Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 20, 2012

[Dual Meet Team Scores | Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2012 10:03 PM
                    Bay State League Meet # 2 - 12/20/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Schlichting          JR Newton North           4:29.58  
  2 Aaron Klein               SR Brookline              4:34.16  
  3 Danny Palladino              Wellesley              4:35.49  
  4 Tyler Hagen               SR Needham High           4:40.73  
  5 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley              4:44.43  
  6 Matt Murphy               JR Weymouth               4:45.50  
  7 Brian Gilligan            12 Framingham H           4:47.18  
  8 Thomas D'Anieri              Wellesley              4:47.35  
  9 Nick Orlando              SR Milton                 4:47.94  
 10 Matt Gramigna             11 Framingham H           4:49.33  
 11 Jake Jensen               SR Weymouth               4:50.81  
 12 Jordan Safer              JR Brookline              4:53.68  
 13 Matt Thibeau              SR Norwood                4:53.71  
 14 Brendan Wohler            SO Walpole                4:55.77  
 15 David Demarest            SR Newton North           4:56.16  
 16 Ben Galgano               JR Newton North           4:58.09  
 17 Zak Heier                 SR Needham High           4:58.25  
 18 Liam Walsh                SO Needham High           4:59.81  
 19 Pat Connell               JR Walpole                5:00.63  
 20 Dave Desmond              SR Braintree Hi           5:01.07  
 21 Chris Peabody             FR Natick High            5:01.45  
 22 Kevin Delaney             SR Walpole                5:02.12  
 23 Tomas Aramburu            JR Brookline              5:03.60  
 24 Brendan Gillis            SR Needham High           5:05.47  
 25 Sam Brown                 FR Weymouth               5:06.62  
 26 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham High           5:07.94  
 27 Alex Abramson             JR Newton North           5:10.28  
 28 Tommy Kimler              JR Natick High            5:10.34  
 29 Jeff Daneault             JR Natick High            5:10.60  
 30 Brendan Campbell          SO Weymouth               5:10.73  
 31 Ian Carrick               JR Natick High            5:13.26  
 32 Alex Fraser               SR Walpole                5:15.16  
 33 Paul Knight               JR Milton                 5:22.18  
 34 Peter Eberhardt           SR Milton                 5:22.83  
 35 Michael Tobin             JR Milton                 5:23.52  
 36 Jake Olen                 SO Natick High            5:25.78  
 37 Seth Gomez                   Wellesley              5:30.31  
 38 David Welch               10 Framingham H           5:30.88  
 39 Jesse Fleming             SO Norwood                5:33.22  
 40 Sullivan Daniel           JR Dedham High            5:33.95  
 41 Joe Bartucca              SO Norwood                5:36.68  
 42 Ian McRae                    Wellesley              5:36.68  
 43 Grant Guy                 FR Dedham High            5:38.69  
 44 Chris Chinman             SO Milton                 5:44.32  
 45 Brian Sidor               FR Braintree Hi           5:46.18  
 46 Jiaxi Su                  FR Braintree Hi           5:46.23  
 47 Brent Munyon              SR Braintree Hi           5:46.43  
 48 John Newton               FR Braintree Hi           5:46.76  
 49 Dan Chamberlain           12 Framingham H           5:50.77  
 50 Kineavy Brendan           SO Dedham High            6:05.80  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             JR Newton North           2:39.95  
  2 Jesse Fajnzylber          SR Brookline              2:41.96  
  3 Adrian Amaya              JR Needham High           2:43.41  
  4 Mike Maichen              SO Natick High            2:45.18  
  5 Joseph Mears                 Wellesley              2:45.60  
  6 Alcy Torres                  Wellesley              2:46.41  
  7 Nicholas Savage           SR Milton                 2:49.82  
  8 Sean McIntyre             JR Newton North           2:50.62  
  9 Zach Prescott             SO Weymouth               2:50.90  
 10 Anthony DiVirgilio        JR Walpole                2:52.24  
 11 Mike Newfield             JR Needham High           2:52.36  
 12 Jon Long                  SR Newton North           2:52.74  
 13 Tim Buckley               SO Norwood                2:52.87  
 14 Alex Peeples-Capin        JR Brookline              2:53.18  
 15 Ben Baron                 SR Needham High           2:53.31  
 16 Youngi Zhao               JR Newton North           2:54.07  
 17 Eric Wester               JR Natick High            2:54.53  
 18 Graham King               SO Natick High            2:56.31  
 19 Jeremy Margolis           SO Brookline              2:57.49  
 20 Nick Culhane              SR Walpole                2:58.03  
 21 Ben Scammell                 Wellesley              2:58.07  
