Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Championship Meet

Northbridge, MA, February 6, 2012

[D.V.C. League Meet Results & Team Scores ]

D.V.C. Championship Results & Team Scores

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2012 06:45 PM
                            Dual Valley Conference                             
                           League Championship Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 32-07  1/10/2012   Jen Mailhiot, Douglas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jen Mailhiot              SR Douglas               28-07.75   10   
  2 Natalie Booz              JR Whit. Chrsitian       28-03.00    8   
  3 Kiely Varjabedian         SR Sutton                25-08.50    6   
  4 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                25-07.00    4   
  5 Micaila Olson             SR Whit. Chrsitian       24-10.00    2   
  6 Alexandra Hill            SO Sutton                24-09.75    1   
  7 Rosemary Balanca          SR Hopedale              22-07.00  
  8 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian       22-06.50  
  9 Alexis Oosterman           7 Hopedale              21-01.00  
 10 Sara Benedetti            SR Douglas               20-08.50  
 11 Bethany Wright            JR St. Peter Marian     X20-07.00  
 12 MacKenzie Brisbois        JR Douglas               19-06.50  
 13 Maddie Morgan             SO Nipmuc                17-07.25  
 14 Bailey Sullivan           JR St. Peter Marian     X17-04.50  
 15 Theresa Trainor           SO Sutton                16-09.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5-02  12/17/2009  Marielle Ondreicka, Sutton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ariele Krevosky           SR Sutton                 5-00.00   10   
  2 Kelsey Saulnier           SO Blackstone-Mill       J5-00.00    8   
  3 Shannon O'Donnell         JR St. Peter Marian      X4-08.00  
  4 Marissa Ng                SR Nipmuc                J4-08.00    6   
  5 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                J4-08.00    4   
  6 Skyler Shugrue            JR St. Peter Marian      X4-06.00  
  7 Julia McDermott           JR Hopedale               4-04.00    2   
  8 Alexandra Hill            SO Sutton                J4-04.00    1   
  9 Adwoa Poku                SR St. Peter Marian      X4-02.00  
  9 Cierra Dubinsky           JR Sutton                 4-02.00  
 -- Katelyn Soucey            SO Nipmuc                     DNF  
 -- MacKenzie Thibodeau          Whit. Chrsitian            DNF  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 12:21.50  1/10/2011   Corinne Bonder, Sutton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corinne Bonder            SR Sutton                12:35.83   10   
  2 Kelsi McDougle            JR Hopedale              12:40.95    8   
  3 Makenzie Cyr              FR Douglas               12:41.13    6   
  4 Casey Sether              JR Hopedale              13:30.12    4   
  5 Taylor Arthuad             8 Sutton                13:31.03    2   
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  7.40  1/24/2012   Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                    7.94q  1 
  2 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian           8.05q  3 
  3 Ariele Krevosky           SR Sutton                    8.07q  2 
  4 Emily Carroll             SR Douglas                   8.26q  4 
  5 Elaina Falcone            JR Sutton                    8.80q  4 
  6 Peggy Greeno              SR Douglas                   8.86q  3 
  7 MacKenzie Thibodeau          Whit. Chrsitian           9.13   1 
  8 Alexandra Hill            SO Sutton                    9.14   1 
  9 Erin Morin                JR Hopedale                  9.15   2 
 10 Brooklyn Samolinski       SO Blackstone-Mill           9.27   3 
 11 Noa Banayan               SO Hopedale                  9.78   2 
 12 Sara Benedetti            SR Douglas                  10.36   4 
 13 Alexis Oosterman           7 Hopedale                 11.78   4 
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  7.40  1/24/2012   Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian           7.88   1  10    7.873
  2 Ariele Krevosky           SR Sutton                    7.88   1   8    7.880
  3 Emily Carroll             SR Douglas                   8.18   2   6   
  4 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                    8.30   1   4   
  5 Elaina Falcone            JR Sutton                    8.62   2   2   
  6 Peggy Greeno              SR Douglas                   8.85   2   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.40  1/19/2012   Cierra Dubinsky, Brittany Cunningham, Sutton
