Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Williams Meet #1

Williamstown, MA, December 8, 2012

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

  Fair Haven Union High School                          -Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:34 PM  12/8/2012  Page 1
                                          Williams Meet #1 - 12/8/2012
                                                   12/8/2012
                                                    Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 McLenithan, Shelby           Mau                       7.74   7
    2 Madany, Raheemah             Mau                       7.84   7
    3 Williams, Leniesha           Mau                       8.04   7
    4 Stuart, Charlotte            Essex High School         8.14   2
    4 DiMambro, Olivia             Essex High School         8.14   5
    4 Hockemeier, Taylor           Mau                       8.14   7
    7 Puis, Alexa                  Essex High School         8.34   5
    8 Page, Grace                  Mau                       8.44   5
    8 Reis, Chapin                 Bellows Falls             8.44   7
   10 Corrow, Chelsea              Mau                       8.54   3
   11 Federica, Isabelle           Essex High School         8.64   3
   12 Kosaki, Asuka                Mau                       8.74   1
   12 Ieremias, Maria              Fair Haven                8.74   6
   14 Ip, Kim                      Windsor VT                8.75   7
   15 Kamyk, Courtney              Rutland High School       8.84   2
   15 Fitzgerald, Ali              Rutland High School       8.84   3
   15 Pockette, Olivia             Rutland High School       8.84   1
   15 Kerin, Emily                 Essex High School         8.84   4
   19 Hershel, Emily               Windsor VT                8.94   6
   20 Miglorie, Abigail            Mt.St. Joseph VT          9.04   2
   20 Holton, Mazie                Amhs                      9.04   2
   20 Brown, Morgan                Fair Haven                9.04   6
   20 Marcy, Molly                 Fair Haven                9.04   5
   24 Cousineau, Claudia           Fair Haven                9.14   2
   24 Davis, Hailey                Amhs                      9.14   4
   26 Fabien, Anna-Michelle        Fair Haven                9.24   3
   27 Guetti, Cheyanne             Mau                       9.34   1
   28 Foley, Abigail               Rutland High School       9.44   4
   28 Nolan, Jaime                 Windsor VT                9.44   6
   30 Conway, Hannah               Rutland High School       9.54   3
   31 Creighton, Ashley            Windsor VT                9.64   6
   32 Zachardi, Talia              Windsor VT                9.84   6
   33 Sanborn, Maggie              Mt.St. Joseph VT         10.54   4
   34 Irons, Alison                Fair Haven               10.64   4
   35 Winter, Brittany             Windsor VT               10.94   5
   36 Rice, Erin                   Windsor VT               11.04   5
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Puis, Alexa                  Essex High School        45.04   1
    2 Madany, Raheemah             Mau                      46.24   8
    3 Williams, Leniesha           Mau                      48.34   8
    4 Corrow, Chelsea              Mau                      48.64   4
    5 Reis, Chapin                 Bellows Falls            49.34   7
    6 Hockemeier, Taylor           Mau                      50.34   8
    7 Miglorie, Abigail            Mt.St. Joseph VT         50.74   2
    8 Rowell, Lauren               Bellows Falls            51.04   6
    9 Peters, Esther               Windsor VT               53.54   6
   10 Davis, Hailey                Amhs                     54.74   1
   11 Dulac, Nicole                Windsor VT               54.94   7
  ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
   12 Morris, Melissa              Essex High School        55.34   5
   13 Markowski, Abigail           Rutland High School      55.54   1
   14 Foley, Abigail               Rutland High School      55.64   2
   15 Hershel, Emily               Windsor VT               55.74   6
   16 Marcy, Molly                 Fair Haven               56.04   5
   17 Conway, Hannah               Rutland High School      56.54   5
   18 Staab, Jena                  Amhs                     57.04   3
   19 Holton, Mazie                Amhs                     57.94   1
   20 Ortega, Lucia                Amhs                   1:00.34   3
   21 Sanborn, Maggie              Mt.St. Joseph VT       1:04.34   4
   22 Irons, Alison                Fair Haven             1:10.34   4
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Whitman, Shelby              Mau                    1:49.24   2
    2 Comalli, Nikki               Mau                    2:03.64   2
    3 Laramie, Olivia              Fair Haven             2:09.64   1
    4 Keough, Gloria               Essex High School      2:11.44   2
    5 Miglorie, Abigail            Mt.St. Joseph VT       2:14.94   1
    6 Staab, Jena                  Amhs                   2:15.04   1
