Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Fitchburg/Holden, MA, January 11, 2012

[Event Results Fitchburg | Fitchburg Team Scores | Team Scores Wachusett ]

Event Results Wachusett

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2012 11:19 PM
                          Mid Wach Duals - 1/11/2012                           
                          Wachusett Reg. - Holden, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mario Otchere             SR Wachusett             43-09.75  
  2 Brandon Milton            SR Wachusett             37-06.75  
  3 Max McEvilly              JR Wachusett             37-06.50  
  4 Brandon Steff             SR Nashoba               37-02.00  
  5 Tai Ash                   JR Wachusett             37-00.25  
  6 Sam Hale                  SR Milford               35-08.00  
  7 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba               35-00.50  
  8 Ricky Collins             Sr Gardner               34-08.25  
  9 Jamie Foy                 SR Wachusett             34-02.50  
 10 Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett          34-01.50  
 11 Chris Alberto             SR Milford               32-11.00  
 12 Josh Surapine             JR Milford               32-03.75  
 13 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett          31-08.50   31-4.5
 14 Kevin de Souza            SR Milford              J31-08.50   28-8.0
 15 Darren Duguay             JR Narragansett          31-05.50  
 16 Ed Reitz                  JR Wachusett             31-04.50  
 17 Luis Rivera               Fr Gardner               31-01.75  
 18 Matt Schmalenberger       JR Milford               30-07.25  
 19 Pat Wheeler               FR Narragansett          28-11.00  
 20 Ari Lazarine              JR Westborough           27-11.25  
 21 Josh Foley                Jr Gardner               27-09.25  
 22 Mitch McNanna             SR Milford               26-10.00  
 23 Christopher Clancy        SO Westborough           26-07.50  
 24 John Egan                 SR Westborough           26-06.25  
 25 Matt Gordon               So Gardner               26-03.75  
 26 Anthony Schofield         Fr Gardner               25-06.75  
 27 Matt Ridley               Sr Gardner               24-00.00  
 28 Mihir Murthi              SO Westborough           23-08.50  
 29 Jeffrey Eisenbeis         SO Westborough           23-07.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markesh Harmon            JR Nashoba                5-08.00  
  2 Brian Dignazio            SO Milford                5-06.00  
  3 Justin Sargent            SO Nashoba                5-04.00  
  4 shawn Luce                SR Milford               J5-04.00  
  5 Chang Bae Son             JR Wachusett             J5-04.00  
  6 Jonah Kattau              So Gardner               J5-04.00  
  7 Andrew Risotti            JR Narragansett          J5-04.00  
  8 Brett Robinson            JR Westborough            5-02.00  
  9 Trevor Raux               Fr Gardner                4-10.00  
 10 John Egan                 SR Westborough           J4-10.00  
 10 Jack Chuma                SO Westborough           J4-10.00  
 10 Jason Cutroni             SR Wachusett             J4-10.00  
 -- Shawn MaGrath             Jr Gardner                     NH  
 -- Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett                NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         SR Westborough            10:12.5  
  2 Forrest Hangen            JR Nashoba                10:20.8  
  3 Tim Fitzgerald            SO Wachusett              10:40.5  
  4 Mark Puleo                SO Nashoba                10:54.4  
  5 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                10:56.8  
  6 Liam Scanlon              SO Wachusett              11:15.6  
  7 Cole Burgess              SO Wachusett              11:17.1  
  8 John Atkinson             FR Nashoba                11:27.7  
  9 Ian Clavir                JR Narragansett           11:32.0  
 10 Alexander Coggin          SR Westborough            11:36.9  
 11 Zach Honig                FR Nashoba                11:50.1  
 12 Spencer Roffee            So Gardner                12:02.4  
 13 Nicholas Schur            FR Westborough            12:02.7  
 14 Ryan King                 SO Marlborough            12:16.2  
 15 Justice Graves             8 Narragansett           12:40.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Conor              SR Wachusett                  7.9   3 
  2 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba                    8.1   1 
  3 Chang Bae Son             JR Wachusett                  8.5   3 
  4 Tom Fee                   JR Wachusett                  9.1   4 
