Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Week # 1 Don Woods & John Wallace Invites

Fitchburg & Holden, MA, December 8, 2012

[Don Woods Memorial Invite Complete Results ]

John Wallace memorial Invite Complete Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 03:32 PM
                John Wallace Memorial Invitational - 12/8/2012                 
                        Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 Sr Algonquin             50-10.50  
  2 Tyler Clouthier           SR Shrewsbury            43-00.75  
  3 Taiichi Ash               SR Wachusett             40-01.00  
  4 Connor Shea               SR Shrewsbury            40-00.00  
  5 Cam Mabie                 JR Shrewsbury            39-02.00  
  6 Thomas Kotosky            SR Westborough           38-00.50  
  7 Samuel Hayes              JR Shrewsbury            38-00.00  
  8 Darnell Butler            SR Hudson                37-02.00  
  9 James Birnie              JR Shrewsbury            36-09.75  
 10 Brian Sweeter             Jr Algonquin             33-05.00  
 11 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin             33-02.00  
 12 Alex Bernstein            10 Wachusett             32-11.00  
 13 Connor Mullins            JR Shrewsbury            32-09.00  
 14 Moe Daeipour              Sr Algonquin             32-07.50  
 15 Steve Oram                JR Marlborough           31-00.50  
 16 Chris Grimes              JR Wachusett             31-00.00  
 17 Cody Braese               SR Quabbin               30-11.00  
 18 Paul St. Pierre           12 Wachusett             30-10.50  
 19 Christopher Clancy        JR Westborough          J30-10.50  
 20 Sarath Mohan              SO Shrewsbury            30-05.00  
 21 Wyatt Borchetta-Platt     SO Westborough           30-01.00  
 22 Danny Bishop              Sr Algonquin             29-06.00  
 23 Jordan Hartley            FR Wachusett             29-04.50  
 24 Ryan McIsaac              SO Shrewsbury            29-00.00  
 25 Zachary Kelley            SO Shrewsbury            28-03.00  
 26 Rick Casparriello         SR Westborough           27-08.50  
 27 Josh Tran                 SR Shrewsbury            27-03.50  
 28 Luke Cameron              SR Quabbin               27-00.50  
 29 Ari Lazarine              SR Westborough           26-10.00  
 30 Erik Olson                FR Shrewsbury            26-01.00  
 31 Mark Mshooshian           So Algonquin             25-11.25  
 32 Zachary LaPosta           FR Wachusett             25-04.00  
 33 Chris LaFlamme            FR Hudson                25-03.00  
 34 Connor Bailey             SO Marlborough           24-09.25  
 35 Srinath Anand             SR Westborough           24-06.50  
 36 Jeffrey Eisenebeis        JR Westborough           22-10.00  
 37 Justin Carr               FR Marlborough           22-07.25  
 38 David Demattia            SR Algonquin             21-09.50  
 39 John Ibrahim              SO Shrewsbury            21-04.00  
 40 Kyle Mager                FR Marlborough           21-01.00  
 41 Joel Reske                SO Westborough           20-05.50  
 42 Nathan Adduci             FR Westborough           16-05.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli              JR Shrewsbury             6-00.00  
  2 Jack McDonald             Sr Algonquin              5-10.00  
  3 Tom Aulenbuck             11 Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  3 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett              5-04.00  
  3 Evan Rife                 SR Quabbin                5-04.00  
  3 Jacob Gore                FR Algonquin              5-04.00  
  3 Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin              5-04.00  
  3 Brendan Hicks             SR Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  9 Jeff MacDougall           SR Westborough            5-00.00  
  9 Patrick Boisvert          FR Hudson                 5-00.00  
  9 Brendan Rife              SO Quabbin                5-00.00  
  9 Brett Robinson            SR Westborough            5-00.00  
  9 Max Machaud               Fr Algonquin              5-00.00  
  9 Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
 15 Jon Clark                 FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 15 Ries Kennington           JR Quabbin                4-08.00  
 15 Michael McCormack         FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 15 Ed Hoogasian              SR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
 15 Jesse Levine              JR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
 15 Mike Abasciano            SO Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
