Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Indoor Track & Field Championships

Harvard University, Boston, MA, February 19, 2012

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



            2012 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/19/2012             
                         Harvard University, Boston MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jasmine Bien-Aime         19 Roxbury Comm              7.83   3 
  2 Natalie Bilynsky          17 Unattached                7.87   1 
  3 Samantha Irsik            18 Naval Academy Pr          8.19   3 
  4 Sarah Bell                   Sacred Heart              8.27   1 
  5 Lisa Scott                   Phillips Exe              8.29   2 
  6 Tyshia Carmichael         19 Roxbury Comm              8.36   1 
  7 Elizabeth Dowling         17 Unattached                8.37   1 
  8 Joana Andoh                  Phillips Exe              8.49   2 
  9 Rhea Lewis                   Phillips And              8.53   2 
 10 Chelsey Parks                Sacred Heart              8.55   1 
 11 Brittney Jackson-Wofford  18 St.Johnsbury              8.68   1 
 12 Carissa Iverson              Lesley Uni.               8.77   2 
 13 Danielle Perry               Colby-Sawyer              8.85   2 
 14 Laura Tebbetts               Colby-Sawyer              8.96   2 
 15 Diana Tchadi                 Phillips And              8.97   3 
 16 Rebecca Ptak                 Bryant Unive              9.49   3 
 17 Amanda Taylor             33 Unattached                9.76   1 
 18 Ginny Richburg            52 Mass Velocit              9.76   3 
 19 Sue McCarthy              48 Mass Velocit             10.64   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noelia Figuereo           20 Unattached               25.43   1 
  2 Jasmine Bien-Aime         19 Roxbury Comm             25.50   1 
  3 Sydnee Over               16 Unattached               26.30   1 
  4 Natalie Bilynsky          17 Unattached               26.50   3 
  5 Prisna Doriscat           24 Unattached               26.59   2 
  6 Rhyana Freeman            14 Cambridge Je             26.72   2 
  7 Sarah Bell                   Sacred Heart             26.75   1 
  8 Tyshia Carmichael         19 Roxbury Comm             26.86   2 
  9 Alexis Lanzillotti           Manhattanville           27.14   2 
 10 Grace Weatherall             Phillips Exe             27.21   4 
 11 Judy Cazeau               25 Unattached               27.24   5 
 12 Amber Spencer                Wheaton Coll             27.35   3 
 13 Amanda Dilley                Bryant Unive             27.38   2 
 14 Kelly Berg                   Brown                    27.51   2 
 15 Serena Hooker             15 Cambridge Je             27.73   3 
 16 Chelsey Parks                Sacred Heart             27.75   4 
 17 Rebecca Wagman               Phillips And             27.76   5 
 18 Elizabeth Dowling         17 Unattached               27.87   8 
 19 Michaela Cioffredi        17 Hanover Athl             27.90   6 
 20 Michelle Soto             18 Naval Academy Pr         27.90   5 
 21 Lisa Scott                   Phillips Exe             27.95   3 
 22 Sarah Burke               16 Unattached               28.10   3 
 23 Rhea Lewis                   Phillips And             28.12   6 
 24 Frances Kazal             18 Unattached               28.13   9 
 25 Samantha Irsik            18 Naval Academy Pr         28.35   4 
 26 Shannon Adams                Phillips And             28.47   4 
 27 Joana Andoh                  Phillips Exe             28.50   7 
 28 Karina Lukovits           15 Unattached               28.52   5 
 29 Lindsey White             15 Unattached               28.55   5 
 30 Sarah Wallis                 Sacred Heart             28.60   5 
 31 Amanda Hutchins              Greater Bost             28.67   4 
 32 Diana Tchadi                 Phillips And             28.78   7 
 33 Brittney Jackson-Wofford  18 St.Johnsbury             28.82   6 
 34 Kinsey Yost                  Phillips And             28.92   7 
 35 Tenisha Wheeler           25 Unattached               29.10   6 
 36 Camille Sery-Ble          15 Cambridge Je             29.26   3 
 37 Beth Clark                45 Mass Velocit             29.41   8 
 38 Carissa Iverson              Lesley Uni.              29.43   4 
 39 Wendolli Marciano         18 Unattached               29.73   9 
 40 Frances Gale              18 Naval Academy Pr         29.83   6 
 41 Chinazor Okeke               Phillips Exe             29.85   6 
 42 Katherine Wilk               Sacred Heart             30.61   8 
 43 Jocelyn Shworak           17 Unattached               31.13   7 
 44 Emily Kiss                   Sacred Heart             31.70   7 
 45 Ginny Richburg            52 Mass Velocit             32.50   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydnee Over               16 Unattached               57.39   1 
  2 Sarah Burke               16 Unattached               58.69   6 
  3 Megan Palmer                 Brown                    59.54   1 
  4 Sydney Petersen           15 Unattached               59.63   6 
  5 Efe Cudjoe                   Brown                    59.76   1 
  6 Lisa Mikkelsen            46 Mass Velocit             59.92   6 
  7 Anna Boughtwood              Brown                    59.96   1 
  8 Jasmine Bien-Aime         19 Roxbury Comm           1:00.13   2 
  9 Elena Venable                Brown                  1:00.37   1 
 10 Sara O'Brien                 Greater Bost           1:00.54   2 
 11 Rhyana Freeman            14 Cambridge Je           1:00.77   1 
 12 Alexis Lanzillotti           Manhattanville         1:00.94   2 
 13 Kinsey Yost                  Phillips And           1:01.30   4 
 14 Taylor Ordway             17 Unattached             1:01.33   2 
 15 Jasmine Bryant               Bryant Unive           1:01.43   3 
 16 Sophie Antonioli          14 Unattached             1:01.73   2 
 17 Michaela Cioffredi        17 Hanover Athl           1:01.76   3 
 18 Kelly Ludew               16 Hanover Athl           1:01.99   5 
 19 Serena Hooker             15 Cambridge Je           1:02.07   3 
 20 Isabelle Dunne            16 Unattached             1:02.31   3 
 21 Aidan Bardos              16 Unattached             1:02.48   7 
 22 Tyshia Carmichael         19 Roxbury Comm           1:02.81   6 
 23 Emily Swanson             16 Unattached             1:02.84   4 
 24 Rebecca Wagman               Phillips And           1:02.91   4 