  5 Brandon Smith             SO Wachusett                  9.2   3 
  6 Mark Vancini              JR Westborough                9.6   1 
  7 Mitch McNanna             SR Milford                    9.7   3 
  7 Jack Chuma                SO Westborough                9.7   1 
  9 Gasper Esposito           JR Wachusett                  9.9   4 
 10 Chris Alberto             SR Milford                   10.0   3 
 11 Tyler Fitzgerald          SO Wachusett                 10.4   4 
 12 Shawn MaGrath             Jr Gardner                   10.5   2 
 13 Jake Marcouilier          FR Narragansett              10.7   2 
 14 Scott Page                FR Narragansett              11.3   2 
 15 Alexander Howard           8 Narragansett              11.4   2 
 16 Bradley Whitehall Jr.     FR Westborough               11.5   1 
 17 Steve Challenger          SO Gardner                   11.7   2 
 18 Tyler Roffee              Sr Gardner                  J11.7   2 
 19 Bryant Welch               8 Narragansett              12.3   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Ojukwu               JR Nashoba                    6.5   1 
  2 Sam Rivera                JR Wachusett                  6.8   3 
  3 Ben McNally               SR Nashoba                    7.1   1 
  4 Shawn MaGrath             Jr Gardner                    7.2   2 
  4 Justin Conor              SR Wachusett                  7.2   3 
  6 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SR Wachusett                  7.3   3 
  7 Brandon Rodriguez         FR Milford                   J7.3   3 
  8 Jonathan Rodriguez        FR Milford                   J7.3   3 
  9 Jon Miranda               SO Milford                   J7.3   3 
 10 John Militano             SO Nashoba                    7.4   1 
 11 Alex Connors              SR Westborough                7.5   1 
 12 Brian Connors             Sr Gardner                    7.6   2 
 13 Matt O'Brien              JR Gardner                   J7.6   2 
 14 Andrew Risotti            JR Narragansett              J7.6   2 
 15 James Plowman             SO Westborough                7.7   1 
 16 Joseph Bretta             SO Westborough               J7.7   1 
 17 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett               8.7   2 
 18 Pat Wheeler               FR Narragansett              J8.7   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         SR Westborough             4:45.9  
  2 Miles Hodge               SR Nashoba                 4:57.9  
  3 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 5:04.3  
  4 Eric Iacaboni             JR Wachusett               5:09.2  
  5 Joseph Capps              FR Narragansett            5:11.9  
  6 Jacob Hangen              FR Nashoba                 5:15.8  
  7 Sam Mayo                  SR Wachusett               5:19.5  
  8 Brndon Harty              Jr Gardner                 5:20.7  
  9 Joe Cabral                SO Nashoba                 5:23.3  
 10 Jerry Shyne               SR Milford                 5:31.9  
 11 Riley Taylor              SO Westborough             5:36.9  
 12 Kevin Monahan             FR Wachusett               5:39.2  
 13 Caleb Ricardi             SO Westborough             5:39.6  
 14 Devin Luce                SO Milford                 5:39.9  
 15 John Donahue              SO Milford                 5:40.4  
 16 John Cicciu               FR Milford                 5:40.9  
 17 Mike Capone               SO Milford                 5:52.1  
 18 Alex Silveri              JR Wachusett               5:53.1  
 19 Charlie Dias              SO Milford                 5:53.6  
 20 David Langberg            SO Nashoba                 5:54.9  
 21 Mike Martin               Sr Gardner                 5:56.7  
 22 Timothy Forrest           FR Westborough             5:57.1  
 23 Dan Madden                SO Milford                 5:57.8  
 24 Ryan Cunningham           FR Westborough             6:01.2  
 25 Nicholas Lanciani         JR Westborough             6:01.6  
 26 Luis Saa                  SR Milford                 6:04.2  
 27 Phillip Peterson          FR Wachusett               6:04.4  
 28 Dylan Chartier             6 Narragansett            6:17.2  
 29 Dylan Butland             FR Nashoba                 6:24.6  
 30 Sean Cairney              JR Milford                 6:26.8  
 31 Carlos Chong              SO Milford                 6:28.2  
 32 Nicolo Donarumo            5 Narragansett            6:39.6  
 33 Ben Lazarine              FR Westborough             6:43.1  
 34 Tim Henderson             FR Nashoba                 6:45.1  