 -- Patrick Sullivan          Fr Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Jason Silva               JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Charles Gallagher         Fr Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Daigle               SR Marlborough            10:52.9  
  2 Mark Aronson              SR Westborough            10:59.1  
  3 Ries Kennington           JR Quabbin                11:03.9  
  4 Patrick Sullivan          Fr Algonquin              11:06.3  
  5 Ben Rutan                 Sr Algonquin              11:33.0  
  6 Rich Kornitsky            SO Quabbin                11:50.2  
  7 Nicholas Schur            SO Westborough            11:53.1  
  8 Nick Bowker               Jr Algonquin              12:03.1  
  9 Evan Dundon               FR Marlborough            12:26.8  
 10 Ben Lazarine              SO Westborough            12:50.8  
 11 Wesley Rodgers            Jr Algonquin              13:20.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachery Hamilton          Sr Algonquin                  8.2   1 
  2 Robert Dupuis             SR Quabbin                   J8.2   1 
  3 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  8.6   2 
  3 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin                  8.6   3 
  3 Brandon Smith             JR Wachusett                  8.6   1 
  6 Matthew Wilichowski       SR Westborough                8.7   4 
  7 Evan Rife                 SR Quabbin                    8.8   2 
  8 Mark Vancini              SR Westborough                9.0   4 
  9 Andrew Churchill          JR Quabbin                    9.2   4 
 10 Konar Gregory             SO Marlborough                9.3   1 
 11 Brendan Hicks             SR Shrewsbury                J9.3   1 
 12 Mike Halloran             Sr Algonquin                  9.5   2 
 13 Michael McCormack         FR Algonquin                  9.7   4 
 13 Nick Defeudis             So Algonquin                  9.7   3 
 15 Eli (Robert) Graham       SO Wachusett                  9.8   3 
 16 Patrick Boisvert          FR Hudson                    10.0   2 
 17 James Harvey              Jr Algonquin                 10.2   3 
 18 Bradley Whitehall         SO Westborough               11.3   4 
 19 Jacob Grosner             SO Westborough               12.0   3 
 20 Jeff MacDougall           SR Westborough               12.1   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Reynolds              SR Shrewsbury                 6.6   1 
  2 Michael Owusu-Agyeman     JR Wachusett                  6.7   1 
  3 Malik Daley               Jr Algonquin                  6.8   2 
  4 Sam Levine                SR Shrewsbury                J6.8   2 
  5 Colin Kraft               Sr Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  6 Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury                 7.0   6 
  6 Kevin Casey               SO Westborough                7.0   1 
  8 James Egan                Jr Algonquin                  7.1   3 
  9 Rino Tonelli              JR Shrewsbury                 7.2   4 
  9 Ed Hoogasian              SR Shrewsbury                 7.2   3 
 11 Jon Alger                 JR Quabbin                    7.3   2 
 11 Mike Abasciano            SO Shrewsbury                 7.3   5 
 13 Aric Zhu                  FR Westborough                7.4   6 
 14 Tom Aulenbuck             11 Shrewsbury                 7.5   8 
 14 Jake Annunziata           FR Wachusett                  7.5   2 
 14 Nicholas Hung             FR Algonquin                  7.5   5 
 17 Cooper Setterlund         SO Wachusett                  7.6   7 
 17 Jason Silva               JR Westborough                7.6   3 
 17 Eric Schmidt              JR Marlborough                7.6   1 
 20 Valery Meleshkevich       FR Westborough                7.7   7 
 20 Priyam Patel              JR Shrewsbury                 7.7   6 
 22 Gavin Frasier-Felix       Fr Algonquin                  7.8   5 
 22 Kenny Huong               Fr Algonquin                  7.8   8 
 22 Kevin Lynch               Fr Algonquin                  7.8   7 
 22 Luke Gustin               11 Algonquin                  7.8   4 
 26 Benjamin Feldman          FR Westborough                7.9   4 
 26 Jon Clark                 FR Algonquin                  7.9   9 
 28 David Astill              FR Shrewsbury                J7.9   9 
 28 Ha Neul On                Fr Algonquin                 J7.9   4 
 30 Patrick Harvey            Jr Algonquin                  8.0   6 
 30 Raymond Doan              JR Shrewsbury                 8.0   3 
 30 Christopher Clancy        JR Westborough                8.0   7 
