Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Fitchburg, MA, December 19, 2012

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2012 11:11 PM
                     Mid Wach Dual Meets  # 4 - 12/19/2012                     
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Gutheil              Sr Ayer Shirley          45-07.25  
  2 CJ Jones                  SR Fitchburg             42-06.75  
  3 Leo Ramirez               SO Fitchburg             40-04.75  
  4 Taiichi Ash               SR Wachusett             40-00.25  
  5 Kiichi Ash                JR Wachusett             37-07.00  
  6 Hunter Sallila            SO Fitchburg             37-00.25  
  7 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett             36-10.75  
  8 John Frechette            SR Wachusett             36-09.25  
  9 Anthony DiPrima           JR Fitchburg             36-03.00  
 10 Jose Marrero              JR Fitchburg             34-09.25  
 11 Tommy Duong               SR Fitchburg             34-07.25  
 12 Edward Reitz              JR Wachusett             34-06.50  
 13 Alex Bernstein            SO Wachusett             33-05.50  
 14 Max Corbett               SO Lunenburg             33-05.00  
 15 Trent Watson              Fr Ayer Shirley          32-03.00  
 16 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton             31-10.50  
 17 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner               31-08.00  
 18 Sam Arciprete             JR Lunenburg             30-06.75  
 19 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley          30-01.25  
 20 Nate Bowman               JR Littleton             29-11.25  
 21 Wesley Hermanson          JR Gardner               29-09.75  
 22 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton             28-06.00  
 23 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley          26-11.50  
 24 Brian Cahill              FR Littleton             25-03.75  
 25 Bobby Leon                FR Lunenburg             24-07.75  
 26 Ben Tocci                 JR Lunenburg             24-04.00  
 27 Joshua Thomas             Jr Ayer Shirley          24-01.50  
 28 Peter Cochis               8 Littleton             22-10.00  
 29 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton             22-03.25  
 -- Eric Cahill               JR Ayer Shirley              FOUL  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton              5-08.00  
  2 Ezra Brice                SR Fitchburg              5-06.00  
  3 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  3 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  3 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg             J5-06.00  
  4 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley          J5-06.00  
  5 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley          J5-06.00  
  8 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  9 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner                5-02.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett              10:38.2  
  2 Jason Bugarin             JR Fitchburg              10:38.7  
  3 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton              11:01.0  
  4 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett              11:01.2  
  5 Sean MacPherson           JR Wachusett              11:03.2  
  6 Joshua Higgins            FR Fitchburg              11:16.2  
  7 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley           11:26.1  
  8 Steve Hoffman              8 Lunenburg              11:35.3  
  9 Spencer Roffee            JR Gardner                11:49.0  
 10 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton              11:50.8  
 11 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg              12:23.6  
 12 Ethan Mathews              7 Ayer Shirley           12:39.9  
 13 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton              13:15.6  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg                  8.2   2 
  2 Brandon Smith             JR Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  3 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett                 J8.4   1 
  4 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  8.5   1 
  5 Emmanuel Bamgbose         JR Fitchburg                  8.6   1 
  6 Paul Duenas               SO Fitchburg                  9.5   1 
  6 Eli (Robert) Graham       SO Wachusett                  9.5   2 
  8 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner                   J9.5   2 
  9 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg                  9.8   2 
 10 Greg Santiago             SO Fitchburg                 J9.8   2 
 11 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton                 10.0   3 
 12 Jonathan Rivera           JR Fitchburg                 10.4   1 
 13 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              10.8   3 
 14 Jason Trainor             FR Littleton                J10.8   3 
 15 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley              11.0   3 
 16 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton                J11.0   3 
 17 Matt Vacca                FR Littleton                 11.3   3 
 18 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg                 12.2   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Owusu-Agyeman     JR Wachusett                  6.8   1 