 35 Mitchell Allaire           7 Narragansett            7:07.2  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Cusack              JR Wachusett               1:35.2   3 
  2 Justin Asam               SO Milford                 1:35.6   3 
  3 George Russo              JR Wachusett               1:37.1   3 
  3 Shea Cruikshank           SO Nashoba                 1:37.1   1 
  5 Sean Sampson              JR Wachusett               1:37.4   4 
  6 Forrest Hangen            JR Nashoba                 1:37.7   1 
  7 Farkhod Davrenov          SR Westborough             1:39.7   1 
  8 Matt Grandich             Sr Gardner                 1:40.3   2 
  9 Brendan Anzures           JR Westborough             1:40.5   1 
 10 Matt LeBlanc              FR Milford                 1:41.6   3 
 11 Ben Lewis                 Sr Gardner                 1:42.4   2 
 12 Elmer Melendez            Jr Gardner                 1:43.9   4 
 13 Ben Mandelbaum            JR Nashoba                 1:45.5   4 
 14 Ian Clavir                JR Narragansett            1:46.9   2 
 15 Josh Foley                Jr Gardner                 1:48.1   4 
 16 Minh Nguyen               JR Wachusett               1:52.3   5 
 17 Chris Gallotta            JR Wachusett               1:52.6   5 
 18 Joel Sousa                SR Milford                 1:54.7   5 
 19 Alex Frieband             SR Milford                 1:56.7   4 
 20 Jeongki Kim               Fr Gardner                 1:56.8   5 
 21 Daniel McKay              FR Westborough             1:57.0   4 
 22 Maximillian Dresen        Fr Gardner                 2:00.8   5 
 23 Clayton Johansen          FR Wachusett               2:07.1   5 
 24 Justice Graves             8 Narragansett            2:07.9   2 
 25 Todd Stark                 8 Narragansett            2:11.7   4 
 26 Ben Waystack               7 Narragansett            2:19.6   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon O'Neil                SO Milford                   40.5   6 
  2 Michael Owusu             SO Wachusett                 40.8   6 
  3 Brett Robinson            JR Westborough               41.3   2 
  4 John Mazur                JR Wachusett                 41.4   7 
  5 Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett              41.6   3 
  6 Brandon Pounds            SO Milford                   41.8   7 
  7 Trevor Raux               Fr Gardner                   42.1   3 
  8 Kevin de Souza            SR Milford                   42.2   7 
  9 DJ Enzmann                FR Nashoba                   42.5   2 
 10 Greg Mpelkas              SR Nashoba                   42.6   1 
 11 Jon Raber                 JR Wachusett                 43.3   6 
 12 Ari Lazarine              JR Westborough               43.6   1 
 12 Spencer Leheureux         So Gardner                   43.6   4 
 14 Jake Pelland              SR Nashoba                   43.9   2 
 15 Zach Marshall             FR Nashoba                   45.3   8 
 16 Billy Horosz-Tetreault    JR Wachusett                 46.1   7 
 17 Don Kim                   So Gardner                   47.1   4 
 18 Alex Connors              SR Westborough               47.3   2 
 19 Mihir Murthi              SO Westborough               47.4   1 
 20 Calvin Wong               So Gardner                   47.8   3 
 21 Christian Newton          So Gardner                   47.9   5 
 22 David Frongillo           SO Milford                   48.9   6 
 23 Mark Vancini              JR Westborough               49.1   5 
 24 Ryan Farley               JR Nashoba                   50.2   1 
 25 Kyle Beyroutey            Fr Gardner                   51.0   5 
 26 Cole Duguay                8 Narragansett              51.5   4 
 27 Marco Corral              SO Wachusett                 53.8   8 
 28 Alexander Howard           8 Narragansett              55.7   4 
 29 Kyle Hil-Smith             8 Narragansett              57.2   5 
 30 Frank Purillo              7 Narragansett              58.4   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SR Wachusett               2:55.8  
  2 John Egan                 SR Westborough             2:56.5  
  3 Matt Tinsley              SR Wachusett               2:56.6  
  4 Conor Ursuliak            JR Nashoba                 2:58.7  
  5 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 2:58.9  
  6 Tim Fitzgerald            SO Wachusett               2:59.0  
  7 John Vasington            FR Nashoba                 3:04.6  
  8 Brndon Harty              Jr Gardner                 3:06.9  
  9 Joseph Capps              FR Narragansett            3:08.4  
 10 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                 3:08.8  
 11 Oren Dennett              FR Westborough             3:08.9  
 12 Andrew Lampi              SR Westborough             3:09.4  
