Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

High Street Mile

Newburyport, MA, August 5, 2012

[Kids Results | Women's Results | Awards ]

Mens Results

                                                                                                          Page 1
                                               High Street Mile
                                           Newburyport, MA, 07/22/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

*****************  Men **************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div        Name                 Ag S No.   Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ========== ==================== == = ===== ========= ===== ========= 
    1   1/16   M2029      ABIYOT ENDALE        26 M     1    4:03.4  4:04   47:55.0 
    2   2/16   M2029      BRIAN HARVEY         25 M     7    4:11.9  4:12   48:03.6 
    3   3/16   M2029      ERIC ASHE            24 M     2    4:13.7  4:14   48:05.4 
    4   4/16   M2029      LAMONT MARSHALL      28 M    89    4:15.7  4:16   48:07.4 
    5   5/16   M2029      ANDREW HUEBNER       24 M  1697    4:15.9  4:16   48:07.9 
    6   6/16   M2029      DAVID CHORNEY        24 M     5    4:21.7  4:22   48:13.4 
    7   7/16   M2029      JOE GRENTSCH         24 M     6    4:23.4  4:24   48:15.1 
    8   8/16   M2029      CHRIS RITCHIE        29 M   109    4:32.4  4:33   48:24.9 
    9   1/22   M4049      JOSEPH KOCH          43 M    15    4:32.7  4:33   48:24.7 
   10   1/9    M1619      MATTHEW ORLANDO      19 M   104    4:34.4  4:35   48:26.6 
   11   2/22   M4049      JOSEPH EKUOM         42 M   345    4:42.0  4:42   48:33.6 
   12   3/22   M4049      TITUS MUTINDA        47 M   295    4:44.7  4:45   48:36.4 
   13   4/22   M4049      SEAN LIVINGSTON      43 M   270    4:46.7  4:47   48:39.0 
   14   2/9    M1619      CHRIS SUPRIN         18 M   114    4:47.1  4:48   48:39.3 
   15   9/16   M2029      HUMBERTO RODRIGUEZ   24 M   330    4:49.0  4:49   48:42.1 
   16   1/8    M3039      RON COOPER           34 M   193    4:49.5  4:50   48:41.6 
   17  10/16   M2029      HARRISON OTIS        26 M   106    4:51.4  4:52   48:44.2 
   18   3/9    M1619      JOE SANTO            17 M   111    4:53.8  4:54   48:45.9 
   19   5/22   M4049      TERRY MCNATT         47 M   128    4:55.7  4:56   48:48.9 
   20  11/16   M2029      MATTHEW VALLI        24 M    34    4:55.8  4:56   48:48.4 
   21   2/8    M3039      MATT THOMAS          31 M    61    4:56.4  4:57   48:49.4 
   22  12/16   M2029      SAMUEL MUTIRIA       28 M    19    4:57.1  4:58   48:49.1 
   23  13/16   M2029      BILLY BEATON         22 M  1728    4:59.7  5:00   48:52.6 
   24   3/8    M3039      KEITH LEBLANC        33 M    80    5:07.0  5:07   48:59.9 
   25   4/9    M1619      ANDREW ORLANDO       18 M   102    5:09.4  5:10   49:02.1 
   26   4/8    M3039      MARK MCCUSKER        34 M    90    5:11.5  5:12   49:08.4 
   27  14/16   M2029      BRIAN BEAUDOIN       23 M    65    5:17.6  5:18   49:10.4 
   28   5/8    M3039      JAKE RUTTINGER       32 M    30    5:19.0  5:19   49:12.1 
   29   1/11   M5059      CLIFF STAPLES        55 M   126    5:25.0  5:25   49:18.6 
   30   5/9    M1619      PATRICK CURRAN       18 M   143    5:26.3  5:27   49:19.4 
   31   6/22   M4049      TOM SHEEHY           42 M  1699    5:27.2  5:28   49:21.1 
   32   7/22   M4049      MATT CIRINNA         44 M    46    5:27.3  5:28   49:21.4 
   33   6/8    M3039      ANDREW DUBIEL JR     31 M   123    5:27.3  5:28   49:22.1 
   34   8/22   M4049      JOHN HILLHOUSE       42 M   306    5:28.1  5:29   49:22.4 
   35   2/11   M5059      JOHN STANZELL        50 M   327    5:30.3  5:31   49:23.4 
   36   9/22   M4049      PAUL ROUTHIER        46 M   203    5:37.3  5:38   49:33.1 
   37  10/22   M4049      DREW KIEFABER        48 M    52    5:38.0  5:38   49:32.6 
   38   3/11   M5059      RICK WALSH           53 M    62    5:41.4  5:42   49:35.4 
   39   6/9    M1619      CHRISTIAN SUNDSTROM  19 M   190    5:42.7  5:43   49:35.4 
   40   1/11   M6069      JEFF NERO            62 M   156    5:46.3  5:47   49:40.1 
   41  11/22   M4049      DAVID KELLEHER       46 M  1706    5:47.4  5:48   49:40.9 
   42   7/9    M1619      DILLON GUTHRO        17 M  1730    5:48.2  5:49   49:44.9 
   43   8/9    M1619      DEVIN FAY            17 M   117    5:48.9  5:49   49:45.4 
   44   4/11   M5059      CHRIS FADDIS         50 M  1718    5:51.9  5:52   49:47.9 
   45  12/22   M4049      DANIEL MAGUIRE       47 M    88    5:54.9  5:55   49:50.6 
Record 4:03 by Erik Nedeau in 1995