 30 Murphy DeArmond           FR Westborough                8.0   8 
 34 Nathaniel Chen            So Algonquin                 J8.0   6 
 34 Jesse Levine              JR Shrewsbury                J8.0   8 
 36 Taylor Terrasi            JR Marlborough                8.2   2 
 36 Robert Rhodes             JR Hudson                     8.2   1 
 36 Jack Cerny                FR Westborough                8.2   5 
 39 Charlie Katz              FR Westborough               J8.2   2 
 40 Jordan Brown              JR Marlborough                8.3   3 
 41 Kyle Mager                FR Marlborough                8.4   9 
 42 Will Chan                 SR Shrewsbury                 8.5   7 
 42 Matheus Goncalves         SO Hudson                     8.5   5 
 44 Samuel Berg               FR Westborough                8.6   9 
 45 Owen Smallcomb            FR Westborough               J8.6   9 
 46 James Watson              JR Marlborough                8.7   5 
 47 Joe Courtney              Sr Algonquin                  8.8   8 
 48 Jack Gonsalves            SO Westborough                8.9   6 
 48 Peter Gonsalves           FR Westborough                8.9   7 
 48 Gisueppe Caputo           FR Hudson                     8.9   4 
 51 Italo Ladeira             JR Marlborough               J8.9   4 
 52 Paris Frasier-Felix       Jr Algonquin                  9.0   8 
 53 Joe Frias                 FR Hudson                     9.1   3 
 54 Rigaud Durandisse         FR Westborough                9.3   9 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Fitzgerald            JR Wachusett               4:53.9  
  2 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett               4:59.9  
  3 Max Machaud               Fr Algonquin               5:03.1  
  4 Sean MacPherson           JR Wachusett               5:10.2  
  5 Andrew Doherty-Munroe     SO Hudson                  5:11.6  
  6 Nicholas Malone           SO Wachusett               5:15.2  
  7 Glen Harlen               Jr Algonquin               5:17.3  
  8 Riley Taylor              JR Westborough             5:26.6  
  9 Austin Turner             SO Marlborough             5:27.6  
 10 Brendan Murphy            JR Westborough             5:28.4  
 11 Alex Dowd                 SO Algonquin               5:34.0  
 12 Tim Forrest               SO Westborough             5:36.2  
 13 Daniel McKay              SO Westborough             5:42.2  
 14 Justin Enright            JR Quabbin                 5:44.9  
 15 Caleb Ricardi             JR Westborough             5:45.1  
 16 Andrew Miett              FR Quabbin                 5:48.1  
 17 Matthew Burneister        Fr Algonquin               5:50.5  
 18 Evan Nelson               Fr Algonquin               5:50.7  
 19 Mark Dyer                 Fr Algonquin               5:51.0  
 20 Cam Marcoulier            Fr Algonquin               5:51.1  
 21 Phillip Peterson          SO Wachusett               5:57.5  
 22 Ryan Cunningham           SO Westborough             5:58.1  
 23 Vishnu Prasad             SO Westborough             5:58.4  
 24 Nicholas Lanciani         SR Westborough             6:03.2  
 25 Christopher Allen         SO Marlborough             6:09.2  
 26 Connor Black              FR Algonquin               6:12.9  
 27 Earl Geary                FR Marlborough             6:14.9  
 28 Dan Papazian               9 Shrewsbury              6:17.2  
 29 Marty Dennis-Jackson      FR Westborough             6:53.5  
 30 Patrick Lampi             FR Westborough             6:56.7  
 31 Sal Maglione               8 Hudson                  7:11.5  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Cusack              SR Wachusett               1:32.3   1 
  2 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett               1:34.5   2 
  3 Brendan Anzures           SR Westborough             1:34.6   2 
  4 Brett Robinson            SR Westborough             1:38.4   3 
  5 Jonathan Burke            JR Marlborough             1:39.6   1 
  6 Jacob Gore                FR Algonquin               1:40.8   4 
  7 Jacob Steinberg           SO Shrewsbury              1:41.5   3 
  8 Matt Palmer               Jr Algonquin               1:43.4   4 
  9 Josh Ufland               Jr Algonquin               1:44.2   4 
 10 Cole Sooy                 FR Shrewsbury              1:46.3   1 
 11 Sam DiStefano             Sr Algonquin               1:46.8   1 
 12 Marcus Brunelle           FR Hudson                  1:48.6   2 
 13 Brian Lindberg            FR Wachusett               1:49.4   3 
 14 Justin Silkey             SO Quabbin                 1:51.4   2 
 15 William Larcenaire        Jr Algonquin               1:55.0   4 
