Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Fashioned 10 Miler and Flat 5K

Foxboro, MA, February 19, 2012

[5k Overall | 10 Miler Overall | 10 Mile Age Group ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:59  5:09    1 40-49    1 M   284 Andrew Gardiner             Dover,MA                                                     


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:28  5:57    1 30-39    1 F   925 Erin O'Malley               Newton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:52  9:19    1 70-98   95 M   598 John Parker                 Milford,MA                                                   
 2     33:59 10:58    2 70-98  128 M   370 Chuck Hyson                 Lincoln,RI                                                   
 3     38:25 12:24    3 70-98  140 M   772 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:18  7:12    1 60-69   25 M   722 Alex Silverman              Northampton,MA                                               
 2     24:03  7:45    2 60-69   38 M   367 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     26:26  8:32    3 60-69   66 M   577 Steven Novick               Norton,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:33  6:18    1 50-59   11 M   763 KING To                     BARRINGTON,RI                                                
 2     22:57  7:24    2 50-59   30 M   638 James Reardon               Medway,MA                                                    
 3     23:23  7:33    3 50-59   33 M  1006 Greg Johnson                E Greenwich,RI                                               
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:13  5:53    2 40-49    5 M   939 Frank Kjaersgaaro                                                                     
 2     20:13  6:31    3 40-49   14 M  1032 Jean Philip Touffut         France                                                    
 3     20:14  6:32    4 40-49   15 M  1033 Boylaud Olivier             Parks France                                              
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:31  5:39    1 30-39    3 M   750 Jayson Sylvain              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     17:42  5:43    2 30-39    4 M   348 Kevin Hill                  Newton Center,MA                                             
 3     18:17  5:54    3 30-39    6 M   830 Timur Zambalayev            Framingham,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:55  6:25    1 20-29   12 M   963 Corey Hortin                Everett,MA                                                   
 2     20:29  6:36    2 20-29   17 M   894 Luke Legendre               Uxbridge,MA                                                  
 3     21:35  6:58    3 20-29   20 M   496 Tim McCluskey               North Attleboro,MA                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    1 01-19    2 M   822 Travis Wooten               Riverhead,NY                                                 
 2     18:39  6:01    2 01-19    8 M   969 Kevin O'Donnell             Canton,MA                                                    
 3     19:24  6:15    3 01-19   10 M   692 Stephen Scala               Mansfield,MA                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:52 11:15    1 70-98  162 F    63 Paulina Berman              Holliston,MA                                                 
 2     41:02 13:14    2 70-98  198 F   503 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:36  8:54    1 60-69   50 F   281 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston,MA                                                 
 2     28:55  9:20    2 60-69   70 F   817 Jayne Wilson                Swansea,MA                                                   
 3     31:42 10:14    3 60-69  113 F   239 Sharon Evans                Hingham,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:27  8:13    1 50-59   25 F   593 Karen Ouwinga               Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     26:48  8:39    2 50-59   36 F   427 Susan Landess-Towne         Jefferson,MA                                                 
 3     28:22  9:09    3 50-59   64 F  1023 Barbara Minkwitz            Mansfield,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    1 40-49   10 F   315 Nancy Greco                 Norton,MA                                                    
 2     23:37  7:37    2 40-49   13 F   778 Suzanne Vargas              Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 3     24:55  8:02    3 40-49   20 F   478 Eileen Markham              Attleboro,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:50  6:24    2 30-39    2 F   948 Molly Lacher Keetz          Providence,RI                                                
 2     20:36  6:39    3 30-39    3 F   895 Linda Spooner               Sturbridge,MA                                                
 3     22:14  7:10    4 30-39    5 F   893 Jessica Carlone             Franklin,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:46  7:21    1 20-29    8 F    79 Katie Bolin                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     23:17  7:31    2 20-29   11 F   928 Gemanique Tolve             Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     23:26  7:34    3 20-29   12 F    26 Kristen Atchue              Uxbridge,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:37  6:58    1 01-19    4 F   898 Katie Bradley               Norton,MA                                                    
 2     23:04  7:26    2 01-19    9 F   892 Emma Farkash                Plainville,MA                                                
 3     24:09  7:47    3 01-19   14 F   784 Emily Volk                  North Easton,MA                                              
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:59  5:09    1 40-49    1 M   284 Andrew Gardiner             Dover,MA                                                     
 2     17:25  5:37    1 01-19    2 M   822 Travis Wooten               Riverhead,NY                                                 
