Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Waltham Track Club Youth Development TF Meet

Waltham, MA, February 5, 2012

All results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                Waltham TC Youth Development Meet - 2/5/2012
                      Kennedy Middle School. Waltham MA
                Results - Age is top of age group (10, 12, 14)
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Caeden Bright             10 Needham TC                9.60
 2 Gabby Vandendries         12 Waltham TC                9.70
 3 Darcy Foreman             10 Nitehawks Sports         10.00
 4 Jadyn Whitney             10 Unattached               10.30
 5 Emma Sullaway             10 Waltham TC               10.90
Section  2
 1 Anoush Krafian            12 Waltham TC                8.60
 2 Phoebe Derba              12 Waltham TC                9.60
 3 Amita Santosh             12 Waltham TC                9.70
Section  3
 1 Rachel Solomon            14 Waltham TC                8.50
 1 Sheina Charles            14 Waltham TC                8.50
 3 Isabel Joyce              14 Waltham TC                8.60
 4 Chloe Derba               14 Waltham TC                9.20
 5 Natalie Gubby             14 Needham TC                9.50

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Caeden Bright             10 Needham TC               39.50
 2 Gabby Vandendries         12 Waltham TC               40.30
 3 Terryn Fraser-Mines       10 Needham TC               43.20
 4 Emma Sullaway             10 Waltham TC               44.60
 5 Darcy Foreman             10 Nitehawks Sports         45.00
 6 Jadyn Whitney             10 Unattached               45.60
Section  2
 1 Anoush Krafian            12 Waltham TC               34.00
 2 Rose Teszler              12 Waltham TC               35.10
 3 Phoebe Derba              12 Waltham TC               38.80
 4 Lillian Joyce             12 Waltham TC               39.10
Section  3
 1 Janique Jean              14 Boston Public            35.00
 2 Beverly Ortiz             14 Waltham TC               35.10
 3 Isabel Joyce              14 Waltham TC               35.60
 4 Theresa Selva             14 Boston Public            42.70
Section  4
 1 Grace Maute               14 Exeter                   34.00
 2 Dominique Knipper-Davis   14 Waltham TC               35.00
 3 Chloe Derba               14 Waltham TC               36.10
 4 Natalie Gubby             14 Needham TC               38.30

Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Abigail Walsh             12 Unattached             5:42.90
 2 Alex Wolf                 12 Waltham TC             6:14.10
 3 Einat Gavish              12 Waltham TC             6:18.50
 4 Charlotte Sykes           14 Waltham TC             6:26.10
 5 Lindsey Mogan             14 Waltham TC             6:38.00
 6 Caraline Pham             14 Waltham TC             6:39.50
 7 Terryn Fraser-Mines       10 Needham TC             7:55.90
 8 Anna Kraffmiller          10 Waltham TC             8:08.10

Girls 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Grace Maute               14 Exeter                 1:18.00
 2 Janique Jean              14 Boston Public          1:24.00
 3 Beverly Ortiz             14 Waltham TC             1:28.00
 4 Dominique Knipper-Davis   14 Waltham TC             1:33.00
 5 Nataiya Hamilton          12 Boston Public          1:36.00
 6 Rosemary Lourd            12 Boston Public          1:39.00
 7 Theresa Selva             14 Boston Public          1:42.00

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Alex Wolf                 12 Waltham TC             2:54.70
 2 Einat Gavish              12 Waltham TC             3:01.70
 3 Lindsey Mogan             14 Waltham TC             3:07.40
 4 Charlotte Galgano         12 Waltham TC             3:08.40
 5 Sydney Hurwitz            12 Waltham TC             3:15.10
 6 Abigail Skerker           14 Waltham TC             3:16.60
 7 Nataiya Hamilton          12 Boston Public          3:48.60
 8 Rosemary Lourd            12 Boston Public          4:11.90

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Dominique Knipper-Davis   14 Waltham TC             4-08.00
 1 Anoush Krafian            12 Waltham TC             4-08.00
 3 Rachel Solomon            14 Waltham TC             4-00.00
 4 Chloe Derba               14 Waltham TC             3-08.00
 5 Phoebe Derba              12 Waltham TC             3-06.00
-- Darcy Foreman             10 Nitehawks Sports            NH
-- Gabby Viale               10 Waltham TC                  NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Caraline Pham             14 Waltham TC            13-06.50
 2 Natalie Gubby             14 Needham TC            11-07.00
 3 Isabel Joyce              14 Waltham TC            11-06.00
 4 Janique Jean              14 Boston Public         10-11.00
 5 Abigail Skerker           14 Waltham TC             9-05.00
-- Sheina Charles            14 Waltham TC                FOUL