 16 Nicholas Matys            FR Wachusett               1:58.6   4 
 17 Steve Turner              FR Shrewsbury              1:59.1   4 
 18 Andre Fillippi            SO Hudson                  2:03.6   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin                 38.8   1 
  2 David Cusack              FR Wachusett                 40.5   4 
  2 Drew DiPilla              SO Wachusett                 40.5   1 
  4 Darnell Butler            SR Hudson                    40.7   1 
  5 Gabe Vasquaz              Jr Algonquin                 40.9   4 
  6 Billy Batchelder          JR Wachusett                 41.4   9 
  7 Sean VanDoren             JR Westborough               41.5   3 
  8 John Raber                SR Wachusett                 41.6   2 
  9 Ari Lazarine              SR Westborough               42.0  12 
 10 Erik King                 FR Shrewsbury                42.2   5 
 11 Tom Asmar                 JR Wachusett                 42.4   5 
 12 Brendan Hanrahan          FR Wachusett                 42.7   8 
 13 Matthew Whitmore          JR Marlborough               42.8   2 
 14 Moe Daeipour              Sr Algonquin                 43.1   3 
 15 Dan Noel                  JR Quabbin                   43.3   7 
 16 Chris Grimes              JR Wachusett                 43.5  11 
 17 Julian Binici             SO Westborough               43.8   8 
 18 Jonathan Barnt            SO Hudson                    44.3   4 
 19 Chris Gallotta            SR Wachusett                 44.4   6 
 20 Rick Casparriello         SR Westborough               44.5   9 
 21 Alec Fannin               SO Westborough               44.8   6 
 22 Cody Braese               SR Quabbin                   45.0   2 
 23 Richard Russell           SO Wachusett                 45.1  10 
 23 Dion Dixon                FR Wachusett                 45.1  12 
 25 Jack Lacela                9 Wachusett                 45.5  11 
 26 Samuel Cacela             JR Wachusett                 45.7   9 
 27 Keanu Patwari             SR Shrewsbury                45.8   1 
 28 Nevin Sweeney             FR Wachusett                 45.9  10 
 28 Alex Whitehead            10 Wachusett                 45.9  11 
 28 Austin Bonnell            SO Hudson                    45.9   5 
 31 Chris LaFlamme            FR Hudson                    46.0   3 
 32 Robert Guerette           JR Shrewsbury                46.2   2 
 33 Brendan Rife              SO Quabbin                   46.7   8 
 34 Mihir Murthi              JR Westborough               46.9   7 
 34 Kevin Reynolds            SO Shrewsbury                46.9   4 
 36 Charles Gallagher         Fr Algonquin                 47.3   5 
 37 Nick Russell              FR Wachusett                 47.4  10 
 38 Jonathan Benoit           FR Wachusett                 47.7   9 
 39 Garret Bailey             SO Shrewsbury                47.9   3 
 40 Joel Reske                SO Westborough               48.2   8 
 41 Grant Chapman             SO Wachusett                 48.6  10 
 42 Clayton Johansen          SO Wachusett                 49.8  11 
 43 Matt Reilly               Fr Algonquin                 50.4   6 
 43 Joseph Papandrea          FR Wachusett                 50.4  12 
 45 David Coughlin            SO Marlborough               52.2   7 
 46 Joe Basteri               So Algonquin                 52.4   7 
 47 Karen Hovhannisyan        SO Shrewsbury                52.9   6 
 48 Matthew Nguyen            SO Wachusett                 53.8  12 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Fitzgerald       JR Wachusett               3:01.0  
  2 Oren Dennett              SO Westborough             3:02.5  
  3 James Route               FR Wachusett               3:03.5  
  4 Mike Araujo               Sr Algonquin               3:06.2  
  5 Robert McCabe             JR Marlborough             3:07.2  
  6 Peter Rawinski            SO Quabbin                 3:10.7  
  7 Michael Hillier           SR Westborough             3:12.7  
  8 Grant Przybylek           SR Shrewsbury              3:17.3  
  9 Peter DiPersio            SO Marlborough             3:21.9  
 10 Jacob Hilditch            SO Hudson                  3:24.1  
 11 Timothy Askew             FR Westborough             3:36.2  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               SR Shrewsbury            32-05.00  
  2 Dominica Chude            SO Marlborough           27-05.50  
  3 Lauren Thamel             SR Wachusett             27-03.00  
  4 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett             27-01.00  
  5 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett             26-08.00  
  6 Gabrielle Sklar           JR Shrewsbury            25-11.00  
