Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #2

Northbridge, MA, January 10, 2012

[Corrected Team Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2012 08:59 PM
                            Dual Valley Conference                             
                        Dual Meets Week #2  - 1/10/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.50  1/10/2012   Brittney Cunningham, Blackstone-Mill        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittney Cunningham       JR Blackstone-Mill           6.50#  1 
  2 Cierra Dubinsky           JR Sutton                    6.60   1 
  3 Megan Kaswandik            8 Douglas                   6.70   4 
  3 Skyler Shugrue            JR St. Peter Marian          6.70   2 
  5 Marissa Ng                SR Nipmuc                    6.80   5 
  5 Natalie Booz              JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.80   4 
  7 Trinity Scanlon           SR Nipmuc                    7.00   5 
  7 Karlie Jango              SO Nipmuc                    7.00   6 
  7 Adwoa Poku                SR St. Peter Marian          7.00   1 
  7 Paige Vigliotta            8 Sutton                    7.00   2 
 11 Caroline McDermott        FR Hopedale                  7.10   5 
 11 Rachel Murphy             SO Nipmuc                    7.10   6 
 11 Micaila Olson             SR Whit. Chrsitian           7.10   4 
 14 Shannon O'Donnell         JR St. Peter Marian          7.30   2 
 15 Liz Rose                  JR St. Peter Marian          7.50   3 
 16 Kala Vandersleys          JR Nipmuc                    7.70   7 
 17 Audra Hampsch             JR Hopedale                 J7.70   7 
 18 Krysta Grider              7 Hopedale                  7.90   6 
 18 Megan Brady               JR Nipmuc                    7.90   7 
 20 Kiely Varjabedian         SR Sutton                    8.00   2 
 20 Paige Benoit              FR St. Peter Marian          8.00   3 
 20 Mia Banayan                8 Hopedale                  8.00   5 
 23 Kelley Finger             JR Whit. Chrsitian           8.30   4 
 24 Alexis Oosterman           7 Hopedale                  8.80   7 
 25 Theresa Trainor           SO Sutton                    8.90   3 
 26 Cassidy Rodrigues          7 Hopedale                 10.50   6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 45.10  1/10/2011   Rachael Bloznalis, Nipmuc                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                   45.70   5 
  2 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian          46.10   4 
  3 Megan Kaswandik            8 Douglas                  46.20   4 
  4 Skyler Shugrue            JR St. Peter Marian         47.30   1 
  5 Julia McDermott           JR Hopedale                 48.00   5 
  6 Elizabeth Chanty           8 Sutton                   48.30   1 
  7 Caroline McDermott        FR Hopedale                 48.50   5 
  7 Brittney Cunningham       JR Blackstone-Mill          48.50   1 
  9 Micalea Goldenberg         8 Douglas                  49.90   4 
 10 Carly Anderson            SO Sutton                   51.50   2 
 11 Karlie Jango              SO Nipmuc                   51.60   5 
 12 Madison Neri              FR Nipmuc                   52.10   6 
 13 Maddie Morgan             SO Nipmuc                   53.30   6 
 14 Rachel Mann               SO Whit. Chrsitian          53.70   4 
 15 Brooklyn Samolinski       SO Blackstone-Mill          53.90   2 
 16 Bethany Peterson          SO Nipmuc                   54.50   6 
 17 Lindsey Keith             FR Sutton                   55.80   3 
 18 Madeline Killeen          SO Nipmuc                   56.00   6 
 19 Krysta Grider              7 Hopedale                 57.60   3 
 20 Hannah Sullivan            7 Sutton                   58.10   1 
 21 Victoria Frear            FR Sutton                 1:00.60   3 
 22 Shannon Harney             8 Douglas                1:04.50   3 
 23 Theresa Trainor           SO Sutton                 1:09.30   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:46.60  1/10/2012   Julia Berkowicz, Whit. Chrsitian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Berkowicz           SR Whit. Chrsitian        1:46.60# 
  2 Kelsi McDougle            JR Hopedale               1:49.60  
  3 Katelyn Soucey            SO Nipmuc                 1:50.70  
  4 Gabby Colonies            SR Sutton                 1:55.50  
  5 Camille Norris            SO Hopedale               1:56.60  
  6 Emily Miller              SO Douglas                2:01.10  
  7 Juliana Farrell           SO Blackstone-Mill        2:01.40  
