Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 10, 2012

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 07:37 PM
                    Merrimack Valley Conference - 2/10/2012                    
                           Indoor Championship Meet                            
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.43  2010        Chris McConnell, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Brimley            r. Chelmsford H              6.69q  2 
  2 Kelvin Severino           12 Lawrence                  6.70q  3 
  3 Cam Farnham               JR Andover                   6.72q  1 
  4 Ronsard Masamba           JR Haverhill Hi              6.73q  2 
  5 Denzel Livingston         SR Billerica Me              6.76q  1 
  6 Brandon Lamphier          SR Central Cath              6.87q  3 
  7 Colin Hoey                JR Lowell High               6.87q  3 
  8 Ruben Munoz               12 Lawrence                  6.90q  1 
  9 Philip Sasso-Flanagan     JR Haverhill Hi              6.98   2 
 10 Anthony Consolo           JR Lowell High               7.03   3 
 11 Anthony Gentile           JR Central Cath              7.03   1 
 12 Brandon Perez             12 Lawrence                  7.06   2 
 13 Dylan Epstien             SO Andover                   7.07   3 
 14 Sidney Saycoccie          SR Dracut High               7.10   3 
 15 Jeff D'Auria              o. Chelmsford H              7.10   2 
 16 Nicolau Coury             FR Lowell High               7.11   1 
 17 Brian Montero- Ford       12 Lawrence                  7.13   2 
 18 William Weinhold          SO Methuen                   7.36   1 
 19 Josh Baez                 SR Methuen                   7.37   2 
 20 Dom Rosado                SO Tewksbury Me              7.39   1 
 21 Ryan Hartnett             JR Tewksbury Me              7.46   3 
 22 Doug Gooden               FR Dracut High               7.56   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: %  6.43  2010        Chris McConnell, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Brimley            r. Chelmsford H              6.64   10   
  2 Kelvin Severino           12 Lawrence                  6.67    8   
  3 Cam Farnham               JR Andover                   6.69    6   
  4 Ronsard Masamba           JR Haverhill Hi              6.74    4   
  5 Denzel Livingston         SR Billerica Me              6.83    2   
  6 Ruben Munoz               12 Lawrence                  6.87    1   
  7 Brandon Lamphier          SR Central Cath              6.91  
  8 Colin Hoey                JR Lowell High               6.93  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 35.75  2/11/2011   Pat Farnham, Andover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Garcia             12 Lawrence                 35.76   5  10   
  2 Ryan Fitzgerald           JR Lowell High              35.83   5   8   
  3 Johnathan De la Cruz      SR Haverhill Hi             36.12   5   6   
  4 Joe Maniscalco            r. Chelmsford H             36.24   4   4   
  5 Eric Lacroix              SR Methuen                  36.57   5   2   
  6 Zach Zuber                SR Haverhill Hi             36.93   4   1   
  7 RJ Noel                   SR Lowell High              37.36   5 
  8 Nick Renaud               SR Dracut High              37.79   4 
  9 Angel Baez                JR Methuen                  37.93   4 
 10 Jesse Greaves             SO Andover                  37.99   4 
 11 Connor Brown              r. Chelmsford H             38.05   3 
 12 Tim Oteri                 SR Andover                  38.70   2 
 13 Greg Johnson              r. Chelmsford H             38.72   3 
 14 Ruddy Severino            SO Methuen                  38.74   3 
 15 Bryce Santos              FR Central Cath             39.06   3 
 16 Stephen Fulgoni           SO Billerica Me             39.21   2 
 17 Josh Pappas               SR Methuen                  39.27   2 
 18 Hans Almanzar             SR Methuen                  39.30   3 
 19 Chris Ginchereau          JR Central Cath             39.71   2 
 20 C.J Sutherland            SR Tewksbury Me             39.87   2 
 21 Zach Jacobs               JR Tewksbury Me             40.42   1 
 22 Jonah Choe                SR Billerica Me             40.76   1 
 23 Jesse Corbin              FR Dracut High              43.63   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 1:22.60  2010        Chris Wilbar, Central Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Arsenault           JR Billerica Me           1:23.40   4  10   
  2 Patrick Coppinger         JR Lowell High            1:23.77   4   8   
  3 Stephen Lilja             SR Methuen                1:25.81   4   6   
  4 Matt Fenlon               SR Central Cath           1:26.36   4   4   
  5 Sean Murphy               SR Central Cath           1:27.21   4   2   
  6 Kyle Litteral             JR Dracut High            1:28.32   4   1   
  7 Ryan Schwartz             SR Dracut High            1:28.56   3 
  8 Nick Imperillo            r. Chelmsford H           1:28.87   3 