 22 Julian Chase              JR Newton North           2:58.14  
 23 Noah Mertz                SR Needham High           2:59.41  
 24 Mark Jaklitsch            SO Weymouth               2:59.50  
 25 Drew Khalaj               FR Needham High           3:00.04  
 26 Mike McDonald              9 Framingham H           3:00.29  
 27 Evan Baker                FR Brookline              3:00.60  
 28 Elias Joslin              11 Framingham H           3:01.05  
 29 Bocar Zilla-Ba            JR Milton                 3:01.55  
 30 Sam McGrath               SR Norwood                3:01.64  
 31 Brendan Kelly             SR Milton                 3:02.64  
 32 Nick Hayden               SO Walpole                3:03.18  
 33 Joe Keough                SO Walpole                3:03.38  
 34 Casey Smith               JR Natick High            3:03.98  
 35 Declan Coen               SO Walpole                3:05.44  
 36 Danny Leavey              SO Natick High            3:06.44  
 37 Jonathan Goodman          SO Brookline              3:07.19  
 38 Daniel Sweeney            JR Milton                 3:09.69  
 39 Jackson Cote              10 Framingham H           3:10.41  
 40 Fred Connelly             SO Weymouth               3:10.59  
 41 Michael Ricciuti          JR Milton                 3:11.26  
 42 DeVirgilio Joey           SO Dedham High            3:14.00  
 43 Evan Connolly             SR Braintree Hi           3:14.05  
 44 Max Young                 SO Weymouth               3:16.42  
 45 Darian Stypulkowsky       FR Braintree Hi           3:20.98  
 46 Macon Magee                  Wellesley              3:21.57  
 47 Jack McDonough            JR Norwood                3:26.66  
 -- Matt Scranton             12 Framingham H                DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High           1:27.24  
  2 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                 1:27.58  
  3 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth               1:28.69  
  4 Ned Connolly              SR Needham High           1:30.54  
  5 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley              1:31.08  
  6 Adrian Butterton          JR Newton North           1:31.10  
  7 Derek Howes               SO Needham High           1:31.35  
  8 Will Taylor               SR Brookline              1:31.36  
  9 Christian Freniere           Wellesley              1:32.16  
 10 Jon Kelland               JR Walpole                1:32.63  
 11 Kevin Welch               12 Framingham H           1:34.15  
 12 Michael Salnikov          SR Brookline              1:34.26  
 13 Cedric Masengere          SR Newton North           1:34.66  
 14 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth               1:35.04  
 15 David Burgos              SO Milton                 1:35.11  
 16 Mike Orsi                 SO Walpole                1:35.31  
 17 Mychal Lipson             12 Framingham H           1:35.70  
 18 David Strout              JR Natick High            1:35.93  
 19 Michael Frontero             Wellesley              1:36.39  
 20 Chris Wein                SR Newton North           1:37.51  
 21 Tommy Helm                SO Walpole                1:37.56  
 22 Justin Doherty            FR Braintree Hi           1:37.57  
 23 Matt Clark                JR Weymouth               1:37.70  
 24 Jackson King              JR Newton North           1:38.38  
 25 Rob Wood                  SR Norwood                1:38.62  
 26 Kevin Boyle                  Wellesley              1:39.05  
 27 Alex Loden                JR Brookline              1:39.27  
 28 Jonathan Klein            SR Natick High            1:39.55  
 29 Shane Olson               SR Natick High            1:39.67  
 30 Noah Dixon                FR Natick High            1:40.71  
 31 Dermot Adelmann           FR Natick High            1:41.82  
 32 Josh DeSouza              SO Needham High           1:42.03  
 33 Jake Celentano            JR Walpole                1:43.03  
 34 James Bui                 SR Norwood                1:43.04  
 35 Chris Schinkmann          SR Brookline              1:43.07  
 36 Kenneth Lau               SR Braintree Hi           1:43.93  
 37 Jake Flynn                JR Braintree Hi           1:43.96  
 38 Kevin Connor              12 Framingham H           1:45.48  
 39 Paul Halberstadt           9 Framingham H           1:45.56  
 39 Evan Wilson               SO Weymouth               1:45.56  
 41 Nick Gaetani              JR Norwood                1:45.63  
 42 Chris Wong                JR Norwood                1:46.37  
 43 Chris Way                 SO Norwood                1:48.13  
 44 Sid Yadav                 JR Needham High           1:50.94  
 45 Brian Warner              FR Weymouth               1:52.09  
 46 Sindhu Banjerjee          FR Milton                 1:56.51  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North             36.28   2 
