Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Middlesex League Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 25, 2012

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2012 07:41 PM
                  Middlesex League Championships - 1/25/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   733 Lauren Basile          Watertown                 7.58q  2 
  2   604 Patricia Malone        Wakefield                 7.68q  3 
  3   221 Tulie Finley-Moise     Lexington                 7.69q  3 
  4   273 Emmy Wheaton           Lexington                 7.84q  1 
  5   310 Carolyn Ragon          Melrose                   7.90q  2 
  6   748 Christelle Madou       Watertown                 7.93q  4 
  7    56 MaryEllen Caruso       Belmont                   7.97q  5 
  8   916 Shannon Gay            Woburn                    7.99q  5  7.989
  9   920 Allie Santullo         Woburn                    7.99   4  7.990
 10   401 Bria Brown-Burcy       Reading                   8.08   3 
 11   133 Kaitlyn Gilberg        Burlington                8.10   1 
 12   315 Ashley King            Melrose                   8.12   1 
 13   909 Jill Iannacci          Woburn                    8.14   3 
 14   526 Theresa Poon           Stoneham                  8.16   5 
 15    91 Nairi Krafian          Belmont                   8.19   4 
 16   102 Devon Doherty          Burlington                8.20   5 
 17   837 Jackie Vahey           Winchester                8.25   3 
 18    18 Ammarah Rehman         Arlington                 8.25   2 
 19   354 Chantal Sayegh         Melrose                   8.28   2 
 20   817 Tori Castro            Winchester                8.30   1 
 21   100 Elizabeth Burkhart     Burlington                8.37   4 
 22   228 Noam Grunfeld          Lexington                 8.38   1 
 23   758 Kelsey Mangan          Wilmington                8.39   5 
 24   419 Miranda Murray         Reading                   8.44   4 
 25    97 Alexandra Dionne       Belmont                   8.45   2 
 26     5 Kathleen Doherty       Arlington                 8.50   5 
 27   855 Susan Wilson           Winchester                8.60   4 
 28   712 Sahar Khan             Watertown                 8.68   1 
 29   759 Kristen Tavares        Wilmington                8.77   1 
 30   764 Marina Otis            Wilmington                8.83   2 
 31   529 Julia Yewcic           Stoneham                  8.89   3 
 32   607 Taylor Yasi            Wakefield                 8.92   2 
 33   531 Miranda Taylor      FR Stoneham                  8.95   5 
 34    11 Anahis Kechejian       Arlington                 9.06   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   604 Patricia Malone        Wakefield                 7.62  
  2   221 Tulie Finley-Moise     Lexington                 7.64  
  3   733 Lauren Basile          Watertown                 7.69  
  4   273 Emmy Wheaton           Lexington                 7.82  
  5   310 Carolyn Ragon          Melrose                   7.97  
  6    56 MaryEllen Caruso       Belmont                   7.97  
  7   916 Shannon Gay            Woburn                    8.04  
  8   748 Christelle Madou       Watertown                 8.11  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   705 Talia Flores           Watertown                42.85   5 
  2   163 Rebecca Salina         Burlington               44.95   4 
  3   765 Alex Bischoff          Wilmington               45.29   5 
  4   272 Emily Walker           Lexington                45.34   5 
  5   566 Julia Russo            Belmont                  45.34   4 
  6   919 Kelly Garrity          Woburn                   45.82   5 
  7   929 Rebecca Lake           Woburn                   45.88   4 
  8   633 Thyra Root             Wakefield                46.09   5 
  9   406 Kelly Dynan            Reading                  46.34   4 
 10   815 Katie Boyle            Winchester               46.35   3 
 11    70 Charlotte Alexande     Belmont                  47.40   3 
 12   268 Kendra Tiani           Lexington                47.41   4 
 13   513 Madison Piccoli        Stoneham                 47.54   4 
 14   218 Monika Estrada         Lexington                47.72   1 
 15   109 Gam Dhliweyo           Burlington               47.88   3 
 16   962 Mary McCarthy          Woburn                   47.99   3 
 17   553 Anna Handte-Reine      Belmont                  48.39   2 
 18   407 Hannah Leary           Reading                  48.72   2 
 19   151 Alyssa Dew             Burlington               49.00   3 
 20   714 Amanda Santos          Watertown                49.09   2 
 21   621 Carolyn D'Olympio      Wakefield                49.38   2 
