Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UMass Boston Indoor Invitational

Boston, MA, December 1, 2012

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                       2012 UMASS Boston Indoor Invitational
                   Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 12/1/2012
                                      Results
  Men 60 Meter Dash
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chukwu, Chinedu              Unattached                7.09q  1
  2 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater St.           7.17q  3
  3 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                 7.18q  2
  4 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater St.           7.25q  2 7.244
  5 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn. St.         7.25q  2 7.246
  6 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                   7.26q  4 7.253
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater St.           7.26q  2 7.253
  8 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimack                 7.26q  1 7.259
  9 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack                 7.30   5
 10 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                 7.31   2
 11 Kromah, Louseney          JR Umass Boston              7.33   4
 12 Mensah, Felix             SR Bridgewater St.           7.33   1
 13 Holt, Artis                  Merrimack                 7.36   9
 14 Lowe, Brian                  Blacksheep T              7.37   3
 15 Lyons, Zac                FR Merrimack                 7.37   3
 16 Gustave, Fritz            FR Umass Boston              7.37   2
 17 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St.             7.38   4
 18 Arzu, Julio               SR Merrimack                 7.39   4
 19 Losanno, Bobby            FR Merrimack                 7.41   4
 20 Chingono, Daryl           SO Umass Dartmouth           7.48   3
 21 Sit, Derek                SR Bentley                   7.49   5
 22 Marcucci, Tomas           SR True Start A              7.49   1
 23 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater St.           7.52   6
 24 Chambers, Dvonte          SO Eastern Conn. St.         7.53   1
 25 Weldon, Julian               Force Fields Track        7.56   1
 26 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack                 7.59   5
 27 Conteh, Fuad                 Unattached                7.59   5
 27 Maffiolini, Steve         SO Bentley                   7.59   6
 29 Howard, Gray              SO Merrimack                 7.59   3
 30 Trottier, Alex            FR Umass Dartmouth           7.60   7
 31 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St.             7.61   6
 32 Davies, Chandler          SO Regis                     7.61   7
 33 Simon, Nobert             SO Umass Boston              7.62   4
 34 Fields, Clinton              Unattached                7.65   2
 35 Stewart, Shakeen          FR Roxbury CC                7.66   8
 36 Borromeo, Barney             Unattached                7.70   4
 37 Perdue, Benjamin          JR Emmanuel                  7.72   5
 38 DeAngelo, Anthony         FR Merrimack                 7.73   5
 39 Hoey, Drew                SO Bentley                   7.73   7
 40 Dawson, Darion            SR Western Mass              7.75   6
 41 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn. St.         7.76   3
 42 Maj, Michael                 Force Fields Track        7.76   1
 43 Owens, Matthew            FR Regis                     7.77   8
 44 Douglas, Phillip          FR Umass Boston              7.79   3
 45 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       FR Umass Boston              7.79   4
 46 Santiago, Joe             FR Fitchburg St.             7.80   6
 47 Ricci, Chris              SO Bentley                   7.88   8
 48 Adediran, Emmanuel        FR Bentley                   7.89   7
 49 Mahoney, Josh             SR Bentley                   7.92   8
 50 Tibbetts, Clyde           SR UM Invictus               7.92   9
 51 Concepcion, Yanio         FR Roxbury CC                7.93   8
 52 Fdal, Mohamed             FR Umass Boston              7.95   7
 53 Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn. St.         7.95   9
 54 Mele, Mark                SR Bentley                   8.00   8
 55 Tran, Alex                SO Regis                     8.02   8
 56 Hart, Tylor               SO Umass Boston              8.04   7
 57 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Regis                     8.04   9
 58 Coote, Lenford            JR Umass Boston              8.06   8
 59 Killilea, William         SO Umass Dartmouth           8.06   7
 60 Cavanaugh, Mike           SO Bentley                   8.12   9
