Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League #4 Meet

Boston, MA, January 11, 2012

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2012 07:14 PM
                    Dual County League Meet #3 - 1/11/2012                     
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Amanda            SO Notre Dame A              7.42   4 
  2 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame A              7.46   4 
  3 Kee, Julia                SR Weston HS                 7.49   3 
  4 Thames, Krayon'na         JR Wayland                   7.52   4 
  5 Testa, Mary               SR Newton South              7.67   1 
  6 Jarostchuk, Maya          JR Acton-Boxbor              7.72   1 
  7 Visnick, Kyra             JR Newton South              7.73   1 
  8 Butts, Kela               JR Wayland                   7.78   4 
  9 Perko, Margaret           SR Concord-Carl              7.80   3 
 10 Lawless, Hannah           JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.82   2 
 11 Vining, Rachel            FR Westford Aca              7.84   2 
 12 Hughes, Maggie            SR Boston Latin              7.86   5 
 13 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl              7.99   3 
 14 Kenyon, Gabby             SO Notre Dame A              8.00   4 
 15 Blackshaw, Lily           FR Acton-Boxbor              8.02   5 
 16 Hatzis, Andrea            th Boston Latin              8.03   5 
 17 Schwartz, Brianna         FR Weston HS                 8.05   3 
 18 Hyman, Sophie             JR Boston Latin              8.14   5 
 19 Cohen, Annelise           SR Wayland                   8.18   4 
 20 Garcia, Mercedes          SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.22   2 
 21 Kaul, Richa               SR Westford Aca              8.24   2 
 22 Soloperto, Natalie        SO Lincoln-Sudb              8.26   2 
 23 Morton, Rachel            SR Notre Dame A              8.28   4 
 24 Robertson, Nicole         FR Acton-Boxbor              8.28   5 
 25 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.31   2 
 26 Longo, Aubrey             FR Westford Aca              8.38   2 
 27 Lozada, Samantha          JR Concord-Carl              8.39   3 
 28 Cho, Ester                SO Newton South              8.40   1 
 29 Marentes-Taradji, Iliana  SO Concord-Carl              8.61   3 
 30 Smith, Lauren             SO Westford Aca              8.74   2 
 31 Cocce, Christine          SR Wayland                   8.79   4 
 32 Belgrad, Jillian          JR Weston HS                 9.05   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perko, Margaret           SR Concord-Carl              8.97   4 
  2 Craib, Savanna            JR Acton-Boxbor              9.14   1 
  3 Pietras, Katy             SR Westford Aca              9.65   2 
  4 Bert, Andrea              FR Westford Aca              9.69   2 
  5 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A              9.75   6 
  6 Lozada, Samantha          JR Concord-Carl             10.13   4 
  7 Toulmin, Sarah            SR Acton-Boxbor             10.18   1 
  8 Meurer, Sarah             JR Westford Aca             10.33   3 
  9 Garrity, Kathleen         SR Newton South             10.48   1 
 10 Olins, Jennifer           JR Newton South             10.54   1 
 11 Ma, Sarah                 JR Acton-Boxbor             10.57   3 
 12 Smith, Julia              JR Lincoln-Sudb             10.59   2 
 13 Rub, Julie                SR Lincoln-Sudb             10.95   2 
 14 Hafez, Aleya              SO Acton-Boxbor             10.96   3 
 15 Bickford, Bailey          JR Weston HS                11.10   4 
 16 Arroyo, Elena             JR Concord-Carl             11.20   4 
 17 Rogers, Megan             SO Wayland                  11.20   6 
 18 Qi, Yiwei                 JR Weston HS                11.26   4 
 19 Shaffer, Courtney         SR Westford Aca             11.40   2 
 20 Klein, Madeleine          SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.77   2 
 21 Morgan, Eliza             JR Notre Dame A             11.88   6 
 22 Kruy, Victoria            FR Lincoln-Sudb             11.91   2 
 23 Crossman, Mary Jane       SO Acton-Boxbor             12.00   3 
 24 Rukauina, Sara            SO Boston Latin             12.10   5 
 25 Fowler, Megan             JR Westford Aca             12.10   3 
 26 Longo, Aubrey             FR Westford Aca             12.11   2 
 27 Johnson, Amelia           SO Concord-Carl             12.38   4 
 28 Mushlitz, Emily           FR Concord-Carl             12.53   6 
 29 Karle, Samantha           SO Wayland                  12.74   6 
 30 Colon, Sierra             FR Lincoln-Sudb             12.82   3 
 31 Fonseca, Tatyana          th Boston Latin             12.96   5 
 32 Allen, Catherine          JR Acton-Boxbor             13.25   5 
 33 Nalla, Sneha              FR Westford Aca             17.40   5 
 -- Clinton, Aoife             8 Boston Latin               DNF   5 
 -- Murali, Namrita           SO Acton-Boxbor               DNF   3 
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perko, Margaret           SR Concord-Carl          16-04.50  
  2 Fries, Randi              SR Acton-Boxbor          15-10.25  
  3 Lawrence, Kayla           JR Weston HS             15-09.75  