  8 Jenna Light                8 Sutton                 2:01.80  
  9 Fallyn Hippert             8 Douglas                2:05.50  
 10 Molly Hardiman             8 Whit. Chrsitian        2:07.10  
 11 Cassidy Rodrigues          7 Hopedale               2:56.20  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:15.60  1/14/2010   Julia Berkowicz, Whitinsville Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corinne Bonder            SR Sutton                 3:30.10  
  2 Elaina Falcone            JR Sutton                 3:30.60  
  3 Gabbi DosRamos            JR Hopedale               3:32.20  
  4 Ava Saster                SR Douglas                3:33.90  
  5 Angie Epplett              8 Whit. Chrsitian        3:34.80  
  6 Carolyn Hill                 Douglas                3:51.60  
  7 Emily Kincaid             SO Hopedale               4:05.60  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 5:41.60  2/4/2010    Corrine Bonder, Sutton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corinne Bonder            SR Sutton                 5:50.00  
  2 Rita Maurais               8 Hopedale               5:55.20  
  3 Angie Epplett              8 Whit. Chrsitian        6:15.40  
  4 MacKenzie Brisbois        JR Douglas                6:21.20  
  5 Jaclyn Brochu             SO Douglas                6:58.70  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 12:21.50  1/10/2011   Corinne Bonder, Sutton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Berkowicz           SR Whit. Chrsitian       12:30.60  
  2 Kelsi McDougle            JR Hopedale              12:56.20  
  3 Makenzie Cyr              FR Douglas               13:27.10  
  4 Casey Sether              JR Hopedale              13:43.70  
  5 Vicki Graham              JR Sutton                14:01.10  
  6 Gabbi DosRamos            JR Hopedale              14:04.30  
  7 Jenna Fitzgerald          FR Nipmuc                14:33.50  
  8 Rachael Morin             FR Douglas               15:52.20  
  9 Mollie Morganstein         8 Sutton                16:08.20  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  7.60  1/21/2010   Lauren Cadrin, Sutton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian           7.90   2 
  2 Emily Carroll             SR Douglas                  J7.90   2 
  3 Ariele Krevosky           SR Sutton                    8.00   1 
  4 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                    8.10   4 
  5 Elaina Falcone            JR Sutton                    8.50   1 
  6 Brooklyn Samolinski       SO Blackstone-Mill           8.80   1 
  7 Peggy Greeno              SR Douglas                   8.90   3 
  8 Erin Morin                JR Hopedale                  9.00   4 
  9 MacKenzie Thibodeau          Whit. Chrsitian           9.10   3 
 10 Noa Banayan               SO Hopedale                  9.40   4 
 11 Sara Benedetti            SR Douglas                   9.50   3 
 12 Shannon O'Donnell         JR St. Peter Marian          9.70   1 
 13 Anastasiya Borodenko       7 Hopedale                 11.00   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:01.30  1/21/2010   , Sutton                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              2:01.40  
  2 Nipmuc                                              2:05.90  
  3 Douglas                                             2:07.40  
  4 Hopedale                                            2:22.70  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:34.10  1/10/2011   Hopedale, Hopedale                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            4:52.70  
  2 Sutton                                              5:03.10  
  3 Nipmuc                                              5:06.90  
  4 Douglas                                             5:11.70  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5-02  12/17/2009  Marielle Ondreicka, Sutton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariele Krevosky           SR Sutton                 5-00.00  
  2 Marissa Ng                SR Nipmuc                 4-08.00  
  3 Julia McDermott           JR Hopedale              J4-08.00  
  3 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                J4-08.00  
  5 Shannon O'Donnell         JR St. Peter Marian       4-06.00  
  6 Trinity Scanlon           SR Nipmuc                 4-04.00  
  7 Katelyn Soucey            SO Nipmuc                J4-04.00  
  8 Elaina Falcone            JR Sutton                J4-04.00  
  9 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian        4-02.00  