 61 Chiulli, John             SO Bentley                   8.16   9
 62 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St.             8.19   6
 63 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn. St.         8.28   3
 64 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St.             8.29   5
 65 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St.             8.29   7
  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chukwu, Chinedu              Unattached                7.06
  2 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater St.           7.11
  3 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                 7.14
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater St.           7.19
  5 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn. St.         7.20
  6 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                   7.25
  7 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater St.           7.27
  8 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimack                 7.27
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                  22.99   1
  2 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater St.          23.03   1
  3 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel                 23.04   1
  3 Cuesta, Francesco         JR Merrimack                23.04   3
  5 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack                23.36   4
  6 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                23.50   2
  7 Judge, Timothy            JR Bridgewater St.          23.59   3
  8 Gustave, Fritz            FR Umass Boston             23.67   3
  9 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater St.          23.71   3
 10 Chingono, Daryl           SO Umass Dartmouth          23.73   4
 11 Brewster, Austin          FR Merrimack                23.80   5
 12 Guerrier, Berngy          FR Merrimack                23.97   3
 13 Grasso, Ray               FR Regis                    24.03   7
 14 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack                24.04   5
 15 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                24.07   4
 15 Simon, Nobert             SO Umass Boston             24.07   4
 17 Howard, Gray              SO Merrimack                24.09   9
 18 Losanno, Bobby            FR Merrimack                24.13   6
 19 Mensah, Felix             SR Bridgewater St.          24.14   2
 20 Hoey, Drew                SO Bentley                  24.18   7
 21 Greco, Joe                FR Regis                    24.24   2
 22 Perdue, Benjamin          JR Emmanuel                 24.28   3
 23 Barber, Matt              SO Umass Dartmouth          24.33   9
 23 Marcucci, Tomas           SR True Start A             24.33   2
 25 Conor, Justin             FR Umass Dartmouth          24.37   5
 26 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO Umass Dartmouth          24.38   2
 27 Lowe, Brian                  Blacksheep T             24.40   7
 28 Sit, Derek                SR Bentley                  24.41   4
 29 DeAngelo, Anthony         FR Merrimack                24.44   6
 30 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater St.          24.46   9
 31 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn. St.        24.56   8
 32 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn. St.        24.59   9
 33 Hichens, Connor           FR Bentley                  24.63   9
 34 Roque, Rafael                Western Mass             24.65   8
 35 Stewart, Shakeen          FR Roxbury CC               24.72   6
 36 Sawyer, Kevin             FR Bridgewater St.          24.75   2
 37 Owens, Matthew            FR Regis                    24.80  12
 38 Dawson, Darion            SR Western Mass             24.95  11
 39 Bittle, Dante             FR Stonehill                24.98   5
 40 Murtugh, Conor            FR Bridgewater St.          25.13   7
 41 Hubbard, Julian           FR Umass Boston             25.24  10
 42 Douglas, Phillip          FR Umass Boston             25.29   4
 43 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel                 25.36   8
 44 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       FR Umass Boston             25.38   5
 45 Tibbetts, Clyde           SR UM Invictus              25.43  13
 46 Trottier, Alex            FR Umass Dartmouth          25.46  10
 47 Coulter, Daniel           FR Bridgewater St.          25.58   8
 48 Romer, Carlos             SO Regis                    25.69  11
 49 Riley, Justin             JR Bridgewater St.          25.71  11
 50 Cameron, Nyeem            JR Emmanuel                 25.77  10
 51 Concepcion, Yanio         FR Roxbury CC               25.88   6
 52 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St.            25.89  11
