Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League East Dual Meet #1

Northbridge, MA, December 12, 2012

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2012 09:55 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #1                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve St.Jean             SR Auburn                52-06.00  
  2 Giampa Jordan             SR Auburn                41-08.25  
  3 Aaron Dyke                SR Auburn                40-10.50  
  4 Taylor Clark              JR Northbridge           38-07.00  
  5 John Aust                 SR David Prouty          38-03.50  
  6 Nicholas Rivelli          SR Oxford                36-00.50  
  7 Kiernan Sanders           SR Uxbridge              35-04.00  
  8 Steve Domenick            SR Auburn                35-00.00  
  9 Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge           34-09.50  
 10 Ian St. Pierre            SO Uxbridge              33-00.00  
 11 Dan Haines                SR Uxbridge              32-09.00  
 12 David Howard              SR Leicester             32-05.50  
 13 Matt Shemeth              JR David Prouty          31-04.00  
 14 Tom Parsons               JR David Prouty          28-06.75  
 15 Kyle Cooley               JR Uxbridge              28-02.00  
 16 Chris Wallace             SR David Prouty          26-11.00  
 17 David Fitch               JR Leicester             26-09.00  
 18 Patrick Shea               8 Leicester             19-00.00  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathryn Collins           SR Auburn                30-00.25  
  2 Jessica Pittman           SO Auburn                27-03.50  
  3 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                27-01.50  
  4 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame            26-11.00  
  5 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame            26-01.00  
  6 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge           24-06.50  
  7 Jennifer Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge              23-07.50  
  8 Samantha Wise             JR Uxbridge              22-11.00  
  9 Sarah Harsthorn           JR Notre Dame            22-05.00  
 10 Jaimee Martin             JR Auburn                22-04.50  
 11 Kara Hussey               SR Auburn                21-02.00  
 12 Katherine Cota            JR Uxbridge              20-00.50  
 13 Taylor Arpano             SR Northbridge           19-10.25  
 14 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge           19-08.50  
 15 Katy DuBois               SO Oxford                18-03.50  
 16 Makenzi Ethier Poliguin   FR Uxbridge              18-03.00  
 17 Kayla DiPilato            SO Leicester             18-00.50  
 18 MT Daly                   SR Notre Dame            17-10.00  
 19 Alyson Barry              JR Leicester             16-03.50  
 20 Jessica Snyder            JR David Prouty          15-02.75  
 21 Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty          15-00.00  
 22 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty          14-10.00  
 23 Ashley Olsen              SR David Prouty          13-07.50  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Anger               MSR Auburn                36-08.00  
  2 Andrew Carpenter         MJR Auburn                34-03.00  
  3 Dillon Bruso             MSO Auburn                34-00.00  
  4 Nathan Conway            MSR Auburn                32-00.00  
  5 Steve Sisko              MJR Auburn                31-07.50  
  6 Garrett Henderson        MSR Auburn                31-02.50  
  7 Mike Imse                MJR Auburn                30-07.00  
  8 Jack Coakley             MSR David Prouty          27-07.50  
  9 Jerri Pucci              MSO David Prouty          27-01.50  
 10 Lucas Hogan              MJR Uxbridge              26-08.50  
 11 Jack O'Brien             MFR Auburn                24-02.00  
 12 Julia Witt               WJR Notre Dame            22-06.50  
 13 Katie Stanovich          WJR Notre Dame            22-02.25  
 14 Leighann Bowe            WSO Notre Dame            21-00.50  
 15 Eric Shields             MJR Uxbridge              20-04.50  
 16 Camille Thomas           WJR Auburn                18-04.50  
 17 Brenda Dluznieski        WJR Auburn                17-10.00  
 18 Samantha Dinsdale        WSO Auburn                16-07.00  
 19 Korry Seguin             WFR Notre Dame            16-00.50  
 20 Olivia Stoico            WSO Auburn                14-08.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-04.50  2/1/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              SR Uxbridge               5-02.00  
  2 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame             5-00.00  
  3 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame             4-08.00  
  4 Rachel Clogston           JR David Prouty           4-06.00  
  4 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge            4-06.00  
  6 Michelle Dufault          JR Auburn                J4-06.00  
  7 Amber Army                SR Leicester              4-04.00  
  8 Jessica FitzGerald        SO Uxbridge              J4-04.00  
  9 Samantha Wise             JR Uxbridge              J4-04.00  