 10 Adwoa Poku                SR St. Peter Marian      J4-02.00  
 10 Skyler Shugrue            JR St. Peter Marian      J4-02.00  
 12 Emily Miller              SO Douglas                3-10.00  
 -- MacKenzie Thibodeau          Whit. Chrsitian             NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 32-07  1/10/2012   Jen Mailhiot, Douglas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jen Mailhiot              SR Douglas               32-07.00# 
  2 Natalie Booz              JR Whit. Chrsitian       29-03.00  
  3 Micaila Olson             SR Whit. Chrsitian       28-02.25  
  4 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                27-07.00  
  5 Kiely Varjabedian         SR Sutton                25-01.25  
  6 Alexandra Hill            SO Sutton                23-11.50  
  7 Bethany Wright            JR St. Peter Marian      23-06.00  
  8 Rosemary Balanca          SR Hopedale              20-08.00  
  9 Caitlin Huie              JR Hopedale              20-07.00  
 10 Sara Benedetti            SR Douglas               20-00.00  
 11 Kelley Finger             JR Whit. Chrsitian       19-11.50  
 12 Kelsi McDougle            JR Hopedale              19-08.50  
 13 MacKenzie Brisbois        JR Douglas               19-08.00  
 14 Elizabeth Chanty           8 Sutton                19-07.50  
 15 Ariele Krevosky           SR Sutton                19-05.00  
 16 Maddie Morgan             SO Nipmuc                18-10.00  
 17 Carolyn Hill                 Douglas               18-09.00  
 18 Jaclyn Brochu             SO Douglas               18-08.00  
 19 Theresa Trainor           SO Sutton                17-05.00  
 20 Audra Hampsch             JR Hopedale              17-00.00  
 20 Alexis Oosterman           7 Hopedale              17-00.00  
 22 Rachael Morin             FR Douglas               16-04.25  
 -- Alissa Milewski           JR St. Peter Marian            ND  
 -- Bailey Sullivan           JR St. Peter Marian            ND  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                    5.90   1 
  2 Noah Burke                SO St. Peter Marian         J5.90   1 
  3 Justin Socci              SO Blackstone-Mill           6.00   1 
  3 Danny Solano              FR Whit. Chrsitian           6.00   5 
  3 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    6.00   8 
  3 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    6.00   9 
  7 Matthew Bedard            FR Hopedale                  6.10   8 
  7 Andrew Hack               JR Nipmuc                    6.10   9 
  7 Major Dorfman             SR Douglas                   6.10   5 
 10 Matt Bianculli            JR Sutton                    6.20   3 
 10 Jamie Carlson             SR Whit. Chrsitian           6.20   6 
 10 Tyis Boykin               SO St. Peter Marian          6.20   4 
 10 Tyler Doherty             JR Sutton                    6.20   2 
 10 Kyle Braile               SO Nipmuc                    6.20   8 
 16 Andrew Messier            SO Blackstone-Mill          J6.20   2 
 16 Chris Blake               SR Douglas                  J6.20   6 
 17 Connor Longacre           SR Hopedale                  6.30   8 
 17 Rosie Westbrook           JR St. Peter Marian          6.30   3 
 17 Timothy Brutto            SR St. Peter Marian          6.30   2 
 17 Chris Masterson           SR Douglas                   6.30   5 
 17 David Jassmond            SR Whit. Chrsitian           6.30   7 
 22 James Lapierre            JR St. Peter Marian          6.40   1 
 22 Ty Hemmingway             FR Sutton                    6.40   4 
 22 Casey Kracinovich         JR Hopedale                  6.40   9 
 25 Jason Pawlowski           SR Whit. Chrsitian           6.50   5 
 26 Hunter Daigle             FR Douglas                   6.70   7 
 26 Kyu Bin Cho               SR Whit. Chrsitian           6.70   6 
 28 Zachary Chaponot          FR Nipmuc                    6.80  10 
 28 Richard Berdos            JR Hopedale                  6.80   9 
 28 Ryan Walker               SO Douglas                   6.80   6 
 31 Garrett Hippert           SO Douglas                   6.90   7 
 32 Dave Fields               SO Sutton                    7.00   4 
 33 Michael Park              SR Whit. Chrsitian           7.20   7 
 34 Lyndon Davis              FR Blackstone-Mill           7.60   3 
 35 John McCarthy              7 Hopedale                  7.80  10 
 36 Hunter Dodge              FR Sutton                    8.00   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 39.10  1/10/2012   Jake Foynes, Douglas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Foynes               SR Douglas                  39.10#  4 