  9 John St. Hilaire          FR Methuen                1:29.11   3 
 10 Peter Garmon              FR Billerica Me           1:29.36   3 
 11 Adrien Fleury             JR Central Cath           1:29.47   2 
 12 Andrew Ayres              JR Central Cath           1:29.91   3 
 13 Alex Bottomly             r. Chelmsford H           1:30.29   2 
 14 Andy Rosario              11 Lawrence               1:31.49   3 
 15 Trevor Goehring           JR Haverhill Hi           1:31.81   2 
 16 Robert Perry              SO Andover                1:32.78   2 
 17 Nick Souza                JR Tewksbury Me           1:34.56   1 
 18 Michael Mahan             SR Haverhill Hi           1:34.96   1 
 19 Tim Martel                SO Tewksbury Me           1:35.53   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 2:33.72  2/11/2011   Cameron Kelley, Methuen                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael McNaughton        SR Haverhill Hi           2:33.32%  10   
  2 Nathan McCarthy           SR Lowell High            2:33.82    8   
  3 Ryan Cooney               SR Andover                2:35.01    6   
  4 Danny O'Connell           JR Central Cath           2:38.86    4   
  5 Dan Trainor               JR Billerica Me           2:39.39    2   
  6 Kip Horahan               SR Tewksbury Me           2:41.12    1   
  7 Charlie Schliefer         JR Andover                2:43.34  
  8 David Deluca              JR Central Cath           2:43.84  
  9 Conor Clark               SR Methuen                2:44.26  
 10 Andrew Whitney            SO Lowell High            2:46.50  
 11 Bryce Wynn                r. Chelmsford H           2:46.89  
 12 Kevin Murphy              Fr Chelmsford H           2:49.21  
 13 Randy Nong                SO Lowell High            2:49.45  
 14 Doug Lewis                SR Andover                2:49.48  
 15 Bryan Camilo              11 Lawrence               2:49.51  
 16 Ryan Breton               SR Central Cath           2:51.95  
 17 Bernie Sou                r. Chelmsford H           2:56.50  
 18 Brandon Gilman            FR Lowell High            2:57.18  
 19 Will McGrath              FR Methuen                2:57.36  
 20 Mike Anderson             SO Dracut High            2:58.86  
 21 Joe Sherlock              SR Haverhill Hi           3:02.56  
 22 David Caizzi              SO Dracut High            3:07.84  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 4:22.25  2010        Jared Reddy, Methuen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Kalenoski            JR Lowell High            4:28.18   10   
  2 Brian Amaral              JR Tewksbury Me           4:34.76    8   
  3 Bryan Vargas              11 Lawrence               4:35.57    6   
  4 Quinn Cooney              r. Chelmsford H           4:37.18    4   
  5 Dan Nolan                 r. Chelmsford H           4:37.40    2   
  6 Brendan Knickle           JR Billerica Me           4:38.55    1   
  7 Joey Schultz              JR Billerica Me           4:38.75  
  8 Simon Serrano             JR Central Cath           4:40.18  
  9 Matt Arsenault            r. Chelmsford H           4:41.70  
 10 Matt Elia                 JR Central Cath           4:42.29  
 11 Alex Finestone            JR Billerica Me           4:46.87  
 12 Ian Harvey                SR Lowell High            4:47.58  
 13 Tim Poitras               SO Dracut High            4:51.42  
 14 John Colfer               SR Dracut High            4:52.04  
 15 Nick Bowden               JR Central Cath           4:53.20  
 16 Brendan Blair             SR Tewksbury Me           4:53.24  
 17 Evan Opolski              SR Haverhill Hi           4:53.50  
 18 Jimmy Rocha               JR Lowell High            4:54.03  
 19 Christian White           FR Haverhill Hi           4:54.46  
 20 Anthony Andrews           SO Lowell High            4:56.09  
 21 Peter McGinn              SR Andover                4:56.75  
 22 Matt Marchand             FR Methuen                4:58.11  
 23 Cameron Pavao             FR Methuen                4:58.55  
 24 Matt Fowler               SO Lowell High            5:01.18  
 25 Tim Conklin               SR Tewksbury Me           5:06.99  
 26 Nick Dolan                FR Lowell High            5:12.50  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 9:33.12  2/11/2011   Simon Voorhees, Andover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael O'Donnell         JR Methuen                9:31.58%  10   
  2 Rob Massey                r. Chelmsford H           9:40.75    8   
  3 Lucas Parsons             SR Methuen                9:42.23    6   
  4 Alexis Andujar            SR Lowell High            9:48.52    4   
  5 Adam Gidley               SR Central Cath           9:49.27    2   
  6 Ricardo Torres            SR Lowell High           10:04.77    1   
  7 Tim Allen                 SR Central Cath          10:05.11  
  8 Cory Thomas               JR Tewksbury Me          10:11.11  
  9 Nicholas McArdle          JR Lowell High           10:16.51  
 10 Evan Gaj                  SR Andover               10:18.08  
