Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shawn Osborne New Years Day Memorial 5K / 2Mile

Hanson, MA, January 1, 2012

[Age Group ]
RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


                                                                                                             Total  
  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     1    JEREMY SAUER                      WALPOLE  MA           146    24   M   ***** 20-29               19:09.2      6:09/M
     2    PATRICK BRETT                     HANSON  MA            138    15   M   ***** 11-15               19:22.4      6:14/M
     3    BILL WISNASKAS                    NORTON  MA            107    43   M   ***** 40-49               19:25.6      6:15/M
     4    MICHAEL HENSCHEN                  BRIDGEWATER  MA        50    41   M       1 40-49               19:55.1      6:24/M
     5    CHRIS DUNN                        MARSHFIELD  MA        141    42   M       2 40-49               21:43.4      6:59/M
     6    AMANDA CHISHOLM                   EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   139    32   F   ***** 30-39               21:49.2      7:01/M
     7    JEAN HARNEDY                      PEMBROKE  MA          140    38   F   ***** 30-39               21:51.2      7:02/M
     8    ALANA VINCENT                     TAUNTON  MA           123    13   F   ***** 11-15               22:11.4      7:08/M
     9    TERESA FRENETTE                   FAIRHAVEN  MA          44    47   F       1 40-49               22:27.3      7:13/M
    10    ELLIS HARLOW                      PLYMOUTH  MA          125    15   M       1 11-15               22:31.0      7:14/M
    11    JOSEPH LAMOUREUX                  HANSON  MA             62    26   M       1 20-29               22:35.7      7:16/M
    12    ANDREW DAVIS                      WHITMAN  MA            36    16   M       1 16-19               22:39.8      7:17/M
    13    DANIEL ZUZEVICH                   HANSON  MA            109    23   M       2 20-29               22:47.2      7:20/M
    14    ALLISON SPETRINI                  WHITMAN  MA           100    28   F       1 20-29               23:02.1      7:24/M
    15    DUSTIN BLINN                      WEYNOUTH  MA           16    31   M       1 30-39               23:03.1      7:25/M
    16    KEVIN BLIGH                       BRIDGEWATER  MA        15    30   M       2 30-39               23:08.0      7:26/M
    17    JAIME RULLO                       CARVER  MA            121    18   M       2 16-19               23:13.1      7:28/M
    18    STEPHEN HOWARD                    HALIFAX  MA            53    37   M       3 30-39               23:39.2      7:36/M
    19    JENNIFER POHL                     EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   144    38   F       1 30-39               23:40.0      7:37/M
    20    LINDSAY SNEYD                     TAUNTON  MA            98    13   F       1 11-15               23:53.3      7:41/M
    21    IAN DAVIS                         WHITMAN  MA            37    13   M       2 11-15               23:57.2      7:42/M
    22    NICOLE RADKE                      PEMBROKE  MA           84    41   F       2 40-49               24:02.9      7:44/M
    23    DAVE DARU                         HINGHAM  MA            33    55   M       1 50-59               24:09.1      7:46/M
    24    PAUL CLARK                        HANSON  MA            117    44   M       3 40-49               24:17.5      7:48/M
    25    SILAS YELLOPE                     BRIDGEWATER  MA       108    33   M       4 30-39               24:23.6      7:50/M
    26    CLAYTON GARDNER                   WHITMAN  MA           129    59   M       2 50-59               24:57.6      8:01/M
    27    MARGO COLLINS                     PLYMOUTH  MA           27    40   F       3 40-49               25:02.8      8:03/M
    28    CRAIG JR D'ALLESSANDRO            WHITMAN  MA            32    15   M       3 11-15               25:21.9      8:09/M
    29    JAMES GORSKE                      HOLDEN  MA             47    51   M       3 50-59               25:23.2      8:10/M
    30    JULIA RAMSDELL                                          113    21   F       2 20-29               25:25.5      8:10/M
    31    SCOTT SNEYD                       TAUNTON  MA            99    46   M       4 40-49               25:28.6      8:11/M
    32    SKIP PERHAM                       WEYMOUTH  MA          143    41   M       5 40-49               25:34.9      8:13/M
    33    JASON KENNEDY                     PEMBROKE  MA           59    45   M       6 40-49               25:45.2      8:17/M
    34    BETHANY NICKLAS                   PEMBROKE  MA           76    46   F       4 40-49               25:45.4      8:17/M
    35    LUISA FUNDORA                     HOLDEN  MA             45    40   F       5 40-49               25:47.4      8:17/M
    36    JILL MORO                         PLYMOUTH  MA          115    30   F       2 30-39               25:48.2      8:18/M
    37    MARGIE BLACK                      EAST BRIDGEWATER  M    14    43   F       6 40-49               25:52.3      8:19/M