    7 Smith, Celia                 Amhs                   2:25.54   1
    8 French, Ashlie               Windsor VT             2:25.64   2
    9 Hoyt, Janessa                Amhs                   2:31.34   2
   10 Sanborn, Maggie              Mt.St. Joseph VT       2:35.04   2
   11 Ortega, Lucia                Amhs                   2:40.84   1
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Krawczyk, McKenzie           Mau                    3:36.74
    2 Bow, Lauren                  Mau                    3:54.64
    3 Clement, Amanda              Fair Haven             4:12.14
    4 Mecier, Makayla              Rutland High School    4:29.74
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hanley, Caitlin              Rutland High School    6:58.04
    2 Mee, Shannon                 Rutland High School    7:06.34
    3 Rowell, Lauren               Bellows Falls          7:09.24
    4 Hollister, Jazmine           Mau                    7:10.34
    5 Kiefaber, Rachel             Rutland High School    7:25.74
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Neverett, Mariah             Essex High School         9.54   4
    2 Macomber, Haley              Fair Haven                9.64   4
    3 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven                9.94   4
    4 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls            10.14   4
  ....Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    5 Doran, Amanda                Fair Haven               10.54   4
    6 Auger, Cassidy               Fair Haven               10.64   2
    7 Ieremias, Maria              Fair Haven               10.94   2
    8 Pouliot, Colleen             Fair Haven               11.04   3
    9 Hooker, Mallory              Fair Haven               11.44   3
   10 Dulac, Nicole                Windsor VT               12.04   4
   11 Fabien, Anna-Michelle        Fair Haven               12.84   1
   11 Formichellie, Rowan          Windsor VT               12.84   3
   13 Morse, Samantha              Fair Haven               12.94   1
   14 Curtis, Mallory              Windsor VT               13.34   3
   15 Turco, Elizabeth             Windsor VT               13.64   3
   16 Towne, Becca                 Windsor VT               14.04   3
   17 Pellerin, Keilani            Fair Haven               15.24   2
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                  1:52.84   3
       1) Madany, Raheemah                2) Williams, Leniesha
       3) Hockemeier, Taylor              4) McLenithan, Shelby
    2 Essex High School  'A'                              2:03.24   1
       1) DiMambro, Olivia                2) Federica, Isabelle
       3) Keough, Gloria                  4) Morris, Melissa
    3 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'B'                 x2:05.54   3
       1) Corrow, Chelsea                 2) Guetti, Cheyanne
       3) Kosaki, Asuka                   4)
    4 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      2:05.74   3
       1) Hubbard, Tarah                  2) Macomber, Haley
       3) Bean, Courtney                  4) Auger, Cassidy
    5 Essex High School  'B'                             x2:11.04   2
    6 Rutland High School  'A'                            2:13.64   1
    7 Bellows Falls  'A'                                  2:14.84   2
    8 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'C'                     x2:21.84   2
       1) Bruno, Nikki                    2) James, Shara
       3) Doran, Amanda                   4) Hooker, Mallory
    9 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'B'                     x2:23.04   2
       1) Cousineau, Claudia              2) Marcy, Molly
       3) Fabien, Anna-Michelle           4) Brown, Morgan
   10 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'D'                     x2:27.64   1
       1) Ieremias, Maria                 2) Pouliot, Colleen
       3) Larson, Courtney                4) Morse, Samantha
   11 Windsor High School - VT  'B'                      x2:39.34   1
       1) Creighton, Ashley               2) Formichellie, Rowan
       3) Towne, Becca                    4) Winter, Brittany
   -- Windsor High School - VT  'A'                           DNF   3
       1) Peters, Esther                  2) Nolan, Jaime
       3) Ip, Kim                         4) Turco, Elizabeth
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                  4:40.04   2
       1) Mears, Samantha                 2) Krawczyk, McKenzie
  ....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
       3) Page, Grace                     4) Whitman, Shelby
    2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      5:22.14   2
       1) Auger, Cassidy                  2) Bean, Courtney
       3) Borah, Chelsea                  4) Pouliot, Colleen
    3 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'B'                     x5:27.40   1
       1) Clement, Amanda                 2) Fabien, Anna-Michelle
       3) Hooker, Mallory                 4) Marcy, Molly
    4 Arlington Memorial High School  'A'                 5:43.94   1
