Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Springfield Harriers Snowstorm Classic 5K

Springfield, MA, January 14, 2012

overall



Snowstorm Classic 5K

Snowstorm Classic 5K

Overall Finish List

January 14, 2012


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Fratini            GSH                 46     1 M 40-49      17:48.0    5:45/M
       2    Matt Musiak                                 29     1 M 20-39      17:52.0    5:46/M
       3    Dave Degon                                  19     1 M  0-19      18:23.0    5:56/M
       4    John Agosto             SS                  47     2 M 40-49      19:22.0    6:15/M
       5    Clinton Morse           SS                  49     3 M 40-49      19:39.0    6:20/M
       6    Norm Fuller             GSH                 52     1 M 50-59      19:45.0    6:22/M
       7    Scott Rossi             GSH                 48     4 M 40-49      19:55.0    6:25/M
       8    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 48     5 M 40-49      20:10.0    6:30/M
       9    Billy Carroll           GSH                 11     2 M  0-19      20:28.0    6:36/M
      10    Paul Kamuzora                               34     2 M 20-39      20:31.0    6:37/M
      11    David Perry                                 40     6 M 40-49      20:36.0    6:39/M
      12    John Bigos              GSH                 58     2 M 50-59      20:43.0    6:41/M
      13    Greg Brown                                  45     7 M 40-49      20:51.0    6:44/M
      14    Jackie Evans                                36     1 F 20-39      20:54.0    6:45/M
      15    Mark Barile                                 29     3 M 20-39      21:03.0    6:47/M
      16    Jenny Richard           GSH                 24     2 F 20-39      21:15.0    6:51/M
      17    Dan Sullivan                                32     4 M 20-39      21:20.0    6:53/M
      18    David Bruton                                52     3 M 50-59      21:26.0    6:55/M
      19    Jared Olanoff                               32     5 M 20-39      21:29.0    6:56/M
      20    Steve Virgadaula                            51     4 M 50-59      21:30.0    6:56/M
      21    Gary Gray                                   34     6 M 20-39      21:31.0    6:56/M
      22    Tony Sorcinelli                             33     7 M 20-39      21:36.0    6:58/M
      23    Peter Gagarin           SMAC                67     1 M 60-69      21:49.0    7:02/M
      24    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 60     2 M 60-69      21:51.0    7:03/M
      25    Geoff Gagnon                                29     8 M 20-39      21:52.0    7:03/M
      26    Tom Denney                                  52     5 M 50-59      21:53.0    7:04/M
      27    Peter Ouellette                             52     6 M 50-59      21:55.0    7:04/M
      28    Gerry LaFleur                               44     8 M 40-49      22:03.0    7:07/M
      29    Richard Clark           GSH                 57     7 M 50-59      22:10.0    7:09/M
      30    Sarah Hope                                  36     3 F 20-39      22:15.0    7:11/M
      31    Geert Mol                                   39     9 M 20-39      22:17.0    7:11/M
      32    Garrett Lemek                               51     8 M 50-59      22:18.0    7:12/M
      33    Kevin Tranberg          HTC                 43     9 M 40-49      22:23.0    7:13/M
      34    Ralph Blanchard                             55     9 M 50-59      22:59.0    7:25/M
      35    Katharyn Vogl                               22     4 F 20-39      23:05.0    7:27/M
      36    Ryan Walters                                18     3 M  0-19      23:10.0    7:28/M
      37    Frank Rucki Jr.         CMS                 62     3 M 60-69      23:10.0    7:28/M
      38    Peter Briggeman         HTC                 54    10 M 50-59      23:14.0    7:30/M
      39    Kathy McCarthy          GSH                 53     1 F 50-59      23:16.0    7:30/M
      40    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 56    11 M 50-59      23:21.0    7:32/M
      41    Bill Terry              GSH                 48    10 M 40-49      23:22.0    7:32/M
      42    Jeremy Donnelly                             34    10 M 20-39      23:30.0    7:35/M
      43    Elena Massa-Musiak                          29     5 F 20-39      23:34.0    7:36/M
      44    Allison Burnham         SMAC                29     6 F 20-39      23:34.0    7:36/M
      45    Julie Carroll           GSH                 13     1 F  0-19      23:37.0    7:37/M
      46    Matt Bruton                                 24    11 M 20-39      23:41.0    7:38/M
      47    Tom Fusari                                  42    11 M 40-49      23:49.0    7:41/M
      48    Betty Quinn                                 61     1 F 60-69      23:49.0    7:41/M
      49    Gerry Kane                                  60     4 M 60-69      23:51.0    7:42/M
      50    Tom Walsh               HTC                 56    12 M 50-59      23:54.0    7:43/M
      51    Caroyln MacNeill                            36     7 F 20-39      24:01.0    7:45/M
      52    Tom Dwyer               GSH                 53    13 M 50-59      24:05.0    7:46/M
      53    Lyn Walker              GSH                 71     1 F 70-99      24:09.0    7:47/M
      54    Mark Laudati                                53    14 M 50-59      24:12.0    7:48/M
      55    Scott Main                                  50    15 M 50-59      24:25.0    7:53/M
      56    Peter Plourde                               45    12 M 40-49      24:26.0    7:53/M
      57    Charlie DeWeese                             64     5 M 60-69      24:29.0    7:54/M
      58    Gerry Boggis                                33    12 M 20-39      24:30.0    7:54/M
      59    Rob Madrid                                  28    13 M 20-39      24:31.0    7:55/M