 3     17:31  5:39    1 30-39    3 M   750 Jayson Sylvain              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 4     17:42  5:43    2 30-39    4 M   348 Kevin Hill                  Newton Center,MA                                             
 5     18:13  5:53    2 40-49    5 M   939 Frank Kjaersgaaro                                                                     
 6     18:17  5:54    3 30-39    6 M   830 Timur Zambalayev            Framingham,MA                                                
 7     18:33  5:59    4 30-39    7 M     1 Kent Taylor                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 8     18:39  6:01    2 01-19    8 M   969 Kevin O'Donnell             Canton,MA                                                    
 9     19:10  6:11    5 30-39    9 M   801 Brian Weinstein             Fort Collins,CO                                              
 10    19:24  6:15    3 01-19   10 M   692 Stephen Scala               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 11    19:33  6:18    1 50-59   11 M   763 KING To                     BARRINGTON,RI                                                 
 12    19:55  6:25    1 20-29   12 M   963 Corey Hortin                Everett,MA                                                    
 13    19:56  6:26    6 30-39   13 M    20 Bret Anderson               Kingston,RI                                                   
 14    20:13  6:31    3 40-49   14 M  1032 Jean Philip Touffut         France                                                     
 15    20:14  6:32    4 40-49   15 M  1033 Boylaud Olivier             Parks France                                               
 16    20:28  6:36    7 30-39   16 M   287 Nicholas Gernt              Cranston,RI                                                   
 17    20:29  6:36    2 20-29   17 M   894 Luke Legendre               Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 18    20:34  6:38    4 01-19   18 M   129 Shilo Chaves                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 19    21:14  6:51    5 40-49   19 M   950 Rich Victor                 Mendon,MA                                                     
 20    21:35  6:58    3 20-29   20 M   496 Tim McCluskey               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 21    21:36  6:58    4 20-29   21 M    17 Tim Amirkhanov              Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    21:36  6:58    6 40-49   22 M   777 Brad Vargas                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 23    21:56  7:05    7 40-49   23 M   933 Jim Cree                    Canton,MA                                                     
 24    22:14  7:10    5 01-19   24 M   917 Paul May                    Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 25    22:18  7:12    1 60-69   25 M   722 Alex Silverman              Northampton,MA                                                
 26    22:39  7:18    8 40-49   26 M   248 David Fawcett               Sharon,MA                                                     
 27    22:44  7:20    5 20-29   27 M   115 Brian Carpentier            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 28    22:44  7:20    8 30-39   28 M   656 Nick Riley                  East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 29    22:46  7:21    9 40-49   29 M   501 John McCue                  Bellingham,MA                                                 
 30    22:57  7:24    2 50-59   30 M   638 James Reardon               Medway,MA                                                     
 31    23:00  7:25   10 40-49   31 M   803 Detlef Westphalen           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 32    23:21  7:32   11 40-49   32 M   989 Paul Bergeron               N Attle,MA                                                    
 33    23:23  7:33    3 50-59   33 M  1006 Greg Johnson                E Greenwich,RI                                                
 34    23:30  7:35    9 30-39   34 M   487 William Martino             Tiverton,RI                                                   
 35    23:34  7:36   12 40-49   35 M   710 Gernot Seidler              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 36    23:51  7:42   13 40-49   36 M   604 Bob Paulson                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 37    24:00  7:45   14 40-49   37 M  1002 Chris Barry                 Newton,MA                                                     
 38    24:03  7:45    2 60-69   38 M   367 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 39    24:14  7:49   15 40-49   39 M  1020 Jim Farin                   Tiverton,RI                                                   
 40    24:16  7:50    6 01-19   40 M   869 Spencer Tony                S Easton,MA                                                   
 41    24:18  7:50   10 30-39   41 M   725 Gary Smeaton                Fall River,MA                                                 
 42    24:21  7:51   11 30-39   42 M   407 Alan Kennedy                Norwood,MA                                                    
 43    24:22  7:52   16 40-49   43 M   603 Paul Foley                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 44    24:24  7:52    6 20-29   44 M   420 Nathaniel Kutsaftis         Newport,RI                                                    
 45    24:37  7:56   12 30-39   45 M   848 Tighe Troxeu                Quincy,MA                                                     
 46    24:45  7:59    7 01-19   46 M   111 NATHAN CAGNON               WALPOLE,MA                                                    
 47    25:04  8:05   17 40-49   47 M   225 Dave Dumouchel              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 48    25:07  8:06   13 30-39   48 M   885 Jaren Hawxwell              Berkley,MA                                                    
 49    25:08  8:06   18 40-49   49 M   931 Rui Ribeiro                 Attle,MA                                                      
 50    25:14  8:08    7 20-29   50 M   350 Corey Hodges                Amesbury,MA                                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:28  5:57    1 30-39    1 F   925 Erin O'Malley               Newton,MA                                                    
