Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #5

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 18, 2012

[Tantasqua Meet Scores | Northbridge Meet Results | Northbridge Scores ]

Tantasqua Meet Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2012 08:44 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #5                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    7.20   3 
  2 Maddy Mathers             SR Grafton                   7.30   1 
  3 Audrey Schmidt            SR Millbury                  7.50   3 
  4 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua                 7.70   3 
  5 Robyn Phillipo            FR Tantasqua                 8.00   5 
  6 Kelly Hanley              JR Woodstock                 8.10   3 
  6 Cassie Lavallee           SO Tantasqua                 8.10   4 
  6 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil              8.10   1 
  9 Abby Soraci               SR Tantasqua                 8.20   5 
  9 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury                  8.20   4 
 11 Alex Wilcon               SO Woodstock                 8.30   5 
 11 Sarah Oulette             SR Grafton                   8.30   1 
 13 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty              8.50   1 
 13 Julia Luppi               SO Woodstock                 8.50   4 
 15 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil              8.70   2 
 15 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil              8.70   1 
 17 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty              8.90   1 
 18 Allyson Sharon             7 Millbury                  9.10   5 
 18 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty              9.10   2 
 20 Jillian Black             SO Woodstock                 9.20   4 
 20 Taylor Dauderis            7 Millbury                  9.20   5 
 22 Kristen Curren            FR David Prouty              9.30   2 
 23 Rebecca Rivernider        JR Oxford                    9.50   4 
 24 Justina Murphy            SO Grafton                  10.40   2 
 25 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                   12.10   5 
 -- Kaycee Roy                SO Shepherd Hil                DQ   2  jewelry
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.40  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Swenson             SO Woodstock                43.70   5 
  2 Sarah Gilloran            SR Woodstock                45.80   4 
  3 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                   46.00   4 
  4 Maddy Mathers             SR Grafton                  46.30   1 
  5 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua                46.80   5 
  6 Jenny Quan                FR Millbury                 47.10   4 
  7 Emily Lachapelle          SR Woodstock                47.50   6 
  8 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua                47.70   4 
  9 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury                 47.90   5 
 10 Emily Thibaud             SO Shepherd Hil             48.00   2 
 11 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty             48.50   1 
 11 Rebecca Rickson           JR Tantasqua                48.50   6 
 13 Valerie Thibaud           SO Shepherd Hil             48.60   1 
 14 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                  49.00   2 
 15 Allison Minchoff          SR Tantasqua                49.60   7 
 16 Sarah Wade                SO Shepherd Hil             52.30   3 
 17 Cassidy Colby             JR Shepherd Hil             52.70   3 
 18 Dominique Lessieur        JR Oxford                   52.90   6 
 19 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                   54.60   5 
 20 Chantel Gaboriault         8 Millbury                 55.90   7 
 21 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             56.90   2 
 22 Ashley White              So David Prouty             59.50   3 
 23 Kristen Curren            FR David Prouty             59.60   3 
 24 Rebecca Rivernider        JR Oxford                 1:00.40   7 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Lane              JR Woodstock              1:47.40  
  2 Haley Chamberlain         SO Shepherd Hil           1:50.90  
  3 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              1:53.60  
  4 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua              1:55.60  
  5 Erin Reil                 JR Tantasqua              1:59.30  
  6 Taylor Smith              SO Grafton                2:00.90  
  7 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil           2:01.90  
  8 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:02.20  
  9 Erin LaBounty             SO Grafton                2:02.50  
 10 Mary Cayer                JR Shepherd Hil           2:03.10  
 11 Samantha Megas            SR Shepherd Hil           2:03.50  
 12 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil           2:05.30  
 13 Payten Darger             SO Tantasqua              2:07.40  
 14 Angelica Sudyka           SO Shepherd Hil           2:09.50  
 15 Chelsey Pousland          JR Millbury               2:09.60  
 16 Marissa Moquin            FR Millbury               2:13.80  
 17 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua              2:14.10  
 18 Paisley Gothreau          FR Woodstock              2:14.80  
 19 Taylor Tyan                7 Millbury               2:16.70  
 20 Christina White           SO Tantasqua              2:19.10  
 21 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                 2:19.30  
 22 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                 2:21.20  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil           3:13.10# 
  2 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              3:25.00  
  3 Ashley Parke              SR Woodstock              3:38.70  