    38    JENNIFER COUNTER                  WHITMAN  MA            30    32   F       3 30-39               25:52.9      8:19/M
    39    SHARON LAWLER                     EAST BRIDGE  MA       111    42   F       7 40-49               25:55.1      8:20/M
    40    KATE YOUNG                        MARSHFIELD  MA        127    34   F       4 30-39               26:00.1      8:22/M
    41    DANIELLE SMITH                    PEMBROKE  MA           96    34   F       5 30-39               26:08.6      8:24/M
    42    LORI NELSON                       KINGSTON  MA           74    38   F       6 30-39               26:11.8      8:25/M
    43    LAURIE CASNA                      MARSHFIELD  MA         23    32   F       7 30-39               26:36.7      8:33/M
    44    TIM ROWE                          KINGSTON  MA           90    47   M       7 40-49               26:37.7      8:34/M
    45    RANDY BRENTON                     KINGSTON  MA           18    43   M       8 40-49               26:48.3      8:37/M
    46    JOHN DUNN                         HULL  MA               39    49   M       9 40-49               26:57.9      8:40/M
    47    ERIN BRENTON                      KINGSTON  MA           17    38   F       8 30-39               26:59.8      8:41/M
    48    ROBERT HOLT                       PEMBROKE  MA          120    63   M       1 60-99               27:05.9      8:43/M
    49    LISA RICHARD                      DUXBURY  MA           137    50   F       1 50-59               27:17.3      8:46/M
    50    JODI STEVERMAN                    HULL  MA              136    38   F       9 30-39               27:19.1      8:47/M
    51    PAUL O'CONNELL                    MARSHFIELD  MA         77    33   M       5 30-39               27:27.1      8:50/M
    52    BOB KNIGHTS                       HALIFAX  MA            60    55   M       4 50-59               27:30.4      8:51/M
    53    STU HOWARD                        PLYMOUTH  MA           54    56   M       5 50-59               27:47.4      8:56/M
    54    STACY MOSKOS NISTENDIRK           EAST BRIDGEWATER  M    72    40   F       8 40-49               27:54.8      8:58/M
    55    ROBIN NELSON                      BRAINTREE  MA          75    29   F       3 20-29               27:56.9      8:59/M
    56    PAM CORKERY                       KINGSTON  MA           29    42   F       9 40-49               27:58.2      9:00/M
    57    KEVIN AMADO                       CARVER  MA              9    19   M       3 16-19               27:59.0      9:00/M
    58    SHEILA DITOCCO                    PEMBROKE  MA          147    48   F      10 40-49               28:00.4      9:00/M
    59    KEVIN CHICOINE                    MIDDLEBORO  MA         25    43   M      10 40-49               28:21.6      9:07/M
    60    JAMES SULLIVAN                    PLYMOUTH  MA          102    52   M       6 50-59               28:24.0      9:08/M
    61    EVAN SMITH                        PEMBROKE  MA          116    12   M       4 11-15               28:26.3      9:09/M
    62    KRISTEN SULLIVAN                  PEMBROKE  MA          103    38   F      10 30-39               28:34.8      9:11/M
    63    TAMARA SEGALLA                    HALIFAX  MA           110    44   F      11 40-49               28:42.4      9:14/M
    64    NANCY RUSCIO-BELL                 PEMBROKE  MA           91    32   F      11 30-39               28:51.7      9:17/M
    65    JO CLARK                          WEYMOUTH  MA          126    46   F      12 40-49               28:54.6      9:18/M
    66    HEIDI CARROLL                     KINGSTON  MA           21    41   F      13 40-49               29:04.7      9:21/M
    67    SARA RYAN                         NORWOOD  MA            92    30   F      12 30-39               29:15.0      9:24/M
    68    LISA BILLINGS                     WEYMOUTH  MA          112    25   F       4 20-29               29:15.2      9:24/M
    69    PAUL RONCO                        ATTLEBORO  MA          89    41   M      11 40-49               29:17.7      9:25/M
    70    SARAH GAINEY                      WHITMAN  MA            46    27   F       5 20-29               29:37.1      9:31/M
    71    MICHELLE LABRESH                  EAST WEYMOUTH  MA      61    31   F      13 30-39               29:37.3      9:31/M
    72    SEAN BELL                         PEMBROKE  MA           11    37   M       6 30-39               29:38.1      9:32/M
    73    BEN FINE                          LAKEVILLE  MA          41    32   M       7 30-39               29:49.7      9:35/M
    74    JOSEPH BAZZINOTTI                 KINGSTON  MA          148    48   M      12 40-49               30:05.4      9:40/M
    75    LYNNE MANNING                     HULL  MA               67    54   F       2 50-59               30:08.1      9:41/M
    76    LARRY COLE                        HARWICH  MA            26    78   M       2 60-99               30:11.4      9:42/M
    77    DONNA BEAN                        KINGSTON  MA           10    43   F      14 40-49               30:23.4      9:46/M
