermont                  4.27m   14-00.00   3   
  7 Copeland, Gregory            Umass Amhers            J4.27m   14-00.00   2   
  8 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams                J4.27m   14-00.00   0.33
  8 McCann, Kevin                Stonehill               J4.27m   14-00.00   0.33
  8 Gibbons, Darwin              Northeastern            J4.27m   14-00.00   0.33
 11 Byrnes, Luke                 Stonehill               J4.27m   14-00.00 
 12 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers             3.97m   13-00.25 
 12 Rodriguez, Pablo             Northeastern             3.97m   13-00.25 
 14 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut             J3.97m   13-00.25 
 14 Wortman, Tristan             Maine                   J3.97m   13-00.25 
 16 Chevalier, Sam               Vermont                 J3.97m   13-00.25 
 -- Bergstrom, John              Maine                       NH            
 -- Ruggerio, Glen               New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Perkins, Ryan                Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Abraham, Nathan              Umass Amhers                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum jump - 20'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amhers             7.32m   24-00.25  10   
  2 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern             6.95m   22-09.75   8   
  3 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             6.93m   22-09.00   6   
  4 Ciabattoni, Dan              Vermont                  6.89m   22-07.25   5   
  5 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 6.82m   22-04.50   4   
  6 Berube, Matt                 Central Conn             6.71m   22-00.25   3   
  7 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             6.66m   21-10.25   2    6.66
  8 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                   J6.66m   21-10.25   1    6.41
  9 England, Trevor              Maine                    6.54m   21-05.50 
 10 Fenner, Chandler             Holy Cross               6.51m   21-04.25 
 10 Padmore, Jonathan            Brown                    6.51m   21-04.25 
 12 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                 6.49m   21-03.50 
 13 Chapman, Jesse               Connecticut              6.36m   20-10.50 
 13 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers             6.36m   20-10.50 
 15 Pesaturo, Nicholas           New Hampshir             6.29m   20-07.75 
 16 Smith, Robert                Stonehill                6.15m   20-02.25 
 17 Andrade, Greg                Central Conn             6.14m   20-01.75 
 18 Calhoun, Wesley              Umass Amhers             5.96m   19-06.75 
 19 Rowe, Alexander              New Hampshir             5.94m   19-06.00 
 20 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack                5.93m   19-05.50 
 21 Sailor, Chris                Wesleyan                 5.91m   19-04.75 
 22 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers             5.90m   19-04.25 
 22 Saintil, Herby               Stonehill                5.90m   19-04.25 
 24 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             5.75m   18-10.50 
 25 Megee, Conor                 Umass Amhers             5.67m   18-07.25 
 26 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers             5.60m   18-04.50 
 27 Henry, Andrew                Hartford                 5.58m   18-03.75 
 28 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                  5.56m   18-03.00 
 29 Willgoos, Alexander          Stonehill                5.34m   17-06.25 
 30 Georgaklis, George           Stonehill                4.87m   15-11.75 
 31 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               4.62m   15-02.00 
 -- Krug, Mickey                 Vermont                     ND            
 -- Providence, Rashawn          Hartford                    ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum jump - 42'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                14.66m   48-01.25  10   
  2 Thompson, Kenneth            Brown                   14.35m   47-01.00   8   
  3 Matthews, Jason              Northeastern            14.32m   46-11.75   6   
  4 Hatcher, Treval              Connecticut             14.30m   46-11.00   5   
  5 Sailor, Chris                Wesleyan                13.92m   45-08.00   4   
  6 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern            13.87m   45-06.25   3   
  7 Williams, Amanze             Connecticut             13.85m   45-05.25   2   
  8 Berube, Matt                 Central Conn            13.79m   45-03.00   1   
  9 Providence, Rashawn          Hartford                13.45m   44-01.50 
 10 Iwamoto, Alex                Wesleyan                13.32m   43-08.50 
 10 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                13.32m   43-08.50 
 12 Meade, Nathaniel             Maine                   13.31m   43-08.00 
 12 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amhers            13.31m   43-08.00 
 14 Racca, Brian                 Northeastern            13.25m   43-05.75 
 15 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross              13.22m   43-04.50 
 16 Saintil, Herby               Stonehill               13.10m   42-11.75 
 17 Smith, Robert                Stonehill               13.01m   42-08.25 
 17 Malone, Ryan                 Northeastern            13.01m   42-08.25 
 19 Boyd-Carter, Keith           Central Conn            12.81m   42-00.50 
 -- Bernard, Shane               Wesleyan                    ND            