  2 Danny Solano              FR Whit. Chrsitian          39.20   4 
  3 Paul Hamlet               JR Whit. Chrsitian          40.20   4 
  4 Justin Rothermich         JR Sutton                   41.30   2 
  5 Dillon Braile             SR Nipmuc                   41.40   7 
  5 Haydn Melia               JR Sutton                   41.40   1 
  7 Matthew Bedard            FR Hopedale                 41.50   7 
  8 Desmonde Bellanti         JR Douglas                  42.30   6 
  9 Kurt Robakiewicz          FR Nipmuc                   42.70   7 
 10 Luke Holden               SO Blackstone-Mill          42.90   1 
 11 Paul Gildea               SR Douglas                  43.90   5 
 12 Derrick Harney            SR Douglas                  44.30   5 
 13 Randy Guertin             SO Douglas                  44.50   4 
 14 Nathan Kavaly             SR Blackstone-Mill          45.00   2 
 15 Ty Hemmingway             FR Sutton                   45.10   2 
 16 Michael Castellani        SO Nipmuc                   45.30   8 
 17 Michael Park              SR Whit. Chrsitian          46.70   6 
 18 Cavin Burnard             JR Hopedale                 47.20   7 
 19 Devin Morrill              8 Whit. Chrsitian          48.20   5 
 20 Dan Fry                   FR Sutton                   49.00   2 
 21 Robert Mulrey             SO Hopedale                 50.20   8 
 22 Nicholas Katz              7 Hopedale                 52.30   9 
 23 John McCarthy              7 Hopedale                 54.20   8 
 24 Andrew Porter              7 Hopedale                 54.50   9 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:30.70  1/6/2011    Andrew Rice, Sutton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Becker            SR Nipmuc                 1:34.10  
  2 Reed Miller               SR Douglas                1:34.20  
  3 Thomas Rodger             SR Whit. Chrsitian        1:34.30  
  4 Matthew Burke             JR Nipmuc                 1:35.90  
  5 Derek Tata                SR Blackstone-Mill        1:38.50  
  6 Jason Dimmick             SO Sutton                 1:38.70  
  7 Greg Moore                JR St. Peter Marian       1:39.20  
  8 John McGowan              SO Hopedale               1:40.20  
  9 Connor King               SR Douglas                1:41.00  
 10 Connor Garvey             SO Sutton                 1:41.60  
 11 Peter Archeto             JR Blackstone-Mill        1:42.00  
 12 Andrew Klei               SR Hopedale               1:45.70  
 13 Yaroslav Borodenko        FR Hopedale               1:47.40  
 14 Richard Berdos            JR Hopedale               1:48.30  
 15 Andrew Erickson           SR Sutton                 1:49.80  
 16 Jacob Swaim               SO Whit. Chrsitian        1:50.90  
 17 Oliver Carmody            FR Nipmuc                 1:56.40  
 18 Daniel Jodrey             SO St. Peter Marian       1:57.70  
 19 Harrison McKinlay          8 Sutton                 1:58.40  
 20 Patrick Finnegan          FR Hopedale               1:58.60  
 21 Jonathan Rajcula           8 Hopedale               2:18.70  
 22 Hunter Dodge              FR Sutton                 2:21.60  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:50.27  2/4/2010    Arleigh McRae, Whitinsville Christian     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Vadenais             SR Blackstone-Mill        2:50.50  
  2 Chris Kivior              SR Hopedale               2:54.70  
  3 Ross Mungeam              SR Douglas                2:56.30  
  4 Robbie Hayes              SR Douglas                2:56.80  
  5 Aaron Maurais             SR Hopedale               2:57.30  
  6 Stephen Lukas             JR Nipmuc                 2:58.40  
  7 Peter Berdos              SR Hopedale               3:03.90  
  8 Max Kuik                  JR Whit. Chrsitian        3:10.30  
  9 Nathan Brookhouse         SO Whit. Chrsitian        3:12.50  
 10 Jay McDonald              JR Sutton                 3:15.90  
 11 Kevin Sullivan            SR St. Peter Marian       3:19.70  
 12 Timothy Brutto            SR St. Peter Marian       3:19.90  
 13 Justin Gualtieri          SO Douglas                3:21.30  
 14 Kyle Mead Matthews         8 Sutton                 3:22.80  
 14 Austin Collins            SO Hopedale               3:22.80  
 16 Grant McKinlay             7 Sutton                 3:49.50  
 17 Sam Munhall                8 Hopedale               3:56.60  
 18 Connor Paine               7 Whit. Chrsitian        4:00.60  
 19 Peter Casey                7 Whit. Chrsitian        4:10.50  