    78    CAROLE MCAULIFFE                  ABINGTON  MA           68    50   F       3 50-59               30:44.0      9:53/M
    79    BRIAN LUNN                        MARSHFIELD  MA         64    59   M       7 50-59               30:48.7      9:54/M
    80    MOLLY BELMORE                     KINGSTON  MA          131     7   F       1  0-10               30:58.1      9:57/M
    81    AMY BELMORE                         MA                  132    37   F      14 30-39               30:58.4      9:57/M
    82    ALLAN HOWARD                      NORWOOD  MA            52    67   M       3 60-99               31:00.7      9:58/M
    83    NANCY HILL                        EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   134    52   F       4 50-59               31:20.6     10:05/M
    84    KAREN HEALD                       PEMBROKE  MA           48    33   F      15 30-39               31:32.6     10:08/M
    85    PATRICK MCDONOUGH                 MARSHFIELD  MA         71    28   M       3 20-29               32:18.2     10:23/M
    86    EILEEN SULLIVAN                   BRAINTREE  MA         101    46   F      15 40-49               32:43.8     10:31/M
    87    SANDY KEARNS                      KINGSTON  MA           58    43   F      16 40-49               33:29.7     10:46/M
    88    ANGELINA DRINKWATER               HALIFAX  MA            38    29   F       6 20-29               33:30.0     10:46/M
    89    CHERYL SULLIVAN                   MANSFIELD  MA         133    35   F      16 30-39               33:45.6     10:51/M
    90    CRISTINA BATOGOWSKI               MARSHFIELD  MA        128    40   F      17 40-49               33:52.3     10:53/M
    91    BILL FLEMING                      NORWOOD  MA            43    60   M       4 60-99               34:00.6     10:56/M
    92    AMANDA LYNAM                      WHITMAN  MA            65    25   F       7 20-29               34:12.6     11:00/M
    93    WENDI LINN                        MONPONSETT  MA        142    36   F      17 30-39               34:21.1     11:03/M
    94    LAURA BURKE                       HANSON  MA             19    42   F      18 40-49               34:59.6     11:15/M
    95    NICHOLAS WASHBURN                 MIDDLEBORO  MA        114    27   M       4 20-29               35:00.4     11:15/M
    96    SUSAN DAVIES                      STOUGHTON  MA          35    40   F      19 40-49               35:42.8     11:29/M
    97    JONATHAN SAUER                    EAST WALPOLE  MA       93    62   M       5 60-99               35:45.4     11:30/M
    98    SHARLENE CAPACCIOLI               HALIFAX  MA           135    43   F      20 40-49               35:52.2     11:32/M
    99    DIANA LAT                         WEST BRIDGEWATER  M    63    55   F       5 50-59               36:26.6     11:43/M
   100    SHELBY SMITH                      PLYMOUTH  MA           97    35   F      18 30-39               36:31.0     11:45/M
                                                                                                             Total  
  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
   101    RASHEL RANGER                     WEST BRIDGEWATER  M    85    34   F      19 30-39               36:32.3     11:45/M
   102    JEFF OTT                          PLYMOUTH  MA          124    46   M      13 40-49               36:34.1     11:45/M
   103    DONNA HOBBS                       BRYANTVILLE  MA        51    52   F       6 50-59               37:02.4     11:54/M
   104    JANET AIGUIER                     HANSON  MA              7    35   F      20 30-39               37:09.8     11:57/M
   105    CHRISTINE FARRELL                 ABINGTON  MA           40    39   F      21 30-39               37:51.4     12:10/M
   106    LAUREN CLARK                      HANSON  MA            118     9   F       2  0-10               38:01.8     12:13/M
   107    KATHLEEN CLARK                    HANSON  MA            119    43   F      21 40-49               38:08.9     12:16/M
   108    EMMA SIMMONS                      CARVER  MA             94     9   F       3  0-10               38:35.1     12:24/M
   109    COLIN MCDONOUGH                   MARHFIELD  MA          70    54   M       8 50-59               38:41.1     12:26/M
   110    JOHN O'CONNOR                     ROCKLAND  MA          130     9   M       1  0-10               38:55.8     12:31/M
   111    JOHN O'CONNOR                     ROCKLAND  MA           79    36   M       8 30-39               39:08.6     12:35/M
   112    BRENDAN AIGUIER                   HANSON  MA              6    39   M       9 30-39               39:35.0     12:44/M
   113    JOAN WOOL                         PEMBROKE  MA          122    62   F       1 60-99               40:44.1     13:06/M
   114    DAWN CADY                         KINGSTON  MA           20    37   F      22 30-39               42:23.9     13:38/M
   115    ANNE MARIE MCDONALD               WEYMOUTH  MA           69    74   F       2 60-99               44:29.7     14:18/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News