Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jolly Jaunt Springfield

Springfield, MA, December 8, 2012

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                          JOLLY JAUNT SPRINGFIELD
                     Springfield, MA  December 8, 2012
 
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   239 MIKE GRIFFIN           25   1/11   M1829                      17:20  5:35 
    2   258 SANJAY ARWADE          38   1/16   M3039                      17:34  5:40 
    3   225 RONALD SHAIKO          53   1/16   M5064                      17:47  5:44 
    4   226 SEAN DILLON            22   2/11   M1829                      19:24  6:15 
    5   260 VEE BUNN               38   2/16   M3039                      19:37  6:19 
    6   122 JOE KENNEY             28   3/11   M1829 SPRINGFIELD     MA   19:59  6:26 
    7   262 COLE CANARIE           12   1/15   M0117                      20:05  6:28 
    8   121 JOHN KENNEY            30   3/16   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   20:32  6:37 
    9   244 JOE WILSON             35   4/16   M3039                      21:20  6:52 
   10   145 KRISTIN TETRAULT       32   1/23   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   21:33  6:56 
   11   131 EMILY MCKINNEY         14   1/11   F0117 SOUTHWICK       MA   21:50  7:02 
   12    48 MILO KASHEY            10   2/15   M0117 WEST HARTFORD   CT   22:10  7:08 
   13    47 NIKOLAUS KASHEY        40   1/16   M4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT   22:11  7:09 
   14    35 MADDIE FUEHR           18   1/25   F1829 WILBRAHAM       MA   22:17  7:11 
   15    51 NABILAH KHAN           15   2/11   F0117 SOUTHWICK       MA   22:20  7:12 
   16    52 BERNIE KLEM            51   2/16   M5064 DALTON          MA   22:23  7:13 
   17    80 GRAM PEZZATI           10   3/15   M0117 MONTAGUE        MA   22:26  7:14 
   18    79 PATRICK PEZZATI        49   2/16   M4049 MONTAGUE        MA   22:26  7:14 
   19    40 SHAUN HARRINGTON       52   3/16   M5064 ELLINGTON       CT   23:22  7:31 
   20    25 JIM CARROLL            40   3/16   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   23:29  7:34 
   21    21 MARISSA CADIEUX        15   3/11   F0117 ENFIELD         CT   23:29  7:34 
   22   159 DREW WOOD              37   5/16   M3039 GRAND CANYON    AZ   23:36  7:36 
   23   269 JOHN KENNEY            56   4/16   M5064                      23:37  7:36 
   24   350 GABRIELA BELLIVEAU     21   2/25   F1829                      23:42  7:38 
   25    23 KYLIE CARDOSO          17   4/11   F0117 WILBRAHAM       MA   23:46  7:39 
   26   272 JENNIFER JACOBI        15   5/11   F0117                      23:47  7:40 
   27   227 BILL DILLON            59   5/16   M5064                      23:52  7:41 
   28   240 SHIRA CATLIN           20   3/25   F1829                      23:59  7:43 
   29   151 NATALIE WOLANSKI       17   6/11   F0117 SOUTHWICK       MA   24:02  7:45 
   30    32 CLAIRE DOUGLASS        17   7/11   F0117 EASTHAMPTON     MA   24:15  7:49 
   31   251 JACK MARIARTY          14   4/15   M0117                      24:17  7:49 
   32    88 ERIC SHILYUK           16   5/15   M0117 WESTFIELD       MA   24:30  7:53 
   33   130 MICHAEL MCKINNEY       42   4/16   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   24:34  7:55 
   34     7 DAN BEAVIS             39   6/16   M3039 FEEDING HILLS   MA   24:51  8:00 
   35   255 DAVID MAGELINSKI       49   5/16   M4049                      24:54  8:01 
   36   254 SUE MONAHAN            45   1/18   F4049                      24:54  8:01 
   37    78 JEAN-PIERRE PASCHE     55   6/16   M5064 EASTHAMPTON     MA   24:57  8:02 
   38   261 FERN O'CONNOR          47   2/18   F4049                      25:02  8:04 
   39   268 PETER HALL             27   4/11   M1829                      25:18  8:09 
   40    95 JAY TAYLOR             31   7/16   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   25:25  8:11 
   41   224 PATTI DOUGHERTY        45   3/18   F4049                      25:35  8:14 
   42    94 ROBERT SULLIVAN        19   5/11   M1829 SPRINGFIELD     MA   25:38  8:15 
   43     8 JENNIFER BELL          46   4/18   F4049 SEEKONK         MA   25:42  8:17 
   44     9 GREGG BERGSTROM        50   7/16   M5064 GREENFIELD      MA   25:47  8:18 
   45   110 MAURA FEENEY           29   4/25   F1829 HOLYOKE         MA   26:01  8:23 
   46    59 JUAN LATORRE           27   6/11   M1829 SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:05  8:24 
   47    68 CASEY MENDRALA         24   5/25   F1829 SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:05  8:24 
   48   333 PETER HEED             62   8/16   M5064                      26:06  8:24 
   49   253 CASSIE LEVEN           14   8/11   F0117                      26:15  8:27 
   50   266 ANTHONY KELLIHER       29   7/11   M1829                      26:20  8:29 