 22   327 Antonia Lavina         Melrose                  49.61   3 
 23   514 Junko Yamazaki         Stoneham                 50.03   1 
 24   300 Margaret Simko      JR Melrose                  50.08   2 
 25   329 Maggie Scacca          Melrose                  50.30   1 
 26   772 Hristina Tasheva       Wilmington               50.98   1 
 --   751 Cali Peffer            Wilmington                  DQ   5  Interference
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   233 Camila Isern           Lexington              1:39.11   5 
  2   309 Olivia Downey          Melrose                1:39.78   5 
  3   512 Amanda Mohammadi       Stoneham               1:42.71   5 
  4   245 Olivia Manickas-Hi     Lexington              1:43.11   5 
  5   773 Rachel Alatalo         Wilmington             1:44.00   5 
  6    89 Sydney Perkins         Belmont                1:46.02   4 
  7   405 Erin Cunningham        Reading                1:46.45   4 
  8   900 Colleen O’melia        Woburn                 1:46.66   5 
  9   551 Lizzie Frick           Belmont                1:47.47   4 
 10    22 Hannah Struever        Arlington              1:48.40   3 
 11   277 Stephanie Yost         Lexington              1:50.07   3 
 12   638 Jessica Treacy         Wakefield              1:51.24   4 
 13   635 Margaret Scanlon       Wakefield              1:51.39   2 
 14   629 Rachel Lomasney        Wakefield              1:51.48   2 
 15   107 Kelly Coluci           Burlington             1:51.52   3 
 16   134 Nicole Hardy           Burlington             1:51.97   3 
 17   421 Marissa Perez          Reading                1:54.35   4 
 18   768 Nicole Romanzo         Wilmington             1:54.42   2 
 19   915 Courtney Wilson        Woburn                 1:55.11   3 
 20   117 Amy MacDonald          Burlington             1:55.22   3 
 21   446 Sarah Bond             Reading                1:55.45   2 
 22    16 Megan Ouellette        Arlington              1:56.60   2 
 23   927 Jackie Kelley          Woburn                 1:56.85   2 
 24   852 Jenny Wang             Winchester             1:57.64   1 
 25   521 Allison Little         Stoneham               1:59.96   1 
 26   360 Olivia Zarzour         Melrose                2:00.58   1 
 27   502 Jamie McDermott        Stoneham               2:00.90   1 
 28   770 Jen Collins            Wilmington             2:07.28   1 
 29   722 Krysta Brugger         Watertown              2:12.45   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   222 Kristen Fiore          Lexington              3:11.56  
  2   763 Kelly Hartsough        Wilmington             3:13.59  
  3   205 Alison Boreiko         Lexington              3:17.99  
  4   321 Sarah McDonald         Melrose                3:21.76  
  5    84 Julia Lenef            Belmont                3:22.00  
  6   645 Emily Hammond          Wakefield              3:23.17  
  7   901 Kara McCormack         Woburn                 3:23.71  
  8    25 Julia Wood             Arlington              3:24.09  
  9   833 Edie Sharon            Winchester             3:25.53  
 10   974 Gina D’addario         Woburn                 3:25.55  
 11   756 Kate Richardson        Wilmington             3:26.11  
 12   353 Shannon Munro          Melrose                3:26.51  
 13   110 Nora Doherty           Burlington             3:27.51  
 14   988 Yanni Kelly            Woburn                 3:29.51  
 15   108 Danielle Coveno        Burlington             3:30.15  
 16   230 Lillian Hochman        Lexington              3:30.17  
 17   422 Brittany Reeves        Reading                3:32.08  
 18   708 Molly Day              Watertown              3:33.74  
 19   614 Isabella Trudeau       Wakefield              3:33.81  
 20   559 Olivia Matheson        Belmont                3:34.40  
 21   145 Julia Sullivan         Burlington             3:37.76  
 22   711 Rebecca Hellman        Watertown              3:38.87  
 23   611 Amanda Melanson        Wakefield              3:39.29  
 24   834 Sara Stackhouse        Winchester             3:40.58  
 25   841 Vanessa Chan           Winchester             3:41.54  
 26   511 Gabriella McDonoug     Stoneham               3:43.60  
 27   503 Emily McNamara         Stoneham               3:52.74  
 28   524 Kathryn Piasecki       Stoneham               3:53.45  
 29   301 Caroline Butts         Melrose                3:53.64  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   567 Corrine Ognibene       Belmont                5:37.72  
  2   749 Calista Diehl          Watertown              5:44.40  
  3   628 Kelly Ledoux-Walsh     Wakefield              5:45.54  
  4   612 Melanie Miksis         Wakefield              5:47.02  
