Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchubrg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 11, 2012

[Div 1 Boys Event Results & Team Scores | Div 1 Girls Event Results & Team Scores | Div 2 Girls Event Results & Team Scores ]

Div 2 Boys Event Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 09:07 PM
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/11/2012                  
                                  Division II                                  
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 51-00.75  2009        Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve St. Jean            JR Auburn                50-04.75   10   
  2 Nick Gutheil              11 Ayer-Shirley          49-09.75    8   
  3 Arthur Hackenson          SR Bartlett              44-01.50    6   
  4 Ed Tortora                SR St. Peter-Marian      42-08.00    4   
  5 Jordan Giampa             JR Auburn                40-07.50    2   
  6 Joey Farrell              SR Narragansett          39-10.50    1   
  7 Zach Buurma               SR Northbridge           39-06.50  
  8 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge              39-02.50  
  9 Aksel Thibodeau           SR W-C                   39-00.50  
 10 Deji Oyekunle             SR Bromfield             38-10.00  
 11 Dan Rymer                 SR Littleton             38-03.75  
 12 Paul Gildea               SR Douglas               36-10.50  
 13 Kurt Robakiewicz          FR Nipmuc                36-05.50  
 14 Connor Sayles             SR Hopedale              36-00.00  
 15 Robert Penalvert          SR Bartlett              35-11.50  
 16 Andrew Messier            JR Blackstone-Mill.      35-10.50  
 17 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                35-10.00  
 18 Jake Cardinal             SO David Prouty          35-09.50  
 18 James Maynard             JR Murdock               35-09.50  
 20 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury              35-08.25  
 21 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett          35-06.00  
 22 Joe Locatell              12 Sutton                35-04.50  
 23 Trevor Brown              SO Oakmont               34-10.50  
 24 Mike Fleming              10 Ayer-Shirley          34-08.50  
 25 Mark Bulter               SR Southbridge           34-02.50  
 26 Ken McPherson             SR Lunenburg             33-11.25  
 27 Miguel Ortiz              SR Southbridge           33-10.50  
 28 Dylan Brarewell           12 Oxford                33-03.75  
 29 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont               31-11.25  
 30 Kiernan Sanders           JR Uxbridge              31-05.00  
 31 Andy MacGregor            SO Littleton             31-01.00  
 32 John Aust                 JR David Prouty          31-00.25  
 33 Thomas Francis            JR Gardner               30-06.50  
 34 Aidan Olson                8 W-C                   29-10.75  
 
Event 38  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6-04  1998        Mike Wyman, David Prouty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                 6-00.00   10   
  2 Nathan Conway             JR Auburn                 5-09.00    8   
  3 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton             J5-09.00    6   
  4 Joe Fitzgerald            JR Uxbridge               5-08.00    4   
  5 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                J5-08.00    2   
  6 Eric Lammi                JR David Prouty          J5-08.00    1   
  7 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge              J5-08.00  
  8 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury              J5-08.00  
  9 Zachary John              JR Northbridge            5-06.00  
 10 Tim Brutto                SR St. Peter-Marian      J5-06.00  
 11 Chris Manning             JR Hopedale              J5-06.00  
 12 James Reif                FR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
 13 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett              J5-04.00  
 14 Tom Gilbert               13 Sutton                J5-04.00  
 -- Robert Foley              SR Holy Name                   NH  
 -- James Grogan              JR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                    NH  
 -- Camden Brown              SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale                    NH  
 