                                                                      Page 2
                          JOLLY JAUNT SPRINGFIELD
                     Springfield, MA  December 8, 2012
 
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   246 JESSIE CICHOR          31   2/23   F3039                      26:21  8:29 
   52    62 GARRETT LEAO           14   6/15   M0117 PEPPERELL       MA   26:23  8:30 
   53   252 SHAWN BARBER           42   6/16   M4049                      26:25  8:30 
   54   273 JUDY HOGAN             54   1/7    F5064                      26:30  8:32 
   55   242 DAVID FENTON           49   7/16   M4049                      26:41  8:36 
   56    54 STACEY LALIBERTE       34   3/23   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   26:46  8:37 
   57     1 HUGH ADAMS             54   9/16   M5064 EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:46  8:37 
   58    61 ALAN LEAO              41   8/16   M4049 PEPPERELL       MA   26:58  8:41 
   59   270 ERIC JACOBI            47   9/16   M4049                      27:14  8:46 
   60    89 STEPHANIE SMITH        27   6/25   F1829 LUDLOW          MA   27:21  8:49 
   61    96 TERENCE TOUSIGNANT     39   8/16   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:22  8:49 
   62   237 ALEC NORRIE            10   7/15   M0117                      27:23  8:49 
   63    33 MAUREEN FLAHERTY       42   5/18   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   27:31  8:52 
   64    50 SHALISA KEYES          39   4/23   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:32  8:52 
   65   158 LAURA WRAY-RAMOS       38   5/23   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:32  8:52 
   66   126 MICHAEL LAVIOLETTE     50  10/16   M5064 THREE RIVERS    MA   27:34  8:53 
   67    86 LYUDMILA SHILYUK       25   7/25   F1829 WESTFIELD       MA   27:36  8:53 
   68    92 MOLLY SULLIVAN         18   8/25   F1829 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:36  8:53 
   69   214 PATTI SCHOLTZ          37   6/23   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:39  8:54 
   70    43 TYLER HUNT             16   8/15   M0117 EASTHAMPTON     MA   27:40  8:55 
   71   155 RACHEL WEBB            27   9/25   F1829 PALMER          MA   27:45  8:56 
   72   111 ERIC FONTAINE          32   9/16   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   27:47  8:57 
   73    93 MARY KATE SULLIVAN     18  10/25   F1829 SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:49  8:58 
   74    22 SARA CAPLETTE          26  11/25   F1829 AGAWAM          MA   27:55  8:59 
   75    77 BOB O'CONNOR           52  11/16   M5064 HADLEY          MA   28:02  9:02 
   76   245 JORGE MONSALVE         36  10/16   M3039                      28:08  9:04 
   77   257 JUSTIN FORTIER         31  11/16   M3039                      28:12  9:05 
   78   256 BRYAN FORTIER          29   8/11   M1829                      28:13  9:05 
   79     6 ANGELA BEAN            30   7/23   F3039 WORCESTER       MA   28:20  9:08 
   80   101 JUDI BEAN              32   8/23   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   28:21  9:08 
   81    58 ALEX LAPORTE           13   9/15   M0117 BELCHERTOWN     MA   28:22  9:08 
   82    57 KEITH LAPORTE          43  10/16   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA   28:22  9:08 
   83     5 LUDMILLA BARABAN       25  12/25   F1829 GREENFIELD      MA   28:24  9:09 
   84   236 NATHAN NORRIE          10  10/15   M0117                      28:25  9:09 
   85    44 LORI INGRAHAM          45   6/18   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:32  9:11 
   86    74 GRAYSON NASH           17  11/15   M0117 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:33  9:12 
   87    19 MOLLY CABANA           17   9/11   F0117 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:34  9:12 
   88   259 LAURIE VON SCHMIDT     51   2/7    F5064                      28:38  9:13 
   89   140 PATRICK SCHWARTZ       32  12/16   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   28:44  9:15 
   90    13 CHRISTOPHER BOURGET    33  13/16   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   28:48  9:17 
   91    37 CHRISTOPHER GATES      38  14/16   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   28:49  9:17 
   92     4 KELLY BARABAN          27  13/25   F1829 GREENFIELD      MA   28:50  9:17 
   93    73 MICHELLE MORIARTY      42   7/18   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   28:51  9:18 
   94   248 MIKE HICKEY            55  12/16   M5064                      28:51  9:18 
   95    24 TRACEY CARROLL         40   8/18   F4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   28:52  9:18 
   96     0 UNKNOWN                                                       28:53  9:18 
   97    60 HILLARY LAVIOLETTE     15  10/11   F0117 THREE RIVERS    MA   28:54  9:18 
   98    31 DINA DITOMASO          36   9/23   F3039 AGAWAM          MA   28:57  9:20 
   99   241 MAY CROWLEY            50   3/7    F5064                      28:59  9:20 
  100    29 MELISSA CROSS          33  10/23   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   28:59  9:20 