 25 Julia Baron               15 Cambridge Je           1:02.99   7 
 26 Shannon Adams                Phillips And           1:03.93   4 
 27 Judy Cazeau               25 Unattached             1:03.95   4 
 28 Lindsey White             15 Unattached             1:04.30   3 
 29 Chinazor Okeke               Phillips Exe           1:04.60   4 
 30 Sue McCarthy              48 Mass Velocit           1:04.86   5 
 31 Allison Pavao                Bryant Unive           1:05.12   5 
 32 Kim Warner                   Bryant Unive           1:07.13   5 
 33 Camille Sery-Ble          15 Cambridge Je           1:08.29   3 
 34 Karina Lukovits           15 Unattached             1:08.68   7 
 35 Paige O'Malley               Colby-Sawyer           1:11.04   5 
 36 Ginny Richburg            52 Mass Velocit           1:13.12   5 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle MacQueen                Greater Bost           4:49.74  
  2 Joanna Murphy             27 New Balance            4:52.81  
  3 Elaine Kuckertz              Brown                  4:55.76  
  4 Katherine DeSimone           Brown                  4:58.21  
  5 Sarah Mosser              23 New Balance            5:00.67  
  6 Bridgett Black               Brown                  5:05.41  
  7 Rachel Baker                 Brown                  5:06.54  
  8 Laura Kennedy             29 New Balance            5:09.56  
  9 Victoria Barnaby             Greater Bost           5:13.86  
 10 Tiffany Spearman          30 New Balance            5:15.80  
 11 Hannah Kimball            17 Unattached             5:15.81  
 12 Elaina Mertens            25 Unattached             5:17.60  
 13 Ella Martin               18 Unattached             5:17.87  
 14 Nikki Long                20 Boston Unive           5:18.02  
 15 Lee Milne                 16 Emerging Eli           5:19.74  
 16 Katie Famous                 Greater Bost           5:22.29  
 17 Ashli Tagoai              20 Boston Unive           5:22.36  
 18 Rylee Gillen                 Team Run               5:25.93  
 19 Anoush Shehadeh              Phillips And           5:26.88  
 20 Katherine Estep           16 Unattached             5:28.06  
 21 Peyton McGovern              Unattached             5:28.43  
 22 Lauren DiNicola              Harvard                5:29.02  
 23 Christine McEvoy             Phillips Exe           5:29.18  
 24 Whitney Thornburg            Harvard                5:31.40  
 25 Jenny Cunningham             Greater Bost           5:34.29  
 26 Kyia Jensen                  Bryant Unive           5:39.14  
 27 Lauren Ganim                 Bryant Unive           5:43.37  
 28 Katie O'Koren                Rogers Willi           5:43.53  
 29 Marhelich Santos             Phillips And           5:43.56  
 30 Brianne Dunn                 Colby-Sawyer           5:44.02  
 31 Lia Gizzarelli               Siena Colleg           5:46.52  
 32 Hannah McGrath            17 Unattached             5:49.00  
 33 Claire Pacione            16 Emerging Eli           5:50.93  
 34 Nina Groseclose              Rogers Willi           5:55.79  
 35 Mairead Mederios          15 Emerging Eli           5:57.40  
 36 Meghan Krasenics             Rogers Willi           6:00.83  
 37 Liz Doherty                  Colby-Sawyer           6:04.89  
 38 Emileigh Gilfoy              Bryant Unive           6:19.07  
 39 Emily Davis                  Colby-Sawyer           6:26.46  
 40 Rachel Tirelli               Sacred Heart           6:31.69  
 41 Rose Haris                   Wheaton Coll           6:44.09  
 42 Tara Thomas                  Sacred Heart           6:47.34  
 43 Amy Komm                     Wheaton Coll           6:59.66  
 44 Karen Lein                53 Liberty Athl           7:45.23  
 -- Mary Kate Morrissey       16 Emerging Eli               DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Klett                Greater Bost           2:13.65  
  2 Tess Plant-Thomas            Brown                  2:14.57  
  3 Caitlin Malloy            31 New Balance            2:14.97  
  4 Allison McCabe               Greater Bost           2:17.21  
  5 Jennifer Dagan               Greater Bost           2:17.43  
  6 Brooke Tomasetti             Bryant Unive           2:19.93  
  7 Amanda Mulkey             18 Naval Academy Pr       2:20.04  
  8 Alexandra Conway             Brown                  2:20.11  
  9 Sasha Teninty                Brown                  2:21.46  
 10 Kara Walsh                   Bryant Unive           2:21.89  
 11 Shannon Murdock           15 Unattached             2:25.54  
 12 Meredith Scannell            Wheaton Coll           2:25.69  
 13 Jacquelyn Kurkul          18 Unattached             2:25.79  
 14 Danielle Gajewski         15 Unattached             2:26.96  
 15 Michaela Morris              Phillips Exe           2:27.03  
 16 Elsa Chinburg                Phillips Exe           2:27.78  
 17 Ann Morgan                20 Greater Bost           2:28.03  
 18 Betsy Garnick             17 Unattached             2:30.19  
 19 Katie Hanlon                 The Governor           2:30.72  
 20 Sarah Hurd                15 Amherst Trac           2:31.49  
 21 Angela Blume              17 Unattached             2:34.13  
 22 Stephanie Raymond            Wheaton Coll           2:34.19  
 23 Katherine Dustin             Bryant Unive           2:34.75  
 24 Raleigh McElvery          17 Unattached             2:35.39  
 25 Min Lu Kelly-Durham       16 Amherst Trac           2:35.56  
 26 Haley Baker                  Phillips Exe           2:36.12  
 27 Brianne Dunn                 Colby-Sawyer           2:38.59  
 28 Christine McEvoy             Phillips Exe           2:39.02  
 29 Danielle Perry               Colby-Sawyer           2:43.52  
 30 Alexandra Smith              Sacred Heart           2:44.69  
 31 Leslie Golemme            46 Liberty Athl           2:45.90  
 32 Liz Doherty                  Colby-Sawyer           2:48.36  
 33 Rachel Tirelli               Sacred Heart           2:55.57  
 34 Tara Thomas                  Sacred Heart           3:06.85  
 -- Wendolli Marciano         18 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Greany             20 Unattached             9:29.62  
  2 Katie DiCamillo           25 New Balance            9:31.88  
  3 Brielle Chabot            24 Boston Athle           9:38.51  
  4 Jessica Minty             27 New Balance            9:49.26  
  5 Erin Dromgoole            32 New Balance            9:53.73  