  2 Berny Platel              SR Fitchburg                 J6.8   1 
  3 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley               6.9   3 
  3 Matthew Dickmann          SR Wachusett                  6.9   1 
  5 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  6 Nick Myles                SO Fitchburg                 J7.0   1 
  7 Robert Cooney             FR Littleton                  7.2   3 
  8 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton                  7.3   3 
  8 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner                    7.3   2 
 10 Joshua Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley              J7.3   3 
 10 Ethan Proctor             SR Lunenburg                 J7.3   2 
 12 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner                    7.4   2 
 13 Andy Serrano              FR Fitchburg                  7.5   1 
 13 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg                  7.5   2 
 15 Wesley Hermanson          JR Gardner                    7.7   2 
 16 Brian Cahill              FR Littleton                  7.8   3 
 17 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                  7.9   2 
 18 Will Buraczynski           8 Littleton                  8.1   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Capoccia        SR Fitchburg               4:56.7  
  2 Brian Cusack              SR Wachusett               4:57.3  
  3 Cole Burgess              JR Wachusett               5:07.5  
  4 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton               5:19.2  
  5 Ben Phaneuf               FR Fitchburg               5:24.0  
  6 Connor Dufour             JR Fitchburg               5:28.6  
  7 Phillip Peterson          SO Wachusett               5:31.7  
  8 Trevor Raux               SO Gardner                 5:32.9  
  9 Jared Morcaldi            FR Fitchburg               5:43.0  
 10 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               5:43.4  
 11 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg               5:44.0  
 12 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               5:46.9  
 13 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley            5:49.6  
 14 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg               5:52.1  
 15 Spencer Roffee            JR Gardner                 5:54.1  
 16 James Magee               FR Littleton               5:58.8  
 17 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            6:28.8  
 18 Cameron Chrabascz         FR Littleton               6:32.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Iacaboni             SR Wachusett               1:34.6   1 
  2 Drew DiPilla              SO Wachusett               1:35.3   1 
  3 Diosmar Reynoso           JR Fitchburg               1:36.4   1 
  4 Brandon Harty             SR Gardner                 1:36.9   4 
  5 Robert Gardner            JR Lunenburg               1:38.4   8 
  6 Jonathan Fitzgerald       JR Wachusett               1:38.8   2 
  7 James Route               FR Wachusett               1:41.0   2 
  8 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg               1:43.5   7 
  9 Elmer Melendez            SR Gardner                 1:44.8   4 
 10 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               1:46.4   7 
 11 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton               1:47.0   5 
 12 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg               1:48.9   4 
 13 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley            1:51.4   5 
 14 Stephane Kamayou          FR Fitchburg               1:51.5   1 
 15 Cole Armstrong            FR Littleton               1:51.9   5 
 16 Johnson Dang              SO Fitchburg               1:53.4   8 
 17 Tim Osgood                 8 Lunenburg               1:53.9   4 
 18 William Ernst              7 Ayer Shirley            1:57.6   6 
 19 Collin Campbell           FR Fitchburg               1:58.3   2 
 20 Chris Gallotta            SR Wachusett               1:58.4   3 
 21 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton               2:00.2   6 
 22 Nicholas Matys            FR Wachusett               2:01.8   3 
 23 Paul Schroth              FR Fitchburg               2:03.8   3 
 24 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton               2:04.7   6 
 25 Jason Trainor             FR Littleton               2:05.0   6 
 26 Clayton Johansen          SO Wachusett               2:06.8   3 
 27 Timothy Harkin            FR Fitchburg               2:06.9   2 
 28 Kenneth Palmer             8 Littleton               2:08.6   7 
 29 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley            2:09.9   5 
 30 Cody Kinney               FR Gardner                 2:19.2   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg                 39.6   1 
  2 John Mazur                SR Wachusett                 40.1   1 
  3 David Cusack              FR Wachusett                 41.2   1 
  4 Nick Myles                SO Fitchburg                 42.9   2 
  5 Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton                 43.4   7 
  6 Matt O'Brien              SR Gardner                   43.6   4 
  6 Brandon Feliz             SO Fitchburg                 43.6   2 
  8 Zach Piche                JR Littleton                 44.7   7 
  9 Elmer Melendez            SR Gardner                   45.0   4 