 13 Jon Ludovico              JR Wachusett               3:10.8  
 14 Nick Malone               SO Wachusett               3:12.3  
 15 Spencer Roffee            So Gardner                 3:14.8  
 16 Jerry Shyne               SR Milford                 3:19.4  
 17 Michael Hillier           JR Westborough             3:20.5  
 18 Tom Asmar                 JR Wachusett               3:20.8  
 19 Devin Luce                SO Milford                 3:21.2  
 20 Eli Graham                FR Wachusett               3:21.7  
 21 Tom Baker                 FR Wachusett               3:21.8  
 22 shawn Luce                SR Milford                 3:25.3  
 23 Brian Miller              FR Wachusett               3:27.0  
 24 Brendan Murphy Mitchell   SO Westborough             3:27.4  
 25 Dan Madden                SO Milford                 3:28.0  
 26 Thimi Prifti              SR Wachusett               3:36.0  
 27 Sebastian Moronta         FR Milford                 3:38.5  
 28 Ryan Murphy               FR Wachusett               3:40.3  
 29 Mario Otchere             SR Wachusett               3:43.9  
 30 Dylan Chartier             6 Narragansett            4:00.6  
 31 Nicolo Donarumo            5 Narragansett            4:06.5  
 32 Mitchell Allaire           7 Narragansett            4:13.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              3:57.1   2 
  2 Milford                                              4:10.2   2 
  3 Westborough                                          4:14.5   2 
  4 Gardner                                              4:27.9   1 
  5 Narragansett                                         4:43.2   1 
 -- Wachusett                                                DQ   2  cut off runner
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              1:42.2   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:43.7   1 
  3 Milford                                              1:47.9   1 
  4 Westborough                                          1:51.4   1 
  5 Gardner                                              1:59.5   2 
  6 Narragansett                                         2:13.4   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma              SR Westborough           36-10.50  
  2 Siaina Campbell           JR Milford               32-07.00  
  3 Gena Catalucci            SR Wachusett             32-03.75  
  4 Gaelin Farrell            SO Narragansett          29-05.50  
  5 Cameo Dorais              Jr Gardner               29-04.25  
  6 Charissa Moriarty         SR Narragansett          28-02.00  
  7 Victoria Sutphen          SO Wachusett             27-09.75  
  8 Erynne Kelley             SR Milford               27-03.50  
  9 Rebecca Jacobs            JR Nashoba               25-08.50  
 10 Sarah Anderson            SO Westborough           25-04.25  
 11 Katie Ellmore             SR Milford               25-04.00  
 12 Lizzie Stallone           JR Milford               24-05.50  
 13 Lauren Thamel             JR Wachusett             23-05.00  
 14 Rana LaPine               SR Nashoba               23-04.75  
 15 Cara Walsh                FR Wachusett             23-04.00  
 16 Payton Vautour            Jr Gardner               22-09.00  
 17 Sedona Harris             Sr Gardner               22-08.50  
 18 Anna Schab                JR Nashoba               22-07.25  
 19 Kacie Dunham              Fr Gardner               22-07.00  
 20 Jenny Lally               SR Wachusett             22-04.00  
 21 Caitie Powers             JR Milford               22-03.50  
 22 Megan LeBlanc             JR Narragansett          22-01.50  
 23 Sarah Wrigley             SO Narragansett          21-11.00  
 24 Keyonzia Gagne-Lamoureux  FR Wachusett             21-09.50  
 25 Mellissa Zhang            SO Westborough           21-09.00  
 26 Sam Lathrop               JR Milford               21-02.25  
 26 Veronica Lynch            JR Milford               21-02.25  
 28 Evanthia Tully            JR Nashoba               20-08.75  
 29 Paige Roscoe              Jr Gardner               20-02.50  
 30 Addie Egan                SO Westborough           20-02.00  
 31 Jill Horka                SR Westborough           19-11.00  
 32 Isla Duckett              JR Westborough           19-04.00  
 33 Heather Wrigley            8 Narragansett          18-11.25  
 34 Natasha Bitar             FR Wachusett             18-07.50  
 35 Priya Patel               JR Milford               17-09.75  
 36 Ayla Sheridan             Sr Gardner               17-09.25  
 37 Danielle Harris           SO Narragansett          17-06.75  
 38 Sarah St. Pierre          FR Nashoba               16-03.50  