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skyler Shugrue            JR St. Peter Marian          6.71q  3 
  2 Megan Kaswandik           SR Douglas                   6.76q  4 
  3 Brittney Cunningham       JR Blackstone-Mill           6.76q  1 
  4 Cierra Dubinsky           JR Sutton                    6.82q  2 
  5 Marissa Ng                SR Nipmuc                    6.88q  3 
  6 Natalie Booz              JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.92q  4 
  7 Paige Vigliotta            8 Sutton                    7.02q  1 
  8 Sarah Kane                JR Sutton                    7.20q  1 
  9 Adwoa Poku                SR St. Peter Marian          7.21   2 
 10 Caroline McDermott        FR Hopedale                  7.24   2 
 11 Micaila Olson             SR Whit. Chrsitian           7.31   4 
 12 Liz Rose                  JR St. Peter Marian          8.03   3 
 13 Krysta Grider              7 Hopedale                  8.05   4 
 14 Cassidy Rodrigues          7 Hopedale                 10.60   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.40  1/19/2012   Cierra Dubinsky, Brittany Cunningham, Sutton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittney Cunningham       JR Blackstone-Mill           6.67   1  10   
  2 Skyler Shugrue            JR St. Peter Marian         X6.74   1 
  3 Megan Kaswandik           SR Douglas                   6.76   1   8   
  4 Cierra Dubinsky           JR Sutton                    6.82   2   6   
  5 Natalie Booz              JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.90   2   4   
  6 Marissa Ng                SR Nipmuc                    6.92   2   2   
  7 Paige Vigliotta            8 Sutton                    7.10   2   1   
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 5:35.60  1/20/2011   Julia Berkowicz, Whitinsville Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rita Maurais               8 Hopedale               5:50.83   10   
  2 Corinne Bonder            SR Sutton                 5:51.15    8   
  3 Angie Epplett              8 Whit. Chrsitian        6:06.32    6   
  4 Vicki Graham              JR Sutton                 6:14.43    4   
  5 MacKenzie Brisbois        JR Douglas                6:15.32    2   
  6 Jaclyn Brochu             SO Douglas                6:36.37    1   
  7 Mollie Morganstein         8 Sutton                 6:54.43  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 44.88  2/6/2012    Rachel Bloznalis, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Bloznalis          JR Nipmuc                   44.88#  1  10    44.874
  2 Megan Kaswandik           SR Douglas                  44.88#  1   8    44.878
  3 Julia McDermott           JR Hopedale                 47.07   1   6   
  4 Caroline McDermott        FR Hopedale                 47.82   2   4   
  5 Madison Neri              FR Nipmuc                   49.19   3   2   
  6 Tatyana George            JR St. Peter Marian        X49.57   2 
  7 Micalea Goldenberg         8 Douglas                  50.34   3   1   
  8 Carly Anderson            SO Sutton                   51.23   2 
  9 Lindsey Keith             FR Sutton                   53.61   4 
 10 Rachel Mann               SO Whit. Chrsitian          55.32   3 
 11 Anastasiya Borodenko       7 Hopedale                 58.16   4 
 12 Shannon Harney             8 Douglas                1:00.33   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:46.13  2/6/2012    Abby Epplett, Whit. Chrsitian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              SO Whit. Chrsitian        1:46.13#  10   
  2 Katelyn Soucey            SO Nipmuc                 1:48.01    8   
  3 Gabby Colonies            SR Sutton                 1:48.59    6   
  4 Kelsi McDougle            JR Hopedale               1:49.12    4   
  5 Fallyn Hippert             8 Douglas                1:56.31    2   
  6 Jenna Light                8 Sutton                 1:58.37    1   
  7 Emily Miller              SO Douglas                1:58.75  
  8 Juliana Farrell           SO Blackstone-Mill        2:01.23  
  9 Amelia Wright              8 Whit. Chrsitian        2:03.18  
 10 Rachael Morin             FR Douglas                2:09.15  
 11 Julia VandenAkker         FR Whit. Chrsitian        2:19.21  
 12 Hannah Sullivan            7 Sutton                 2:26.19  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:09.00  2/6/2012    Julia Berkowicz, Whit. Chrsitian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Berkowicz           SR Whit. Chrsitian        3:09.00#  10   
  2 Gabbi DosRamos            JR Hopedale               3:23.78    8   