       1) Smith, Celia                    2) Davis, Hailey
       3) Patel, Bhumika                  4) Ortega, Lucia
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                 11:31.04
       1) Krawczyk, McKenzie              2) Comalli, Nikki
       3) Hollister, Jazmine              4) Whitman, Shelby
    2 Bellows Falls  'A'                                 11:43.84
   -- Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                          DNF
       1) Laramie, Olivia                 2) Borah, Chelsea
       3) Clement, Amanda                 4) Ray, Jenna
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sopchak, Emma                Essex High School      4-10.00
    2 Bean, Courtney               Fair Haven             4-06.00
    3 Mears, Samantha              Mau                   J4-06.00
    4 Puis, Alexa                  Essex High School     J4-06.00
    5 Federica, Isabelle           Essex High School      4-04.00
    6 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls         J4-04.00
    7 Lussier, Taylor              Mau                    4-02.00
    8 Hooker, Mallory              Fair Haven             4-00.00
    8 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven             4-00.00
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 DiMambro, Olivia             Essex High School     15-06.00
    2 Neverett, Mariah             Essex High School     15-02.50
    3 Williams, Leniesha           Mau                   14-10.00
    4 Mears, Samantha              Mau                   13-09.50
    5 Stuart, Charlotte            Essex High School     12-05.50
    6 Kerin, Emily                 Essex High School     12-03.50
    7 Kosaki, Asuka                Mau                   10-05.00
    8 Towne, Becca                 Windsor VT            10-02.50
    9 Ortega, Lucia                Amhs                   9-09.50
   10 French, Ashlie               Windsor VT             9-07.50
   11 Staab, Jena                  Amhs                   8-04.00
   -- Smith, Celia                 Amhs                      FOUL
   -- Lussier, Taylor              Mau                       FOUL
   -- Hoyt, Janessa                Amhs                      FOUL
  ....Girls Long Jump
   -- Welch, Amber                 Amhs                 X10-01.00
  Girls Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven            28-09.25
    2 Pouliot, Colleen             Fair Haven            25-04.00
    3 Peters, Esther               Windsor VT            25-00.00
    4 Lussier, Taylor              Mau                   24-07.25
   -- Cousineau, Claudia           Fair Haven                FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Madany, Firdous              Mau                   28-03.00
    2 Brochu, Brittany             Mau                   27-11.00
    3 Haynes, Taylor               Mau                   27-07.00
    4 Nolan, Jaime                 Windsor VT            25-01.00
    5 Bruno, Nikki                 Fair Haven            23-09.00
    6 Rice, Erin                   Windsor VT            23-04.00
    7 Hershel, Emily               Windsor VT            23-03.00
    8 Welch, Amber                 Amhs                  22-11.00
    9 Ray, Jenna                   Fair Haven            22-10.00
    9 Curtis, Mallory              Windsor VT            22-10.00
   11 Larson, Courtney             Fair Haven            22-06.00
   11 French, Ashlie               Windsor VT            22-06.00
   13 Holton, Mazie                Amhs                  22-04.00
   14 Gijanto, Gillian             Mau                   21-05.00
   15 Formichellie, Rowan          Windsor VT            20-03.00
   16 Lamoureux, Marissa           Fair Haven            19-06.00
   17 Sweatt, Kaetlyn              Fair Haven            18-05.00
   18 Morse, Samantha              Fair Haven            18-02.00
   18 Cummings, Cara               Fair Haven            18-02.00
   20 Zachardi, Talia              Windsor VT            18-00.00
   21 Szabo, Jackie                Fair Haven            17-10.00
   22 Brown, Morgan                Fair Haven            17-01.00
   23 Turco, Elizabeth             Windsor VT            16-11.00
   24 Winter, Brittany             Windsor VT            16-09.00
   25 Pellerin, Kaitlyn            Fair Haven            16-03.00
   26 Pellerin, Keilani            Fair Haven            15-09.00
   27 Davis, Hailey                Amhs                  14-09.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Conchieri, Kevin             Essex High School         6.84   5
    2 Baez, Josh                   Essex High School         7.04   6
    3 Carpenter, Taite             Essex High School         7.34   3
    3 Lindell, Andrew              Mt.St. Joseph VT          7.34   2
    3 Beauregard, Austin           Fair Haven                7.34   4
    3 Vadikin, Ben                 Mau                       7.34   2
    7 Medlin, Lucas                Rutland High School       7.44   6
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
