Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Your Lunch 5.5K

Middleboro, MA, January 15, 2012

Overall

Results by RaceWire


Run for Your Lunch 5.5K

5.5K

                                                                                                               Total  
  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     1    RYAN DAVENPORT                    HOPKINTON  MA          90    37   M   ***** 30-39               19:25.1      5:41/M
     2    FRANK NELSON                      BRIDGEWATER  MA       110    40   M   ***** 40-49               20:21.3      5:57/M
     3    ADAM PETTI                        RAYNHAM  MA            61    14   M   *****  2-17               20:37.7      6:02/M
     4    MATT PLANT                        PLYMOUTH  MA          134    33   M       1 30-39               20:43.2      6:03/M
     5    BRIAN BOURQUE                     WAQUOIT  MA            97    40   M       1 40-49               20:58.5      6:08/M
     6    ROBIN IRELAND                     PLYMOUTH  MA           34    35   M       2 30-39               21:17.0      6:13/M
     7    MICHAEL EMMONS                    PLYMOUTH  MA          114    30   M       3 30-39               21:21.2      6:15/M
     8    TED COYLE                         SCITUATE  MA          131    48   M       2 40-49               21:47.4      6:22/M
     9    BILL RIVERS                       BRIDGEWATER  MA       112    33   M       4 30-39               21:55.6      6:25/M
    10    ISSY NIELSON                      WARWICK  RI            99    29   F   ***** 18-29               22:05.1      6:27/M
    11    DANIEL CAVALARI                   LAKEVILLE  MA           8    36   M       5 30-39               22:17.6      6:31/M
    12    ROBERT CANNATA                    NORWELL  MA            89    50   M       1 50-59               22:19.7      6:32/M
    13    KARL AMBER                        BERKLEY  MA             1    41   M       3 40-49               23:11.2      6:47/M
    14    TOM ROONEY                        MANSFIELD  MA         123    49   M       4 40-49               24:16.7      7:06/M
    15    IVY LOFTUS                        RAYNHAM  MA            95    17   F   *****  2-17               24:20.8      7:07/M
    16    ED LEDWITH                        NORTON  MA            124    50   M       2 50-59               24:22.7      7:07/M
    17    BILLY NOREK                       MIDDLEBORO  MA         57    45   M       5 40-49               24:26.6      7:09/M
    18    ROSA EVORA                        BROCKTON  MA          126    43   F   ***** 40-49               24:28.2      7:09/M
    19    JOHN MARTINO                      SHARON  MA             47    63   M       1 60-69               24:30.0      7:10/M
    20    JONATHAN WOLAN                    MIDDLEBORO  MA         77    27   M       1 18-29               24:32.1      7:10/M
    21    ERIC HUBERT                       TAUNTON  MA            32    39   M       6 30-39               24:33.7      7:11/M
    22    DAVID MARTIN                      SHARON  MA             82    51   M       3 50-59               24:37.7      7:12/M
    23    MELISSA CHESTER-LETENDRE          STOUGHTON  MA          91    36   F       1 30-39               24:46.6      7:15/M
    24    ANDREW WARBY                      QUINCY  MA             75    40   M       6 40-49               25:07.2      7:21/M
    25    TROY RENAULD                      BRAINTREE  MA         132    18   M       2 18-29               25:31.8      7:28/M
    26    MARIA PICANZI                     MIDDLEBORO  MA        113    41   F       1 40-49               25:36.9      7:29/M
    27    ED CHAVEZ                         HOLBROOK  MA           88    43   M       7 40-49               25:37.9      7:29/M
    28    DOUG KNAPP                        BRIDGEWATER  MA       101    60   M       2 60-69               25:40.5      7:30/M
    29    PAUL GHELFI                       BRIDGEWATER  MA       115    44   M       8 40-49               26:10.3      7:39/M
    30    JEANNE VIEIRA                     MIDDLEBORO  MA         73    58   F       1 50-59               26:28.4      7:44/M
    31    GAIL MARTIN                       SHARON  MA             81    46   F       2 40-49               26:32.0      7:45/M
    32    STEPHEN CUSHING                   RAYNHAM  MA            96    50   M       4 50-59               26:34.7      7:46/M
    33    NATE KIZER                        FALL RIVER  MA        109     0   M       1  0- 1               26:40.2      7:48/M
    34    ELISABETH O'BRIEN                 KINGSTON  MA          122    46   F       3 40-49               26:53.7      7:52/M
    35    JOHN MURPHY                       ABINGTON  MA          105    60   M       3 60-69               26:59.2      7:53/M
    36    SHARON WOODWARD                   MIDDLEBORO  MA         93    45   F       4 40-49               27:00.4      7:54/M
    37    JIM TIERNEY                       NORTH EASTON  MA       86    50   M       5 50-59               27:08.8      7:56/M
    38    PHILLIP FREELAND                  PLEASANTVILLE  OH      25    61   M       4 60-69               27:18.4      7:59/M
    39    STEVE HOWARD                        MA                   83     0   M       2  0- 1               27:37.5      8:05/M