 39 Kellie Cooper             JR Milford               14-08.75  
 40 Tiffany Tasca             JR Gardner               14-01.50  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               JR Wachusett              5-02.00  
  2 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford                4-10.00  
  3 Jen Steurer               JR Westborough           J4-10.00  
  4 Casey Teska               SR Nashoba                4-08.00  
  4 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  6 Susannah Wright           JR Westborough           J4-08.00  
  6 Laura Williamson          SR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
  8 Jasmine Cook              SR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
  9 Krista Webb               JR Narragansett           4-06.00  
  9 Kylie Chartier            SO Narragansett           4-06.00  
 11 Melanie Burke             JR Milford               J4-06.00  
 12 Maggie Lally              SR Wachusett              4-04.00  
 12 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                4-04.00  
 12 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                4-04.00  
 12 Melissa Tobin             SR Milford                4-04.00  
 16 Evie Rodgerson            Jr Gardner                4-02.00  
 16 Katherine Weber           SO Milford                4-02.00  
 18 Colleen Fitzgerald        SO Wachusett              3-10.00  
 18 Sarah Gaffney             FR Nashoba                3-10.00  
 20 Danielle Casey            JR Nashoba               J3-10.00  
 -- Julia Touhey              JR Milford                     NH  
 -- Courtney Thebodo          SO Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Eliza Young               FR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Capps                SO Narragansett           11:44.8  
  2 Kara McCormack            JR Nashoba                11:46.8  
  3 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                11:49.4  
  4 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba                12:48.6  
  5 Erin Sampson              JR Wachusett              13:12.7  
  6 Susannah Wright           JR Westborough            13:14.2  
  7 Sydney Hauver             SO Wachusett              13:15.6  
  8 Felicia Banda             Fr Gardner                13:26.0  
  9 Lauren Keisling           SO Milford                13:36.1  
 10 Abby O'Sullivan            7 Narragansett           13:44.5  
 11 Helen Gross               JR Westborough            14:10.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim Bretta                JR Westborough                8.9   1 
  2 Jen Steurer               JR Westborough                9.6   1 
  3 Maggie Lally              SR Wachusett                  9.7   3 
  4 Emily Baron               JR Milford                    9.8   3 
  5 Olivia Grose              SR Milford                   J9.8   3 
  6 Katie Dion                SR Wachusett                 10.0   3 
  7 Rylie Hammond             SO Narragansett              10.2   2 
  8 Emily Diprima             Fr Gardner                   10.5   2 
  9 Meghan Lincoln            So Gardner                   10.7   2 
  9 Melissa Tobin             SR Milford                   10.7   3 
 10 Amanda Stewart            JR Narragansett             J10.7   2 
 12 Meiling DellaGrotte       SO Nashoba                   10.9   1 
 12 Carli Cappeletti          FR Milford                   10.9   4 
 14 Danielle Denomee          FR Milford                   11.3   4 
 15 Gillian Robertson         SO Westborough               11.4   1 
 16 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                   11.5   1 
 17 Courtney Thebodo          SO Wachusett                 11.6   3 
 17 Missy Whalen              Sr Gardner                   11.6   4 
 19 Michelle Stevens          FR Westborough               11.9   1 
 20 Liz Tarra                 Sr Gardner                   12.5   4 
 21 Stephanie Girouard        SO Narragansett              13.2   2 
 22 Emma Clavir                8 Narragansett              13.9   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford                    7.4   3 
  2 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough                7.5   1 
  3 Sarah Militano            FR Nashoba                   J7.5   1 
  4 Colleen Fitzgerald        SO Wachusett                  7.7   3 
  5 Kaley Pratt               FR Milford                    7.9   3 
  6 Sara Palis                SR Nashoba                    8.0   1 
  6 Lauren Hanna              JR Milford                    8.0   3 
  6 Emily Diprima             Fr Gardner                    8.0   2 