  7 Julia Field               FR Wachusett             24-03.00  
  8 Cara Welsh                SO Wachusett             24-02.50  
  9 Paige Shepard             JR Marlborough           24-02.25  
 10 Ketsey Wood               FR Quabbin               23-11.00  
 11 Kelsey Bourdon            SR Algonquin             22-10.00  
 12 Emma Kinnear              JR Quabbin               22-07.50  
 13 Marissa Rawlings          JR Algonquin             22-03.00  
 14 Keyonzia Gagne-Lamoureux  SO Wachusett             21-06.25  
 15 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough           21-05.25  
 16 Loan Vuong                SR Hudson                21-04.25  
 17 Jessica Miller            FR Wachusett             21-01.00   20-6
 18 Gaby DiGiovanni           SR Algonquin            J21-01.00   20-4
 19 Catherine Jreije          JR Shrewsbury            20-08.25  
 20 Samia Khan                FR Shrewsbury            20-08.00  
 21 Emily Williams            SR Westborough           20-07.00  
 22 Katelyn Clark             SO Algonquin             20-00.00  
 23 Victoria Tsongalis        FR Wachusett             19-09.00  
 24 Lily Pashapour            FR Westborough           19-08.00  
 25 Jazmin Murillo            SO Marlborough           19-04.75  
 26 Lauren Priess             SR Hudson                18-10.00  
 27 Victoria Falco            SO Marlborough           18-04.00  
 28 Shannon Loughlin          SO Wachusett             17-11.00  
 29 Megan Pumphret            JR Shrewsbury            17-10.00  
 30 Elizabeth Beaton          SO Shrewsbury            17-08.00  
 31 Cassidy Morin             SR Marlborough           15-00.00   14-10
 32 Erin Navin                FR Quabbin              J15-00.00   14-9
 33 Marissa Uribe             FR Hudson                14-00.00  
 34 Basant Doss               SO Algonquin             13-04.50  
 35 Paige Bosio               SO Hudson                13-04.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett              5-04.00  
  2 Chelsey Thompson          JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  3 Emily Ducey               FR Hudson                 4-10.00  
  4 Bridget Owen              JR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  5 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough           J4-10.00  
  6 Miriam Wood               SO Quabbin               J4-10.00  
  7 Susannah Wright           SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  8 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  9 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                4-06.00  
 10 Alisha Faherty            JR Algonquin              4-04.00  
 11 Karin Rozelsky            SR Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 12 Catherine Zacchilli       SR Hudson                J4-04.00  
 13 Emma Murphy               FR Hudson                J4-04.00  
 13 Shannon Nelson-Maney      FR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
 15 Michelle Gordon           FR Marlborough            4-02.00  
 16 Alana Hall                JR Quabbin               J4-02.00  
 17 Christy Scott             SR Algonquin             J4-02.00  
 18 Maddie Partridge          JR Algonquin             J4-02.00  
 19 Carolynne Maki            FR Quabbin                4-00.00  
 19 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 19 Peri D'Amico              FR Algonquin              4-00.00  
 22 YiMing Li                 SR Shrewsbury            J4-00.00  
 23 Juliana Chan              SO Shrewsbury            J4-00.00  
 24 Isla Duckett              SR Westborough            3-10.00  
 24 Samantha Falkowski        SO Algonquin              3-10.00  
 26 Sabrina Schick            FR Algonquin             J3-10.00  
 27 Saswati Swain             SR Westborough            3-08.00  
 -- Gillian Gleason           JR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Casey               SR Algonquin              13:18.1  
  2 Annika Lambert            JR Marlborough            13:34.6  
  3 Susannah Wright           SR Westborough            13:41.1  
  4 Danielle Hanlon           SR Shrewsbury             13:50.1  
  5 Kelly Danielson           FR Shrewsbury             14:10.9  
  6 Helen Gross               SR Westborough            14:27.9  
  7 Charlotte Kruse           SR Westborough            14:31.9  
  8 Maureen Whitney           SO Quabbin                15:24.5  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Mooar              JR Hudson                     9.1   1 
  2 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough                9.2   1 