      60    Melissa Mol-Pelton                          36     8 F 20-39      24:34.0    7:55/M
      61    Stephanie Yeomans                           43     1 F 40-49      24:36.0    7:56/M
      62    Royce Yeomans                               47    13 M 40-49      24:37.0    7:56/M
      63    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 46    14 M 40-49      24:40.0    7:57/M
      64    Rich Conroy                                 46    15 M 40-49      24:41.0    7:58/M
      65    Paul Mikuszewski                            38    14 M 20-39      24:41.0    7:58/M
      66    Pete Campbell           GSH                 48    16 M 40-49      24:41.0    7:58/M
      67    Robert Olsen            GSH                 48    17 M 40-49      24:41.0    7:58/M
      68    George Walker           GSH                 68     6 M 60-69      24:42.0    7:58/M
      69    Jim Chapdelaine                             49    18 M 40-49      24:42.0    7:58/M
      70    Andrea Dufresne                             42     2 F 40-49      24:43.0    7:58/M
      71    Laura Fusari                                31     9 F 20-39      24:43.0    7:58/M
      72    Victoria Swana          GSH                 36    10 F 20-39      24:44.0    7:59/M
      73    Kevin Longo                                 37    15 M 20-39      24:58.0    8:03/M
      74    Maura Feeney                                28    11 F 20-39      25:29.0    8:13/M
      75    Ryan Zygarowski                             34    12 F 20-39      25:37.0    8:16/M
      76    Hilary Hayden-Moryl                         34    13 F 20-39      25:48.0    8:19/M
      77    Cheryl Abert            EORC                54     2 F 50-59      25:50.0    8:20/M
      78    Steve Richardson                            51    16 M 50-59      26:22.0    8:30/M
      79    Brian Cannon            SMAC                39    16 M 20-39      26:32.0    8:34/M
      80    Brian Goddu             GSH                 62     7 M 60-69      26:42.0    8:37/M
      81    Bill Boyle              EORC                55    17 M 50-59      26:54.0    8:41/M
      82    Justine Cadieux                             24    14 F 20-39      26:58.0    8:42/M
      83    Dario Serra                                 23    17 M 20-39      26:58.0    8:42/M
      84    Jim Ryan                                    59    18 M 50-59      26:58.0    8:42/M
      85    Mike Burnham                                29    18 M 20-39      27:14.0    8:47/M
      86    Linda Roy                                   32    15 F 20-39      27:16.0    8:48/M
      87    Jeff Hebert                                 40    19 M 40-49      27:17.0    8:48/M
      88    Scott Sanderson                             48    20 M 40-49      27:21.0    8:49/M
      89    Tony Swana              GSH                 44    21 M 40-49      27:21.0    8:49/M
      90    Laura Paul                                  33    16 F 20-39      27:30.0    8:52/M
      91    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 45     3 F 40-49      27:32.0    8:53/M
      92    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 57    19 M 50-59      27:36.0    8:54/M
      93    Roy Anderson            GSH                 64     8 M 60-69      27:58.0    9:01/M
      94    Steve Stanley                               43    22 M 40-49      28:04.0    9:03/M
      95    Bob Massaro             EORC                68     9 M 60-69      28:10.0    9:05/M
      96    Robert Osgood                               47    23 M 40-49      28:16.0    9:07/M
      97    Jack Stack              GSH                 63    10 M 60-69      28:28.0    9:11/M
      98    Danielle Clark                              26    17 F 20-39      28:33.0    9:13/M
      99    Sally Harbilas                              53     3 F 50-59      28:39.0    9:15/M
     100    Kim Murphy                                  49     4 F 40-49      28:52.0    9:19/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Lauren Heather                              31    18 F 20-39      29:20.0    9:28/M
     102    Mary Muldoon                                47     5 F 40-49      29:24.0    9:29/M
     103    Laura Galvin                                42     6 F 40-49      29:34.0    9:32/M
     104    Michelle LaFleur                            36    19 F 20-39      29:37.0    9:33/M
     105    Don Grant               SMAC                69    11 M 60-69      30:32.0    9:51/M
     106    Patrick Johnson                             48    24 M 40-49      30:39.0    9:53/M
     107    Richard Zbrozek         HTC                 65    12 M 60-69      30:45.0    9:55/M
     108    Peter Vangsness         GSH                 60    13 M 60-69      31:27.0   10:09/M
     109    Steve Plant                                 53    20 M 50-59      31:53.0   10:17/M
     110    Kiana Eaton                                 14     2 F  0-19      32:04.0   10:21/M
     111    Dick Osgood             GSH                 74     1 M 70-99      32:18.0   10:25/M
     112    Lindsey Ferreira                            15     3 F  0-19      32:52.0   10:36/M
     113     Katie Ledoux                               16     4 F  0-19      32:58.0   10:38/M
     114    Allison Ledoux                              13     5 F  0-19      33:05.0   10:40/M
     115    Thomas Eaton                                36    19 M 20-39      33:06.0   10:41/M
     116    Lisa Totz               GSH                 37    20 F 20-39      36:14.0   11:41/M
     117    Peter Stasz             GSH                 64    14 M 60-69      36:53.0   11:54/M
     118    Nadine Payne                                56     4 F 50-59      39:07.0   12:37/M
     119    Bruce Kurtz                                 75     2 M 70-99    1:24:43.0   27:20/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News