    7 Kwanza, Juilius              Essex High School         7.44   7
    7 Bow, Cam                     Mau                       7.44   8
   10 McLemore, John               Essex High School         7.54   1
   10 Hassan, Ahmad                Mau                       7.54   8
   10 Conchieri, Tyler             Essex High School         7.54   8
   13 Macksey, Peter               Amhs                      7.64   3
   13 Elliott, Ryan                Essex High School         7.64   2
   13 Myers, Brad                  Mau                       7.64   5
   16 Morris, Alex                 Essex High School         7.74   4
   16 Lane, Ben                    Rutland High School       7.74   8
   16 Zenny, Amil                  Essex High School         7.74   1
   19 Paroline, Josh               Essex High School         7.84   7
   19 Cranston, Casey              Mau                       7.84   3
   21 Fontneau, Celeb              Essex High School         7.94   4
   21 Eastman, Colby               Windsor VT                7.94   8
   21 Rodriquez, Jacob             Essex High School         7.94   5
   21 Amaliksen, Seth              Essex High School         7.94   3
   25 Clark, Collin                Rutland High School       8.04   5
   25 Amerio, Skyler               Rutland High School       8.04   2
   25 Baker, Kyle                  Essex High School         8.04   7
   25 Yin, Jason                   Essex High School         8.04   2
   29 Pellerin-Fales, Joshua       Mt.St. Joseph VT          8.14   2
   29 Cody, Pat                    Mau                       8.14   3
   31 Macksey, James               Amhs                      8.24   8
   31 Agresta, Payton              Amhs                      8.24   4
   31 Reed, Will                   Fair Haven                8.24   7
   34 Medlan, Jon                  Rutland High School       8.64   7
   34 Phelps, Matt                 Rutland High School       8.64   1
   34 Decandio, Jacob              Mt.St. Joseph VT          8.64   6
   34 Tadio, Dominic               Rutland High School       8.64   4
   38 Webster, Nate                Rutland High School       8.84   7
   39 Mattison, Jordan             Rutland High School       8.94   5
   40 Lee, Issac                   Essex High School         9.14   5
   41 O'Rourke, Evan               Rutland High School       9.44   4
   42 Gitman, Tristan              Rutland High School       9.84   6
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Conchieri, Kevin             Essex High School        39.14   3
    2 Clark, Matt                  Fair Haven               39.64  11
    3 Larue, Paul                  Fair Haven               39.84  11
    4 Myers, Brad                  Mau                      40.34   3
    5 Hughes, Tim                  Rutland High School      40.84   4
    6 Vadikin, Ben                 Mau                      41.24   8
    6 Polen, Jon                   Mau                      41.24   5
    6 Conchieri, Tyler             Essex High School        41.24   3
    9 Seward, Ben                  Mau                      41.54   7
   10 Fischer, Aden                Amhs                     41.84   9
   11 Bow, Cam                     Mau                      42.04  11
   12 Page, Owen                   Mau                      42.74  11
   13 Lindell, Andrew              Mt.St. Joseph VT         42.94   5
   14 Kwanza, Juilius              Essex High School        43.04   1
   15 Lane, Ben                    Rutland High School      43.64   8
  ....Boys 300 Meter Dash
   16 Durfee, Nathaniel            Mau                      44.04  10
   16 Amerio, Skyler               Rutland High School      44.04   5
   18 Yin, Jason                   Essex High School        44.24   6
   18 Mason, Shawn                 Windsor VT               44.24  10
   20 Zenny, Amil                  Essex High School        44.44   9
   21 Reed, Will                   Fair Haven               44.74   7
   22 Amaliksen, Seth              Essex High School        45.74   4
   22 Clark, Collin                Rutland High School      45.74   9
   22 Smith, Sebastian             Mt.St. Joseph VT         45.74   8
   25 Macksey, James               Amhs                     47.94  10
   26 Cody, Pat                    Mau                      49.04   4
   27 Phelps, Matt                 Rutland High School      49.44   2
   28 Woodward, Hudson             Windsor VT               49.84  10
   28 Pellerin-Fales, Joshua       Mt.St. Joseph VT         49.84   1
   30 Hassan, Ahmad                Mau                      50.14   8
   31 Decandio, Jacob              Mt.St. Joseph VT         50.24   7
   31 Tadio, Dominic               Rutland High School      50.24   4
   33 Mattison, Jordan             Rutland High School      54.44   3
   34 Lee, Issac                   Essex High School      1:05.24   1
   -- Cranston, Casey              Mau                         DQ   6
   -- Messer, Scott                Fair Haven                  DQ   6
   -- Medlan, Jon                  Rutland High School         DQ   6
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hughes, Tim                  Rutland High School    1:31.04   2
