Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fudgcicle 5K Series TwoSome and Final Results

Tewksbury, MA, February 25, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Results | Final Season Results and Awards ]

TwoSome Team Results

Timed by the Greater Lowell Road Runners:


                           Twosome Team Results
                     Fudgcicle 5K Series Twosome Race
                                     
                              Tewksbury, MA 
                         8:00 AM  Febuary 25, 2012
                        Sunny and Windy 38 Degrees
                                     
                 Timed by the Greater Lowell Road Runners
 
--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Open Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Lighting Kids            
            24:55   25:06 =   50:01
         Lilly Robinson, Devyn Veits
   2.  Awesome Twosome          
            25:27   27:02 =   52:29
         Jennifer Dodge, Angel Green
   3.  Hot Mommas               
            23:56   29:07 =   53:03
         Marli Piccolo, AnnMarie Veits
   4.  Polar Caps               
            32:42   36:04 = 1:08:46
         Paula Canela, Johan MacKenzie

--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Open Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Third World Power        
            18:43   22:40 =   41:23
         Festus Mbuva, Xiaopeng Li
   2.  Mystic Nation            
            18:22   23:55 =   42:17
         David Corbett, Mike Hartin
   3.  The Brians               
            21:31   23:13 =   44:44
         Brian Roberts, Brian Ristuccia
   4.  No Name 2                
            22:53   25:44 =   48:37
         Joe Andella, Bryan lyons
   5.  The First Timers         
            27:51   29:42 =   57:33
         Donald Greenwood, John Sabino

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Open Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Team Tired               
            19:04   19:56 =   39:00
         Frank Georges, Caitlyn Clark
   2.  Maddening                
            20:44   21:44 =   42:28
         cullen Madden, Kali Langevin
   3.  Turtlemania              
            22:19   23:54 =   46:13
         Dan Beaulieu, Amanda Benoit
   4.  April Fools              
            22:27   24:58 =   47:25
         Allyson Casey, Ray Brouillette
   5.  Sue & the 3rd Regan      
            22:38   26:11 =   48:49
         Sue Donovan, Mike Regan
   6.  NPA - No Pansy Asses     
            25:51   25:55 =   51:46
         Pamela Beckwith, Matthew Shapiro
   7.  Matt & Thessalea         
            28:01   28:03 =   56:04
         Thessalea Heinrichs, Matthew Churinshe
   8.  B-Lips                   
            23:20   33:53 =   57:13
         Luis Escobar, Karen Miranda
   9.  No Brains                
            27:23   31:25 =   58:48
         Ed Morrison, Marianne Sullivan
  10.  These Geese Fly          
            28:13   36:06 = 1:04:19
         Jessica Costa, Deric Faria

--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Masters Teams
--------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Masters Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  The KO's                 
            20:13   22:23 =   42:36
         Keith o'Brien, Andre Chandonnet
   2.  Coaches                  
            23:31   23:33 =   47:04
         Richie Blake, Jim Stronach
   3.  m&m                      
            24:37   29:53 =   54:30
         Michael Sheehan, Mark Hemenway
   4.  Barefoot Boys            
            27:19   28:37 =   55:56
         Preston Curtis, Ken Skier
   5.  Team Slow                
            31:46   45:41 = 1:17:27
         James Shelton, Thaddeus Stephano

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Masters Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Short Stuff & Bull Dog   
            22:29   25:56 =   48:25
         Fil Faria, Linda McCarthy
   2.  Team Honey?              
            22:34   28:22 =   50:56
         Naomi Laing, Bob Whitmore
   3.  Misfit                   
            25:29   26:37 =   52:06
         Kimberly Budyk, Garrett Thurston

--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Seniors Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Fudgcicle Ladies         
            23:37   26:47 =   50:24
         Mary Casey, Diane Dexter
   2.  No Name                  
            31:19   33:16 = 1:04:35
         Marge Heck, Susan Markham
   3.  Crazy 8's                
            32:28   32:30 = 1:04:58
         Sharon McKenna, Cornelia Murphy

--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Seniors Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Fudgcicle Men            
            24:11   25:04 =   49:15
         Fred Doyle, Robert Frimanson
   2.  Letom Team               
            24:46   25:19 =   50:05
         Leo Tometich, Tom Hildreth

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Seniors Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Beauty & the Beast       
            20:00   21:41 =   41:41
         Mike Hurton, Liane Pancoast
   2.  Yes Its True             
            27:28   27:29 =   54:57
         Lisa Hodge, David Tyler

--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Veterans Teams
--------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Veterans Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Over the Hill            
            21:49   22:08 =   43:57
         Michael Menovich, Takayuki Nakano
   2.  Old Timers               
            23:27   33:10 =   56:37
         Stephen Viegas, Barry Lewin

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Veterans Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Silver Streak            
            29:21   29:57 =   59:18
         Jon MacKenzie, Rita LaBella

--------------------------------------------------
               Mother Daughter Teams
--------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------
               Mother Son Teams
--------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------
               Father Daughter Teams
--------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------
               Father Son Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Regan                    
            19:06   22:49 =   41:55
         Daniel Regan, Nicholos Regan





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News