  5   767 Sydnee Russo           Wilmington             5:47.46  
  6   508 Abby Kendall           Stoneham               5:49.03  
  7    17 Caitlin Pigott         Arlington              5:49.46  
  8   243 Stephanie Lukez        Lexington              5:49.76  
  9   515 Meredith Coccoluto     Stoneham               5:50.55  
 10   425 Jenny Vaccaro          Reading                5:54.39  
 11   231 Emma Houston           Lexington              5:55.15  
 12   424 Rosemary Soucy         Reading                5:59.83  
 13   504 Adrianne Stelmack      Stoneham               6:00.88  
 14   319 Katarina Frazier       Melrose                6:03.92  
 15     8 Audrey Griffith        Arlington              6:04.17  
 16   143 Erin Savage            Burlington             6:06.96  
 17   982 Kaycie Burke           Woburn                 6:09.97  
 18   619 Emily Curran           Wakefield              6:10.41  
 19   950 Meghan Ryan            Woburn                 6:10.49  
 20   914 Keira Malone           Woburn                 6:12.87  
 21   866 Mae-Chu O'Connell      Winchester             6:13.19  
 22   148 Kimberly Boyle         Burlington             6:18.15  
 23   746 Kiran Khan             Watertown              6:18.43  
 24   774 Keara MacCorkle        Wilmington             6:26.70  
 25   328 Julia McDermott        Melrose                6:32.71  
 26   303 Gabrielle Mancini      Melrose                6:38.88  
 --   255 Cassie Peterson        Lexington                   DQ   Interference
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    60 Rebecca Harris         Belmont               11:52.63  
  2   306 Lilah Drafts-Johns     Melrose               12:36.81  
  3   271 Emma Vaughan           Lexington             12:40.21  
  4    77 Lia Aftandilian        Belmont               12:40.57  
  5   918 Molly Persky           Woburn                12:43.51  
  6   813 Claire Aalerud         Winchester            12:45.62  
  7   800 Carolyn Burnham        Winchester            12:52.93  
  8   411 Ashley Testa           Reading               13:15.77  
  9   142 Ellie O'Sullivan       Burlington            13:24.30  
 10   949 Rachel Mandeville      Woburn                13:26.50  
 11   210 Caroline Carter        Lexington             13:30.58  
 12   625 Lucy Howard            Wakefield             13:48.82  
 13   124 Alison Pflanz          Burlington            13:54.47  
 14   118 Brianna MacDonald      Burlington            13:57.16  
 15   624 Margaret Gourville     Wakefield             14:02.48  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   739 Meaghan Kelly          Watertown                 9.22q  1 
  2   415 Megan Donahue          Reading                   9.27q  4 
  3   217 Mary Domings           Lexington                 9.57q  4 
  4   106 Trusha Bhatt           Burlington                9.64q  4 
  5   814 Carrie Abraham         Winchester                9.67q  3 
  6   501 Bridget Gaughan        Stoneham                  9.75q  2 
  7   313 Amanda Fountain        Melrose                   9.86q  1 
  8     2 Sarah Cassidy          Arlington                 9.89q  3 
  9   853 Eleanora Ward          Winchester                9.91   2 
 10    73 Olivia Laing           Belmont                   9.92   5 
 11   618 Sarah Crump            Wakefield                10.10   4 
 12   410 Virginia Perez         Reading                  10.12   2 
 13   755 Savannah Hubbard       Wilmington               10.15   5 
 14    13 Megan Lo               Arlington                10.27   3 
 15   923 Svetoslava Vodenic     Woburn                   10.31   5 
 16   903 Paulina Foley          Woburn                   10.41   1 
 17   128 Jacqueline Akerley     Burlington               10.43   3 
 18   101 Kathleen Desmond       Burlington               10.61   2 
 19   216 Unsol Doh              Lexington                10.64   5 
 20   910 Kirstie Foley          Woburn                   10.65   3 
 21   334 Emily Heislein         Melrose                  10.80   1 
 22   438 Amanda Lapham          Reading                  10.81   4 
 23   709 Keegan Duguay          Watertown                10.98   5 
 24   771 Maria Patrone          Wilmington               11.08   2 
 25   214 Gabi Cortez            Lexington                11.17   3 
 26    12 Rachel Labo            Arlington                11.20   2 
 27   505 Leah Zizza             Stoneham                 11.24   1 
 28   775 Victoria Lee           Wilmington               11.35   4 
 29    94 Hope Colasin           Belmont                  11.41   5 
 30   700 Alicia Tardiff         Watertown                11.77   2 
 31   506 Melissa Arno           Stoneham                 12.17   1 