 10 Jacob Saraceno            Sr Ayer Shirley              45.7   7 
 11 Donghyun Kim              JR Gardner                   45.9   5 
 12 Demetrice Williams        SO Fitchburg                 46.2   3 
 13 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                 46.3   4 
 14 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley              46.8   8 
 14 Leandro Araujo            FR Fitchburg                 46.8   3 
 14 Shawn McGrath             JR Lunenburg                 46.8   6 
 17 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              46.9   9 
 18 Ben Tocci                 JR Lunenburg                 47.1   5 
 19 Gerald Lane               SR Lunenburg                 47.9   5 
 20 Chris Santiago            FR Wachusett                 49.0   2 
 21 Will Buraczynski           8 Littleton                 49.5   8 
 22 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley              49.7   8 
 23 Jahaziel Martinez         FR Fitchburg                 49.9   3 
 24 William Iwanik            FR Gardner                   50.2   6 
 25 Brendon Foreman           FR Littleton                 52.9   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Cusack              SR Wachusett               2:54.5  
  2 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett               2:54.6  
  3 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg               2:55.4  
  4 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton               3:00.4  
  5 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett               3:02.0  
  6 John Mazur                SR Wachusett               3:03.6  
  7 Brandon Harty             SR Gardner                 3:04.9  
  8 Josh LeShane              JR Fitchburg               3:05.2  
  9 Trevor Raux               SO Gardner                 3:05.4  
 10 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley            3:16.1  
 10 Ben Phaneuf               FR Fitchburg               3:16.1  
 12 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton               3:18.1  
 13 John Raber                SR Wachusett               3:22.5  
 14 Brian Lindberg            FR Wachusett               3:24.8  
 15 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               3:26.7  
 16 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton               3:27.1  
 17 Brendan Hanrahan          FR Wachusett               3:28.2  
 18 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg               3:29.5  
 19 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley            3:32.2  
 20 Jonathan Benoit           FR Wachusett               3:32.4  
 21 Jake Annunziata           FR Wachusett               3:33.9  
 22 Ethan Leaver               8 Littleton               3:36.6  
 23 Connor Dufour             JR Fitchburg               3:37.5  
 24 Joseph Papandrea          FR Wachusett               3:53.5  
 25 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton               4:01.6  
 26 Kenneth Palmer             8 Littleton               4:09.5  
 27 James Magee               FR Littleton               4:13.8  
 28 Peter Cochis               8 Littleton               4:25.8  
 29 Nolan Kaldenberg           7 Littleton               4:36.6  
 30 Cameron Chrabascz         FR Littleton               4:42.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:57.4   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            4:00.0   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:16.2   2 
  4 Littleton                                            4:25.6   2 
  5 Ayer Shirley                                         5:27.6   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:43.5   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:44.1   1 
  3 Ayer Shirley                                         1:56.1   2 
  4 Littleton                                            1:56.2   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                            1:56.9   2 
  6 Gardner                                              1:59.2   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aitnis Alvarez            SR Fitchburg             29-11.00  
  2 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett             29-02.50  
  3 Lauren Thamel             SR Wachusett             28-10.00  
  4 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett             28-03.00  
  5 Brianna Vessey            SR Lunenburg             25-09.50  
  6 Kathleen Cronin           SR Lunenburg             25-07.50  
  7 Abigail Clark             SO Lunenburg             25-05.00  
  8 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton             25-03.75  
  9 Aaliyah Robinson          SR Fitchburg             24-11.00  
 10 Cara Welsh                SO Wachusett             23-02.25  
 11 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton             23-01.00  
 12 Jennifer Moriarty         JR Lunenburg            J23-01.00  
 13 Julia Field               FR Wachusett             22-11.00  
 14 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton             22-05.00  
 15 Jordan Tremont            JR Lunenburg             22-01.00  
 16 Nicole Cochis             JR Littleton             18-11.00  
 17 Jen Frizzel               SR Gardner               17-09.75  
 18 Amber Dobson               8 Ayer Shirley          17-05.75  
 19 Maxine Carbone             8 Lunenburg             15-04.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett              5-02.00  