    2 Lemmel-Hay, Micah            Essex High School      1:32.04   2
    3 Fischer, Aden                Amhs                   1:36.14   2
    4 Sorensen, Peter              Mau                    1:41.24   1
    5 Smith, Sebastian             Mt.St. Joseph VT       1:41.34   1
    6 Mason, Shawn                 Windsor VT             1:41.44   2
    7 Seward, PJ                   Mau                    1:43.24   1
    8 Ruby, James                  Fair Haven             1:44.64   1
    9 Harvey, Luke                 Fair Haven             1:46.44   2
   10 Hurd, Kevin                  Fair Haven             1:47.54   2
   11 Burd, Andrew                 Rutland High School    1:54.44   1
   12 Pellerin-Fales, Joshua       Mt.St. Joseph VT       2:01.24   1
   13 Doiron, Zach                 Windsor VT             2:03.54   2
   14 Formachellie, Jeb            Windsor VT             2:25.34   2
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Strano, Matt                 Mau                    3:13.34
    2 Redden, Zach                 Mau                    3:16.34
    3 Nichols, Isaac               Fair Haven             3:32.34
    4 Seward, PJ                   Mau                    3:34.54
    5 O'Neil, Bailey               Mau                    3:38.64
    6 Burd, Matthew                Rutland High School    3:43.74
    7 Ruby, Gus                    Fair Haven             3:57.84
    8 Cacciatore, Charlie          Fair Haven             3:58.94
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brandmeyer, Marc             Mau                    4:44.14
    2 Ligon, Sam                   Rutland High School    5:17.34
    3 Ducharme, Jeremy             Hazen                  5:17.64
    4 Cozzens, Austin              Rutland High School    5:21.14
    5 Strano, Matt                 Mau                    5:23.64
    6 Smith, Quincey               Windsor VT             5:26.34
    7 Redden, Zach                 Mau                    5:28.64
    8 Wright, Brendan              Rutland High School    5:30.04
    9 Jones, Timmy                 Bellows Falls          5:32.84
   10 Peterson, Will               Rutland High School    5:36.14
   11 Cole, Hunter                 Rutland High School    5:38.04
   12 Smith, Sebastian             Mt.St. Joseph VT       6:17.04
   13 Novak, Brett                 Rutland High School    7:00.34
  Boys 3200 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jones, Timmy                 Bellows Falls         11:40.94
    2 Rajia, Youssef               Fair Haven            11:45.24
    3 Ducharme, Jeremy             Hazen                 12:06.24
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Polen, Jon                   Mau                       8.24   2
    2 Beauregard, Austin           Fair Haven                8.74   2
    3 Morris, Alex                 Essex High School         9.14   2
    4 Messer, Scott                Fair Haven                9.44   2
    5 Rodriquez, Jacob             Essex High School         9.94   1
    6 Yin, Jason                   Essex High School        10.64   1
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Essex High School  'A'                              1:41.34   1
       1) Conchieri, Kevin                2) Conchieri, Tyler
       3) Carpenter, Taite                4) Lemmel-Hay, Micah
    2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      1:46.94   4
       1) Larue, Paul                     2) Clark, Matt
       3) McIntyre, Grady                 4) Bowen, Tommy
    3 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                  1:47.64   4
       1) Seward, Ben                     2) Vadikin, Ben
       3) Cranston, Casey                 4) Bow, Cam
    4 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'B'                 x1:48.34   4
       1) Page, Owen                      2) Durfee, Nathaniel
       3) Cody, Pat                       4) Myers, Brad
    5 Rutland High School  'A'                            1:48.54   2
       1) Cozzens, Austin                 2) Medlin, Lucas
       3) Godzik, Eric                    4) Burd, Andrew
    6 Essex High School  'B'                             x1:48.94   3
  ....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
       1) Fontneau, Celeb                 2) Evans, Bobby
       3) Morris, Alex                    4) Zenny, Amil
    7 Arlington Memorial High School  'A'                 1:55.54   2
       1) Fischer, Aden                   2) Macksey, Peter
       3) Agresta, Payton                 4) Macksey, James
    8 Mount St. Joseph Academy - VT  'A'                  1:55.84   1
       1) Pellerin-Fales, Joshua          2) Smith, Sebastian
       3) Decandio, Jacob                 4) Lindell, Andrew
    9 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'B'                     x1:59.04   2
       1) Beauregard, Austin              2) Reed, Will
       3) Knapp, Ian                      4) Messer, Scott
   10 Essex High School  'C'                             x2:02.64   3
       1) Rodriquez, Jacob                2) Amaliksen, Seth