  2 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline                38.12   2 
  3 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                 38.13   1 
  4 Jack Strollo              SO Needham High             38.37   1 
  5 Ben Porter                SO Newton North             38.76   2 
  6 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth                 38.89   1 
  7 Alex Gutierrez            SR Natick High              39.23   6 
  8 Marvin Besley             SR Norwood                  39.32   4 
  9 Luke Halberstadt          11 Framingham H             39.36   3 
 10 Tiago Torres              10 Framingham H             39.58   3 
 11 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth                 39.70   1 
 12 Gregory Lynch             SO Milton                   39.95   5 
 13 Matt Bressler             SR Newton North             40.19   2 
 14 George Hatzipetrou           Wellesley                40.23   4 
 15 Chris Hopkins             SO Brookline                40.24   2 
 16 Miles Holland             SR Milton                   40.36   5 
 17 Danny Joseph              SR Natick High              40.50   6 
 18 Ian Fair                  FR Walpole                  40.56   5 
 19 Mike Weimer                  Wellesley                40.60   4 
 20 Aaron Maslow              SO Needham High             40.67   1 
 21 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                40.70   4 
 22 Ryan Igoe                 SR Norwood                  40.73   4 
 23 Anthony Perriello         SR Norwood                  40.82   4 
 24 Damien Chu                JR Braintree Hi             41.06   3 
 25 Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                   41.52   5 
 26 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole                  41.98   5 
 27 Darnell Reese             JR Walpole                  42.40   5 
 28 John Rodino               JR Natick High              42.51   6 
 29 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline                43.75   2 
 30 Nick Louie                SR Braintree Hi             43.88   3 
 31 Nick Lau                  SO Braintree Hi             44.27   3 
 32 Chris Barone               9 Framingham H             46.06   3 
 33 Pierre-Noel Graigor       JR Dedham High              46.12   6 
 34 Stephen Daron             JR Dedham High              47.48   6 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan Parsley             SR Weymouth               9:53.09  
  2 Sam Burrington            SR Brookline              9:56.31  
  3 Max Brandl                JR Newton North          10:24.56  
  4 Chris Ulian                  Wellesley             10:25.81  
  5 Sean Herlihy              SR Walpole               10:26.13  
  6 Tommy Kelley              JR Needham High          10:36.05  
  7 Jake Simon                JR Brookline             10:36.53  
  8 John Benner               FR Needham High          10:43.25  
  9 Mike Van Der Linden       JR Walpole               10:46.03  
 10 Jacob Shore               JR Newton North          10:49.50  
 11 Alex Turner               FR Needham High          10:52.35  
 12 Chris Dsida               JR Milton                10:52.94  
 13 Emmanuel D'Agostino       SO Brookline             10:54.48  
 14 Andrew Harrod             10 Framingham H          10:55.52  
 15 Dylan Jones               SO Natick High           10:58.16  
 16 Sydney Lehman                Wellesley             11:00.13  
 17 Will Whearty              SR Walpole               11:10.43  
 18 Sam Martin                FR Weymouth              11:12.11  
 19 Graham Bly                JR Milton                11:24.23  
 20 Caleb Brown                  Wellesley             11:35.96  
 21 Tom Bogue                 11 Framingham H          11:42.19  
 22 Billy Bowhill             11 Framingham H          11:55.99  
 23 Jack Gerry                JR Natick High           12:23.78  
 24 Bradley Peter             JR Dedham High           12:50.36  
 25 Charles Koubek            SR Braintree Hi          12:50.86  
 26 George Meltzer            JR Norwood               13:22.05  
 -- Kineavy Sean              SO Dedham High                DNF  
 -- Steven Gustus             JR Natick High                DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   8.02   5 
  2 Osato Izeko               JR Norwood                   8.23   4 
  3 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   8.24   4 
  4 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North              8.38   2 
  5 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                    8.53   5 
  6 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.57   4 
  7 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole                   8.58   5 
  8 John Sellew               SO Natick High               8.74   6 
  8 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                  8.74   1 