 53 Haskell, Andrew           SO Emmanuel                 25.92  12
 54 Santiago, Joe             FR Fitchburg St.            25.94   6
 55 Grasso, Dan               FR Emmanuel                 25.99   8
 56 Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St.            26.01   7
 57 Rullo, Jamie              FR Fitchburg St.            26.05  10
 58 Fdal, Mohamed             FR Umass Boston             26.09  11
 59 Cavanaugh, Mike           SO Bentley                  26.17  13
 60 Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater St.          26.23  10
 61 Larode, Tirru             FR Roxbury CC               26.29   6
 62 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Regis                    26.33  12
 63 Jean, Kimson              JR Fitchburg St.            26.78  10
 64 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St.            27.00  12
 65 Lara, Kevin               FR Regis                    27.10  13
 66 Tran, Alex                SO Regis                    27.21  13
 67 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St.            27.40  11
 68 Lima, Stephen             FR Regis                    29.26  13
  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn. St.        51.07   1
  2 Arneaud, Gerald           SR Umass Dartmouth          51.18   1
  3 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel                 51.47   1
  4 Goehring, Josh            SO Bridgewater St.          52.29   3
  5 Maffiolini, Steve         SO Bentley                  52.70   1
  6 Allen, Sheldon            SR Unattached               52.72   2
  7 Kromah, Louseney          JR Umass Boston             52.92   2
  8 Morales, Henry            SR Umass Boston             53.20   2
  9 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn. St.        53.55   1
 10 Rocheleau, Maximin        SO Fitchburg St.            54.02   3
 11 Alvarez-Flores, Emilio    FR Umass Boston             54.04   4
 12 Fitzpatrick, Daniel       FR Fitchburg St.            54.11   4
 13 Weldon, Julian               Force Fields Track       54.34   3
 14 Collins, Tyler            FR Umass Dartmouth          54.57   5
 15 Naughton, Chris           FR Bridgewater St.          54.58   4
 16 Strickland, Jeffrey       FR Bridgewater St.          54.79   3
 17 Maj, Michael                 Force Fields Track       55.40   3
 18 Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St.            55.70   5
 19 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St.            56.15   4
 20 Nolan, Grant              SR Bentley                  57.67   2
 21 Rullo, Jamie              FR Fitchburg St.            58.08   4
 22 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn. St.        58.54   5
 23 Gattereau, Craig          SR Unattached               59.13   2
 24 Manning, Daniel           FR Fitchburg St.            59.75   5
 25 Fields, Clinton              Unattached             1:03.37   5
  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carton, Bryan             SR Bentley                1:07.80   1
  2 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel               1:09.98   1
  3 Padilla, Daniel           SR Stonehill              1:10.20   1
  4 Costa, Kyle               JR Umass Dartmouth        1:10.47   1
  5 Ethier, Richard           FR Fitchburg St.          1:10.62   1
  6 Gorecki, Ethan            SO Fitchburg St.          1:11.33   2
  7 McDermott, Mark              H F C Striders         1:11.89   2
  8 Abdul, Hamza              SR Umass Boston           1:12.08   2
  9 Roque, Rafael                Western Mass           1:13.88   2
 10 Osborn, Michael           SO Fitchburg St.          1:13.91   3
 11 Singletary, Michael       SO Eastern Conn. St.      1:15.83   1
 12 Ly, Chhenlee              SO Umass Boston           1:16.22   3
 13 Hallgren, Jake            SR UM Invictus            1:25.07   3
  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Adderly         JR Merrimack              2:01.43
  2 Secore, Brody                Blacksheep T           2:01.82
  3 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel               2:02.35
  4 Moules, Tyler             JR Stonehill              2:02.49
  5 Vinnenberg, Jonathan         Unattached             2:03.13
  6 Letourneau, Chris         SR Bentley                2:04.93
  7 Jenkins, Rory                Unattached             2:05.84
  8 Spillane, Sean            JR Bridgewater St.        2:06.43
  9 Michael, Eyasu            SR Western Mass           2:08.47
 10 Cattanach, Lee            SO Eastern Conn. St.      2:09.81
 11 McGinnis, Ben                Unattached             2:09.96
 12 Duron, Steven             FR Emmanuel               2:12.62
 13 Morris, Michael           JR Emmanuel               2:12.76