  6 Annika Gompers            15 Unattached            10:13.80  
  7 Leah Eickhoff                Brown                 10:31.77  
  8 Brianna Rogers               Brown                 10:35.15  
  9 Kelsey Albright              Brown                 10:46.97  
 10 Elaina Mertens            25 Unattached            10:47.93  
 11 Kristen Iworsky              Greater Bost          10:49.12  
 12 Amanda Herrmann              Brown                 10:54.70  
 13 Ella Martin               18 Unattached            10:57.51  
 14 Savannah Geasey              Wheaton Coll          10:59.50  
 15 Sarah Brassard            24 New Balance           11:01.64  
 16 Alee Rowley                  Greater Bost          11:02.97  
 17 Moira Hilt                   Siena Colleg          11:14.21  
 18 Chrissy Del Santo            Siena Colleg          11:29.61  
 19 Lauren Riccardi              Rogers Willi          11:34.15  
 20 Emily Mallick             29 Unattached            11:52.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Walkonen              Greater Bost          17:05.95  
  2 Kara Haas                 41 Unattached            17:17.89  
  3 Amelia Landberg              Greater Bost          17:30.46  
  4 Laura Brustolon           23 Boston Athle          17:41.79  
  5 Alexandra Varanka         26 New Balance           19:22.01  
  6 Amanda Parrish            29 Unattached            19:38.82  
  7 Megan Robertson              Bryant Unive          19:41.14  
  8 Joy Will                     Greater Bost          20:30.73  
  9 Sarah Gustavsson             Manhattanville        20:49.80  
 10 Sumner Fletcher           25 New Balance           21:15.96  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abby Dunn                 17 Maine Racewa          15:05.94  
  2 Nicole Court-Menendez     17 Maine Racewa          16:54.54  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Susan Scavone                Brown                     8.53   1 
  2 Jordan DeLoach               Brown                     8.69   1 
  3 Hillary Holmes            18 Unattached                8.97   1 
  4 Jenna Athanasopoulos      17 Unattached                9.36   1 
  5 Grace Weatherall             Phillips Exe              9.40   2 
  6 Kelly Ludew               16 Hanover Athl              9.66   1 
  7 Michaela Athanasopoulos   17 Unattached                9.69   1 
  8 Justine Ameye                Sacred Heart              9.71   2 
  9 Emma Fitzgerald           14 Unattached                9.77   2 
 10 Nicole Haar                  Wheaton Coll              9.97   2 
 11 Julia Baron               15 Cambridge Je             10.13   2 
 12 Kelly Berg                   Brown                    10.15   1 
 13 Danielle Perry               Colby-Sawyer             10.60   3 
 14 Isabelle Dunne            16 Unattached               10.80   2 
 15 Frances Gale              18 Naval Academy Pr         10.90   2 
 16 Amanda Pasko              15 Waltham Trac             11.35   3 
 17 Jessica Ruch                 Colby-Sawyer             12.00   3 
 18 Brittany Bean                Colby-Sawyer             12.19   3 
 19 Rebecca Ptak                 Bryant Unive             12.21   3 
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown  'A'                                          4:08.74  
  2 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      4:12.38  
  3 Sacred Heart Univ.  'A'                             5:02.62  
 -- Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                          DNF  
 
Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     13:28.76  
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                               13:36.65  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mollie Lane                  Wheaton Coll             1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Hillary Holmes            18 Unattached              J1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Jeannette Mara            16 Unattached              J1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Alex Nee                     Dartmouth               J1.63m    5-04.25 
  5 Cara Vernacchia              Dartmouth                1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Emma Fitzgerald           14 Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Maggie Fleming               Dartmouth                1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Jocelyn West                 Brown                    1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Mackenzie Gray               The Governor             1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Danielle Davis               Bryant Unive                NH            
 -- Katherine Wilk               Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Christianne Kinder           Babson Colle                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Tesla               17 Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Jillena Decarteret           Northeastern             3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Lauren Bennet                Northeastern             3.30m   10-10.00 
  3 Teresa Parker             21 Unattached               3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Susie Janik                  Northeastern             3.00m    9-10.00 
  6 Sarah Wallis                 Sacred Heart            J3.00m    9-10.00 
  7 Jacqueline Foti           21 Patriot Pole             2.70m    8-10.25 
 -- Lauren Fortin                Bryant Unive                NH            
 -- Emily Kiss                   Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Karleigh Manfredi         17 Mansfield At                NH            
 -- Dana Schweiger               Northeastern                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hillary Holmes            18 Unattached               5.61m   18-05.00 
  2 Dacia Taylor              29 Greater Bost             5.42m   17-09.50 
  3 Betsy Garnick             17 Unattached               5.39m   17-08.25 
  4 Joy Piorowski                Dartmouth                5.36m   17-07.00 
  5 Jara Crear                   Brown                    5.28m   17-04.00 
  6 Elizabeth Dowling         17 Unattached               5.02m   16-05.75 
  7 Haley Baker                  Phillips Exe             4.98m   16-04.25 
  8 Jenna Athanasopoulos      17 Unattached               4.91m   16-01.50 