 32   302 Amy Butts              Melrose                  13.41   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   739 Meaghan Kelly          Watertown                 9.18   9.174
  2   814 Carrie Abraham         Winchester                9.18   9.180
  3   415 Megan Donahue          Reading                   9.19  
  4   501 Bridget Gaughan        Stoneham                  9.66   9.652
  5   106 Trusha Bhatt           Burlington                9.66   9.657
  6     2 Sarah Cassidy          Arlington                 9.68  
  7   217 Mary Domings           Lexington                 9.74  
  8   313 Amanda Fountain        Melrose                   9.89  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watertown                                           1:49.36   1 
     1) 705 Talia Flores                2) 733 Lauren Basile              
     3) 739 Meaghan Kelly               4) 748 Christelle Madou           
  2 Lexington                                           1:50.73   1 
     1) 217 Mary Domings                2) 221 Tulie Finley-Moise         
     3) 223 Caroline Fitzgerald         4) 273 Emmy Wheaton               
  3 Woburn                                              1:54.41   1 
     1) 916 Shannon Gay                 2) 920 Allie Santullo             
     3) 929 Rebecca Lake                4) 941 Adrianna Manzi             
  4 Stoneham                                            1:56.61   1 
     1) 512 Amanda Mohammadi            2) 513 Madison Piccoli            
     3) 526 Theresa Poon                4) 527 Kayla Shepherd             
  5 Burlington                                          1:57.20   1 
     1) 109 Gam Dhliweyo                2) 133 Kaitlyn Gilberg            
     3) 162 Julia Roussell              4) 163 Rebecca Salina             
  6 Belmont                                             1:58.57   2 
     1) 56 MaryEllen Caruso             2) 69 Alleigh Shaughnessy         
     3) 70 Charlotte Alexander          4) 91 Nairi Krafian               
  7 Melrose                                             1:58.98   1 
     1) 306 Lilah Drafts-Johnson        2) 310 Carolyn Ragon              
     3) 315 Ashley King                 4) 354 Chantal Sayegh             
  8 Wakefield                                           2:01.01   2 
     1) 604 Patricia Malone             2) 608 Bridget Donovan            
     3) 621 Carolyn D'Olympio           4) 633 Thyra Root                 
  9 Wilmington                                          2:04.34   2 
     1) 755 Savannah Hubbard            2) 756 Kate Richardson            
     3) 768 Nicole Romanzo              4) 772 Hristina Tasheva           
 10 Arlington                                           2:08.15   2 
     1) 1 Sarah Bowler                  2) 2 Sarah Cassidy                
     3) 5 Kathleen Doherty              4) 18 Ammarah Rehman              
 -- Reading                                                  DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) 401 Bria Brown-Burcy            2) 405 Erin Cunningham            
     3) 406 Kelly Dynan                 4) 410 Virginia Perez             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           4:14.45   1 
     1) 233 Camila Isern                2) 245 Olivia Manickas-Hill       
     3) 255 Cassie Peterson             4) 272 Emily Walker               
  2 Wilmington                                          4:15.20   1 
     1) 751 Cali Peffer                 2) 773 Rachel Alatalo             
     3) 763 Kelly Hartsough             4) 765 Alex Bischoff              
  3 Woburn                                              4:25.25   1 
     1) 900 Colleen O’melia             2) 901 Kara McCormack             
     3) 919 Kelly Garrity               4) 925 Deirdre O’connor           
  4 Reading                                             4:34.96   1 
     1) 407 Hannah Leary                2) 421 Marissa Perez              
     3) 422 Brittany Reeves             4) 424 Rosemary Soucy             
  5 Arlington                                           4:35.95   1 
     1) 15 Emily O’brien                2) 19 Rebecca Robinson            
     3) 22 Hannah Struever              4) 25 Julia Wood                  
  6 Burlington                                          4:36.82   2 
     1) 107 Kelly Coluci                2) 132 Shauntel Farland           
     3) 134 Nicole Hardy                4) 154 Danae Hoeman               
  7 Melrose                                             4:46.34   2 
     1) 300 Margaret Simko JR           2) 309 Olivia Downey              
     3) 340 Bionca StFleur              4) 389 Kelleigh Lombard SR        
  8 Watertown                                           4:49.03   2 