 11 Pat Burns                 SR Billerica Me          10:19.01  
 12 Max Galat                 SO Andover               10:19.70  
 13 Max Higson                So Chelmsford H          10:22.95  
 14 Mark Waller               SR Andover               10:23.79  
 15 Sean Carroll              SR Andover               10:26.97  
 16 Robbie Sullivan           r. Chelmsford H          10:27.89  
 17 Nick Arena                r. Chelmsford H          10:28.71  
 18 Jacob Pettis              JR Haverhill Hi          11:23.18  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.84  2/11/2011   Josh McGlaufin, Lowell                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilberto Brown            SR Lowell High               7.96q  1 
  2 Jeremy Zannini            JR Central Cath              8.19q  2 
  3 Eddie Matovu              SO Tewksbury Me              8.24q  2 
  4 Alex Dehullu              JR Central Cath              8.24q  3 
  5 Jack Galvin               SO Lowell High               8.24q  2 
  6 Vinny Maniscalco          r. Chelmsford H              8.29q  3 
  7 Frank Boresti             JR Andover                   8.33q  1 
  8 Owen Focke                SO Andover                   8.38q  1 
  9 Anthony Terranova         JR Central Cath              8.45   3 
 10 Mike Holder               SO Lowell High               8.57   2 
 11 Zach Bogacz               SR Dracut High               8.59   2 
 12 Patrick Garvey            SR Haverhill Hi              8.64   1 
 13 Zach Mandella             r. Chelmsford H              8.83   2 
 14 Tom Mahan                 JR Haverhill Hi              8.89   3 
 15 D'Andre Drummond-Mayrie   SO Central Cath              8.97   3 
 16 Raymer Alvarez            12 Lawrence                  9.08   1 
 17 Joe Poli                  JR Tewksbury Me              9.22   1 
 18 Jack McInnis              FR Central Cath              9.28   3 
 19 Matt Gordon               SR Methuen                   9.61   3 
 20 Cameron Aiello            FR Billerica Me              9.90   2 
 21 Vineeth Velmarugan        SO Billerica Me             10.38   3 
 -- Nick Gentile              SR Andover                     FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: %  7.84  2/11/2011   Josh McGlaufin, Lowell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilberto Brown            SR Lowell High               7.94   10   
  2 Alex Dehullu              JR Central Cath              8.05    8   
  3 Eddie Matovu              SO Tewksbury Me              8.08    6   
  4 Jack Galvin               SO Lowell High               8.17    4   
  5 Jeremy Zannini            JR Central Cath              8.25    2   
  6 Vinny Maniscalco          r. Chelmsford H              8.31    1   
  7 Frank Boresti             JR Andover                   8.43  
  8 Owen Focke                SO Andover                   8.59  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 1:31.89  2009        Andover, Andover                          
                         T. Caynon, C. McConne, K. Stevens, A. Asborne     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelmsford High School  'A'                         1:31.37%  2  10   
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:35.31   2   8   
  3 Andover  'A'                                        1:35.36   2   6   
  4 Lowell High School  'A'                             1:36.05   1   4   
  5 Methuen  'A'                                        1:37.73   1   2   
  6 Dracut High School  'A'                             1:39.35   1   1   
  7 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          1:40.42   1 
  8 Tewksbury Memorial  'A'                             1:40.62   1 
 -- Lawrence  'A'                                           DNF   2 
 -- Haverhill High School  'A'                               DQ   2  Under garment violat
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 3:29.30  2007        Central Catholic, Central Catholic        
                         R. Caulk, Z. Camacho, C. Wilbar, M. Bakhtari      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lowell High School  'A'                             3:29.73   2  10   
  2 Haverhill High School  'A'                          3:34.46   2   8   
  3 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          3:36.59   2   6   
  4 Methuen  'A'                                        3:37.14   2   4   
  5 Chelmsford High School  'A'                         3:38.21   2   2   
  6 Andover  'A'                                        3:44.18   1   1   
  7 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:44.74   1 
  8 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:48.72   2 
  9 Dracut High School  'A'                             3:55.50   1 
 10 Tewksbury Memorial  'A'                             4:02.80   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 8:04.51  2010        Andover, Andover                          
                         C. Goodwin, A. Vetere, S. Waller, S. Voores       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        8:07.73   10   