  4 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl          15-07.00  
  5 Williams, Emily           SR Waltham               15-04.25  
  5 Visnick, Kyra             JR Newton South          15-04.25  
  7 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A          15-03.25  
  8 Obermiller, Lauren        SR Wayland               14-10.50  
  9 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS             14-09.75  
 10 Meurer, Sarah             JR Westford Aca          14-08.75  
 11 Butts, Kela               JR Wayland               14-08.00  
 12 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame A          14-07.50  
 13 Conway, Ellen             SR Acton-Boxbor          14-05.00  
 14 Cebulla, Catherine        JR Weston HS             14-01.50  
 14 Baras, Maria              JR Waltham               14-01.50  
 16 Lawless, Hannah           JR Lincoln-Sudb          14-00.00  
 17 Frazier, Danielle         SR Waltham               13-09.50  
 18 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SR Lincoln-Sudb          13-07.50  
 19 Tompkins, Cate            SR Boston Latin          13-04.50  
 20 Delheim, Caroline         FR Newton South          13-03.00  
 21 Tanimura, Rui             SO Acton-Boxbor          13-02.25  
 22 Bert, Andrea              FR Westford Aca          13-00.50  
 23 Shapiro, Laura            JR Westford Aca          13-00.00  
 24 Garcia, Vicki             JR Lincoln-Sudb          12-07.50  
 25 Burton, Michelle          JR Boston Latin          12-05.75  
 26 Edwards, Liana            FR Concord-Carl          12-01.25  
 27 Hyman, Sophie             JR Boston Latin          12-01.00  
 28 Murphy, Laura             FR Waltham               11-05.25  
 29 Ayanian, Caroline         JR Wayland               11-03.75  
 30 Galvin, Ashley            FR Notre Dame A          11-00.25  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kee, Julia                SR Weston HS                41.85   3 
  2 Gregory, Julia            SO Concord-Carl             43.89   3 
  3 Williams, Emily           SR Waltham                  44.02   1 
  4 Conway, Ellen             SR Acton-Boxbor             44.10   3 
  5 Butts, Kela               JR Wayland                  44.46   4 
  6 McCabe, Jenessa           FR Bedford H. S             44.85   5 
  7 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A             44.97   4 
  8 Henry, Marypat            SR Notre Dame A             44.98   4 
  9 Barnwell, Kennedy         FR Boston Latin             45.81   5 
 10 Brew, Liz                 JR Acton-Boxbor             45.82   5 
 11 Yoon, Denise              JR Boston Latin             45.99   5 
 12 Friedman, Hannah          SR Newton South             46.35   1 
 13 Campbell, Caroline        SR Concord-Carl             46.74   3 
 14 Kenyon, Gabby             SO Notre Dame A             46.82   4 
 15 Bulpin, Morgane           JR Acton-Boxbor             46.91   5 
 16 Hinkle, Elise             FR Lincoln-Sudb             46.99   2 
 17 Lustig, Dory              FR Lincoln-Sudb             47.01   2 
 18 Turner, Margot            FR Wayland                  47.11   4 
 19 Kessler, Caroline         FR Lincoln-Sudb             47.29   2 
 20 Abbott, Katie             SO Concord-Carl             47.35   3 
 21 Delheim, Caroline         FR Newton South             47.73   1 
 22 Meahl, Katherine          FR Waltham                  47.82   1 
 23 Brown, Laila              FR Wayland                  49.30   4 
 24 Fukumura, Yuriko          FR Newton South             50.06   1 
 25 Eliopoulos, Caroline      SO Westford Aca             50.56   2 
 26 Burk, Kristen             JR Westford Aca             51.04   2 
 27 Belgrad, Jillian          JR Weston HS                51.63   3 
 28 Clinton, Aoife             8 Boston Latin             51.77   5 
 29 Murray, Ashieigh          FR Waltham                  51.87   1 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGinty, Mitchell         SR Lincoln-Sudb           6-00.00  
  2 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South          J6-00.00  
  3 Avdagic, Dino             JR Waltham                5-10.00  
  4 Spivey, Gabriel           SR Concord-Carl           5-08.00  
  5 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Aca          J5-08.00  
  6 Kachadurian, Kyle         SR Weston HS              5-05.00  
  6 O'Hagan, Andrew           SR Newton South           5-05.00  
  8 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir      FR Westford Aca          J5-05.00  
  9 Pierre-Louis, Nathan      SR Waltham               J5-05.00  
 10 McCarthy, Tyler           SR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-05.00  
 11 Collelo, Ben              SR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-05.00  
 12 Gannon, Michael           SR Weston HS              5-02.00  
 12 Post, Chris               JR Acton-Boxbor           5-02.00  
 12 McCabe, Jamal             SO Bedford H. S           5-02.00  
 15 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor          J5-02.00  
 15 Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS             J5-02.00  
 -- Colomb, Eric              SR Westford Aca                NH  
 -- VonRohr, Eric             SR Wayland                     NH  