Event 39  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:48.58  2/11/2006   Thompson Ogilvie, Hopedale                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross Mungeam              SR Douglas               10:24.72   10   
  2 Aaron Maurais             SR Hopedale              10:27.73    8   
  3 Christian Robichaud       SR Oakmont               10:34.23    6   
  4 Price Day                 FR Bromfield             10:39.08    4   
  5 Ellis Toll                SR Bromfield             10:41.42    2   
  6 Matt Doran                JR Hopedale              10:44.25    1   
  7 Troy Taylor               39 Littleton             10:50.40  
  8 Jay Jewitt                11 Ayer-Shirley          11:06.34  
  9 David Albertini           JR Lunenburg             11:30.27  
 10 Ian Clavir                SO Narragansett          11:36.70  
 11 Nathan Swaim              SR W-C                   11:38.22  
 12 Kang Nam                  SO Grafton               11:40.58  
 13 Joey Stea                 SO Littleton             11:47.16  
 14 Spencer Roffee            SO Gardner               11:48.57  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                    8.04Q  3 
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  8.45Q  1 
  3 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    8.70Q  4 
  4 Andrew St. Germain        11 Oxford                    8.95q  4 
  5 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.98q  1 
  6 Mark Brousseau            JR Holy Name                 9.18q  4 
  7 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                   9.37q  1 
  8 Zachary John              JR Northbridge               9.54Q  2 
  9 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SR Murdock                   9.55q  3 
 10 Dylan D'Angelo            JR Auburn                    9.62q  4 
 11 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge                  9.68q  3 
 12 David Jassmond            SR W-C                       9.73q  2 
 13 Anthony Ardagna           FR Oakmont                   9.73   1 
 14 Ricky Thyden              12 Sutton                    9.99   2 
 15 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                10.12   2 
 16 Alex Hebert               JR David Prouty             10.61   4 
 17 Alex Howard                8 Narragansett             10.81   2 
 18 Bryant Welch               8 Narragansett             11.18   1 
 19 Casey Kracinovich         JR Hopedale                 11.33   1 
 20 Keaton Tagseth            JR Douglas                  12.18   3 
 21 Frankie Gallagher         SO Millbury                 13.24   3 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                    8.25Q  2 
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  8.29Q  1 
  3 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.63q  1 
  4 Andrew St. Germain        11 Oxford                    8.76q  2 
  5 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    8.90q  1 
  6 Mark Brousseau            JR Holy Name                 9.11q  1 
  7 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SR Murdock                   9.13   2 
  8 David Jassmond            SR W-C                       9.18   2 
  9 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge                  9.26   1 
 10 Dylan D'Angelo            JR Auburn                    9.27   1 
 11 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                   9.40   2 
 12 Zachary John              JR Northbridge               9.48   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                    8.05   10   
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                  8.23    8   
  3 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                    8.37    6   
  4 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                  8.47    4   
  5 Andrew St. Germain        11 Oxford                    8.77    2   
  6 Mark Brousseau            JR Holy Name                 9.29    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.64  2/12/2011   Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Mill.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Foynes              SR Douglas                   6.84Q  4 
  2 Kelvin Danguah            SR Holy Name                 6.96Q  2 
  3 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  7.03Q  1 
  4 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  7.05Q  5 
  5 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               7.14q  1 
  6 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                 7.14Q  6 
  7 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    7.18Q  3 
  8 Kyle Buck                 SO Grafton                   7.21q  2 
  9 Brian Johnson             SR Oakmont                   7.30q  6 
 10 Matt Bianculli            13 Sutton                    7.32q  3 
 11 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                 7.34q  5 
 12 Tim Brutto                SR St. Peter-Marian          7.35q  4 
 13 Alfred Ababio             SR Holy Name                 7.36   6 
 14 Tyler Desjardins          JR Auburn                    7.37   2 
 15 Christopher Blake         SR Douglas                   7.37   1 
 16 Camden Brown              SO Oakmont                   7.40   5 
 17 Tyler Doherty             13 Sutton                    7.43   5 
 18 Jason Pawlowski           SR W-C                       7.45   4 
 19 Ben Nelson                SR Auburn                    7.49   6 
 20 Derek Gleixner            SR David Prouty              7.56   1 
 21 Nick Manos                JR David Prouty              7.56   2 
 22 Ethan Proctor             JR Lunenburg                 7.57   2 
 23 Shawn Magrath             SR Gardner                   7.60   1 
 24 Dylan Brarewell           12 Oxford                    7.63   3 
 24 Jamie Carlson             SR W-C                       7.63   4 
 26 Cam Zaborowski            SO Littleton                 7.69   3 
 27 Kentaro Ogawa             SR Littleton                 7.84   6 
 28 Brian Connors             SR Gardner                   7.87   4 
 29 Cavin Burnard             JR Hopedale                  8.16   6 
 30 Richard Berdos            JR Hopedale                  8.26   5 
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.64  2/12/2011   Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Mill.              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jacob Foynes              SR Douglas                   6.81Q  1 
  2 Kelvin Danguah            SR Holy Name                 6.95Q  2 
  3 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  6.96q  1 
  4 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  6.99q  2 
  5 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                 7.06q  1 
  6 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    7.07q  2 
  7 Kenneth Benson            SR Northbridge               7.09   2 
  8 Brian Johnson             SR Oakmont                   7.27   1 
  9 Derrick Bonner            JR Leicester                 7.29   2 
  9 Kyle Buck                 SO Grafton                   7.29   1 
 11 Matt Bianculli            13 Sutton                    7.43   2 
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6.64  2/12/2011   Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Mill.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Foynes              SR Douglas                   6.76   10   
  2 Kelvin Danguah            SR Holy Name                 6.88    8   
  3 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                  6.98    6   
  4 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                 6.98    4   
  5 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge                  7.02    2   
  6 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                    7.16    1   
 