  9 Morgan Livoli             JR Nashoba                    8.1   1 
  9 Ashlyn Dowd               JR Wachusett                  8.1   3 
 11 Ashley Butler             FR Westborough                8.3   1 
 12 Megan LeBlanc             JR Narragansett               8.5   2 
 13 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                   J8.5   2 
 14 Adris Grant               JR Wachusett                  8.6   3 
 15 Kendal Simard             JR Westborough                8.7   1 
 16 Danielle Harris           SO Narragansett               9.0   2 
 17 Paige Roscoe              Jr Gardner                   10.0   2 
 18 Sarah Wrigley             SO Narragansett             J10.0   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          SR Wachusett               5:37.2  
  2 Renee Capps               SO Narragansett            5:42.5  
  3 Hannah Crowley            SO Westborough             5:45.9  
  4 Kylie Chartier            SO Narragansett            5:46.3  
  5 Maddie McMullen           JR Nashoba                 5:47.9  
  6 Allie Allaire             SR Nashoba                 5:52.3  
  7 Kelsey Horowitz           SO Nashoba                 5:55.2  
  8 Erica Mallozzi            Sr Gardner                 6:15.4  
  8 Veronica Lynch            JR Milford                 6:15.4  
 10 Sade Cole                 SR Milford                 6:17.7  
 11 Lisa Nguyen               SR Gardner                 6:19.4  
 12 Claire Gitkind            SO Westborough             6:28.6  
 13 Anna Schab                JR Nashoba                 6:38.9  
 14 Victoria Donarumo          8 Narragansett            6:46.5  
 15 Melanie Barbini           FR Westborough             6:47.3  
 16 Natasha Jacobson          JR Milford                 6:50.8  
 17 Rebecca Dorval            So Gardner                 6:50.9  
 18 Jordan Corbett            SO Milford                 6:51.2  
 19 Sam Lathrop               JR Milford                 7:02.7  
 20 Marissa Gilliat           SR Milford                 7:11.3  
 21 Shannon Hoar              JR Milford                 7:19.4  
 22 Demetra Edwards           JR Milford                 7:31.7  
 23 McKenzie Hammond          FR Milford                 7:37.3  
 24 Megan Keefe               SO Milford                 7:38.8  
 25 Mileena McCarthy          SO Milford                 7:39.4  
 26 Kellie Cooper             JR Milford                 7:41.1  
 27 Joiya Sousa               SO Milford                 8:15.5  
 28 Vanessa DeMoura           FR Milford                 8:17.9  
 29 Priya Patel               JR Milford                 8:20.9  
 30 Marina Hannah             JR Milford                 8:21.3  
 31 Caitie Powers             JR Milford                 8:23.8  
 32 Megan Bosclair            SO Milford                 8:24.3  
 33 Kate Richard              JR Milford                 8:26.7  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford                 1:46.0   3 
  2 Krista Webb               JR Narragansett            1:46.8   2 
  3 Meaghan Dowd              SR Wachusett               1:51.6   3 
  4 Julia Heffernan           JR Westborough             1:52.0   1 
  5 Jill Horka                SR Westborough             1:52.4   1 
  6 Emma Jagelsky             JR Wachusett               1:52.6   5 
  7 Ashlyn Dowd               JR Wachusett               1:54.4   3 
  8 Elizabeth Gallary         FR Westborough             1:54.9   4 
  9 Rebecca Skodis            SR Wachusett               1:56.3   5 
 10 Olivia Tangney            SR Wachusett               2:01.8   5 
 11 Maggie Lally              SR Wachusett               2:02.3   5 
 12 Mackenzie Snoddy          JR Nashoba                 2:02.9   1 
 13 Charlotte Young           JR Nashoba                 2:04.8   1 
 14 Jill Aalto                So Gardner                 2:05.0   2 
 15 Amanda Stewart            JR Narragansett            2:07.8   2 
 16 Melanie Lincoln           So Gardner                 2:09.0   2 
 17 Rebecca Siegal            FR Westborough             2:12.1   4 
 17 Kayla Williamson          SO Milford                 2:12.1   3 
 19 Courtney Kelley           JR Narragansett            2:15.7   4 
 20 Missy Whalen              Sr Gardner                 2:16.2   4 
 21 Jessica Pellitier         SO Milford                 2:16.4   5 
 22 Sarah St. Pierre          FR Nashoba                 2:16.6   4 
 23 Clothilde Donarumo         8 Narragansett            2:31.1   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             SR Westborough               43.9   1 
  2 Jasmine Cook              SR Wachusett                 44.7   5 
  3 Krista Webb               JR Narragansett              45.8   3 