  4 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               3:39.60  
  5 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua              3:44.70  
  6 Courtney Diamond          JR Millbury               3:45.20  
  7 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 3:45.90  
  8 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury               3:51.90  
  9 Rebecca Carroll           SO Grafton                3:52.10  
 10 Ali Gustavson             FR Tantasqua              3:52.50  
 11 Maddie Creamer            SO Tantasqua              3:52.70  
 12 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil           3:54.40  
 13 Liv Fraser                SO Grafton                3:55.20  
 14 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           3:56.30  
 15 Angelica Silva            SR Grafton                4:02.80  
 16 Page Maryyanek            So David Prouty           4:04.70  
 17 Amanda Wozniak            So David Prouty           4:07.00  
 18 Caelin Hetherman          FR Shepherd Hil           4:12.30  
 19 Ivy Richter               FR Millbury               4:25.00  
 20 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty           4:39.80  
 21 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                 4:49.20  
 -- Heidi Sadusky             Jr David Prouty               DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil           5:47.40  
  2 Allie Dyberg              FR Millbury               5:47.50  
  3 Maddison Mayberry         FR Tantasqua              5:47.60  
  4 Abigail LaMarre           SO Woodstock              5:54.00  
  5 Kelsie Cummings            7 Millbury               6:21.60  
  6 Kaitlin Gevry             FR Shepherd Hil           6:25.40  
  7 Chloe Doyon               SO Oxford                 6:29.80  
  8 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                 6:34.60  
  9 Esperanza Silva           SR Grafton                6:38.20  
 10 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty           6:42.50  
 11 Alli Tichy                JR Tantasqua              6:47.30  
 12 Katrina Teixeira          JR Grafton                6:58.10  
 13 Caelin Hetherman          FR Shepherd Hil           7:01.90  
 14 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua              7:23.50  
 15 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua              7:34.50  
 16 Sarah Jenkel               7 Millbury               7:36.80  
 17 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty           7:57.70  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Holmes           JR Tantasqua             13:19.90  
  2 Shelby Stretton           SO Oxford                13:21.40  
  3 Kelsie Cummings            7 Millbury              13:28.40  
  4 Stella Worters            SO Shepherd Hil          13:28.90  
  5 Nicole Cummings           Fr David Prouty          13:43.10  
  6 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              13:55.30  
  7 Lucy Harmon               FR Shepherd Hil          13:59.60  
  8 Emily Peacock             SO Grafton               14:04.10  
  9 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               14:12.30  
 10 Aleta Dam                 JR Shepherd Hil          14:28.50  
 11 Megan Houlihan            FR Woodstock             14:52.60  
 12 Elizabeth Quevillon       FR Tantasqua             15:13.10  
 -- Paige Rembiszewski         8 Millbury                   DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.50  1/4/2012    Emily  Dawidczyk, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                    8.60   2 
  2 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                    9.40   3 
  3 Sarah Swenson             SO Woodstock                 9.50   3 
  4 Robyn Thornburg           SO Millbury                  9.60   3 
  5 Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury                  9.70   2 
  6 Julia McCormick           JR Grafton                  10.00   1 
  6 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua                10.00   2 
  8 Maggie Smith              SR Millbury                 10.50   4 
  9 Cailey LaCourse           SO Shepherd Hil             10.60   1 
 10 Lindsay Carroll           SR Grafton                  10.70   1 
 11 Allison LeBrun            SR Tantasqua                10.90   3 
 12 Lauren Gerrish            SO Tantasqua                11.10   4 
 13 Sarah Gilloran            SR Woodstock                11.20   2 
 14 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                   11.40   4 
 14 Emily West                JR Millbury                 11.40   3 
 16 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil             11.50   1 
 16 Christina White           SO Tantasqua                11.50   4 
 18 Chelsea White             So David Prouty             11.90   1 
 19 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                   12.00   3 
 20 Katherine Marlette        FR Grafton                  12.10   2 
 21 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil             12.30   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            1:59.60#  2 
  2 Tantasqua                                           1:59.90#  2 
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       2:02.60#  1 
  4 Woodstock                                           2:05.70#  2 
  5 Oxford                                              2:10.90#  2 
  6 Grafton                                             2:12.90#  1 
  7 David Prouty                                        2:17.10#  1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-04  1/4/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                 4-10.00  
  2 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty           4-08.00  
  3 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua             J4-08.00  