Event 42  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 37.40  2001        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Solano              FR W-C                      38.68   4  10   
  2 Jerome Drane              SR Uxbridge                 38.78   4   8   
  3 Aksel Thibodeau           SR W-C                      39.00   3   6   
  4 Noah Burke                SO St. Peter-Marian         39.54   4   4   
  5 Dan Colony                JR Bromfield                40.29   2   2   
  6 Peter Archetto            JR Blackstone-Mill.         41.03   3   1   
  7 Robert Leiffers           SR Northbridge              41.38   2 
  8 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont                  41.55   1 
  9 Matt Bedard               FR Hopedale                 41.72   2 
 10 Jack Coakley              JR David Prouty             41.93   3 
 11 Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett             42.65   1 
 12 Spencer L'heureux         SO Gardner                  43.50   1 
 
Event 43  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:39.09  2009        Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Kronauer             SR Bromfield              4:41.08   10   
  2 Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale               4:48.62    8   
  3 Evan Kent                 12 Sutton                 4:55.61    6   
  4 Ryan Kinahan              SR Northbridge            4:59.62    4   
  5 Daniel Fournier           SO Murdock                5:00.00    2   
  6 Cam Graves                SR Millbury               5:03.07    1   
  7 Mike Hoye                 SR Holy Name              5:04.01  
  8 Peter Berdos              SR Hopedale               5:07.76  
  9 Joe Capps                 FR Narragansett           5:08.31  
 10 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              5:12.31  
 11 Daniel Denette            JR Murdock                5:14.68  
 12 Nathan Brookhouse         SO W-C                    5:15.21  
 13 Connor Garvey             14 Sutton                 5:19.51  
 14 Nathaniel Santoro         JR Littleton              5:21.30  
 15 Kyle Quitadamo            SO Auburn                 5:24.79  
 16 Cam Dacey                 SO David Prouty           5:28.51  
 17 Peter Jenkel              JR Millbury               5:30.89  
 18 Jacob McDonald            11 Ayer-Shirley           5:34.22  
 
Event 44  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:25.88  2/10/2007   Nate Morse, Holy Name                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Becker            SR Nipmuc                 1:30.53   7  10   
  2 Patrick Griffin           JR Bromfield              1:30.69   7   8   
  3 Gabe Solano               JR W-C                    1:31.12   6   6   
  4 Derek Tata                SR Blackstone-Mill.       1:33.36   6   4   
  5 Reed Miller               SR Douglas                1:33.78   7   2   
  6 Robert Hayes              SR Douglas                1:34.72   5   1   
  7 Johnny Lamanuzzi          JR Uxbridge               1:34.75   5 
  8 Joey Farrell              SR Narragansett           1:35.69   6 
  9 Jake Mikolajczyk          SO Auburn                 1:35.79   5 
 10 Haydn Melia               13 Sutton                 1:35.82   7 
 11 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                1:35.87   6 
 12 Trevor Raux               FR Gardner                1:36.28   4 
 13 Matthew Burke             JR Nipmuc                 1:36.69   4 
 14 Sean Lammi                JR David Prouty           1:38.00   5 
 15 Roberto Fuentes           JR Holy Name              1:38.44   3 
 16 Matthew Nelson            SO Auburn                 1:40.38   3 
 17 John McGowan              SO Hopedale               1:41.16   4 
 18 Patrick Mahoney           JR Northbridge            1:41.76   4 
 19 Connor Arnold             SO Grafton                1:41.91   3 
 20 Ben Lewis                 SR Gardner                1:41.92   2 
 21 Aaron Holmberg            11 Oxford                 1:43.35   2 
 22 Brandon Miller            SO Oakmont                1:43.95   1 
 23 Kevin Sullivan            SR St. Peter-Marian       1:44.22   1 
 24 Andrew Klei               SR Hopedale               1:44.60   2 
 25 Sam Dowd                  12 Oxford                 1:45.56   2 
 