  2 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg              4-10.00  
  3 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley           4-08.00  
  4 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  5 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                4-06.00  
  6 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  7 Katie Young                8 Littleton             J4-06.00  
  8 Daphney Hilaire           SO Fitchburg              4-04.00  
  9 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett             J4-04.00  
 10 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton              4-02.00  
 10 Gillian Gleason           JR Wachusett              4-02.00  
 12 Rachele Spadafore         SO Lunenburg              3-10.00  
 12 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton              3-10.00  
 14 Kayla Magee               SR Littleton             J3-10.00  
 -- Kylie Murhy                8 Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Sampson              SR Wachusett              12:55.3  
  2 Taylor Surrette           SR Wachusett              12:59.5  
  3 Felicia Banda             SO Gardner                12:59.7  
  4 Heather Hunt              FR Lunenburg              13:59.1  
  5 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton              14:34.1  
  6 Bethany Bourgault         SR Fitchburg              15:12.0  
  7 Angela Salazar            FR Fitchburg              15:15.1  
  8 Katie Goodwin             JR Littleton              15:22.4  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                  9.7   2 
  2 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                   J9.7   2 
  3 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg                  9.9   2 
  3 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett                  9.9   1 
  5 Shannon Riordan            8 Littleton                 10.3   3 
  6 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg                 10.6   2 
  7 Kaitlyn Wetzel            JR Littleton                 10.9   3 
  8 Briana Berry              FR Lunenburg                 11.0   2 
  9 Kathleen Shepherd         SO Wachusett                 11.1   1 
 10 Kendra LaVallee           SR Littleton                 11.2   3 
 11 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg                 11.3   2 
 12 Elizabeth Hallahan        FR Wachusett                 11.4   1 
 12 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley              11.4   3 
 14 Katie Goodwin             JR Littleton                J11.4   3 
 15 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  FR Fitchburg                 11.5   1 
 16 Whitney Payton            SR Fitchburg                 12.0   1 
 17 Jessica Sarasin           SO Fitchburg                 12.5   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley               7.9   3 
  1 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                  7.9   2 
  3 Heidi Giancola            SR Lunenburg                 J7.9   2 
  4 Hannah Balboni            SO Littleton                  8.1   3 
  4 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                    8.1   2 
  4 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  7 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett                 J8.1   1 
  7 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley              J8.1   3 
  9 Aaliayha Jones            SO Fitchburg                  8.3   1 
 10 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton                  8.5   3 
 10 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg                  8.5   2 
 12 Kaitlyn Roane             FR Lunenburg                 J8.5   2 
 13 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton                  8.6   3 
 13 Briana Berry              FR Lunenburg                  8.6   2 
 13 Chelsea Smith             SR Fitchburg                  8.6   1 
 16 Angela Edmonds            JR Fitchburg                  8.8   1 
 17 Amber Dobson               8 Ayer Shirley               9.2   3 
 -- Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                   DQ   1  Jewelry
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 FR Wachusett               5:52.5  
  2 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton               5:54.9  
  3 Felicia Banda             SO Gardner                 6:10.7  
  4 Alana Johnston            FR Littleton               6:11.8  
  5 Emma Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               6:14.7  
  6 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg               6:27.3  
  7 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg               6:28.3  
  8 Sarah Matys               FR Wachusett               6:29.4  
  9 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton               6:56.2  
 10 Rebeca Campuzanao         JR Gardner                 7:06.8  
 11 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               7:07.3  
 12 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               7:23.7  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brook Hansel              SO Lunenburg               1:48.5   3 
  2 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett               1:54.5   1 
  3 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton               1:57.4   5 