  3 Cassidy Grace             JR Marlborough                9.6   1 
  4 Chelsey Thompson          JR Algonquin                  9.7   2 
  5 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough                9.8   2 
  5 Maggie Kiley              SR Algonquin                  9.8   3 
  7 Hannah Lindgren           SR Algonquin                 10.1   1 
  8 Loan Vuong                SR Hudson                    10.4   2 
  9 Jenna Veillette           JR Algonquin                 10.5   3 
  9 YiMing Li                 SR Shrewsbury                10.5   1 
 11 Kathryn Churchill         FR Quabbin                   10.6   3 
 12 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                   10.8   2 
 13 Sara Stasaitis            SO Algonquin                 11.0   4 
 14 Kate Foster               SO Algonquin                 11.1   3 
 14 Lea Iodice                SO Shrewsbury                11.1   2 
 16 Kathleen Shepherd         SO Wachusett                 11.2   1 
 17 Laura Harrington          SO Algonquin                 11.5   4 
 18 Elizabeth Hallahan        FR Wachusett                 11.8   2 
 19 Shannon Nelson-Maney      FR Shrewsbury                11.9   4 
 20 Kathstyn Thibodeau        11 Algonquin                 12.1   4 
 21 Rebecca Paddock           FR Shrewsbury                12.2   3 
 22 Oona Bond                 SO Algonquin                 14.7   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            JR Shrewsbury                 7.4   1 
  2 Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                  7.8   1 
  3 Miriam Wood               SO Quabbin                    8.0   2 
  3 Gaby DiGiovanni           SR Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  5 Anna D'Louha               9 Algonquin                  8.3  11 
  6 Lily Pashapour            FR Westborough                8.4   9 
  7 Katie Bretta              FR Westborough                8.5   1 
  7 Mary Rousseau             SO Algonquin                  8.5   9 
  7 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett                  8.5   6 
 10 Sara Fagan                FR Hudson                    J8.5   1 
 11 Cecelia Hogan             FR Westborough                8.6   3 
 11 Stephanie Weaver          JR Wachusett                  8.6   5 
 11 Samantha Falkowski        SO Algonquin                  8.6   4 
 11 Catherine Zacchilli       SR Hudson                     8.6   2 
 15 Morgan Giarusso           FR Quabbin                    8.7   7 
 15 Jessica Crete             JR Marlborough                8.7   4 
 15 Caliegh Logan             FR Algonquin                  8.7   6 
 15 Sophia D'Angelo           FR Algonquin                  8.7   5 
 19 Claudia Caputo             8 Hudson                    J8.7   7 
 20 Monica Charbonneau        JR Wachusett                  8.8   4 
 20 Patricia Egan             FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   5 
 20 Lil O'Brien               JR Wachusett                  8.8   3 
 23 Ashley Wells              FR Shrewsbury                J8.8   4 
 24 Cara Welsh                SO Wachusett                  8.9   8 
 24 Juliana Chan              SO Shrewsbury                 8.9   3 
 24 Jen Boxell                JR Marlborough                8.9   2 
 24 Victoria Tsongalis        FR Wachusett                  8.9   7 
 28 Ally Thibault             SR Westborough               J8.9   8 
 28 Saswati Swain             SR Westborough               J8.9   2 
 28 Lauren Priess             SR Hudson                    J8.9   3 
 31 Peri D'Amico              FR Algonquin                 J8.9   2 
 32 Julia Field               FR Wachusett                  9.0  11 
 32 Keyonzia Gagne-Lamoureux  SO Wachusett                  9.0   9 
 32 Julia Duffy               SO Algonquin                  9.0  10 
 32 Alexis Zindle             JR Marlborough                9.0   3 
 32 Leah Johnston             FR Algonquin                  9.0   6 
 37 Paige Shepard             JR Marlborough               J9.0   9 
 38 Lyla Strassel             SR Marlborough                9.1   5 
 38 Dominica Chude            SO Marlborough                9.1   4 
 38 Lauren Thamel             SR Wachusett                  9.1  11 
 38 Claire Miller             JR Wachusett                  9.1   2 
 42 Emily Tobin               FR Hudson                    J9.1   4 
 43 Christy Scott             SR Algonquin                  9.2   5 
 43 Marissa Cozzolino         JR Algonquin                  9.2   7 
 45 Brenda Chaves             FR Hudson                    J9.2   5 
 46 Rachel Pray               FR Wachusett                  9.4  11 
 46 Jessica Miller            FR Wachusett                  9.4  12 
