Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet# 6

Boston, MA, January 17, 2012

[Team Scores | Boys Events ]

Girls Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2012 09:12 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2011-12  Meet #6  - 1/17/2012                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   356 Martins, Veronica   So Cardinal Spe              8.89  
  2   345 Harlow, Jess        Fr Cardinal Spe              8.92  
  3    57 Forbes, Julia       FR Arlington Ca              9.54  
  4   474 Fitzpatrick, Colle  JR Marian HS                 9.88  
  5    44 Boyle, Katelyn      FR Arlington Ca              9.91  
  6   482 Lee, Jenny          SO Marian HS                10.97  
Section  2  
  1   591 Brady, Kathryn       8 Ursuline Aca              8.67  
  2   265 Shairs, Savannah    JR Bishop Fenwi              9.37  
  3   624 Recupero, Carolyn    8 Ursuline Aca              9.38  
  4  1307 Chrisom, Jillian       Fontbonne                 9.91  
  5   272 Trott, Jessica      JR Bishop Fenwi             10.30  
  6   248 Medrano, Fabiola    JR Bishop Fenwi             10.45  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1     1 Anderson, Charlene  JR Archbishop W              8.15  
  2  1428 Perry, Kaleigh      SO Bourne                    8.26  
  3     4 Goodwin, Chelsey    JR Archbishop W              8.34  
  4   220 Caruso, Victoria    SO Bishop Fenwi              8.52  
  5   250 Molina, Juliana     SO Bishop Fenwi              8.53  
  6   228 Connelly, Rachel    FR Bishop Fenwi              9.06  
  7     6 Lafond, Leigh       JR Archbishop W              9.65  
  8  1429 Roderriques, Paige  JR Bourne                   11.45  
Section  2  
  1   522 Anderson, Brianna   SR St. Mary's -              7.93  
  2   528 Dimaiti, Carol      SO St. Mary's -              8.05  
  3    47 Camelio, Lauren     SR Arlington Ca              8.29  
  4    86 Simmons, Shannon    JR Arlington Ca              8.33  
  5    83 Reis, Sarah         FR Arlington Ca              8.79  
Section  3  
  1   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe              8.01  
  2   349 Johnson, Lizzie     So Cardinal Spe              8.53  
  3   339 Frazier, Meghan     So Cardinal Spe              8.53  
  4   469 Barbieri, Adria     SR Marian HS                 9.02  
  5   466 Amann, Jacklyn      SR Marian HS                 9.19  
  6   332 Barbosa, Mekayla    Sr Cardinal Spe              9.35  
  7   485 Santucci, Jen       SO Marian HS                 9.67  
  8   475 Generazio, Emily    FR Marian HS                 9.98  
Section  4  
  1   623 Piccolo, Amy        FR Ursuline Aca              7.80  
  2   613 Kahler, Abby        JR Ursuline Aca              8.47  
  3  1315 Foley, Brianna         Fontbonne                 8.60  
  4   629 Ryan, Grace         SO Ursuline Aca              8.74  
  5   594 Consigli, Brianna   SO Ursuline Aca              8.76  
  6  1311 Minos, Gabriella       Fontbonne                 9.06  
  7  1308 Durfee, Sydney         Fontbonne                 9.84  
  8  1316 Barry, Rebecca         Fontbonne                10.22  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   249 Mercuro, Becky      JR Bishop Fenwi             46.64  
  2   247 McLaughlin, Tessa   SO Bishop Fenwi             48.71  
  3   427 Phillips, Keyanna   SR Cathedral HS             49.99  
Section  2  
  1     1 Anderson, Charlene  JR Archbishop W             48.22  
  2  1428 Perry, Kaleigh      SO Bourne                   49.61  
  3     2 Cellucci, Claudia   FR Archbishop W             53.63  
Section  3  
  1    74 McGovern, Siobhan   SR Arlington Ca             47.62  