 -- Siddique, Bashir          SR Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 -- Mubiru, Ben               SR Waltham                     NH  
 
Event 10  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potter, Leah              SR Lincoln-Sudb           5-01.00  
  2 Lawrence, Kayla           JR Weston HS             J5-01.00  
  3 Craib, Savanna            JR Acton-Boxbor          J5-01.00  
  4 Alexander, Lucy           SO Lincoln-Sudb           4-11.00  
  5 Klapper, Meghan           JR Lincoln-Sudb          J4-11.00  
  6 Steeves, Meghan           JR Notre Dame A           4-09.00  
  7 Kimble, Kristin           FR Lincoln-Sudb           4-07.00  
  8 Zizza, Audrey             FR Wayland                4-05.00  
  9 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A          J4-05.00  
  9 Meahl, Katherine          FR Waltham               J4-05.00  
 11 Chaparala, Alekhya        SO Newton South          J4-05.00  
 11 Bircsak, Sam              JR Acton-Boxbor          J4-05.00  
 13 Cebulla, Catherine        JR Weston HS             J4-05.00  
 14 Dray, Dakota              SR Concord-Carl           4-02.00  
 14 Bolen, Kelly              SO Acton-Boxbor           4-02.00  
 14 Sailor, Anna              SR Wayland                4-02.00  
 14 Kennedy, Taylor           SO Notre Dame A           4-02.00  
 14 Crossman, Mary Jane       SO Acton-Boxbor           4-02.00  
 19 Shapiro, Laura            JR Westford Aca          J4-02.00  
 19 Pietras, Katy             SR Westford Aca          J4-02.00  
 19 Abbott, Katie             SO Concord-Carl          J4-02.00  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxbor          20-11.25  
  2 Shytle, Craig             JR Weston HS             20-07.50  
  3 Shea, Spencer             SR Weston HS             20-00.50  
  4 Spivey, Gabriel           SR Concord-Carl          19-05.50  
  5 Rasmussen, Max            JR Acton-Boxbor          19-05.00  
  6 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca          19-04.25  
  7 Miller, Sam               SR Lincoln-Sudb          19-02.50  
  8 Papapietro, Scott         SR Lincoln-Sudb          19-00.25  
  9 Ng, Nick                  JR Wayland               18-04.00  
 10 Pawlak, Kevin             FR Westford Aca          17-11.00  
 11 Wong, Christopher         SR Newton South          17-10.50  
 12 Willis, Akhiel            SR Acton-Boxbor          17-05.00  
 13 Miller, Tom               FR Waltham               17-03.75  
 14 Hallinan, Tyler           SR Boston Latin          17-03.25  
 15 Yan, James                JR Weston HS             17-02.00  
 16 Lee, Yougi                JR Newton South          16-09.25  
 17 Doherty, Robert           SR Bedford H. S          16-08.75  
 18 Dykes, Greg               SR Lincoln-Sudb          16-08.00  
 19 Holloway, Darius          SR Waltham               16-05.75  
 20 Lewis, Rudolph            SR Boston Latin          16-05.00  
 21 Kriesberg, Josh           12 Boston Latin          16-02.25  
 22 Ma, Alex                  SR Wayland               15-11.00  
 23 Bavly, Ben                FR Newton South          15-06.50  
 23 Belson, Ryan              FR Bedford H. S          15-06.50  
 25 Humbert, Mike             JR Waltham               15-02.50  
 26 Pappas, Alexander         SR Westford Aca          15-00.00  
 27 Blaides, Timothy          FR Concord-Carl          14-10.00  
 28 Chen, Jonathan            SR Wayland               14-06.00  
 29 Reinstein, Daniel         FR Concord-Carl          11-05.00  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boebel, Marina            SR Bedford H. S          36-07.00  
  2 Magaw, Rachelle           SR Westford Aca          30-06.75  
  3 Rub, Julie                SR Lincoln-Sudb          30-06.00  
  4 Perez, Lauren             JR Lincoln-Sudb          30-02.00  
  4 Nyholm, Karolyn           SR Concord-Carl          30-02.00  
  6 Harrison, Jonee           JR Newton South          29-08.00  
  7 Higgins, Athena           SO Acton-Boxbor          28-06.75  
  8 An, Jiyoon                SO Newton South          28-04.50  
  9 Veitch, Julia             SO Concord-Carl          27-02.75  
 10 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS             27-00.00  
 11 Wheaton, Emily            SR Notre Dame A          26-06.75  
 12 Dottin, Sharai            SO Concord-Carl          26-03.00  
 13 Vasquez, Ariana           JR Weston HS             25-08.50  
 14 Fowler, Megan             JR Westford Aca          25-07.00  
 15 Boebel, Elliana           FR Bedford H. S          25-06.00  
 16 Bircsak, Sam              JR Acton-Boxbor          25-05.00  
 17 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SO Notre Dame A          25-04.00  
 17 Potter, Leah              SR Lincoln-Sudb          25-04.00  
 19 O'Donnell, Shannon        SR Waltham               24-05.25  
 20 Kaul, Richa               SR Westford Aca          24-04.00  
 21 McQuestion, Catherine     SR Waltham               24-02.50  
 22 Leung, Stormy             SR Notre Dame A          23-05.00  
 23 Reuther, Ashley           JR Acton-Boxbor          23-02.25  
 24 Cohen, Annelise           SR Wayland               22-11.00  
 25 Siffra, Kaina             JR Boston Latin          22-05.00  
 25 Klapper, Meghan           JR Lincoln-Sudb          22-05.00  