 46 Annika Ketchum            FR Wachusett                  9.4  10 
 49 Ketsey Wood               FR Quabbin                    9.5   3 
 49 Marissa Uribe             FR Hudson                     9.5   6 
 51 Victoria Falco            SO Marlborough                9.6   1 
 52 Kerri Leonard             SO Marlborough                9.7  12 
 52 Ava Bordage               FR Shrewsbury                 9.7   7 
 54 Nicole Crothers           FR Algonquin                  9.8  10 
 54 Nervana Faheem            FR Westborough                9.8  12 
 54 Katelyn Clark             SO Algonquin                  9.8   8 
 57 Taylor Wrightson          FR Wachusett                 J9.8  10 
 58 Mariah Bromfield          FR Marlborough               J9.8  10 
 59 Kim Pham                  SO Marlborough                9.9   6 
 60 Manya Sankaran            FR Shrewsbury                10.0   9 
 61 Shelly Nguyen             FR Hudson                   J10.0   9 
 62 Cassidy Morin             SR Marlborough               10.1   7 
 63 Francheska Chour          FR Hudson                    10.2   8 
 63 Fayrouz Kalach            FR Shrewsbury                10.2   6 
 65 Julia Bilancieri          SR Marlborough               10.4   8 
 66 Aubrey Valdez             FR Shrewsbury               J10.4   8 
 67 Mai Sonpaveerawong        JR Marlborough               10.6  10 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyra Shreeve              JR Algonquin               5:51.7  
  2 Erin Sampson              SR Wachusett               6:15.4  
  3 Lauren Robichaud          FR Wachusett               6:19.3  
  4 Reme DiGiovanni           SR Algonquin               6:19.5  
  5 Taylor Surrette           SR Wachusett               6:19.7  
  6 Krissy Fantasia           SR Marlborough             6:22.6  
  7 Taylor Roberts            JR Quabbin                 6:25.2  
  8 Claire Gitkind            JR Westborough             6:31.4  
  9 Alanya Morin              SO Quabbin                 6:33.9  
 10 Carolynne Maki            FR Quabbin                 6:37.0  
 11 Rachel Sudol              JR Westborough             6:38.5  
 12 Julianna Murray           SO Shrewsbury              6:49.1  
 13 Shannon Coughlin          SR Marlborough             6:54.9  
 14 Emily Kennington          SO Quabbin                 7:05.0  
 15 Jennifer Davis            FR Algonquin               7:09.1  
 16 Theresa Guidotti          SO Hudson                  7:10.4  
 17 Adi Wysgogrod             JR Shrewsbury              7:21.4  
 18 Bella Kundu               SR Marlborough             7:36.8  
 19 Maggie Mahoney            SR Westborough             7:37.4  
 20 Paige Bosio               SO Hudson                  7:45.0  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           SR Westborough             1:49.1   1 
  2 Jillian Caiazzi           SO Marlborough             1:52.0   2 
  3 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett               1:52.3   1 
  4 Jennifer Tylock           SR Shrewsbury              1:53.0   1 
  5 Serena Hooker             SO Algonquin               1:54.2   2 
  6 Emma Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               1:54.3   1 
  7 Olivia Murray             FR Shrewsbury              1:55.0   3 
  8 Elizabeth Gallary         SO Westborough             1:57.6   2 
  9 Evelyn Cody               JR Shrewsbury              1:58.1   2 
 10 Jennifer Bombard          SR Marlborough             2:00.9   4 
 11 Maddie Partridge          JR Algonquin               2:02.9   4 
 12 Sara Anderson             FR Westborough             2:04.9   5 
 13 Kate Sears                SR Algonquin               2:05.3   4 
 14 Colleen Fitzgerald        JR Wachusett               2:05.5   3 
 15 Sydney Hauver             JR Wachusett               2:06.3   3 
 16 Rebecca Siegal            SO Westborough             2:10.4   4 
 17 Marcella Vega             SO Shrewsbury              2:12.1   3 
 18 Bishakha Bhattarai        SO Marlborough             2:20.1   5 
 -- Lindsay Brown             JR Algonquin                   DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridget Owen              JR Algonquin                 45.6   2 
  1 Jessica Goldstein         SO Shrewsbury                45.6   1 
  3 Brenna Stewart            SR Algonquin                 45.8   1 
  4 Kate Gobi                 FR Wachusett                 45.9   2 
  5 Abbie McCann              JR Algonquin                 46.4   3 
  6 Karin Rozelsky            SR Algonquin                 47.7   1 
  6 Lea Rocco                 FR Shrewsbury                47.7   2 
  8 Mariessa Ricciardi        SO Wachusett                 48.0   2 