  9 Michaela Athanasopoulos   17 Unattached               4.90m   16-01.00 
 10 Grace Weatherall             Phillips Exe             4.89m   16-00.50 
 11 Mackenzie Gray               The Governor             4.83m   15-10.25 
 12 Cara Vernacchia              Dartmouth                4.76m   15-07.50 
 13 Mickey Jusme                 Wheaton Coll             4.62m   15-02.00 
 14 Kelly Ludew               16 Hanover Athl             4.59m   15-00.75 
 15 Amanda Hutchins              Greater Bost             4.58m   15-00.50 
 16 Michaela Cioffredi        17 Hanover Athl             4.53m   14-10.50 
 17 Amanda Pasko              15 Waltham Trac             4.23m   13-10.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joy Piorowski                Dartmouth               10.80m   35-05.25 
  2 Tina Liu                     Brown                   10.41m   34-02.00 
  3 Emma Fitzgerald           14 Unattached              10.35m   33-11.50 
  4 Justine Ameye                Sacred Heart            10.02m   32-10.50 
  5 Casey Rothschild             Cambridge Je             9.80m   32-02.00 
  6 Brittney Jackson-Wofford  18 St.Johnsbury             9.58m   31-05.25 
 -- Mickey Jusme                 Wheaton Coll              FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Eason                Brown                   13.08m   42-11.00 
  2 Heather Vermillion           Brown                   12.82m   42-00.75 
  3 Karoliina Kase               Brown                   10.93m   35-10.50 
  4 Lisa Scott                   Phillips Exe            10.68m   35-00.50 
  5 Amanda Kimball               Colby-Sawyer             8.62m   28-03.50 
  5 Haley Baker                  Phillips Exe             8.62m   28-03.50 
  7 Leah Foley                   Colby-Sawyer             7.95m   26-01.00 
  8 Betsy Garnick             17 Unattached               7.58m   24-10.50 
  9 Cayla White                  Colby-Sawyer             5.57m   18-03.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Thayer                30 Shore Athlet            19.07m   62-06.75 
  2 Tope Waheed                  Wheaton Coll            15.75m   51-08.25 
  3 Adrienne Thornton         18 Boston Unite            15.13m   49-07.75 
  4 Ann Dagrin                   Classical               14.55m   47-09.00 
  5 Heather Vermillion           Brown                   14.29m   46-10.75 
  6 Sylvia Okoye                 Wheaton Coll            12.68m   41-07.25 
  7 Manula Vadis                 Classical               12.39m   40-07.75 
  8 Kristin Sawyer               Colby-Sawyer            12.06m   39-07.00 
  9 Lauren Carroll               Classical               11.56m   37-11.25 
 10 Katelyn Kelleher             Bryant Unive            10.88m   35-08.50 
 11 Leah Foley                   Colby-Sawyer             9.85m   32-03.75 
 12 Hannah Murphy                Bryant Unive             8.46m   27-09.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Spooney                 Brown                     6.95   1 
  2 Ethan Druskat             17 Unattached                7.03   1 
  3 Kyle Williams                Greater Bost              7.08   1 
  4 Jimm Guerrier                Greater Bost              7.09   1 
  5 Austin Batiste            18 Naval Academy Pr          7.16   1 
  6 Jonathan Hilgart             Brown                     7.28   1 
  7 Shawn Lawson              20 Roxbury Comm              7.31   2 
  8 Chris Meyer               18 Naval Academy Pr          7.32   2 
  9 Nicholas Ricciardi           Greater Bost              7.34   2 
 10 Tai Min Yoon              18 Choate Rosem              7.34   3 
 11 Sheldon Allen                Greater Bost              7.35   2 
 12 Marcus Vilme              16 Unattached                7.37   3 
 13 Elijah Abi-Kheirs         16 Unattached                7.37   3 
 14 Alex Yang                    Phillips Exe              7.41   3 
 15 Sullivan Kiley            17 Unattached                7.42   2 
 16 Morrison Boateng             Manhattanville            7.42   1 
 17 Theodore Paquin              Colby-Sawyer              7.45   2 
 18 Joseph Kruy                  Phillips And              7.51   4 
 19 Shoshun Durham            17 St.Johnsbury              7.67   3 
 20 Chris Keeler                 Colby-Sawyer              7.77   3 
 21 Luke Gray                    Phillips Exe              7.79   4 
 22 David Germain             19 Roxbury Comm              7.81   5 
 23 Michael Laskowski            Colby-Sawyer              7.84   3 
 24 Jonathon Arone               Phillips And              7.85   4 
 25 Matt Van Vliet               Colby-Sawyer              7.87   3 
 26 Daeshawn Reid             18 Mass Velocit              7.89   2 
 27 Lukas Kalvaitis              Colby-Sawyer              7.90   4 
 28 Tyler Marshall               Phillips And              7.91   5 
 29 Ryan Drown                   Colby-Sawyer              7.96   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Batiste            18 Naval Academy Pr         22.25   1 
  2 Akobundu Ikwuakor         27 Unattached               22.46   2 
  3 Ethan Druskat             17 Unattached               22.50   3 
  4 Alexander Engel              Greater Bost             22.59   1 
  5 Warren Lane                  Greater Bost             22.61   1 
  6 Shawn Lawson              20 Roxbury Comm             22.89   2 
  7 Kevin Louine                 Bryant Unive             22.92   3 
  8 Zach Traina                  Greater Bost             23.08   2 
  9 Nick Douglas                 Bryant Unive             23.25   4 
 10 Kyle Reid                    Bryant Unive             23.25   3 
 11 Chris Meyer               18 Naval Academy Pr         23.30   1 
 12 Sheldon Allen                Greater Bost             23.36   1 
 13 Jordan Samuels            15 Cambridge Je             23.38   3 
 14 Ahmad Lewis               16 Unattached               23.52   2 
 15 Jabari Johnson               Phillips Exe             23.55   4 
 16 Scott Polis                  Sacred Heart             23.60   7 
 17 Marcus Vilme              16 Unattached               23.81   4 
 18 Nic Picache               18 Naval Academy Pr         23.88   2 
 19 Sullivan Kiley            17 Unattached               24.00   5 
 20 Mo Moscary                22 Roxbury Comm             24.22   5 
 21 Ezequiel Davila              Phillips And             24.25   7 
 22 Elijah Abi-Kheirs         16 Unattached               24.34   7 
