Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gordy's First Race

Westfield, MA, January 1, 2012

[Gordy's First Race - 5K ]

Gordy's First Race - 10K

Westfield Boys & Girls Club

For more race information, see Race website.

Race Start Photo
Race Start Photo


                                                                      Page 1
               The 4th Annual Gordon Bates "First Race" 10K
                  Sunday  , January   1, 2012  @ 11:00 AM
    The Boys & Girls Club, 28 West Silver St, Westfield, Massachusetts
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net
Partly sunny, dry, some wind, temperatures in the low 40's.
New record.  Old record 35:11 by Steven Folsom    in 2012
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Steven Folsom        32 M South Hadley    MA    54   35:11  5:40 
    2 Ken Clark            49 M Somers          CT    43   38:10  6:09 
    3 Matt DelMonte        39 M Westfield       MA    66   39:40  6:23 
    4 Richard Voto         43 M East Boston     MA    30   40:21  6:30 
    5 Vin Buffone          38 M Belchertown     MA    34   40:40  6:33 
    6 Amy Lane             32 F Westfield       MA    55   40:59  6:36 
    7 Bill Carroll         11 M Southwick       MA    61   42:42  6:53 
    8 Apryl Sabadosa       27 F Westfield       MA    80   42:59  6:55 
    9 Tim Carry            34 M Easthampton     MA     6   44:32  7:10 
   10 Venessa Diana        41 F Westfield       MA    56   44:59  7:15 
   11 Bob Prentiss         56 M Sunderland      MA    48   45:08  7:16 
   12 Nick Jubok           55 M Yorktown Hts.   NY    27   45:11  7:17 
   13 Mike McCabe          49 M Westfield       MA    47   45:30  7:20 
   14 Victor Urvantsev     32 M Riverside       CT   140   46:20  7:28 
   15 Tyler Neveu          18 M Granby          MA    12   46:32  7:30 
   16 Chris Ryan           42 M Springfiled     MA    77   46:38  7:31 
   17 Craig Salvini        43 M Westfield       MA    52   46:46  7:32 
   18 Emma Hynes           35 F Westfield       MA    63   46:49  7:32 
   19 Lani Ralston         40 F Granby          CT     2   47:05  7:35 
   20 Ree Migliozzi        39 F Westfield       MA    73   47:42  7:41 
   21 Curt Pandiscio       50 M Granby          CT    57   47:56  7:43 
   22 James Cloutier       39 M Westfield       MA    13   48:11  7:46 
   23 Rebecca Celucci      29 F Sunderland      MA    38   48:20  7:47 
   24 Julie Carroll        13 F Southwick       MA    60   48:52  7:52 
   25 Willie O'Neill       53 M Ludlow          MA    78   48:54  7:53 
   26 Bob Lapre            61 M Westfield       MA    76   49:36  7:59 
   27 Nathan Spangler      25 M Pittsfield      MA    16   49:49  8:01 
   28 Kerri Tymeson        40 F Westfield       MA    59   49:54  8:02 
   29 Michelle Fredette    24 F Holyoike        MA    71   49:56  8:03 
   30 Cynthia Metcalf      38 F Westfield       MA    46   50:12  8:05 
   31 Sonia Aube           43 F Southwick       MA    62   50:13  8:05 
   32 Lisa Anderson        35 F Westfield       MA    36   50:19  8:06 
   33 Tim Ayers            41 M Palmer          MA    79   50:37  8:09 
   34 Luke Baillargeon     31 M Chicopee        MA     7   50:53  8:12 
   35 Leeann Cerpovicz     49 F West Springfiel MA    69   51:03  8:13 
   36 Angela Rice          36 F Agawam          MA   144   51:16  8:15 
   37 Giulia Giovanelli    36 F South Hadley    MA     4   51:19  8:16 
   38 Annmarie Fitzsimmon  48 F West Springfiel MA    17   51:24  8:17 
   39 Joe Fois             36 M South Hadley    MA    42   51:25  8:17 
   40 Michael Frenette     57 M Florence        MA     9   51:38  8:19 
   41 Pete Westover        67 M Whately         MA    70   51:41  8:19 
   42 Keith Parent         46 M Southwick       MA    19   51:53  8:21 
   43 Kiana Eaton          14 F Agawm           MA    25   52:31  8:28 
   44 Angelika Stallmann   32 F Westfield       MA    65   52:32  8:28 
   45 Dan Theroux          38 M Chicopee        MA    35   53:38  8:38 
   46 Melissa Cooney       32 F Chicago         IL    72   53:43  8:39 
   47 Joe Judge            53 M Holyoke         MA    67   53:44  8:39 
   48 Abbie Zaret          34 F Easthampton     MA    24   54:00  8:42 
   49 Ede Stallmann        38 M Westfield       MA    64   54:51  8:50 
   50 Owen Zaret           37 M Easthampton     MA    23   55:22  8:55 
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
   51 Beth Ayn Curtis      40 F Palmer          MA    37   55:36  8:57 
   52 Alicia Wendolowski   35 F Hatfield        MA    32   55:57  9:01 
   53 Douglas Neveu        41 M Granby          MA    11   56:11  9:03 
   54 Kate Marshall        49 F White Plains    NY    40   56:30  9:06 
   55 Marcus Radley        29 M Hartford        CT    29   57:01  9:11 
   56 Mike Callahan        61 M Simsbury        CT    68   57:03  9:11 
   57 Mary Muldoon         47 F Windsor         CT    74   57:07  9:12 
   58 Robert Baldwin       52 M Torrington      CT    20   57:53  9:19 
   59 Jan Allardt          49 F Grennwich       CT    31   58:19  9:24 
   60 Colleen Jablonski    34 F Westhampton     MA    49   59:32  9:35 
   61 Steve Pitoniak       40 M Montgomery      MA    45 1:00:24  9:44 
   62 Debra Neveu          41 F Granby          MA    10 1:02:35 10:05 
   63 Teresa Fitts         52 F South Hadley    MA   166 1:04:46 10:26 
   64 Stacy Monette        39 F Belchertown     MA    41 1:05:57 10:37 
   65 Kelly Pope           35 F Belchertown     MA    50 1:05:57 10:37 
   66 Stephen Plant        53 M Windsor         CT    75 1:06:37 10:44 
   67 Shannon Filippelli   35 F Belchertown     MA    51 1:07:27 10:52 
   68 Sandra Lemanski      54 F East Longmeadow MA    33 1:07:43 10:54 
   69 Norah Lusignan       67 F Westfield       MA    26 1:07:44 10:54 
   70 Angeli Corish        38 F Belchertown     MA    58 1:07:50 10:55 
   71 Cheri Ulrich         34 F Belchertown     MA    53 1:07:51 10:56 
   72 Joanna Ogilvie       37 F Hampton         NJ    44 1:08:13 10:59 
Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News