  9 Samantha Mathon           FR Northbridge           J4-04.00  
 11 Leah Morales              JR Leicester             J4-04.00  
 12 Vanessa Babiy             JR Northbridge            4-00.00  
 12 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame             4-00.00  
 12 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame             4-00.00  
 -- Casey Preston             FR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Danielle Andrade          FR Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty                NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zachary John              SR Northbridge            5-08.00  
  2 Ben Parody                SR Uxbridge               5-06.00  
  3 Andy Reardon              SR Uxbridge               5-04.00  
  4 Nathan Conway             SR Auburn                J5-04.00  
  5 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                 5-02.00  
  6 Joe Fitzgerald            SR Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
  7 Norman Hodgerney          SR Leicester             J5-02.00  
  8 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge           J5-02.00  
  9 Connor St. Germain        SO Oxford                 5-00.00  
 10 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty          J5-00.00  
 11 Johnny Lamanuzzi          SR Uxbridge               4-10.00  
 12 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                J4-10.00  
 13 Dominik Smreczak          JR Auburn                J4-10.00  
 14 Dustin Todt               JR David Prouty          J4-10.00  
 -- Mike Vaitkunas            SR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Scott Williams            SO Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:01.50  12/12/2012  Julie Richer, Northbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Richer              SR Northbridge           12:01.50  
  2 Emily Knox                JR Notre Dame            12:29.90  
  3 Jane Clark                JR Notre Dame            12:30.00  
  4 Julia Carrier              8 Oxford                13:00.00  
  5 Michelle Pajer            SO Leicester             13:34.00  
  6 Claire Russell            SO Notre Dame            13:37.50  
  7 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty          14:51.00  
  8 Elise Cavanaugh           JR Auburn                15:08.50  
  9 Sandra Ghobrial           SO Uxbridge              15:10.40  
 10 Svenja Noack              JR Uxbridge              16:45.50  
 11 Ashley Fairbanks          SR Auburn                16:55.60  
 12 Jaime Bailey              SR Auburn                18:37.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              SR Uxbridge              10:59.70  
  2 Matthew Lavallee          SR Auburn                11:08.70  
  3 Matthew Healy             SO Auburn                11:25.40  
  4 Michael McCarthy          JR Oxford                11:39.20  
  5 Austin Greene             FR Oxford                11:45.70  
  6 Chris Mannka              SR Uxbridge              12:46.50  
  7 Christian Pasichny        FR Uxbridge              12:56.30  
  8 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty          13:34.20  
  9 Jamie Vera                JR Auburn                15:24.30  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/12/2012  Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                    7.10#  1 
  2 Emily Cahill              SR Uxbridge                  7.60   4 
  3 Amber Army                SR Leicester                 8.20   4 
  4 Emily Roxo                FR Uxbridge                  8.50   5 
  5 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge               8.60   4 
  6 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame                8.80   1 
  6 Lauren Tuiskula           SR Leicester                 8.80   5 
  8 Jamie McNamara            JR Auburn                    9.10   3 
  9 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame                9.30   3 
 10 Katelyn Rainville         JR Notre Dame                9.40   2 
 10 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame                9.40   3 
 12 Kathryn Whalen            SR Auburn                    9.60   1 
 13 Colleen Reilly            FR Northbridge               9.70   5 
 14 Katherine Johnson         JR Auburn                    9.80   2 
 15 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty             10.10   1 
 16 Emily Keeler              FR Uxbridge                 10.40   4 
 17 Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty             10.70   2 
 18 Saidee King               FR Uxbridge                 11.20   5 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew St. Germain        SR Oxford                    7.50   1 
  2 Zachary John              SR Northbridge               7.60   3 
  3 Joe Fitzgerald            SR Uxbridge                  7.70   3 
  4 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty              8.20   1 
  5 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge               8.40   3 
  6 Mike Vaitkunas            SR Auburn                    8.60   1 
  6 Alex Kuros                SO Uxbridge                  8.60   3 
  8 Erik Silveira             SO Uxbridge                  9.20   4 
