Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Division C League Meet

Fitchburg, MA, February 1, 2012

[Event Results and Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results and Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2012 10:51 PM
                     Mid Wach League Meet 2012 - 2/1/2012                      
                                  Division C                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Gutheil              JR Ayer Shirley         X45-02.50  
  2 Joe Farrell               JR Narragansett          41-10.50  
  3 Deji Oyekunle             SR Bromfield             40-01.00  
  4 Dan Rymer                 SR Littleton             38-06.50  
  5 Ken McPherson             SR Lunenburg             36-11.00  
  6 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett          36-01.75  
  7 Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett          35-04.75  
  8 James Maynard             JR Murdock               35-01.50  
  9 Trevor Brown              FR Oakmont               34-11.75  
 10 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont               34-11.50  
 11 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont               32-07.50  
 12 Mike Fleming              SO Ayer Shirley         X31-07.25  
 12 John Hubert               JR Bromfield             31-07.25  
 14 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock               31-02.75  
 15 Tom Francis               JR Gardner               29-09.00  
 16 Andy MacGregor            SO Littleton             29-01.50  
 17 Robert Pesce              FR Murdock               28-01.75  
 18 Kentaro Ogawa             SR Littleton             27-03.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton              5-06.00  
  2 Andy MacGregor            SO Littleton              5-02.00  
  2 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock                5-02.00  
  4 James Reif                FR Lunenburg             J5-02.00  
  4 Jonah Kattau              So Gardner               J5-02.00  
  6 Devon Webster             SO Littleton              4-10.00  
  6 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont                4-10.00  
  6 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  6 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  6 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                4-10.00  
  6 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield              4-10.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis Toll                SR Bromfield             10:25.72  
  2 Christian Robichaud       SR Oakmont               10:35.38  
  3 Will Day                   7 Bromfield             10:38.19  
  4 Jay Jewitt                JR Ayer Shirley         X11:08.35  
  5 David Albertini           JR Lunenburg             11:18.62  
  6 Ian Clavir                JR Narragansett          11:32.07  
  7 Troy Taylor               FR Littleton             11:34.17  
  8 Spencer Roffee            So Gardner               11:48.80  
  9 Max Robichaud              7 Murdock               11:49.96  
 10 Matt Polimou              FR Bromfield             11:51.21  
 11 Joey Stea                 SO Littleton             11:55.74  
 12 Justice Graves             8 Narragansett          12:29.87  
 13 Alex Emerson              SO Murdock               12:58.93  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                 8.23q  1 
  2 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock                   9.17q  3 
  3 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                   9.27q  2 
  4 Anthony Ardagna           FR Oakmont                   9.29q  3 
  5 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield                 9.73q  2 
  6 Sam Beebe                 JR Bromfield                10.09q  1 
  7 Nate Macarelli            SR Murdock                  10.31   2 
  8 Alexander Howard           8 Narragansett             10.75   1 
  9 Scott Page                FR Narragansett             10.90   3 
 10 Steve Challenger          SO Gardner                  11.10   2 
 11 Bryant Welch               8 Narragansett             11.25   3 
 12 Jordan Manuel              7 Murdock                  11.52   1 
 13 Aaron Baumgart            JR Littleton                11.65   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                 8.07  
  2 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock                   8.93  
  3 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                   9.08  
  4 Anthony Ardagna           FR Oakmont                   9.10  
  5 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield                 9.71  
  6 Sam Beebe                 JR Bromfield                 9.77  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                 7.09q  1 
  2 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                 7.12q  3 
  3 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield                 7.15q  2 
  4 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont                   7.26q  3 
  5 Patrick O'Connell         JR Oakmont                   7.30q  4 
  6 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont                   7.37q  4 
  7 Ethan Proctor             JR Lunenburg                 7.50   2 
  8 Shawn MaGrath             Jr Gardner                   7.52   1 
  9 Cam Zaborowski            SO Littleton                 7.58   2 
 10 Josh Emerson              SR Murdock                   7.59   3 
 11 Kentaro Ogawa             SR Littleton                 7.67   4 
 12 Steve Challenger          SO Gardner                   7.83   4 
 13 Matt O'Brien              JR Gardner                   7.83   3 
 14 Sean Cooney               SR Lunenburg                 7.84   1 
 15 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett              8.87   1 
 16 Frank Purillo              7 Narragansett              9.02   1 
 17 Joshua Ramsey              6 Murdock                   9.73   2 
 18 Kyle Hil-Smith             8 Narragansett              9.73   3 
 -- Sean Wilson                6 Murdock                     FS   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                 7.03  
  2 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                 7.10  
  3 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield                 7.12  
  4 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont                   7.35  
  5 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont                   7.46  