Flight  2
 1 Alex Wolf                 12 Waltham TC            14-01.00
 2 Sydney Hurwitz            12 Waltham TC            11-06.50
 3 Rose Teszler              12 Waltham TC            11-06.00
 4 Einat Gavish              12 Waltham TC            10-07.50
 5 Lillian Joyce             12 Waltham TC             8-04.00
 6 Theresa Selva             14 Boston Public          7-03.00
 7 Rosemary Lourd            12 Boston Public          6-11.00
-- Nataiya Hamilton          12 Boston Public             FOUL
-- Terryn Fraser-Mines       10 Needham TC                FOUL
-- Gabby Vandendries         12 Waltham TC                FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Charlotte Sykes           14 Waltham TC            20-10.00
 2 Beverly Ortiz             14 Waltham TC            18-04.00
 3 Lindsey Mogan             14 Waltham TC            18-00.00
 4 Amita Santosh             12 Waltham TC            14-08.00
 5 Emma Sullaway             10 Waltham TC            12-10.00

Girls Other Standing LJ
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Isabel Joyce              14 Waltham TC             6-11.00
 2 Anoush Krafian            12 Waltham TC             6-05.00
 3 Dominique Knipper-Davis   14 Waltham TC             6-04.00
 4 Lillian Joyce             12 Waltham TC             5-03.00
 5 Gabby Viale               10 Waltham TC             5-02.00
 6 Darcy Foreman             10 Nitehawks Sports       4-05.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Derek Chalmers            10 Needham TC                8.20
 2 Cole Sawires Yager        10 Unattached                9.70
 3 Grant Wadman              10 Waltham TC               10.80
Section  2
 1 John Kenney               12 Waltham TC                8.10
 2 Ryan Phelps               12 Needham TC                8.20
 3 Brendan Ciurea King       12 Waltham TC                9.40
 4 Adam Cummings             12 Unattached               10.10
Section  3
 1 Marcus Chalmers           12 Needham TC                8.60
 2 Jacob Jampel              12 Waltham TC                8.80
 3 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC                9.30
 4 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC               10.20
Section  4
 1 Philip Batler             14 Waltham TC                7.40
 2 Zachary O'Leary           14 Nitehawks Sports          7.50
 3 Michael Collins Lwanga    14 Waltham TC                7.90
 4 Daniel Pincombe           14 Waltham TC                8.00
 5 Nicholas Trischitta       14 Waltham TC                9.80
 6 Girome Lussier            12 Waltham TC               10.20

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Frankie Irizarry          12 Waltham TC               39.10
 2 Josh Lane                 12 Waltham TC               39.50
 3 Brendan Ciurea King       12 Waltham TC               39.70
 4 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC               40.40
 5 Cole Sawires Yager        10 Unattached               40.50
 6 Charlie Phelps            10 Needham TC               41.10
Section  2
 1 Khamal Headen             12 Boston Public            31.90
 2 Calvin Perkins            12 Waltham TC               32.70
 3 John Kenney               12 Waltham TC               33.70
 4 Liam O'Callaghan          12 Waltham TC               34.50
 5 Eli Haber                 12 Waltham TC               35.40
 6 Ryan Phelps               12 Needham TC               36.60
 7 Adam Cummings             12 Unattached               43.80
Section  3
 1 Philip Batler             14 Waltham TC               29.80
 2 Michael Collins Lwanga    14 Waltham TC               31.40
 3 Gregory Blumberg          14 Waltham TC               31.50
 4 Justin Dobbs              14 Waltham TC               32.80
Section  4
 1 Daniel Pincombe           14 Waltham TC               31.80
 2 Robert MacKenzie          14 Waltham TC               32.00
 3 Nicholas Trischitta       14 Waltham TC               38.10
 4 Girome Lussier            12 Waltham TC               41.50

Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Zachary Manickas-Hill     14 Waltham TC             5:28.50
 2 Daniel O'Donoghue         12 Waltham TC             5:30.40
 3 Michael O'Donoghue        12 Waltham TC             5:35.80
 4 Jacob Jampel              12 Waltham TC             5:35.90
 5 Sean O'Neill              12 Waltham TC             6:05.60
 6 Nicholas Manickas-Hill    12 Waltham TC             6:07.20
 7 Henderson Sykes           12 Waltham TC             6:07.90
 8 Kevin Fischer             12 South Shore Fire       6:25.80
 9 Micah Alexander           12 Waltham TC             6:41.80