    40    JILL MORO                         PLYMOUTH  MA           55    30   F       2 30-39               27:43.1      8:06/M
    41    PAUL CLARK                        HANSON  MA             10    44   M       9 40-49               27:54.1      8:09/M
    42    CAMERON DEGAUST                   PLYMOUTH  MA          135    18   M       3 18-29               27:59.2      8:11/M
    43    DAVID PAINTEN                     SOMERSET  MA           58    27   M       4 18-29               28:10.8      8:14/M
    44    ANN CONDON                        PLYMOUTH  MA           12    37   F       3 30-39               28:13.8      8:15/M
    45    IAN HUDSON                        NORTH EASTON  MA       33    29   M       5 18-29               28:15.5      8:16/M
    46    ANITA HADLOCK                     SHARON  MA             31    56   F       2 50-59               28:23.2      8:18/M
    47    PATRICIA EVERETT                  W. BRIDGEWATER  MA     21    59   F       3 50-59               28:48.3      8:25/M
    48    SUSAN CLAVIN                      ONSET  MA              11    50   F       4 50-59               29:07.7      8:31/M
    49    DAWN FOLEY                        MANSFIELD  MA         100    42   F       5 40-49               29:15.6      8:33/M
    50    ALAN CHIPPS                       COVENTRY  RI            9    53   M       6 50-59               29:28.2      8:37/M
    51    JOY FALLS                         EASTON  MA             22    15   F       1  2-17               29:31.0      8:38/M
    52    EMILY VOLK                        NORTH EASTON  MA       74    15   F       2  2-17               29:31.0      8:38/M
    53    SUE SWARCE                        MIDDLEBORO  MA         70    42   F       6 40-49               29:42.8      8:41/M
    54    AMY MICHAEL                       BRIDGEWATER  MA        54    38   F       4 30-39               29:51.5      8:44/M
    55    KENNY JOHNSON                     N. DIGHTON  MA         36    54   M       7 50-59               29:52.2      8:44/M
    56    FRED ZULEGER III                  COVENTRY  RI           79    73   M       1 70-99               29:54.0      8:45/M
    57    CRAIG KOPPANG                     PLYMOUTH  MA           42    45   M      10 40-49               29:57.6      8:45/M
    58    CHRIS PETTI                       RAYNHAM  MA            62    43   M      11 40-49               30:01.4      8:47/M
    59    ELIZABETH GOLDROSEN               WHITMAN  MA            29    46   F       7 40-49               30:15.1      8:51/M
    60    TIFFANY BAUER                     MIDDLEBORO  MA          4    29   F       1 18-29               30:54.5      9:02/M
    61    SHANNEN TIERNEY                   RAYNHAM  MA            92    11   F       3  2-17               30:55.1      9:02/M
    62    ROBERT STEVES                     WESTWOOD  MA          130    49   M      12 40-49               30:56.5      9:03/M
    63    JENNIFER JOHNSON                  HANOVER  MA            35    29   F       2 18-29               31:09.4      9:06/M
    64    KATIE MOULDING                    TAUNTON  MA           104    32   F       5 30-39               31:27.7      9:12/M
    65    LYNN KING                         MIDDLEBORO  MA         39    53   F       5 50-59               31:31.5      9:13/M
    66    BENJAMIN EATON                    PLYMOUTH  MA          137    18   M       6 18-29               31:40.1      9:16/M
    67    PAULINE SEDGEMAN                  COVENTRY  RI           67    54   F       6 50-59               31:46.0      9:17/M
    68    PAUL EVERETT                      W. BRIDGEWATER  MA     20    60   M       5 60-69               31:54.3      9:20/M
    69    CHELSEA MATRONE                   SOMERSET  MA           49    24   F       3 18-29               31:57.3      9:21/M
    70    BUD MORTON                        LAKEVILLE  MA          56    62   M       6 60-69               32:07.0      9:23/M
    71    ABBY CHILDS                       NORWELL  MA           106    50   F       7 50-59               32:13.2      9:25/M
    72    WARREN CHILDS                     NORWELL  MA           107    53   M       8 50-59               32:16.7      9:26/M
    73    ERNIE FARRAT                      MIDDLEBORO  MA        125    50   M       9 50-59               32:24.5      9:28/M
    74    MERRY BOEGNER                     BRIDGEWATER  MA         6    37   F       6 30-39               33:45.3      9:52/M
    75    WILLIAM PAULL                     BERKLEY  MA           140    40   M      13 40-49               33:48.6      9:53/M
    76    ABBIE LYONS                       HALIFAX  MA           138    30   F       7 30-39               33:52.7      9:54/M
    77    KRISTIN EATON                     PLYMOUTH  MA          136    43   F       8 40-49               34:11.1     10:00/M
    78    ELLEN CURTIN                      BRIDGEWATER  MA       139    52   F       8 50-59               34:13.6     10:00/M
    79    STEVEN GODART                     TAUNTON  MA            87    30   M       7 30-39               34:22.7     10:03/M
    80    DREW COOH                         MIDDLEBORO  MA         98    27   M       7 18-29               34:29.8     10:05/M