 23 Ben Corson                   Phillips Exe             24.40   4 
 24 Theodore Paquin              Colby-Sawyer             24.44   4 
 25 Jacob Gesin                  Bryant Unive             24.54   7 
 26 Mihail Eric               17 Unattached               24.57   6 
 27 Alex Yang                    Phillips Exe             24.57   5 
 28 Brian Fubler              18 St.Johnsbury             24.61   6 
 29 Luke Gray                    Phillips Exe             24.81   8 
 30 Daeshawn Reid             18 Mass Velocit             24.82   3 
 31 Matthew Fischetti            Phillips And             25.00   8 
 32 Michael Laskowski            Colby-Sawyer             25.01   7 
 33 Tyler Duhamel                Sacred Heart             25.11   6 
 34 Chris Keeler                 Colby-Sawyer             25.18   7 
 35 Greg Moschella            14 Unattached               25.21   8 
 36 Lukas Kalvaitis              Colby-Sawyer             25.56   8 
 37 Tyler Marshall               Phillips And             25.60   9 
 38 Sultan White                 Phillips Exe             25.65   8 
 39 Jonathon Arone               Phillips And             25.74   8 
 40 Alex Esakof                  Phillips And             27.52   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Engel              Greater Bost             49.83   1 
  2 Akobundu Ikwuakor         27 Unattached               50.00   2 
  3 Warren Lane                  Greater Bost             50.07   1 
  4 Mike DuPaul               24 ConnQuest                50.19   1 
  5 Nate Elder                   Brown                    50.33   1 
  6 Jabari Johnson               Phillips Exe             51.00   2 
  7 James Fitzhugh            17 St.Johnsbury             51.17   2 
  8 Anthony Monteiro             Bryant Unive             51.43   2 
  9 Ronald Vaughn             18 Naval Academy Pr         51.50   1 
 10 Shawn Lawson              20 Roxbury Comm             52.31   2 
 11 Ezequiel Davila              Phillips And             52.64   4 
 12 Vickrum Nabar                Babson Colle             52.97   4 
 13 Ahmad Lewis               16 Unattached               53.09   4 
 14 David Cahill                 Greater Bost             53.10   3 
 15 Jordan Samuels            15 Cambridge Je             53.36   4 
 16 Manuel Escanciano         21 Unattached               53.49   6 
 17 Mo Moscary                22 Roxbury Comm             53.66   3 
 18 Ben Corson                   Phillips Exe             53.83   2 
 19 Christopher Simpson       43 Eliot Track              54.15   4 
 20 Morrison Boateng             Manhattanville           54.49   1 
 21 Kwami Chambers               Babson Colle             54.65   5 
 22 Brandon O'Donnell         17 Unattached               55.07   3 
 23 Sullivan Kiley            17 Unattached               55.08   6 
 24 Matthew Fischetti            Phillips And             55.28   5 
 25 Mihail Eric               17 Unattached               55.49   3 
 26 Greg Moschella            14 Unattached               56.03   7 
 27 Sam McDavitt                 The Governor             56.14   6 
 28 David Neumann             52 Mass Velocit             56.76   5 
 29 Shane Hardie              18 Unattached               56.87   7 
 30 Scott Steeves             47 Mass Velocit             57.40   5 
 31 Brian Fubler              18 St.Johnsbury             58.14   3 
 32 Charles Kelley            57 Mass Velocit           1:01.30   6 
 33 Alex Esakof                  Phillips And           1:01.69   6 
 34 Tucker Taft               58 Mass Velocit           1:02.23   6 
 -- Douglas Williams          42 Eliot Track                DNF   4 
 -- Sunil Kates               19 Roxbury Comm               DNF   3 
 -- Roger Pierce              67 Mass Velocit               DNF     
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominic Channon           22 Unattached             4:07.43  
  2 David Chorney             23 Boston Athle           4:10.27  
  3 Eric Ashe                 23 Boston Athle           4:14.32  
  4 Michael Keebler           23 Boston Athle           4:17.42  
  5 Ryan Busby                   Bryant Unive           4:18.14  
  6 Chris Miller              18 Naval Academy Pr       4:18.60  
  7 Evan Roelke                  Brown                  4:19.94  
  8 Ben Wheatley                 Greater Bost           4:27.22  
  9 Ryan Healy                19 Unattached             4:27.90  
 10 Arjun Nukal                  Brown                  4:28.17  
 11 Steve Wood                   Bryant Unive           4:28.49  
 12 Mark McDermott            27 Hfc Striders           4:28.68  
 13 Dage Minors               16 St.Johnsbury           4:28.88  
 14 Kent Lemme                45 Greater Spri           4:29.38  
 15 Kenny Rayner                 Bryant Unive           4:30.33  
 16 Kieran Scannell              Phillips Exe           4:30.74  
 17 Piispanen Davin              Siena Colleg           4:31.26  
 18 David Hurley                 Bryant Unive           4:31.51  
 19 Kyle Casiglio                Lesley Uni.            4:32.29  
 20 Nick Welch                23 New Balance            4:32.33  
 21 Frank Foley                  Bryant Unive           4:32.38  
 22 Max Payson                   Phillips Exe           4:32.59  
 23 Samuel Fujimori           18 Emerging Eli           4:32.84  
 24 Chris Mentas                 Northeastern           4:33.72  
 25 Chris Lowe                   Greater Bost           4:34.59  
 26 Karl Mader                   Wheaton Coll           4:38.99  
 27 Kyle Powers               22 Green Mounta           4:39.71  
 28 Sam Wood                  25 Central Mass           4:40.91  
 29 Jamie Moore               16 Unattached             4:43.49  
 30 Adam Greenspan               Greater Bost           4:44.03  
 31 Michael Frasco               Phillips And           4:44.63  
 32 James Hamilton               Phillips And           4:47.45  
 33 Eli Moskowitz             14 Granite Stat           4:48.16  
 34 Benjamin Bosworth         17 Greater Bost           4:48.18  
 35 Peter Wilke               17 Unattached             4:49.51  
 36 Holden Hammontree            Phillips Exe           4:49.69  
 37 Jonathan Van Dyke         19 Unattached             4:51.09  
 38 Spencer Ralston           17 Cushing Acad           4:52.28  
 39 Tim Latterner                Siena Colleg           4:53.53  
 40 Josh Lopes                   Rogers Willi           4:54.30  
 41 Joe Rosenthal             21 Norwich                4:55.18  