 27 Gabriel, Siobhan          SO Notre Dame A          22-04.00  
 28 Kra, Stephanie            SR Wayland               19-09.00  
 29 Gilmer, Mayah             SO Concord-Carl          19-06.25  
 30 Soto, Abby                SO Bedford H. S          19-05.00  
 31 Cocce, Christine          SR Wayland               19-02.00  
 32 Burton, Michelle          JR Boston Latin          19-00.00  
 33 Burke, Christine          FR Wayland               17-06.00  
 -- Bickford, Bailey          JR Weston HS                 FOUL  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Ryan                 SO Newton South          46-02.00  
  2 Halsted, Jason            SR Lincoln-Sudb          42-10.00  
  3 Rudder, Michael           SR Lincoln-Sudb          42-00.50  
  4 Palmer, Wes               SR Concord-Carl          40-11.00  
  5 Hatfield, Ben             SR Lincoln-Sudb          40-07.25  
  6 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor          39-07.25  
  6 Moesigner, Franz          SR Concord-Carl          39-07.25  
  8 Nyholm, Karl              SO Concord-Carl          39-03.25  
  9 Drinan, Brandon           SR Waltham               38-10.50  
 10 Walton, Jerez             SR Concord-Carl          38-06.25  
 11 Vanaria, Alby             SR Waltham               38-05.50  
 12 Mannherz, William         SR Lincoln-Sudb          37-01.00  
 13 Lewis, Rudolph            SR Boston Latin          37-00.00  
 14 Shah, Akash               SR Acton-Boxbor          36-11.50  
 15 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S          34-10.00  
 16 Beaton, Alex              SO Waltham               34-09.25  
 17 Leblanc, Andrew           SO Westford Aca          34-02.00  
 18 Evans, Tim                SO Westford Aca          33-07.25  
 19 Macomber, Bryce           SO Westford Aca          32-09.00  
 20 Bennett, Robert           SR Weston HS             32-00.50  
 21 Reichlen, Jeffery         SR Acton-Boxbor          31-10.50  
 22 Hallinan, Tyler           SR Boston Latin          31-08.00  
 23 Fagundo, Matt             SO Newton South          31-05.00  
 24 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin          31-02.25  
 25 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      SR Bedford H. S          30-05.50  
 26 Wright, Shane             SO Westford Aca          30-03.75  
 27 Cogan, Drew               SR Acton-Boxbor          30-03.00  
 28 Herstine, Andrew          SR Wayland               30-00.75  
 29 Wilson, Cory              JR Bedford H. S          28-05.50  
 30 Merrifield, Matt          JR Waltham               28-01.00  
 31 Dahan, Shahar             SO Wayland               27-10.00  
 32 Glynn, Matt               SR Wayland               26-00.75  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxbor             35.93   4 
  2 Abacherli, Dominic        SR Acton-Boxbor             36.13   4 
  3 Miller, Tom               FR Waltham                  36.43   1 
  4 McKenney, Seamus          SR Westford Aca             36.93   2 
  5 Papapietro, Scott         SR Lincoln-Sudb             36.95   2 
  6 Cotoni, Angelo            SO Waltham                  37.06   1 
  7 Usoff, Nick               JR Acton-Boxbor             37.10   4 
  8 Erickson, Peter           SO Newton South             37.55   1 
  9 Shea, Spencer             SR Weston HS                37.74   3 
 10 Chen, Sam                 JR Lincoln-Sudb             37.81   2 
 11 Santangelo, Nick          SR Lincoln-Sudb             37.84   2 
 12 Chueng, Anthony           JR Boston Latin             38.30   5 
 13 Paez, Senen               SR Bedford H. S             38.34   5 
 14 Martin, Matthew           SR Weston HS                38.45   3 
 15 Remy, Brooks              SR Newton South             38.59   1 
 16 Beckwith, Adam            SO Concord-Carl             39.11   3 
 17 Blaides, Timothy          FR Concord-Carl             39.59   3 
 18 McKenney, Sean            SR Westford Aca             39.81   2 
 19 Ford, John                SR Westford Aca             40.04   2 
 20 Carroll, Ben              SO Bedford H. S             40.47   5 
 21 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South             41.14   1 
 22 Adegbe, Jeff              SO Concord-Carl             41.43   3 
 23 Carter, Mike              SO Wayland                  42.03   4 
 24 Averill, Brian            JR Boston Latin             42.44   5 
 25 Ma, Alex                  SR Wayland                  42.49   4 
 26 Sitcawich, Michael        11 Boston Latin             42.65   5 
 27 Capasso, Kevin            JR Wayland                  42.77   4 
 -- Pierre-Louis, Nathan      SR Waltham                     NT   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey          SR Notre Dame A           1:39.97  
  2 Acton, Maddie             SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:40.98  
  3 Moen, Wilhemina           SR Boston Latin           1:44.56  
  4 Rajgopal, Nikita          JR Concord-Carl           1:44.66  
  5 Mepham, Sarah             JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:46.17  
  6 Kohler, Meri              JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:46.92  
  7 Maguire, Kaileigh         JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:47.12  