 -- Willgoos, Alexander          Stonehill                   ND            
 -- Andrade, Greg                Central Conn                ND            
 -- Henry, Andrew                Hartford                    ND            
 -- Cort, Mark                   Amherst                     ND            
 -- Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                     ND            
 -- Rowe, Alexander              New Hampshir                ND            
 -- Georgaklis, George           Stonehill                   ND            
 -- Lafortune, Herby             Maine                       ND            
 -- Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack                   ND            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum throw - 40'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paey, Brice                  New Hampshir            17.58m   57-08.25  10   
  2 Alleman, Mike                Connecticut             17.29m   56-08.75   8   
  3 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            16.12m   52-10.75   6   
  4 Wlasuk, John                 Connecticut             15.65m   51-04.25   5   
  5 Masington, Eric              Connecticut             15.58m   51-01.50   4   
  6 Smith, Daniel                Brown                   15.54m   51-00.00   3   
  7 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshir            15.04m   49-04.25   2   
  8 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshir            14.27m   46-10.00   1   
  9 Rohan, Andrew                Brown                   14.19m   46-06.75 
 10 Miller, Matthew              Brown                   14.18m   46-06.25 
 11 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            14.08m   46-02.50 
 12 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 14.07m   46-02.00 
 13 Woodbury, Brian              Maine                   13.97m   45-10.00 
 14 Davidson, Leonardo           Central Conn            13.90m   45-07.25 
 15 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            13.56m   44-06.00 
 16 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                13.49m   44-03.25 
 16 Ficorilli, Michael           Central Conn            13.49m   44-03.25 
 18 Cormier, Daniel              Stonehill               13.04m   42-09.50 
 19 Young, Syvad                 Williams                13.03m   42-09.00 
 20 Parsons, Ian                 Stonehill               12.98m   42-07.00 
 21 Duncan, Denzel               Amherst                 12.20m   40-00.50 
 22 Cholewa, Kyle                Hartford                12.13m   39-09.75 
 23 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                 11.42m   37-05.75 
 24 Gregor, Chris                Wesleyan                11.10m   36-05.00 
 25 Kiernan, Nolan               Holy Cross              10.99m   36-00.75 
 26 Jordan, Stephen              Wesleyan                 9.47m   31-01.00 
 -- Shahin, Nour                 Merrimack                   ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum throw - 40'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faboyede, Joshua             Connecticut             18.06m   59-03.00  10   
  2 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                17.29m   56-08.75   8   
  3 Adams, Wilson                Maine                   16.53m   54-02.75   6   
  4 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            16.26m   53-04.25   5   
  5 Jumpp, George                New Hampshir            16.22m   53-02.75   4   
  6 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshir            16.03m   52-07.25   3   
  7 Dupuis, Christopher          New Hampshir            15.71m   51-06.50   2   
  8 Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill               15.42m   50-07.25   1   
  9 Young, Syvad                 Williams                14.53m   47-08.00 
 10 Davidson, Leonardo           Central Conn            14.44m   47-04.50 
 11 Ficorilli, Michael           Central Conn            13.12m   43-00.50 
 12 Farid, Meena                 Brown                   12.92m   42-04.75 
 13 Duncan, Denzel               Amherst                 12.41m   40-08.75 
 14 Yates, Thomas                Stonehill               12.18m   39-11.50 
 15 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              12.15m   39-10.50 
 16 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              12.00m   39-04.50 
 17 Cormier, Daniel              Stonehill               11.46m   37-07.25 
 18 Cholewa, Kyle                Hartford                10.86m   35-07.75 
 19 Gregor, Chris                Wesleyan                 9.75m   32-00.00 
 20 Jordan, Stephen              Wesleyan                 9.50m   31-02.00 
 21 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin     Holy Cross               7.88m   25-10.25 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                187.50     2) Brown                      81   
    3) Northeastern                60.33     4) New Hampshire              55.50
    5) Stonehill                   54.33     6) UMass Amherst              45   
    7) Wesleyan                    37        8) Central Connecticut        32   
    9) Maine                       24       10) Williams                   20.33
   11) Amherst                     20       12) Vermont                    14   
   13) Wheaton (Mass.)             12       14) Holy Cross                 10   
   15) Hartford                     5       16) Merrimack                   4   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News