 14 Tallo, Thomas             FR Emmanuel               2:15.14
 15 LaFlamme, Steven          FR Eastern Conn. St.      2:22.42
 16 Paul, Jonathan            FR Regis                  2:22.47
 17 Labrador, Ismail          FR Regis                  2:30.12
 18 McQuaid, Owen             SO Regis                  2:38.99
  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Switaj, Zach              JR Umass Dartmouth        2:34.13
  2 Sukeforth, Andrew         JR Bridgewater St.        2:34.79
  3 Ferro, Matthew            SO Umass Dartmouth        2:36.42
  4 Kates, Sunil                 Boston United Txc      2:40.15
  5 Hayes, Ryan               FR Umass Dartmouth        2:41.50
  6 Clark, Conor              FR Merrimack              2:42.86
  7 Baker, Chris              JR Emmanuel               2:43.12
  8 Davis, Brandon            SO Fitchburg St.          2:43.87
  9 Connolly, Christian       SO Bentley                2:44.02
 10 Quinlan, James            SO Fitchburg St.          2:44.39
 11 McDermott, Mark              H F C Striders         2:45.11
 12 Mutinda, Titus               Unattached             2:45.21
 13 Paquin, Cyrenus           FR Umass Dartmouth        2:45.46
 14 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel               2:45.56
 15 Giberti, Mike             JR Bridgewater St.        2:46.64
 16 Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St.          2:47.89
 17 Osborn, Michael           SO Fitchburg St.          2:47.90
 18 Klein, David              SO Eastern Conn. St.      2:50.59
 19 Goncalves, Andrew         FR Umass Dartmouth        2:53.33
 20 Collins, Brian            SO Emmanuel               2:53.94
 21 Beausoleil, Bradley       SR Blacksheep T           2:57.11
 22 Ebersole, Jay             FR Fitchburg St.          3:22.34
  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Christopher       JR Stonehill              4:30.45
  2 Nee, Sean                 FR Bentley                4:33.25
  3 Parkinson, Jordan         SR Bentley                4:34.12
  4 Jenkins, Rory                Unattached             4:34.74
  5 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel               4:38.26
  6 O'Brien, Dallas           SO Bridgewater St.        4:39.48
  7 Alexander, Chris          FR Unattached             4:41.52
  8 Turner, Drew              FR Unattached             4:42.07
  9 Lyons, Chad                  Unattached             4:44.29
 10 Foster, Jonathan             Unattached             4:44.74
 11 Breault, John             SO Bridgewater St.        4:45.42
 12 Perry, Sean               FR Bentley                4:46.59
 13 O'Flynn, Dan              FR Merrimack              4:47.23
 14 Waller, Mark              FR Bridgewater St.        4:49.04
 15 Morris, Michael           JR Emmanuel               4:49.79
 16 Klein, David              SO Eastern Conn. St.      4:50.15
 17 Foley, Connor             SO Bridgewater St.        4:53.09
 18 Davis, Brandon            SO Fitchburg St.          4:53.30
 19 Tallo, Thomas             FR Emmanuel               4:56.24
 20 Collins, Brian            SO Emmanuel               4:56.40
 21 Walsh, Daniel             FR Bridgewater St.        4:57.14
 22 Bohn, Zachary             FR Emmanuel               5:00.78
 23 Bonilla, Ernesto             Greater Boston TC      5:01.50
 24 McGinnis, Ben                Unattached             5:02.04
 25 Fruci, Jake               FR Bridgewater St.        5:04.96
 26 Raboin, Daniel            JR Unattached             5:10.30
 27 Kavasch, Jeff             FR Fitchburg St.          5:10.43
 28 Hallgren, Jake            SR UM Invictus            5:11.54
 29 Carroll, Sam              FR Fitchburg St.          5:11.66
 30 Doucette, Matthew         FR Fitchburg St.          5:13.03
 31 Morrow, Richard           JR Emmanuel               5:14.86
 32 McQuaid, Owen             SO Regis                  5:20.32
 33 Gillis, Mike              SO Bridgewater St.        5:22.63
 34 Paul, Jonathan            FR Regis                  5:25.55
 35 LaFlamme, Steven          FR Eastern Conn. St.      5:26.79
 36 Cruz, Karlan              SR UM Invictus            5:34.40
 37 Levenson, Zach            FR Fitchburg St.          5:41.30
 38 Panciocco, Anthony        SR UM Invictus            5:45.46
 39 McCarthy, Patrick         JR Fitchburg St.          5:48.34
 40 Young, Adrian             FR Bridgewater St.        6:06.31
  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Timothy          SR Stonehill              8:48.97
  2 Hanlon, Sean              SR Stonehill              8:51.97
  3 Massey, Robert            FR Stonehill              8:57.68
  4 Karstunen, Eric           SO Umass Dartmouth        9:19.36
  5 Mutinda, Titus               Unattached             9:22.25
  6 Miller, Nick                 Blacksheep T           9:27.71