  8 Brewer, Mackenzie         SR Westford Aca           1:47.15  
  9 Zaccheo, Allison          SO Notre Dame A           1:47.81  
 10 Davis, Christine          JR Acton-Boxbor           1:48.24  
 11 Rigobon, Alexandra        SR Weston HS              1:49.74  
 12 Conroy, Emma              SO Wayland                1:50.49  
 13 Ehlers, Rachel            JR Concord-Carl           1:50.90  
 14 Nair, Sonya               FR Newton South           1:52.41  
 15 Lee, Julia                FR Newton South           1:52.82  
 16 Cen, Sophia               SO Newton South           1:54.71  
 17 Glode, Emileigh           FR Acton-Boxbor           1:55.18  
 18 Kimker, Alexa             JR Waltham                1:55.22  
 19 Falvey, Brigid            Jr Wayland                1:55.48  
 20 Gonzales, Selena          FR Acton-Boxbor           1:57.17  
 21 Bocuhard, Logan           SO Notre Dame A           1:57.55  
 22 Keane, Aishling           FR Bedford H. S           1:57.85  
 23 DiMarino, Giulia          FR Acton-Boxbor           1:58.40  
 24 Henderson, Emma           JR Boston Latin           1:58.56  
 25 Murphy, Grace             JR Wayland                1:59.35  
 26 McGrory, Kristen          SO Concord-Carl           1:59.63  
 27 Rans, Monique             10 Boston Latin           2:09.54  
 28 Haley, Sophia             JR Weston HS              2:13.13  
 29 Delaura, Isabel           10 Boston Latin           2:13.40  
 
Event 16  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arakelian, Armen          SR Bedford H. S           1:27.00  
  2 Forgo, Carl               SR Acton-Boxbor           1:28.77  
  3 Potochnik, Cary           SR Newton South           1:28.79  
  4 Pendergast, Geoffrey      JR Weston HS              1:29.23  
  5 Gray, Asher               JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:29.42  
  6 Barbehenn, Alton          JR Bedford H. S           1:29.48  
  7 Gauthier, Andrew          JR Westford Aca           1:29.58  
  8 Zhou, Henry               JR Acton-Boxbor           1:30.01  
  9 Keyes, Bennett            SO Wayland                1:30.11  
 10 Doig, Alex                SR Concord-Carl           1:30.67  
 11 Rice, Mike                SR Waltham                1:30.77  
 12 Loban, Yarik              SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:31.36  
 13 Hickey, Joe               JR Newton South           1:31.54  
 14 Dunne, Andrew             JR Westford Aca           1:31.58  
 15 Cuomo, Matthew            JR Concord-Carl           1:31.90  
 16 Liebich, Sam              SR Concord-Carl           1:33.35  
 17 Donnaher, Liam            SO Westford Aca           1:33.95  
 18 Stuart, Justice           SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:35.00  
 19 Shanahan, Ben             JR Boston Latin           1:36.76  
 20 Stuart, Chase             SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:37.07  
 21 Kline, Gabe               FR Acton-Boxbor           1:37.32  
 22 Robertson, Dan            SR Waltham                1:40.12  
 23 Hamouti, Ouassama         JR Boston Latin           1:40.32  
 24 Zhang, Eric               JR Newton South           1:41.01  
 25 Vides - Curnen, Emilio    FR Boston Latin           1:41.18  
 26 Lidington, Andrew         SO Wayland                1:43.60  
 27 Belson, Ryan              FR Bedford H. S           1:44.04  
 28 Lok, Matthew               9 Boston Latin           1:45.10  
 29 Mordas, Corey             SO Wayland                1:47.77  
 
Event 17  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaScaleia, Katie          JR Lincoln-Sudb           3:04.66  
  2 Bisson, Briana            SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:06.06  
  3 Pohl, Abigail             JR Weston HS              3:07.13  
  4 Ratcliffe, Megan          JR Concord-Carl           3:09.26  
  5 Guild, Eliza              FR Lincoln-Sudb           3:13.59  
  6 Chaparala, Alekhya        SO Newton South           3:15.56  
  7 O'Leary, Mollie           JR Notre Dame A           3:16.30  
  8 Budris, Kelseagh          SR Concord-Carl           3:17.84  
  9 Violich, Ava              SO Boston Latin           3:18.90  
 10 Dachille, Mary Claire     SO Notre Dame A           3:21.41  
 11 Clary, Sydney             FR Lincoln-Sudb           3:22.54  
 12 Ng, Lauren                FR Acton-Boxbor           3:22.66  
 13 Laurence, Anna            SR Newton South           3:24.24  
 14 Frazier, Talia            SO Waltham                3:25.35  
 15 Driscoll, Catherine       SO Notre Dame A           3:25.83  
 16 Wessenyeleh, Edom         JR Weston HS              3:25.90  
 17 Hashemi, Yasmine          SO Newton South           3:26.22  
 18 Makino, Lina              JR Weston HS              3:26.79  
 19 Ying, Jessie              FR Acton-Boxbor           3:28.91  
 20 Litterio, Tristan         SO Acton-Boxbor           3:30.73  
 21 Coyne, Mary               FR Notre Dame A           3:37.83  
 22 Graham, Juliana           FR Westford Aca           3:37.85  
 23 Cramer, Abby              JR Concord-Carl           3:42.00  
 24 Piatt -stegman, Robin     JR Boston Latin           3:49.04  
 25 Ayanian, Caroline         JR Wayland                3:59.70  
 26 Moya, Emily               FR Boston Latin           4:00.48  