  6 Patrick O'Connell         JR Oakmont                   7.53  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kronauer             SR Bromfield              4:48.08  
  2 Brndon Harty              Jr Gardner                5:07.72  
  3 Joseph Capps              FR Narragansett           5:08.85  
  4 Daniel Fournier           SO Murdock                5:09.61  
  5 Daniel Denette            JR Murdock                5:13.92  
  6 Nathaniel Santoro         JR Littleton              5:19.76  
  7 Jay Jewitt                JR Ayer Shirley          X5:20.82  
  8 Bobby Gardner             SO Lunenburg              5:27.46  
  9 Ben Weiderman             SR Oakmont                5:29.63  
 10 Jacob McDonald            JR Ayer Shirley          X5:31.85  
 11 Will Sullebarger          JR Bromfield              5:38.56  
 12 Chris Hill                FR Oakmont                5:52.16  
 13 Bobby Morse               FR Littleton              5:55.20  
 14 Ryan Morse                 8 Littleton              6:01.03  
 15 Dylan Chartier             6 Narragansett           6:08.23  
 16 Jonathan Jean              7 Murdock                6:16.11  
 17 Nicolo Donarumo            5 Narragansett           6:38.34  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Griffin           JR Bromfield              1:34.38   1 
  2 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                1:35.01   1 
  3 Trevor Raux               Fr Gardner                1:37.89   1 
  4 Ben Lewis                 Sr Gardner                1:41.57   2 
  5 Brandon Miller            SO Oakmont                1:42.22   2 
  6 Devon Webster             SO Littleton              1:44.82   3 
  7 Cole Stecyk                7 Bromfield              1:44.84   2 
  8 Elmer Melendez            Jr Gardner                1:44.94   2 
  9 Justin Harris             SO Murdock                1:52.33   3 
 10 Alex Fournier             SR Littleton              1:52.70   3 
 11 Joshua Bedarian           JR Lunenburg              1:53.61   3 
 12 Tristan Kaldenberg         8 Littleton              1:58.59   4 
 13 Todd Stark                 8 Narragansett           2:05.28   4 
 14 John Muphy                 7 Murdock                2:10.21   4 
 -- Joe Farrell               JR Narragansett                DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                39.72   1 
  2 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock                  39.84   1 
  3 Dan Colony                JR Bromfield                40.24   1 
  4 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                  42.08   2 
  5 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont                  42.10   1 
  6 Brendan Beale             JR Bromfield                42.25   2 
  7 Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett             42.67   2 
  8 Spencer L'Heureux         So Gardner                  43.74   2 
  9 Brian Connors             Sr Gardner                  44.23   3 
 10 Zach Piche                SO Littleton                44.40   3 
 11 Trevor Brown              FR Oakmont                  44.96   4 
 12 Owen Chase                SO Murdock                  45.46   3 
 13 Joshua Balboni             8 Littleton                45.58   3 
 14 Sam Cooney                SO Littleton                46.09   4 
 15 Christian Newton          So Gardner                  47.29   5 
 16 Andrew St. Germain        JR Ayer Shirley            X47.69   4 
 17 Will Burdsall             SO Murdock                  47.86   5 
 18 Ben Waystack               7 Narragansett             59.22   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kronauer             SR Bromfield              2:50.91  
  2 Paul Malloy               SO Bromfield              2:51.30  
  3 Will Day                   7 Bromfield              2:58.60  
  4 Christian Robichaud       SR Oakmont                3:00.47  
  5 Mike Martin               Sr Gardner                3:05.08  
  6 Nathaniel Santoro         JR Littleton              3:10.36  
  7 Troy Taylor               FR Littleton              3:20.94  
  8 Andrew Keir               SO Lunenburg              3:21.59  
  9 Gerald Lane               JR Lunenburg              3:33.64  
 10 Matthew Galat              8 Murdock                3:44.92  
 11 Steve Ingman               6 Murdock                3:46.68  
 12 Mitchell Allaire           7 Narragansett           4:06.53  
 13 James Huff                 7 Murdock                4:28.02  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           4:08.84   1 
  2 Gardner                                             4:10.51   1 
  3 Oakmont                                             4:14.11   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                           4:17.67   2 
  5 Narragansett                                        4:20.98   1 
  6 Murdock                                             4:21.36   2 
  7 Littleton                                           4:27.08   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           1:49.65   1 
     1) Dan Colony JR                   2) Brendan Beale JR               
     3) Sam Beebe JR                    4) Roniel Foster JR               
  2 Oakmont                                             1:51.82   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                           1:55.29   1 
  4 Gardner                                             1:56.04   1 
  5 Littleton                                           1:58.42   2 
  6 Narragansett                                        2:10.89   2 
  7 Murdock                                             2:17.01   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdock                                            10:23.22  
  2 Bromfield                                          10:55.26  
  3 Gardner                                            11:07.84  
  4 Lunenburg                                          11:22.24  
  5 Littleton                                          11:25.78  
  6 Oakmont                                            11:39.75  
  7 Narragansett                                       11:56.69  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                  112.16     2) Oakmont                    52.50
    3) Littleton                   49.16     4) Murdock                    48.16
    5) Lunenburg                   45        6) GARDNER                    41   
    7) Narragansett                24                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News