                                                                      Page 3
                          JOLLY JAUNT SPRINGFIELD
                     Springfield, MA  December 8, 2012
 
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   235 KYLE NORRIE             6  12/15   M0117                      29:40  9:33 
  102   144 ELAINE STELLATO        35  11/23   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   29:42  9:34 
  103   141 KYLE SCULLY            26   9/11   M1829 WAKEFIELD       RI   29:43  9:34 
  104    72 MATT MORIARTY          44  11/16   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   29:43  9:34 
  105   231 ROBERT ELLIS           24  10/11   M1829                      29:45  9:35 
  106    14 BETHANY BOURGET                          WOONSOCKET      RI   29:45  9:35 
  107    97 JEFFREY VANOUDENHOVE   39  15/16   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   29:47  9:36 
  108   142 CHARLES SCULLY         52  13/16   M5064 FRANKLIN        MA   29:54  9:38 
  109    91 ALYCE STILES           38  12/23   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA   29:56  9:38 
  110   238 SCOTT NORRIE           40  12/16   M4049                      29:57  9:39 
  111   138 SARAH ROOS             24  14/25   F1829 FEEDING HILLS   MA   30:20  9:46 
  112   125 KAYLA KRUMREY          12  11/11   F0117 AMHERST         MA   30:35  9:51 
  113   113 NICOLE GUTIERREZ       26  15/25   F1829 SOUTH PLAINFIEL NJ   30:37  9:52 
  114   124 MELANIE KRUMREY        42   9/18   F4049 AMHERST         MA   30:37  9:52 
  115   127 DONNA LAVIOLETTE       51   4/7    F5064 THREE RIVERS    MA   30:52  9:56 
  116    18 JEN BUSONE             35  13/23   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   30:54  9:57 
  117    66 JOANNE MCCORMICK       26  16/25   F1829 SPRINGFIELD     MA   31:07 10:01 
  118    53 JANET KORZENOWSKI      57   5/7    F5064 BELCHERTOWN     MA   31:08 10:01 
  119   249 TAMMY GARVEY           43  10/18   F4049                      31:11 10:03 
  120    20 BILL CADIEUX           47  13/16   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   31:56 10:17 
  121   354 JAY FINI               28  11/11   M1829                      32:01 10:19 
  122    55 MICHELLE LAPORTE       23  17/25   F1829 SPRINGFIELD     MA   32:06 10:20 
  123    10 PAIGE BERNAT           37  14/23   F3039 PALMER          MA   32:10 10:22 
  124   264 NICK DEANGELES         32  16/16   M3039                      32:12 10:22 
  125   265 TARA MANZI             38  15/23   F3039                      32:13 10:22 
  126   228 JAMES DEMERS           41  14/16   M4049                      32:48 10:34 
  127    30 HALEY DEGRAY           38  16/23   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   32:58 10:37 
  128   129 LYNN MCCARTHY          54   6/7    F5064 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   33:12 10:42 
  129    39 CHARLENE HARNISH       23  18/25   F1829 AGAWAM          MA   33:35 10:49 
  130    38 GLENN HARNISH          50  14/16   M5064 AGAWAM          MA   33:35 10:49 
  131    16 AMY BROWN              41  11/18   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   33:36 10:49 