  9 James Laney               FR David Prouty             10.10   2 
 10 Yan DeSouza               SO Uxbridge                 10.40   4 
 -- Sam Nairn                 FR David Prouty                DQ   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                    6.40   1 
  2 Emily Cahill              SR Uxbridge                  6.50   5 
  3 Debora Lopes              SR Uxbridge                  6.60   6 
  3 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame                6.60   1 
  5 Madison Rowland           FR Leicester                 7.00   7 
  5 Brianna Allain            SO Auburn                    7.00   1 
  5 Alison Nikula             JR Auburn                    7.00   2 
  8 Liza Perreault            SR Notre Dame                7.10   2 
  8 Samantha Mathon           FR Northbridge               7.10   7 
 10 Taylor Arpano             SR Northbridge               7.20   6 
 10 Colleen Reilly            FR Northbridge               7.20   5 
 10 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame                7.20   3 
 10 MT Daly                   SR Notre Dame                7.20   4 
 14 Erin Breen                JR Auburn                    7.30   3 
 14 Ryann Anderson            SR Leicester                 7.30   5 
 16 Megan Howe                SO Oxford                    7.40   3 
 17 Emily LeBeau              JR Auburn                    7.50   4 
 18 Jessica Snyder            JR David Prouty              7.70   1 
 18 Sara Pucci                FR Northbridge               7.70   6 
 20 Erin Lowkes               FR David Prouty              7.80   2 
 21 Dominique Lesieur         SR Oxford                    7.90   2 
 22 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty              8.00   3 
 23 Ashley White              JR David Prouty              8.10   4 
 24 Samantha Wise             JR Uxbridge                  8.20   7 
 25 Felicia St George         JR Leicester                 8.30   5 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dominick Dicarlo          SR Auburn                    5.70   1 
  2 Jay Watkins               SR Hyde                      5.80   4 
  3 Taylor Clark              JR Northbridge               5.90   4 
  4 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge               6.00   5 
  4 Connor St. Germain        SO Oxford                    6.00   1 
  6 Joe Fitzgerald            SR Uxbridge                  6.10   4 
  6 Robert Anderson           SR Auburn                    6.10   2 
  6 Andrew Johndrow           JR Northbridge               6.10   6 
  9 Ryan Jeffries             SR Auburn                    6.20   3 
  9 Ambrose DeMarco           JR Leicester                 6.20   4 
  9 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                    6.20   2 
 12 Jake Frotten              JR Auburn                    6.30   3 
 12 Derek French              SR Uxbridge                  6.30   6 
 12 Rob Dukes                 JR David Prouty              6.30   1 
 15 Nick Juliano              FR Uxbridge                  6.40   5 
 15 Dustin Todt               JR David Prouty              6.40   3 
 17 Jerry Wang                SO Hyde                      6.50   6 
 17 Justin Ashkin             JR Hyde                      6.50   5 
 19 Norman Hodgerney          SR Leicester                 6.60   5 
 19 Andrew St. Germain        SR Oxford                    6.60   3 
 19 Josh Lavallee             SO David Prouty              6.60   2 
 19 Wade O'Neill              SR Uxbridge                  6.60   1 
 23 Keelhid Hart              SO David Prouty              6.70   2 
 24 David Howard              SR Leicester                 6.80   6 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:36.50  1/11/2012   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                JR Notre Dame             5:32.90# 
  2 Julie Richer              SR Northbridge            5:40.90  
  3 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge            5:54.20  
  4 Jennifer Pajer            JR Leicester              6:01.80  
  5 Rachel Joyce              SO Notre Dame             6:10.60  
  6 Stephanie Dooley          JR Notre Dame             6:12.10  
  7 Alexandra Jameson         JR Uxbridge               6:14.50  
  8 Paige Laperle             JR Auburn                 6:17.20  
  9 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty           6:31.50  
 10 Ally Gordon               FR Uxbridge               6:35.70  
 11 Chloe Doyon               JR Oxford                 6:42.90  
 12 Madison Prindle           SR Auburn                 7:10.10  
 13 Katie Grogan              JR Auburn                 7:13.20  
 14 Paige Robidoux            FR Leicester              7:32.00  
 15 Paige Humphrey            SR Auburn                 7:53.70  
 16 Kara McNamara             SO Notre Dame             7:54.60  
 -- Julia Faria               JR Auburn                     DNF  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Maloney              JR Uxbridge               5:17.00  
  2 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           5:17.80  
  3 Johnny Lamanuzzi          SR Uxbridge               5:18.10  