  7 Bodden, Michael           FR Umass Dartmouth        9:37.43
  8 Bernazzani, Scott         SO Umass Dartmouth        9:39.56
  9 Allen, Tim                FR Fitchburg St.          9:41.00
 10 Haddad, Chris             FR Bentley                9:44.93
 11 Callan, Patrick           JR Emmanuel               9:56.18
 12 Secore, Brody                Blacksheep T          10:03.07
 13 Glaude, Evan              JR Eastern Conn. St.     10:03.24
 14 Mutinda, Samuel              Unattached            10:07.32
 15 Lyons, Chad                  Unattached            10:11.48
 16 Turner, Drew              FR Unattached            10:31.06
 17 Bukowiec, Maxwell         FR Emmanuel              10:45.49
 -- Shaw, Kyle                   Eastern Conn. St.          DNF
  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chalmers, Andrew             Unattached            15:11.49
  2 Fontanella, Trent         JR Stonehill             15:16.38
  3 Waller, Scott             JR Stonehill             15:24.37
  4 Phipps, David             SR Bridgewater St.       15:38.62
  5 McDermott, Mark              H F C Striders        15:39.97
  6 Webber, Nathanial         JR Stonehill             15:41.05
  7 Cattanach, Lee            SO Eastern Conn. St.     15:42.20
  8 Gendron, Michael          SO Stonehill             15:53.49
  9 Biales, Dan               SR Bentley               16:08.34
 10 Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St.         16:22.01
 11 Furtney, Ned              SO Bentley               16:38.41
 12 Powell, Sam               FR Bentley               16:42.10
 13 Quentin, Tom              JR Bentley               16:48.00
 14 Dean, Thomas              FR Bentley               16:49.11
 15 Grasela, Michael          SR Fitchburg St.         16:52.73
 16 Allread, Wyatt            SO Bentley               16:56.13
 17 Teague, Lawerence         JR Fitchburg St.         16:59.82
 18 Connelly, Christopher     SO Emmanuel              17:16.11
 19 Drescher, Daniel          SO Fitchburg St.         17:41.92
 20 DeBroff, Max              FR Bentley               18:05.60
 21 Hebert, Corey             FR Emmanuel              18:06.61
 22 Pirrello, Danny           SO Bentley               18:31.31
 -- Spittler, Steve           SR Bentley                    DNF
 -- Allen, Tim                FR Fitchburg St.              DNF
 -- Quinlan, James            SO Fitchburg St.              DNF
  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 8.38q  1
  2 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                 8.56q  1
  3 Horan, Matthew            JR Bridgewater St.           8.81q  1
  4 Murtugh, Conor            FR Bridgewater St.           8.82q  1
  5 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn. St.         8.93q  2
  5 Conor, Justin             FR Umass Dartmouth           8.93q  1
  7 Bittle, Dante             FR Stonehill                 9.05q  1
  8 Coulter, Daniel           FR Bridgewater St.           9.12q  1
  9 Lamour, Cedric            JR Bridgewater St.           9.26   2
 10 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO Umass Dartmouth           9.27   1
 11 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn. St.         9.37   3
 12 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel                  9.47   3
 13 Killilea, William         SO Umass Dartmouth           9.60   2
 14 Riley, Justin             JR Bridgewater St.           9.64   2
 15 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                  9.65   2
 16 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St.             9.77   2
 17 Aleixo, Joseph            JR Bridgewater St.          10.20   3
 18 Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater St.          10.47   2
 19 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater St.          10.76   2
 20 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St.            10.97   3
 21 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn. St.        11.52   3
 22 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St.            11.68   3
  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 8.34
  2 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                 8.43
  3 Horan, Matthew            JR Bridgewater St.           8.73
  4 Murtugh, Conor            FR Bridgewater St.           8.81
  5 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn. St.         8.87
  6 Conor, Justin             FR Umass Dartmouth           8.90
  7 Coulter, Daniel           FR Bridgewater St.           9.09
  8 Bittle, Dante             FR Stonehill                 9.33
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:29.59   2
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:29.62   2
  3 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:31.35   1