 20 Josh Tomaso                8 Hopedale               4:29.60  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:42.50  1/10/2012   Paul Maurais, Hopedale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale               4:42.50# 
  2 Chris Kivior              SR Hopedale               4:46.00  
  3 Nathan Brookhouse         SO Whit. Chrsitian        5:24.50  
  4 Matt Picard               SO Douglas                5:28.30  
  5 Shane O'Brien             SR St. Peter Marian       5:30.00  
  6 Tom Spillers               8 Hopedale               5:30.40  
  7 Austin Collins            SO Hopedale               5:30.70  
  8 Cameron Hopkins           JR Sutton                 5:42.80  
  9 Kevin Sullivan            SR St. Peter Marian       5:43.00  
 10 Jake Thackaberry          FR Douglas                5:54.30  
 11 Braden Mungeam            SO Douglas                5:54.70  
 12 Tristan Dunn               8 Sutton                 6:08.80  
 13 Eric Benoit               FR St. Peter Marian       6:32.10  
 14 Timothy Jarvis            SO St. Peter Marian       6:58.10  
 -- Ryan George                7 Sutton                      NT  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 10:23.00  1/10/2012   Ross Mungeam, Douglas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross Mungeam              SR Douglas               10:23.00# 
  2 Matt Doran                JR Hopedale              10:40.50  
  3 Aaron Maurais             SR Hopedale              10:45.30  
  4 Evan Kent                 SR Sutton                11:18.00  
  5 Yaroslav Borodenko        FR Hopedale              11:19.10  
  6 Thomas Rodger             SR Whit. Chrsitian       11:28.40  
  7 Nathan Swaim              SR Whit. Chrsitian       11:28.70  
  8 Kevin Gurney              JR Nipmuc                11:31.30  
  9 Slade Vincent             FR Douglas               12:24.10  
 10 Daniel Jodrey             SO St. Peter Marian      12:51.30  
 11 Ethan Fortin              JR Nipmuc                13:08.20  
 12 Joel Morin                SO Douglas               13:15.60  
 13 Matt Sullivan             SO Sutton                13:15.90  
 14 Timothy Brien             FR Nipmuc                13:16.20  
 15 Harrison McKinlay          8 Sutton                13:47.30  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.70  1/14/2010   Erik Quitzau, Blackstone-Millville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    7.10   3 
  2 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                    7.20   1 
  3 Noah Burke                SO St. Peter Marian          7.50   1 
  4 David Jassmond            SR Whit. Chrsitian           7.90   2 
  5 Tom Gilbert               JR Sutton                    8.20   2 
  6 Keaton Tagseth            JR Douglas                   8.40   2 
  6 Ricky Thyden              SR Sutton                    8.40   1 
  6 Samuel Manning            FR Nipmuc                    8.40   3 
  9 Steven Young              SR Nipmuc                    8.60   4 
 10 Ben Gontijo               SR Douglas                   8.80   2 
 11 Zachary Chaponot          FR Nipmuc                    9.20   4 
 12 Robert Mulrey             SO Hopedale                  9.50   3 
 13 Casey Kracinovich         JR Hopedale                  9.60   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:44.90  1/21/2010   , Hopedale                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Douglas                                             1:44.90#  2 
  2 Whitinsville Christian                              1:47.10   2 
  3 Nipmuc                                              1:47.40   2 
  4 Sutton                                              1:47.90   1 
  5 Hopedale                                            1:52.30   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:55.00  12/17/2009  , Nipmuc                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nipmuc                                              3:58.40  
  2 Sutton                                              4:01.30  
  3 St. Peter Marian                                    4:05.40  
  4 Hopedale                                            4:10.10  
  5 Douglas                                             4:21.80  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6-02  1/6/2011    Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                 6-00.00  
  2 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                 5-10.00  
  3 Chris Manning             JR Hopedale               5-06.00  
  4 Tom Gilbert               JR Sutton                 5-04.00  