 27 Taylor, Breanna           JR Acton-Boxbor           4:13.33  
 
Event 18  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Matt              SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:37.51  
  2 Neill, Connor             SR Concord-Carl           2:40.76  
  3 Cox, Timothy              JR Acton-Boxbor           2:42.98  
  4 Siddique, Bashir          SR Acton-Boxbor           2:43.09  
  5 Lawlor, Seamus            JR Concord-Carl           2:43.56  
  6 Rich, Brian               JR Concord-Carl           2:45.45  
  7 Kerber, Joshua            SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:45.50  
  8 Daley, Connor             SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:45.53  
  9 Goodrich, Luke            JR Lincoln-Sudb           2:49.91  
 10 Shapiro, Luke             FR Newton South           2:52.09  
 11 Stricker, Keegan          JR Newton South           2:52.39  
 12 Bridi, Georges            SR Newton South           2:52.72  
 13 Langille, Hunter          JR Westford Aca           2:52.85  
 14 Vitale, Benjamin          SO Acton-Boxbor           2:55.93  
 15 Frazier, Stephen          SO Bedford H. S           2:56.34  
 16 Confrey, Nick             JR Concord-Carl           2:58.72  
 17 Golan, Tal                SO Newton South           2:59.12  
 18 Mulcahy, Andrew           SO Westford Aca           3:00.33  
 19 Babayan, Arthur           SR Waltham                3:01.25  
 20 Dvorak, Adam              JR Weston HS              3:01.74  
 21 Mani, Deepak              JR Acton-Boxbor           3:02.04  
 22 Kussmaul, Chris           SR Weston HS              3:03.04  
 23 Cohen, Tyler              SR Boston Latin           3:05.06  
 24 Hoopes, Tommy             SR Wayland                3:06.53  
 25 Crawley, Jake             SR Boston Latin           3:06.99  
 26 Connell, Chris            JR Wayland                3:13.98  
 27 O'Neal, Brian             SR Westford Aca           3:15.51  
 28 Haspel, Ben               JR Wayland                3:15.63  
 29 Miller, Jonathan          SO Westford Aca           3:15.77  
 30 Patel, Roshan             SR Waltham                3:22.34  
 
Event 19  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brackett, Olivia          SR Weston HS              5:15.31  
  2 Walmsley, Charlotte       SR Weston HS              5:22.27  
  3 Knaul, Emily              SR Lincoln-Sudb           5:22.55  
  4 Caggiano, Emily           JR Newton South           5:37.70  
  5 Miller, Bryn              SO Lincoln-Sudb           5:38.95  
  6 Caplan, Michaela          SO Acton-Boxbor           5:41.90  
  7 Eisenberg, Naomi          SO Newton South           5:47.80  
  8 Lanagan, Olivia           SO Notre Dame A           5:49.57  
  9 Dietz, Erin               FR Bedford H. S           5:55.25  
 10 Maguire, Anne             FR Lincoln-Sudb           5:56.31  
 11 O'Brien, Grace            FR Boston Latin           5:56.63  
 12 Violich, Francesca        SO Boston Latin           6:05.95  
 13 Harvey, Kayla             JR Lincoln-Sudb           6:06.21  
 14 Callon, Charlotte         SO Westford Aca           6:08.10  
 15 Chase, Madeline           SO Weston HS              6:10.91  
 16 Hoey, Melissa             SO Concord-Carl           6:12.49  
 17 Connors, Mary             SO Lincoln-Sudb           6:13.43  
 18 Wang, Sara                SO Newton South           6:14.00  
 19 Pixler, Grace             SO Notre Dame A           6:14.63  
 20 Olia, Leda                SO Newton South           6:17.80  
 21 Love, Olivia              JR Notre Dame A           6:18.09  
 22 Donnelly, Katherine       FR Concord-Carl           6:22.79  
 23 Zizza, Audrey             FR Wayland                6:33.27  
 24 MacIsaac, Elizabeth       JR Notre Dame A           6:35.77  
 25 Prendeville, Anna         SR Notre Dame A           6:35.85  
 26 Endress, Katie            SO Acton-Boxbor           6:39.80  
 27 Coote, Carrie             SO Weston HS              6:44.12  
 28 Ridge Creamer, Delia      12 Boston Latin           6:55.75  
 -- Chan, Pamela              FR Wayland                    DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           SR Acton-Boxbor           4:19.34  
  2 Sciuto, Nicholas          JR Westford Aca           4:37.61  
  3 Ward, Mike                JR Boston Latin           4:37.81  
  4 Freeman, David            SR Weston HS              4:49.21  
  5 Lacroix, Andre            SR Westford Aca           4:50.02  
  6 O’brien, Matt             JR Lincoln-Sudb           4:51.06  
  7 Barberio, Nick            SR Waltham                4:51.37  
  8 Orie, Tim                 JR Lincoln-Sudb           4:52.89  
  9 Seiferth, Fergal          SR Lincoln-Sudb           4:57.36  
 10 Costello, Michael         SO Newton South           4:59.75  
 11 Balkema, Grant            SO Newton South           5:00.04  
 12 Cohen, Omri               SO Newton South           5:00.74  
 13 McGee, Dillon             SO Westford Aca           5:01.71  
 14 Olson, Parker             SO Newton South           5:02.26  
 15 Elwood, Josh              SO Concord-Carl           5:06.82  
 16 Shankar, Aditya           SR Westford Aca           5:07.01  
 17 Bradford, Will            SR Concord-Carl           5:10.57  