  4 Kayla Corcoran            JR Lunenburg               1:58.5   3 
  5 Mariessa Ricciardi        SO Wachusett               2:00.0   1 
  6 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett               2:01.0   2 
  7 Brett Graceffa            JR Littleton               2:01.5   5 
  8 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg               2:01.7   3 
  9 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton               2:02.1   5 
 10 Daphney Hilaire           SO Fitchburg               2:02.2   1 
 11 Morgan Cooper             SR Fitchburg               2:03.3   1 
 12 Ashley Powell              8 Lunenburg               2:04.1   4 
 13 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg               2:04.6   4 
 14 Barbara Stall             FR Littleton               2:08.8   5 
 14 Kylie Murhy                8 Littleton               2:08.8   6 
 16 Michaela Guillette        FR Lunenburg               2:15.3   4 
 17 Kendra LaVallee           SR Littleton               2:17.1   6 
 18 Sandy Duong               SO Fitchburg               2:17.2   2 
 19 Jessica Pleskowicz        SO Gardner                 2:18.7   3 
 20 Sarah Foley               SO Wachusett               2:27.1   2 
 21 Ingrid Hasselquist        SO Wachusett               2:38.1   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett                 44.1   1 
  2 Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                 45.2   1 
  3 Kristene Haywood          SR Fitchburg                 45.7   1 
  4 Sydney Sanford            SR Lunenburg                 47.0   5 
  5 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg                 47.1   2 
  6 Kaitlyn Leonard           FR Littleton                 48.8   7 
  7 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley             J48.8   7 
  8 Ashley Hyde               SO Lunenburg                 49.1   5 
  9 Ashley Buraczynski        JR Littleton                 49.2   8 
 10 Lauren O'Toole            SO Wachusett                 49.5   2 
 11 Elizabeth Hallahan        FR Wachusett                 50.5   3 
 12 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg                 51.2   5 
 13 Ailynn Tiernan            JR Fitchburg                 51.4   2 
 14 Chelsea Smith             SR Fitchburg                 51.9   3 
 15 Kaitlyn Roane             FR Lunenburg                 53.2   6 
 15 Emma Boss                 FR Wachusett                 53.2   3 
 17 Katherine Baker           SO Littleton                 54.6   8 
 18 Angela Edmonds            JR Fitchburg                 54.9   4 
 19 Rachele Spadafore         SO Lunenburg                 55.5   6 
 20 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton                 56.2   9 
 21 Elena Arciprete           FR Lunenburg                 56.4   6 
 22 Alma Himmelberger         SO Littleton                 56.5   9 
 23 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley              58.1   8 
 24 Tanairi Valentin          SR Fitchburg                 59.3   4 
 25 Amber Thompson            SR Ayer Shirley              59.4   7 
 26 Miranda Roy               SO Wachusett               1:00.1   4 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg               3:30.2  
  2 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton               3:30.5  
  3 Melaney Cruz              SR Littleton               3:39.3  
  4 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett               3:41.0  
  5 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg               3:41.8  
  6 Sydney Hauver             JR Wachusett               3:42.4  
  7 Nicole Gaffney            JR Wachusett               3:44.3  
  8 Ryan Blake                FR Wachusett               3:44.6  
  9 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett               3:45.8  
 10 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton               3:49.4  
 11 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg               3:52.2  
 12 Mariah Friesz             FR Wachusett               3:55.6  
 13 Stephanie Bradshaw        FR Littleton               4:00.2  
 14 Anna Hannigan             FR Wachusett               4:03.3  
 15 Karah O'Rourke            FR Wachusett               4:05.7  
 16 Rebeca Campuzanao         JR Gardner                 4:07.4  
 17 Lily Christenson          SO Wachusett               4:12.0  
 18 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               4:13.1  
 19 Eva Robichaud             SO Fitchburg               4:13.4  
 20 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               4:17.0  
 21 Lizzy Moison              FR Fitchburg               4:23.3  
 22 Sarah Conger              FR Wachusett               4:27.4  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            4:37.4  
  2 Littleton                                            4:49.5  
  3 Wachusett                                            4:54.3  
  4 Fitchburg                                            5:11.7  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            2:02.1   1 
  2 Littleton                                            2:04.8   2 
  3 Fitchburg                                            2:05.0   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            2:06.6   2 
  5 Ayer Shirley                                         2:15.7   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News