     1) 708 Molly Day                   2) 711 Rebecca Hellman            
     3) 722 Krysta Brugger              4) 746 Kiran Khan                 
  9 Stoneham                                            4:55.00   2 
     1) 502 Jamie McDermott             2) 505 Leah Zizza                 
     3) 514 Junko Yamazaki              4) 521 Allison Little             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Megan Hourican         Arlington              5-01.00  
  2   309 Olivia Downey          Melrose                4-11.00  
  2   415 Megan Donahue          Reading                4-11.00  
  4   501 Bridget Gaughan        Stoneham              J4-11.00  
  5   147 Amber Wilson           Burlington            J4-11.00  
  6   922 Ashley Ahlstedt        Woburn                 4-09.00  
  7   921 Kayla Peary            Woburn                J4-09.00  
  8   221 Tulie Finley-Moise     Lexington              4-07.00  
  8   815 Katie Boyle            Winchester             4-07.00  
  8   225 Xyla Foxlin            Lexington              4-07.00  
 11   168 Eleni Klesaris         Burlington            J4-07.00  
 11    73 Olivia Laing           Belmont               J4-07.00  
 13   313 Amanda Fountain        Melrose               J4-07.00  
 13   924 Kristen Buehler        Woburn                J4-07.00  
 --   756 Kate Richardson        Wilmington                  NH  
 --   505 Leah Zizza             Stoneham                    NH  
 --   327 Antonia Lavina         Melrose                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   814 Carrie Abraham         Winchester            16-11.00  
  2   216 Unsol Doh              Lexington             16-06.50  
  3   733 Lauren Basile          Watertown             15-06.50  
  4   102 Devon Doherty          Burlington            15-02.00  
  5   739 Meaghan Kelly          Watertown             15-01.25  
  6   705 Talia Flores           Watertown             14-10.25   14-5
  7   855 Susan Wilson           Winchester           J14-10.25   12-11
  8   410 Virginia Perez         Reading               14-08.50  
  9   228 Noam Grunfeld          Lexington             14-01.00  
 10   401 Bria Brown-Burcy       Reading               13-08.00  
 11   755 Savannah Hubbard       Wilmington            13-05.50  
 12   100 Elizabeth Burkhart     Burlington            13-05.00  
 13   902 Christina Stangas      Woburn                12-09.50  
 14   920 Allie Santullo         Woburn                12-09.00  
 15   504 Adrianne Stelmack      Stoneham              12-08.00  
 16   777 Ashleigh Sullivan      Wilmington            11-09.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   602 Jessica Duffy          Wakefield             37-00.50  
  2   600 Elizabeth Bray         Wakefield             36-04.50  
  3   837 Jackie Vahey           Winchester            34-01.00  
  4   809 Kianna Phillips        Winchester            31-01.00  
  5   420 Vanessa O'Connor       Reading               30-10.50  
  6   752 Nichole Lunt           Wilmington            30-05.50  
  7   801 Sarah Craven           Winchester            30-05.00  
  8   343 Julia Fountain         Melrose               30-02.00  
  9   955 Michaela Sullivan      Woburn                30-01.00  
 10   311 Kristyna Ferrara       Melrose               29-11.00  
 11   830 Emma Morton            Winchester            29-00.00  
 12   403 Brittany Connelly      Reading               28-00.00  
 13   923 Svetoslava Vodenic     Woburn                26-10.00  
 14    78 Julia Cydzik           Belmont               26-09.50  
 15   905 Jacqui Reynolds        Woburn                26-07.00  
 16   617 Deidre Beck            Wakefield             26-03.00  
 17   235 Susan Jacob            Lexington             26-00.00  
 18   257 Thaya Psyhojos         Lexington             25-07.50  
 19   753 Melanie Folk           Wilmington            25-05.50  
 20   123 Sarah Parker           Burlington            24-08.00  
 21   409 Kelsey McCarthy        Reading               24-05.50  
 22   734 Bryanna Dowcett        Watertown             24-04.50  
 23   121 Shannon Murray         Burlington            24-03.50  
 24   331 Shaylyn McCarthy       Melrose               24-00.00  
 25   506 Melissa Arno           Stoneham              23-08.00  
 26   140 Rachel Merullo         Burlington            23-07.00  
 27   512 Amanda Mohammadi       Stoneham              23-03.50  
 28   769 Jenn Kannally          Wilmington            22-07.00  
 29    16 Megan Ouellette        Arlington             22-03.00  
 30   503 Emily McNamara         Stoneham              20-06.00  
 31    11 Anahis Kechejian       Arlington             20-03.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News