 42 Dan Caggiano                 Manhattanville         4:57.97  
 43 Luke Moeckel              19 Norwich                4:58.66  
 44 Bo Wang                      Greater Bost           4:58.68  
 45 Stephen McNicholas           Sacred Heart           5:00.03  
 46 Robert Collins            51 Boston Athle           5:00.48  
 47 Keegan Throop             16 Unattached             5:00.50  
 48 Joseph Fairley               Siena Colleg           5:02.54  
 49 John Punger               18 Unattached             5:02.75  
 50 Ben Smith                    Manhattanville         5:06.40  
 51 Daniel Murphy                Colby-Sawyer           5:21.59  
 52 Danny Kassa                  Emerging Eli           5:25.57  
 53 Carlos Garcia             17 Unattached             5:36.47  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Bayley                   Greater Bost           1:50.48  
  2 Erik Berg                    Brown                  1:52.55  
  3 Colin Savage                 Brown                  1:52.95  
  4 Jonathan Vinnenberg       18 Unattached             1:54.81  
  5 Tom Elnick                   Brown                  1:55.08  
  6 Daniel Kramer             22 New Balance            1:57.05  
  7 David Krinjak             22 Unattached             1:57.20  
  8 Brian Reis                   Harvard                1:57.53  
  9 Tyler Benster                Brown                  1:57.57  
 10 Matthew Woop              18 Unattached             1:58.24  
 11 Colin Lyons               25 New Balance            1:58.78  
 12 Sunil Kates               19 Roxbury Comm           1:59.21  
 13 Mark McDermott            27 Hfc Striders           1:59.59  
 14 Peter Winslow             17 Unattached             1:59.65  
 15 Michael MacLean           18 Unattached             2:00.00  
 16 Devin Bennett                Siena Colleg           2:00.05  
 17 Gary Coleman              18 Naval Academy Pr       2:00.24  
 18 James Weider              22 New Balance            2:00.90  
 19 Jacob Kittredge           17 Unattached             2:00.97  
 20 Ben Polichronopolous         Bryant Unive           2:01.09  
 21 Max Jack                  23 New Balance            2:01.16  
 22 Tanner Kent               17 Unattached             2:01.55  
 23 Seamus Cullinane          17 Unattached             2:02.99  
 24 Nathan Kittredge          17 Unattached             2:03.03  
 25 Ryan Flanagan                Bryant Unive           2:04.56  
 26 Bertrand Deforest         18 Unattached             2:05.13  
 27 Sam Helms                    Phillips Exe           2:09.63  
 28 Matt Hunt                    Colby-Sawyer           2:09.99  
 29 Garrett March                Colby-Sawyer           2:10.17  
 30 Lambard Pierre            18 Naval Academy Pr       2:10.24  
 31 Kory Powers               17 St.Johnsbury           2:10.35  
 32 Cole Christian            19 Norwich                2:10.98  
 33 Kyle Powers               22 Green Mounta           2:11.23  
 34 Raymond Lapinski             Bryant Unive           2:13.15  
 35 Nathan Sheridan              Wheaton Coll           2:14.73  
 36 Amado Amezquita-Santos       Manhattanville         2:14.78  
 37 Josh Toye                 18 Naval Academy Pr       2:17.96  
 38 Colin Flanagan               Bryant Unive           2:19.43  
 39 Zack Larkin                  The Governor           2:20.72  
 40 Todd Cushing              15 Emerging Eli           2:21.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Ashe                 23 Boston Athle           8:29.45  
  2 Paul Norton               23 New Balance            8:34.38  
  3 Kevin Treadway            23 Are Racing T           8:35.92  
  4 Mark McGurrin                Brown                  8:37.99  
  5 Peter Najem               25 Boston Athle           8:45.45  
  6 Malcolm Plunkett          16 Unattached             8:46.60  
  7 Jason Rengo               27 Unattached             8:48.22  
  8 Ben Stephenson               Brown                  8:53.02  
  9 Mark Gulesian                Babson Colle           8:53.11  
 10 James Randon              17 Unattached             8:53.29  
 11 Kyle Murray               24 New Balance            8:53.58  
 12 William Rooney            17 Unattached             8:57.19  
 13 Brendan Gregg                Siena Colleg           8:58.14  
 14 Garrett O'Toole           15 Middlesex Sc           9:03.56  
 15 Brian Debronsky           23 Are Racing T           9:04.04  
 16 Ryan Egan                    Siena Colleg           9:07.27  
 17 Ian Donnelly                 Siena Colleg           9:08.17  
 18 Grudev Nick                  Siena Colleg           9:08.79  
 19 Ben Bunnell               18 St.Johnsbury           9:10.29  
 20 Daniel Grosvenor          16 Unattached             9:13.31  
 21 Jack Dunleavy                Rogers Willi           9:23.22  
 22 Hayden Bunnell               Colby-Sawyer           9:25.47  
 23 Sam Gray                     Phillips Exe           9:30.29  
 24 Frank Fox                 20 Norwich                9:31.76  
 25 Brandon Legendre          17 St.Johnsbury           9:33.74  
 26 Peter Howe                15 Unattached             9:34.11  
 27 Steve Carnevale              Rogers Willi           9:37.37  
 28 Jack Ferguson                Rogers Willi           9:38.18  
 29 Justin Britton               Sacred Heart           9:44.09  
 30 John Green                   Wheaton Coll           9:50.42  
 31 Dave Dunham               47 Central Mass           9:50.73  
 32 Ryan Murdoch              23 Unattached             9:53.79  
 33 Sam Wood                  25 Central Mass          10:02.11  
 34 Skylar Lobdell            18 St.Johnsbury          10:12.35  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Malek                24 Central Mass          14:59.64  
  2 John Kenworthy            24 Central Park          15:02.00  
  3 Scott Twardowski             Bryant Unive          15:03.27  
  4 Robert Gomez              28 Dirigo R.C.           15:05.31  
  5 Alex Gomes                   Greater Bost          15:18.78  
  6 Geoff Nelson              26 Unattached            15:23.16  
  7 Nathaniel Erb-Satullo        Greater Bost          15:28.42  
  8 Gregory Hammett           34 Central Mass          15:36.77  
  9 Greg Putnam               42 Central Mass          15:39.67  
 10 Matthew Klein             17 Force 5 Spor          15:42.48  
 11 Blake Fenwick                Bryant Unive          15:45.17  