  2   528 Dimaiti, Carol      SO St. Mary's -             49.42  
  3    83 Reis, Sarah         FR Arlington Ca             52.14  
  4   537 O'Neill, Meghan     FR St. Mary's -             52.18  
  5   533 Johnson, Paige      FR St. Mary's -             56.85  
  6    52 Dellanno, Olivia    FR Arlington Ca             57.07  
Section  4  
  1   531 Haefner, Suzanne    SO St. Mary's -             49.80  
  2   211 Alviti, Kara        SO Bishop Fenwi             51.38  
  3   252 Morose, Kayla       JR Bishop Fenwi             54.39  
  4   277 Ywuc, Julie         SO Bishop Fenwi             56.74  
  5  1312 Connley, Alyssa        Fontbonne              1:00.72  
Section  5  
  1   368 Steeves, Brianna    Fr Cardinal Spe             46.43  
  2   371 Tran, Lena          Sr Cardinal Spe             46.91  
  3   349 Johnson, Lizzie     So Cardinal Spe             48.33  
  4   479 Knowlton, Caroline  FR Marian HS                51.23  
  5   466 Amann, Jacklyn      SR Marian HS                53.89  
  6   471 Condon, Alison      FR Marian HS                55.60  
Section  6  
  1   339 Frazier, Meghan     So Cardinal Spe             49.46  
  2   356 Martins, Veronica   So Cardinal Spe             50.25  
  3   345 Harlow, Jess        Fr Cardinal Spe             50.35  
  4   484 Sager, Taylor       SR Marian HS                54.75  
  5   472 Duchaney, Jeanine   SO Marian HS                55.31  
  6   470 Barbieri, Clara     SO Marian HS                55.60  
Section  7  
  1   623 Piccolo, Amy        FR Ursuline Aca             43.15  
  2   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Aca             49.38  
  3   599 Doran, Christina    JR Ursuline Aca             49.59  
  4  1310 Stravin, Marybeth      Fontbonne                51.93  
  5  1309 Stravin, Kayla         Fontbonne                55.23  
  6  1313 Oteria, Katherine      Fontbonne                55.32  
Section  9  
  1   591 Brady, Kathryn       8 Ursuline Aca             49.62  
  2   594 Consigli, Brianna   SO Ursuline Aca             50.55  
  3   635 Rioux, Jackie       SO Ursuline Aca             51.97  
  4  1304 Henry, Roisin          Fontbonne                54.50  
  5  1311 Minos, Gabriella       Fontbonne                57.06  
  6  1314 Mills, Natasha         Fontbonne              1:01.46  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   238 Harrington, Amanda  FR Bishop Fenwi           2:02.71  
  2   261 Pollard, Caitlin    JR Bishop Fenwi           2:03.36  
  3  1420 Aldredge, Cecelia   SR Bourne                 2:06.52  
  4     3 Chase, Christine    JR Archbishop W           2:08.30  
  5   242 Keiran, Samantha    SO Bishop Fenwi           2:18.14  
  6   240 Homem, Kylie        JR Bishop Fenwi           2:20.09  
  7  1427 O'Meara, Annie      FR Bourne                 2:23.34  
Section  2  
  1   588 Baryluk, Lindsay    SO Ursuline Aca           1:50.61  
  2   634 Wright, Marissa     SO Ursuline Aca           1:52.66  
  3   595 Corthell, Kaia       8 Ursuline Aca           1:58.15  
  4    65 Kalton, Laura       JR Arlington Ca           2:01.32  
  5   598 Dolan, Kathryn      FR Ursuline Aca           2:03.88  
  6   526 Carey, Maggie       JR St. Mary's -           2:05.86  
  7  1303 Fankios, Erin          Fontbonne              2:07.06  
  8   538 O'Neill, Siobhan    FR St. Mary's -           2:10.47  
  9   600 Downing, Molly      SO Ursuline Aca           2:15.76  
 10   530 Dontknow, U            St. Mary's -           2:18.45  
Section  3  
  1   486 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian HS              1:43.96  
  2   350 Jordan, Liz         Jr Cardinal Spe           1:48.21  