    81    DAN GORMAN                        PLYMOUTH  MA          103    50   M      10 50-59               35:18.3     10:19/M
    82    KRISTINA MASSEY                   QUAKERTOWN  PA         48    36   F       8 30-39               36:09.4     10:34/M
    83    TRACEY LAZOS                      QUINCY  MA             43    38   F       9 30-39               37:08.0     10:51/M
    84    PATRICK MCDONOUGH                 OCEAN BLUFF  MA        53    28   M       8 18-29               37:11.0     10:52/M
    85    KEVIN MCDONNEL                    LAKEVILLE  MA         121    47   M      14 40-49               37:16.2     10:54/M
    86    ANN MARIE DIMARZIO                LAKEVILLE  MA          15    49   F       9 40-49               37:16.5     10:54/M
    87    BRANDY THORNHILL                  BRIDGEWATER  MA        71    34   F      10 30-39               37:31.1     10:58/M
    88    ROSEMARY BASSON                   EAST FREETOWN  MA     102    50   F       9 50-59               38:59.5     11:24/M
    89    TIM TROCCHIO                      MIDDLEBORO  MA        120    18   M       9 18-29               39:29.1     11:33/M
    90    ERIN WARD                         MIDDLEBORO  MA        117     0   F       1  0- 1               39:29.2     11:33/M
    91    GINA GALLAGHER                    NORTH EASTON  MA       26    39   F      11 30-39               39:50.5     11:39/M
    92    PATTY KOGUT                       MIDDLEBORO  MA         40    50   F      10 50-59               39:51.1     11:39/M
    93    LOU ANN FALLS                     EASTON  MA             23    51   F      11 50-59               40:30.5     11:51/M
    94    DANIELLE BARBOZA                  GLEN COVE  NY           3    29   F       4 18-29               40:43.7     11:54/M
    95    OLIVIA NEUMANN                    CASTLETON  NY         128     0   F       2  0- 1               41:54.6     12:15/M
    96    COLIN MCDONOUGH                   OCEAN BLUFF  MA        52    54   M      11 50-59               41:57.7     12:16/M
    97    ELIZABETH EATON                   MIDDLEBORO  MA         19    42   F      10 40-49               42:07.7     12:19/M
    98    INGRID BERBERIAN                  SAUGUS  MA              5    37   F      12 30-39               43:34.7     12:44/M
    99    ERIN JOYCE                        WEYMOUTH  MA           37    33   F      13 30-39               43:50.1     12:49/M
   100    SARAH TREMBLAY                    TAUNTON  MA            72    36   F      14 30-39               45:47.5     13:23/M
                                                                                                             Total  
  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
   101    JOE SOUL                          MIDDLEBORO  MA        142    27   M      10 18-29               46:43.5     13:40/M
   102    JACK MALONEY                      ROCKLAND  MA          141    18   M      11 18-29               46:44.0     13:40/M
   103    HEIDI LETENDRE                    MIDDLEBORO  MA        143    40   F      11 40-49               48:15.3     14:06/M
   104    BRANDON POLI                      MIDDLEBORO  MA         63    20   M      12 18-29               49:23.6     14:26/M
   105    DEB DOLAN                         MIDDLEBORO  MA         16    46   F      12 40-49               49:45.7     14:33/M
   106    COREY MERCHANT                    NATICK  MA            111    32   F      15 30-39               52:00.0     15:12/M
   107    GRETCHEN PONTE                    MIDDLEBORO  MA         64    31   F      16 30-39               52:01.2     15:13/M
   108    BRIEN STEIL                       BELMONT  MA            80    34   M       8 30-39               53:29.5     15:38/M
   109    ISABELLA PONTBRIAND               BRIDGEWATER  MA        94     0   F       3  0- 1               53:29.7     15:38/M
   110    LUCY KOGUT                        MIDDLEBORO  MA         41    15   F       4  2-17               54:18.3     15:53/M
   111    MARY MCCARTHY                     LAKEVILLE  MA          51    61   F       1 60-69               55:43.8     16:17/M
   112    KELLY METTER                      NEW BEDFORD  MA        84    45   F      13 40-49               55:46.7     16:18/M
   113    REBECCA WARD                      MIDDLEBORO  MA        119    19   F       5 18-29               56:27.2     16:30/M
   114    LAURA WARD                        MIDDLEBORO  MA        118    43   F      14 40-49               56:27.2     16:30/M
   115    JONATHAN AMES                     WEST BRIDGEWATER  M   116    18   M      13 18-29               56:27.3     16:30/M
   116    KIM EATON                         CASTLETON  NY         127    46   F      15 40-49               56:31.7     16:32/M
   117    ELIJAH NEUMANN                    CASTLETON  NY         129     0   M       3  0- 1               58:46.5     17:11/M
   118    LINDA KAURANEN                    ONSET  MA              38    52   F      12 50-59             1:00:06.8     17:34/M
   119    LYNN PEKARSKI                     ONSET  MA              60    48   F      16 40-49             1:00:06.8     17:34/M
   120    Unknown Partic. 108                                     108         M       4  0- 1             1:01:25.1     17:57/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News