 10 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 8.78   2 
 11 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H              8.97   3 
 12 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              8.97   3 
 13 Harry Hall                JR Needham High              9.03   1 
 14 Triston Darby             SO Milton                    9.07   5 
 15 Anthony Negron            SR Norwood                   9.18   4 
 16 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              9.19   1 
 17 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               9.25   6 
 18 Brandon Thornhill         SO Natick High               9.37   6 
 19 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi              9.42   3 
 20 Chris Wein                SR Newton North              9.58   2 
 21 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi              9.62   3 
 22 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth                  9.86   1 
 23 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High             10.15   1 
 24 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                10.20   2 
 25 Nathan Jones              SO Norwood                  10.33   4 
 26 Paul Halberstadt           9 Framingham H             10.39   3 
 27 Max Hernandez             FR Newton North             10.50   2 
 28 Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley                10.67   4 
 29 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H             10.69   3  .681
 30 Mike Montouri             10 Framingham H             10.69   3  .687
 31 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                10.81   2 
 32 Jake Sullivan             FR Weymouth                 11.55   1 
 -- Mike Butera               Fr Newton North               DNF   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                    6.84   5 
  2 Leo Miller                SO Norwood                   6.94   4 
  3 Winston Ho                SR Walpole                   6.96   5 
  4 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                  6.97   1 
  5 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   6.97   4 
  6 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                    6.98   5 
  7 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                  7.00   1 
  8 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High               7.06   6 
  9 Ben Porter                SO Newton North              7.10   2 
 10 Jared Prior               FR Newton North              7.14   2 
 11 Adrian Radel              SO Weymouth                  7.16   1 
 12 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi              7.17   3 
 13 Colin Riley               JR Needham High              7.17   1 
 14 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               7.17   6 
 14 Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood                   7.17   4 
 16 Marshall Greene           SR Brookline                 7.19   2 
 17 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 7.21   4 
 18 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood                   7.24   4 
 19 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H              7.25   3 
 20 Matt Bressler             SR Newton North              7.26   2 
 21 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline                 7.27   2 
 22 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High              7.28   1 
 23 Joe Igoe                  12 Framingham H              7.28   3 
 24 Damien Chu                JR Braintree Hi              7.29   3 
 25 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 7.30   2 
 26 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High               7.30   6 
 27 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H              7.30   3 
 28 Ryan Faldasz              JR Natick High               7.31   6 
 29 John Bernard              JR Needham High              7.31   1 
 30 Miles Holland             SR Milton                    7.32   5 
 31 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              7.38   3 
 32 Amire Loftis              FR Walpole                   7.38   5 
 33 Kevin Faulk               SO Walpole                   7.40   5 
 34 Jordan Angel              JR Needham High              7.40   1 
 35 George Hatzipetrou           Wellesley                 7.42   4 
 36 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 7.46   4 
 37 Scott Warnock             JR Natick High               7.49   6 
 38 Chris Jiang               JR Milton                    7.52   5 
 39 Mike Weimer                  Wellesley                 7.64   4 
 40 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   7.66   5 
 41 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                 7.70   2 