                                                                                                          Page 2
                                               High Street Mile
                                           Newburyport, MA, 07/22/12
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

*****************  Men **************************************

Place Div/Tot  Div        Name                 Ag S No.   Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ========== ==================== == = ===== ========= ===== ========= 
   46   5/11   M5059      DENNIS DONOGHUE      56 M    49    5:58.2  5:59   49:51.4 
   47  13/22   M4049      BILLY WEST           42 M  1688    5:59.4  6:00   49:53.1 
   48  14/22   M4049      MIKE PIACELTINI      46 M   316    6:13.4  6:14   50:07.9 
   49   2/11   M6069      MARTYN RICHARDS      63 M    56    6:17.2  6:18   50:11.9 
   50   6/11   M5059      JIM BOUCHER          57 M   164    6:17.6  6:18   50:13.6 
   51   3/11   M6069      DAVID RITCHIE        65 M   110    6:18.1  6:19   50:12.4 
   52  15/22   M4049      STEPHEN COPPOLA      46 M   196    6:19.9  6:20   50:14.4 
   53  15/16   M2029      ERIC KRETSCH         20 M   177    6:30.8  6:31   50:24.4 
   54   7/11   M5059      BRIAN SHORT          55 M    31    6:31.2  6:32   50:24.9 
   55  16/22   M4049      RONALD FEDECHKO      48 M    16    6:33.8  6:34   50:28.9 
   56  17/22   M4049      GREG KELLER          45 M   180    6:37.7  6:38   50:35.1 
   57  18/22   M4049      LUKE HUSTON          42 M    51    6:46.1  6:47   50:40.6 
   58   7/8    M3039      KRISTOPHER JENSEN    35 M   168    6:48.2  6:49   50:46.9 
   59  19/22   M4049      JAMES BAILEY         49 M    37    6:50.3  6:51   50:48.1 
   60  20/22   M4049      JEFFREY CUTTER       45 M    68    6:58.7  6:59   50:55.1 
   61  16/16   M2029      BILL O'CONNOR        26 M    27    7:02.8  7:03   50:56.6 
   62   4/11   M6069      THOMAS MCMAHAN       61 M   392    7:08.4  7:09   51:04.4 
   63                     ROBERT TAYLOR           M   242    7:14.3  7:15   51:12.1 
   64   5/11   M6069      RICH CLARK           62 M    10    7:23.5  7:24   51:19.4 
   65   1/3    M7099      PHIL PIERCE          70 M    55    7:23.9  7:24   51:19.9 
   66   8/11   M5059      SCOTT WALSH          55 M    35    7:25.3  7:26   51:20.9 
   67  21/22   M4049      JAY SHORT            46 M    58    7:41.3  7:42   51:39.1 
   68   9/11   M5059      JAMES COX            52 M   122    7:59.8  8:00   51:56.1 
   69   6/11   M6069      DAVID MARCIONEK      61 M   119    8:14.3  8:15   52:09.6 
   70   7/11   M6069      GREGG OBUCHOWSKI     61 M   238    8:35.2  8:36   52:31.4 
   71   8/11   M6069      ALLYN GENEST         61 M   219    8:37.2  8:38   52:35.6 
   72   2/3    M7099      ROBERT RANDALL       75 M   107    8:39.6  8:40   52:38.1 
   73   9/9    M1619      SEAN MITCHELL        18 M    95    8:40.3  8:41   52:34.9 
   74   9/11   M6069      JOHN O'DONNELL       68 M   101    8:47.5  8:48   52:44.6 
   75  10/11   M6069      KEN MACGRATH         60 M  1713    8:50.6  8:51   52:45.4 
   76  10/11   M5059      ROBERT BROWN         51 M    42   10:08.1 10:09   54:06.1 
   77   3/3    M7099      BOB AUCOIN           70 M    63   13:34.6 13:35   57:30.1 
   78   8/8    M3039      JOHN TRAFTON         32 M  1732                    7:00.6 
   79  11/11   M5059      DAVID MASSEY         51 M   237                   11:02.7 
   80  22/22   M4049      TODD CONLY           43 M   314                   12:18.1 
   81  11/11   M6069      WILLIAM ROBERTSON    61 M   192                   15:48.1 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News