  4 Kyle Quitadamo            JR Auburn                 5:29.20  
  5 Paul Peso                 SR Uxbridge               5:31.80  
  6 Tom Gannon                SO Auburn                 5:32.00  
  7 Colin Gallaway            SO Auburn                 5:42.60  
  8 Alec St. Germain          SR Oxford                 5:51.00  
  9 Jackson Wright            FR Uxbridge               6:07.40  
 10 Matthew Bissaillon        JR Auburn                 6:10.00  
 11 Tyler Provencher           8 Oxford                 6:12.30  
 12 Michael Maio              SO Auburn                 6:15.00  
 13 Tyler McCarthy            SO Oxford                 6:23.10  
 14 Andrew Ramano             FR David Prouty           6:37.50  
 15 Jacob Irving              FR Uxbridge               6:47.50  
 16 Thomas Gleason            SO Auburn                 7:12.20  
 17 Sean Hennigan             SO David Prouty           7:13.10  
 18 Jared Lousion             SO David Prouty           7:22.10  
 19 James Joyce               FR David Prouty           7:26.10  
 20 Joe Perron                FR David Prouty           7:58.10  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.20  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Debora Lopes              SR Uxbridge                 45.30   4 
  2 Leah Morales              JR Leicester                48.40   4 
  3 Emily Roxo                FR Uxbridge                 48.60   5 
  4 Kathryn Coughlin          JR Auburn                   48.90   1 
  5 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame               49.50   2 
  6 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge              49.60   4 
  7 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame               50.40   1 
  8 Madison Rowland           FR Leicester                51.30   6 
  8 Kerri Astrella            JR Auburn                   51.30   2 
 10 Dominique Lesieur         SR Oxford                   52.40   1 
 11 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge              53.10   5 
 12 Quinn Anderson            FR Leicester                54.10   6 
 13 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame               54.30   3 
 14 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame               54.60   3 
 15 Emily Keeler              FR Uxbridge                 55.90   6 
 16 Anna Matthews             FR Auburn                   56.10   3 
 17 Jessica Snyder            JR David Prouty             57.30   1 
 18 Kristen Curren            SO David Prouty             57.80   2 
 19 Erin Lowkes               FR David Prouty             59.80   2 
 19 Felicia St George         JR Leicester                59.80   5 
 21 Danielle Andrade          FR Uxbridge               1:00.50   6 
 22 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty           1:03.10   3 
 23 Jessie Schwartz           JR Hyde                   1:04.10   4 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Parody                SR Uxbridge                 39.20   4 
  2 Jack Coakley              SR David Prouty             41.10   1 
  3 Scott Williams            SO Auburn                   41.80   1 
  4 Bobby Sivret              SR Auburn                   42.50   3 
  5 Andrew Callahan           JR Uxbridge                 42.60   5 
  6 Greg Ensom                SR Uxbridge                 42.90   6 
  7 Chris Giard               SR Northbridge              43.10   5 
  8 Felipe Azevedo            JR Hyde                     43.30   4 
  9 Nicholas Rivelli          SR Oxford                   43.50   1 
 10 Ryan Clifford             SR Uxbridge                 43.60   6 
 11 David Fitch               JR Leicester                43.80   5 
 12 Tim Bryan                 SR Auburn                   44.30   2 
 13 Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge              45.20   4 
 14 Dominik Smreczak          JR Auburn                   46.30   3 
 15 Jerri Pucci               SO David Prouty             47.20   2 
 16 Keelhid Hart              SO David Prouty             47.90   2 
 17 David Howard              SR Leicester                49.10   1 
 18 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                   49.20   3 
 19 Conor Cavanagh            SO Hyde                     50.20   5 
 20 Richard Tang              SO Hyde                     51.30   6 
 21 Norman Hodgerney          SR Leicester                52.10   4 
 22 Sam Nairn                 FR David Prouty             54.80   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lesedi Graveline          SR Auburn                 1:48.80  
  2 Cierra Ryan               SO Notre Dame             1:54.30  
  3 Olivia Elsaid             SR Auburn                 1:56.90  
  4 Kerry Jones               JR Uxbridge               1:59.60  
  5 Katelyn Rainville         JR Notre Dame             2:00.90  
  6 Savannah Haverty          SO Northbridge            2:01.30  
  7 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:01.60  
  8 Vanessa Babiy             JR Northbridge            2:01.70  
  9 Sandra Ghobrial           SO Uxbridge               2:02.70  
 10 Stephanie Dooley          JR Notre Dame             2:03.10  
 11 Amanda Wozniak            JR David Prouty           2:05.70  
 12 Amelia Lyle               JR Hyde                   2:07.10  
