Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WCRC Santa's Toy Trot

Merrimac, MA, December 9, 2012

[Overall 2 Mile | 2 Mile Awards & Age Divisions | 4 Mile Overall | 4 Mile Awards & Age Divisions | 6 Mile Overall ]

6 Mile Awards & Age Divisions


                             Santa's Toy Trot
                        Merrimac, Mass Dec 9, 2012
 

                ********** 6MILE AWARDS LIST **************

                               MALE OVERALL
Place Name                     Ag City       Timed   
===== ======================== == ========== ======= 
    1 Christopher Baird        24 Boston       30:04 
    2 Scott McGrath            26 Andover      33:41 
                              FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name                     Ag City       Timed   
===== ======================== == ========== ======= 
    1 Brianna Blanchard        24 Boston       38:35 
    2 Abby Jackson             32 Newmarket    41:46 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Daniel Hanley            13 York                 50:33 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Ellen Kulp               26 TEWKSBURY            52:05 
    2 Marissa Elliott          29 Topsfield            52:21 
    3 Keatyn Bergsten          25 Topsfield          1:10:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 ryan hayes               34 woburn               35:48 
    2 Keith LeBlanc            34 Haverhill            37:44 
    3 Aldo Pelliccia           33 Gloucester           38:55 
    4 Jason Yi                 34 Portsmouth           44:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Lynn McNamara            39                      43:59 
    2 Raquel Lara              35 Lawrence             45:51 
    3 yazmin Acosta            38 methuen              49:12 
    4 Sheila Fitzgerald        33 Plaistow             49:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Matthew Cirinna          44 Dover                38:45 
    2 Aaron Toleos             41 Boxford              40:12 
    3 Mike Leonard             47 Newburyport          41:47 
    4 David Swaebe             48 Reading              46:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Linda Brodette           45 North Andover        43:37 
    2 Gail Martin              47 Sharon               48:05 
    3 Sonya Kelley             44 Methuen              49:21 
    4 Catherine Skalecki       49 East Kingston        50:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Dr. John Webber          55 Hampton              43:30 
    2 David Martin             52 Sharon               44:48 
    3 Paul sorenson            57 Manchester           46:21 
    4 James O'Leary            57 Amesbury             48:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Donna Jean Wright        54 Amesbury             48:50 
    2 Kathy Baril              50 Concord              49:26 
    3 Lauren Bonaccorso        55 Newbury              53:18 
    4 Jeannine Stanley         53 Newburyport          54:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Art McGrath              61 Marlborough          42:19 
    2 John Hurley              67 Dorchester           47:22 
    3 David Bertrand           60 Merrimac             49:36 
    4 Stan Vassallo            63 North Andover        51:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Dale Granger-Eckert      60 Newburyport        1:02:04 
    2 Uschi Kullman            62 Medford            1:15:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Wendy Burbank            70 Boxford              55:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 George Leslie            80 Chelmsford         1:03:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                     Ag City               Timed   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News