  4 Gabby Prominski           SO Millbury              J4-08.00  
  5 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  6 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hil          J4-06.00  
  7 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  8 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                J4-04.00  
  9 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hil           4-02.00  
 10 Jessica Luke              SO Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
 11 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 11 Sarah Oulette             SR Grafton                4-00.00  
 13 Jessica Sudyka            SO Shepherd Hil          J4-00.00  
 14 Lindsay Carroll           SR Grafton               J4-00.00  
 15 Kristin Bullett           SR Millbury              J4-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hil          27-01.50  
  2 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua             26-04.50  
  3 Jordan Kingman            JR Tantasqua             26-00.50  
  4 Emily Dawidczyk           JR Oxford                24-03.00  
  5 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury              23-11.50  
  6 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              23-10.50  
  7 Molly Covill              SR Shepherd Hil          23-05.00  
  8 Lindsey Crain             SO Millbury              23-03.50  
  9 Jessica Farland           SR Tantasqua             22-11.25  
 10 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               21-11.50  
 11 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua             21-08.00  
 12 Devyn Stearns             SR Shepherd Hil          21-02.00  
 13 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty          19-09.75  
 14 Katherine Marlette        FR Grafton               18-00.00  
 14 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty          18-00.00  
 16 Kathryn Dobois            FR Oxford                17-04.00  
 17 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty          16-05.00  
 18 Kaleigh Durkan            SR Shepherd Hil          14-07.00  
 19 Eleni Evangelidis         JR Oxford                12-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                 6.70   3 
  2 Kyle Buck                 JR Grafton                   6.80   1 
  3 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 6.90   3 
  3 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil              6.90   2 
  5 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                   7.00   1 
  6 Ben Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua                 7.10   4 
  7 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty              7.20   1 
  8 Ross Sudar                SO Millbury                  7.30   3 
  8 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty              7.30   1 
  8 Brian Rotatorri           JR Grafton                   7.30   2 
  8 Nick Valcour              JR Tantasqua                 7.30   5 
 12 Sean O'Leary              SR Oxford                    7.40   5 
 12 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                    7.40   3 
 12 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury                  7.40   4 
 16 Cameron Saracina          SO Woodstock                J7.40   5 
 16 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                   J7.40   4 
 17 Nicholas Goddard          Sr David Prouty              7.50   2 
 17 Jacob Jachimczyk          SO Shepherd Hil              7.50   1 
 19 Sam Louison               SR David Prouty              7.80   2 
 20 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                    8.40   4 
 21 Jamie Wildgoose           FR Woodstock                 8.50   4 
 22 Andrew Turco               7 Millbury                  8.60   3 
 -- Owen Walter               SO Tantasqua                   FS   5 
 -- Zachary Goddard           SO Shepherd Hil                DQ   1  jewelry
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keith Owens               SR Woodstock                38.20   4 
  2 Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                  39.70   1 
  3 Adam Banks                SR Shepherd Hil             39.80   1 
  4 Jack Coakley              Jr David Prouty             41.00   1 
  5 Kyle Lavallee             SR Tantasqua                41.70   4 
  6 Bradley Picard            JR Shepherd Hil             41.90   2 
  7 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua                43.00   5 
  8 Cameron Saracina          SO Woodstock                43.10   6 
  9 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua                43.30   5 
 10 John Simkus               JR Oxford                   43.60   4 
 11 Nick Valcour              JR Tantasqua                43.70   6 
 12 Rob Dukes                 Fr David Prouty             43.80   2 
 13 Rhett Champagne           FR Millbury                 44.00   4 
 14 Sam Louison               SR David Prouty             44.70   3 
 15 Keefer Canty              FR Grafton                  44.80   3 
 16 Jeremy Mossa              FR Shepherd Hil             45.40   3 
 17 Robert Chevalier          SR Shepherd Hil             45.60   3 
 18 Jayscott McDuffy             Grafton                  45.90   2 
 19 Tristian Day              FR David Prouty             47.80   2 
 20 Ross Popham               FR Millbury                 48.60   6 
 21 Jamie Wildgoose           FR Woodstock                51.70   5 
 22 Deon Poth                 FR Oxford                   52.80   5 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           1:35.90  
  2 Sean Lammi                Jr David Prouty           1:37.90  
  3 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua              1:38.90  
  4 Connor Arnold             SO Grafton                1:39.30  
