Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WCRC Santa's Toy Trot

Merrimac, MA, December 9, 2012

[Overall 2 Mile | 4 Mile Overall | 4 Mile Awards & Age Divisions | 6 Mile Overall | 6 Mile Awards & Age Divisions ]

2 Mile Awards & Age Divisions


                             Santa's Toy Trot
                        Merrimac, Mass Dec 9, 2012
 

                ********** 2MILE AWARDS LIST **************

                               MALE OVERALL
Place Name                     Ag City       Timeb   
===== ======================== == ========== ======= 
    1 Casey Carroll            41 Dover        10:49 
    2 Matt Valli               24 Newbury      11:22 
                              FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name                     Ag City       Timeb   
===== ======================== == ========== ======= 
    1 Laura Rudd               29 Amesbury     12:47 
    2 Gwen Ellis               13 Boxford      13:07 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Nicholas McConnell       15 East Kingston        12:14 
    2 Cam Leonard              13 Newburyport          12:51 
    3 Charlie Donahue          12 Reading              14:25 
    4 Matt McConnell           09 East Kingston        14:53 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Sarah Freeman            12 Merrimac             13:45 
    2 Katie Freeman            14 Merrimac             13:50 
    3 Elizabeth Freeman        16 Merrimac             15:45 
    4 Sarah Thurlow            16 West Newbury         15:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Taylor Fisher            23 Merrimac             15:42 
    2 Ronald Guilmette         28 Salisbury            18:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Ciara Camire             24 Somersworth          13:18 
    2 Sarah Knowlton           25 Kittery              13:19 
    3 Erin Williams            25 North Chelmsford     13:25 
    4 Katherine Wilson         26 Kingston             19:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Ralph Boragine           34 Salisbury            16:40 
    2 Rudy Ricci               36 Merrimac             20:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Sherri Marshall          35 Amesbury             15:33 
    2 cassandra Eaton          31 Merrimac             15:53 
    3 Tara Wright              34 Merrimac             18:34 
    4 Jessica LeBlanc          34 Haverhill            22:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 John Fish                43 Newbury              13:43 
    2 James Ellis              48 Boxford              14:01 
    3 Dan Maguire              47 Amesbury             14:49 
    4 Robert Bracey            44 Medford              15:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Anne Rothwell            44 Merrimac             16:58 
    2 Billie Jean Chouinard    41 Beverly              17:50 
    3 Elizabeth Hannah         45 hampstead            18:11 
    4 Laurie Cyr               46 Kensington           18:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Lee Panas                50 Chelmsford           12:56 
    2 Thomas Chase             54 Newburyport          14:24 
    3 John Pasquale            56 Haverhill            14:27 
    4 Brian Short              55 Byfield              15:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Carmela Taveras          50 Tewksbury            13:27 
    2 Jodi Short               56 Byfield              16:54 
    3 Judith Cowan             59 West Newbury         19:55 
    4 Rose Washak              51 Amesbury             21:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Andrew Ober              60 Boxford              15:08 
    2 Gary Rohr                62 Stratham             15:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Jacci Hussey             61 Rochester            16:44 
    2 Jane Wilson              61 Kingston             19:45 
    3 Kathy Clark              62 Raymond              20:20 
    4 Lindy Davis              66 Merrimac             25:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 John Micavich            70 Westford             20:56 
    2 Robert Randall           75 Springvale           21:47 
    3 Bob Aucoin               71 Seabrook             29:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Julie Christo            86 Bradford             35:24 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News