 13 Michelle Pajer            SO Leicester              2:10.60  
 14 Alyssa Boyle              SR Auburn                 2:10.80  
 15 Michelle Aube             JR Notre Dame             2:11.20  
 16 Abby Baer                 FR Auburn                 2:14.80  
 17 Gillian Harvey            JR Notre Dame             2:18.40  
 18 Caitlyn Bailey            FR Auburn                 2:19.80  
 18 Katy DuBois               SO Oxford                 2:19.80  
 20 Isabel Russell            SO Notre Dame             2:23.30  
 21 Ashley Moineau            JR Auburn                 2:23.50  
 22 Paige Robidoux            FR Leicester              2:26.00  
 23 Sydney Compton             8 Uxbridge               2:26.10  
 24 Hailey Millette           FR Uxbridge               2:37.60  
 25 Casey Gregson             JR David Prouty           2:58.90  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Mikolaiczyk          JR Auburn                 1:34.00  
  2 Sean Lammi                SR David Prouty           1:35.50  
  3 Johnny Lamanuzzi          SR Uxbridge               1:36.40  
  4 Mike Vaitkunas            SR Auburn                 1:38.90  
  5 Austin Greene             FR Oxford                 1:40.00  
  6 Patrick Mahoney           SR Northbridge            1:40.60  
  7 Aaron Holmberg            SR Oxford                 1:43.50  
  8 Zachary Randall           FR Auburn                 1:53.10  
  9 Chris Mannka              SR Uxbridge               1:53.90  
 10 Josh Lavallee             SO David Prouty           1:55.50  
 11 Mcpherson Jake            FR Auburn                 1:55.90  
 12 JonCarlo Zink             FR Auburn                 1:56.10  
 13 Felipe Azevedo            JR Hyde                   1:56.70  
 14 Christian Pasichny        FR Uxbridge               1:59.50  
 15 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           2:02.40  
 16 David Klett               FR Auburn                 2:07.80  
 17 Conor Cavanagh            SO Hyde                   2:11.80  
 18 Jared Lousion             SO David Prouty           2:15.20  
 19 Joe Perron                FR David Prouty           2:30.80  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:13.10  1/8/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Knox                JR Notre Dame             3:17.90  
  2 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge            3:31.20  
  3 Jennifer Pajer            JR Leicester              3:40.00  
  4 Alexandra Jameson         JR Uxbridge               3:41.80  
  5 Lucy Palmer               SO Notre Dame             3:42.30  
  6 Rachel Joyce              SO Notre Dame             3:45.30  
  7 Claire Russell            SO Notre Dame             3:48.00  
  8 Brianna Allain            SO Auburn                 3:52.30  
  9 Sara Pucci                FR Northbridge            3:55.20  
 10 Ally Gordon               FR Uxbridge               3:55.30  
 11 Samantha Allison          SR Auburn                 3:56.70  
 12 Chloe Doyon               JR Oxford                 3:58.00  
 13 Mary Sullivan             SO Notre Dame             4:00.90  
 14 MaryGrace Judge           JR Auburn                 4:03.90  
 15 Kathleen Palace           SO Auburn                 4:13.30  
 16 Hanna Durand              SO Notre Dame             4:26.60  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              SR Uxbridge               2:56.40  
  2 Matthew Nelson            JR Auburn                 3:03.00  
  3 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           3:03.20  
  4 Paul Peso                 SR Uxbridge               3:12.30  
  5 Eric Lier                 SR Auburn                 3:13.30  
  6 Michael McCarthy          JR Oxford                 3:15.60  
  7 Tom Gannon                SO Auburn                 3:23.50  
  8 Colin Gallaway            SO Auburn                 3:31.50  
  9 Jackson Wright            FR Uxbridge               3:36.20  
 10 Kyle Weagle               FR Oxford                 3:46.30  
 11 Deon Poth                 SO Oxford                 3:48.70  
 12 Andrew Ramano             FR David Prouty           3:48.90  
 13 Jacob Irving              FR Uxbridge               3:57.40  
 14 Ian Wykes                 SO Auburn                 3:59.50  
 15 Sean Hennigan             SO David Prouty           4:13.80  
 16 James Joyce               FR David Prouty           4:18.40  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:55.67  2/6/2011    , MIllbury                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              5:03.60  
  2 Notre Dame                                          5:04.20  
  3 Northbridge                                         5:05.80  
  4 David Prouty                                        5:18.90  
  5 Uxbridge                                            5:26.70  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            4:04.50  
  2 Auburn                                              4:09.60  
  3 David Prouty                                        4:10.40  
  4 Northbridge                                         4:16.60  
  5 Oxford                                              4:18.90  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News