Event 45  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:42.79  2/10/2007   Robert Fleet, Nipmuc                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Rodger             SR W-C                    2:48.74   10   
  2 Chris Kivior              SR Hopedale               2:49.29    8   
  3 Paul Malloy               SO Bromfield              2:49.49    6   
  4 Evan Vadenais             SR Blackstone-Mill.       2:50.14    4   
  5 Simon Wanjigi             SR Southbridge            2:51.13    2   
  6 Bandon Harty              JR Gardner                2:55.36    1   
  7 Stephen Lukas             JR Nipmuc                 2:56.55  
  8 Andrew Keir               SO Lunenburg              2:57.49  
  9 Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge               2:58.05  
 10 Jamison Koeman            FR W-C                    3:00.56  
 11 Cody Jarobski             12 Oxford                 3:05.28  
 12 Connor King               SR Douglas                3:05.90  
 13 Kevin Gurney              JR Nipmuc                 3:06.75  
 14 Yaroslav Borodenko        FR Hopedale               3:07.90  
 15 Daveed Goldenberg         SO Douglas                3:08.53  
 16 Eric Lammi                JR David Prouty           3:13.20  
 17 Mike Martin               SR Gardner                3:14.76  
 18 Shane O'Brien             SR St. Peter-Marian       3:15.22  
 19 Sean Cloren               FR Grafton                3:17.34  
 20 Chris Hill                FR Oakmont                3:19.58  
 
Event 46  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:42.44  2/12/2004   Oxford H.S., Oxford                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:43.12   5  10   
  2 Sutton                                              1:44.32   5   8   
  3 Douglas                                             1:45.13   5   6   
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              1:45.45   4   4   
  5 Bromfield                                           1:47.53   4   2   
  6 Nipmuc                                              1:47.57   4   1   
  7 Oakmont                                             1:48.94   2 
  8 Auburn                                              1:50.64   3 
  9 Lunenburg                                           1:50.65   1 
 10 Gardner                                             1:50.97   1 
 11 Hopedale                                            1:51.55   2 
 12 Littleton                                           1:52.81   1 
 13 Millbury                                            1:52.87   2 
 14 Leicester                                           1:54.68   2 
 15 Narragansett                                        2:06.83   1 
 16 David Prouty                                        2:16.18   3 
 
Event 47  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:59.81  2/10/2007   Hudson, Hudson                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           9:04.53   10   
  2 Hopedale                                            9:06.39    8   
  3 Douglas                                             9:15.47    6   
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              9:36.09    4   
  5 Uxbridge                                            9:42.50    2   
  6 Auburn                                              9:54.62    1   
  7 Sutton                                              9:59.84  
  8 Littleton                                          10:11.10  
  9 Oakmont                                            10:36.89  
 10 Lunenburg                                          10:43.38  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:48.40  2/10/2007   Oakmont, Oakmont                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:50.56   4  10   
  2 Sutton                                              3:54.94   3   8   
  3 Uxbridge                                            4:03.57   4   6   
  4 Northbridge                                         4:06.82   2   4   
  5 Bromfield                                           4:07.38   2   2   
  6 Murdock                                             4:10.47   1   1   
  7 Narragansett                                        4:11.08   3 
  8 David Prouty                                        4:11.13   2 
  9 Oakmont                                             4:11.91   1 
 10 Millbury                                            4:12.29   3 
 11 Auburn                                              4:16.83   2 
 12 Gardner                                             4:25.83   4 
 13 Hopedale                                            4:26.71   3 
 14 Lunenburg                                           4:31.81   1 
 15 Littleton                                           4:35.81   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitinsville Christian      50        2) Bromfield                  46   
    3) Sutton                      42        4) Douglas                    35   
    5) Hopedale                    33        6) Uxbridge                   32   
    7) Auburn                      21        8) Nipmuc                     20   
    8) Bartlett                    20       10) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   9   
   10) Holy Name                    9       12) Ayer-Shirley                8   
   12) St. Peter- Marian            8       12) Northbridge                 8   
   15) Littleton                    6       15) Oakmont                     6   
   17) Millbury                     5       18) Lunenburg                   4   
   19) Murdock                      3       20) Oxford                      2   
   20) Southbridge                  2       22) Gardner                     1   
   22) David Prouty                 1       22) Narragansett                1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News