  5 Connor Garvey             SO Sutton                J5-04.00  
  6 Ben Gontijo               SR Douglas               J5-04.00  
  7 Samuel Manning            FR Nipmuc                 5-02.00  
  7 Andrew Klei               SR Hopedale               5-02.00  
  9 Timothy Brutto            SR St. Peter Marian      J5-02.00  
 10 Steven Young              SR Nipmuc                J5-02.00  
 10 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                J5-02.00  
 12 Major Dorfman             SR Douglas                5-00.00  
 12 Reed Miller               SR Douglas                5-00.00  
 14 Kyu Bin Cho               SR Whit. Chrsitian       J5-00.00  
 15 Justin Socci              SO Blackstone-Mill       J5-00.00  
 -- Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale                    NH  
 -- Danny Solano              FR Whit. Chrsitian             NH  
 -- Tyis Boykin               SO St. Peter Marian            NH  
 -- Noah Burke                SO St. Peter Marian            NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 43-05  1/21/2010   Eric Brown, Hopedale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Tortora            SR St. Peter Marian      41-00.00  
  2 Andrew Joe                JR Hopedale              37-09.50  
  3 Connor Longacre           SR Hopedale              37-02.50  
  4 Conor Sayles              SR Hopedale              36-00.00  
  5 Kurt Robakiewicz          FR Nipmuc                35-07.50  
  6 Paul Gildea               SR Douglas               35-05.25  
  7 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                35-04.75  
  7 James Lapierre            JR St. Peter Marian      35-04.75  
  9 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                34-09.50  
 10 Andrew Messier            SO Blackstone-Mill       34-08.00  
 11 Aksel Thibodeau           SR Whit. Chrsitian       34-06.00  
 12 Dillon Braile             SR Nipmuc                33-04.75  
 13 Justin Rothermich         JR Sutton                33-04.00  
 14 Tom Mahan                 SR Douglas               33-02.00  
 15 Kyu Bin Cho               SR Whit. Chrsitian       33-00.50  
 16 Adam Tyks                 JR Hopedale             J33-00.50  
 17 Justin Socci              SO Blackstone-Mill       32-09.50  
 18 Justin Defreitas          SR Douglas               32-06.50  
 19 Joey Gifford              SR Douglas               31-01.00  
 20 Aidan Olson                8 Whit. Chrsitian       30-10.00  
 21 Ian Stewardson            SR Hopedale              30-06.00  
 22 Michael Castellani        SO Nipmuc                27-10.00  
 23 Keaton Tagseth            JR Douglas               27-06.50  
 24 Patrick Finnegan          FR Hopedale              26-11.50  
 25 Anthony Fattman           JR Sutton                25-05.50  
 26 Nathan Brookhouse         SO Whit. Chrsitian       25-04.50  
 26 Brandon Num               JR St. Peter Marian      25-04.50  
 28 Kevin Noonan               8 Sutton                24-06.50  
 29 Ethan Charielle           FR Sutton                22-02.25  
 30 Pat Morgan Donovan        FR Sutton                21-09.50  
 31 Samuel Van Dyke            8 Whit. Chrsitian       16-03.00  
 -- Eric Valianti             SR Nipmuc                      ND  
 -- Tyler Mulhern             FR St. Peter Marian            ND  
 -- Joe McCabe                   Blackstone-Mill             ND  
 -- Cam Gaskins               JR St. Peter Marian            ND  
 -- Juan Lara                 SR St. Peter Marian            ND  
 
Mixed Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Osterman           MSO Hopedale              26-07.00  
  2 Eddie Cerow              MSO Hopedale              26-01.00  
  3 Hunter Dodge             MFR Sutton                22-02.00  
  4 Tristan Dunn              M8 Sutton                20-05.00  
  5 Harrison McKinlay         M8 Sutton                20-04.00  
  6 Gerry Crepeau             M7 Hopedale              18-11.00  
  7 Cameron Smith             M7 Hopedale              18-06.50  
  8 Matt Salvatore            M8 Hopedale              17-01.00  
  9 Michael Foley             M8 Hopedale              17-00.00  
 10 Jonathan Rajcula          M8 Hopedale              16-07.00  
 11 Michael Pedroli          MFR Hopedale              15-10.00  
 12 Timothy Jarvis           MSO St. Peter Marian      15-00.50  
 13 Kyle Sether               M7 Hopedale              13-09.00  
 14 Joey Marcello             M8 Hopedale              13-06.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News