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:31.81   1
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:33.22   1
  6 Bentley  'A'                                        3:34.59   1
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:36.04   1
  8 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:36.92   1
  9 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                3:41.75   3
 10 Regis  'A'                                          3:42.96   2
 11 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:43.16   2
 12 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                              3:43.46   2
 13 Emmanuel  'B'                                       3:51.77   2
 14 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                  4:01.64   3
  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 5'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                2.10m    6-10.75
  1 Staley, Nicholas          SO Stonehill                2.10m    6-10.75
  3 Hart, Tylor               SO Umass Boston             2.00m    6-06.75
  4 Jones, Adam               SO Umass Dartmouth          1.90m    6-02.75
  5 Amado, Aaron              SO Umass Dartmouth          1.85m    6-00.75
  6 Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn. St.       J1.85m    6-00.75
  7 Bottrell, Benjamin        FR Fitchburg St.            1.80m    5-10.75
  8 Lamour, Cedric            JR Bridgewater St.          1.75m    5-08.75
  9 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel                J1.75m    5-08.75
  9 Jean, Kimson              JR Fitchburg St.           J1.75m    5-08.75
 11 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater St.         J1.75m    5-08.75
 -- Cruz, Adrian              FR Umass Dartmouth             NH
 -- Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack                   NH
 -- Hubbard, Julian           FR Umass Boston                NH
  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 12'06"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kyle                 Monster Inc              4.30m   14-01.25
  2 Byrnes, Luke              SR Stonehill               J4.30m   14-01.25
  3 McCann, Kevin             SR Stonehill                4.15m   13-07.25
  4 Fogarasi, Joe                Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50
  5 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St.           J4.00m   13-01.50
  6 Lambert, Kyle                Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50
  7 Mott, Joseph              FR Eastern Conn. St.        3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St.            3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Brusseau, Mitch           FR Eastern Conn. St.           NH
 -- Saari, Josh               FR Regis                       NH
  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice             True Start A             6.89m   22-07.25
  2 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater St.          6.67m   21-10.75
  3 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                6.54m   21-05.50
  4 Charter, Anthony          SO Bentley                  6.50m   21-04.00
  5 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                6.38m   20-11.25
  6 Lyons, Zac                FR Merrimack                6.36m   20-10.50
  7 Saintil, Herby            JR Stonehill                6.29m   20-07.75
  8 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater St.          6.28m   20-07.25
  9 Morales, Henry            SR Umass Boston             6.23m   20-05.25
 10 Guerrier, Berngy          FR Merrimack                6.22m   20-05.00
 11 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimack                6.14m   20-01.75
 12 Hichens, Connor           FR Bentley                  6.12m   20-01.00
 13 Georgaklis, George        JR Stonehill                6.10m   20-00.25
 14 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn. St.        5.94m   19-06.00
 15 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill                5.87m   19-03.25
 15 Hubbard, Julian           FR Umass Boston             5.87m   19-03.25
 17 Kalala, Fortune           FR Stonehill                5.74m   18-10.00
 18 Perdue, Benjamin          JR Emmanuel                 5.52m   18-01.50
 19 Cruz, Adrian              FR Umass Dartmouth          5.49m   18-00.25
 20 Chen, Louis                  Unattached               5.24m   17-02.25
 21 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel                 5.20m   17-00.75
 22 Franklin, Ryan            SR Eastern Conn. St.        5.19m   17-00.50
 23 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn. St.        4.97m   16-03.75
 24 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn. St.        4.74m   15-06.75