 18 Ackly, Nick               FR Lincoln-Sudb           5:11.37  
 19 Obrien, Matthew           JR Acton-Boxbor           5:11.40  
 20 Adams, Nick               SR Lincoln-Sudb           5:12.16  
 21 LaCroix, Roger            SO Waltham                5:14.01  
 22 Scholnick, Nate           SR Bedford H. S           5:18.41  
 23 Condry, Nick              JR Wayland                5:19.07  
 24 Davis, Robert             FR Acton-Boxbor           5:20.35  
 25 Casey, Tom                JR Boston Latin           5:20.76  
 26 Boyle, Bart               JR Concord-Carl           5:22.76  
 27 Anderson, Dan             SO Bedford H. S           5:24.14  
 28 White, Larry              SR Concord-Carl           5:24.57  
 29 Kriesberg, Mike           SO Boston Latin           5:26.41  
 30 McCarthy, Josh            FR Wayland                5:34.42  
 31 Leonard, Cody             SR Waltham                5:40.74  
 32 Hoopes, Jesse             SO Wayland                5:58.90  
 33 Miller, Matt              SR Westford Aca           6:07.95  
 
Event 21  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruggerio, Emily           JR Westford Aca          11:47.71  
  2 Rhatigan, Anna            SO Newton South          11:49.80  
  3 Lawlor, Caitlin           SO Concord-Carl          11:50.91  
  4 Cook, Samantha            JR Lincoln-Sudb          12:33.56  
  5 Ivey, Amanda              JR Weston HS             12:41.45  
  6 Valpey, Jillian           JR Lincoln-Sudb          12:41.67  
  7 O'Brien, Alannah          FR Boston Latin          12:41.78  
  8 Reading, Alex             SR Lincoln-Sudb          12:42.65  
  9 Kelleher, Michelle        SR Waltham               12:42.84  
 10 O'Sullivan, Lucy          FR Concord-Carl          12:46.69  
 11 Kiame, Sarah              th Boston Latin          12:53.72  
 12 Dietz, Erin               FR Bedford H. S          13:00.17  
 13 Lengyel, Caroline         JR Notre Dame A          13:28.35  
 14 Kimmell, Loluisa          FR Newton South          13:38.15  
 15 Brophy, Kaitlyn           SO Waltham               13:38.93  
 16 Burke, Kelsey             SR Wayland               14:01.67  
 17 Hall, Dayo                JR Boston Latin          14:30.03  
 
Event 22  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herzig, Matthew           JR Weston HS              9:49.43  
  2 Ward, Mike                JR Boston Latin          10:05.06  
  3 Quint, Mike               SR Lincoln-Sudb          10:27.71  
  4 Mahoney, Pat              FR Newton South          10:28.61  
  5 Gupta, Samarth            SO Acton-Boxbor          10:35.31  
  6 Millet, James             SO Westford Aca          10:43.50  
  7 Penfield, Scott           JR Westford Aca          10:48.38  
  8 Kyathappala, Nikhil       SR Westford Aca          11:09.39  
  9 Gossels, Dan              SR Lincoln-Sudb          11:17.60  
 10 Grigsby, Cole             SO Acton-Boxbor          11:18.99  
 11 Meszoely, Zach            FR Boston Latin          11:21.85  
 12 Scholnick, Nate           SR Bedford H. S          11:30.79  
 13 Anderson, Dan             SO Bedford H. S          11:51.59  
 14 Condry, Nick              JR Wayland               11:58.65  
 15 Belmont, Yuta             th Boston Latin          12:02.18  
 16 Galang, Nick              FR Wayland               12:38.43  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:48.07   2 
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:52.44   1 
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:52.53   2 
  4 Waltham  'A'                                        1:52.89   1 
  5 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:53.37   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        1:55.16   2 
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:58.42   1 
 -- Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- Newton South  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waltham  'A'                                        1:33.74   1 
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:36.35   1 
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:37.04   1 
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:38.21   1 
  5 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:38.62   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        1:38.93   2 
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:39.85   2 
  8 Newton South  'A'                                   1:41.24   1 
  9 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  1:41.34   2 
 -- Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:06.08   1 
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:21.81   1 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   4:23.35   1 
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:26.30   2 
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:27.89   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        4:57.87   2 
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                            5:02.80   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:35.66   2 
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:40.65   2 
  3 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:42.31   1 
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:43.82   1 
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   3:44.35   2 