  5 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:39.90  
  6 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              1:40.30  
  7 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                 1:44.40  
  8 Nichpolas Chevalier       SO Shepherd Hil           1:44.60  
  9 John Melanson             JR Grafton                1:45.50  
 10 Alexander Zeilinski       SO Shepherd Hil           1:45.70  
 11 Patrick Lefemine          SO Woodstock              1:47.20  
 12 Nick Beaudry              SO Tantasqua              1:50.10  
 13 Jake Gallant              JR Tantasqua              1:50.90  
 14 Nick Listro               FR Woodstock              1:51.20  
 15 Zac Starmer               SO Tantasqua              1:52.60  
 16 Jason Bangs               SO Shepherd Hil           1:53.70  
 17 Casey Germain             FR Oxford                 1:58.40  
 18 Josh Lavallee             Fr David Prouty           1:58.60  
 19 Benjamin Harkins          SO Woodstock              2:00.20  
 20 Evert McKee               FR Woodstock              2:02.70  
 21 Dan Hutchinson            SO Shepherd Hil           2:02.80  
 22 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury               2:03.00  
 23 Christian Lopez            8 Millbury               2:04.60  
 24 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               2:07.00  
 25 Tyler McCarthy            FR Oxford                 2:12.30  
 26 Phil Young                FR David Prouty           2:25.60  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              2:58.70  
  2 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil           3:02.60  
  3 Cam Graves                SR Millbury               3:04.20  
  4 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty           3:10.00  
  5 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              3:10.60  
  6 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                3:11.20  
  7 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 3:11.40  
  8 Alec McAleer              SR Shepherd Hil           3:12.40  
  9 Charlie DeCataldo         SR Tantasqua              3:15.00  
 10 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton                3:16.70  
 11 Thomas Cloutier           JR Tantasqua              3:20.30  
 12 Patrick Kobel             FR Shepherd Hil           3:21.00  
 13 Benjamin Harkins          SO Woodstock              3:21.20  
 13 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               3:21.20  
 15 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 3:22.00  
 16 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton                3:25.00  
 17 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil           3:25.40  
 18 Zac Silva                 SO Tantasqua              3:26.20  
 19 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury               3:51.10  
 20 Evan Robinson              7 Millbury               4:05.60  
 21 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           4:07.80  
 22 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           4:10.00  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             SO Shepherd Hil           4:51.20  
  2 Daniel Stomski            JR Shepherd Hil           4:51.90  
  3 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              4:52.00  
  4 Chaz Davis                SR Grafton                5:02.20  
  5 Cam Graves                SR Millbury               5:11.20  
  6 Roger Stohlberg           FR Woodstock              5:20.10  
  7 Matt Rich                 FR Woodstock              5:20.30  
  8 Andrew Elloso             JR Grafton                5:25.00  
  9 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               5:26.30  
 10 Cody Jarobski             SR Oxford                 5:26.50  
 11 Hunter Schultz            SO Shepherd Hil           5:30.00  
 12 Jordan Rowe               JR Tantasqua              5:34.70  
 13 Blake Rowe                JR Tantasqua              5:39.10  
 14 Brendan Pratt             SO Shepherd Hil           5:40.70  
 15 Shawn Tarasiak            FR Shepherd Hil           5:43.10  
 16 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                 5:43.70  
 17 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua              5:44.90  
 18 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua              5:46.00  
 19 Alec St Germain           JR Oxford                 5:55.90  
 20 Tim Adams                 FR Grafton                6:01.40  
 21 Liam O'Shea                8 Millbury               6:11.80  
 22 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty           6:17.80  
 23 Yuki Azuma                FR Grafton                6:31.50  
 24 Christopher Crockette-Se  Fr David Prouty           6:33.00  
 25 Austin Davis              FR Grafton                6:34.60  
 26 Sean Hennigan             So David Prouty           6:37.50  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil          10:41.70  
  2 Mike Dobos                JR Tantasqua             10:49.80  
  3 Wesley Nelson             SR Shepherd Hil          10:55.90  
  4 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury              11:16.70  
  5 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua             11:25.10  
  6 Patrick Clark             SO Woodstock             11:28.90  
  7 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton               11:31.20  
  8 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                11:52.00  
  9 Michael McCarthy          SO Oxford                11:55.70  
 10 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua             11:56.70  
 11 Scott Beaudry             JR Shepherd Hil          11:56.90  
 12 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton               12:27.80  
 13 Tom Canavan               JR Tantasqua             12:31.00  