 -- Dawson, Darion            SR Western Mass                ND
  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice             True Start A            13.94m   45-09.00
  2 Saintil, Herby            JR Stonehill               13.60m   44-07.50
  3 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater St.         13.32m   43-08.50
  4 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill               12.86m   42-02.25
  5 Charter, Anthony          SO Bentley                 12.79m   41-11.50
  6 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimack               12.75m   41-10.00
  7 Georgaklis, George        JR Stonehill               12.38m   40-07.50
  8 Kalala, Fortune           FR Stonehill               12.24m   40-02.00
  9 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack               12.14m   39-10.00
 10 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn. St.       12.02m   39-05.25
 11 Hichens, Connor           FR Bentley                 12.00m   39-04.50
 12 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St.           11.95m   39-02.50
 -- Jones, Adam               SO Umass Dartmouth             ND
 -- Chen, Louis                  Unattached                  ND
 -- Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                   ND
 -- Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St.               ND
 -- Amado, Aaron              SO Umass Dartmouth             ND
  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike           SR Bridgewater St.         16.39m   53-09.25
  2 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               14.31m   46-11.50
  3 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater St.         13.85m   45-05.25
  4 Parsons, Ian              SO Stonehill               13.69m   44-11.00
  5 Yarbough, Robert             Unattached              13.21m   43-04.25
  6 Griffin, Mason            FR Stonehill               12.92m   42-04.75
  7 Lavoie, Christian         SO Bridgewater St.         12.91m   42-04.25
  8 Gionfriddo, Paul          SO Regis                   12.79m   41-11.50
  9 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St.           12.58m   41-03.25
 10 Lusas, Cody               SO Umass Dartmouth         12.07m   39-07.25
 11 Oster, David              SO Fitchburg St.           11.84m   38-10.25
 12 Sullivan, Josh            SO Bridgewater St.         11.61m   38-01.25
 13 Giannauloudis, William    SO Bridgewater St.         11.55m   37-10.75
 14 Cabrera, Christian        FR Umass Boston            11.42m   37-05.75
 15 Hastings, Andrew          FR Stonehill               11.17m   36-07.75
 16 Weiss, Robert             FR Emmanuel                10.93m   35-10.50
 17 Laguerre, Chris           SO Bridgewater St.         10.79m   35-05.00
 18 MacDonald, Ian               Umass Boston            10.68m   35-00.50
 19 Coote, Lenford            JR Umass Boston            10.62m   34-10.25
 20 Woods, Jabari             FR Umass Boston            10.56m   34-07.75
 21 Ochab, Adam               FR Merrimack               10.48m   34-04.75
 22 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St.           10.06m   33-00.25
 23 Lorusso, Mike             SO Eastern Conn. St.        9.81m   32-02.25
 24 Moise, Mitch              JR Emmanuel                 9.79m   32-01.50
 25 Chace, Matthew            FR Bridgewater St.          9.12m   29-11.25
 26 Barsomian, Mike           FR Regis                    9.00m   29-06.50
  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Yarbough, Robert             Unattached              17.53m   57-06.25
  2 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St.           17.03m   55-10.50
  3 Cedrone, Bob              SR Twilight Throwers       16.39m   53-09.25
  4 McPherson, Mike           SR Bridgewater St.         15.91m   52-02.50
  5 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               14.14m   46-04.75
  6 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater St.         13.68m   44-10.75
  7 Lusas, Cody               SO Umass Dartmouth         13.19m   43-03.25
  8 Oster, David              SO Fitchburg St.           10.74m   35-03.00
  9 MacDonald, Ian               Umass Boston            10.01m   32-10.25
 10 Sullivan, Josh            SO Bridgewater St.          9.98m   32-09.00
 11 Weiss, Robert             FR Emmanuel                 9.76m   32-00.25
 12 Woods, Jabari             FR Umass Boston             9.73m   31-11.25
 13 Moise, Mitch              JR Emmanuel                 9.51m   31-02.50
 14 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St.            9.33m   30-07.50
 15 Cabrera, Christian        FR Umass Boston             8.90m   29-02.50




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News