  3 Elaina Falcone            JR Sutton                 3:27.61    6   
  4 Ava Saster                SR Douglas                3:38.67    4   
  5 Jenna Fitzgerald          FR Nipmuc                 3:44.41    2   
  6 Carolyn Hill                 Douglas                3:47.44    1   
  7 Molly Hardiman             8 Whit. Chrsitian        3:50.77  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:34.10  1/10/2011   Hopedale, Hopedale                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            4:42.23   10   
  2 Sutton                                              4:48.48    8   
  3 Douglas                                             4:54.57    6   
  4 Nipmuc                                              5:21.84    4   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:01.30  1/21/2010   , Sutton                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Peter Marian                                   X2:00.60   2 
  2 Sutton                                              2:01.53   1  10   
  3 Blackstone-Millville                                2:05.43   2   8   
  4 Nipmuc                                              2:05.54   1   6   
  5 Hopedale                                            2:26.14   1   4   
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 43-05  1/21/2010   Eric Brown, Brett Buskey, Hopedale, BMR     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward Tortora            SR St. Peter Marian     X42-03.25  
  2 Adam Tyks                 JR Hopedale              38-04.50   10   
  3 Aksel Thibodeau           SR Whit. Chrsitian      J38-04.50    8   
  4 Paul Gildea               SR Douglas               37-05.50    6   
  5 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                36-09.50    4   
  6 Conor Sayles              SR Hopedale              36-06.50    2   
  7 Kurt Robakiewicz          FR Nipmuc                36-06.00    1   
  8 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                35-08.75  
  9 Andrew Messier            SO Blackstone-Mill       34-06.00  
 10 Justin Rothermich         JR Sutton                33-10.50  
 11 Joe Locatell              SR Sutton               J33-10.50  
 12 Ian Stewardson            SR Hopedale              33-07.50  
 13 Dillon Braile             SR Nipmuc                33-05.50  
 14 Joey Gifford              SR Douglas               32-08.00  
 15 Kyu Bin Cho               SR Whit. Chrsitian       32-02.00  
 16 Justin Defreitas          SR Douglas               31-03.00  
 17 Aidan Olson                8 Whit. Chrsitian       30-03.00  
 18 Joe McCabe                   Blackstone-Mill       29-08.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6-02  1/6/2011    Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                 5-10.00   10   
  2 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                 5-08.00    8   
  3 Ben Gontijo               SR Douglas                5-06.00    6   
  4 Timothy Brutto            SR St. Peter Marian     XJ5-06.00  
  5 Connor Garvey             SO Sutton                 5-04.00    4   
  6 Chris Manning             JR Hopedale              J5-04.00    1.50
  6 Tom Gilbert               JR Sutton                J5-04.00    1.50
  8 Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale               5-02.00  
  9 Steven Young              SR Nipmuc                J5-02.00  
 10 Kyu Bin Cho               SR Whit. Chrsitian        5-00.00  
 11 Andrew Klei               SR Hopedale              J5-00.00  
 
Event 23  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 10:19.30  1/24/2012   Ross Mungeam, Douglas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross Mungeam              SR Douglas               10:27.41   10   
  2 Aaron Maurais             SR Hopedale              10:31.02    8   
  3 Evan Kent                 SR Sutton                10:51.40    6   
  4 Matt Doran                JR Hopedale              10:54.67    4   
  5 Braden Mungeam            SO Douglas               11:25.81    2   
  6 Yaroslav Borodenko        FR Hopedale              11:34.47    1   
  7 Jamison Koeman            FR Whit. Chrsitian       11:35.26  
  8 Nathan Swaim              SR Whit. Chrsitian       11:35.30  
  9 Cameron Hopkins           JR Sutton                12:29.16  
 10 Daniel Jodrey             SO St. Peter Marian     X12:37.96  
 11 Ethan Fortin              JR Nipmuc                12:51.26  
 12 Joel Morin                SO Douglas               12:56.93  
 13 Timothy Brien             FR Nipmuc                13:48.80  