  2 Lowell High School  'A'                             8:22.08    8   
  3 Methuen  'A'                                        8:22.59    6   
  4 Chelmsford High School  'A'                         8:31.89    4   
  5 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:34.49    2   
  6 Tewksbury Memorial  'A'                             8:41.08    1   
  7 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          8:47.78  
  8 Dracut High School  'A'                             9:23.98  
  9 Haverhill High School  'A'                          9:25.23  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: %  6-08  1977        Paul Keefe, Andover                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Garvey            SR Haverhill Hi           6-02.00   10   
  2 Christian Guerrier        JR Billerica Me           6-00.00    8   
  3 Nathan McCarthy           SR Lowell High            5-10.00    6   
  4 Alex Dehullu              JR Central Cath          J5-10.00    4   
  5 Mike Holder               SO Lowell High            5-09.00    2   
  6 Mayowa Sanusi             SR Central Cath           5-06.00    1   
  7 Frank Boresti             JR Andover                5-04.00  
 -- Jake Hulme                SR Methuen                     NH  
 -- Eleizer Calzada           10 Lawrence                    NH  
 -- Robert Garcia             12 Lawrence                    NH  
 -- Evan Lacroix              SO Methuen                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 21-03.50  2009        Josh Adams, Methuen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilberto Brown            SR Lowell High           20-09.00   10   
  2 Vinny Maniscalco          r. Chelmsford H          20-03.25    8   
  3 Denzel Livingston         SR Billerica Me          20-02.75    6    20-2.75
  4 Zach Bogacz               SR Dracut High          J20-02.75    4    19-2.5
  5 Nick Gentile              SR Andover               19-10.50    2   
  6 Anthony Consolo           JR Lowell High           19-10.00    1   
  7 Dan Kfoury                SR Central Cath          19-05.25  
  8 Philip Sasso-Flanagan     JR Haverhill Hi          19-02.00   18-11.5
  9 Dylan Epstien             SO Andover              J19-02.00   18-8.5
 10 Ryan Fitzgerald           JR Lowell High           18-09.50  
 11 Matt Fenlon               SR Central Cath          18-09.25  
 12 Nick Renaud               SR Dracut High           18-04.50  
 13 Dom Rosado                SO Tewksbury Me          18-01.75  
 14 Jeremy Zannini            JR Central Cath          18-01.00  
 15 Tom Mahan                 JR Haverhill Hi          17-09.75  
 16 Greg Johnson              r. Chelmsford H          17-02.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 58-03  2010        Ryan Davila, Lowell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Hoey                JR Lowell High           56-03.50   10   
  2 Nick Staub                SR Dracut High           49-00.00    8   
  3 Ryan Doherty              JR Central Cath          47-00.00    6   
  4 Samuel Weeks              JR Methuen               46-07.00    4   
  5 John Fiorello             JR Tewksbury Me          46-03.50    2   
  6 Dan Burrows               JR Haverhill Hi          45-07.50    1   
  7 Mark Zavri                JR Andover               45-03.50  
  8 Tyler Yeastedt            SR Central Cath          43-09.50  
  9 Stephen DeFrancesco       SO Tewksbury Me          42-07.75  
 10 Christian Taylor          JR Tewksbury Me          42-07.50  
 11 Adam Ladd                 SR Andover               42-00.00  
 12 Danny Miller              SR Methuen               41-06.50  
 13 Matt Vigeant              JR Lowell High           41-05.00  
 14 Nate Altman               JR Andover               40-02.50  
 15 Stephen Sullivan          SO Central Cath          39-09.00   39-3.5
 16 Raul Rubio                SR Lowell High          J39-09.00   Foul
 17 David Quezda              12 Lawrence              39-03.00  
 18 Mike Kelly                r. Chelmsford H          39-00.50  
 19 Adam Ochab                SR Billerica Me          38-09.00  
 20 Ryan Filiger              SR Haverhill Hi          38-08.50  
 21 Jake Ashley               Jr Chelmsford H          37-05.75  
 22 Eddie Wallace             SR Methuen               37-04.50  
 23 Richard Aziz              JR Methuen               37-03.50  
 24 Robbie Stanton            SR Billerica Me          36-03.75  
 25 Ryan Schwartz             SR Dracut High           35-06.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lowell High School         104        2) Chelmsford High School     53   
    3) Central Catholic            43        4) Haverhill High School      40   
    4) Methuen                     40        6) Billerica Memorial HS      35   
    7) Andover                     31        8) Lawrence                   25   
    9) Tewksbury Memorial          18       10) Dracut High School         14   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News