  9 Kaitlyn Shreeve           FR Algonquin                 48.1   8 
 10 Olivia Burnes             FR Wachusett                 48.5  12 
 11 Alisha Faherty            JR Algonquin                 48.7   5 
 12 Michelle Gordon           FR Marlborough               49.5   3 
 13 Abigael Sweeney           FR Wachusett                 49.8   9 
 13 Haley Hughes              SR Algonquin                 49.8   4 
 15 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett                 49.9  10 
 16 Emily Ducey               FR Hudson                    50.0   1 
 17 Annie Lynch               JR Wachusett                 50.5  11 
 18 Emma Mailman              FR Wachusett                 51.2   5 
 19 Lauren O'Toole            SO Wachusett                 51.3   4 
 20 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury                51.5   5 
 21 Dani DiLoreto             FR Wachusett                 51.7   6 
 22 Isla Duckett              SR Westborough               52.6   4 
 22 Racquel Bitar             FR Wachusett                 52.6  11 
 24 Jordan Landry             FR Wachusett                 52.7  10 
 24 Kelsie Antunes            FR Wachusett                 52.7  13 
 26 Emma Murphy               FR Hudson                    52.8   5 
 27 Riley Casey               FR Algonquin                 52.9   9 
 28 Lindsey DeFeudis          FR Algonquin                 53.2  10 
 28 Emma Boss                 FR Wachusett                 53.2  12 
 30 Emma Kinnear              JR Quabbin                   53.7   3 
 31 Madelyne Saulnier         FR Wachusett                 53.8  12 
 32 Abigail Frias             FR Wachusett                 54.0  13 
 33 Erin O'Neil               SO Wachusett                 54.1   3 
 34 Kelsey Hanahan            JR Marlborough               54.9   4 
 35 Maya John                 FR Algonquin                 55.2  11 
 35 Ann-Marie Collins         FR Wachusett                 55.2  13 
 37 Lily Christenson          SO Wachusett                 55.3   8 
 38 Katelyn Godere            SO Marlborough               55.7   7 
 39 Sabrina Schick            FR Algonquin                 55.9   6 
 40 Maegan Moran              SO Westborough               56.1   9 
 41 Miriam Wood               SO Quabbin                   56.3  12 
 42 Shannon Barlow            JR Marlborough               56.4   8 
 43 Sarah Foley               SO Wachusett                 56.5  14 
 44 Colleen Anderson          JR Marlborough               56.6   9 
 45 Lauren Kimball            SO Wachusett                 57.0  14 
 46 Jessica DiPersio          SR Marlborough               57.6  10 
 47 Cara Sullivan              8 Hudson                    58.8   6 
 48 Alana Hall                JR Quabbin                   59.0   7 
 49 Sarah Fontaine            SR Westborough               59.4   7 
 50 Miranda Roy               SO Wachusett               1:00.3  11 
 51 Isabel Banks               8 Hudson                  1:02.1   7 
 52 Hannah Fuller             FR Hudson                  1:03.1   8 
 53 Erin Navin                FR Quabbin                 1:04.5   6 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett               3:25.8  
  2 Alexandra Grimaldo        SR Marlborough             3:31.7  
  3 Mariah Boisvert           JR Shrewsbury              3:36.3  
  4 Nicole Gaffney            JR Wachusett               3:38.2  
  5 Emily Dahlstrom           JR Algonquin               3:38.5  
  6 Jill Banach               JR Shrewsbury              3:39.5  
  7 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett               3:40.4  
  8 Gloria Chen               SR Algonquin               3:51.9  
  9 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin               3:53.1  
 10 Katherine Swaim           SO Shrewsbury              3:53.9  
 11 Sarah Matys               FR Wachusett               3:56.5  
 12 Anna Hannigan             FR Wachusett               3:57.9  
 13 Jennifer Finne            SO Quabbin                 4:08.4  
 14 Sadie Smith               SR Westborough             4:11.7  
 15 Bailey MacDougall         SR Marlborough             4:12.6  
 16 Caitlin DeWolfe           JR Shrewsbury              4:15.0  
 17 Audrey Moulton            FR Quabbin                 4:15.6  
 18 Kissila Cruz              SR Westborough             4:17.3  
 19 Alicia Aquino             SR Marlborough             4:24.2  
 20 Jessica Shaughnessy       SO Hudson                  4:36.4  
 21 Kaleigh Kechane           SO Shrewsbury              4:44.3  
 22 Maggie Liu                FR Westborough             4:45.5  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News