 2     19:50  6:24    2 30-39    2 F   948 Molly Lacher Keetz          Providence,RI                                                
 3     20:36  6:39    3 30-39    3 F   895 Linda Spooner               Sturbridge,MA                                                
 4     21:37  6:58    1 01-19    4 F   898 Katie Bradley               Norton,MA                                                    
 5     22:14  7:10    4 30-39    5 F   893 Jessica Carlone             Franklin,MA                                                  
 6     22:24  7:14    5 30-39    6 F   220 Julie Drafton               Somerville,MA                                                
 7     22:45  7:20    6 30-39    7 F   709 Mari Seidler                Foxboro,MA                                                   
 8     22:46  7:21    1 20-29    8 F    79 Katie Bolin                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 9     23:04  7:26    2 01-19    9 F   892 Emma Farkash                Plainville,MA                                                
 10    23:08  7:28    1 40-49   10 F   315 Nancy Greco                 Norton,MA                                                     
 11    23:17  7:31    2 20-29   11 F   928 Gemanique Tolve             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 12    23:26  7:34    3 20-29   12 F    26 Kristen Atchue              Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 13    23:37  7:37    2 40-49   13 F   778 Suzanne Vargas              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 14    24:09  7:47    3 01-19   14 F   784 Emily Volk                  North Easton,MA                                               
 15    24:19  7:51    7 30-39   15 F   520 Maureen Melon               Acton,MA                                                      
 16    24:27  7:53    4 20-29   16 F   584 Cassandra Ogden             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 17    24:49  8:00    5 20-29   17 F   255 Casey Fenwick               Plainville,MA                                                 
 18    24:50  8:01    6 20-29   18 F   318 Sandra Greene               West Townsend,MA                                              
 19    24:52  8:01    8 30-39   19 F   902 Katie Riley                 E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 20    24:55  8:02    3 40-49   20 F   478 Eileen Markham              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 21    25:06  8:06    4 40-49   21 F    48 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 22    25:08  8:06    7 20-29   22 F   412 Kelly Kilbouin              Bellingham,MA                                                 
 23    25:10  8:07    8 20-29   23 F   559 Sarah Murray                Brighton,MA                                                   
 24    23:26  7:34    9 20-29   24 F    27 Nicole Atchue               North Grafton,MA                                              
 25    25:27  8:13    1 50-59   25 F   593 Karen Ouwinga               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 26    25:30  8:14   10 20-29   26 F   210 Caitlin Doherty             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    25:41  8:17    9 30-39   27 F   747 Aimee Sullivan              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 28    25:42  8:17    5 40-49   28 F   666 Lee Rodrigues               Taunton,MA                                                    
 29    25:44  8:18   11 20-29   29 F   288 Megan Gernt                 Cranston,RI                                                   
 30    25:52  8:21   12 20-29   30 F   720 Heather Silva               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31    26:22  8:30   10 30-39   31 F   297 Emily Gingras               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 32    26:23  8:31   13 20-29   32 F    41 Amanda Banks                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 33    26:36  8:35   14 20-29   33 F   108 Janice Buziak-Smith         Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 34    26:44  8:37   11 30-39   34 F    30 Lyn Atkinson                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 35    26:47  8:38   15 20-29   35 F   564 Amanda Natale               Medford,MA                                                    
 36    26:48  8:39    2 50-59   36 F   427 Susan Landess-Towne         Jefferson,MA                                                  
 37    26:59  8:42    4 01-19   37 F   249 Lily Fawcett                Sharon,MA                                                     
 38    27:00  8:43   12 30-39   38 F  1037 Nicole Reis                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 39    27:01  8:43   13 30-39   39 F    84 Erin Botelho                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 40    27:02  8:43   14 30-39   40 F   128 Kim Chandler                Franklin,MA                                                   
 41    27:02  8:43   16 20-29   41 F   657 Shamir Rivera               Lowell,MA                                                     
 42    27:05  8:44   15 30-39   42 F   819 Debra Woodcock              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 43    27:10  8:46   16 30-39   43 F   586 Donna Oka                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    27:17  8:48   17 20-29   44 F   617 Amber Platt                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 45    27:26  8:51   17 30-39   45 F    25 Kristen Arnold              Jefferson,MA                                                  
 46    27:26  8:51    6 40-49   46 F   625 Jennifer Powell             Bellingham,MA                                                 
 47    27:32  8:53   18 30-39   47 F   560 MyLinda Murray              Grafton,MA                                                    
 48    27:34  8:54   19 30-39   48 F    37 Alicia Bailey               North Easton,MA                                               
 49    27:35  8:54   20 30-39   49 F   384 Jill Johansson              North Providenc,RI                                            
 50    27:36  8:54    1 60-69   50 F   281 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News