 42 Ryan DaSilva              SO Weymouth                  7.81   1 
 43 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Braintree Hi              7.82   3 
 44 Clayton Baker             11 Framingham H              7.84   3 
 45 Stephen Daron             JR Dedham High               8.38   6 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North           6-02.00  
  2 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                 5-10.00  
  3 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H          J5-10.00  
  4 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                5-08.00  
  5 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole               J5-08.00  
  6 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline             J5-08.00  
  7 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                J5-08.00  
  8 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi          J5-08.00  
  9 Marvin Besley             SR Norwood               J5-08.00  
 10 Emmanuel Ssentago         12 Framingham H           5-06.00  
 11 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High          J5-06.00  
 11 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               J5-06.00  
 13 Ben Porter                SO Newton North          J5-06.00  
 13 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley             J5-06.00  
 15 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          J5-06.00  
 15 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth              J5-06.00  
 17 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi          J5-06.00  
 18 Tommy Kelley              JR Needham High           5-04.00  
 19 David Burgos              SO Milton                J5-04.00  
 19 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H          J5-04.00  
 21 Jonathan Klein            SR Natick High           J5-04.00  
 22 Alex Bice                 SO Natick High            5-02.00  
 22 Sid Yadav                 JR Needham High           5-02.00  
 24 Ian Fair                  FR Walpole               J5-02.00  
 24 John Sellew               SO Natick High           J5-02.00  
 -- Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Ryan DaSilva              SO Weymouth                    NH  
 -- Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                    NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Whitham              SR Newton North          52-03.00  
  2 Dan DiTomasso             SR Norwood               45-10.25  
  3 Lonsdale Garrison         SR Norwood               45-00.50  
  4 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H          41-11.00  
  5 Mitch Feldman             12 Framingham H          41-07.00  
  6 Pete Stowe                SR Natick High           40-10.00  
  7 Tyler Phillips            SR Weymouth              40-00.00  
  8 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                39-11.00  
  9 Nick Taranto              SR Newton North          39-10.50  
 10 Ian Stewart               SR Needham High          39-09.50  
 11 Ned Connolly              SR Needham High          39-02.75  
 12 Kervens Jean Phillipe     SR Milton                39-00.25  
 13 Giulian Trabucco          JR Needham High          38-01.00  
 14 Downing Thomas            JR Dedham High           38-00.25  
 15 Kevin Joyce               FR Newton North          37-06.25  
 16 Anthony Svizzero          JR Weymouth              35-08.25  
 17 Shawn Cody                SR Braintree Hi          34-07.00  
 18 Carrignton Cazeau         JR Natick High           34-05.00  
 19 Righteous Agbontaen       SR Norwood               34-02.25  
 20 Chris Lunn                JR Natick High           33-10.50  
 21 Tony Sacco                SR Weymouth              33-05.50  
 22 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley             32-11.00  
 23 Greg Abbott               FR Newton North          32-10.50  
 24 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole               32-10.25  
 25 Kervin Hilaire            SR Brookline             32-08.50  
 26 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H          32-05.50  
 27 Will Perry                   Wellesley             31-10.25  
 28 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline             31-09.00  
 29 Matt Daniels              SR Braintree Hi          31-04.75  
 30 Anthony Jubani            JR Weymouth              31-04.25  
 31 Greg Liacopoloulos        SR Needham High          31-03.75  
 32 James Mahoney             JR Braintree Hi          31-03.50  
 33 Alexander Bogovich        11 Framingham H          31-02.00  
 34 Tyler McMurray            JR Milton                30-11.00  
 35 Christian Farrar          SR Milton                30-09.50  
 36 Anthony Ciulla            JR Braintree Hi          30-07.50  
 37 Jared Conroy              JR Norwood               29-10.00  
 38 George Wang               SO Brookline             27-02.00  