  3   476 Hazen, Emma         SR Marian HS              1:53.11  
  4   480 Lagan, Sarah        FR Marian HS              1:53.51  
  5   365 Schneider, Kristin  Fr Cardinal Spe           2:00.75  
  6   483 McGrath, Lauren     JR Marian HS              2:01.46  
  7   361 Norton, Katie       Fr Cardinal Spe           2:01.54  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1302 La Forest, Kelsey      Fontbonne              3:38.04  
  2   233 Edgett, Jackie      FR Bishop Fenwi           3:47.32  
  3   270 Tatone, Alicia      SR Bishop Fenwi           3:47.36  
  4   241 Houghton, Christin  SR Bishop Fenwi           3:51.48  
  5    70 Lordan, Erin        JR Arlington Ca           3:58.83  
  6   231 DiBiase, Megan      JR Bishop Fenwi           3:59.33  
  7  1305 Hurloitz, Michelle     Fontbonne              4:08.76  
  8   226 Claveau, Samantha   FR Bishop Fenwi           4:11.37  
  9  1420 Aldredge, Cecelia   SR Bourne                 4:13.71  
 10   222 Chinappi, Andrea    JR Bishop Fenwi           4:21.33  
 11   532 Hatchouel, Emily    SR St. Mary's -           4:34.99  
 12   521 Afflitto, Emma      SR St. Mary's -           5:51.92  
Section  2  
  1   607 Grela, Meghan       JR Ursuline Aca           3:07.10  
  2   608 Griffin, Norah      SR Ursuline Aca           3:07.67  
  3   632 Wolfe, Maddie       JR Ursuline Aca           3:09.96  
  4   486 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian HS              3:19.60  
  5   347 Hogan, Kayla        Sr Cardinal Spe           3:26.37  
  6   353 Lipinski, Hannah    Sr Cardinal Spe           3:27.46  
  7   342 Gordon, Abby        Fr Cardinal Spe           3:39.59  
  8   351 Kelliher, Mary      Sr Cardinal Spe           3:55.60  
  9   628 Ryan, Delia          8 Ursuline Aca           3:56.00  
 10   602 Fantozzi, Maria     JR Ursuline Aca           3:59.02  
 11   483 McGrath, Lauren     JR Marian HS              4:01.03  
 12   367 Sorgi, Allie        Jr Cardinal Spe           4:04.07  
 13   364 Quinn, Emma         So Cardinal Spe           4:09.32  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1     8 Saccoach, Sarah     JR Archbishop W          11:32.49  
  2   480 Lagan, Sarah        FR Marian HS             11:53.71  
  3   335 Curtin, Molly       So Cardinal Spe          12:51.20  
  4   357 McGillivray, Laure  So Cardinal Spe          12:53.95  
  5   346 Hogan, Abby         Fr Cardinal Spe          12:54.30  
  6   589 Bent, Sarah         JR Ursuline Aca          13:15.12  
  7   476 Hazen, Emma         SR Marian HS             13:25.91  
  8   609 Harten, Erin        FR Ursuline Aca          13:28.22  
  9   615 Leveckis, Sydney    SO Ursuline Aca          14:50.03  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   629 Ryan, Grace         SO Ursuline Aca             10.88  
  2     4 Goodwin, Chelsey    JR Archbishop W             11.26  
  3    86 Simmons, Shannon    JR Arlington Ca             11.95  
  4   266 Sheedy, Colleen     SO Bishop Fenwi             11.96  
  5   227 Collins, Jennifer   SR Bishop Fenwi             12.06  
  6   606 Gormley, Claire      7 Ursuline Aca             12.96  
  7   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Aca             13.05  
  8   246 Marashi, Elizabeth  JR Bishop Fenwi             13.13  
Section  2  
  1   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe              9.73  
  2   368 Steeves, Brianna    Fr Cardinal Spe             11.53  
  3   334 Crowley, Emily      Jr Cardinal Spe             11.60  
  4   355 Marchisio, Emily    Fr Cardinal Spe             12.24  
  5   468 Bache, Millie       JR Marian HS                13.29  