 12 Francis Cusick            25 Unattached            15:46.59  
 13 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn     28 Dirigo R.C.           15:47.88  
 14 Tim Guerin                   Boston Athle          15:56.61  
 15 Chris Mahoney             34 Central Mass          15:58.92  
 16 Sean Livingston           42 Whirlaway Ra          15:59.86  
 17 Francis Burdett           47 Greater Spri          16:01.52  
 18 Jeffrey Sprague           29 Dirigo R.C.           16:01.91  
 19 Chris Chapruet               Bryant Unive          16:05.66  
 20 Jeffrey Dorosh               Bryant Unive          16:11.82  
 21 George Adams              41 Central Mass          16:14.01  
 22 Colton Ham                19 Unattached            16:31.84  
 22 Kerwin Vega               22 New Balance           16:31.84  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 ED O'Rourke               45 New England           15:57.39  
  2 Stephen Peckiconis        52 Cambridge Sp          16:38.14  
  3 Larry Epstein             53 New England           17:13.39  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheldon Allen                Greater Bost              8.44   1 
  2 Jeremy Granderson         18 Naval Academy Pr          8.52   1 
  3 Hunter Warwick               Brown                     8.58   1 
  4 Anthony Monteiro             Bryant Unive              8.65   1 
  5 Nicholas Ricciardi           Greater Bost              8.81   1 
  6 Nic Picache               18 Naval Academy Pr          8.81   1 
  7 Daniel Sheehan               Greater Bost              8.86   1 
  8 Edward Simon              18 Mansfield At              8.88   2 
  9 David Germain             19 Roxbury Comm              8.99   2 
 10 Ronald Hill                  Bryant Unive              9.05   2 
 11 Ethan Chapman                Colby-Sawyer              9.18   2 
 12 Mo Moscary                22 Roxbury Comm              9.23   2 
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      3:27.85  
  2 St.Johnsbury Academy  'A'                           3:40.66  
  3 Eliot Track Club  'A'                               3:43.10  
  4 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:48.44  
  5 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       4:14.06  
 
Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     11:02.03  
  2 Siena College  'A'                                 11:13.16  
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                               11:32.50  
  4 Norwich  'A'                                       12:09.73  
  5 Vans Vets  'A'                                     13:02.74  
  6 Waltham Track Club  'A'                            14:18.00  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corey Fairfield              Greater Bost             1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Jeremy Granderson         18 Naval Academy Pr        J1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 David Germain             19 Roxbury Comm            J1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Theodore Paquin              Colby-Sawyer             1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Colby Cunningham          17 Unattached              J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Matt Van Vliet               Colby-Sawyer             1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Billy Motherway              Manhattanville           1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 John Cioffredi            16 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Ademitokunbo Oremule         Bryant Unive             1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Owsawru Johnson           21 Roxbury Comm                NH            
 -- Amos Kalindaga               Bryant Unive                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Lawrence             25 Unattached               4.72m   15-05.75 
  2 Scott Polis                  Sacred Heart             4.57m   15-00.00 
  3 Jiles Maness              18 Naval Academy Pr         4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Timothy Murphy            17 New Fairfiel            J4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Edward Simon              18 Mansfield At             4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Pablo Rodriguez              Northeastern            J4.25m   13-11.25 
  7 James Tylock              49 Patriot Pole             4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Nicolas Sabharwal         18 DC Vault                 4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Nicholas Tyler            18 Unattached              J4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Stefano Combi                Northeastern             3.96m   12-11.75 
 11 Jordan Barton             18 Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00 
 11 Andrew Garcia                Worcester St             3.66m   12-00.00 
 11 Aaron Beckwith            17 Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00 
 11 Patrick Conaty            19 Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00 
 15 Decker Patrick               Bryant Unive            J3.66m   12-00.00 
 -- Steve Fleming                Worcester St                NH            
 -- Kevin Mongeon             18 Mansfield At                NH            
 -- Benjamin Rose             17 Mansfield At                NH            
 -- Michael Cyphers           18 Hanover Athl                NH            
 -- Darwin Gibbons               Northeastern                NH            
 -- Tyler Duhamel                Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Ricciardi           Greater Bost             6.64m   21-09.50 
  2 Jeremy Granderson         18 Naval Academy Pr         6.49m   21-03.50 
  3 Albert Anderson              Brown                    6.43m   21-01.25 
  4 Colby Cunningham          17 Unattached               6.37m   20-10.75 
  5 Christopher Moura         17 Unattached               6.35m   20-10.00 
  6 Ethan Druskat             17 Unattached               6.16m   20-02.50 
  7 Tai Min Yoon              18 Choate Rosem             6.11m   20-00.50 
  8 Matt Van Vliet               Colby-Sawyer             5.97m   19-07.00 
  9 Elijah Abi-Kheirs         16 Unattached               5.12m   16-09.75 
 10 Brandon Legendre          17 St.Johnsbury             4.81m   15-09.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Samma                26 Unattached              14.83m   48-08.00 