 14 Harrison McKinlay          8 Sutton                13:53.02  
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.60  1/17/2011   Christopher Coffin, Blackstone-Millville    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    7.10q  2 
  2 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                    7.34q  1 
  3 David Jassmond            SR Whit. Chrsitian           7.82q  1 
  4 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    7.86q  2 
  5 Keaton Tagseth            JR Douglas                   7.87q  1 
  6 Ricky Thyden              SR Sutton                    8.19q  2 
  7 Tom Gilbert               JR Sutton                    8.50   2 
  8 Casey Kracinovich         JR Hopedale                  8.89   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  6.60  1/17/2011   Christopher Coffin, Blackstone-Millville    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                    6.87   1  10   
  2 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    6.93   1   8   
  3 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    7.75   2   6   
  4 Keaton Tagseth            JR Douglas                   8.16   2   4   
  5 Ricky Thyden              SR Sutton                    8.63   2   2   
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Foynes               SR Douglas                   5.89q  1 
  2 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    6.00q  3 
  3 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                    6.07q  2 
  4 Danny Solano              FR Whit. Chrsitian           6.08q  5 
  5 Noah Burke                SO St. Peter Marian          6.10q  4 
  6 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    6.16q  4 
  7 Aksel Thibodeau           SR Whit. Chrsitian           6.20q  3 
  8 Chris Blake               SR Douglas                   6.21q  1 
  9 Jason Pawlowski           SR Whit. Chrsitian           6.32   3 
 10 Matthew Bedard            FR Hopedale                  6.32   5 
 11 Tyler Doherty             JR Sutton                    6.33   2 
 12 Timothy Brutto            SR St. Peter Marian          6.36   4 
 13 Matt Bianculli            JR Sutton                    6.36   1 
 14 Andrew Hack               JR Nipmuc                    6.47   2 
 15 Chris Masterson           SR Douglas                   6.53   5 
 16 Andrew Messier            SO Blackstone-Mill           6.61   4 
 17 Chris Manning             JR Hopedale                  6.68   3 
 18 Cavin Burnard             JR Hopedale                  7.07   1 
 19 Lyndon Davis              FR Blackstone-Mill           7.77   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Foynes               SR Douglas                   5.89   1  10   
  2 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                    5.93   1   8   
  3 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    6.02   1   6   
  4 Noah Burke                SO St. Peter Marian         X6.11   2 
  5 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    6.18   2   4   
  6 Aksel Thibodeau           SR Whit. Chrsitian           6.18   2   2   
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 4:43.60  1/19/2012   Paul Maurais, Hopedale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale               4:47.57   10   
  2 Ross Mungeam              SR Douglas                4:52.19    8   
  3 Nathan Brookhouse         SO Whit. Chrsitian        5:15.87    6   
  4 Jay McDonald              JR Sutton                 5:20.90    4   
  5 Matt Picard               SO Douglas                5:23.96    2   
  6 Tom Spillers               8 Hopedale               5:24.41    1   
  7 Austin Collins            SO Hopedale               5:24.48  
  8 Jake Thackaberry          FR Douglas                5:52.56  
  9 Matt Sullivan             SO Sutton                 6:00.76  
 10 Oliver Carmody            FR Nipmuc                 6:05.72  
 11 Eric Benoit               FR St. Peter Marian       6:26.90  
 12 Tristan Dunn               8 Sutton                 6:27.78  
 13 Timothy Jarvis            SO St. Peter Marian       7:08.58  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 37.80  1/20/2011   Jake Foynes, Douglas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Foynes               SR Douglas                  38.42   1  10   
  2 Danny Solano              FR Whit. Chrsitian          38.78   1   8   
  3 Noah Burke                SO St. Peter Marian        X38.98   1 
  4 Justin Rothermich         JR Sutton                   39.77   2   6   
  5 Dillon Braile             SR Nipmuc                   40.74   2   4   
  6 Matthew Bedard            FR Hopedale                 40.98   2   2   