 39 Winston Ho                SR Walpole               26-09.50  
 40 Cariofiles Alex           JR Dedham High           26-04.25  
 41 Carlos Andujar               Walpole               26-01.00  
 42 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline             25-01.00  
 43 Nick Dorant               JR Natick High           25-00.50  
 44 Ross Doty                 SO Walpole               23-00.75  
 45 Eugene Sullivan           FR Wellesley             13-02.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:36.22   1 
  2 Needham High                                        3:38.23   1 
  3 Weymouth                                            3:46.02   1 
  4 Milton                                              3:47.74   2 
  5 Brookline                                           3:48.40   1 
  6 Norwood                                             3:52.84   2 
  7 Framingham High School                              3:58.01   1 
  8 Braintree High School                               3:58.81   1 
  9 Dedham High School                                  4:35.55   2 
 -- Natick High                                              DQ   2 
 -- Wellesley                                                DQ   2 
 -- Walpole                                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                20-06.75  
  2 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H          19-09.00  
  3 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood               19-08.00  
  4 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North          19-04.50  
  5 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole               19-03.50  
  6 Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood               18-11.00  
  7 Aaron Maslow              SO Needham High          18-09.25  
  8 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               18-07.25  
  9 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High           18-07.00  
 10 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth              18-05.00  
 11 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi          18-04.75  
 11 Gilad Seckler             SR Newton North          18-04.75  
 13 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          18-04.00  
 14 Miles Holland             SR Milton                18-03.50  
 15 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H          18-02.00  
 16 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High           18-00.25  
 17 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth              17-08.50  
 17 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth              17-08.50  
 19 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi          17-07.25  
 20 Harry Hall                JR Needham High          17-06.00  
 21 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi          17-05.75  
 22 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline             17-05.00  
 23 Kevin Faulk               SO Walpole               17-04.50  
 24 Danny Joseph              SR Natick High           17-03.25  
 25 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley             17-00.00  
 26 Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley             15-06.75  
 27 George Hatzipetrou           Wellesley             15-03.75  
 28 Jordan Angel              JR Needham High          14-09.25  
 29 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline             14-07.25  
 30 Noah Kortkamp             FR Brookline             14-07.00  
 31 Casey Smith               JR Natick High           14-00.00  
 -- Tiago Torres              10 Framingham H                ND  
 -- Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                    FOUL  
 -- Guy Michel                SO Walpole                   FOUL  
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Mitchell            SO Braintree Hi             10.31  
  2 Mike Butera               Fr Newton North             11.07  
  3 Brett Baron               FR Newton North             11.16  
  4 Mike Scavotto             JR Norwood                  11.38  
  5 Greg Zacharakis           SO Braintree Hi             11.92  
  6 Jeff Chan                  9 Framingham H             14.99  
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lovevindjy Salvant        FR Walpole                   7.40   1 
  2 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              7.43   3 
  3 Eric Sullivan             SO Norwood                   7.49   8 
  4 Johnson Phan              SR Weymouth                  7.57   6 
  5 Kevin Boyle                  Wellesley                 7.60   5 
  6 Josh Rosenbaum            FR Needham High              7.60   3 
  7 Robert Blake              11 Framingham H              7.61   2 
  8 Ben McGrath               SO Norwood                   7.67   3 