  6 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  3:47.94   1 
  7 Waltham  'A'                                        3:57.10   2 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                        3:58.42   1 
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:06.17   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Aca              6.73   2 
  2 Wallace, Kayshawn         SR Wayland                   6.73   4 
  3 Thay, Ryan                SR Westford Aca              6.76   2 
  4 Chen, Kevin               JR Boston Latin              6.77   5 
  5 Papapietro, Scott         SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.77   2 
  6 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxbor              6.81   4 
  7 Peraner, Reed             SR Westford Aca              6.87   2 
  8 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S              6.92   5 
  9 Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS                 6.92   3 
 10 Nord, Eric                SR Acton-Boxbor              6.93   4 
 11 Miller, Sam               SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.99   2 
 12 Lee, Yougi                JR Newton South              7.00   1 
 13 Bodemann, Chad            SO Westford Aca              7.02   2 
 14 Hallinan, Tyler           SR Boston Latin              7.03   5 
 15 Douglas, Zachary          FR Acton-Boxbor              7.10   4 
 16 Yan, James                JR Weston HS                 7.11   3 
 17 Bavly, Ben                FR Newton South              7.12   1 
 18 Herstine, Andrew          SR Wayland                   7.13   4 
 19 Wang, Jimmy               SO Acton-Boxbor              7.16   4 
 20 Donovan, Matt             FR Newton South              7.17   1 
 21 Chen, Sam                 JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.18   2 
 22 Benjamin, Bryan           JR Concord-Carl              7.19   3 
 23 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       SR Concord-Carl              7.23   3 
 24 Lee, George               SR Wayland                   7.25   4 
 25 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin              7.27   5 
 26 Wong, Austin              JR Wayland                   7.28   4 
 27 Gannon, Michael           SR Weston HS                 7.34   3 
 28 Adegbe, Jeff              SO Concord-Carl              7.39   3 
 29 Breneville, Josh          SO Weston HS                 7.41   3 
 30 Marino, Nick              SO Newton South              7.45   1 
 31 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      SR Bedford H. S              7.46   5 
 32 Wilson, Cory              JR Bedford H. S              7.61   5 
 33 Macht-Greenberg, Nate     FR Bedford H. S              7.62   5 
 34 Cen, Raymond              JR Boston Latin              7.65   5 
 -- Rudder, Michael           SR Lincoln-Sudb                FS   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Aca              7.79   2 
  2 Park, Jung                JR Newton South              7.88   1 
  3 Zhou, Henry               JR Acton-Boxbor              7.90   4 
  4 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       SR Concord-Carl              8.00   3 
  5 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca              8.11   2 
  6 Kawai, Kento              SR Weston HS                 8.11   3 
  7 Collelo, Ben              SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.27   2 
  8 Ng, Nick                  JR Wayland                   8.36   5 
  9 Rasmussen, Max            JR Acton-Boxbor              8.41   5 
 10 Breen, Matthew            SR Westford Aca              8.71   2 
 11 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir      FR Westford Aca              9.42   4 
 12 Vu, Tue                   JR Westford Aca              9.51   2 
 13 Uram, Brian               SO Westford Aca              9.56   2 
 14 Mishra, Sunny             SR Weston HS                 9.61   3 
 15 Shin, David               SO Newton South              9.85   1 
 16 Brogie, Kevin             JR Acton-Boxbor              9.89   5 
 17 McCabe, Jamal             SO Bedford H. S             10.23   4 
 18 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor             10.29   5 
 19 Wright, Shane             SO Westford Aca             10.34   4 
 20 Chiang, Jeremy            FR Concord-Carl             10.49   3 
 21 Rogeau, Alex              SO Weston HS                10.52   3 
 22 Wong, Angus               FR Bedford H. S             10.55   4 
 23 Aikin-KInney, Connor      FR Lincoln-Sudb             10.62   2 
 24 Massicotte, Matt          FR Wayland                  10.63   5 
 25 Zhang, Shaoran            SO Weston HS                10.82   3 
 26 Averill, Brian            JR Boston Latin             11.00   4 
 27 Macomber, Bryce           SO Westford Aca             11.30   2 
 28 Pallera, Bryce            FR Acton-Boxbor             11.56   5 
 29 Kriesberg, Josh           12 Boston Latin             11.85   4 
 30 Kong, Albert              FR Acton-Boxbor             11.88   5 
 31 McCarthy, Josh            FR Wayland                  11.99   5 
 32 Sawyer, Jack              SO Concord-Carl             13.84   3 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News