  6   471 Condon, Alison      FR Marian HS                13.80  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Marian HS  'A'                                      4:31.19  
Section  1  
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:31.19  
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:33.28  
  3 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:34.80  
  4 Fontbonne  'A'                                      5:05.15  
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:06.66  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   270 Tatone, Alicia      SR Bishop Fenwi           4-01.00  
  2   276 Ywuc, Jessica       JR Bishop Fenwi           3-11.00  
 --   218 Birnar, Nora        FR Bishop Fenwi                NH  
Flight  2  
  1   531 Haefner, Suzanne    SO St. Mary's -           4-11.00  
  2    86 Simmons, Shannon    JR Arlington Ca           4-05.00  
Flight  3  
  1   334 Crowley, Emily      Jr Cardinal Spe          J4-09.00  
  2   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe          J4-05.00  
  3   331 Ahlstedt, Emily     So Cardinal Spe           4-05.00  
  4   468 Bache, Millie       JR Marian HS             J3-11.00  
 --   355 Marchisio, Emily    Fr Cardinal Spe                NH  
Flight  4  
  1   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Aca           4-05.00  
  2   588 Baryluk, Lindsay    SO Ursuline Aca           3-11.00  
 --   597 Deangelis, Ilaria   SO Ursuline Aca                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   623 Piccolo, Amy        FR Ursuline Aca          13-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   243 Lepley, Margaret    JR Bishop Fenwi          26-09.50  
  2   225 Claveau, Carolyn    JR Bishop Fenwi          25-10.00  
  3   251 Moran, Kathleen     SO Bishop Fenwi          21-09.75  
  4   219 Buonopane, Katie    SO Bishop Fenwi          21-08.75  
  5   236 Guinee, Maire       SO Bishop Fenwi          19-01.50  
  6   256 Patnaude, Erika     SO Bishop Fenwi          17-01.50  
Flight  2  
  1  1429 Roderriques, Paige  JR Bourne                16-10.50  
Flight  3  
  1   128 Sheehan, Danielle   SO Arlington Ca          26-11.00  
  2   541 Welch, Madison      FR St. Mary's -          21-04.00  
  3   529 Dow, Jaci           FR St. Mary's -          19-11.00  
  4   576 Fielding, Paige     FR St. Mary's -          16-06.50  
Flight  4  
  1   347 Hogan, Kayla        Sr Cardinal Spe          25-06.50  
  2   372 Vicente, Jalissa    Sr Cardinal Spe          25-05.50  
  3   365 Schneider, Kristin  Fr Cardinal Spe          24-07.00  
  4   486 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian HS             23-11.00  
  5   358 Mulry, Liz          Sr Cardinal Spe          22-09.00  
  6   485 Santucci, Jen       SO Marian HS             22-07.00  
  7   474 Fitzpatrick, Colle  JR Marian HS             21-09.00  
  8   353 Lipinski, Hannah    Sr Cardinal Spe          20-05.50  
Flight  5  
  1   621 Murphy, Abbey       SO Ursuline Aca          25-06.00  
  2   622 Murphy, Kaylene     SO Ursuline Aca          24-05.00  
  3  1306 DePalma, Gracie        Fontbonne             22-08.50  
  4   587 Ashur, Catherine    SR Ursuline Aca          22-05.00  
  5   636 Black, Abby         FR Ursuline Aca          21-07.50  
  6  1307 Chrisom, Jillian       Fontbonne             21-07.00  
  7   592 Byrne, Ciara        SO Ursuline Aca          18-09.75  
  8  1301 Himmel, Julia          Fontbonne             18-00.50  
  9  1313 Oteria, Katherine      Fontbonne             17-10.00  
 10   603 Fitzgerald, Laura   SO Ursuline Aca          17-07.50  
 11   614 Kahler, Sarah       FR Ursuline Aca          16-11.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News