Boys 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Zachary O'Leary           14 Nitehawks Sports       1:04.00
 2 Daniel Morris             14 Waltham TC             1:06.40
 3 Gregory Blumberg          14 Waltham TC             1:06.80
 4 Khamal Headen             12 Boston Public          1:09.80
 5 Liam O'Callaghan          12 Waltham TC             1:17.80
 6 Charlie Phelps            10 Needham TC             1:32.50
 7 Frankie Irizarry          12 Waltham TC             1:36.00
 8 Thaddeus Defresne         12 Waltham TC             1:40.90

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Thomas O'Donoghue         14 Waltham TC             2:40.60
 2 Zachary Manickas-Hill     14 Waltham TC             2:40.70
 3 Calvin Perkins            12 Waltham TC             2:42.60
 4 Andy Theall               14 Waltham TC             2:46.10
 5 Sean O'Neill              12 Waltham TC             2:59.70
 6 Nicholas Manickas-Hill    12 Waltham TC             3:00.30
 7 Kevin Fischer             12 South Shore Fire       3:03.10
 8 Micah Alexander           12 Waltham TC             3:15.60

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Zachary O'Leary           14 Nitehawks Sports       5-04.00
 2 Thomas O'Donoghue         14 Waltham TC             5-02.00
 3 Andy Theall               14 Waltham TC             4-10.00
 4 Liam O'Callaghan          12 Waltham TC             4-08.00
 5 Michael Collins Lwanga    14 Waltham TC             4-06.00
 5 Michael O'Donoghue        12 Waltham TC             4-06.00
 7 Daniel O'Donoghue         12 Waltham TC             4-04.00
 8 Sean O'Neill              12 Waltham TC             4-02.00
 9 Frankie Irizarry          12 Waltham TC             3-10.00
-- Adam Cummings             12 Unattached                  NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Philip Batler             14 Waltham TC            16-01.00
 2 Nicholas Trischitta       14 Waltham TC            10-08.00
Flight  2
 1 John Kenney               12 Waltham TC            14-01.00
 2 Khamal Headen             12 Boston Public         11-08.00
 2 Jacob Jampel              12 Waltham TC            11-08.00
 4 Ryan Phelps               12 Needham TC            11-05.00
 5 Josh Lane                 12 Waltham TC            10-11.00
 6 Marcus Chalmers           12 Needham TC            10-06.50
 7 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC            10-00.50
 8 Micah Alexander           12 Waltham TC             9-08.00
 9 Kevin Fischer             12 South Shore Fire       8-04.00
-- Brendan Ciurea King       12 Waltham TC                FOUL
Flight  3
 1 Derek Chalmers            10 Needham TC            11-06.50
 2 Jake Slavin               10 Waltham TC            10-08.00
 3 Charlie Phelps            10 Needham TC             8-09.50
 4 Grant Wadman              10 Waltham TC             8-05.50

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
 1 Jon Coates                12 Waltham TC            31-08.00
 2 Seth McAullough           14 Waltham TC            23-01.00
 3 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC            17-00.00
 4 Max Teszler               12 Waltham TC            15-01.00
 5 Cole Sawires Yager        10 Unattached            13-06.00
 6 Thaddeus Defresne         12 Waltham TC            13-01.00

Boys Other Standing LJ
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Philip Batler             14 Waltham TC             8-04.00
 2 Liam O'Callaghan          12 Waltham TC             6-05.00
 3 Girome Lussier            12 Waltham TC             5-10.00
 4 Kevin Fischer             12 South Shore Fire       5-06.00
 5 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC             5-04.00
 6 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC             5-01.00
 7 Brendan Ciurea King       12 Waltham TC             4-11.00
 8 Cole Sawires Yager        10 Unattached             4-08.00
 9 Andy Theall               14 Waltham TC                0.75
Flight  2
 1 Daniel Morris             14 Waltham TC             7-06.00
 2 Daniel Pincombe           14 Waltham TC             6-11.00
 3 Owen Pickette             12 Waltham TC             5-03.00
 4 Adam Cummings             12 Unattached             4-10.00
 5 Thaddeus Defresne         12 Waltham TC             4-09.00
 6 Grant Wadman              10 Waltham TC             4-03.00

Mixed 800 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 1 Rose Teszler              12 Waltham TC             5:09.60
 2 Max Teszler               12 Waltham TC             5:13.60
 3 Lillian Joyce             12 Waltham TC             5:43.90
 4 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC             5:46.70
 5 Thaddeus Defresne         12 Waltham TC             5:48.20




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News