  132   250 PENNY MANTERIA         45  12/18   F4049                      34:15 11:02 
  133    65 DAWN MCCLURE           54   7/7    F5064 LONGMEADOW      MA   35:00 11:16 
  134   233 DEVIN HOLMES           10  13/15   M0117                      35:04 11:17 
  135   232 SARAH HOLMES           37  17/23   F3039                      35:05 11:18 
  136    71 DIANA MOORE            22  19/25   F1829 AGAWAM          MA   35:06 11:18 
  137    63 ALAN LEAO              65   1/2    M6599                 MA   35:07 11:19 
  138    42 ANDREA HUBBARD         32  18/23   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   35:10 11:19 
  139    67 CARRIE MCDONOUGH       40  13/18   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   35:10 11:19 
  140    70 DONNA MOORE            47  14/18   F4049 AGAWAM          MA   35:12 11:20 
  141    12 COLETTE BIDUS          37  19/23   F3039 HAMPDEN         MA   35:13 11:21 
  142   147 PAUL THORNTON          53  15/16   M5064 WORCESTER       MA   35:30 11:26 
  143   146 LAURA THORNTON         24  20/25   F1829 NORTHBOROUGH    MA   35:30 11:26 
  144    90 ADELE STILES           35  20/23   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA   35:46 11:31 
  145   154 NICOLE WASSELL         28  21/25   F1829 CHICOPEE        MA   35:48 11:32 
  146    56 DIANE LAPORTE          46  15/18   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   36:09 11:38 
  147   112 MELISSA FREEMAN        26  22/25   F1829 SPRINGFIELD     MA   36:09 11:38 
  148    45 DAVID INGRAHAM         51  16/16   M5064 EASTHAMPTON     MA   36:09 11:39 
  149    49 PEGGY KELLEY           42  16/18   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   36:10 11:39 
  150   271 EDWARD GONZALEZ        48  15/16   M4049                      36:18 11:41 




                                                                      Page 4
                          JOLLY JAUNT SPRINGFIELD
                     Springfield, MA  December 8, 2012
 
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151   132 JILL MIGNEAULT         29  23/25   F1829 ENFIELD         CT   36:18 11:42 
  152    41 MARVIN HOWARD          76   2/2    M6599 AGAWAM          MA   36:22 11:43 
  153    83 LINNAE RONDEAU         27  24/25   F1829 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   37:37 12:07 
  154    82 RUTH ROBERTSON         35  21/23   F3039 NORTH BROOKFIEL MA   37:42 12:08 
  155   230 ANDREW ROBERTSON       11  14/15   M0117                      38:27 12:23 
  156    99 KELLY WALSH            33  22/23   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   38:45 12:29 
  157   234 KATE NORRIE            40  17/18   F4049                      39:08 12:36 
  158   229 MAREUS ROBERTSON       14  15/15   M0117                      39:33 12:44 
  159   263 TAMI MANRICE           46  18/18   F4049                      39:42 12:47 
  160    87 ELENA SHILYUK          29  25/25   F1829 AGAWAM          MA   40:12 12:57 
  161   107 CATHERINE DEMERS       32  23/23   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   41:05 13:14 
  162   153 ARMAND WRAY            41  16/16   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   45:45 14:44 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News