  2 Jimm Guerrier                Greater Bost            14.42m   47-03.75 
  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            13.74m   45-01.00 
  4 Corey Fairfield              Greater Bost            12.34m   40-06.00 
  5 Brian Fubler              18 St.Johnsbury            12.03m   39-05.75 
  6 Greg Moschella            14 Unattached               9.93m   32-07.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Hunter                  Greater Bost            17.31m   56-09.50 
  2 Daniel Smith                 Brown                   15.47m   50-09.25 
  3 Matthew Miller               Brown                   15.27m   50-01.25 
  4 Tresley Dupont            19 Unattached              15.13m   49-07.75 
  5 Kevin Spieler             23 Greater Bost            15.00m   49-02.50 
  6 Mark Mastone                 Northeastern            14.75m   48-04.75 
  7 Andrew Rohan                 Brown                   14.57m   47-09.75 
  8 Conway King               20 Unattached              13.00m   42-08.00 
  9 Jesse Socci                  Colby-Sawyer            12.82m   42-00.75 
 10 Benjamin Stanwood         29 ConnQuest               12.49m   40-11.75 
 11 Jarod Mills               32 Twilight Thr            12.48m   40-11.50 
 12 Ryan Drown                   Colby-Sawyer            10.59m   34-09.00 
 -- Charles Ebbs                 Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bob Cedrone               57 Twilight Thr            17.19m   56-04.75 
  2 Tim Morse                 55 Twilight Thr            16.63m   54-06.75 
  3 James Burgoyne            51 Twilight Thr            13.25m   43-05.75 
  4 Donald Trimble            75 Unattached              12.23m   40-01.50 
  5 Edward Daniels            59 New Hampshir            11.55m   37-10.75 
  6 Antonio Palazzo           84 Twilight Thr            10.50m   34-05.50 
  7 Bob Palazzo               45 Twilight Thr             9.80m   32-02.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Bryce         33 Unattached              20.30m   66-07.25 
  2 Steven Jussaume           27 Shore Athlet            19.51m   64-00.25 
  3 Kevin Spieler             23 Greater Bost            16.77m   55-00.25 
  4 Joe Velez                    Classical               16.10m   52-10.00 
  5 Meena Farid                  Brown                   14.68m   48-02.00 
  6 Charlie Ionata            17 Unattached              14.39m   47-02.50 
  7 Benjamin Stanwood         29 ConnQuest               14.04m   46-00.75 
  8 Ndailor Shereiff             Classical               13.90m   45-07.25 
  9 Conway King               20 Unattached              13.02m   42-08.75 
 10 Robert Palazzo               Classical               10.90m   35-09.25 
 11 Jesse Socci                  Colby-Sawyer            10.14m   33-03.25 
  
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Kruy                  Phillips And              8.74  
  2 Sultan White                 Phillips Exe              8.77  
  3 Benjamin DeForest         16 Unattached                8.84  
  4 Neil He                      The Governor             10.06  
  5 Shane Hardie              18 Unattached               10.27  
 -- Jordan Samuels            15 Cambridge Je                FS  
 
Boys Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Velez                    Classical               21.95m   72-00.25 
  2 Ndailor Shereiff             Classical               18.80m   61-08.25 
  3 Charlie Ionata            17 Unattached              18.37m   60-03.25 
  4 Olusegun Vadis               Classical               17.47m   57-03.75 
  5 Robert Palazzo               Classical               16.47m   54-00.50 
  6 Gabriel Arcaro            15 Unattached              16.34m   53-07.50 
  7 Zachary Driver               Classical               15.91m   52-02.50 
  8 Owen Dawson               16 Unattached              15.60m   51-02.25 
  9 Daryl Brooks                 Classical               13.82m   45-04.25 
 10 Adam Kelly                14 Unattached              13.24m   43-05.25 
 11 Bryan Miranda             17 Unattached              12.95m   42-06.00 
 12 Thabani Chibanda          17 Unattached              12.30m   40-04.25 
Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shigeki Makino            45 Mass Velocit              7.68   1 
  2 Joseph Sumrell            53 Unattached                7.75   1 
  3 Paul Felix                50 Unattached                7.82   1 
  4 Roy Charette              50 Mass Velocit              8.06   1 
  5 Brian Moore               42 Eliot Track               8.26   1 
  6 Roger Pierce              67 Mass Velocit              8.46   2 
  7 Leonard Donadio           53 Unattached                8.66   2 
  8 Pershing Reid             60 Mass Velocit              9.14   2 
  9 Henry Bushnell            71 Unattached               12.36   2 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roy Charette              50 Mass Velocit             25.95   2 
  2 Paul Felix                50 Unattached               26.08   2 
  3 Brian Moore               42 Eliot Track              26.12   1 
  3 Bill Whitney              46 Mass Velocit             28.09     
  4 Charles Kelley            57 Mass Velocit             27.40   2 
  5 Christopher Hickey        49 Unattached               27.86   1 
  6 Roger Pierce              67 Mass Velocit             28.09   1 
  7 Tucker Taft               58 Mass Velocit             28.13   2 
  8 Leonard Donadio           53 Unattached               29.35   2 
  9 Dave Dunham               47 Central Mass             33.06   1 
 10 Henry Bushnell            71 Unattached               47.48   2 
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Darien             41 Eliot Track            2:08.63  
  2 Dave Dunham               47 Central Mass           2:24.54  
  3 Dave Menard               46 Boston Athle           2:26.80  
  4 Richard Galgano           53 Mass Velocit           2:47.93  
  5 Leonard Donadio           53 Unattached             2:51.27  
  6 Mike DeLuz                51 Unattached             2:56.25  
 
Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Rowles              46 Mass Velocit             5.78m   18-11.75 
  2 Roy Charette              50 Mass Velocit             4.91m   16-01.50 
  3 Michael Travers           53 Mass Velocit             4.47m   14-08.00 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News