  4 Sarah Militano            FR Nashoba                   46.1   1 
  5 Ashley Nindl              SR Wachusett                 47.8   6 
  6 Jessica Damour            Sr Gardner                   47.9   3 
  7 Kelsey Pratt              JR Milford                   49.1   5 
  8 Lizzie Stallone           JR Milford                   50.5   6 
  9 Isla Duckett              JR Westborough               50.8   2 
 10 Courtney Thebodo          SO Wachusett                 51.2   5 
 11 Marissa Knoll             So Gardner                   52.7   3 
 12 Tina Orlando              JR Nashoba                   52.8   2 
 12 Shannon Sullivan          JR Narragansett              52.8   4 
 14 Sarah Gaffney             FR Nashoba                   53.2   2 
 15 Kylie Bradley             SO Westborough               53.6   2 
 16 Lily Christenson          FR Wachusett                 53.7   6 
 17 Sierra Lopez              So Gardner                   53.8   4 
 18 Katherine Weber           SO Milford                   53.9   6 
 19 Eliza Young               FR Nashoba                   54.3   1 
 20 Danielle Casey            JR Nashoba                   55.7   1 
 21 Shayane Da Silva          FR Milford                   56.4   7 
 22 Liz Tarra                 Sr Gardner                   57.4   4 
 23 Mikayla Peabody            8 Narragansett              58.0   4 
 24 Julliette Coleman          8 Narragansett              58.4   3 
 25 Anna Farias               SO Milford                   58.5   5 
 26 Heather Wrigley            8 Narragansett            1:01.2   7 
 27 Sarah Wrigley             SO Narragansett            1:02.0   7 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           JR Westborough             3:15.4  
  2 Anna Capps                SO Narragansett            3:16.5  
  3 Kylie Chartier            SO Narragansett            3:19.2  
  4 Colleen Sands             SO Wachusett               3:22.7  
  5 Amy Collins               JR Wachusett               3:24.8  
  6 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                 3:28.3  
  7 Maddie McMullen           JR Nashoba                 3:32.5  
  8 Victoria Sutphen          SO Wachusett               3:35.3  
  9 Kara McCormack            JR Nashoba                 3:37.2  
 10 Veronica Lynch            JR Milford                 3:42.9  
 11 Erin Sampson              JR Wachusett               3:43.7  
 12 Sydney Hauver             SO Wachusett               3:44.4  
 13 Gillian Robertson         SO Westborough             3:47.1  
 14 Erica Mallozzi            Sr Gardner                 3:48.1  
 15 Gabrielle DeMeo           FR Nashoba                 3:54.6  
 16 Jen Beaulieu              SO Milford                 3:55.9  
 17 Rachel Sudal              SO Westborough             3:57.9  
 18 Helen Gross               JR Westborough             3:58.3  
 19 Hannah Brown              JR Milford                 4:00.7  
 20 Melanie Barbini           FR Westborough             4:01.2  
 21 Sadie Smith               JR Westborough             4:03.2  
 22 Erin Beccia               SR Wachusett               4:03.4  
 23 Maggie Mahoney            JR Westborough             4:07.3  
 24 Paige Trotta              SO Milford                 4:08.8  
 25 Rachel Levine             JR Milford                 4:21.5  
 26 Meryl Cheney              JR Milford                 4:22.1  
 27 Addie Egan                SO Westborough             4:23.9  
 28 Adrianna Sousa            FR Milford                 4:25.7  
 29 Emily Bigwood             SO Westborough             4:30.1  
 30 Christina Thimble         SR Milford                 4:34.9  
 31 Jessica Ferreira          SR Milford                 4:36.6  
 32 Helayne Speroni           SO Milford                 4:37.0  
 33 Clothilde Donarumo         8 Narragansett            4:37.6  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:41.1   2 
  2 Westborough                                          4:41.4   2 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:54.7   2 
  4 Milford                                              4:59.4   2 
  5 Gardner                                              5:18.6   1 
  6 Narragansett                                         5:46.0   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:56.5   1 
  2 Milford                                              1:58.1   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              2:03.3   1 
  4 Westborough                                          2:04.3   1 
  5 Gardner                                              2:08.8   2 
  6 Narragansett                                         2:11.0   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News