  9 Greg Liacopoloulos        SR Needham High              7.70   3 
 10 Keegan Sperry             10 Framingham H              7.70   5 
 10 Max Bochmann              FR Brookline                 7.70   7 
 12 Colin O'Malley            SR Norwood                   7.73   4 
 13 Ben Kirchman              FR Needham High              7.74   3 
 14 Cole Barrett                 Wellesley                 7.74   1 
 15 Jorge Luis Gomez          FR Norwood                   7.75   3 
 16 Leo Leguizamaon           FR Natick High               7.77   8 
 17 Anthony Jubani            JR Weymouth                  7.78   6 
 18 Connor Hudson Bryant      SO Weymouth                  7.79   6 
 19 Matt D'Amico              10 Framingham H              7.79   2 
 20 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                 7.81   7 
 21 Christian Griffith           Wellesley                 7.81   5 
 22 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi              7.83   2 
 23 ChaeWon Bang                 Wellesley                 7.84   1 
 24 Stephen Kosmo                Wellesley                 7.86   5 
 25 Chris King                SO Norwood                   7.87   3 
 26 Mike O'Brien              SO Natick High               7.88   8 
 27 Karl Baer                 SO Norwood                   7.93   3 
 28 John Hill                 FR Weymouth                  7.93   6 
 29 Luis Yumet                FR Walpole                   7.96   1 
 30 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                   8.00   8 
 31 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                   8.01   4 
 32 George Wang               SO Brookline                 8.02   7 
 33 Guy Michel                SO Walpole                   8.05   1 
 34 Rohith Parvathaneni       FR Weymouth                  8.06   6 
 35 Hyusein Prashkov          JR Braintree Hi              8.09   8 
 36 Antonio Tenaglia          FR Braintree Hi              8.18   2 
 37 Alex Woods                   Wellesley                 8.19   5 
 38 Max Leduc                 SO Norwood                   8.21   4 
 39 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole                   8.22   1 
 40 James Reinhart            SO Weymouth                  8.27   6 
 41 Sullivan Chris q          FR Wellesley                 8.36   1 
 42 Ryan Froot                11 Framingham H              8.37   5 
 43 Derek Grubis              JR Braintree Hi              8.38   4 
 44 Nick Gaetani              JR Norwood                   8.40   4 
 45 Jeremy Yeung              SO Braintree Hi              8.44   7 
 46 Scott Moore               SO Braintree Hi              8.54   8 
 47 Dongwei Wu                FR Braintree Hi              8.61   2 
 48 Jeff Diauto               SR Braintree Hi              8.71   4 
 49 Ravi Jain                    Wellesley                 9.43   5 
 50 Rohan Aggarwal            SO Braintree Hi              9.48   4 
 51 Daniel Tranfaglia         FR Braintree Hi             10.59   2 
 52 Jared Jordan              SR Weymouth                 11.15   6 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsi
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Sullivan             SO Norwood                  41.16   6 
  2 Ben McGrath               SO Norwood                  41.80   1 
  3 Christian Munoz           SR Brookline                42.10   2 
  4 Noah Kortkamp             FR Brookline                42.60   2 
  5 Karl Baer                 SO Norwood                  42.68   1 
  6 Robert Blake              11 Framingham H             42.69   3 
  7 Connor Hudson Bryant      SO Weymouth                 42.96   4 
  8 Ryan Froot                11 Framingham H             43.12   3 
  9 Nick Ricci                FR Walpole                  43.20   2 
 10 Eamon McCarthy            FR Walpole                  43.33   2 
 11 Corson Ellis                 Wellesley                43.46   5 
 12 Sean Perkins              FR Walpole                  43.50   2 
 13 Allen LaGuerre            JR Brookline                43.68   2 
 14 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                  44.37   6 
 15 Keegan Sperry             10 Framingham H             44.47   3 
 16 Matt D'Amico              10 Framingham H             45.04   3 
 17 Joyner Charles            SR Dedham High              45.08   1 
 18 Rohith Parvathaneni       FR Weymouth                 45.12   4 
 19 Brian Forero              12 Framingham H             45.34   3 
 20 Nathan Chiu                  Wellesley                45.46   5 
 21 Warren Creamer            11 Framingham H             45.75   3 
 22 Jake Sullivan             FR Weymouth                 45.90   4 
 23 Jake Gallagher            FR Weymouth                 46.50   4 
 24 Carlson Landon            SO Dedham High              51.86   1 
 25 Price Glen                SO Dedham High              57.54   1 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News