       3) Lee, Issac                      4) Paroline, Josh
   11 Windsor High School - VT  'A'                       2:11.54   4
       1) Formachellie, Jeb               2) Janoch, Taylor
       3) Doiron, Zach                    4) Woodward, Hudson
   12 Rutland High School  'B'                           x2:21.24   3
       1) O'Rourke, Evan                  2) Markowski, Nick
       3) Gitman, Tristan                 4) Webster, Nate
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                  3:47.14
       1) Seward, Ben                     2) Sorensen, Peter
       3) Seward, Andy                    4) Brandmeyer, Andrew
    2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      3:50.04
       1) McIntyre, Grady                 2) Larue, Paul
       3) Clark, Matt                     4) Kearns, Tom
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                  9:01.64
       1) Brandmeyer, Andrew              2) Redden, Zach
       3) Seward, Andy                    4) Brandmeyer, Marc
    2 Windsor High School - VT  'A'                       9:38.64
       1) Barraby, Roger                  2) Eastman, Colby
       3) Mason, Shawn                    4) Smith, Quincey
    3 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      9:55.54
       1) McIntyre, Grady                 2) Rajia, Youssef
       3) Kearns, Tom                     4) Hurd, Kevin
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Evans, Bobby                 Essex High School      6-00.00
    2 Yandow, Tim                  Essex High School      5-10.00
    3 Elliott, Ryan                Essex High School      5-08.00
    4 Morris, Alex                 Essex High School     J5-08.00
    5 Baez, Josh                   Essex High School      5-06.00
  ....Boys High Jump
    6 Messer, Scott                Fair Haven             5-02.00
    7 Baker, Kyle                  Essex High School      4-10.00
    8 Hassan, Ahmad                Mau                    4-08.00
   -- Fontneau, Celeb              Essex High School           NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Yandow, Tim                  Essex High School     20-09.00
    2 Evans, Bobby                 Essex High School     19-07.00
    3 Baez, Josh                   Essex High School     19-05.50
    4 Elliott, Ryan                Essex High School     19-04.00
    5 McLemore, John               Essex High School     18-02.00
    6 Carpenter, Taite             Essex High School     17-05.00
    7 Baker, Kyle                  Essex High School     16-10.00
    8 Seward, Ben                  Mau                   16-09.00
    9 Myers, Brad                  Mau                   16-07.25
   10 Mason, Shawn                 Windsor VT            16-07.00
   11 Kwanza, Juilius              Essex High School     16-06.50
   12 Durfee, Nathaniel            Mau                   16-02.50
   13 Paroline, Josh               Essex High School     14-09.50
   14 Eastman, Colby               Windsor VT            14-01.50
   15 Formachellie, Jeb            Windsor VT            10-08.00
   15 Woodward, Hudson             Windsor VT            10-08.00
   17 Doiron, Zach                 Windsor VT             9-07.00
   -- Page, Owen                   Mau                       FOUL
   -- Messer, Scott                Fair Haven                FOUL
   -- Larue, Paul                  Fair Haven                FOUL
  Boys Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Elliott, Ryan                Essex High School     38-06.00
    2 Barraby, Roger               Windsor VT            38-03.50
    3 Durfee, Nathaniel            Mau                   35-08.00
    4 McIntyre, Grady              Fair Haven            34-11.25
    5 Page, Owen                   Mau                   34-01.50
    6 Beauregard, Austin           Fair Haven            31-09.50
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Eastman, Colby               Windsor VT            34-08.00
    2 Nicklien, Tucker             Mau                  J34-08.00
    3 Prichard, Greg               Fair Haven            32-08.00
    4 Macksey, Peter               Amhs                  32-05.00
    5 Prandini, Ben                Mau                   32-02.00
    6 Hulett, Ben                  Mau                   30-07.00
    7 Atkins, Dan                  Mau                   30-00.00
    8 Vadikin, Rudy                Mau                   29-10.00
    9 Webster, Nate                Rutland High School   27-09.00
   10 Morrissette, Aaron           Fair Haven            27-07.00
  ....Boys Shot Put
   11 O'Rourke, Evan               Rutland High School   27-00.00
   12 Agresta, Payton              Amhs                  26-10.00
   13 Gitman, Tristan              Rutland High School   24-09.00
   14 Macksey, James               Amhs                  22-00.00
   15 Dougherty, Owen              Fair Haven            20-06.00
   16 Markowski, Nick              Rutland High School   20-03.00
   17 Hooker, Nicholas             Fair Haven            19-00.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News