 14 Tyler Fitman              So David Prouty          12:44.90  
 15 Christian Bourgeois        8 Millbury              12:47.90  
 16 Tyler Bulak               FR Tantasqua             13:30.40  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.20   3 
  2 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                 8.30   3 
  3 Andrew St Germain         JR Oxford                    8.40   3 
  3 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil              8.40   1 
  5 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil              8.60   1 
  6 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua                 9.20   3 
  6 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua                 9.20   4 
  6 Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hil              9.20   2 
  9 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty              9.40   1 
 10 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua                 9.60   4 
 11 Jakob Ayers               FR Shepherd Hil             10.00   2 
 12 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty             10.50   2 
 13 John Melanson             JR Grafton                  10.70   1 
 13 Zach Nash                 SR Millbury                 10.70   4 
 15 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                 10.90   3 
 16 Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                   11.00   3 
 17 Sam Legasey               JR David Prouty             11.10   2 
 17 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                   11.10   4 
 19 Ben Miles                 SO Millbury                 11.60   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:45.60#  1 
  2 Tantasqua                                           1:47.70#  2 
  3 David Prouty                                        1:49.80#  1 
  4 Grafton                                             1:50.70#  1 
  5 Oxford                                              1:51.20#  2 
 -- Millbury                                                 DQ   2  interference
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil           5-08.00  
  2 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury              J5-08.00  
  3 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury              J5-08.00  
  4 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua             J5-08.00  
  5 Liam Seguin               SO Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  6 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hil          J5-06.00  
  7 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 5-04.00  
  8 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                J5-04.00  
  9 Eric Lammi                Jr David Prouty          J5-04.00  
 10 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury              J5-04.00  
 11 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hil           5-02.00  
 12 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
 13 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 14 Elijah Jenkins            SO Oxford                J5-00.00  
 15 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty           4-10.00  
 15 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
 -- Sawyer Coleman            JR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty                NH  
 -- Dustin Todt               SO David Prouty                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Ouellet               SR Woodstock             44-04.00  
  2 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty          42-06.50  
  3 Dave Steinmetz            JR Grafton               35-10.50  
  4 Tom Green                 SR Woodstock             35-05.00  
  5 Connor Rynning            JR Grafton               35-04.00  
  6 Logan Gasco               JR Millbury              34-05.00  
  7 Jake Cardinal             So David Prouty          34-04.50  
  8 Joe Green                 SR Tantasqua             33-11.00  
  9 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury              33-08.25  
 10 John Aust                 Jr David Prouty          33-08.00  
 11 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua             33-04.00  
 12 Corey Pillsbury           SO Grafton               32-08.00  
 13 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                32-00.00  
 14 Demitrius Lopez            8 Millbury              31-05.50  
 15 Pat (John) Tilly          SR Shepherd Hil         J31-05.50  
 16 Sam Louison               SR David Prouty          31-00.50  
 17 Luigi Phillippeau         SO Millbury             J31-00.50  
 18 Kyle MacGillivray         SR Tantasqua             30-11.00  
 19 Ryan Gerrity              JR Woodstock             30-01.00  
 20 Ryan Arsenault            FR Tantasqua             29-09.00  
 21 Daniel Robbins            JR Shepherd Hil          29-04.50  
 22 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                28-02.00  
 23 Aaron Lieske              JR Shepherd Hil          26-06.00  
 24 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                24-11.00  
 25 Joseph Wheeler            SR Shepherd Hil          23-04.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Baker             MSr David Prouty          32-07.00  
  2 Matt Shemeth             MSo David Prouty          31-09.00  
  3 Mike Miller              MSR Millbury              31-00.00  
  4 Tom Parsons              MSo David Prouty          26-01.00  
  5 Noah McDuffie             M8 Millbury              25-11.00  
  6 Alli Tichy               WJR Tantasqua             22-10.50  
  7 Tim Smith                MSO Millbury              22-06.00  
  8 Justin Champeau          MFR Tantasqua             21-09.00  
  9 Andrew Combs              M7 Millbury              20-04.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News