  7 Peter Archeto             JR Blackstone-Mill          41.16   4   1   
  8 Kurt Robakiewicz          FR Nipmuc                   41.43   3 
  9 Desmonde Bellanti         JR Douglas                  41.80   3 
 10 Major Dorfman             SR Douglas                  42.30   2 
 11 Luke Holden               SO Blackstone-Mill          43.60   3 
 12 Ty Hemmingway             FR Sutton                   45.12   4 
 13 Michael Castellani        SO Nipmuc                   45.13   4 
 14 Dave Fields               SO Sutton                   46.12   5 
 15 Joe McCabe                   Blackstone-Mill          46.64   5 
 16 Richard Berdos            JR Hopedale                 46.74   5 
 
Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:29.40  2/4/2010    Matthew Becker, Nipmuc                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Becker            SR Nipmuc                 1:29.71   10   
  2 Reed Miller               SR Douglas                1:32.95    8   
  3 Gabe Solano               JR Whit. Chrsitian        1:33.84    6   
  4 Jason Dimmick             SO Sutton                 1:35.30    4   
  5 Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale               1:35.47    2   
  6 Derek Tata                SR Blackstone-Mill        1:36.39    1   
  7 Daveed Goldenberg         SO Douglas                1:36.77  
  8 Matthew Burke             JR Nipmuc                 1:37.02  
  9 John McGowan              SO Hopedale               1:38.74  
 10 Andrew Klei               SR Hopedale               1:42.34  
 11 Kevin Sullivan            SR St. Peter Marian      X1:43.28  
 12 Jacob Swaim               SO Whit. Chrsitian        1:46.41  
 13 Andrew Erickson           SR Sutton                 1:47.57  
 14 Christopher Alleman       JR Nipmuc                 1:48.48  
 -- Haydn Melia               JR Sutton                      DQ   interference on back
 
Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 2:45.62  2/6/2012    Thomas Rodger, Whit. Chrsitian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Rodger             SR Whit. Chrsitian        2:45.62#  10   
  2 Evan Vadenais             SR Blackstone-Mill        2:45.94    8   
  3 Evan Kent                 SR Sutton                 2:48.06    6   
  4 Chris Kivior              SR Hopedale               2:49.38    4   
  5 Aaron Maurais             SR Hopedale               2:51.40    2   
  6 Robbie Hayes              SR Douglas                2:51.46    1   
  7 Stephen Lukas             JR Nipmuc                 2:57.08  
  8 Peter Berdos              SR Hopedale               2:57.37  
  9 Connor King               SR Douglas                3:03.46  
 10 Kevin Gurney              JR Nipmuc                 3:05.14  
 11 Justin Gualtieri          SO Douglas                3:14.49  
 12 Kyle Mead Matthews         8 Sutton                 3:17.48  
 13 Shane O'Brien             SR St. Peter Marian      X3:18.87  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 3:52.20  1/24/2012   , Nipmuc                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:57.28   10   
  2 Douglas                                             4:04.93    8   
  3 Sutton                                              4:05.61    6   
  4 Nipmuc                                              4:11.58    4   
  5 Hopedale                                            4:15.20    2   
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      D.V.C.: # 1:43.90  1/19/2012   , Douglas                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nipmuc                                              1:46.04   1  10   
  2 Whitinsville Christian                              1:47.21   2   8   
  3 Douglas                                             1:47.88   1   6   
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                1:50.92   2   4   
  5 Hopedale                                            1:54.03   2   2   
 -- Sutton                                                  DNF   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      90        2) Hopedale                   60   
    3) Douglas                     56        4) Nipmuc                     52   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      50        6) Blackstone-Millville       26   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Douglas                     81        2) Sutton                     67.50
    3) Nipmuc                      65        4) Whitinsville Christian     58   
    5) Hopedale                    51.50     6) Blackstone-Millville       14   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News